Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PTC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PTC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Barua | $800,000 | $0 | $21,720,456 | $0 | $1,620,000 | $0 | $174,672 | $24,315,129 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Dahdah | 452,308 | 0 | 12,989,940 | 0 | 756,000 | 0 | 11,077 | 14,209,325 |
| EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Kristian Talvitie | 575,000 | 0 | 6,489,497 | 0 | 776,250 | 0 | 12,000 | 7,852,747 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Aaron von Staats | 450,000 | 0 | 4,866,573 | 0 | 455,625 | 0 | 10,385 | 5,782,582 |
| EVP, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Catherine Kniker | 430,000 | 0 | 4,494,379 | 0 | 435,375 | 0 | 10,350 | 5,370,104 |
| EVP, Chief Marketing and Sustainability Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Barua | $24,315,129 | $16,399,903 | $14,206,173 | +7,915,226 |
| Robert Dahdah | 14,209,325 | 14,209,325 | — | +0 |
| Kristian Talvitie | 7,852,747 | 7,712,437 | 6,436,006 | +140,310 |
| Aaron von Staats | 5,782,582 | 4,725,222 | 4,133,869 | +1,057,360 |
| Catherine Kniker | 5,370,104 | 4,049,990 | 3,717,831 | +1,320,114 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 5,331 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | A | 30,619 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 2,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 4,307 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 2,154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 5,387 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 8,081 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 2,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 14,809 | 174 | 2,579,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Leigh DiRico | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 15,785 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Leigh DiRico | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 30,136 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Leigh DiRico | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 7,892 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Leigh DiRico | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 7,892 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Barua | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 7,628 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Barua | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 2,611 | 171 | 447,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Barua | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 7,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Lacy | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michal Katz | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-11 | — | 22,860 | — | — | 9 insiders, 15 accrual rows | ||
| Janice Chaffin | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,801 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Bernshteyn | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinna Lathan | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Benjamin | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 2,024 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Benjamin | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron von Staats | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-11 | D | 8 | 162 | 1,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amar Hanspal | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron von Staats | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-11 | D | 232 | 161 | 37,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Lico | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trac Pham | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,431 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron von Staats | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 2,639 | 160 | 422,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trac Pham | Director | 2026-03-15 | A | 1,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-15 | — | 1,181 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Corinna Lathan | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 675 | 157 | 106,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Christenson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Christenson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 370 | 148 | 54,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Christenson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 816 | 146 | 118,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 5,331 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | A | 30,619 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 2,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 4,307 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 2,154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 5,387 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 8,081 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 2,693 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian Talvitie | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 14,809 | 174 | 2,579,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Leigh DiRico | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 15,785 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Leigh DiRico | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 30,136 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Leigh DiRico | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 7,892 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Leigh DiRico | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 7,892 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Barua | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 7,628 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Barua | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 2,611 | 171 | 447,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Barua | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 7,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Lacy | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michal Katz | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michal Katz | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Chaffin | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,801 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Chaffin | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Bernshteyn | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Bernshteyn | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Chaffin | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 1,801 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trac Pham | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinna Lathan | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinna Lathan | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trac Pham | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 1,431 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michal Katz | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amar Hanspal | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Benjamin | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Benjamin | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 2,024 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Benjamin | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron von Staats | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-11 | D | 8 | 162 | 1,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amar Hanspal | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Lico | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 410 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron von Staats | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-02-11 | D | 232 | 161 | 37,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Lico | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 410 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinna Lathan | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Lacy | Director | 2026-02-11 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Bernshteyn | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trac Pham | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,431 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Lico | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,703 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron von Staats | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-03 | D | 2,639 | 160 | 422,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trac Pham | Director | 2026-03-15 | A | 1,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trac Pham | Director | 2026-03-15 | D | 1,181 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Corinna Lathan | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 675 | 157 | 106,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Christenson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Christenson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 370 | 148 | 54,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alice Christenson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 816 | 146 | 118,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dahdah | PSU | 2024-12-09 | 2,912 | 5,824 | 5,824 | 11,648 | $2,247,326 |
| Kristian Talvitie | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 3,230 | 6,461 | 6,461 | 12,922 | 1,573,060 |
| Catherine Kniker | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 1,615 | 3,230 | 3,230 | 6,460 | 786,408 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 12,405 | 24,811 | 24,811 | 49,622 | 9,279,872 |
| Aaron von Staats | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 2,422 | 4,845 | 4,845 | 9,690 | 1,179,612 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 2,422 | 4,845 | — | 9,690 | 1,179,612 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 3,230 | 6,461 | — | 12,922 | 2,416,548 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 2024-12-09 | 2,912 | 5,824 | — | 11,648 | 2,247,326 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 2024-12-09 | 2,912 | 5,824 | — | 11,648 | 1,417,969 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 2,422 | 4,845 | — | 9,690 | 1,812,140 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 3,230 | 6,461 | — | 12,922 | 1,573,060 |
| Aaron von Staats | Options/SARs | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 9,691 | — | 1,874,821 |
| Robert Dahdah | PSU | 2024-12-09 | 2,912 | 5,824 | 5,824 | 11,648 | 1,417,969 |
| Robert Dahdah | Options/SARs | 2024-12-09 | — | — | 11,648 | — | 2,324,824 |
| Aaron von Staats | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 2,422 | 4,845 | 4,845 | 9,690 | 1,812,140 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 1,615 | 3,230 | — | 6,460 | 1,208,080 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 1,615 | 3,230 | — | 6,460 | 786,408 |
| Catherine Kniker | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 1,615 | 3,230 | 3,230 | 6,460 | 1,208,080 |
| Kristian Talvitie | Options/SARs | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 12,922 | — | 2,499,890 |
| Neil Barua | Options/SARs | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 33,081 | — | 6,399,850 |
| Catherine Kniker | Options/SARs | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 6,461 | — | 1,249,945 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 12,405 | 24,811 | 24,811 | 49,622 | 6,040,734 |
| Kristian Talvitie | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 3,230 | 6,461 | 6,461 | 12,922 | 2,416,548 |
| Robert Dahdah | Options/SARs | 2024-12-09 | — | — | 35,071 | — | 6,999,821 |
| Catherine Kniker | Options/SARs | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 6,461 | — | 1,249,945 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dahdah | $0 | $3,665,295 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Kristian Talvitie | 0 | 3,989,608 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Catherine Kniker | 0 | 1,994,488 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Neil Barua | 0 | 27,961,749 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Aaron von Staats | 0 | 2,991,752 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Barua | PSU | 11,852 | — | $2,406,193 |
| Catherine Kniker | PSU | 3,230 | — | 655,755 |
| Catherine Kniker | RSU | 5,387 | — | 1,093,669 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 24,811 | — | 5,037,129 |
| Catherine Kniker | RSU | 710 | — | 144,144 |
| Neil Barua | PSU | 17,778 | — | 3,609,290 |
| Neil Barua | RSU | 7,628 | — | 1,548,637 |
| Catherine Kniker | PSU | 3,851 | — | 781,830 |
| Aaron von Staats | PSU | 3,232 | — | 656,161 |
| Neil Barua | RSU | 33,081 | — | 6,716,105 |
| Robert Dahdah | PSU | 5,824 | — | 1,182,388 |
| Neil Barua | RSU | 11,471 | — | 2,328,842 |
| Kristian Talvitie | RSU | 5,134 | — | 1,042,305 |
| Aaron von Staats | PSU | 4,848 | — | 984,241 |
| Catherine Kniker | PSU | 1,283 | — | 260,475 |
| Aaron von Staats | RSU | 6,464 | — | 1,312,321 |
| Robert Dahdah | RSU | 11,648 | — | 2,364,777 |
| Kristian Talvitie | PSU | 5,387 | — | 1,093,669 |
| Aaron von Staats | PSU | 4,845 | — | 983,632 |
| Catherine Kniker | PSU | 4,040 | — | 820,201 |
| Aaron von Staats | PSU | 4,813 | — | 977,135 |
| Aaron von Staats | RSU | 3,209 | — | 651,491 |
| Catherine Kniker | PSU | 2,693 | — | 546,733 |
| Kristian Talvitie | RSU | 10,774 | — | 2,187,337 |
| Aaron von Staats | RSU | 9,691 | — | 1,967,467 |
| Kristian Talvitie | PSU | 8,081 | — | 1,640,605 |
| Robert Dahdah | RSU | 35,071 | — | 7,120,114 |
| Kristian Talvitie | PSU | 7,702 | — | 1,563,660 |
| Kristian Talvitie | PSU | 6,461 | — | 1,311,712 |
| Catherine Kniker | RSU | 6,461 | — | 1,311,712 |
| Catherine Kniker | RSU | 2,567 | — | 521,152 |
| Kristian Talvitie | PSU | 2,567 | — | 521,152 |
| Kristian Talvitie | RSU | 12,922 | — | 2,623,424 |
| Aaron von Staats | PSU | 1,604 | — | 325,644 |
| Neil Barua | RSU | 23,704 | — | 4,812,386 |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to attract, motivate, and retain the executives who drive our success. We emphasize pay-for-performance to align executive interests with performance measures we believe will create long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-11 | 97,603,267 | 8,087,505 | 117,065 | 92.35% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-12 | 100,420,452 | 6,925,471 | 457,459 | 93.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-14 | 96,865,993 | 8,524,531 | 30,658 | 91.91% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-16 | 96,412,886 | 8,311,000 | 67,130 | 92.06% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-31 | 94,712,032 | 9,541,541 | 164,588 | 90.85% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-10 | 51,396,428 | 52,332,597 | 118,121 | 49.55% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-11 | 92.35%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-12 | 93.55%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-14 | 91.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ 2026 PROXY STATEMENT 65 TABLE OF CONTENTS 2025 Highlights Proxy Summary Corporate Governance Executive Compensation Auditor Matters PTC Stock Ownership Annual Meeting Information Other Governance Appendix A Effect of Broker Non-Votes, Abstentions, and Withhold Votes If your broker or bank does not vote on any proposal because it has not received instructions from you and is not permitted to vote in its discretion (a broker non-vote), it will not count as a vote for or against any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ 2025 PROXY STATEMENT 57 TABLE OF CONTENTS 2024 Highlights Proxy Summary Corporate Governance Executive Compensation Auditor Matters PTC Stock Ownership Annual Meeting Information Other Governance Appendix A Effect of Broker Non-Votes, Abstentions, and Withhold Votes If your broker or bank does not vote on any proposal because it has not received instructions from you and is not permitted to vote in its discretion (a broker non-vote), it will not count as a vote for or against any proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 270 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $24,315,129 |
| Median employee compensation | $90,135 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trac PhamIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity · Partial-year service · Newly elected | $30,701 | $602,132 | $0 | — | $0 | $632,833 |
| Janice ChaffinIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and People · Corporate Governance | 153,750 | 299,993 | 0 | — | 0 | 453,743 |
| Paul LacyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and People · Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 111,250 | 249,855 | 0 | — | 0 | 361,105 |
| Corinna LathanIndependent · Audit · Compensation and People · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 98,750 | 249,855 | 0 | — | 0 | 348,605 |
| Mark BenjaminIndependent · Compensation and People (Chair) · Cybersecurity | 92,500 | 249,855 | 0 | — | 0 | 342,355 |
| Amar HanspalIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 85,000 | 249,855 | 0 | — | 0 | 334,855 |
| Michal KatzIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity | 75,000 | 249,855 | 0 | — | 0 | 324,855 |
| Robert BernshteynIndependent · Compensation and People · Cybersecurity (Chair) | 67,378 | 249,855 | 0 | — | 0 | 317,233 |
| Robert SchechterIndependent · Audit · Compensation and People · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 47,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 47,500 |
| Janesh MoorjaniIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 22,083 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 22,083 |
| Neil BaruaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| James LicoIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,156 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Robust stock ownership requirements for executive officers |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $783,912 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,401,255 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,185,167 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ptc, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ptc, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Cadence Design Systems | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | 800,000 | 54,412,532 | 0 | 1,456,271 | 56,683,576 |
| 3 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 4 | ANSYS, Inc. | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 5 | Autodesk, Inc. | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 6 | Ptc, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 7 | F5, Inc. | 2025 | François Locoh-Donou | 962,000 | 20,642,852 | 0 | 1,398,421 | 23,039,819 |
| 8 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 9 | Nutanix, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 10 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 11 | Trimble, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 12 | Dayforce Inc. | 2024 | David Ossip | 800,000 | 17,431,807 | 0 | 342,360 | 18,596,544 |
| 13 | Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 14 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 15 | WEX, Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 16 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 17 | Bentley Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Cumins | 791,603 | 3,094,766 | 0 | 823,899 | 4,815,961 |
| — | Open Text Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ptc, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia |
| ANSYS, Inc. | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Bentley Systems, Inc. | 98.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Cadence Design Systems | 121.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dayforce Inc. | 85.59% | PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software Index | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| F5, Inc. | 111.8% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | Yes — relative TSR | Compensia |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Nutanix, Inc. | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Open Text Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trimble, Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| WEX, Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Neil Barua | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Dahdah | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,209,325. Filing ↗machine: span 1674066–1674076 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristian Talvitie | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,852,747. Filing ↗machine: span 1654377–1654386 |
| 4 | Section 01, Aaron von Staats | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,782,582. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r9 · c42 · span 1686333–1686342 |
| 5 | Section 01, Catherine Kniker | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,370,104. Filing ↗machine: span 1707138–1707147 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Dahdah PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r11 · c38 · span 1860192–1860197 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kristian Talvitie PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r7 · c38 · span 1824699–1824704 |
| 8 | Section 03, Catherine Kniker PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r20 · c38 · span 1942113–1942118 |
| 9 | Section 03, Neil Barua PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r3 · c38 · span 1789195–1789201 |
| 10 | Section 03, Aaron von Staats PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r16 · c38 · span 1904711–1904716 |
| 11 | Section 03, Neil Barua PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-01-02 | 0001104659-25-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c1 · span 345909–345910 |
| 12 | Section 03, Neil Barua PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-01-02 | 0001104659-25-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c14 · span 2313521–2313522 |
| 13 | Section 03, Neil Barua PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-01-02 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Neil Barua PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-01-02 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Neil Barua PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-01-02 | 0001104659-25-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c1 · span 345909–345910 |
| 16 | Section 03, Neil Barua PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-01-02 | 0001104659-25-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c14 · span 2313521–2313522 |
| 17 | Section 03, Aaron von Staats Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r18 · c52 · span 1924595–1924600 |
| 18 | Section 03, Robert Dahdah PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r11 · c38 · span 1860192–1860197 |
| 19 | Section 03, Robert Dahdah Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c7 · span 1732058–1732064 |
| 20 | Section 03, Aaron von Staats PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r16 · c38 · span 1904711–1904716 |
| 21 | Section 03, Neil Barua PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-01-02 | 0001104659-25-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r1 · c13 · span 1591544–1591545 |
| 22 | Section 03, Neil Barua PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-01-02 | 0001104659-25-000041 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r1 · c13 · span 1591544–1591545 |
| 23 | Section 03, Catherine Kniker PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r20 · c38 · span 1942113–1942118 |
| 24 | Section 03, Kristian Talvitie Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c7 · span 1729314–1729320 |
| 25 | Section 03, Neil Barua Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c52 · span 1809084–1809090 |
| 26 | Section 03, Catherine Kniker Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r22 · c52 · span 1961995–1962000 |
| 27 | Section 03, Neil Barua PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r3 · c38 · span 1789195–1789201 |
| 28 | Section 03, Kristian Talvitie PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r7 · c38 · span 1824699–1824704 |
| 29 | Section 03, Robert Dahdah Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r14 · c52 · span 1889060–1889066 |
| 30 | Section 03, Catherine Kniker Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r22 · c52 · span 1961995–1962000 |
| 31 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 270 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2510884–2510934 |
| 32 | Section 08, Trac Pham | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 632,833. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r8 · c28 · span 1059373–1059380 |
| 33 | Section 08, Janice Chaffin | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 453,743. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r1 · c28 · span 1026444–1026451 |
| 34 | Section 08, Paul Lacy | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,105. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c28 · span 1049897–1049904 |
| 35 | Section 08, Corinna Lathan | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,605. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r7 · c28 · span 1054589–1054596 |
| 36 | Section 08, Mark Benjamin | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,355. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r2 · c28 · span 1031135–1031142 |
| 37 | Section 08, Amar Hanspal | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,855. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r4 · c28 · span 1040520–1040527 |
| 38 | Section 08, Michal Katz | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,855. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c28 · span 1045209–1045216 |
| 39 | Section 08, Robert Bernshteyn | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,233. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r3 · c28 · span 1035830–1035837 |
| 40 | Section 08, Robert Schechter | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,500. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r10 · c7 · span 1065415–1065421 |
| 41 | Section 08, Janesh Moorjani | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,083. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c7 · span 1061220–1061226 |
| 42 | Section 08, Neil Barua | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 08, James Lico | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kristian Talvitie 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001777095-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kristian Talvitie 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001777095-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kristian Talvitie 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001777095-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kristian Talvitie 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001777095-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kristian Talvitie 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001777095-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kristian Talvitie 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001777095-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kristian Talvitie 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001777095-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kristian Talvitie 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001777095-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kristian Talvitie 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001777095-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jennifer Leigh DiRico 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0002035847-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jennifer Leigh DiRico 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0002035847-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jennifer Leigh DiRico 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0002035847-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jennifer Leigh DiRico 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0002035847-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Neil Barua 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-14 | 0001389250-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Neil Barua 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-14 | 0001389250-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Neil Barua 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-14 | 0001389250-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Paul Lacy 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193635-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michal Katz 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001751561-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michal Katz 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001751561-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Janice Chaffin 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001202443-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Janice Chaffin 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001202443-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Robert Bernshteyn 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001436655-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Robert Bernshteyn 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001436655-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Janice Chaffin 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001202443-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Trac Pham 