CEO Wayne West was paid $4,524,371 in fiscal year 2025: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Buy the report for HTZ
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order HTZ
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses HTZ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HTZ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne West | $1,500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,003,750 | $0 | $20,621 | $4,524,371 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Haralson | 750,000 | 0 | 1,666,666 | 0 | 1,001,250 | 0 | 56,804 | 3,474,720 |
| EVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Berg | 539,712 | 50,000 | 2,166,670 | 0 | 581,329 | 0 | 27,914 | 3,365,623 |
| EVP Fleet Management | ||||||||
| Michael Moore | 556,250 | 0 | 1,666,672 | 0 | 595,080 | 0 | 28,477 | 2,846,479 |
| EVP and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Other Discussed | 380,771 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34,171 | 2,202,121 |
| Katherine Martin | 380,771 | — | — | — | — | — | 34,171 | 2,202,121 |
| Former EVP, General Counsel, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Sandeep Dube | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,168,125 | 0 | 59,885 | 2,103,010 |
| EVP and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne West | $4,524,371 | $35,180,881 | — | −30,656,510 |
| Scott Haralson | 3,474,720 | 8,729,228 | — | −5,254,508 |
| Christopher Berg | 3,365,623 | — | — | — |
| Michael Moore | 2,846,479 | — | — | — |
| Other Discussed | 2,202,121 | 3,019,201 | — | −817,080 |
| Katherine Martin | 2,202,121 | 3,019,201 | — | −817,080 |
| Sandeep Dube | 2,103,010 | 10,662,503 | — | −8,559,493 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Berg | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 123,763 | — | $500,003 |
| Christopher Berg | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 402,145 | — | 1,500,001 |
| Christopher Berg | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 10,314 | 41,254 | — | 82,508 | 166,666 |
| Scott Haralson | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 25,784 | 103,135 | — | 206,270 | 416,665 |
| Scott Haralson | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 309,406 | — | 1,250,000 |
| Katherine Martin | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 184 | 734 | — | 1,468 | 3,112 |
| Katherine Martin | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 309,406 | — | 1,250,000 |
| Katherine Martin | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 6,922 | 27,689 | — | 55,378 | 117,401 |
| Katherine Martin | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 25,784 | 103,135 | — | 206,270 | 416,665 |
| Michael Moore | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 10,314 | 41,254 | — | 82,508 | 166,666 |
| Michael Moore | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 123,763 | — | 500,003 |
| Michael Moore | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 147,711 | — | 1,000,003 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Berg | $2,000,004 | $166,666 | $0 | 7.7% |
| Scott Haralson | 1,250,000 | 416,665 | 0 | 25.0% |
| Katherine Martin | 1,250,000 | 537,178 | 0 | 30.1% |
| Michael Moore | 1,500,006 | 166,666 | 0 | 10.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne West | RSU | 1,273,580 | — | $6,546,201 |
| Sandeep Dube | RSU | 1,126,583 | — | 5,790,637 |
| Wayne West | RSU | 2,292,864 | — | 11,785,321 |
| Scott Haralson | RSU | 1,143,293 | — | 5,876,526 |
| Scott Haralson | RSU | 762,200 | — | 3,917,708 |
| Sandeep Dube | RSU | 751,060 | — | 3,860,448 |
| Christopher Berg | RSU | 402,145 | — | 2,067,025 |
| Christopher Berg | RSU | 715,751 | — | 3,678,960 |
| Scott Haralson | RSU | 309,406 | — | 1,590,347 |
| Christopher Berg | RSU | 147,711 | — | 759,235 |
| Christopher Berg | RSU | 123,763 | — | 636,142 |
| Scott Haralson | RSU | 103,135 | — | 530,114 |
| Christopher Berg | RSU | 41,254 | — | 212,046 |
The Company structures its compensation programs to provide levels of compensation necessary to motivate, incentivize, and retain senior executives while rewarding leadership for success in a dynamic market. The program is designed to align compensation practices with a 'pay-for-performance' philosophy, ensuring that a substantial portion of NEO compensation is variable and linked to the achievement of performance goals that enhance stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 228,337,281 | 3,869,272 | 850,818 | 98.33% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 189,733,782 | 35,543,451 | 700,198 | 84.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 238,133,186 | 7,383,087 | 1,268,419 | 96.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 222,391,796 | 37,037,954 | 510,320 | 85.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 298,613,145 | 22,217,840 | 120,377 | 93.07% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-06 | 114,931,774 | 3,997,591 | 150,858 | 96.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 98.33%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 84.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 96.99%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent J. IntrieriIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $150,000 | $175,000 | — | — | $5,854 | $330,854 |
| Lucy Clark DoughertyIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 175,000 | — | — | 4,980 | 279,980 |
| Mark FieldsIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 175,000 | — | — | 1,235 | 276,235 |
| Jennifer FeikinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 175,000 | — | — | 916 | 275,916 |
| Evangeline VougessisIndependent · Audit · Governance | 50,000 | 175,000 | — | — | 11,576 | 236,576 |
| Francis S. BlakeIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 175,000 | — | — | 0 | 225,000 |
| Colin FarmerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) | 1 | 0 | — | — | 21,296 | 21,297 |
| Thomas WagnerNot independent | 1 | 0 | — | — | 8,675 | 8,676 |
| Michael Gregory O’HaraIndependent | 1 | 0 | — | — | 3,330 | 3,331 |
| Andrew ShannahanIndependent · Governance (Chair) | 1 | 0 | — | — | 823 | 824 |
| Wayne (“Gil”) WestEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $550,004 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,050,000 |
| All other compensation | $58,685 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,658,689 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hertz Global Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hertz Global Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AutoNation, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Manley | $1,425,000 | $28,064,546 | $0 | $4,647,956 | $34,391,069 |
| 2 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 3 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 4 | Southwest Airlines Co. | 2025 | Robert Jordan | 844,792 | 13,075,072 | 0 | 2,031,160 | 16,587,882 |
| 5 | Lithia Motors, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan DeBoer | 1,300,000 | 10,736,203 | 0 | 3,783,000 | 15,895,468 |
| 6 | CarMax, Inc. | 2026 | William Nash | 927,216 | 6,024,695 | 5,249,987 | 487,226 | 14,245,563 |
| 7 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
| 8 | Sonic Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | David Bruton Smith | 1,737,276 | 3,979,216 | 0 | 5,646,147 | 11,830,626 |
| 9 | Group 1 Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | Daryl Kenningham | 1,300,000 | 6,999,819 | 0 | 1,986,656 | 11,120,439 |
| 10 | Ryder Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 11 | Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Minicucci | 847,692 | 6,769,222 | 0 | 1,632,721 | 9,904,339 |
| 12 | Penske Automotive Group, Inc. | 2025 | Roger Penske | 1,750,000 | 6,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 8,771,209 |
| 13 | Carvana Co. | 2025 | Ernest C. Garcia, III | 961,674 | 7,419,121 | 0 | 0 | 8,382,555 |
| 14 | Avis Budget Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Choi | 837,500 | 4,285,014 | 0 | 765,351 | 5,921,410 |
| 15 | JetBlue Airways Corporation | 2025 | Joanna Geraghty | 700,000 | 3,249,996 | 0 | 1,102,500 | 5,191,318 |
| 16 | Hertz Global Holdings | 2025 | Wayne West | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,003,750 | 4,524,371 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hertz Global Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 110.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| AutoNation, Inc. | 163% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Avis Budget Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| CarMax, Inc. | 30% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Carvana Co. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Group 1 Automotive, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| JetBlue Airways Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Lithia Motors, Inc. | 194.0% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | independent compensation consultant |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Penske Automotive Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| Ryder Systems, Inc. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Sonic Automotive, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Southwest Airlines Co. | 119.48% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Wayne West | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,524,371. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c30 · span 1099924–1099933 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Haralson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,474,720. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1110717–1110726 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Berg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,365,623. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 1120842–1120851 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,846,479. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c30 · span 1126182–1126191 |
| 5 | Section 01, Other Discussed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,202,121. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Katherine Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,202,121. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01, Sandeep Dube | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,103,010. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c30 · span 1132302–1132311 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Berg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1289473–1289480 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Berg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1281970–1281979 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Berg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1274470–1274477 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Haralson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1251500–1251507 |
| 12 | Section 03, Scott Haralson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1258354–1258363 |
| 13 | Section 03, Katherine Martin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1359566–1359571 |
| 14 | Section 03, Katherine Martin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1380503–1380512 |
| 15 | Section 03, Katherine Martin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1366482–1366489 |
| 16 | Section 03, Katherine Martin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1373403–1373410 |
| 17 | Section 03, Michael Moore PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1313453–1313460 |
| 18 | Section 03, Michael Moore RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1320307–1320314 |
| 19 | Section 03, Michael Moore RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1327408–1327417 |
| 20 | Section 08, Vincent J. Intrieri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,854. Filing ↗machine: span 494228–494380 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lucy Clark Dougherty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,980. Filing ↗machine: span 480483–480634 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mark Fields | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,235. Filing ↗machine: span 490908–491060 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jennifer Feikin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,916. Filing ↗machine: span 487349–487501 |
| 24 | Section 08, Evangeline Vougessis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,576. Filing ↗machine: span 504666–504818 |
| 25 | Section 08, Francis S. Blake | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: span 477164–477315 |
| 26 | Section 08, Colin Farmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,297. Filing ↗machine: span 484036–484187 |
| 27 | Section 08, Thomas Wagner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 8,676. Filing ↗machine: span 507841–507990 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael Gregory O’Hara | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,331. Filing ↗machine: span 497797–497947 |
| 29 | Section 08, Andrew Shannahan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 824. Filing ↗machine: span 501102–501250 |
| 30 | Section 08, Wayne (“Gil”) West | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001657853-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.33% (votes for as printed: 228,337,281). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001104659-25-052050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.22% (votes for as printed: 189,733,782). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001657853-24-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.99% (votes for as printed: 238,133,186). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 550,004 + equity 1,050,000 + all other 58,685 = 1,658,689, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,658,689 |
| 37 | AutoNation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018696 | CEO total compensation as printed in AutoNation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,391,069. Filing ↗machine: span 461406–461416 |
| 38 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712792–712803 |
| 39 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 40 | Southwest Airlines Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Airlines Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,587,882. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c39 · span 1219658–1219668 |
| 41 | Lithia Motors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001023128-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lithia Motors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,895,468. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1572109–1572119 |
| 42 | CarMax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001170010-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarMax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,245,563. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c45 · span 642071–642081 |
| 43 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 44 | Sonic Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015631 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonic Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,830,626. Filing ↗machine: span 432590–432600 |
| 45 | Group 1 Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001031203-26-000100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Group 1 Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,120,439. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 985509–985519 |
| 46 | Ryder Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r2 · c8 · span 970489–970499 |
| 47 | Alaska Air Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,904,339. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c17 · span 1199860–1199869 |
| 48 | Penske Automotive Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penske Automotive Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,771,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 515587–515596 |
| 49 | Carvana Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001690820-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carvana Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,382,555. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c17 · span 494349–494358 |
| 50 | Avis Budget Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012980 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avis Budget Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,921,410. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 648111–648120 |
| 51 | JetBlue Airways Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001158463-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in JetBlue Airways Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2148744–2148753 |
| 52 | Hertz Global Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hertz Global Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,524,371. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c30 · span 1099924–1099933 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Southwest Airlines Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127237 | Southwest Airlines Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Lithia Motors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001023128-25-000034 | Lithia Motors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, CarMax, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001170010-26-000045 | CarMax, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Carvana Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001690820-26-000024 | Carvana Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Ryder Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-016651 | Ryder Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Penske Automotive Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010576 | Penske Automotive Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052146 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Group 1 Automotive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001031203-26-000100 | Group 1 Automotive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Avis Budget Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012980 | Avis Budget Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, AutoNation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-018696 | AutoNation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, JetBlue Airways Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001158463-26-000041 | JetBlue Airways Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hertz Global Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Sonic Automotive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015631 | Sonic Automotive, Inc. names Hertz Global Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Alaska Air Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-132048 | Alaska Air Group, Inc. names Hertz Global Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat