Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Jetblue Airways (JBLU)

CEO Joanna Geraghty was paid $5,191,318 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 23.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001158463-26-000041 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,191,318 ↓
Joanna Geraghty total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
45:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.69%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joanna Geraghty (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,191,318 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001158463-26-000041, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

JBLU's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joanna Geraghty$700,000$110,417$3,249,996$0$1,102,500$0$28,405$5,191,318
Chief Executive Officer
Marty St. George625,000250,0002,299,9990703,125041,2423,919,366
President
Ursula Hurley613,750216,6672,299,9990642,675028,5143,801,605
Chief Financial Officer
Warren Christie558,20131,0001,799,9960478,800028,7162,896,713
Chief Operating Officer
Carol Clements539,16701,349,9950359,100027,0662,275,328
Chief Digital and Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joanna Geraghty$5,191,318$6,757,308$8,993,997↓ −1,565,990
Marty St. George3,919,3663,587,666—↑ +331,700
Ursula Hurley3,801,6054,682,5766,444,162↓ −880,971
Warren Christie2,896,7132,831,776—↑ +64,937
Carol Clements2,275,3282,432,1692,719,501↓ −156,841

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Jetblue Airways's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper JBLU reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against JBLU
9 companies name JBLU as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses JBLU in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JBLU in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Carol ClementsExecutive$2,275,328
Joanna GeraghtyCEO$5,191,318
Marty St. GeorgePresident$3,919,366
Ursula HurleyCFO$3,801,605
Warren ChristieCOO$2,896,713
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ellen JewettIndependent Director$266,315
Jesse LynnIndependent Director$250,744
Monte FordIndependent Director$226,181
Nikhil MittalIndependent Director$249,379
Peter BoneparthChair of the Board$342,206
Robert LeducIndependent Director$270,829
Sarah Robb O'HaganIndependent Director$234,518
Sean MenkeIndependent Director$251,294
Steven D. MillerIndependent Director$248,781
Teri P. McClureIndependent Director$251,138
Thomas J. WinkelmannIndependent Director$256,748
Vivek SharmaIndependent Director$233,949
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joanna GeraghtyDirector2026-04-10D70,722——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna GeraghtyDirector2026-04-10D34,2215168,710CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna GeraghtyDirector2026-04-10A61,88100CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna GeraghtyDirector2026-04-10D39,1105192,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna GeraghtyDirector2026-04-10A70,722——CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren ChristieChief Operating Officer2026-04-10D18,291——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren ChristieChief Operating Officer2026-04-10D7,410536,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Ursula HurleyChief Financial Officer2026-04-10D61,292——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol ClementsChief Digital & Tech Officer2026-04-10D35,361——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol ClementsChief Digital & Tech Officer2026-04-10A24,75200CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol ClementsChief Digital & Tech Officer2026-04-10D19,555596,406CommonForm 4 ↗
Ursula HurleyChief Financial Officer2026-04-10D24,0095118,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Ursula HurleyChief Financial Officer2026-04-10A47,03000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ursula HurleyChief Financial Officer2026-04-10A61,292——CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren ChristieChief Operating Officer2026-04-10D6,366531,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Ursula HurleyChief Financial Officer2026-04-10D31,2905154,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol ClementsChief Digital & Tech Officer2026-04-10D13,688567,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol ClementsChief Digital & Tech Officer2026-04-10A35,361——CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren ChristieChief Operating Officer2026-04-10A14,85100CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren ChristieChief Operating Officer2026-04-10A18,291——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen P. McCarthyGeneral Counsel Corp Sec2026-04-22A91,575——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marty St. GeorgePresident2026-04-22D46,882——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marty St. GeorgePresident2026-04-22A274,725——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marty St. GeorgePresident2026-04-22D23,9345130,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Marty St. GeorgePresident2026-04-22A46,882——CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren ChristieChief Operating Officer2026-04-22A274,725——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol ClementsChief Digital & Tech Officer2026-04-22A160,256——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna GeraghtyDirector2026-04-22A446,428——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ursula HurleyChief Financial Officer2026-04-22A274,725——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ursula HurleyChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A2,546410,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren ChristieChief Operating Officer2026-04-30A2,680411,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Marty St. GeorgePresident2026-04-30A2,07448,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen P. McCarthyGeneral Counsel Corp Sec2026-04-30A41141,689CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren ChristieChief Operating Officer2026-05-01D2,680512,462CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. WinkelmannDirector2026-05-01D13,379563,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. WinkelmannDirector2026-05-01D22,0945103,842CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SouthertonPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-05-04D18,193590,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Vivek SharmaDirector2026-05-28D26,4155142,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Vivek SharmaDirector2026-05-28D5,000527,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vivek SharmaDirector2026-05-28D58553,168CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna GeraghtyDirector2026-05-29D245,700——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna GeraghtyDirector2026-05-29D135,8735730,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanna GeraghtyDirector2026-05-29A245,700——CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol ClementsChief Digital & Tech Officer2026-07-30D2,000611,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ursula HurleyChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D74,2766427,087CommonForm 4 ↗
Ursula HurleyChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D2,977617,862CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol ClementsChief Digital & Tech Officer2026-08-31D2,00059,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol ClementsChief Digital & Tech Officer2026-09-30D2,00048,580CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Carol ClementsRSU2025-03-10——110,474—$674,996
Joanna GeraghtyRSU2025-03-10——265,957—1,624,997
Ursula HurleyPSU2025-04-22160,167320,334—640,6681,149,999
Ursula HurleyRSU2025-03-10——188,216—1,150,000
Warren ChristiePSU2025-04-22125,348250,696—501,392899,999
Warren ChristieRSU2025-03-10——147,299—899,997
Carol ClementsPSU2025-04-2294,011188,022—376,044674,999
Joanna GeraghtyPSU2025-04-22226,323452,646—905,2921,624,999
Marty St. GeorgePSU2025-04-22160,167320,334—640,6681,149,999
Marty St. GeorgeRSU2025-03-10——188,216—1,150,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Carol Clements$674,996$674,999$050.0%
Joanna Geraghty1,624,9971,624,999050.0%
Ursula Hurley1,150,0001,149,999050.0%
Warren Christie899,997899,999050.0%
Marty St. George1,150,0001,149,999050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Marty St. GeorgePSU320,334—$1,457,520
Carol ClementsPSU60,113—273,516
Carol ClementsPSU36,392—165,584
Joanna GeraghtyPSU131,417—597,947
Ursula HurleyRSU188,216—856,383
Joanna GeraghtyPSU452,646—2,059,539
Ursula HurleyPSU320,334—1,457,520
Joanna GeraghtyRSU265,957—1,210,104
Warren ChristiePSU250,696—1,140,667
Joanna GeraghtyRSU245,700—1,117,935
Marty St. GeorgeRSU188,216—856,383
Carol ClementsPSU188,022—855,500
Joanna GeraghtyRSU185,668—844,789
Warren ChristieRSU141,804—645,208
Joanna GeraghtyPSU132,603—603,344
Ursula HurleyRSU114,257—519,869
Carol ClementsRSU110,474—502,657
Ursula HurleyPSU108,322—492,863
Marty St. GeorgeRSU93,764—426,626
Ursula HurleyPSU80,872—367,968
Marty St. GeorgePSU70,323—319,970
Warren ChristieRSU66,488—302,520
Carol ClementsRSU62,842—285,931
Warren ChristiePSU48,523—220,780
Warren ChristiePSU33,142—150,797
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

JetBlue's compensation program is designed to drive business strategy and maximize value for stockholders, ensuring executive compensation is aligned with financial and operational performance and the creation of long-term value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14181,067,65119,745,8691,071,09389.69%Passed
20252025-05-14176,865,66033,213,916648,35183.93%Passed
20242024-05-1744,124,572138,718,249541,50724.06%Failed
20232023-05-16174,549,61422,287,663694,64588.37%Passed
20222022-05-19203,103,18719,789,151380,72090.97%Passed
20212021-05-13223,450,2586,693,975566,48596.85%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1489.69%a
20252025-05-1483.93%b
20242024-05-1724.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present for the purposes of this vote, and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present for the purposes of this vote, and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present for the purposes of this vote, and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)45 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,191,318
Median employee compensation$115,729
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Peter BoneparthIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Finance (Chair) · Nominating/Governance$195,000$134,994——$12,212$342,206
Robert LeducIndependent · Airline Safety · Finance · Audit (Chair)135,000134,994——835270,829
Ellen JewettIndependent · Finance · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)125,000134,994——6,321266,315
Thomas J. WinkelmannIndependent · Compensation · Airline Safety · Nominating/Governance120,000134,994——1,754256,748
Sean MenkeIndependent · Airline Safety · Finance · Audit114,167134,994——2,133251,294
Teri P. McClureIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance115,000134,994——1,144251,138
Jesse LynnIndependent · Finance · Audit · Nominating/Governance113,333134,994——2,417250,744
Nikhil MittalIndependent · Finance · Audit105,000134,994——9,385249,379
Steven D. MillerIndependent · Finance · Audit104,167134,994——9,620248,781
Sarah Robb O'HaganIndependent · Compensation90,000134,994——9,524234,518
Vivek SharmaIndependent · Compensation90,000134,994——8,955233,949
Monte FordIndependent · Airline Safety90,000134,994——1,187226,181
Joanna L. GeraghtyEmployee director · Airline Safety · Compensation · Nominating/Governance00——00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$400,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,396,667
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,619,928
All other compensation$65,487
Total cost of the board$3,082,082

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Jetblue Airways names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Jetblue Airways.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1United Airlines Holdings, Inc.2025Scott Kirby$1,200,000$22,565,804$0$8,010,000$32,282,253
2Delta Air Lines, Inc.2025Edward Bastian1,082,50011,914,23105,846,04019,222,401
3Southwest Airlines Co.2025Robert Jordan844,79213,075,07202,031,16016,587,882
4American Airlines Group Inc.2025Robert Isom1,300,00012,489,0000013,871,825
5Alaska Air Group, Inc.2025Ben Minicucci847,6926,769,22201,632,7219,904,339
6Spirit Airlines, Inc.2023Edward M. Christie III745,8332,912,479—1,134,5736,601,404
7Jetblue Airways2025Joanna Geraghty700,0003,249,99601,102,5005,191,318
8Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.2025James Dempsey655,0742,699,9870872,8864,237,766

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Jetblue Airwaysnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
Alaska Air Group, Inc.110.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian
American Airlines Group Inc.50.97%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry
Delta Air Lines, Inc.54.46%PSU 50 · Cash LTI 25 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Southwest Airlines Co.119.48%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Spirit Airlines, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedKorn Ferry
United Airlines Holdings, Inc.135%not disclosedNoExequity

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Jetblue Airways in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joanna Geraghty (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Jetblue Airways in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,191,318.
How does Jetblue Airways's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joanna Geraghty's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of Jetblue Airways's disclosed peer group.
What is Jetblue Airways's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Jetblue Airways's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 45:1.
How did shareholders vote on Jetblue Airways's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.69% of shareholders supported Jetblue Airways's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Jetblue Airways spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jetblue Airways reported total board compensation of $3,082,082 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joanna GeraghtyDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,191,318. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2148744–2148753
2Section 01, Marty St. GeorgeDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,919,366. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c7 · span 2164507–2164516
3Section 01, Ursula HurleyDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,801,605. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c7 · span 2175780–2175789
4Section 01, Warren ChristieDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,896,713. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c7 · span 2191578–2191587
5Section 01, Carol ClementsDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,275,328. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c7 · span 2203224–2203233
6Section 03, Carol Clements RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r23 · c10 · span 2308627–2308634
7Section 03, Joanna Geraghty RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r7 · c10 · span 2259005–2259014
8Section 03, Ursula Hurley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r16 · c10 · span 2288643–2288652
9Section 03, Ursula Hurley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r7 · c2 · span 1908573–1908582
10Section 03, Warren Christie PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r20 · c10 · span 2300777–2300784
11Section 03, Warren Christie RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r19 · c10 · span 2296234–2296241
12Section 03, Carol Clements PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r24 · c10 · span 2313443–2313450
13Section 03, Joanna Geraghty PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r8 · c10 · span 2263819–2263828
14Section 03, Marty St. George PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Marty St. George RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1905116–1905125
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 221514–221516
17Section 08, Peter BoneparthDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,206. Filing ↗machine: span 1433216–1433822
18Section 08, Robert LeducDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,829. Filing ↗machine: span 1442850–1443457
19Section 08, Ellen JewettDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,315. Filing ↗machine: span 1439591–1440197
20Section 08, Thomas J. WinkelmannDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,748. Filing ↗machine: span 1468597–1469204
21Section 08, Sean MenkeDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,294. Filing ↗machine: span 1452382–1452989
22Section 08, Teri P. McClureDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,138. Filing ↗machine: span 1449247–1449854
23Section 08, Jesse LynnDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,744. Filing ↗machine: span 1445985–1446592
24Section 08, Nikhil MittalDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,379. Filing ↗machine: span 1458786–1459393
25Section 08, Steven D. MillerDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,781. Filing ↗machine: span 1455648–1456255
26Section 08, Sarah Robb O'HaganDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,518. Filing ↗machine: span 1462042–1462649
27Section 08, Vivek SharmaDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,949. Filing ↗machine: span 1465167–1465774
28Section 08, Monte FordDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,181. Filing ↗machine: span 1436459–1437065
29Section 08, Joanna L. GeraghtyDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Joanna Geraghty 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Joanna Geraghty 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Joanna Geraghty 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Joanna Geraghty 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Joanna Geraghty 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Warren Christie 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Warren Christie 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ursula Hurley 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Carol Clements 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Carol Clements 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Carol Clements 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ursula Hurley 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ursula Hurley 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ursula Hurley 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Warren Christie 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ursula Hurley 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Carol Clements 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Carol Clements 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Warren Christie 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Warren Christie 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-140001158463-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Eileen P. McCarthy 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001978134-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Marty St. George 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001634272-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Marty St. George 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001634272-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Marty St. George 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001634272-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Marty St. George 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001634272-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Warren Christie 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230002010502-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Carol Clements 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001858380-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Joanna Geraghty 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001742111-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ursula Hurley 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001867104-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ursula Hurley 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-050001867104-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Warren Christie 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-050002010502-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Marty St. George 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-050001634272-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Eileen P. McCarthy 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-050001978134-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Warren Christie 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002010502-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Thomas J. Winkelmann 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001577066-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Thomas J. Winkelmann 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001577066-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Dawn Southerton 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050002003970-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Vivek Sharma 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001796432-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Vivek Sharma 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001796432-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Vivek Sharma 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001796432-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Joanna Geraghty 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001158463-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Joanna Geraghty 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001158463-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Joanna Geraghty 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001158463-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Carol Clements 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001158463-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Ursula Hurley 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001158463-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Ursula Hurley 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001158463-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Carol Clements 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001858380-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Carol Clements 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001158463-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001158463-26-000065Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.69% (votes for as printed: 181,067,651). Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001158463-25-000073Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.93% (votes for as printed: 176,865,660). Filing ↗
80Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001158463-24-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 24.06% (votes for as printed: 44,124,572). Filing ↗
81Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
82Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
83Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,396,667 + equity 1,619,928 + all other 65,487 = 3,082,082, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,082,082
84United Airlines Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040467CEO total compensation as printed in United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,282,253. Filing ↗machine: t375 · r8 · c16 · span 2556272–2556282
85Delta Air Lines, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000345CEO total compensation as printed in Delta Air Lines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,222,401. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r1 · c35 · span 616606–616616
86Southwest Airlines Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127237CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Airlines Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,587,882. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c39 · span 1219658–1219668
87American Airlines Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187096CEO total compensation as printed in American Airlines Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,871,825. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 1427237–1427247
88Alaska Air Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-132048CEO total compensation as printed in Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,904,339. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c17 · span 1199860–1199869
89Spirit Airlines, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001193125-24-114028CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit Airlines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,601,404. Filing ↗
90Jetblue Airways (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001158463-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Jetblue Airways's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2148744–2148753
91Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001670076-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,237,766. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 597589–597598
92Section 10a, American Airlines Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187096American Airlines Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jetblue Airways. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, United Airlines Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040467United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jetblue Airways. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Southwest Airlines Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127237Southwest Airlines Co. names Jetblue Airways in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Alaska Air Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-132048Alaska Air Group, Inc. names Jetblue Airways in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001670076-26-000039Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. names Jetblue Airways in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Delta Air Lines, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000345Delta Air Lines, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jetblue Airways. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.