CEO Lance Stewart was paid $2,127,590 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 344.3% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001437749-26-010077 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,127,590 ↑ Lance Stewart total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.72% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
PAMT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Stewart | $440,590 | $150,000 | $1,537,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,127,590 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joesph Vitiritto | 338,240 | 10,000 | 523,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160,000 | 1,031,490 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Kleine | 221,510 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,510 |
| Senior Vice President of Finance and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Matthew Moroun | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105,000 | 105,000 |
| Chairman of the Board of Directors, Interim President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Stewart | $2,127,590 | $478,810 | $493,326 | ↑ +1,648,780 |
| Joesph Vitiritto | 1,031,490 | 778,160 | 1,132,230 | ↑ +253,330 |
| Daniel Kleine | 296,510 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Moroun | 105,000 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Pamt Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PAMT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PAMT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel Kleine | SVP | $296,510 |
| Joesph Vitiritto | Executive | $1,031,490 |
| Lance Stewart | CEO | $2,127,590 |
| Matthew Moroun | CEO | $105,000 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Edwin J. Lukas | Independent Director | $50,000 |
| Franklin McLarty | Independent Director | $55,000 |
| Frederick P. Calderone | Independent Director | $50,000 |
| H. Pete Montaño | Independent Director | $55,000 |
| Michael D. Bishop | Independent Director | $55,000 |
| W. Scott Davis | Independent Director | $65,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Stewart | RSU | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 100,000 | — | $1,215,000 |
| Joesph Vitiritto | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 32,500 | — | 523,250 |
| Lance Stewart | RSU | 2025-01-27 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 322,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Stewart | $1,537,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Joesph Vitiritto | 523,250 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Stewart | RSU | 20,000 | — | $241,600 |
| Lance Stewart | RSU | 100,000 | — | 1,208,000 |
| Lance Stewart | RSU | 1,210 | — | 14,617 |
| Lance Stewart | RSU | 648 | — | 7,828 |
Our primary goal for the compensation of our executive officers is to create long-term value for our shareholders. Our compensation program is intended to attract, motivate, reward and retain the management talent required to achieve our corporate objectives and create long-term value for our shareholders, while at the same time making efficient use of our resources.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 19,146,400 | 247,974 | 104,869 | 98.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 19,558,216 | 132,272 | 80,245 | 99.33% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-29 | 5,189,346 | 10,917 | 86,373 | 99.79% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-04-26 | 5,395,098 | 79,568 | 108,734 | 98.55% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 98.72%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 99.33%b |
| 2020 | 2020-04-29 | 99.79%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Scott DavisIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 |
| Michael D. BishopIndependent · Audit | 40,013 | 14,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,000 |
| H. Pete MontañoIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,000 |
| Franklin McLartyIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,000 |
| Matthew J. MorounNot independent | 35,013 | 14,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 |
| Frederick P. CalderoneIndependent | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 |
| Edwin J. LukasIndependent | 35,013 | 14,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50,000 |
| Matthew T. MorounEmployee director · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Executive (Chair) · Board of Directors (Chair) | 35,013 | 14,987 | 0 | — | 0 | 50,000 |
| Lance K. StewartEmployee director · Compensation · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Joesph VitirittoEmployee director · Compensation · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $370,052 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $59,948 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $430,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pamt Corp | 2025 | Lance Stewart | $440,590 | $1,537,000 | $0 | $0 | $2,127,590 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lance Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,127,590. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 267607–267616 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joesph Vitiritto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,031,490. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c28 · span 300406–300415 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Kleine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 296,510. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c28 · span 315967–315974 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew Moroun | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 105,000. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c28 · span 285883–285890 |
| 5 | Section 03, Lance Stewart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 365270–365279 |
| 6 | Section 03, Joesph Vitiritto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 387282–387289 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lance Stewart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 359736–359743 |
| 8 | Section 08, W. Scott Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,000. Filing ↗machine: span 771554–771560 |
| 9 | Section 08, Michael D. Bishop | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: span 763784–763790 |
| 10 | Section 08, H. Pete Montaño | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: span 783210–783216 |
| 11 | Section 08, Franklin McLarty | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: span 779323–779329 |
| 12 | Section 08, Matthew J. Moroun | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 787099–787105 |
| 13 | Section 08, Frederick P. Calderone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 767673–767679 |
| 14 | Section 08, Edwin J. Lukas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 775440–775446 |
| 15 | Section 08, Matthew T. Moroun | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 787099–787105 |
| 16 | Section 08, Lance K. Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Joesph Vitiritto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0001437749-26-014889 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.72% (votes for as printed: 19,146,400). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-01 | 0001437749-23-011828 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.33% (votes for as printed: 19,558,216). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-01 | 0001437749-20-009143 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.79% (votes for as printed: 5,189,346). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 22 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 370,052 + equity 59,948 + all other 0 = 430,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 430,000 |
| 24 | Pamt Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pamt Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,127,590. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 267607–267616 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.