CEO Russell Childs was paid $6,715,152 in fiscal year 2025: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Buy the report for SKYW
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order SKYW
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses SKYW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SKYW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Childs | $595,000 | $0 | $3,055,000 | $0 | $2,718,906 | $0 | $346,246 | $6,715,152 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| Wade Steel | 425,000 | 0 | 1,080,000 | 0 | 1,256,042 | 0 | 221,693 | 2,982,735 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Simmons | 425,000 | 0 | 1,080,000 | 0 | 1,256,042 | 0 | 204,437 | 2,965,479 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Greg Wooley | 270,000 | 0 | 640,000 | 0 | 634,933 | 0 | 116,813 | 1,661,746 |
| EVP Operations | ||||||||
| Dale Hansen | 306,250 | 100,000 | 474,000 | 0 | 553,000 | 0 | 56,104 | 1,489,354 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Childs | $6,715,152 | $7,216,977 | $5,547,463 | −501,825 |
| Wade Steel | 2,982,735 | 2,846,652 | 2,550,720 | +136,083 |
| Robert Simmons | 2,965,479 | 2,834,299 | 2,578,574 | +131,180 |
| Greg Wooley | 1,661,746 | 1,677,862 | 1,487,581 | −16,116 |
| Dale Hansen | 1,489,354 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Childs | PSU | 12,408 | — | $1,245,887 |
| Greg Wooley | RSU | 2,307 | — | 231,646 |
| Dale Hansen | RSU | 1,711 | — | 171,802 |
| Russell Childs | RSU | 308,310 | — | 30,957,407 |
| Robert Simmons | RSU | 107,238 | — | 10,767,768 |
| Wade Steel | RSU | 107,238 | — | 10,767,768 |
| Greg Wooley | RSU | 63,405 | — | 6,366,496 |
| Robert Simmons | RSU | 62,928 | — | 6,318,601 |
| Russell Childs | RSU | 49,632 | — | 4,983,549 |
| Russell Childs | RSU | 11,025 | — | 1,107,020 |
| Robert Simmons | RSU | 3,897 | — | 391,298 |
| Robert Simmons | PSU | 22,299 | — | 2,239,043 |
| Robert Simmons | RSU | 17,420 | — | 1,749,142 |
| Wade Steel | RSU | 5,599 | — | 562,196 |
| Dale Hansen | PSU | 1,860 | — | 186,763 |
| Dale Hansen | RSU | 1,196 | — | 120,090 |
| Wade Steel | RSU | 17,420 | — | 1,749,142 |
| Russell Childs | RSU | 15,953 | — | 1,601,841 |
| Russell Childs | PSU | 11,985 | — | 1,203,414 |
| Greg Wooley | RSU | 10,540 | — | 1,058,321 |
| Wade Steel | PSU | 4,355 | — | 437,286 |
| Russell Childs | RSU | 7,705 | — | 773,659 |
| Robert Simmons | RSU | 5,599 | — | 562,196 |
| Greg Wooley | RSU | 1,613 | — | 161,961 |
| Robert Simmons | PSU | 4,355 | — | 437,286 |
| Robert Simmons | PSU | 4,236 | — | 425,337 |
| Wade Steel | PSU | 4,236 | — | 425,337 |
| Wade Steel | RSU | 3,897 | — | 391,298 |
| Greg Wooley | RSU | 3,388 | — | 340,189 |
| Robert Simmons | RSU | 2,723 | — | 273,416 |
| Wade Steel | RSU | 2,723 | — | 273,416 |
| Greg Wooley | PSU | 2,636 | — | 264,681 |
| Greg Wooley | PSU | 2,509 | — | 251,929 |
The Company's executive compensation program aims to create long-term value for shareholders by attracting and retaining talented executives, with a significant portion of total compensation being incentive-based to correlate rewards with financial performance and operational objectives. The program is designed to be competitive with peer airlines and logistics businesses while discouraging undue risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 34,740,787 | 622,058 | 22,637 | 98.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 33,416,415 | 856,035 | 39,441 | 97.5% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 32,838,259 | 636,985 | 25,979 | 98.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 38,195,660 | 629,377 | 53,509 | 98.38% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 39,540,867 | 1,030,156 | 105,382 | 97.46% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-05 | 42,102,488 | 971,412 | 36,648 | 97.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 98.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 97.5%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 98.1%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4 abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the votes on such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4 abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the votes on such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “5 abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the votes on such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 115 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,715,152 |
| Median employee compensation | $58,400 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James L. WelchIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $205,000 | $121,760 | $0 | — | $0 | $326,760 |
| Keith E. SmithIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 152,500 | 121,760 | 0 | — | 0 | 274,260 |
| Ronald J. MittelstaedtIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Safety and Compliance | 142,500 | 121,760 | 0 | — | 0 | 264,260 |
| Meredith S. MaddenIndependent · Safety and Compliance (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 127,500 | 121,760 | 0 | — | 0 | 249,260 |
| Smita ConjeevaramIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Safety and Compliance | 122,500 | 121,760 | 0 | — | 0 | 244,260 |
| Derek J. LeathersIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Safety and Compliance | 120,000 | 121,760 | 0 | — | 0 | 241,760 |
| Russell A. ChildsEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $121,760 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $870,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $730,560 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,600,560 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Skywest names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Skywest.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Minicucci | $847,692 | $6,769,222 | $0 | $1,632,721 | $9,904,339 |
| 2 | Schneider National, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Rourke | 1,000,000 | 5,704,174 | 0 | 569,120 | 7,380,101 |
| 3 | Kirby Corporation | 2025 | David Grzebinski | 1,091,754 | 2,250,127 | 0 | 3,349,255 | 6,735,134 |
| 4 | Skywest | 2025 | Russell Childs | 595,000 | 3,055,000 | 0 | 2,718,906 | 6,715,152 |
| 5 | Spirit Airlines, Inc. | 2023 | Edward M. Christie III | 745,833 | 2,912,479 | — | 1,134,573 | 6,601,404 |
| 6 | Matson, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Cox | 963,696 | 4,016,507 | 0 | 1,231,344 | 6,490,287 |
| 7 | Saia, Inc. | 2025 | Frederick Holzgrefe | 980,000 | 5,176,716 | 0 | 0 | 6,312,241 |
| 8 | Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Harrison | 1,072,593 | 2,590,795 | 0 | 1,586,884 | 6,285,693 |
| 9 | Werner Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Leathers | 974,077 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 745,106 | 6,048,549 |
| 10 | Forward Air Corporation | 2025 | Shawn Stewart | 900,000 | 4,037,990 | 0 | 617,400 | 5,561,309 |
| 11 | JetBlue Airways Corporation | 2025 | Joanna Geraghty | 700,000 | 3,249,996 | 0 | 1,102,500 | 5,191,318 |
| 12 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Miller | 950,000 | 3,242,667 | — | 803,130 | 5,011,329 |
| 13 | Landstar System, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lonegro | 800,000 | 3,473,049 | 0 | 210,000 | 4,574,887 |
| 14 | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | James Dempsey | 655,074 | 2,699,987 | 0 | 872,886 | 4,237,766 |
| 15 | Hub Group, Inc. | 2024 | Phillip Yeager | 850,000 | 2,400,342 | — | 552,500 | 3,964,450 |
| 16 | Allegiant Travel Company | 2025 | Gregory Anderson | 600,000 | 223,496 | 0 | 0 | 2,191,511 |
| 17 | ArcBest Corporation | 2025 | Seth Runser | 575,000 | 390,254 | — | 201,988 | 1,234,403 |
| — | Air Transport Services Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skywest | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Air Transport Services Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 110.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Allegiant Travel Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ArcBest Corporation | not disclosed | C-LTIP 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Forward Air Corporation | 68% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KBW Regional Bank Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Hub Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| JetBlue Airways Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Kirby Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Landstar System, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook; Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Matson, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Saia, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Restricted Stock 50 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Schneider National, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Spirit Airlines, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Werner Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Russell Childs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 6,715,152. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Wade Steel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 2,982,735. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 2,965,479. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Greg Wooley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 1,661,746. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Dale Hansen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 1,489,354. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 115 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, James L. Welch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,760. Filing ↗machine: span 1215110–1215250 |
| 8 | Section 08, Keith E. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,260. Filing ↗machine: span 1210863–1211003 |
| 9 | Section 08, Ronald J. Mittelstaedt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,260. Filing ↗machine: span 1206293–1206433 |
| 10 | Section 08, Meredith S. Madden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,260. Filing ↗machine: span 1202037–1202177 |
| 11 | Section 08, Smita Conjeevaram | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,260. Filing ↗machine: span 1193213–1193353 |
| 12 | Section 08, Derek J. Leathers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,760. Filing ↗machine: span 1197463–1197603 |
| 13 | Section 08, Russell A. Childs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001104659-26-057092 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.24% (votes for as printed: 34,740,787). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001558370-25-006958 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.5% (votes for as printed: 33,416,415). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001558370-24-007594 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.1% (votes for as printed: 32,838,259). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 870,000 + equity 730,560 + all other 0 = 1,600,560, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,600,560 |
| 19 | Alaska Air Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,904,339. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c17 · span 1199860–1199869 |
| 20 | Schneider National, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schneider National, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,380,101. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1012102–1012111 |
| 21 | Kirby Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096979 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kirby Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,735,134. Filing ↗machine: span 1663227–1663236 |
| 22 | Skywest (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skywest's own proxy. As printed: 6,715,152. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Spirit Airlines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit Airlines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,601,404. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Matson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001104659-26-025266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,490,287. Filing ↗machine: span 960369–960378 |
| 25 | Saia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Saia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,312,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1046323–1046332 |
| 26 | Hawaiian Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026700 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hawaiian Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,285,693. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c48 · span 1533144–1533153 |
| 27 | Werner Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000793074-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,048,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 647131–647140 |
| 28 | Forward Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051569 | CEO total compensation as printed in Forward Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,561,309. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r1 · c47 · span 679731–679740 |
| 29 | JetBlue Airways Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001158463-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in JetBlue Airways Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2148744–2148753 |
| 30 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,011,329. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Landstar System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118697 | CEO total compensation as printed in Landstar System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,574,887. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 755488–755497 |
| 32 | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,237,766. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 597589–597598 |
| 33 | Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001140361-25-012045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Allegiant Travel Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001362468-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegiant Travel Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,191,511. Filing ↗machine: span 396181–396190 |
| 35 | ArcBest Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027357 | CEO total compensation as printed in ArcBest Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,234,403. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, JetBlue Airways Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001158463-26-000041 | JetBlue Airways Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Matson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025266 | Matson, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Kirby Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096979 | Kirby Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026700 | Hawaiian Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Schneider National, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024115 | Schneider National, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Saia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107135 | Saia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-012045 | Hub Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Landstar System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118697 | Landstar System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001670076-26-000039 | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. names Skywest in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001492691-26-000025 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Alaska Air Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-132048 | Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, ArcBest Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027357 | ArcBest Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Werner Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000793074-26-000083 | Werner Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Forward Air Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051569 | Forward Air Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skywest. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat