Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FORM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FORM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Slessor | $664,615 | $0 | $4,398,770 | $0 | $406,035 | $0 | $12,224 | $5,481,644 |
| President, CEO and Director | ||||||||
| Aric McKinnis | 338,600 | 50,000 | 1,924,261 | 0 | 99,575 | 0 | 3,848 | 2,416,284 |
| Senior Vice President, CFO | ||||||||
| Shai Shahar | 474,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,724 | 0 | 26,471 | 713,349 |
| Former Senior Vice President and CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Slessor | $5,481,644 | $5,303,605 | $6,727,848 | +178,039 |
| Aric McKinnis | 2,416,284 | — | — | — |
| Shai Shahar | 713,349 | 1,964,562 | 2,727,617 | −1,251,213 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 767 | $129 | $99,112 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 900 | 127 | 113,922 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,826 | 125 | 228,688 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 5,432 | 129 | 698,338 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,369 | 128 | 302,403 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,644 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,028 | 145 | 294,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-05-05 | D | 130 | 145 | 18,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-05-05 | D | 274 | 149 | 40,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,357 | 149 | 500,596 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,099 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,644 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 6,031 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-05 | — | 1,620 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-05-05 | A | 521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,288 | 145 | 475,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 5,908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 5,908 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,300 | 124 | 160,836 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 700 | 129 | 89,964 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Titinger | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 4,009 | 129 | 516,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 702 | 136 | 95,577 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 200 | 133 | 26,526 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 200 | 131 | 26,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 700 | 129 | 90,531 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 398 | 127 | 50,383 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,388 | 126 | 174,305 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,984 | 125 | 372,135 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 700 | 123 | 85,988 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 66 | 136 | 8,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 100 | 127 | 12,747 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheri Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelley Steven-Waiss | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebeca Obregon-Jimenez | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelley Steven-Waiss | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,400 | 126 | 678,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas St. Dennis | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian White | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Titinger | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas St. Dennis | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,000 | 116 | 115,840 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian White | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,250 | 126 | 409,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebeca Obregon-Jimenez | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,828 | 126 | 484,146 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-06-02 | D | 193 | 125 | 24,146 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheri Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 6,328 | 125 | 793,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-02 | — | 773 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-06-02 | A | 773 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,220 | 122 | 513,658 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,399 | 118 | 164,662 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,629 | 123 | 200,970 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,500 | 123 | 306,575 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 767 | 119 | 91,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 975 | 121 | 117,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 400 | 119 | 47,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas St. Dennis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 740 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas St. Dennis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,800 | 151 | 424,172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 300 | 121 | 36,174 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,041 | 117 | 121,339 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 868 | 121 | 105,288 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,650 | 117 | 193,694 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 170 | 119 | 20,244 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 706 | 118 | 83,456 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 767 | $129 | $99,112 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 900 | 127 | 113,922 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,826 | 125 | 228,688 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 5,432 | 129 | 698,338 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,369 | 128 | 302,403 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,644 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,028 | 145 | 294,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-05-05 | D | 130 | 145 | 18,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-05-05 | D | 274 | 149 | 40,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,357 | 149 | 500,596 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,099 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 6,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,644 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 6,031 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-05-05 | D | 521 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,099 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-05-05 | A | 521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,288 | 145 | 475,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 5,908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 5,908 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,300 | 124 | 160,836 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 700 | 129 | 89,964 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Titinger | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 4,009 | 129 | 516,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 702 | 136 | 95,577 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 200 | 133 | 26,526 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 200 | 131 | 26,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 700 | 129 | 90,531 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 398 | 127 | 50,383 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,388 | 126 | 174,305 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,984 | 125 | 372,135 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 700 | 123 | 85,988 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 66 | 136 | 8,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 100 | 127 | 12,747 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheri Rhodes | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelley Steven-Waiss | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebeca Obregon-Jimenez | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelley Steven-Waiss | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,400 | 126 | 678,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas St. Dennis | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian White | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Titinger | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas St. Dennis | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,000 | 116 | 115,840 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian White | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,250 | 126 | 409,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebeca Obregon-Jimenez | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,828 | 126 | 484,146 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-06-02 | D | 193 | 125 | 24,146 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheri Rhodes | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 6,328 | 125 | 793,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-06-02 | D | 773 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aric McKinnis | CFO, SVP Global Finance | 2026-06-02 | A | 773 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,220 | 122 | 513,658 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,399 | 118 | 164,662 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,629 | 123 | 200,970 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,500 | 123 | 306,575 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 767 | 119 | 91,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 975 | 121 | 117,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 400 | 119 | 47,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas St. Dennis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 740 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas St. Dennis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,800 | 151 | 424,172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 300 | 121 | 36,174 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,041 | 117 | 121,339 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 868 | 121 | 105,288 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,650 | 117 | 193,694 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 170 | 119 | 20,244 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Slessor | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 706 | 118 | 83,456 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Slessor | PSU | 2025-08-06 | 36,186 | 72,372 | 72,372 | 144,744 | $2,399,856 |
| Aric McKinnis | PSU | 2025-11-06 | 6,594 | 13,188 | 13,188 | 26,376 | 1,209,208 |
| Aric McKinnis | RSU | 2025-11-06 | — | — | 13,188 | — | 715,053 |
| Michael Slessor | RSU | 2025-08-06 | — | — | 72,372 | — | 1,998,915 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Slessor | $1,998,915 | $2,399,856 | $0 | 54.6% |
| Aric McKinnis | 715,053 | 1,209,208 | 0 | 62.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Slessor | PSU | 141,792 | — | $8,232,444 |
| Michael Slessor | RSU | 66,341 | — | 3,851,758 |
| Shai Shahar | PSU | 26,784 | — | 1,555,079 |
| Aric McKinnis | PSU | 26,376 | — | 1,531,391 |
| Michael Slessor | RSU | 25,508 | — | 1,480,994 |
| Shai Shahar | RSU | 7,812 | — | 453,565 |
| Aric McKinnis | RSU | 3,647 | — | 211,745 |
| Michael Slessor | PSU | 87,456 | — | 5,077,695 |
| Michael Slessor | RSU | 17,724 | — | 1,029,055 |
| Shai Shahar | PSU | 42,552 | — | 2,470,569 |
| Aric McKinnis | RSU | 13,188 | — | 765,695 |
| Aric McKinnis | RSU | 1,546 | — | 89,761 |
| Michael Slessor | PSU | 144,744 | — | 8,403,837 |
| Shai Shahar | RSU | 8,865 | — | 514,702 |
When designing our compensation plans, we generally try to align total target compensation with the 50th percentile or median of our peer group and we formulate policies to ensure our compensation cost structures are aligned with other similar businesses.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 64,373,166 | 862,263 | 95,311 | 98.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 66,732,586 | 1,003,379 | 199,702 | 98.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 68,160,393 | 1,657,711 | 185,316 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 66,363,958 | 1,275,436 | 182,587 | 98.11% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-27 | 67,965,878 | 1,378,578 | 143,638 | 97.81% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 67,328,080 | 582,038 | 74,584 | 99.14% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 98.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 98.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 97.63%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted either in favor of or against any Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted either in favor of or against any Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 49 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,481,644 |
| Median employee compensation | $111,091 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas St. DennisIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director | $102,500 | $209,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $311,788 |
| Brian WhiteIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Audit (Chair) | 79,500 | 209,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,788 |
| Kelley Steven-WaissIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Compensation (Chair) | 72,500 | 209,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281,788 |
| Jorge TitingerIndependent · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Compensation | 70,000 | 209,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279,288 |
| Kevin BrewerIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Audit | 68,500 | 209,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,788 |
| Sheri RhodesIndependent · Audit | 63,500 | 209,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,788 |
| Rebeca Obregon JimenezIndependent · Compensation | 60,000 | 209,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,288 |
| Michael D. SlessorEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $52,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $157,500 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $516,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,465,016 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,981,516 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Formfactor Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Formfactor Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MKS Instruments | 2025 | John Lee | $1,037,945 | $10,133,327 | $0 | $1,751,533 | $12,961,940 |
| 2 | Silicon Laboratories | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 3 | Advanced Energy Industries | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 4 | Viavi Solutions | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 5 | MACOM Technology Solutions | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 6 | Semtech | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 7 | MaxLinear | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 8 | Onto Innovation | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 9 | Power Integrations | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 10 | Ultra Clean Holdings | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 11 | Formfactor Inc | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 12 | Axcelis Technologies | 2025 | Russell Low | 608,654 | 3,852,701 | 0 | 627,522 | 5,100,394 |
| 13 | Photronics | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 675,000 | 4,985,316 |
| 14 | Veeco Instruments | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 15 | Ichor | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 16 | Cohu | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 17 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 18 | Lattice Semiconductor | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Formfactor Inc | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Advanced Energy Industries | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Axcelis Technologies | 103.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cohu | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Ichor | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Lattice Semiconductor | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| MACOM Technology Solutions | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MaxLinear | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| MKS Instruments | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Onto Innovation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Photronics | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| Power Integrations | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Semtech | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Ultra Clean Holdings | 101% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Veeco Instruments | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Viavi Solutions | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Slessor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation” · page 47. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 2 | Section 01, Aric McKinnis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation” · page 47. As printed: 2,416,284. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 772500–772509 |
| 3 | Section 01, Shai Shahar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation” · page 47. As printed: 713,349. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 775371–775378 |
| 4 | Section 03, Michael Slessor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND RELATED INFORMATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c15 · span 812162–812171 |
| 5 | Section 03, Aric McKinnis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION AND RELATED INFORMATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r8 · c15 · span 822390–822399 |
| 6 | Section 03, Aric McKinnis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c1 · span 703017–703023 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Slessor RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r2 · c1 · span 702113–702119 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 49 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c1 · span 932071–932078 |
| 9 | Section 08, Thomas St. Dennis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,788. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c7 · span 364359–364366 |
| 10 | Section 08, Brian White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,788. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r9 · c7 · span 369984–369991 |
| 11 | Section 08, Kelley Steven-Waiss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,788. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c7 · span 366153–366160 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jorge Titinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,288. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c7 · span 367942–367949 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kevin Brewer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,788. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c7 · span 358982–358989 |
| 14 | Section 08, Sheri Rhodes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,788. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c7 · span 362566–362573 |
| 15 | Section 08, Rebeca Obregon Jimenez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,288. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c7 · span 360779–360786 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael D. Slessor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001628280-26-025268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Aric McKinnis 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Aric McKinnis 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Aric McKinnis 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032447 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Aric McKinnis 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Aric McKinnis 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Aric McKinnis 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032980 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032980 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032980 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jorge Titinger 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sheri Rhodes 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kelley Steven-Waiss 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036636 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Rebeca Obregon-Jimenez 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036645 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kelley Steven-Waiss 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Thomas St. Dennis 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Brian White 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jorge Titinger 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Thomas St. Dennis 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037428 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Brian White 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Rebeca Obregon-Jimenez 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Aric McKinnis 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sheri Rhodes 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040947 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Aric McKinnis 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Aric McKinnis 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Thomas St. Dennis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043696 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Thomas St. Dennis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043696 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Mike Slessor 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048529 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001039399-26-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.68% (votes for as printed: 64,373,166). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001039399-25-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.52% (votes for as printed: 66,732,586). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001039399-24-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 68,160,393). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 83 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 84 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 516,500 + equity 1,465,016 + all other 0 = 1,981,516, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,981,516 |
| 85 | MKS Instruments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 86 | Silicon Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 87 | Advanced Energy Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries's own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 88 | Viavi Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 89 | MACOM Technology Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 90 | Semtech, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 91 | MaxLinear, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear's own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 92 | Onto Innovation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation's own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 93 | Power Integrations, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations's own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 94 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901 |
| 95 | Formfactor Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Formfactor Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 96 | Axcelis Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c36 · span 566992–567001 |
| 97 | Photronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics's own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 98 | Veeco Instruments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments's own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 99 | Ichor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor's own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 100 | Cohu, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu's own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 101 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 102 | Lattice Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 103 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Formfactor Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Formfactor Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Semtech reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Formfactor Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Onto Innovation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143699 | Onto Innovation names Formfactor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037356 | Axcelis Technologies names Formfactor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Photronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-000750 | Photronics names Formfactor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Cohu reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu names Formfactor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Formfactor Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, MaxLinear reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Formfactor Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016813 | Ultra Clean Holdings names Formfactor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments names Formfactor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Ichor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001652535-26-000023 | Ichor names Formfactor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Formfactor Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries names Formfactor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor names Formfactor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |