Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-04

Republic Airways Holdings (RJET)

CEO David Grizzle was paid $4,262,081 in fiscal year 2025, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-014079 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,560,471
Matthew Koscal total, FY2025
President and Chief Commercial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO David Grizzle: $4,262,081
36th
CEO (David Grizzle) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.65%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Republic Airways Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RJET reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Grizzle (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,262,081 (base salary $270,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-014079, filed 2026-04-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RJET's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Matthew Koscal$540,000$0$4,665,000$0$2,329,522$0$25,949$7,560,471
President and Chief Commercial Officer
Jonathan Ornstein553,846558,915191,0850450,00003,744,6155,498,461
Former Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Mesa
Paul Kinstedt500,00002,265,00001,839,256028,9164,633,172
Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Joseph Allman500,00002,265,00001,839,256022,9734,627,229
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Chad Pulley435,00002,346,00001,478,963024,2414,284,204
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
David Grizzle270,00003,326,4000540,0000125,6814,262,081
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Michael Lotz533,333437,960149,7330352,000034,2871,507,313
Former Chief Financial Officer and President of Mesa

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Matthew Koscal$7,560,471———
Jonathan Ornstein5,498,461———
Paul Kinstedt4,633,172———
Joseph Allman4,627,229———
Chad Pulley4,284,204———
David Grizzle4,262,081———
Michael Lotz1,507,313———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RJET
1 company names RJET as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RJET in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RJET in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Chad PulleyGeneral Counsel$4,284,204
Paul KinstedtCOO$4,633,172
David GrizzleCEO$4,262,081
Jonathan OrnsteinExecutive$5,498,461
Joseph AllmanCFO$4,627,229
Matthew KoscalPresident$7,560,471
Michael LotzPresident$1,507,313
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barry W. RidingsLead Independent Director$252,900
Ellen N. ArtistIndependent Director$24,500
Glenn S. JohnsonIndependent Director$249,400
James E. SweetnamIndependent Director$239,150
Michael C. LenzIndependent Director$232,150
Ruth OkedijiIndependent Director$243,150
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Matthew KoscalRSU2025-04-01——33,691—$518,400
Chad PulleyRSU2025-04-01——18,093—278,400
David GrizzleRSU2025-07-02——16,846—259,200
Michael LotzRSU2025-06-02——9,786—149,732
Jonathan OrnsteinRSU2025-06-02——12,489—191,084
Paul KinstedtRSU2025-04-01——24,059—370,200
Joseph AllmanRSU2025-04-01——24,059—370,200
Paul KinstedtPSU2025-06-01—36,94286,199—1,894,800
Joseph AllmanPSU2025-06-01—36,94286,199—1,894,800
Matthew KoscalPSU2025-06-01—80,845188,638—4,146,600
Chad PulleyPSU2025-06-01—40,31194,060—2,067,600
David GrizzlePSU2025-07-02—57,356133,829—2,941,800
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Matthew Koscal$518,400$4,146,600$088.9%
Chad Pulley278,4002,067,600088.1%
David Grizzle259,2002,941,800091.9%
Michael Lotz149,732000.0%
Jonathan Ornstein191,084000.0%
Paul Kinstedt370,2001,894,800083.7%
Joseph Allman370,2001,894,800083.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael LotzRSU2,515—$43,755
Matthew KoscalRSU188,638—3,465,282
David GrizzleRSU133,829—2,458,439
Jonathan OrnsteinRSU17,627—306,718
Joseph AllmanPSU36,942—678,630
Michael LotzRSU13,813—240,342
Joseph AllmanRSU86,199—1,583,470
David GrizzleRSU11,230—206,297
Jonathan OrnsteinRSU4,498—78,264
Joseph AllmanRSU16,040—294,652
Paul KinstedtRSU86,199—1,583,470
Chad PulleyRSU94,060—1,727,877
Matthew KoscalPSU80,845—1,485,121
David GrizzlePSU57,356—1,053,621
Chad PulleyPSU40,311—740,519
Paul KinstedtPSU36,942—678,630
Matthew KoscalRSU22,460—412,594
Paul KinstedtRSU16,040—294,652
Chad PulleyRSU12,062—221,577
Michael LotzRSU3,562—61,985
Jonathan OrnsteinRSU3,219—56,006
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and reward capable employees who can contribute to its future success, principally by linking performance-based compensation with the attainment of key business objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantExequity
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2138,417,100135,3536,97899.65%Passed
20242024-08-146,190,017901,584211,30087.29%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2199.65%a
20242024-08-1487.29%b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Barry W. RidingsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee (Chair)$127,500$125,400———$252,900
Glenn S. JohnsonIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election124,000125,400———249,400
Ruth OkedijiIndependent · Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)117,750125,400———243,150
James E. SweetnamIndependent · Audit Committee · Corporate Governance Committee113,750125,400———239,150
Michael C. LenzIndependent · Audit Committee · Corporate Governance Committee · Newly elected106,750125,400———232,150
Ellen N. ArtistIndependent · Compensation Committee · Newly elected24,5000———24,500
David GrizzleEmployee director · Board Chair00———0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guidelineFor discussion of other policies that relate to our compensation philosophy and policies, see “The Board of Directors and Certain Governance Matters— Stock Ownership Guidelines,”
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$614,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$627,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,241,250

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Republic Airways Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Republic Airways Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1AAR Corp.2026John Holmes$1,115,000$4,637,894$1,159,310$2,408,400$9,867,963
2Air Lease Corporation2025John Plueger1,000,0005,313,82902,820,0009,399,534
3GATX Corporation2025Robert Lyons991,6672,281,8302,302,1051,012,0938,178,380
4RXO, Inc.2025Drew Wilkerson703,1546,339,646—529,2497,589,549
5SkyWest, Inc.2025Russell Childs595,0003,055,00002,718,9066,715,152
6Spirit Airlines, Inc.2023Edward M. Christie III745,8332,912,479—1,134,5736,601,404
7Matson, Inc.2025Matthew Cox963,6964,016,50701,231,3446,490,287
8Werner Enterprises, Inc.2025Derek Leathers974,0774,200,0000745,1066,048,549
9Forward Air Corporation2025Shawn Stewart900,0004,037,9900617,4005,561,309
10Republic Airways Holdings2025David Grizzle270,0003,326,4000540,0004,262,081
11Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.2025James Dempsey655,0742,699,9870872,8864,237,766
12Hub Group, Inc.2024Phillip Yeager850,0002,400,342—552,5003,964,450
13Allegiant Travel Company2025Gregory Anderson600,000223,496002,191,511
14Covenant Logistics Group, Inc.2025David Parker753,02100100,0001,794,678
15ArcBest Corporation2025Seth Runser575,000390,254—201,9881,234,403
—Air Transport Services Group, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Republic Airways Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedExequity
AAR Corp.180%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20YesSemler Brossy
Air Lease Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 25not disclosedExequity
Air Transport Services Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Allegiant Travel Companynot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosednot disclosed
ArcBest Corporationnot disclosedC-LTIP 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Forward Air Corporation68%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
GATX Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Hub Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
Matson, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance LLC
RXO, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
SkyWest, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Spirit Airlines, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedKorn Ferry
Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Werner Enterprises, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Republic Airways Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Matthew Koscal (President and Chief Commercial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Republic Airways Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,560,471.
How does Republic Airways Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Grizzle's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Republic Airways Holdings's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Republic Airways Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.65% of shareholders supported Republic Airways Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Republic Airways Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Republic Airways Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,241,250 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Matthew KoscalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 7,560,471. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 523863–523873
2Section 01, Jonathan OrnsteinDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 5,498,461. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 556494–556504
3Section 01, Paul KinstedtDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 4,633,172. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 540267–540277
4Section 01, Joseph AllmanDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 4,627,229. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 532092–532102
5Section 01, Chad PulleyDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 4,284,204. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 548540–548550
6Section 01, David GrizzleDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 4,262,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 519534–519544
7Section 01, Michael LotzDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 28. As printed: 1,507,313. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 571419–571429
8Section 03, Matthew Koscal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Chad Pulley RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, David Grizzle RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Michael Lotz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 719632–719639
12Section 03, Jonathan Ornstein RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 714031–714038
13Section 03, Paul Kinstedt RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 682345–682352
14Section 03, Joseph Allman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 662336–662343
15Section 03, Paul Kinstedt PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 686840–686850
16Section 03, Joseph Allman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 667755–667765
17Section 03, Matthew Koscal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 645632–645642
18Section 03, Chad Pulley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 709000–709010
19Section 03, David Grizzle PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-014079Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025 and Transition Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 626587–626597
20Section 08, Barry W. RidingsDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,900. Filing ↗machine: span 1063181–1063360
21Section 08, Glenn S. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,400. Filing ↗machine: span 1057390–1057569
22Section 08, Ruth OkedijiDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1061178–1061357
23Section 08, James E. SweetnamDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1064958–1065137
24Section 08, Michael C. LenzDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1059406–1059585
25Section 08, Ellen N. ArtistDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1065817–1066037
26Section 08, David GrizzleDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260001193125-26-239613Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.65% (votes for as printed: 38,417,100). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-160000950170-24-097702Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.29% (votes for as printed: 6,190,017). Filing ↗
29Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
30Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 614,250 + equity 627,000 + all other 0 = 1,241,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,241,250
31AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193
32Air Lease Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197721CEO total compensation as printed in Air Lease Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,399,534. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 292663–292672
33GATX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027377CEO total compensation as printed in GATX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,178,380. Filing ↗
34RXO, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011983CEO total compensation as printed in RXO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,589,549. Filing ↗
35SkyWest, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034497CEO total compensation as printed in SkyWest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,715,152. Filing ↗
36Spirit Airlines, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001193125-24-114028CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit Airlines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,601,404. Filing ↗
37Matson, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001104659-26-025266CEO total compensation as printed in Matson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,490,287. Filing ↗machine: span 960369–960378
38Werner Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000793074-26-000083CEO total compensation as printed in Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,048,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 647131–647140
39Forward Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051569CEO total compensation as printed in Forward Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,561,309. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r1 · c47 · span 679731–679740
40Republic Airways Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014079CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Airways Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,262,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 519534–519544
41Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001670076-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,237,766. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 597589–597598
42Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-030001140361-25-012045CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. Filing ↗
43Allegiant Travel Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001362468-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Allegiant Travel Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,191,511. Filing ↗machine: span 396181–396190
44Covenant Logistics Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011971CEO total compensation as printed in Covenant Logistics Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,794,678. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 617728–617737
45ArcBest Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027357CEO total compensation as printed in ArcBest Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,234,403. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-012045Hub Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Republic Airways Holdings. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, RXO, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011983RXO, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Republic Airways Holdings. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011971Covenant Logistics Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Republic Airways Holdings. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Air Lease Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197721Air Lease Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Republic Airways Holdings. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-031078AAR Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Republic Airways Holdings. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Werner Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000793074-26-000083Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Republic Airways Holdings. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Forward Air Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051569Forward Air Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Republic Airways Holdings. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001670076-26-000039Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Republic Airways Holdings. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Matson, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025266Matson, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Republic Airways Holdings. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, ArcBest Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027357ArcBest Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Republic Airways Holdings. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, SkyWest, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034497SkyWest, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Republic Airways Holdings. Filing ↗