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001627340-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Corinna Lathan 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001714701-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Corinna Lathan 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001714701-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Trac Pham 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001627340-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Michal Katz 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001751561-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Amar Hanspal 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001394887-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Mark Benjamin 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001525550-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Mark Benjamin 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001525550-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Mark Benjamin 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001525550-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Aaron von Staats 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001252191-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Amar Hanspal 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001394887-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, James Lico 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0000857005-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Aaron von Staats 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001252191-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, James Lico 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0000857005-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Corinna Lathan 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001714701-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Paul Lacy 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001193635-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Robert Bernshteyn 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001436655-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Trac Pham 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001627340-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, James Lico 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0000857005-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Aaron von Staats 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001252191-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Trac Pham 2026-03-15 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001627340-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Trac Pham 2026-03-15 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001627340-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Corinna Lathan 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001714701-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Alice Christenson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001654954-26-004635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Alice Christenson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001654954-26-004635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Alice Christenson 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001654954-26-004735 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-11 | 0001193125-26-046516 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.35% (votes for as printed: 97,603,267). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-13 | 0000950170-25-019859 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.55% (votes for as printed: 100,420,452). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-15 | 0000950170-24-015850 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.91% (votes for as printed: 96,865,993). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 98 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 99 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 783,912 + equity 2,401,255 + all other 0 = 3,185,167, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,185,167 |
| 100 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 101 | Cadence Design Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems's own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: t294 · r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 102 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 103 | ANSYS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 104 | Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 105 | Ptc, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-23 | 0001104659-25-124170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ptc, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685 |
| 106 | F5, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001048695-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in F5, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438 |
| 107 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 108 | Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 109 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 110 | Trimble, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 111 | Dayforce Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001725057-25-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 692494–692504 |
| 112 | Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001086222-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228 |
| 113 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 114 | WEX, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 115 | Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 116 | Bentley Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bentley Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,815,961. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c39 · span 575664–575673 |
| 117 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. names Ptc, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems names Ptc, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc. names Ptc, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Trimble, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble, Inc. names Ptc, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix, Inc. names Ptc, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, F5, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048695-26-000012 | F5, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ptc, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, WEX, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ptc, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Dayforce Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001725057-25-000064 | Dayforce Inc. names Ptc, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc. names Ptc, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ptc, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001086222-26-000042 | Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ptc, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ptc, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, ANSYS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS, Inc. names Ptc, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk, Inc. names Ptc, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Bentley Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042019 | Bentley Systems, Inc. names Ptc, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |