CEO Adam Miller was paid $5,011,329 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001492691-26-000025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,011,329 ↑ Adam Miller total, FY2025 | 43rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 73:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.15% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KNX reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
KNX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Miller | $950,000 | — | $3,242,667 | — | $803,130 | — | $15,532 | $5,011,329 |
| CEO | ||||||||
| Kevin Knight | 850,000 | — | 2,735,987 | — | 598,825 | — | 24,160 | 4,208,972 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Andrew Hess | 505,769 | — | 1,013,267 | — | 348,728 | — | 7,000 | 1,874,764 |
| CFO | ||||||||
| Gary Knight | 450,000 | — | 810,586 | — | 237,769 | — | 18,784 | 1,517,139 |
| Vice Chairman | ||||||||
| Todd Carlson | 560,000 | — | 495,512 | — | 295,890 | — | 15,010 | 1,366,412 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Miller | $5,011,329 | $4,798,814 | $3,342,974 | ↑ +212,515 |
| Kevin Knight | 4,208,972 | 4,308,284 | 3,630,186 | ↓ −99,312 |
| Andrew Hess | 1,874,764 | 2,319,485 | — | ↓ −444,721 |
| Gary Knight | 1,517,139 | 1,556,369 | 1,287,746 | ↓ −39,230 |
| Todd Carlson | 1,366,412 | 1,717,179 | 1,460,835 | ↓ −350,767 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses KNX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KNX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amy Boerger | Independent Director | $244,396 |
| David Vander Ploeg | Independent Director | $279,787 |
| Douglas Col | Independent Director | $195,427 |
| Jessica Powell | Independent Director | $242,807 |
| Kathryn Munro | Independent Director | $243,471 |
| Louis Hobson | Independent Director | $251,602 |
| Michael Garnreiter | Independent Director | $249,985 |
| Reid Dove | Director | $332,653 |
| Robert Synowicki Jr | Independent Director | $86,572 |
| Roberta Roberts Shank | Independent Director | $252,481 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Hess | RSU | 2025-11-28 | — | — | 8,733 | — | $399,971 |
| Andrew Hess | PSU | 2025-11-28 | 540 | 13,099 | — | 32,748 | 613,295 |
| Gary Knight | PSU | 2025-11-28 | 432 | 10,479 | — | 26,198 | 490,627 |
| Gary Knight | RSU | 2025-11-28 | — | — | 6,986 | — | 319,959 |
| Todd Carlson | RSU | 2025-11-04 | — | — | 11,063 | — | 495,512 |
| Adam Miller | RSU | 2025-11-28 | — | — | 27,947 | — | 1,279,973 |
| Kevin Knight | RSU | 2025-11-28 | — | — | 23,580 | — | 1,079,964 |
| Kevin Knight | PSU | 2025-11-28 | 1,459 | 35,370 | — | 88,425 | 1,656,023 |
| Adam Miller | PSU | 2025-11-28 | 1,729 | 41,920 | — | 104,800 | 1,962,694 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Hess | $399,971 | $613,295 | $0 | 60.5% |
| Gary Knight | 319,959 | 490,627 | 0 | 60.5% |
| Todd Carlson | 495,512 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Adam Miller | 1,279,973 | 1,962,694 | 0 | 60.5% |
| Kevin Knight | 1,079,964 | 1,656,023 | 0 | 60.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Miller | RSU | 75,805 | — | $3,963,085 |
| Knight | RSU | 70,068 | — | 3,663,155 |
| Knight | RSU | 68,228 | — | 3,566,960 |
| Adam Miller | RSU | 64,878 | — | 3,391,822 |
| Adam Miller | RSU | 27,947 | — | 1,461,069 |
| Knight | RSU | 23,580 | — | 1,232,762 |
| Andrew Hess | RSU | 21,475 | — | 1,122,713 |
| Knight | RSU | 20,760 | — | 1,085,333 |
| Adam Miller | RSU | 20,215 | — | 1,056,840 |
| Knight | RSU | 20,213 | — | 1,056,736 |
| Andrew Hess | RSU | 19,238 | — | 1,005,763 |
| Knight | RSU | 19,180 | — | 1,002,730 |
| Knight | RSU | 18,194 | — | 951,182 |
| Adam Miller | RSU | 17,758 | — | 928,388 |
| Knight | RSU | 12,519 | — | 654,493 |
| Adam Miller | RSU | 11,592 | — | 606,030 |
| Andrew Hess | RSU | 8,733 | — | 456,561 |
| Knight | RSU | 6,986 | — | 365,228 |
| Knight | RSU | 6,625 | — | 346,355 |
| Adam Miller | RSU | 6,134 | — | 320,686 |
| Andrew Hess | RSU | 5,727 | — | 299,408 |
| Knight | RSU | 5,682 | — | 297,055 |
| Knight | RSU | 5,390 | — | 281,789 |
| Knight | RSU | 3,710 | — | 193,959 |
| Andrew Hess | RSU | 3,438 | — | 179,739 |
| Knight | RSU | 1,963 | — | 102,626 |
| Adam Miller | RSU | 1,729 | — | 90,392 |
| Andrew Hess | RSU | 1,621 | — | 84,746 |
| Knight | RSU | 1,459 | — | 76,277 |
| Andrew Hess | RSU | 1,310 | — | 68,487 |
| Andrew Hess | RSU | 914 | — | 47,784 |
| Andrew Hess | RSU | 540 | — | 28,231 |
| Knight | RSU | 432 | — | 22,585 |
| Andrew Hess | RSU | 315 | — | 16,468 |
Knight-Swift uses a conservative pay policy with executive officer pay targeted to the market median, designed to appropriately award executives for results and stockholder value by directly linking pay and performance. The program aims to motivate business initiatives, incentivize industry-leading efficiency, reinforce long-term value creation through performance-based awards, and retain a top-tier executive team.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 145,003,151 | 4,260,595 | 51,607 | 97.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 131,853,725 | 6,346,326 | 319,546 | 95.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 137,927,898 | 2,321,332 | 101,071 | 98.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 136,844,735 | 8,397,419 | 221,679 | 94.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 134,592,320 | 10,373,771 | 99,670 | 92.84% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 139,819,350 | 2,399,646 | 135,089 | 98.31% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 97.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 95.41%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 98.34%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 73 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $68,556 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reid DoveNot independent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance | $0 | $0 | — | — | $332,653 | $332,653 |
| David Vander PloegIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation · Audit · Executive · Strategy Development · Communications / Marketing and Sales / Customer Service | 149,788 | 129,999 | — | — | 0 | 279,787 |
| Roberta Roberts ShankIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Strategy Development · Communications / Marketing and Sales / Customer Service | 32,500 | 219,981 | — | — | 0 | 252,481 |
| Louis HobsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance (Chair) · Audit | 71,638 | 179,963 | — | — | 0 | 251,602 |
| Michael GarnreiterIndependent · Finance · Audit | 100,000 | 149,985 | — | — | 0 | 249,985 |
| Amy BoergerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 104,404 | 139,992 | — | — | 0 | 244,396 |
| Kathryn MunroIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive · Compensation · Strategy Development | 73,500 | 169,971 | — | — | 0 | 243,471 |
| Jessica PowellIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance · Strategy Development | 112,808 | 129,999 | — | — | 0 | 242,807 |
| Douglas ColIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Finance · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 91,078 | 104,349 | — | — | 0 | 195,427 |
| Robert Synowicki JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 39,601 | 46,971 | — | — | 0 | 86,572 |
| Adam MillerEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Kevin KnightEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gary KnightEmployee director · Executive · Audit | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $775,317 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,271,210 |
| All other compensation | $332,653 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,379,180 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | David Bozeman | $1,100,962 | $6,984,383 | $0 | $2,879,618 | $11,045,949 |
| 2 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | 2025 | Shelley Simpson | 961,385 | 6,927,529 | 0 | 1,067,421 | 9,004,371 |
| 3 | GXO Logistics, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kelleher | 239,615 | 6,506,536 | 0 | 60,226 | 7,628,275 |
| 4 | RXO, Inc. | 2025 | Drew Wilkerson | 703,154 | 6,339,646 | — | 529,249 | 7,589,549 |
| 5 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings | 2025 | Adam Miller | 950,000 | 3,242,667 | — | 803,130 | 5,011,329 |
| 6 | Landstar System, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lonegro | 800,000 | 3,473,049 | 0 | 210,000 | 4,574,887 |
| 7 | Hub Group, Inc. | 2024 | Phillip Yeager | 850,000 | 2,400,342 | — | 552,500 | 3,964,450 |
| 8 | ArcBest Corp | 2025 | Seth Runser | 575,000 | 390,254 | — | 201,988 | 1,234,403 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| ArcBest Corp | not disclosed | C-LTIP 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 171% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| GXO Logistics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) compared to the S&P MidCap 400 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Hub Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Landstar System, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook; Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| RXO, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Adam Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,011,329. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Knight | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,208,972. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Hess | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,874,764. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Gary Knight | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,517,139. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Todd Carlson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,366,412. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Hess RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 823737–823744 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Hess PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 820947–820954 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gary Knight PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 838582–838589 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gary Knight RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 841222–841229 |
| 10 | Section 03, Todd Carlson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848203–848210 |
| 11 | Section 03, Adam Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 815333–815342 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kevin Knight RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 833195–833204 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kevin Knight PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 830077–830086 |
| 14 | Section 03, Adam Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 812215–812224 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 73 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Reid Dove | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,653. Filing ↗machine: span 471535–471835 |
| 17 | Section 08, David Vander Ploeg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,787. Filing ↗machine: span 485657–486021 |
| 18 | Section 08, Roberta Roberts Shank | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,481. Filing ↗machine: span 481427–481727 |
| 19 | Section 08, Louis Hobson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,602. Filing ↗machine: span 475842–476142 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael Garnreiter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,985. Filing ↗machine: span 473985–474285 |
| 21 | Section 08, Amy Boerger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,396. Filing ↗machine: span 468009–468135 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kathryn Munro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,471. Filing ↗machine: span 477701–478001 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jessica Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,807. Filing ↗machine: span 479561–479861 |
| 24 | Section 08, Douglas Col | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,427. Filing ↗machine: span 469902–470202 |
| 25 | Section 08, Robert Synowicki Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,572. Filing ↗machine: span 483474–483773 |
| 26 | Section 08, Adam Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Kevin Knight | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Gary Knight | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001492691-26-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.15% (votes for as printed: 145,003,151). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001492691-25-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.41% (votes for as printed: 131,853,725). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0001492691-24-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.34% (votes for as printed: 137,927,898). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 775,317 + equity 1,271,210 + all other 332,653 = 2,379,180, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,379,180 |
| 35 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585 |
| 36 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007732 | CEO total compensation as printed in J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,004,371. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 825167–825176 |
| 37 | GXO Logistics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046343 | CEO total compensation as printed in GXO Logistics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,628,275. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r5 · c14 · span 1215049–1215059 |
| 38 | RXO, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011983 | CEO total compensation as printed in RXO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,589,549. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,011,329. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Landstar System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118697 | CEO total compensation as printed in Landstar System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,574,887. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 755488–755497 |
| 41 | Hub Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001140361-25-012045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hub Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,964,450. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | ArcBest Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027357 | CEO total compensation as printed in ArcBest Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,234,403. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Landstar System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118697 | Landstar System, Inc. names Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Hub Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-012045 | Hub Group, Inc. names Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, RXO, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011983 | RXO, Inc. names Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043277-26-000011 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. names Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, ArcBest Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027357 | ArcBest Corp names Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, GXO Logistics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046343 | GXO Logistics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007732 | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. names Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |