Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-24

AAR (AIR)

CEO John Holmes was paid $9,867,963 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 21.1% from fiscal year 2025, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-031078 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,867,963 ↑
John Holmes total, FY2026
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
131:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.87%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

AIR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated August 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Holmes$1,115,000$0$4,637,894$1,159,310$2,408,400$0$547,359$9,867,963
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Jessup525,00001,252,132312,939945,0000177,0573,212,128
Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Jessica Garascia478,0000672,147167,954860,4000122,4842,300,985
Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Administrative Officer and Secretary
Sarah Flanagan393,7000575,441274,817708,6600105,3462,057,964
Vice President, Financial Operations and Former Interim Chief Financial Officer
Sean Gillen302,57701,212,407302,8910051,4941,869,369
Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Eric Pachapa393,0000560,702139,650530,550086,0791,709,981
Vice President, Controller and Chief Accounting Officer
Dylan Wolin125,000300,000840,0160241,645011,3721,518,033
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
John Holmes$9,867,963$8,146,124$7,865,450↑ +1,721,839
Christopher Jessup3,212,1282,711,9452,406,378↑ +500,183
Jessica Garascia2,300,9851,908,7722,055,031↑ +392,213
Sarah Flanagan2,057,964———
Sean Gillen1,869,3692,692,0222,385,017↓ −822,653
Eric Pachapa1,709,9811,221,9591,363,968↑ +488,022
Dylan Wolin1,518,033———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read AAR's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AIR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AIR
19 companies name AIR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AIR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AIR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Dylan WolinCFO$1,518,033
Eric PachapaExecutive$1,709,981
Jessica GarasciaGeneral Counsel$2,300,985
John HolmesCEO$9,867,963
Christopher JessupCCO$3,212,128
Sarah FlanaganExecutive$2,057,964
Sean GillenCFO$1,869,369
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Billy J. NolenIndependent Director$231,844
Duncan J. McNabbIndependent Director$258,801
Ellen M. LordIndependent Director$237,229
Hema WidhaniIndependent Director$229,979
Jeffrey N. EdwardsIndependent Director$244,979
Jennifer L. VogelIndependent Director$244,979
John W. DietrichIndependent Director$231,844
Marc J. WalfishLead Independent Director$281,844
Michael R. BoyceIndependent Director$231,844
Peter PaceIndependent Director$231,844
Robert F. LeducIndependent Director$229,979
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Marc J. WalfishDirector2026-08-31A300$129$38,787Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. LeducDirector2026-08-31A12212915,773Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sarah FlanaganPSU2026-01-221,3932,785—5,570$300,056
Sarah FlanaganSAR2026-01-22——2,510—99,973
Jessica GarasciaOPTION2025-07-23——5,850—167,954
Eric PachapaOPTION2025-07-23——3,130—89,862
Eric PachapaPSU2025-07-231,7003,400—6,800270,130
John HolmesRSU2025-07-23——14,595—1,159,573
Dylan WolinRSU2026-03-26——7,580—840,016
Sarah FlanaganRSU2025-07-23——2,205—175,187
Sarah FlanaganRSU2026-01-22——930—100,198
Eric PachapaOPTION2026-01-22——1,250—49,788
Christopher JessupRSU2025-07-23——3,940—313,033
John HolmesPSU2025-07-2321,89043,780—87,5603,478,321
Christopher JessupPSU2025-07-235,91011,820—23,640939,099
Jessica GarasciaPSU2025-07-233,1736,345—12,690504,110
Sean GillenPSU2025-07-235,72311,445—22,890909,305
Jessica GarasciaRSU2025-07-23——2,115—168,037
John HolmesOPTION2025-07-23——40,380—1,159,310
Sean GillenOPTION2025-07-23——10,550—302,891
Christopher JessupOPTION2025-07-23——10,900—312,939
Sean GillenRSU2025-07-23——3,815—303,102
Eric PachapaRSU2025-07-23——1,135—90,176
Eric PachapaRSU2026-01-22——465—50,099
Sarah FlanaganSAR2025-07-23——6,090—174,844
Eric PachapaPSU2026-01-226981,395—2,790150,297
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sarah Flanagan$275,385$300,056$274,81735.3%
Jessica Garascia168,037504,110167,95460.0%
Eric Pachapa140,275420,427139,65060.0%
John Holmes1,159,5733,478,3211,159,31060.0%
Dylan Wolin840,016000.0%
Christopher Jessup313,033939,099312,93960.0%
Sean Gillen303,102909,305302,89160.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John HolmesOption10,77458.27—
Dylan WolinRSU7,580—853,660
John HolmesOption40,38079.45—
Eric PachapaOption1,06258.27—
Eric PachapaRSU4,295—483,703
Eric PachapaOption1,250107.74—
Eric PachapaOption3,13079.45—
John HolmesOption26,34067.02—
Dylan WolinOption5,85079.45—
Dylan WolinOption1,48358.27—
Dylan WolinOption4,27767.02—
Sarah FlanaganOption2,30558.27—
Eric PachapaOption2,29467.02—
John HolmesRSU43,675—4,918,679
Christopher JessupPSU33,755—3,801,488
Eric PachapaPSU12,870—1,449,419
Sarah FlanaganRSU8,755—985,988
Christopher JessupOption7,69467.02—
Sarah FlanaganOption6,09079.45—
Sarah FlanaganOption4,57467.02—
Sarah FlanaganPSU2,785—313,647
Sarah FlanaganOption2,510107.74—
Dylan WolinRSU6,489—730,791
John HolmesPSU131,015—14,754,909
Dylan WolinPSU19,462—2,191,810
Christopher JessupRSU11,255—1,267,538
Christopher JessupOption10,90079.45—
Christopher JessupOption2,23958.27—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

AAR targets total pay opportunities for its executive officers, individually and as a group, within a competitive range around the median of the market. Fiscal Year 2026 pay levels and decisions disclosed in this proxy statement are consistent with this philosophy.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-09-2334,285,2451,475,83745,18595.87%Passed
20252025-09-1629,810,3391,925,38219,22993.93%Passed
20242024-09-1730,087,7402,147,23619,02693.34%Passed
20242024-09-1730,087,7402,147,23619,02693.34%Passed
20232023-09-1930,260,635434,97813,75998.58%Passed
20222022-09-2012,517,52719,009,82196,78339.58%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-09-2395.87%a
20252025-09-1693.93%b
20242024-09-1793.34%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting for this matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against." Broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting for this matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)131 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,867,963
Median employee compensation$75,447
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Marc J. WalfishIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Executive$145,000$134,979$0—$1,865$281,844
Duncan J. McNabbIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Aviation Safety and Training (Chair) · Not standing for re-election110,000134,9790—13,822258,801
Jeffrey N. EdwardsIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair)110,000134,9790——244,979
Jennifer L. VogelIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Executive · Aviation Safety and Training110,000134,9790——244,979
Ellen M. LordIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Aviation Safety and Training95,000134,9790—7,250237,229
John W. DietrichIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Audit95,000134,9790—1,865231,844
Michael R. BoyceIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance95,000134,9790—1,865231,844
Billy J. NolenIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Aviation Safety and Training95,000134,9790—1,865231,844
Peter PaceIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Audit95,000134,9790—1,865231,844
Hema WidhaniIndependent · Nominating and Governance95,000134,9790——229,979
Robert F. LeducIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Audit · Aviation Safety and Training95,000134,9790——229,979
John M. HolmesEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,140,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,484,769
All other compensation$30,397
Total cost of the board$2,655,166

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies AAR names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AAR.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Timken Company2025Lucian Boldea$366,667$12,004,071$0$1,124,145$15,045,651
2Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
3Heico Corporation2025Eric A. Mendelson1,281,00007,522,0743,062,03013,029,835
4TriMas Corporation2025Thomas J. Snyder415,3854,249,9996,707,644012,128,864
5Crane Holdings Co.2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
6Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
7Ducommun Incorporated2025Stephen Oswald1,019,6246,121,650—3,058,87110,329,989
8AAR2026John Holmes1,115,0004,637,8941,159,3102,408,4009,867,963
9Air Lease Corporation2025John Plueger1,000,0005,313,82902,820,0009,399,534
10VSE Corporation2025John Cuomo1,000,0005,499,98002,002,0008,965,642
11V2X, Inc.2025Jeremy Wensinger1,021,9204,961,023—1,542,5287,980,782
12Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.2026Neil Schrimsher1,025,0003,718,0601,387,9721,334,3457,699,136
13Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
14MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.2025Erik Gershwind871,4113,549,96601,425,7505,873,837
15Triumph Group, Inc.2024Daniel Crowley975,0003,412,503—1,147,5755,606,058
—Moog Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
AAR180%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20YesSemler Brossy
Air Lease Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 25not disclosedExequity
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Crane Holdings Co.122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Ducommun Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson LLC
Heico Corporationnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedFW Cook
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Moog Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.95%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
The Timken Company81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
TriMas Corporation200%Options 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Triumph Group, Inc.107%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
V2X, Inc.115.2%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
VSE Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AAR in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, John Holmes (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at AAR in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $9,867,963.
How does AAR's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Holmes's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of AAR's disclosed peer group.
What is AAR's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, AAR's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 131:1.
How did shareholders vote on AAR's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.87% of shareholders supported AAR's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does AAR spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, AAR reported total board compensation of $2,655,166 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John HolmesDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193
2Section 01, Christopher JessupDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 3,212,128. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 1683221–1683230
3Section 01, Jessica GarasciaDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 2,300,985. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 1665850–1665859
4Section 01, Sarah FlanaganDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 2,057,964. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c28 · span 1733939–1733948
5Section 01, Sean GillenDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 1,869,369. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c28 · span 1717806–1717815
6Section 01, Eric PachapaDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 1,709,981. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c28 · span 1700636–1700645
7Section 01, Dylan WolinDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Summary compensation table 1”. As printed: 1,518,033. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1659013–1659022
8Section 03, Sarah Flanagan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2025121–2025128
9Section 03, Sarah Flanagan SARDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2030146–2030152
10Section 03, Jessica Garascia OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1885055–1885062
11Section 03, Eric Pachapa OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1941387–1941393
12Section 03, Eric Pachapa PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1934251–1934258
13Section 03, John Holmes RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1828935–1828944
14Section 03, Dylan Wolin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1856864–1856871
15Section 03, Sarah Flanagan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2004160–2004167
16Section 03, Sarah Flanagan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2017944–2017951
17Section 03, Eric Pachapa OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1961714–1961720
18Section 03, Christopher Jessup RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1899358–1899365
19Section 03, John Holmes PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1835611–1835620
20Section 03, Christopher Jessup PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1906451–1906458
21Section 03, Jessica Garascia PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1878124–1878131
22Section 03, Sean Gillen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1982885–1982892
23Section 03, Jessica Garascia RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1871323–1871330
24Section 03, John Holmes OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1842459–1842468
25Section 03, Sean Gillen OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1989774–1989781
26Section 03, Christopher Jessup OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1912953–1912960
27Section 03, Sean Gillen RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1976126–1976133
28Section 03, Eric Pachapa RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1927409–1927415
29Section 03, Eric Pachapa RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1948036–1948042
30Section 03, Sarah Flanagan SARDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2011295–2011302
31Section 03, Eric Pachapa PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-031078Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1955211–1955218
32Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 131 : 1. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Marc J. WalfishDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,844. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r11 · c16 · span 1027806–1027985
34Section 08, Duncan J. McNabbDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,801. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r7 · c16 · span 1013971–1014150
35Section 08, Jeffrey N. EdwardsDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,979. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r4 · c16 · span 1003613–1003792
36Section 08, Jennifer L. VogelDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,979. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r10 · c16 · span 1024368–1024547
37Section 08, Ellen M. LordDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,229. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r6 · c16 · span 1010574–1010753
38Section 08, John W. DietrichDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,844. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c16 · span 1000169–1000348
39Section 08, Michael R. BoyceDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,844. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c16 · span 996688–996867
40Section 08, Billy J. NolenDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,844. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r8 · c16 · span 1017450–1017629
41Section 08, Peter PaceDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,844. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r9 · c16 · span 1020925–1021104
42Section 08, Hema WidhaniDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,979. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r12 · c16 · span 1030564–1030742
43Section 08, Robert F. LeducDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,979. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c16 · span 1007096–1007275
44Section 08, John M. HolmesDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Marc J. Walfish 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010000001750-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert F. Leduc 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010000001750-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-09-240001104659-26-110332Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.87% (votes for as printed: 34,285,245). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-09-160001104659-25-090368Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.93% (votes for as printed: 29,810,339). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-170001104659-24-100620Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.34%. Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,140,000 + equity 1,484,769 + all other 30,397 = 2,655,166, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,655,166
53The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498
54Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
55Heico Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-300001140361-26-003023CEO total compensation as printed in Heico Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262
56TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537
57Crane Holdings Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Holdings Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
58Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
59Ducommun Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000067CEO total compensation as printed in Ducommun Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,329,989. Filing ↗
60AAR (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078CEO total compensation as printed in AAR's own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193
61Air Lease Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197721CEO total compensation as printed in Air Lease Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,399,534. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 292663–292672
62VSE Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000102752-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in VSE Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,965,642. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 652082–652091
63V2X, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740CEO total compensation as printed in V2X, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,980,782. Filing ↗
64Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-100001193125-26-387870CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 710791–710800
65Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
66MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870
67Triumph Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-240000950170-24-076730CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044
68Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001003078-25-000174MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Air Lease Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197721Air Lease Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-387870Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Crane Holdings Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Holdings Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation names AAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Ducommun Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000067Ducommun Incorporated names AAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Heico Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-003023Heico Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation names AAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000141The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012327TriMas Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Triumph Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-076730Triumph Group, Inc. names AAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, V2X, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031740V2X, Inc. names AAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, VSE Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000102752-26-000023VSE Corporation names AAR in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AAR. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.