Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SLAB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SLAB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Matthew Johnson | $715,862 | $0 | $9,609,267 | $0 | $958,889 | $0 | $12,059 | $11,296,077 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brandon Tolany | 424,446 | 0 | 5,164,913 | 0 | 437,284 | 0 | 6,478 | 6,033,121 |
| Senior Vice President of Worldwide Sales | ||||||||
| Dean Butler | 475,000 | 500,000 | 3,603,527 | 0 | 489,250 | 0 | 11,328 | 5,079,105 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Conrad | 450,000 | 0 | 3,710,491 | 0 | 463,500 | 0 | 10,028 | 4,634,019 |
| Senior Vice President and General Manager | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Matthew Johnson | $11,296,077 | — | $6,894,721 | — |
| Brandon Tolany | 6,033,121 | — | 2,759,385 | — |
| Dean Butler | 5,079,105 | — | — | — |
| Robert Conrad | 4,634,019 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William G. Bock | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 962 | $0 | $0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sumit Sadana | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 962 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sherri Luther | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 962 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Navdeep S. Sooch | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 1,226 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg Lowe | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 962 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christy Wyatt | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 962 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina Richardson | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 962 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark D. Mauldin | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 18 | 86 | 1,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Tolany | Sr VP WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-04-30 | A | 45 | 86 | 3,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Butler | Sr VP and CFO | 2026-04-30 | A | 152 | 86 | 13,142 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Matthew Johnson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,024 | 217 | 1,739,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Butler | Sr VP and CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,291 | 217 | 1,362,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Matthew Johnson | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,363 | 217 | 2,244,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Tolany | Sr VP WW Sales & Marketing | 2026-05-15 | D | 4,160 | 217 | 901,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Conrad | Sr VP and General Manager | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,653 | 217 | 791,203 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark D. Mauldin | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 858 | 217 | 185,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Butler | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 14,731 | — | $1,961,727 |
| R. Matthew Johnson | RSU | 2023-05-15 | — | — | 15,992 | — | 2,180,029 |
| John Hollister | RSU | 2023-05-15 | — | — | 6,397 | — | 872,039 |
| Brandon Tolany | RSU | 2023-05-15 | — | — | 4,798 | — | 654,063 |
| Robert Conrad | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 1 | 4,911 | — | 9,822 | 653,998 |
| Brandon Tolany | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 21,114 | — | 2,811,751 |
| R. Matthew Johnson | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 39,282 | — | 5,231,184 |
| Robert Conrad | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 14,732 | — | 1,961,860 |
| Robert Conrad | PSU | 2025-02-15 | 1 | 7,320 | — | 14,640 | 1,094,633 |
| Brandon Tolany | PSU | 2025-02-15 | 1 | 15,736 | — | 31,472 | 2,353,161 |
| Dean Butler | PSU | 2025-02-15 | 1 | 10,979 | — | 21,958 | 1,641,800 |
| Sandeep Kumar | PSU | 2023-02-15 | 1 | 3,140 | — | 6,280 | 591,733 |
| R. Matthew Johnson | PSU | 2025-02-15 | 1 | 29,277 | — | 58,554 | 4,378,083 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Butler | $1,961,727 | $1,641,800 | $0 | 45.6% |
| R. Matthew Johnson | 7,411,213 | 4,378,083 | 0 | 37.1% |
| John Hollister | 872,039 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brandon Tolany | 3,465,814 | 2,353,161 | 0 | 40.4% |
| Robert Conrad | 1,961,860 | 1,748,631 | 0 | 47.1% |
| Sandeep Kumar | 0 | 591,733 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Matthew Johnson | RSU | 5,331 | — | $703,319 |
| Brandon Tolany | RSU | 9,105 | — | 1,201,223 |
| Brandon Tolany | RSU | 5,856 | — | 772,582 |
| Robert Conrad | RSU | 7,320 | — | 965,728 |
| R. Matthew Johnson | RSU | 15,971 | — | 2,107,054 |
| Brandon Tolany | RSU | 15,736 | — | 2,076,050 |
| R. Matthew Johnson | RSU | 39,282 | — | 5,182,474 |
| R. Matthew Johnson | RSU | 21,976 | — | 2,899,294 |
| R. Matthew Johnson | RSU | 23,684 | — | 3,124,630 |
| Dean Butler | RSU | 11,978 | — | 1,580,258 |
| Robert Conrad | RSU | 14,732 | — | 1,943,593 |
| Dean Butler | RSU | 10,979 | — | 1,448,459 |
| Dean Butler | RSU | 7,986 | — | 1,053,593 |
| R. Matthew Johnson | RSU | 29,277 | — | 3,862,515 |
| Brandon Tolany | RSU | 21,114 | — | 2,785,570 |
| Dean Butler | RSU | 14,731 | — | 1,943,461 |
| Robert Conrad | RSU | 10,648 | — | 1,404,791 |
| Brandon Tolany | RSU | 8,684 | — | 1,145,680 |
| Brandon Tolany | RSU | 1,600 | — | 211,088 |
| Robert Conrad | RSU | 7,986 | — | 1,053,593 |
| Robert Conrad | RSU | 4,911 | — | 647,908 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to support our long-term strategic and operational goals. It is intended to attract, motivate, and retain talented individuals to serve as our executive officers. We hold our executives to high performance standards and our compensation arrangements for our CEO and other NEOs are designed to deliver competitive base pay and attractive incentive opportunities if rigorous performance goals are met, while delivering significantly lower actual compensation when performance is below those standards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 26,140,094 | 1,127,277 | 29,710 | 95.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 28,333,215 | 947,731 | 25,016 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-18 | 27,672,657 | 559,841 | 32,075 | 98.02% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-20 | 27,536,032 | 1,583,591 | 35,525 | 94.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-21 | 20,748,524 | 14,337,607 | 57,166 | 59.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-22 | 37,399,432 | 2,371,043 | 19,508 | 94.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 95.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 96.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-18 | 98.02%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because Proposals Four and Five require the vote of a majority of our shares outstanding, both abstentions and broker non-votes will count as votes against these proposals.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 102 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,296,077 |
| Median employee compensation | $110,759 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navdeep S. SoochNot independent · Board Chair · Corporate Development & Finance (Chair) | $85,000 | $244,014 | — | $0 | $0 | $329,014 |
| William G. BockIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 89,000 | 191,451 | — | 0 | 0 | 280,451 |
| Christy WyattIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 85,000 | 191,451 | — | 0 | 0 | 276,451 |
| Sumit SadanaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 80,000 | 191,451 | — | 0 | 0 | 271,451 |
| Gregg LoweIndependent · Compensation | 74,000 | 191,451 | — | 0 | 0 | 265,451 |
| Sherri LutherIndependent · Audit | 69,000 | 191,451 | — | 0 | 0 | 260,451 |
| Nina RichardsonIndependent · Audit | 69,000 | 191,451 | — | 0 | 0 | 260,451 |
| R. Matthew JohnsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $551,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,392,720 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,943,720 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Silicon Laboratories, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Silicon Laboratories, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | $1,030,962 | $12,686,332 | $0 | $6,210,000 | $19,930,736 |
| 2 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 3 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 4 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 5 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 6 | NETGEAR, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 7 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 8 | Universal Display Corporation | 2025 | Steven Abramson | 954,333 | 6,464,437 | 0 | 1,474,176 | 8,909,989 |
| 9 | Knowles Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 10 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 11 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 12 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 13 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 14 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 15 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
| 16 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Knowles Corporation | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| NETGEAR, Inc. | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Universal Display Corporation | 121% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, R. Matthew Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brandon Tolany | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 6,033,121. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 646231–646240 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dean Butler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 5,079,105. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 639836–639845 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Conrad | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 4,634,019. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 653969–653978 |
| 5 | Section 03, Dean Butler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r6 · c15 · span 573964–573970 |
| 6 | Section 03, R. Matthew Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, John Hollister RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Brandon Tolany RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r17 · c7 · span 698389–698390 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Conrad PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r27 · c23 · span 719809–719814 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brandon Tolany RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r8 · c15 · span 576932–576938 |
| 11 | Section 03, R. Matthew Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c15 · span 570999–571005 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Conrad RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r10 · c15 · span 579899–579905 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Conrad PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r25 · c23 · span 716056–716061 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brandon Tolany PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r8 · c3 · span 575515–575521 |
| 15 | Section 03, Dean Butler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r6 · c3 · span 572547–572553 |
| 16 | Section 03, Sandeep Kumar PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, R. Matthew Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c3 · span 569582–569588 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 102 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 935124–935132 |
| 19 | Section 08, Navdeep S. Sooch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,014. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r13 · c6 · span 276671–276678 |
| 20 | Section 08, William G. Bock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c6 · span 270915–270922 |
| 21 | Section 08, Christy Wyatt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r15 · c6 · span 277822–277829 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sumit Sadana | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r11 · c6 · span 275517–275524 |
| 23 | Section 08, Gregg Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r5 · c6 · span 272063–272070 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sherri Luther | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c6 · span 273214–273221 |
| 25 | Section 08, Nina Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,451. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r9 · c6 · span 274367–274374 |
| 26 | Section 08, R. Matthew Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, William G. Bock 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sumit Sadana 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Sherri Luther 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Navdeep S. Sooch 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Gregg Lowe 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christy Wyatt 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Nina Richardson 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mark D. Mauldin 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brandon Tolany 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dean Butler 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, R. Matthew Johnson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dean Butler 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, R. Matthew Johnson 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Brandon Tolany 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Robert Conrad 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mark D. Mauldin 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0001038074-26-000012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.87% (votes for as printed: 26,140,094). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0001038074-25-000006 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 28,333,215). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-19 | 0001628280-24-016872 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.02% (votes for as printed: 27,672,657). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 551,000 + equity 1,392,720 + all other 0 = 1,943,720, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,943,720 |
| 48 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 49 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 50 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 51 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 52 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 53 | NETGEAR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 54 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 55 | Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173622 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240 |
| 56 | Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 57 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 58 | MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 59 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 60 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 61 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 62 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 63 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Silicon Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288469-26-000021 | MaxLinear, Inc. names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc. names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. names Silicon Laboratories, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Silicon Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, NETGEAR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Silicon Laboratories, Inc.. Filing ↗ |