Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Silicon Laboratories, Inc. (SLAB)

CEO R. Matthew Johnson was paid $11,296,077 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 56.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 80th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-102113 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,296,077 ↑
R. Matthew Johnson total, FY2025
80th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
102:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.87%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- R. Matthew Johnson (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,296,077 (base salary $715,862) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-102113, filed 2026-03-11]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SLAB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

Page 2 of 35 of the Silicon Laboratories, Inc. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.

That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:

  1. Summary Compensation Table
  2. Equity transactions since the proxy statement
  3. Grants of plan-based awards
  4. Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end
  5. Incentive-plan design (CD&A)
  6. Say-on-pay
  7. CEO pay ratio
  8. Director compensation
  9. Board fee structure and ownership guideline
  10. Disclosed peer group
  11. Source register

Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001193125-26-102113, filed 2026-09-30) — see the source register, §11.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
R. Matthew Johnson$715,862$0$9,609,267$0$958,889$0$12,059$11,296,077
President and Chief Executive Officer
Brandon Tolany424,44605,164,9130437,28406,4786,033,121
Senior Vice President of Worldwide Sales
Dean Butler475,000500,0003,603,5270489,250011,3285,079,105
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Robert Conrad450,00003,710,4910463,500010,0284,634,019
Senior Vice President and General Manager

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
R. Matthew Johnson$11,296,077$7,209,463$6,894,721↑ +4,086,614
Brandon Tolany6,033,1212,808,8622,759,385↑ +3,224,259
Dean Butler5,079,1056,142,410—↓ −1,063,305
Robert Conrad4,634,0193,561,097—↑ +1,072,922

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SLAB reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Silicon Laboratories, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$11,296,077 R. Matthew Johnson total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 30, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-102113 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SLAB

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SLABon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SLAB

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SLAB
27 companies name SLAB as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SLAB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SLAB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Silicon Laboratories, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brandon TolanySVP$6,033,121
Dean ButlerCFO$5,079,105
R. Matthew JohnsonCEO$11,296,077
Robert ConradSVP$4,634,019
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christy WyattIndependent Director$276,451
Gregg LoweIndependent Director$265,451
Navdeep S. SoochChair of the Board$329,014
Nina RichardsonIndependent Director$260,451
Sherri LutherIndependent Director$260,451
Sumit SadanaIndependent Director$271,451
William G. BockIndependent Director$280,451
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sherri LutherDirector2026-04-23A962$0$0RSUForm 4 ↗
Gregg LoweDirector2026-04-23A96200RSUForm 4 ↗
Nina RichardsonDirector2026-04-23A96200RSUForm 4 ↗
Navdeep S. SoochDirector2026-04-23A1,22600RSUForm 4 ↗
William G. BockDirector2026-04-23A96200RSUForm 4 ↗
Christy WyattDirector2026-04-23A96200RSUForm 4 ↗
Sumit SadanaDirector2026-04-23A96200RSUForm 4 ↗
Mark D. MauldinChief Accounting Officer2026-04-30A18861,556CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean ButlerSr VP and CFO2026-04-30A1528613,142CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandon TolanySr VP WW Sales & Marketing2026-04-30A45863,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert ConradSr VP and General Manager2026-05-15D3,653217791,203CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. MauldinChief Accounting Officer2026-05-15D858217185,834CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Matthew JohnsonDirector2026-05-15D10,3632172,244,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean ButlerSr VP and CFO2026-05-15D6,2912171,362,568CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandon TolanySr VP WW Sales & Marketing2026-05-15D4,160217901,014CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Matthew JohnsonDirector2026-05-18D8,0242171,739,844CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert ConradSr VP and General Manager2026-08-14D6,5812181,436,040CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Robert ConradPSU2025-02-157,32014,640——$1,094,633
Dean ButlerPSU2025-02-1510,97921,958——1,641,800
Robert ConradPSU2025-05-154,9119,822——653,998
R. Matthew JohnsonPSU2025-02-1529,27758,554——4,378,083
R. Matthew JohnsonRSU2025-05-15——39,282—5,231,184
Brandon TolanyRSU2025-05-15——21,114—2,811,751
Dean ButlerRSU2025-05-15——14,731—1,961,727
Brandon TolanyPSU2025-02-1515,73631,472——2,353,161
Robert ConradRSU2025-05-15——14,732—1,961,860
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Robert Conrad$1,961,860$1,748,631$047.1%
Dean Butler1,961,7271,641,800045.6%
R. Matthew Johnson5,231,1844,378,083045.6%
Brandon Tolany2,811,7512,353,161045.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
R. Matthew JohnsonRSU5,331—$703,319
Brandon TolanyRSU9,105—1,201,223
Brandon TolanyRSU5,856—772,582
Robert ConradRSU7,320—965,728
R. Matthew JohnsonRSU15,971—2,107,054
Brandon TolanyRSU15,736—2,076,050
R. Matthew JohnsonRSU39,282—5,182,474
R. Matthew JohnsonRSU21,976—2,899,294
R. Matthew JohnsonRSU23,684—3,124,630
Dean ButlerRSU11,978—1,580,258
Robert ConradRSU14,732—1,943,593
Dean ButlerRSU10,979—1,448,459
Dean ButlerRSU7,986—1,053,593
R. Matthew JohnsonRSU29,277—3,862,515
Brandon TolanyRSU21,114—2,785,570
Dean ButlerRSU14,731—1,943,461
Robert ConradRSU10,648—1,404,791
Brandon TolanyRSU8,684—1,145,680
Brandon TolanyRSU1,600—211,088
Robert ConradRSU7,986—1,053,593
Robert ConradRSU4,911—647,908
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to support our long-term strategic and operational goals. It is intended to attract, motivate, and retain talented individuals to serve as our executive officers. We hold our executives to high performance standards and our compensation arrangements for our CEO and other NEOs are designed to deliver competitive base pay and attractive incentive opportunities if rigorous performance goals are met, while delivering significantly lower actual compensation when performance is below those standards.

CEO STI target (% of salary)130%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer (US) LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2326,140,0941,127,27729,71095.87%Passed
20252025-04-2428,333,215947,73125,01696.68%Passed
20242024-04-1827,672,657559,84132,07598.02%Passed
20232023-04-2027,536,0321,583,59135,52594.56%Passed
20222022-04-2120,748,52414,337,60757,16659.14%Passed
20212021-04-2237,399,4322,371,04319,50894.04%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2395.87%a
20252025-04-2496.68%b
20242024-04-1898.02%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because Proposals Four and Five require the vote of a majority of our shares outstanding, both abstentions and broker non-votes will count as votes against these proposals.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)102 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,296,077
Median employee compensation$110,759
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Navdeep S. SoochNot independent · Board Chair · Corporate Development & Finance (Chair)$85,000$244,014—$0$0$329,014
William G. BockIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation89,000191,451—00280,451
Christy WyattIndependent · Compensation (Chair)85,000191,451—00276,451
Sumit SadanaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)80,000191,451—00271,451
Gregg LoweIndependent · Compensation74,000191,451—00265,451
Sherri LutherIndependent · Audit69,000191,451—00260,451
Nina RichardsonIndependent · Audit69,000191,451—00260,451
R. Matthew JohnsonEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$55,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline4x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$551,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,392,720
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,943,720

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Silicon Laboratories, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Silicon Laboratories, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.2025Michael Hsing$1,030,962$12,686,332$0$6,210,000$19,930,736
2Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
3Wolfspeed, Inc.2026Robert Feurle750,00010,929,6450012,496,953
4Silicon Laboratories, Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
5Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
6Cirrus Logic, Inc.2026John Forsyth715,8509,000,18401,040,21010,769,395
7NETGEAR, Inc.2025Charles Prober767,7408,603,20501,181,73110,555,676
8MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Daly815,0008,147,39201,138,16510,102,699
9Universal Display Corporation2025Steven Abramson954,3336,464,43701,474,1768,909,989
10Knowles Corporation2025Jeffrey Niew750,0006,844,77301,050,3008,674,916
11Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
12MaxLinear, Inc.2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
13Power Integrations, Inc.2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
14Diodes Incorporated2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
15Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited2026Stephen Chang504,6442,893,050003,401,014
16Lattice Semiconductor Corporation2025Ford Tamer800,00000917,3081,725,091

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Silicon Laboratories, Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Cirrus Logic, Inc.117.5%MSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Diodes Incorporated105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Knowles Corporation116.7%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia, Inc.
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation90%PRSU 57 · RSU 43NoSemler Brossy
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.103.5%PSU 82 · RSU 18Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
MaxLinear, Inc.131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
NETGEAR, Inc.128%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR RankFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Power Integrations, Inc.76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Universal Display Corporation121%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoKorn Ferry
Wolfspeed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, R. Matthew Johnson (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,296,077.
How does Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, R. Matthew Johnson's total compensation ranked at the 80th percentile of Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 102:1.
How did shareholders vote on Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.87% of shareholders supported Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Silicon Laboratories, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Silicon Laboratories, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,943,720 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, R. Matthew JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
2Section 01, Brandon TolanyDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 6,033,121. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 646231–646240
3Section 01, Dean ButlerDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 5,079,105. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 639836–639845
4Section 01, Robert ConradDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 4,634,019. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 653969–653978
5Section 03, Robert Conrad PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-102113Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 717078–717087
6Section 03, Dean Butler PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-102113Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 691868–691877
7Section 03, Robert Conrad PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-102113Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 720830–720837
8Section 03, R. Matthew Johnson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-102113Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 679265–679274
9Section 03, R. Matthew Johnson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-102113Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 684298–684307
10Section 03, Brandon Tolany RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-102113Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 709507–709516
11Section 03, Dean Butler RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-102113Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 696901–696910
12Section 03, Brandon Tolany PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-102113Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 704474–704483
13Section 03, Robert Conrad RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-102113Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 725861–725870
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 102 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 935124–935132
15Section 08, Navdeep S. SoochDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,014. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r13 · c6 · span 276671–276685
16Section 08, William G. BockDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c6 · span 270915–270929
17Section 08, Christy WyattDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r15 · c6 · span 277822–277836
18Section 08, Sumit SadanaDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r11 · c6 · span 275517–275531
19Section 08, Gregg LoweDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r5 · c6 · span 272063–272077
20Section 08, Sherri LutherDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c6 · span 273214–273228
21Section 08, Nina RichardsonDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r9 · c6 · span 274367–274381
22Section 08, R. Matthew JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Sherri Luther 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001628280-26-027079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Gregg Lowe 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001628280-26-027081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Nina Richardson 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001628280-26-027086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Navdeep S. Sooch 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001628280-26-027091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, William G. Bock 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001628280-26-027083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Christy Wyatt 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001628280-26-027141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Sumit Sadana 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001628280-26-027088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Mark D. Mauldin 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Dean Butler 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029404Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brandon Tolany 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029407Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Robert Conrad 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036289Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Mark D. Mauldin 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, R. Matthew Johnson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Dean Butler 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Brandon Tolany 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, R. Matthew Johnson 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Robert Conrad 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001628280-26-057312Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-240001038074-26-000012Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.87% (votes for as printed: 26,140,094). Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-250001038074-25-000006Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 28,333,215). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-190001628280-24-016872Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.02% (votes for as printed: 27,672,657). Filing ↗
43Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
44Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
45Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 551,000 + equity 1,392,720 + all other 0 = 1,943,720, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,943,720
46Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
47Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
48Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
49Silicon Laboratories, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
50Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
51Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030000772406-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844
52NETGEAR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: span 1491692–1491702
53MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622
54Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240
55Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001587523-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542
56Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
57MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
58Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
59Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
60Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 3,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 636230–636239
61Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758
62Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-063962Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Silicon Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000772406-26-000024Cirrus Logic, Inc. names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001587523-26-000010Knowles Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Silicon Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021MaxLinear, Inc. names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138028Diodes Incorporated names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493594-26-000007MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010150Lattice Semiconductor Corporation names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed, Inc. names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, NETGEAR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159312NETGEAR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Silicon Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Silicon Laboratories, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SLAB Peer Teardown Report