Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Niew | $750,000 | $0 | $6,844,773 | $0 | $1,050,300 | $0 | $29,843 | $8,674,916 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Anderson | 450,000 | 0 | 1,553,777 | 0 | 407,430 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,428,707 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Giesecke | 450,000 | 0 | 1,075,702 | 0 | 380,268 | 0 | 23,581 | 1,929,551 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Perna | 450,000 | 0 | 836,643 | 0 | 373,968 | 0 | 21,795 | 1,682,406 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
| Raymond Cabrera | 350,000 | 0 | 836,643 | 0 | 253,512 | 0 | 23,353 | 1,463,508 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Niew | $8,674,916 | — | $6,411,574 | — |
| John Anderson | 2,428,707 | — | 2,336,748 | — |
| Daniel Giesecke | 1,929,551 | — | 1,680,631 | — |
| Robert Perna | 1,682,406 | — | 1,555,228 | — |
| Raymond Cabrera | 1,463,508 | — | 1,265,974 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air A. Bastarrica Jr. | Vice President, Controller | 2026-04-27 | D | 2,153 | $30 | $64,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Air A. Bastarrica Jr. | Vice President, Controller | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,962 | 30 | 59,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Air A. Bastarrica Jr. | Vice President, Controller | 2026-04-27 | D | 2,262 | 31 | 69,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Angelini | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 6,265 | 30 | 190,017 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Shavers | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 6,265 | 30 | 190,017 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Cardew | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 6,265 | 30 | 190,017 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Wishart | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 6,265 | 30 | 190,017 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Crowley | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 6,265 | 30 | 190,017 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Barnes | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 6,265 | 30 | 190,017 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Air A. Bastarrica Jr. | Vice President, Controller | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,623 | 31 | 111,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Niew | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 142,857 | 33 | 4,749,995 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Niew | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 142,857 | 17 | 2,395,712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Niew | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 142,857 | 17 | 2,395,712 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Cabrera | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 17,599 | 37 | 644,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Cabrera | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 25,210 | 17 | 422,772 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Cabrera | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 25,210 | 17 | 422,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Giesecke | Senior Vice President & COO | 2026-05-27 | D | 10,189 | 37 | 380,355 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Giesecke | Senior Vice President & COO | 2026-05-27 | D | 10,012 | 37 | 373,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Cabrera | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 6,178 | 36 | 224,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Perna | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 19,084 | — | 42,939 | $486,642 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Perna | $0 | $486,642 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Giesecke | RSU | 24,537 | — | $525,828 |
| Jeffrey Niew | PSU | 252,815 | — | 5,417,815 |
| Jeffrey Niew | PSU | 296,892 | — | 6,362,396 |
| Jeffrey Niew | PSU | 325,076 | — | 6,966,368 |
| Raymond Cabrera | PSU | 35,359 | — | 757,738 |
| Raymond Cabrera | Option | 25,210 | 16.77 | — |
| Jeffrey Niew | RSU | 78,806 | — | 1,688,813 |
| Daniel Giesecke | RSU | 6,985 | — | 149,689 |
| Raymond Cabrera | PSU | 47,016 | — | 1,007,553 |
| Raymond Cabrera | PSU | 42,939 | — | 920,183 |
| Raymond Cabrera | RSU | 19,084 | — | 408,970 |
| Robert Perna | PSU | 42,939 | — | 920,183 |
| John Anderson | RSU | 11,350 | — | 243,231 |
| John Anderson | PSU | 87,314 | — | 1,871,128 |
| John Anderson | PSU | 79,745 | — | 1,708,925 |
| Daniel Giesecke | PSU | 47,144 | — | 1,010,301 |
| Daniel Giesecke | RSU | 17,911 | — | 383,833 |
| Daniel Giesecke | PSU | 60,449 | — | 1,295,411 |
| Daniel Giesecke | PSU | 55,208 | — | 1,183,113 |
| Robert Perna | RSU | 6,112 | — | 130,980 |
| Robert Perna | RSU | 19,084 | — | 408,970 |
| Jeffrey Niew | RSU | 30,645 | — | 656,722 |
| Jeffrey Niew | RSU | 107,961 | — | 2,313,604 |
| Jeffrey Niew | RSU | 81,788 | — | 1,752,717 |
| John Anderson | PSU | 76,610 | — | 1,641,758 |
| John Anderson | RSU | 35,442 | — | 759,522 |
| Raymond Cabrera | RSU | 5,239 | — | 112,272 |
| Robert Perna | PSU | 47,016 | — | 1,007,553 |
| Raymond Cabrera | RSU | 13,931 | — | 298,541 |
| Robert Perna | RSU | 13,931 | — | 298,541 |
| Jeffrey Niew | Option | 142,857 | 16.77 | — |
| John Anderson | RSU | 25,871 | — | 554,416 |
| Robert Perna | PSU | 41,252 | — | 884,020 |
Knowles' executive compensation program is designed to achieve the following key objectives: Long-Term Focus, Pay for Performance, Attract and Retain Key Talent, Risk Mitigation
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 76,319,324 | 2,884,254 | 60,111 | 96.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 80,183,858 | 1,454,300 | 39,979 | 98.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 82,245,081 | 1,520,071 | 61,348 | 98.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 77,583,240 | 7,603,263 | 64,284 | 91.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 81,821,695 | 2,104,784 | 95,251 | 97.38% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 80,196,143 | 2,238,451 | 87,512 | 97.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 96.29%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 98.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 98.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “54 Abstentions will count as a vote against the proposals, other than for the election of directors (Proposal 1) and for the frequency of future say on pay advisory votes (Proposal 3).”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as present and entitled to vote, so they will have the effect of a vote cast against: the ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent public accounting firm (Proposal 2), and the non-binding approval of the Company's NEO compensation (Proposal 3) .”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are treated as present and entitled to vote, so they will have the effect of a vote cast against: the ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as our independent public accounting firm (Proposal 2), the non-binding approval of the Company's NEO compensation (Proposal 3) , the approval of an amendment to the Company's Restated Certificate of Incorporation (Proposal 4), and the approval of the Second Amended and Restated 2018 Equity and Cash Incentive Plan (Proposal 5).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 730 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,674,916 |
| Median employee compensation | $11,877 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith BarnesIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Governance and Nominating | $167,617 | $190,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $357,619 |
| Cheryl ShaversIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 85,500 | 190,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,502 |
| Jason CardewIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 85,000 | 190,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,002 |
| Didier HirschIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 85,000 | 190,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,002 |
| Daniel CrowleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 81,500 | 190,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,502 |
| Michael WishartIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 190,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,002 |
| Ye Jane LiIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 190,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,002 |
| Laura AngeliniIndependent · Compensation | 73,000 | 190,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,002 |
| Donald MacleodIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey NiewEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,002 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $727,617 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,520,016 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,247,633 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Knowles names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Knowles.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ribbon Communications | 2025 | Bruce McClelland | $750,000 | $16,370,820 | $0 | $225,188 | $17,457,675 |
| 2 | Viavi Solutions | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 3 | Mercury Systems | 2025 | William Ballhaus | 974,115 | 7,553,696 | 0 | 1,669,134 | 10,229,945 |
| 4 | Knowles | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 5 | Semtech | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 6 | Methode Electronics | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 7 | MaxLinear | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 8 | ADTRAN | 2025 | Thomas Stanton | 1,022,685 | 3,763,041 | 0 | 2,884,000 | 7,683,726 |
| 9 | Arlo Technologies | 2025 | Matthew McRae | 790,000 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 963,800 | 7,358,402 |
| 10 | Power Integrations | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 11 | Harmonic | 2025 | Nimrod Ben-Natan | 609,000 | 4,927,562 | 0 | 570,000 | 6,163,092 |
| 12 | FormFactor | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 13 | Digi International | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 14 | CTS | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 15 | Veeco Instruments | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 16 | Cohu | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 17 | NetScout Systems | 2026 | Anil Singhal | 594,825 | 1,346,256 | 0 | 999,915 | 3,206,287 |
| 18 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| 19 | Vishay Precision Group | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
| — | Bel Fuse | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| ADTRAN | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 43 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Arlo Technologies | 122% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Bel Fuse | 125% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian |
| Cohu | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| CTS | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Digi International | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| FormFactor | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Harmonic | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Exequity |
| MaxLinear | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Mercury Systems | 113.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Methode Electronics | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| NetScout Systems | 174.7% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Index | not disclosed |
| Power Integrations | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Ribbon Communications | 30% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Semtech | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Veeco Instruments | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Viavi Solutions | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vishay Precision Group | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | EY Parthenon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Niew | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,428,707. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 696819–696828 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Giesecke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,929,551. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 707231–707240 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Perna | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,682,406. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 712615–712624 |
| 5 | Section 01, Raymond Cabrera | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,463,508. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 701851–701860 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Perna PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r16 · c11 · span 766876–766882 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 730 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 978080–978083 |
| 8 | Section 08, Keith Barnes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,619. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c4 · span 343632–343639 |
| 9 | Section 08, Cheryl Shavers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,502. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r9 · c4 · span 350788–350795 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jason Cardew | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,002. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c4 · span 344793–344800 |
| 11 | Section 08, Didier Hirsch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,002. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c4 · span 347118–347125 |
| 12 | Section 08, Daniel Crowley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,502. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c4 · span 345956–345963 |
| 13 | Section 08, Michael Wishart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,002. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r10 · c4 · span 352112–352119 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ye Jane Li | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,002. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c4 · span 348277–348284 |
| 15 | Section 08, Laura Angelini | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,002. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c4 · span 342470–342477 |
| 16 | Section 08, Donald Macleod | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r8 · c4 · span 349550–349551 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey Niew | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Air A. Bastarrica Jr. 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001745084-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Air A. Bastarrica Jr. 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001745084-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Air A. Bastarrica Jr. 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001745084-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Laura Angelini 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001949708-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Cheryl Shavers 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001196914-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jason Cardew 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001529005-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Michael Wishart 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001593411-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Daniel Crowley 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001504939-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Keith Barnes 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001268517-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Air A. Bastarrica Jr. 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001745084-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jeffrey Niew 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001535760-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jeffrey Niew 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001535760-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jeffrey Niew 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001535760-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Raymond Cabrera 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001598091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Raymond Cabrera 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001598091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Raymond Cabrera 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001598091-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Daniel Giesecke 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001598086-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Daniel Giesecke 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001598086-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Raymond Cabrera 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001598091-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0001587523-26-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.29% (votes for as printed: 76,319,324). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0001587523-25-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 80,183,858). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001587523-24-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.11% (votes for as printed: 82,245,081). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 727,617 + equity 1,520,016 + all other 0 = 2,247,633, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,247,633 |
| 42 | Ribbon Communications, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ribbon Communications's own proxy. As printed: 17,457,675. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r1 · c42 · span 1626864–1626874 |
| 43 | Viavi Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 44 | Mercury Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,229,945. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c26 · span 817842–817852 |
| 45 | Knowles (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 46 | Semtech, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 47 | Methode Electronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 48 | MaxLinear, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear's own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 49 | ADTRAN, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127315 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADTRAN's own proxy. As printed: 7,683,726. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c30 · span 1321525–1321534 |
| 50 | Arlo Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222 |
| 51 | Power Integrations, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations's own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 52 | Harmonic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016701 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmonic's own proxy. As printed: 6,163,092. Filing ↗machine: t189 · r3 · c19 · span 1385331–1385341 |
| 53 | FormFactor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor's own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 54 | Digi International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International's own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 55 | CTS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Veeco Instruments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 57 | Cohu, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 58 | NetScout Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316095 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems's own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922 |
| 59 | Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 60 | Vishay Precision Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-25-000029 | Mercury Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics names Knowles in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, NetScout Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-165434 | NetScout Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corporation names Knowles in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, CTS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS names Knowles in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Cohu reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | Vishay Precision Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, ADTRAN reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127315 | ADTRAN's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Bel Fuse reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011998 | Bel Fuse's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, FormFactor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Arlo Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016680 | Arlo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Digi International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Harmonic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016701 | Harmonic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, MaxLinear reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear names Knowles in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Semtech reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Ribbon Communications reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044643 | Ribbon Communications's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Knowles. Filing ↗ |