Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AIR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AIR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Holmes | $1,115,000 | $0 | $4,637,894 | $1,159,310 | $2,408,400 | $0 | $547,359 | $9,867,963 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Jessup | 525,000 | 0 | 1,252,132 | 312,939 | 945,000 | 0 | 177,057 | 3,212,128 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Jessica Garascia | 478,000 | 0 | 672,147 | 167,954 | 860,400 | 0 | 122,484 | 2,300,985 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Administrative Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Sarah Flanagan | 393,700 | 0 | 575,441 | 274,817 | 708,660 | 0 | 105,346 | 2,057,964 |
| Vice President, Financial Operations and Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Gillen | 302,577 | 0 | 1,212,407 | 302,891 | 0 | 0 | 51,494 | 1,869,369 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Pachapa | 393,000 | 0 | 560,702 | 139,650 | 530,550 | 0 | 86,079 | 1,709,981 |
| Vice President, Controller and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Dylan Wolin | 125,000 | 300,000 | 840,016 | 0 | 241,645 | 0 | 11,372 | 1,518,033 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Holmes | $9,867,963 | $8,146,124 | $7,865,450 | +1,721,839 |
| Christopher Jessup | 3,212,128 | 2,711,945 | 2,406,378 | +500,183 |
| Jessica Garascia | 2,300,985 | 1,908,772 | 2,055,031 | +392,213 |
| Sarah Flanagan | 2,057,964 | — | — | — |
| Sean Gillen | 1,869,369 | 2,692,022 | 2,385,017 | −822,653 |
| Eric Pachapa | 1,709,981 | 1,221,959 | 1,363,968 | +488,022 |
| Dylan Wolin | 1,518,033 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Pachapa | — | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 1,135 | — | $90,176 |
| Jessica Garascia | — | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 2,115 | — | 168,037 |
| Sarah Flanagan | — | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 2,205 | — | 175,187 |
| Sarah Flanagan | — | 2026-01-22 | — | — | 930 | — | 100,198 |
| Sarah Flanagan | — | 2026-01-22 | 1,393 | 2,785 | — | 5,570 | 300,056 |
| Jessica Garascia | — | 2025-07-23 | 3,173 | 6,345 | — | 12,690 | 504,110 |
| Christopher Jessup | — | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 3,940 | — | 313,033 |
| Eric Pachapa | — | 2026-01-22 | — | — | 465 | — | 50,099 |
| Eric Pachapa | — | 2025-07-23 | 1,700 | 3,400 | — | 6,800 | 270,130 |
| Eric Pachapa | — | 2026-01-22 | 698 | 1,395 | — | 2,790 | 150,297 |
| Sarah Flanagan | OPTION | 2026-01-22 | — | — | 2,510 | — | 99,973 |
| John Holmes | — | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 14,595 | — | 1,159,573 |
| Christopher Jessup | OPTION | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 10,900 | — | 312,939 |
| John Holmes | — | 2025-07-23 | 21,890 | 43,780 | — | 87,560 | 3,478,321 |
| Jessica Garascia | OPTION | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 5,850 | — | 167,954 |
| Sean Gillen | OPTION | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 10,550 | — | 302,891 |
| John Holmes | OPTION | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 40,380 | — | 1,159,310 |
| Sean Gillen | — | 2025-07-23 | 5,723 | 11,445 | — | 22,890 | 909,305 |
| Dylan Wolin | — | 2026-03-26 | — | — | 7,580 | — | 840,016 |
| Christopher Jessup | — | 2025-07-23 | 5,910 | 11,820 | — | 23,640 | 939,099 |
| Eric Pachapa | OPTION | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 3,130 | — | 89,862 |
| Eric Pachapa | OPTION | 2026-01-22 | — | — | 1,250 | — | 49,788 |
| Sarah Flanagan | OPTION | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 6,090 | — | 174,844 |
| Sean Gillen | — | 2025-07-23 | — | — | 3,815 | — | 303,102 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Pachapa | $0 | $0 | $139,650 | 0.0% |
| Jessica Garascia | 0 | 0 | 167,954 | 0.0% |
| Sarah Flanagan | 0 | 0 | 274,817 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Jessup | 0 | 0 | 312,939 | 0.0% |
| John Holmes | 0 | 0 | 1,159,310 | 0.0% |
| Sean Gillen | 0 | 0 | 302,891 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Holmes | Option | 10,774 | 58.27 | — |
| Dylan Wolin | RSU | 7,580 | — | 853,660 |
| John Holmes | Option | 40,380 | 79.45 | — |
| Eric Pachapa | Option | 1,062 | 58.27 | — |
| Eric Pachapa | RSU | 4,295 | — | 483,703 |
| Eric Pachapa | Option | 1,250 | 107.74 | — |
| Eric Pachapa | Option | 3,130 | 79.45 | — |
| John Holmes | Option | 26,340 | 67.02 | — |
| Dylan Wolin | Option | 5,850 | 79.45 | — |
| Dylan Wolin | Option | 1,483 | 58.27 | — |
| Dylan Wolin | Option | 4,277 | 67.02 | — |
| Sarah Flanagan | Option | 2,305 | 58.27 | — |
| Eric Pachapa | Option | 2,294 | 67.02 | — |
| John Holmes | RSU | 43,675 | — | 4,918,679 |
| Christopher Jessup | PSU | 33,755 | — | 3,801,488 |
| Eric Pachapa | PSU | 12,870 | — | 1,449,419 |
| Sarah Flanagan | RSU | 8,755 | — | 985,988 |
| Christopher Jessup | Option | 7,694 | 67.02 | — |
| Sarah Flanagan | Option | 6,090 | 79.45 | — |
| Sarah Flanagan | Option | 4,574 | 67.02 | — |
| Sarah Flanagan | PSU | 2,785 | — | 313,647 |
| Sarah Flanagan | Option | 2,510 | 107.74 | — |
| Dylan Wolin | RSU | 6,489 | — | 730,791 |
| John Holmes | PSU | 131,015 | — | 14,754,909 |
| Dylan Wolin | PSU | 19,462 | — | 2,191,810 |
| Christopher Jessup | RSU | 11,255 | — | 1,267,538 |
| Christopher Jessup | Option | 10,900 | 79.45 | — |
| Christopher Jessup | Option | 2,239 | 58.27 | — |
AAR targets total pay opportunities for its executive officers, individually and as a group, within a competitive range around the median of the market. Fiscal Year 2026 pay levels and decisions disclosed in this proxy statement are consistent with this philosophy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-16 | 29,810,339 | 1,925,382 | 19,229 | 93.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-17 | 30,087,740 | 2,147,236 | 19,026 | 93.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-17 | 30,087,740 | 2,147,236 | 19,026 | 93.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-19 | 30,260,635 | 434,978 | 13,759 | 98.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-20 | 12,517,527 | 19,009,821 | 96,783 | 39.58% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-28 | 28,987,519 | 713,291 | 21,773 | 97.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-16 | 93.93%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-17 | 93.34%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-17 | 93.34%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting for this matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against." Broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting for this matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against." Broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting for this matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 131 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,867,963 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,447 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc J. WalfishIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Executive | $145,000 | $134,979 | $0 | — | $1,865 | $281,844 |
| Duncan J. McNabbIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Aviation Safety and Training (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 134,979 | 0 | — | 13,822 | 258,801 |
| Jeffrey N. EdwardsIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 110,000 | 134,979 | 0 | — | — | 244,979 |
| Jennifer L. VogelIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Executive · Aviation Safety and Training | 110,000 | 134,979 | 0 | — | — | 244,979 |
| Ellen M. LordIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Aviation Safety and Training | 95,000 | 134,979 | 0 | — | 7,250 | 237,229 |
| John W. DietrichIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Audit | 95,000 | 134,979 | 0 | — | 1,865 | 231,844 |
| Michael R. BoyceIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 95,000 | 134,979 | 0 | — | 1,865 | 231,844 |
| Billy J. NolenIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Aviation Safety and Training | 95,000 | 134,979 | 0 | — | 1,865 | 231,844 |
| Peter PaceIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Audit | 95,000 | 134,979 | 0 | — | 1,865 | 231,844 |
| Robert F. LeducIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Audit · Aviation Safety and Training | 95,000 | 134,979 | 0 | — | — | 229,979 |
| Hema WidhaniIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 95,000 | 134,979 | 0 | — | — | 229,979 |
| John M. HolmesEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,140,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,484,769 |
| All other compensation | $30,397 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,655,166 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AAR names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AAR.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | $366,667 | $12,004,071 | $0 | $1,124,145 | $15,045,651 |
| 2 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 3 | Heico Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 4 | TriMas Corporation | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | 415,385 | 4,249,999 | 6,707,644 | 0 | 12,128,864 |
| 5 | Crane Holdings Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 6 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 7 | AAR | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 8 | V2X, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wensinger | 1,021,920 | 4,961,023 | 0 | 1,542,528 | 7,980,782 |
| 9 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 10 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Schrimsher | 801,403 | 3,162,627 | 1,175,651 | 1,173,724 | 6,517,480 |
| 11 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 12 | Triumph Group, Inc. | 2024 | Daniel Crowley | 975,000 | 3,412,503 | 0 | 1,147,575 | 5,606,058 |
| — | Air Lease Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | VSE Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ducommun Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Moog Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAR | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Air Lease Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 106.2% | PSU 55 · Options 23 · RSU 23 | No | Pay Governance |
| Crane Holdings Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Ducommun Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Heico Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Moog Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| TriMas Corporation | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Triumph Group, Inc. | 107% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| V2X, Inc. | 115.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| VSE Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Jessup | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 3,212,128. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 1683221–1683230 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jessica Garascia | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 2,300,985. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 1665850–1665859 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sarah Flanagan | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 2,057,964. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c28 · span 1733939–1733948 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sean Gillen | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 1,869,369. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c28 · span 1717806–1717815 |
| 6 | Section 01, Eric Pachapa | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 1,709,981. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c28 · span 1700636–1700645 |
| 7 | Section 01, Dylan Wolin | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 1,518,033. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1659013–1659022 |
| 8 | Section 03, Eric Pachapa | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r18 · c34 · span 1927409–1927415 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jessica Garascia | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r10 · c34 · span 1871323–1871330 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sarah Flanagan | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r29 · c34 · span 2004160–2004167 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sarah Flanagan | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r31 · c34 · span 2017944–2017951 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sarah Flanagan | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r32 · c34 · span 2025121–2025128 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jessica Garascia | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r11 · c34 · span 1878124–1878131 |
| 14 | Section 03, Christopher Jessup | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r14 · c34 · span 1899358–1899365 |
| 15 | Section 03, Eric Pachapa | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r21 · c34 · span 1948036–1948042 |
| 16 | Section 03, Eric Pachapa | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r19 · c34 · span 1934251–1934258 |
| 17 | Section 03, Eric Pachapa | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r22 · c34 · span 1955211–1955218 |
| 18 | Section 03, Sarah Flanagan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r33 · c34 · span 2030146–2030152 |
| 19 | Section 03, John Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r4 · c34 · span 1828935–1828944 |
| 20 | Section 03, Christopher Jessup OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r16 · c34 · span 1912953–1912960 |
| 21 | Section 03, John Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r5 · c34 · span 1835611–1835620 |
| 22 | Section 03, Jessica Garascia OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r12 · c34 · span 1885055–1885062 |
| 23 | Section 03, Sean Gillen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r27 · c34 · span 1989774–1989781 |
| 24 | Section 03, John Holmes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r6 · c34 · span 1842459–1842468 |
| 25 | Section 03, Sean Gillen | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r26 · c34 · span 1982885–1982892 |
| 26 | Section 03, Dylan Wolin | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r8 · c34 · span 1856864–1856871 |
| 27 | Section 03, Christopher Jessup | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r15 · c34 · span 1906451–1906458 |
| 28 | Section 03, Eric Pachapa OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r20 · c34 · span 1941387–1941393 |
| 29 | Section 03, Eric Pachapa OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r23 · c34 · span 1961714–1961720 |
| 30 | Section 03, Sarah Flanagan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r30 · c34 · span 2011295–2011302 |
| 31 | Section 03, Sean Gillen | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t270 · r25 · c34 · span 1976126–1976133 |
| 32 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 131 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Marc J. Walfish | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,844. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r11 · c16 · span 1027971–1027978 |
| 34 | Section 08, Duncan J. McNabb | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,801. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r7 · c16 · span 1014136–1014143 |
| 35 | Section 08, Jeffrey N. Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,979. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r4 · c16 · span 1003778–1003785 |
| 36 | Section 08, Jennifer L. Vogel | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,979. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r10 · c16 · span 1024533–1024540 |
| 37 | Section 08, Ellen M. Lord | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,229. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r6 · c16 · span 1010739–1010746 |
| 38 | Section 08, John W. Dietrich | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,844. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c16 · span 1000334–1000341 |
| 39 | Section 08, Michael R. Boyce | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,844. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c16 · span 996853–996860 |
| 40 | Section 08, Billy J. Nolen | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,844. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r8 · c16 · span 1017615–1017622 |
| 41 | Section 08, Peter Pace | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,844. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r9 · c16 · span 1021090–1021097 |
| 42 | Section 08, Robert F. Leduc | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,979. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c16 · span 1007261–1007268 |
| 43 | Section 08, Hema Widhani | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,979. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r12 · c16 · span 1030729–1030736 |
| 44 | Section 08, John M. Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-16 | 0001104659-25-090368 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.93% (votes for as printed: 29,810,339). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-17 | 0001104659-24-100620 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.34% (votes for as printed: 30,087,740). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-17 | 0001104659-24-100620 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.34% (votes for as printed: 30,087,740). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,140,000 + equity 1,484,769 + all other 30,397 = 2,655,166, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,655,166 |
| 51 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 52 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 53 | Heico Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heico Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 54 | TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 55 | Crane Holdings Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Holdings Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 56 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 57 | AAR (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | CEO total compensation as printed in AAR's own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193 |
| 58 | V2X, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031740 | CEO total compensation as printed in V2X, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,980,782. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r7 · c21 · span 1733705–1733714 |
| 59 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 60 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001193125-25-200079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,517,480. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 736163–736172 |
| 61 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 62 | Triumph Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044 |
| 63 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Triumph Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-076730 | Triumph Group, Inc. names AAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation names AAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Crane Holdings Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Holdings Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-200079 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. names AAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation names AAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, V2X, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031740 | V2X, Inc. names AAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001003078-25-000174 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | TriMas Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Heico Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | Heico Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗ |