Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FELE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FELE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Ruzynski | $900,000 | $0 | $2,624,984 | $875,116 | $558,900 | $0 | $113,064 | $5,072,064 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jennifer Wolfenbarger | 240,385 | 75,000 | 1,100,061 | 0 | 111,959 | 0 | 176,541 | 1,703,946 |
| VP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Grandon | 475,976 | 0 | 539,964 | 180,004 | 221,686 | 0 | 68,532 | 1,486,162 |
| VP, Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| DeLancey Davis | 470,434 | 0 | 457,496 | 152,510 | 274,498 | 0 | 95,087 | 1,450,025 |
| VP and President, Headwater Companies | ||||||||
| Gregory Levine | 504,587 | 0 | 435,024 | 145,009 | 293,669 | 0 | 53,182 | 1,431,471 |
| VP and President, Global Water | ||||||||
| Russell Fleeger | 230,211 | 100,000 | 156,880 | 14,204 | 0 | 0 | 22,842 | 524,137 |
| Former Interim CFO | ||||||||
| Jeffery Taylor | 133,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62,294 | 0 | 22,778 | 218,822 |
| Former VP and CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Ruzynski | $5,072,064 | $6,399,979 | — | −1,327,915 |
| Jennifer Wolfenbarger | 1,703,946 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Grandon | 1,486,162 | 1,502,734 | 1,326,800 | −16,572 |
| DeLancey Davis | 1,450,025 | 1,276,320 | 1,233,317 | +173,705 |
| Gregory Levine | 1,431,471 | 1,379,004 | — | +52,467 |
| Russell Fleeger | 524,137 | — | — | — |
| Jeffery Taylor | 218,822 | 2,018,998 | 1,736,863 | −1,800,176 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 366 | $94 | $34,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 145 | 94 | 13,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DeLancey Davis | President, Headwater Companies | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,684 | 99 | 266,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay J. Walsh | President, Franklin Fueling | 2026-04-08 | D | 894 | 99 | 88,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-04-08 | D | 1,018 | 99 | 101,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-04-08 | D | 7,850 | 99 | 779,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent L. Spikes | VP, Global Manufacturing Ops | 2026-04-08 | D | 548 | 99 | 54,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay J. Walsh | President, Franklin Fueling | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,078 | 99 | 206,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent L. Spikes | VP, Global Manufacturing Ops | 2026-04-08 | A | 1,307 | 99 | 129,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 19,947 | 99 | 1,981,336 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DeLancey Davis | President, Headwater Companies | 2026-04-08 | D | 1,122 | 99 | 111,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,803 | 99 | 278,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniela Maria Williams | VP AND CHIEF HR OFFICER | 2026-04-24 | D | 4,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,704 | 101 | 171,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,284 | 100 | 327,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 145 | 99 | 14,419 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DeLancey Davis | President, Headwater Companies | 2026-05-01 | D | 200 | 99 | 19,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 366 | 99 | 36,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor D. Grizzle | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Carano | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,459.63 | 99 | 145,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Villavarayan | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,501.51 | 99 | 248,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee J. Peterson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,459 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Sherman | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 3,493.05 | 99 | 347,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alok Maskara | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,592 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,459 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Sherman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 138.99 | 97 | 13,438 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-21 | — | 18 | — | ~1,739 | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Renee J. Peterson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 110.69 | 97 | 10,702 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,200 | 42 | 177,240 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,200 | 98 | 412,579 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 4,200 | 42 | 177,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DeLancey Davis | President, Headwater Companies | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,900 | 100 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 366 | 97 | 35,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 145 | 97 | 14,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 8,547 | 103 | 883,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 8,547 | 42 | 360,683 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-09 | A | 8,547 | 42 | 360,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 35,000 | 43 | 1,505,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 35,000 | 43 | 1,505,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 22,587 | 104 | 2,339,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 145 | 105 | 15,266 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 366 | 105 | 38,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wolfenbarger | VICE PRESIDENT AND CFO | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,827 | 103 | 290,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wolfenbarger | VICE PRESIDENT AND CFO | 2026-07-07 | A | 6,440 | 103 | 661,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 366 | $94 | $34,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 145 | 94 | 13,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DeLancey Davis | President, Headwater Companies | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,684 | 99 | 266,602 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay J. Walsh | President, Franklin Fueling | 2026-04-08 | D | 894 | 99 | 88,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-04-08 | D | 1,018 | 99 | 101,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-04-08 | D | 7,850 | 99 | 779,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent L. Spikes | VP, Global Manufacturing Ops | 2026-04-08 | D | 548 | 99 | 54,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay J. Walsh | President, Franklin Fueling | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,078 | 99 | 206,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent L. Spikes | VP, Global Manufacturing Ops | 2026-04-08 | A | 1,307 | 99 | 129,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 19,947 | 99 | 1,981,336 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DeLancey Davis | President, Headwater Companies | 2026-04-08 | D | 1,122 | 99 | 111,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,803 | 99 | 278,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniela Maria Williams | VP AND CHIEF HR OFFICER | 2026-04-24 | D | 4,544 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 1,704 | 101 | 171,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-04-30 | D | 3,284 | 100 | 327,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 145 | 99 | 14,419 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DeLancey Davis | President, Headwater Companies | 2026-05-01 | D | 200 | 99 | 19,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 366 | 99 | 36,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor D. Grizzle | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Carano | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,459.63 | 99 | 145,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Villavarayan | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,501.51 | 99 | 248,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee J. Peterson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,459 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Sherman | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 3,493.05 | 99 | 347,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alok Maskara | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,592 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,459 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Sherman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 138.99 | 97 | 13,438 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Carano | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4.94 | 97 | 478 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4.81 | 97 | 465 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee J. Peterson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 110.69 | 97 | 10,702 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Villavarayan | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 8.24 | 97 | 797 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,200 | 42 | 177,240 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 4,200 | 98 | 412,579 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 4,200 | 42 | 177,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DeLancey Davis | President, Headwater Companies | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,900 | 100 | 190,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 366 | 97 | 35,663 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 145 | 97 | 14,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 8,547 | 103 | 883,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 8,547 | 42 | 360,683 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Grandon | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-09 | A | 8,547 | 42 | 360,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 35,000 | 43 | 1,505,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 35,000 | 43 | 1,505,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 22,587 | 104 | 2,339,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 145 | 105 | 15,266 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg C. Sengstack | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 366 | 105 | 38,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wolfenbarger | VICE PRESIDENT AND CFO | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,827 | 103 | 290,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Wolfenbarger | VICE PRESIDENT AND CFO | 2026-07-07 | A | 6,440 | 103 | 661,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Wolfenbarger | RSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | 11,709 | — | $1,100,061 |
| Jonathan Grandon | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 1,698 | — | 3,396 | 6,792 |
| Joseph Ruzynski | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 22,981 | — | 3,500,100 |
| Russell Fleeger | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 373 | — | 171,084 |
| DeLancey Davis | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,005 | — | 610,006 |
| Joseph Ruzynski | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 8,255 | — | 16,509 | 33,018 |
| Gregory Levine | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 1,368 | — | 2,736 | 5,472 |
| Jonathan Grandon | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,727 | — | 719,968 |
| Gregory Levine | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,808 | — | 580,033 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Wolfenbarger | $1,100,061 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Grandon | 0 | 6,792 | 719,968 | 0.9% |
| Joseph Ruzynski | 0 | 33,018 | 3,500,100 | 0.9% |
| Russell Fleeger | 0 | 0 | 171,084 | 0.0% |
| DeLancey Davis | 0 | 0 | 610,006 | 0.0% |
| Gregory Levine | 0 | 5,472 | 580,033 | 0.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Ruzynski | Option | 22,981 | 106 | — |
| Gregory Levine | PSU | 5,532 | — | 528,472 |
| DeLancey Davis | Option | 4,005 | 106 | — |
| Joseph Ruzynski | RSU | 22,222 | — | 2,122,868 |
| Jennifer Wolfenbarger | RSU | 11,709 | — | 1,118,561 |
| Jonathan Grandon | Option | 12,747 | 42.2 | — |
| Jonathan Grandon | Option | 6,104 | 83.9 | — |
| Jonathan Grandon | Option | 14,458 | 40.25 | — |
| Jonathan Grandon | Option | 8,940 | 73.14 | — |
| Jonathan Grandon | Option | 4,727 | 106 | — |
| Joseph Ruzynski | Option | 25,867 | 93.97 | — |
| DeLancey Davis | PSU | 8,854 | — | 845,823 |
| Jeffery Taylor | RSU | 9,774 | — | 933,710 |
| Jonathan Grandon | Option | 11,147 | 55.16 | — |
| Jonathan Grandon | Option | 3,158 | 98.37 | — |
| DeLancey Davis | Option | 2,761 | 98.37 | — |
| Jonathan Grandon | Option | 1,425 | 94.86 | — |
| Joseph Ruzynski | PSU | 44,444 | — | 4,245,735 |
| Gregory Levine | Option | 2,573 | 98.37 | — |
| Jonathan Grandon | RSU | 4,968 | — | 474,593 |
| Jonathan Grandon | PSU | 9,937 | — | 949,282 |
| Jonathan Grandon | Option | 11,644 | 59.71 | — |
| DeLancey Davis | Option | 1,882 | 83.9 | — |
| DeLancey Davis | RSU | 4,427 | — | 422,911 |
| DeLancey Davis | Option | 1,365 | 94.86 | — |
| Gregory Levine | RSU | 4,953 | — | 473,160 |
| Gregory Levine | Option | 3,808 | 106 | — |
The Company and the Committee believe that compensation paid to executive officers, including the named executive officers, should be aligned with the strategy and performance of the Company on both a short-term and long-term basis, and that such compensation should assist the Company in attracting and retaining key executives critical to the Company s success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 37,480,520 | 1,927,347 | 145,358 | 95.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 37,779,098 | 2,478,104 | 106,312 | 93.84% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 39,095,477 | 2,382,268 | 59,006 | 94.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 40,045,076 | 1,776,115 | 62,740 | 95.75% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 39,773,685 | 2,271,788 | 57,691 | 94.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 40,580,411 | 1,661,788 | 40,680 | 96.07% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 95.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 93.84%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 94.26%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 161.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,072,064 |
| Median employee compensation | $31,379 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg C. SengstackIndependent | $85,000 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 | $916,723 | $1,146,723 |
| Jennifer L. ShermanIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | 202,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 347,000 |
| Alok MaskaraIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 122,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 267,500 |
| Renee J. PetersonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 113,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 258,500 |
| Victor D. GrizzleIndependent · Compensation | 106,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 251,000 |
| Chris VillavarayanIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 103,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 248,500 |
| Mark A. CaranoIndependent · Audit | 97,500 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 242,500 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $425,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $830,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,015,000 |
| All other compensation | $916,723 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,761,723 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Franklin Electric CO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Franklin Electric CO.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Hartnett | $1,545,000 | $16,086,450 | $0 | $3,090,000 | $20,912,354 |
| 2 | ITT, Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 3 | The Timken Co. | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 4 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 5 | TriMas Corporation | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | 415,385 | 4,249,999 | 6,707,644 | 0 | 12,128,864 |
| 6 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 7 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 8 | Crane Holdings Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 9 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 10 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 11 | Vontier Corporation | 2025 | Mark Morelli | 1,140,809 | 6,206,906 | 0 | 2,079,576 | 9,634,679 |
| 12 | Graco, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 13 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 14 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 15 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 16 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 17 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 18 | ESCO Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 19 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 20 | Standex International Corp. | 2025 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 3,553,548 | 0 | 339,224 | 5,117,281 |
| 21 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 22 | Franklin Electric CO | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 23 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| — | Hillenbrand, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Electric CO | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Crane Holdings Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| ESCO Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Graco, Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Hillenbrand, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT, Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| RBC Bearings, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | Yes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+) | not disclosed |
| Standex International Corp. | 69.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Independent compensation consultant |
| The Timken Co. | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| TriMas Corporation | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Vontier Corporation | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Ruzynski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jennifer Wolfenbarger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,703,946. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r6 · c18 · span 456295–456304 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jonathan Grandon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,486,162. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r11 · c18 · span 475585–475594 |
| 4 | Section 01, DeLancey Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,450,025. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r14 · c18 · span 486931–486940 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gregory Levine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,431,471. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r17 · c18 · span 498270–498279 |
| 6 | Section 01, Russell Fleeger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 524,137. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c30 · span 460278–460285 |
| 7 | Section 01, Jeffery Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 218,822. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c30 · span 464231–464238 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jennifer Wolfenbarger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r8 · c13 · span 541896–541905 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jonathan Grandon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r13 · c8 · span 552765–552770 |
| 10 | Section 03, Joseph Ruzynski OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c13 · span 535084–535093 |
| 11 | Section 03, Russell Fleeger OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r11 · c13 · span 548700–548707 |
| 12 | Section 03, DeLancey Davis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r17 · c13 · span 562290–562297 |
| 13 | Section 03, Joseph Ruzynski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c8 · span 532351–532357 |
| 14 | Section 03, Gregory Levine PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r19 · c8 · span 566382–566387 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jonathan Grandon OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r14 · c13 · span 555496–555503 |
| 16 | Section 03, Gregory Levine OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r20 · c13 · span 569519–569526 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 161.6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 652170–652176 |
| 18 | Section 08, Gregg C. Sengstack | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,146,723. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r6 · c9 · span 922431–922440 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jennifer L. Sherman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,000. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r7 · c9 · span 924586–924593 |
| 20 | Section 08, Alok Maskara | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r4 · c9 · span 918129–918136 |
| 21 | Section 08, Renee J. Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,500. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r5 · c9 · span 920280–920287 |
| 22 | Section 08, Victor D. Grizzle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,000. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c9 · span 915983–915990 |
| 23 | Section 08, Chris Villavarayan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,500. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r8 · c9 · span 927058–927065 |
| 24 | Section 08, Mark A. Carano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,500. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r2 · c9 · span 913832–913839 |
| 25 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001189242-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001189242-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, DeLancey Davis 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001399052-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jay J. Walsh 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001775785-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001625104-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001189242-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Brent L. Spikes 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001927460-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jay J. Walsh 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001775785-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Brent L. Spikes 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001927460-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001189242-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, DeLancey Davis 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001399052-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001625104-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Daniela Maria Williams 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002077303-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001625104-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001625104-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001189242-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, DeLancey Davis 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001399052-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001189242-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Victor D. Grizzle 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001628280-26-034035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark A. Carano 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000038725-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Chris Villavarayan 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001641733-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Renee J. Peterson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001528002-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Sherman 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000038725-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Alok Maskara 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000038725-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001189242-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Sherman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000038725-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mark A. Carano 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000038725-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001189242-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Renee J. Peterson 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001528002-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Chris Villavarayan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001641733-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001625104-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001625104-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001625104-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, DeLancey Davis 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001399052-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001189242-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001189242-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001625104-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001625104-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001625104-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001189242-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001189242-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001189242-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001189242-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001189242-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Jennifer Wolfenbarger 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002077230-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jennifer Wolfenbarger 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002077230-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0000038725-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 37,480,520). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0000038725-25-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.84% (votes for as printed: 37,779,098). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0000038725-24-000096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.26% (votes for as printed: 39,095,477). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 75 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 76 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 830,000 + equity 1,015,000 + all other 916,723 = 2,761,723, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,761,723 |
| 77 | RBC Bearings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943 |
| 78 | ITT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 79 | The Timken Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 80 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 81 | TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 82 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729 |
| 83 | Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000077360-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723 |
| 84 | Crane Holdings Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Holdings Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 85 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 86 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 87 | Vontier Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933 |
| 88 | Graco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 89 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 90 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 91 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 92 | Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r4 · c39 · span 524830–524839 |
| 93 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 94 | ESCO Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 95 | Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000886346-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578 |
| 96 | Standex International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,117,281. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r1 · c28 · span 1012679–1012688 |
| 97 | Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 98 | Franklin Electric CO (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric CO's own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 99 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 100 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, ITT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | TriMas Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Vontier Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024579 | Vontier Corporation names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077360-26-000014 | Pentair plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, RBC Bearings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-029594 | RBC Bearings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies, Inc. names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Graco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco, Inc. names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc. names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886346-26-000027 | Kadant Inc. names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Crane Holdings Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Holdings Co. names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-290521 | Lindsay Corporation names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, The Timken Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104339 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |