Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-05

Pamt Corp (PAMT)

CEO Lance Stewart was paid $2,127,590 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 344.3% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001437749-26-010077 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,127,590 ↑
Lance Stewart total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.72%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

PAMT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Lance Stewart$440,590$150,000$1,537,000$0$0$0$0$2,127,590
President and Chief Executive Officer
Joesph Vitiritto338,24010,000523,250000160,0001,031,490
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Kleine221,51075,00000000296,510
Senior Vice President of Finance and Treasurer
Matthew Moroun000000105,000105,000
Chairman of the Board of Directors, Interim President and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Lance Stewart$2,127,590$478,810$493,326↑ +1,648,780
Joesph Vitiritto1,031,490778,1601,132,230↑ +253,330
Daniel Kleine296,510———
Matthew Moroun105,000———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Pamt Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PAMT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PAMT
2 companies name PAMT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name PAMT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Daniel KleineSVP$296,510
Joesph VitirittoExecutive$1,031,490
Lance StewartCEO$2,127,590
Matthew MorounCEO$105,000
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Edwin J. LukasIndependent Director$50,000
Franklin McLartyIndependent Director$55,000
Frederick P. CalderoneIndependent Director$50,000
H. Pete MontañoIndependent Director$55,000
Michael D. BishopIndependent Director$55,000
W. Scott DavisIndependent Director$65,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Lance StewartRSU2025-08-04——100,000—$1,215,000
Joesph VitirittoRSU2025-01-27——32,500—523,250
Lance StewartRSU2025-01-27——20,000—322,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Lance Stewart$1,537,000$0$00.0%
Joesph Vitiritto523,250000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Lance StewartRSU20,000—$241,600
Lance StewartRSU100,000—1,208,000
Lance StewartRSU1,210—14,617
Lance StewartRSU648—7,828
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our primary goal for the compensation of our executive officers is to create long-term value for our shareholders. Our compensation program is intended to attract, motivate, reward and retain the management talent required to achieve our corporate objectives and create long-term value for our shareholders, while at the same time making efficient use of our resources.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-3019,146,400247,974104,86998.72%Passed
20232023-04-2719,558,216132,27280,24599.33%Passed
20202020-04-295,189,34610,91786,37399.79%Passed
20172017-04-265,395,09879,568108,73498.55%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3098.72%a
20232023-04-2799.33%b
20202020-04-2999.79%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
W. Scott DavisIndependent · Audit (Chair)$65,000$0$0$0$0$65,000
Michael D. BishopIndependent · Audit40,01314,98700055,000
H. Pete MontañoIndependent · Audit55,000000055,000
Franklin McLartyIndependent · Audit55,000000055,000
Matthew J. MorounNot independent35,01314,98700050,000
Frederick P. CalderoneIndependent50,000000050,000
Edwin J. LukasIndependent35,01314,98700050,000
Matthew T. MorounEmployee director · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Executive (Chair) · Board of Directors (Chair)35,01314,9870—050,000
Lance K. StewartEmployee director · Compensation · Executive—————0
Joesph VitirittoEmployee director · Compensation · Departed during FY—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$370,052
Equity awards (grant-date value)$59,948
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$430,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Pamt Corp2025Lance Stewart$440,590$1,537,000$0$0$2,127,590

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Pamt Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lance Stewart (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Pamt Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,127,590.
How did shareholders vote on Pamt Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.72% of shareholders supported Pamt Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Pamt Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Pamt Corp reported total board compensation of $430,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Lance StewartDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,127,590. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 267607–267616
2Section 01, Joesph VitirittoDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,031,490. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c28 · span 300406–300415
3Section 01, Daniel KleineDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 296,510. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c28 · span 315967–315974
4Section 01, Matthew MorounDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 105,000. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c28 · span 285883–285890
5Section 03, Lance Stewart RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 365270–365279
6Section 03, Joesph Vitiritto RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 387282–387289
7Section 03, Lance Stewart RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 359736–359743
8Section 08, W. Scott DavisDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,000. Filing ↗machine: span 771554–771560
9Section 08, Michael D. BishopDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: span 763784–763790
10Section 08, H. Pete MontañoDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: span 783210–783216
11Section 08, Franklin McLartyDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: span 779323–779329
12Section 08, Matthew J. MorounDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 787099–787105
13Section 08, Frederick P. CalderoneDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 767673–767679
14Section 08, Edwin J. LukasDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 775440–775446
15Section 08, Matthew T. MorounDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 787099–787105
16Section 08, Lance K. StewartDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Joesph VitirittoDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-050001437749-26-014889Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.72% (votes for as printed: 19,146,400). Filing ↗
19Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-010001437749-23-011828Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.33% (votes for as printed: 19,558,216). Filing ↗
20Section 06, 2020 voteForm 8-K2020-05-010001437749-20-009143Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.79% (votes for as printed: 5,189,346). Filing ↗
21Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
22Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
23Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 370,052 + equity 59,948 + all other 0 = 430,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 430,000
24Pamt Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010077CEO total compensation as printed in Pamt Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,127,590. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 267607–267616

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.