Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CGNX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CGNX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Willett | $369,492 | $0 | $4,670,039 | $2,330,777 | $854,153 | $0 | $11,836 | $8,236,297 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Moschner | 528,846 | 0 | 1,670,040 | 4,829,911 | 1,059,436 | 0 | 11,136 | 8,099,369 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Carl Gerst III | 377,827 | 0 | 1,835,042 | 915,308 | 489,067 | 0 | 37,924 | 3,655,168 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Sales & Products | ||||||||
| Dennis Fehr | 428,019 | 0 | 1,670,040 | 830,281 | 542,075 | 0 | 11,450 | 3,481,865 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joerg Kuechen | 335,077 | 0 | 1,335,047 | 665,221 | 294,639 | 0 | 9,551 | 2,639,535 |
| Head of Corporate M&A | ||||||||
| Sheila DiPalma | 347,712 | 0 | 1,000,055 | 500,173 | 336,473 | 0 | 8,640 | 2,193,053 |
| Chief Culture Officer and Executive Vice President of Employee Services | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Willett | $8,236,297 | — | $6,959,914 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | 8,099,369 | — | — | — |
| Carl Gerst III | 3,655,168 | — | 2,870,396 | — |
| Dennis Fehr | 3,481,865 | — | — | — |
| Joerg Kuechen | 2,639,535 | — | 2,125,891 | — |
| Sheila DiPalma | 2,193,053 | — | 1,839,182 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-03-15 | A | 368 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-15 | — | 368 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-03-15 | D | 109 | 48 | 5,230 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Fehr | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,984 | 62 | 123,524 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Fehr | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,394 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Fehr | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,394 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 6,634 | 67 | 443,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 17,000 | 67 | 1,135,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,212 | 67 | 147,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 25,500 | 66 | 1,671,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 6,634 | 33 | 219,187 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 15,080 | 67 | 1,007,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 12,196 | 47 | 575,773 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 12,196 | 67 | 814,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 30,000 | 51 | 1,544,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 30,000 | 67 | 2,004,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 15,000 | 56 | 846,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 15,000 | 67 | 1,002,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 10,000 | 48 | 482,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 10,000 | 66 | 655,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 6,634 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 15,080 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 25,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 17,000 | 51 | 865,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 25,500 | 51 | 1,298,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 6,100 | 47 | 287,981 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 15,080 | 39 | 594,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 6,100 | 66 | 399,936 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 6,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-03-15 | A | 368 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-03-15 | D | 368 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-03-15 | D | 109 | 48 | 5,230 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Fehr | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,984 | 62 | 123,524 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Fehr | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,394 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Fehr | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,394 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 6,634 | 67 | 443,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 17,000 | 67 | 1,135,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,212 | 67 | 147,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 25,500 | 66 | 1,671,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 6,634 | 33 | 219,187 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 15,080 | 67 | 1,007,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 12,196 | 47 | 575,773 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 12,196 | 67 | 814,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 30,000 | 51 | 1,544,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 30,000 | 67 | 2,004,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 15,000 | 56 | 846,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 15,000 | 67 | 1,002,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 10,000 | 48 | 482,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 10,000 | 66 | 655,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 6,634 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 15,080 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 25,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 17,000 | 51 | 865,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 25,500 | 51 | 1,298,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 6,100 | 47 | 287,981 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 12,196 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | A | 15,080 | 39 | 594,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 6,100 | 66 | 399,936 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Ann MacDonald | VP and PAO | 2026-05-11 | D | 6,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Moschner | OPTION | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 279,070 | — | $3,000,003 |
| Carl Gerst III | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 27,846 | — | 920,032 |
| Joerg Kuechen | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 20,279 | — | 670,018 |
| Matthew Moschner | OPTION | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 76,924 | — | 999,627 |
| Matthew Moschner | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 25,122 | — | 30,146 | 830,031 |
| Dennis Fehr | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 25,122 | — | 30,146 | 830,031 |
| Robert Willett | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 70,521 | — | 84,625 | 2,330,014 |
| Robert Willett | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 193,201 | — | 2,330,777 |
| Matthew Moschner | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 68,823 | — | 830,281 |
| Robert Willett | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 70,824 | — | 2,340,025 |
| Carl Gerst III | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 27,694 | — | 33,233 | 915,010 |
| Matthew Moschner | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 25,424 | — | 840,009 |
| Carl Gerst III | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 75,871 | — | 915,308 |
| Sheila DiPalma | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 15,134 | — | 500,027 |
| Sheila DiPalma | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 15,134 | — | 18,161 | 500,027 |
| Dennis Fehr | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 68,823 | — | 830,281 |
| Dennis Fehr | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 25,424 | — | 840,009 |
| Joerg Kuechen | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 20,128 | — | 24,154 | 665,029 |
| Joerg Kuechen | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 55,141 | — | 665,221 |
| Sheila DiPalma | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 41,460 | — | 500,173 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Moschner | $840,009 | $830,031 | $4,829,911 | 12.8% |
| Carl Gerst III | 920,032 | 915,010 | 915,308 | 33.3% |
| Joerg Kuechen | 670,018 | 665,029 | 665,221 | 33.2% |
| Dennis Fehr | 840,009 | 830,031 | 830,281 | 33.2% |
| Robert Willett | 2,340,025 | 2,330,014 | 2,330,777 | 33.3% |
| Sheila DiPalma | 500,027 | 500,027 | 500,173 | 33.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joerg Kuechen | Option | 19,812 | 64.43 | — |
| Carl Gerst III | RSU | 27,846 | — | 1,001,899 |
| Carl Gerst III | RSU | 27,694 | — | 996,430 |
| Sheila DiPalma | RSU | 5,295 | — | 190,514 |
| Sheila DiPalma | RSU | 15,134 | — | 544,521 |
| Sheila DiPalma | Option | 17,928 | 64.43 | — |
| Carl Gerst III | Option | 60,000 | 51.49 | — |
| Carl Gerst III | Option | 100,000 | 65.9 | — |
| Joerg Kuechen | Option | 45,000 | 51.49 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | Option | 4,000 | 40.71 | — |
| Carl Gerst III | Option | 101,440 | 39.44 | — |
| Carl Gerst III | Option | 20,000 | 56.44 | — |
| Joerg Kuechen | Option | 30,000 | 56.44 | — |
| Robert Willett | Option | 24,704 | 90.5 | — |
| Joerg Kuechen | Option | 5,897 | 90.5 | — |
| Robert Willett | Option | 90,000 | 56.44 | — |
| Robert Willett | Option | 173,296 | 38.39 | — |
| Robert Willett | Option | 74,101 | 64.43 | — |
| Robert Willett | Option | 238,520 | 39.44 | — |
| Joerg Kuechen | RSU | 6,355 | — | 228,653 |
| Joerg Kuechen | Option | 55,141 | 33.04 | — |
| Joerg Kuechen | Option | 80,000 | 50.94 | — |
| Carl Gerst III | Option | 80,000 | 50.94 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | Option | 9,000 | 51.97 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | Option | 46,608 | 39.44 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | Option | 279,070 | 27.99 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | RSU | 4,999 | — | 179,864 |
| Matthew Moschner | RSU | 8,113 | — | 291,906 |
| Dennis Fehr | Option | 92,092 | 44.49 | — |
| Carl Gerst III | RSU | 8,791 | — | 316,300 |
| Sheila DiPalma | Option | 54,832 | 39.44 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | Option | 1,600 | 56.44 | — |
| Robert Willett | Option | 180,000 | 50.94 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | Option | 4,000 | 51.49 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | Option | 68,823 | 33.04 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | RSU | 25,424 | — | 914,756 |
| Matthew Moschner | RSU | 25,122 | — | 903,890 |
| Dennis Fehr | Option | 68,823 | 33.04 | — |
| Dennis Fehr | RSU | 25,424 | — | 914,756 |
| Dennis Fehr | RSU | 25,122 | — | 903,890 |
| Sheila DiPalma | Option | 80,000 | 50.94 | — |
| Sheila DiPalma | Option | 100,000 | 65.9 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | RSU | 3,495 | — | 125,750 |
| Matthew Moschner | Option | 7,000 | 42.84 | — |
| Dennis Fehr | RSU | 14,385 | — | 517,572 |
| Carl Gerst III | Option | 75,871 | 33.04 | — |
| Joerg Kuechen | RSU | 20,128 | — | 724,205 |
| Robert Willett | Option | 180,000 | 51.49 | — |
| Sheila DiPalma | Option | 64,000 | 62.48 | — |
| Sheila DiPalma | Option | 64,000 | 51.49 | — |
| Carl Gerst III | RSU | 18,256 | — | 656,851 |
| Sheila DiPalma | Option | 41,460 | 33.04 | — |
| Joerg Kuechen | Option | 12,500 | 38.39 | — |
| Sheila DiPalma | RSU | 10,142 | — | 364,909 |
| Joerg Kuechen | RSU | 20,279 | — | 729,638 |
| Robert Willett | Option | 193,201 | 33.04 | — |
| Robert Willett | RSU | 70,824 | — | 2,548,248 |
| Robert Willett | RSU | 46,033 | — | 1,656,267 |
| Robert Willett | RSU | 55,058 | — | 1,980,987 |
| Robert Willett | RSU | 70,521 | — | 2,537,346 |
| Matthew Moschner | Option | 4,213 | 86.38 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | Option | 47,962 | 50.01 | — |
| Matthew Moschner | Option | 76,924 | 32.78 | — |
| Carl Gerst III | Option | 29,888 | 64.43 | — |
| Sheila DiPalma | Option | 12,500 | 38.39 | — |
| Joerg Kuechen | Option | 71,282 | 39.44 | — |
| Joerg Kuechen | RSU | 14,199 | — | 510,880 |
Cognex maintains a pay-for-performance compensation philosophy that favors variable compensation contingent on individual, company and stock performance over fixed compensation (like base salary).
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 167% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 109,615,176 | 29,685,048 | 186,625 | 78.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 103,475,883 | 37,074,762 | 2,944,785 | 73.62% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 89,494,295 | 48,222,674 | 6,122,994 | 64.98% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 127,030,881 | 22,844,969 | 182,984 | 84.76% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 125,659,890 | 16,178,351 | 181,000 | 88.59% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 139,160,843 | 13,128,534 | 178,387 | 91.38% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 78.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 73.62%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 64.98%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the voting results for any of the proposals to be presented at the meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the voting results for any of the proposals to be presented at the meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the voting results for any of the proposals to be presented at the meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 105 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,581,387 |
| Median employee compensation | $81,596 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony SunIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability (Chair) | $128,000 | $275,025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $403,025 |
| John T.C. LeeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 80,000 | 275,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,025 |
| Marjorie T. SennettIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 70,000 | 275,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,025 |
| Sachin S. LawandeIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability | 65,000 | 275,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,025 |
| Dianne M. ParrotteIndependent · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability · Departed during FY | 63,000 | 275,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 338,025 |
| Angelos PapadimitriouIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 275,025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,025 |
| Sami AtiyaIndependent · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew MoschnerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher DonatoIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $275,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($250,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $466,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,650,150 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,116,150 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cognex names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cognex.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | $800,000 | $21,720,456 | $0 | $1,620,000 | $24,315,129 |
| 2 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 3 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | 706,667 | 12,162,551 | 0 | 835,375 | 16,762,928 |
| 4 | Zebra Technologies Corporation | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 5 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 6 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Yeaman | 950,000 | 6,244,956 | 2,067,450 | 893,000 | 10,193,397 |
| 7 | Novanta Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 8 | IPG Photonics Corporation | 2025 | Mark Gitin | 879,423 | 6,999,990 | 0 | 1,159,600 | 9,071,490 |
| 9 | Pegasystems Inc. | 2025 | Alan Trefler | 600,000 | 0 | 7,001,532 | 720,000 | 8,332,032 |
| 10 | Cognex | 2025 | Matthew Moschner | 528,846 | 1,670,040 | 4,829,911 | 1,059,436 | 8,099,369 |
| 11 | InterDigital, Inc. | 2025 | Liren Chen | 750,384 | 3,999,999 | 1,333,333 | 1,691,000 | 7,847,557 |
| 12 | Onto Innovation Inc. | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 13 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 14 | Crane NXT, Co. | 2025 | Aaron Saak | 875,000 | 3,852,722 | 1,162,495 | 901,863 | 6,886,338 |
| 15 | Symbotic Inc. | 2025 | Richard Cohen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cognex | 193% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Crane NXT, Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) percentile ranking versus S&P Midcap 400 Capital Goods Group | FW Cook |
| Dolby Laboratories, Inc. | 94% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — 3-Year Annualized TSR Dolby vs. S&P Midcap 400 Index | Compensia / FW Cook |
| InterDigital, Inc. | 178% | Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| IPG Photonics Corporation | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Novanta Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Onto Innovation Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Pegasystems Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | No | not disclosed |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Symbotic Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Willett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025”. As printed: 8,236,297. Filing ↗machine: span 598902–598911 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Moschner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025”. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324 |
| 3 | Section 01, Carl Gerst III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025”. As printed: 3,655,168. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r8 · c25 · span 583304–583313 |
| 4 | Section 01, Dennis Fehr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025”. As printed: 3,481,865. Filing ↗machine: span 578643–578652 |
| 5 | Section 01, Joerg Kuechen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025”. As printed: 2,639,535. Filing ↗machine: span 593659–593668 |
| 6 | Section 01, Sheila DiPalma | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Summary Compensation Table—2025”. As printed: 2,193,053. Filing ↗machine: span 588628–588637 |
| 7 | Section 03, Matthew Moschner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r8 · c35 · span 635627–635634 |
| 8 | Section 03, Carl Gerst III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r14 · c31 · span 653051–653057 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joerg Kuechen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r22 · c31 · span 676499–676505 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Moschner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r7 · c35 · span 632748–632754 |
| 11 | Section 03, Matthew Moschner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c23 · span 626184–626190 |
| 12 | Section 03, Dennis Fehr PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r11 · c23 · span 643649–643655 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Willett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r27 · c23 · span 690601–690607 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Willett OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r28 · c35 · span 694262–694269 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matthew Moschner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r6 · c35 · span 629868–629874 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robert Willett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r26 · c31 · span 688224–688230 |
| 17 | Section 03, Carl Gerst III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r15 · c23 · span 655451–655457 |
| 18 | Section 03, Matthew Moschner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r4 · c31 · span 623784–623790 |
| 19 | Section 03, Carl Gerst III OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r16 · c35 · span 659135–659141 |
| 20 | Section 03, Sheila DiPalma RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r18 · c31 · span 664782–664788 |
| 21 | Section 03, Sheila DiPalma PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r18 · c31 · span 664782–664788 |
| 22 | Section 03, Dennis Fehr OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r12 · c35 · span 647308–647314 |
| 23 | Section 03, Dennis Fehr RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r10 · c31 · span 641274–641280 |
| 24 | Section 03, Joerg Kuechen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r23 · c23 · span 678899–678905 |
| 25 | Section 03, Joerg Kuechen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r24 · c35 · span 682583–682589 |
| 26 | Section 03, Sheila DiPalma OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r20 · c35 · span 670816–670822 |
| 27 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 105 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t213 · span 965243–965390 |
| 28 | Section 08, Anthony Sun | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,025. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r7 · c19 · span 388994–389001 |
| 29 | Section 08, John T.C. Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,025. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c19 · span 383024–383031 |
| 30 | Section 08, Marjorie T. Sennett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,025. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c19 · span 387513–387520 |
| 31 | Section 08, Sachin S. Lawande | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,025. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c19 · span 381552–381559 |
| 32 | Section 08, Dianne M. Parrotte | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,025. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c19 · span 384530–384537 |
| 33 | Section 08, Angelos Papadimitriou | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,025. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c19 · span 386010–386017 |
| 34 | Section 08, Sami Atiya | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Matthew Moschner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Christopher Donato | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-03-15 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001773704-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-03-15 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001773704-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-03-15 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001773704-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dennis Fehr 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001884308-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dennis Fehr 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001884308-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dennis Fehr 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001884308-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Laura Ann MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001773704-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0000851205-26-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.69% (votes for as printed: 109,615,176). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0000851205-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.62% (votes for as printed: 103,475,883). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0000851205-24-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 64.98% (votes for as printed: 89,494,295). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 75 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 466,000 + equity 1,650,150 + all other 0 = 2,116,150, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,116,150 |
| 76 | PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 77 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 78 | Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,762,928. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c12 · span 294034–294044 |
| 79 | Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 80 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 81 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,193,397. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 684772–684782 |
| 82 | Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 83 | IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182 |
| 84 | Pegasystems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001013857-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pegasystems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,332,032. Filing ↗machine: span 334047–334056 |
| 85 | Cognex (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324 |
| 86 | InterDigital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001405495-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in InterDigital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,847,557. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c14 · span 599524–599533 |
| 87 | Onto Innovation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 88 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 89 | Crane NXT, Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane NXT, Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,886,338. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c25 · span 923471–923480 |
| 90 | Symbotic Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-015381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Symbotic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta Inc. names Cognex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, InterDigital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001405495-26-000043 | InterDigital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cognex. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc. names Cognex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Crane NXT, Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013414 | Crane NXT, Co. names Cognex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111928-26-000085 | IPG Photonics Corporation names Cognex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Dolby Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-320032 | Dolby Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cognex. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cognex. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Onto Innovation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143699 | Onto Innovation Inc. names Cognex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Pegasystems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001013857-26-000031 | Pegasystems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cognex. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cognex. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cognex. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Symbotic Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-006714 | Symbotic Inc. names Cognex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cognex. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124170 | PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cognex. Filing ↗ |