Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GWRE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GWRE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Mullen | $612,500 | $0 | $13,954,852 | $0 | $795,849 | $0 | $6,858 | $15,370,059 |
| President | ||||||||
| Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 0 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 0 | 6,858 | 14,012,061 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Cooper | 464,500 | 0 | 5,581,941 | 0 | 452,715 | 0 | 6,775 | 6,505,931 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Winston King | 415,000 | 0 | 3,014,167 | 0 | 404,585 | 0 | 6,710 | 3,840,462 |
| Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel, and Secretary | ||||||||
| David Peterson | 308,750 | 0 | 390,763 | 0 | 200,681 | 0 | 6,536 | 906,730 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Mullen | $15,370,059 | $6,979,140 | $4,310,256 | +8,390,919 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | 14,012,061 | 11,265,438 | 9,550,492 | +2,746,623 |
| Jeff Cooper | 6,505,931 | 5,888,743 | 4,412,129 | +617,188 |
| Winston King | 3,840,462 | 3,432,033 | 2,578,185 | +408,429 |
| David Peterson | 906,730 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Mullen | President | 2025-11-03 | D | 3,000 | $232 | $695,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2025-11-03 | D | 1,400 | 232 | 324,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2025-11-10 | D | 1,400 | 219 | 305,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winston King | Chief Admin Officer, Gen Couns | 2025-11-17 | D | 798 | 223 | 177,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2025-11-17 | D | 1,400 | 223 | 311,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2025-11-24 | D | 1,400 | 213 | 298,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2025-12-01 | D | 1,400 | 213 | 298,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mullen | President | 2025-12-01 | D | 3,000 | 213 | 640,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 1,400 | 211 | 295,218 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark V. Anquillare | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 1,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. Keller | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 1,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2025-12-15 | D | 1,400 | 204 | 286,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine P. Lego | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 1,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajani Ramanathan | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 1,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret Dillon | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 1,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Bauer | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 1,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sloan | Director | 2025-12-15 | A | 1,196 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Peterson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-12-16 | D | 358 | 192 | 68,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-16 | D | 1,232 | 195 | 240,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winston King | Chief Admin Officer, Gen Couns | 2025-12-16 | D | 1,457 | 192 | 279,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,872 | 192 | 551,643 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winston King | Chief Admin Officer, Gen Couns | 2025-12-16 | D | 1,860 | 195 | 362,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2025-12-16 | D | 6,015 | 192 | 1,155,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mullen | President | 2025-12-16 | D | 7,975 | 192 | 1,531,807 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2025-12-22 | D | 1,400 | 201 | 281,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2025-12-29 | D | 1,400 | 205 | 286,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-01-13 | D | 1,200 | 181 | 217,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-13 | D | 216 | 181 | 39,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-01-20 | D | 1,200 | 156 | 187,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-01-26 | D | 1,200 | 160 | 192,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 1,200 | 140 | 168,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 1,200 | 128 | 153,324 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 1,200 | 127 | 152,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-02-23 | D | 1,200 | 126 | 150,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 1,200 | 144 | 172,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 1,200 | 166 | 199,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-13 | D | 4,757 | 159 | 755,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 1,200 | 160 | 192,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winston King | Chief Admin Officer, Gen Couns | 2026-03-17 | D | 1,001 | 164 | 164,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mullen | President | 2026-03-17 | D | 6,576 | 164 | 1,077,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-03-17 | D | 4,737 | 164 | 776,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Peterson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-03-17 | D | 273 | 164 | 44,733 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-17 | D | 1,935 | 164 | 317,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-03-23 | D | 1,200 | 156 | 186,672 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,200 | 146 | 174,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,200 | 151 | 181,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 1,200 | 119 | 142,524 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-04-20 | D | 1,200 | 140 | 167,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,200 | 138 | 165,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,200 | 142 | 170,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,200 | 136 | 163,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,200 | 128 | 153,828 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,200 | 139 | 166,212 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,200 | 159 | 190,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,200 | 136 | 162,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,200 | 124 | 148,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,830 | 119 | 692,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Peterson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 246 | 119 | 29,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winston King | Chief Admin Officer, Gen Couns | 2026-06-16 | D | 999 | 119 | 118,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Mullen | President | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,292 | 119 | 509,645 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,594 | 119 | 308,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,348 | 106 | 142,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,200 | 106 | 126,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 1,200 | 124 | 149,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,200 | 132 | 157,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Winston King | Chief Admin Officer, Gen Couns | 2026-07-09 | D | 1,684 | 131 | 219,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 1,200 | 138 | 166,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 1,200 | 147 | 176,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mike Rosenbaum | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 1,200 | 142 | 170,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Peterson | PSU | — | — | — | 2,325 | — | $390,763 |
| John Mullen | PSU | 2024-09-11 | 12,455 | 24,909 | — | 62,273 | 4,186,456 |
| Jeff Cooper | PSU | 2024-09-11 | 8,333 | 16,606 | — | 24,909 | 2,790,970 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | PSU | 2024-09-11 | 18,267 | 36,533 | — | 91,333 | 6,140,101 |
| Winston King | PSU | 2024-09-11 | 4,484 | 8,967 | — | 13,451 | 1,507,084 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Peterson | $0 | $390,763 | $0 | 100.0% |
| John Mullen | 0 | 4,186,456 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeff Cooper | 0 | 2,790,970 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mike Rosenbaum | 0 | 6,140,101 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Winston King | 0 | 1,507,084 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 36,533 | — | $6,140,102 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 970 | — | 219,433 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 27,813 | — | 6,291,857 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 8,605 | — | 1,946,623 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 13,493 | — | 3,052,386 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 15,645 | — | 3,539,212 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 24,909 | — | 4,673,676 |
| Winston King | RSU | 588 | — | 133,017 |
| Winston King | RSU | 4,303 | — | 973,425 |
| Winston King | RSU | 7,286 | — | 1,648,239 |
| Winston King | RSU | 8,149 | — | 1,843,467 |
| Winston King | RSU | 13,451 | — | 2,523,811 |
| Winston King | RSU | 14,486 | — | 3,277,023 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 16,062 | — | 3,633,546 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 20,239 | — | 4,578,467 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 62,273 | — | 11,684,283 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 140 | — | 31,671 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 278 | — | 62,889 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 1,800 | — | 407,196 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 1,890 | — | 427,556 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 2,754 | — | 623,010 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 3,199 | — | 723,678 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 2,203 | — | 498,363 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 29,684 | — | 6,715,115 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 39,713 | — | 8,983,875 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 52,150 | — | 11,797,373 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 91,333 | — | 17,136,811 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 18,357 | — | 4,152,721 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 24,909 | — | 4,186,455 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 29,335 | — | 6,636,164 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 31,869 | — | 7,209,405 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 2,325 | — | 390,763 |
| Jeff Cooper | RSU | 16,606 | — | 2,790,971 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 17,927 | — | 4,055,446 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 22,405 | — | 5,068,459 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 23,249 | — | 5,259,389 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 33,212 | — | 5,581,941 |
| Winston King | RSU | 8,967 | — | 1,507,083 |
| Winston King | RSU | 9,179 | — | 2,076,473 |
| John Mullen | RSU | 7,529 | — | 1,703,210 |
| David Peterson | RSU | 1,291 | — | 292,050 |
| Mike Rosenbaum | RSU | 18,615 | — | 4,211,085 |
We have embraced a compensation philosophy of offering our executive officers compensation and benefit packages that are fair and reasonable, are competitive within our market, are focused on long-term value creation, and reward the achievement of our strategic, financial, and operational objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-15 | 73,326,214 | 1,447,631 | 64,517 | 97.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-17 | 72,505,553 | 1,295,518 | 69,302 | 98.15% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-19 | 72,645,071 | 1,226,014 | 25,304 | 98.31% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-20 | 64,791,817 | 6,255,525 | 203,487 | 90.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-14 | 72,475,691 | 1,118,543 | 22,298 | 98.45% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-12-15 | 42,348,241 | 31,479,537 | 233,323 | 57.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-15 | 97.98%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-17 | 98.15%b |
| 2023 | 2023-12-19 | 98.31%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered shares present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 86 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,012,061 |
| Median employee compensation | $162,228 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael C. KellerIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance | $147,543 | $208,885 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $356,428 |
| Mark V. AnquillareIndependent · Audit · Business Opportunities · Newly elected | 51,074 | 262,642 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,716 |
| Catherine P. LegoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Business Opportunities | 83,772 | 208,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,657 |
| Rajani RamanathanIndependent · Compensation · Risk (Chair) | 79,780 | 208,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,665 |
| Paul LavinIndependent · Compensation · Business Opportunities | 79,390 | 208,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,275 |
| David S. BauerIndependent · Compensation · Risk · Business Opportunities (Chair) | 74,794 | 208,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,679 |
| Margaret DillonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 72,301 | 208,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281,186 |
| Jeffrey SloanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Risk · Business Opportunities · Newly elected | 31,498 | 213,251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,749 |
| Marcus RyuIndependent · Audit (former) · Compensation (former) · Risk (former) · Departed during FY | 18,840 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,840 |
| Mike RosenbaumEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $638,992 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,729,203 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,368,195 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Guidewire Software, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Guidewire Software, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Splunk Inc. | 2023 | Gary Steele | $729,863 | $42,154,016 | $0 | $316,761 | $51,212,720 |
| 2 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 3 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 4 | ANSYS, Inc. | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 5 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 6 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 7 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 8 | Paylocity Holding Corporation | 2025 | Toby Williams | 680,960 | 16,319,530 | 0 | 951,471 | 18,044,482 |
| 9 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 10 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | 706,667 | 12,162,551 | 0 | 835,375 | 16,762,928 |
| 11 | Qualys, Inc. | 2025 | Sumedh Thakar | 616,167 | 14,597,565 | 0 | 723,377 | 15,947,158 |
| 12 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 13 | BlackLine, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 14 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 15 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 16 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Githesh Ramamurthy | 940,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 987,736 |
| 17 | Veeva Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| ANSYS, Inc. | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| BlackLine, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. | 69.3% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paylocity Holding Corporation | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 33 · MSU 17 | No | Compensia |
| Qualys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Splunk Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Veeva Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Mullen | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 15,370,059. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 783656–783666 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mike Rosenbaum | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeff Cooper | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 6,505,931. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 789809–789818 |
| 4 | Section 01, Winston King | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,840,462. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 795928–795937 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Peterson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 906,730. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 802547–802554 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Peterson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r7 · c1 · span 722490–722495 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Mullen PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r10 · c7 · span 823060–823066 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeff Cooper PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r15 · c7 · span 831210–831216 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mike Rosenbaum PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r6 · c7 · span 816654–816660 |
| 10 | Section 03, Winston King PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r19 · c7 · span 837618–837624 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1024011–1024015 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael C. Keller | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,428. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r3 · c3 · span 519067–519074 |
| 13 | Section 08, Mark V. Anquillare | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,716. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r4 · c3 · span 520290–520297 |
| 14 | Section 08, Catherine P. Lego | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,657. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r8 · c3 · span 525151–525158 |
| 15 | Section 08, Rajani Ramanathan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,665. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r9 · c3 · span 526370–526377 |
| 16 | Section 08, Paul Lavin | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,275. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r7 · c3 · span 523932–523939 |
| 17 | Section 08, David S. Bauer | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,679. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r5 · c3 · span 521503–521510 |
| 18 | Section 08, Margaret Dillon | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,186. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r6 · c3 · span 522720–522727 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jeffrey Sloan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,749. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r11 · c3 · span 528912–528919 |
| 20 | Section 08, Marcus Ryu | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,840. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r10 · c1 · span 527119–527125 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mike Rosenbaum | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, John Mullen 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001917389-25-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001784996-25-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0001784996-25-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Winston King 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001586253-25-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2025-11-17 | Form 4 | 2025-11-17 | 0001784996-25-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2025-11-24 | Form 4 | 2025-11-24 | 0001784996-25-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001784996-25-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Mullen 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-01 | 0001917389-25-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-08 | 0001784996-25-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark V. Anquillare 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001472710-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael C. Keller 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001197747-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-15 | 0001784996-25-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Catherine P. Lego 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001291570-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rajani Ramanathan 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001866716-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Margaret Dillon 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001787371-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David S. Bauer 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001946978-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sloan 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001495604-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David Peterson 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001496152-25-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeff Cooper 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001805719-25-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Winston King 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001586253-25-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeff Cooper 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001805719-25-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Winston King 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001586253-25-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001784996-25-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John Mullen 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001917389-25-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001784996-25-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2025-12-29 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0001784996-25-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-01-13 | Form 4 | 2026-01-15 | 0001784996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jeff Cooper 2026-01-13 | Form 4 | 2026-01-15 | 0001805719-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001784996-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-01-26 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001784996-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001784996-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001784996-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001784996-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-02-23 | Form 4 | 2026-02-23 | 0001784996-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001784996-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-09 | 0001784996-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jeff Cooper 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-13 | 0001805719-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001784996-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Winston King 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001586253-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, John Mullen 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001917389-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001784996-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, David Peterson 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001496152-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jeff Cooper 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001805719-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-03-23 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001784996-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001784996-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001784996-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001784996-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001784996-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001784996-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001784996-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001784996-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001784996-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001784996-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001784996-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001784996-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001784996-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001784996-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, David Peterson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001496152-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Winston King 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001586253-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, John Mullen 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001917389-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Jeff Cooper 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001805719-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Jeff Cooper 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001805719-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001784996-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001784996-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001784996-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Winston King 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001586253-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001784996-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001784996-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Mike Rosenbaum 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001784996-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-18 | 0001528396-25-000248 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.98% (votes for as printed: 73,326,214). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-18 | 0001528396-24-000179 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.15% (votes for as printed: 72,505,553). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-12-21 | 0001193125-23-301180 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.31% (votes for as printed: 72,645,071). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 95 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 96 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 638,992 + equity 1,729,203 + all other 0 = 2,368,195, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,368,195 |
| 97 | Splunk Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-09 | 0001308179-23-000851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Splunk Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,212,720. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c17 · span 965390–965400 |
| 98 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 99 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 100 | ANSYS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 101 | Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 673559–673569 |
| 102 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 103 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 104 | Paylocity Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001591698-25-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paylocity Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,044,482. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c24 · span 674330–674340 |
| 105 | Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001288847-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206 |
| 106 | Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,762,928. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c12 · span 294034–294044 |
| 107 | Qualys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qualys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,947,158. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r2 · c19 · span 828448–828458 |
| 108 | Guidewire Software, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 109 | BlackLine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 110 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 111 | AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 112 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013493 | CEO total compensation as printed in CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 987,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 724292–724300 |
| 113 | Veeva Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 114 | Section 10a, CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013493 | CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. names Guidewire Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140024 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. names Guidewire Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Paylocity Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001591698-25-000102 | Paylocity Holding Corporation names Guidewire Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, BlackLine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | BlackLine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V. names Guidewire Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Qualys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016101 | Qualys, Inc. names Guidewire Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, ANSYS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140064 | Paycom Software, Inc. names Guidewire Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001288847-26-000055 | Five9, Inc. names Guidewire Software, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Guidewire Software, Inc.. Filing ↗ |