Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CXT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CXT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Saak | $875,000 | $0 | $3,852,722 | $1,162,495 | $901,863 | $0 | $94,258 | $6,886,338 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christina Cristiano | 520,000 | 0 | 903,548 | 274,992 | 389,792 | 0 | 63,846 | 2,152,178 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Igoe | 505,000 | 0 | 657,129 | 200,000 | 331,230 | 0 | 69,407 | 1,762,766 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Samuel Keayes | 555,617 | 0 | 533,917 | 162,500 | 389,321 | 0 | 42,161 | 1,683,516 |
| Senior Vice President, Security and Authentication Technologies | ||||||||
| Kimberly DiMaurizio | 71,115 | 150,000 | 725,009 | 324,991 | 0 | 0 | 3,937 | 1,275,052 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Saak | $6,886,338 | — | — | — |
| Christina Cristiano | 2,152,178 | — | — | — |
| Paul Igoe | 1,762,766 | — | — | — |
| Samuel Keayes | 1,683,516 | — | — | — |
| Kimberly DiMaurizio | 1,275,052 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christina Cristiano | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-20 | A | 3,300 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Cristiano | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 1,685 | 46 | 78,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-20 | — | 355 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Bianca B. Shardelow | VP, Controller & CAO | 2026-04-20 | D | 182 | 46 | 8,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bianca B. Shardelow | VP, Controller & CAO | 2026-04-20 | A | 355 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Cristiano | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 3,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Keayes | SVP, Security & Auth. Tech. | 2026-05-03 | D | 383 | 45 | 17,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-03 | — | 813 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Samuel Keayes | SVP, Security & Auth. Tech. | 2026-05-03 | A | 813 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Benck | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,837 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen McClain Haime | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,569 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. L. Tullis | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,654 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-21 | — | 1,654 | — | — | 8 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Cristen Kogl | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,119 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David D. Petratis | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,243 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. L. Tullis | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 4,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dinkins | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,119 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John S. Stroup | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,364 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Grogan | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,366 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Joyce | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,119 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron W. Saak | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 24,000 | 42 | 1,011,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Cristiano | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 3,550 | 42 | 148,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christina Cristiano | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-20 | A | 3,300 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Cristiano | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 1,685 | 46 | 78,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bianca B. Shardelow | VP, Controller & CAO | 2026-04-20 | D | 355 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bianca B. Shardelow | VP, Controller & CAO | 2026-04-20 | D | 182 | 46 | 8,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bianca B. Shardelow | VP, Controller & CAO | 2026-04-20 | A | 355 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Cristiano | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 3,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Keayes | SVP, Security & Auth. Tech. | 2026-05-03 | D | 383 | 45 | 17,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Keayes | SVP, Security & Auth. Tech. | 2026-05-03 | D | 813 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Keayes | SVP, Security & Auth. Tech. | 2026-05-03 | A | 813 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Benck | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,837 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen McClain Haime | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,569 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. L. Tullis | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,654 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John S. Stroup | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 210 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen McClain Haime | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 343 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cristen Kogl | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,119 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Joyce | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 70 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Grogan | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 126 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. L. Tullis | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David D. Petratis | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,243 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. L. Tullis | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 4,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dinkins | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 193 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dinkins | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,119 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John S. Stroup | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,364 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David D. Petratis | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 131 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Grogan | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,366 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cristen Kogl | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Joyce | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,119 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron W. Saak | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 24,000 | 42 | 1,011,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Cristiano | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 3,550 | 42 | 148,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Saak | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 11,162 | 44,649 | — | 89,298 | $2,922,724 |
| Christina Cristiano | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 11,782 | — | 274,992 |
| Christina Cristiano | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 4,801 | — | 275,001 |
| Christina Cristiano | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 2,401 | 9,602 | — | 19,204 | 628,547 |
| Paul Igoe | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 3,492 | — | 200,022 |
| Kimberly DiMaurizio | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 4,922 | — | 325,000 |
| Paul Igoe | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 8,569 | — | 200,000 |
| Kimberly DiMaurizio | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 6,058 | — | 400,010 |
| Samuel Keayes | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 6,962 | — | 162,493 |
| Samuel Keayes | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 2,837 | — | 162,503 |
| Aaron Saak | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 49,807 | — | 1,162,495 |
| Paul Igoe | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,746 | 6,983 | — | 13,966 | 457,107 |
| Kimberly DiMaurizio | OPTION | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 11,758 | — | 324,991 |
| Samuel Keayes | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,419 | 5,674 | — | 11,348 | 371,420 |
| Aaron Saak | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 16,236 | — | 929,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Saak | $929,998 | $2,922,724 | $1,162,495 | 58.3% |
| Christina Cristiano | 275,001 | 628,547 | 274,992 | 53.3% |
| Paul Igoe | 200,022 | 457,107 | 200,000 | 53.3% |
| Kimberly DiMaurizio | 725,010 | 0 | 324,991 | 0.0% |
| Samuel Keayes | 162,503 | 371,420 | 162,493 | 53.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Keayes | RSU | 8,640 | — | $406,685 |
| Christina Cristiano | Option | 11,782 | 57.28 | — |
| Christina Cristiano | PSU | 1,449 | — | 267,239 |
| Samuel Keayes | PSU | 23,278 | — | 1,095,695 |
| Christina Cristiano | Option | 433 | 38.19 | — |
| Christina Cristiano | RSU | 400 | — | 73,772 |
| Christina Cristiano | Option | 736 | 83.14 | — |
| Paul Igoe | Option | 8,569 | 57.28 | — |
| Aaron Saak | PSU | 174,642 | — | 8,220,399 |
| Paul Igoe | RSU | 15,561 | — | 732,456 |
| Christina Cristiano | Option | 433 | 70.64 | — |
| Samuel Keayes | RSU | 10,980 | — | 516,829 |
| Samuel Keayes | Option | 11,758 | 66.03 | — |
| Aaron Saak | Option | 94,097 | 44.93 | — |
| Christina Cristiano | RSU | 14,874 | — | 2,743,211 |
| Samuel Keayes | Option | 3,530 | 44.93 | — |
| Christina Cristiano | PSU | 36,454 | — | 6,723,209 |
| Christina Cristiano | Option | 736 | 44.94 | — |
| Aaron Saak | Option | 34,566 | 58 | — |
| Christina Cristiano | Option | 7,298 | 58 | — |
| Paul Igoe | Option | 6,145 | 58 | — |
| Samuel Keayes | Option | 3,457 | 58 | — |
| Samuel Keayes | Option | 6,962 | 57.28 | — |
| Aaron Saak | RSU | 52,922 | — | 2,491,039 |
| Paul Igoe | PSU | 27,760 | — | 1,306,663 |
| Samuel Keayes | Option | 2,049 | 38.18 | — |
| Aaron Saak | Option | 49,807 | 57.28 | — |
The Committee uses this comparative data during its review of base salaries, target cash compensation, and long-term incentive grant values for the CEO and other NEOs, with the view that all elements of target total direct compensation should be calibrated by reference to the 50th percentile of competitive market data for targeted performance, with significant upside potential for performance that exceeds target and lesser (or zero) payouts if performance is below target.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 50,192,899 | 858,661 | 589,019 | 98.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 50,844,690 | 1,008,960 | 223,585 | 98.05% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 49,109,687 | 1,547,504 | 343,127 | 96.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-05 | 47,127,841 | 1,722,825 | 111,004 | 96.47% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-16 | 47,270,754 | 1,713,286 | 128,279 | 96.5% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-26 | 47,460,601 | 3,354,315 | 139,637 | 93.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 98.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 98.05%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 96.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes for or against the proposal and will not be included in calculating the number of votes in favor of the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes for or against the proposal and will not be included in calculating the number of votes in favor of the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes for or against the proposal and will not be included in calculating the number of votes in favor of the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 96 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,886,338 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,793 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John S. StroupIndependent · Board Chair · Management Organization and Compensation · Executive (Chair) | $99,500 | $275,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $374,544 |
| William GroganIndependent · Audit | 45,110 | 235,021 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 280,130 |
| Michael DinkinsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Executive | 124,500 | 145,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,546 |
| Ellen McClainIndependent · Management Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 99,500 | 163,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,520 |
| James L. L. TullisIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Management Organization and Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 115,000 | 145,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,046 |
| Sandra JoyceIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 145,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,046 |
| David D. PetratisIndependent · Audit | 10,000 | 235,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,021 |
| Cristen KoglIndependent · Management Organization and Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 42,445 | 190,033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,478 |
| Aaron W. SaakEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x cash retainer ($450,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $636,055 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,533,277 |
| All other compensation | $-1 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,169,331 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Crane NXT names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Crane NXT.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sensata Technologies Holdings plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | $1,167,974 | $7,367,555 | $0 | $1,507,950 | $12,587,665 |
| 2 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 3 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 4 | Viavi Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 5 | Novanta Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 6 | Vontier Corp. | 2025 | Mark Morelli | 1,140,809 | 6,206,906 | 0 | 2,079,576 | 9,634,679 |
| 7 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 8 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 9 | Cognex Corporation | 2025 | Matthew Moschner | 528,846 | 1,670,040 | 4,829,911 | 1,059,436 | 8,099,369 |
| 10 | Methode Electronics, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 11 | Brady Corporation | 2025 | R.R Shaller | 996,058 | 4,990,208 | 0 | 1,373,414 | 7,597,366 |
| 12 | Deluxe Corporation | 2025 | Barry McCarthy | 950,000 | 5,227,467 | 0 | 1,289,340 | 7,537,323 |
| 13 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 14 | Crane NXT | 2025 | Aaron Saak | 875,000 | 3,852,722 | 1,162,495 | 901,863 | 6,886,338 |
| 15 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 16 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 17 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| — | nVent Electric plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crane NXT | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) percentile ranking versus S&P Midcap 400 Capital Goods Group | FW Cook |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Brady Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cognex Corporation | 193% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Deluxe Corporation | 113.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Methode Electronics, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Novanta Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| nVent Electric plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sensata Technologies Holdings plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vontier Corp. | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Aaron Saak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,886,338. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c25 · span 923471–923480 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christina Cristiano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,152,178. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 939069–939078 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul Igoe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,762,766. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 954869–954878 |
| 4 | Section 01, Samuel Keayes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,683,516. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 970698–970707 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kimberly DiMaurizio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,275,052. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 980302–980311 |
| 6 | Section 03, Aaron Saak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r4 · c37 · span 1066888–1066897 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christina Cristiano OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c7 · span 782858–782864 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christina Cristiano RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r5 · c19 · span 785346–785351 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christina Cristiano PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r8 · c37 · span 1097680–1097687 |
| 10 | Section 03, Paul Igoe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r6 · c19 · span 790296–790301 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kimberly DiMaurizio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r8 · c4 · span 796936–796943 |
| 12 | Section 03, Paul Igoe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r6 · c4 · span 787169–787176 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kimberly DiMaurizio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Samuel Keayes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r7 · c7 · span 792791–792796 |
| 15 | Section 03, Samuel Keayes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r7 · c19 · span 795285–795290 |
| 16 | Section 03, Aaron Saak OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r4 · c7 · span 778063–778069 |
| 17 | Section 03, Paul Igoe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r12 · c37 · span 1128559–1128566 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kimberly DiMaurizio OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r8 · c7 · span 797411–797417 |
| 19 | Section 03, Samuel Keayes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r16 · c37 · span 1159479–1159486 |
| 20 | Section 03, Aaron Saak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r4 · c19 · span 780439–780445 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 000114036126013414 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 96 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1579033–1579040 |
| 22 | Section 08, John S. Stroup | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,544. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r8 · c10 · span 537760–537767 |
| 23 | Section 08, William Grogan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,130. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c10 · span 526518–526525 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael Dinkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,546. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r2 · c10 · span 524271–524278 |
| 25 | Section 08, Ellen McClain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,520. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r6 · c10 · span 533258–533265 |
| 26 | Section 08, James L. L. Tullis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,046. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r9 · c10 · span 539922–539929 |
| 27 | Section 08, Sandra Joyce | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,046. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r4 · c10 · span 528765–528772 |
| 28 | Section 08, David D. Petratis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,021. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r7 · c10 · span 535510–535517 |
| 29 | Section 08, Cristen Kogl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,478. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r5 · c10 · span 531010–531017 |
| 30 | Section 08, Aaron W. Saak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Christina Cristiano 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001781353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christina Cristiano 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001781353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Bianca B. Shardelow 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001971174-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Bianca B. Shardelow 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001971174-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Bianca B. Shardelow 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001971174-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christina Cristiano 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001781353-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Samuel Keayes 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002021297-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Samuel Keayes 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002021297-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Samuel Keayes 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002021297-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeff Benck 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001397573-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ellen McClain Haime 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001208823-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, James L. L. Tullis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001230641-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John S. Stroup 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001340794-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ellen McClain Haime 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001208823-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Cristen Kogl 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001751076-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sandra Joyce 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002018871-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, William Grogan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001694002-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James L. L. Tullis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001230641-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David D. Petratis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001299140-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James L. L. Tullis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001230641-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Dinkins 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001123483-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael Dinkins 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001123483-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John S. Stroup 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001340794-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, David D. Petratis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001299140-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, William Grogan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001694002-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Cristen Kogl 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001751076-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Sandra Joyce 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002018871-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Aaron W. Saak 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001930489-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Christina Cristiano 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001781353-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0000025445-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.32% (votes for as printed: 50,192,899). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0000025445-25-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.05% (votes for as printed: 50,844,690). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-30 | 0000025445-24-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.95% (votes for as printed: 49,109,687). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 636,055 + equity 1,533,277 + all other -1 = 2,169,331, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,169,331 |
| 65 | Sensata Technologies Holdings plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 66 | Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 67 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 68 | Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 69 | Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 70 | Vontier Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933 |
| 71 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 72 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 73 | Cognex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324 |
| 74 | Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 75 | Brady Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2025-09-04 | 0000746598-25-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,597,366. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c29 · span 2020162–2020171 |
| 76 | Deluxe Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deluxe Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,537,323. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 320308–320317 |
| 77 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 78 | Crane NXT (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013414 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane NXT's own proxy. As printed: 6,886,338. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c25 · span 923471–923480 |
| 79 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 80 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 81 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Vontier Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024579 | Vontier Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Deluxe Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000027996-26-000085 | Deluxe Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holdings plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies Holdings plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crane NXT. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Cognex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105065 | Cognex Corporation names Crane NXT in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |