Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Franklin Electric CO (FELE)

CEO Joseph Ruzynski was paid $5,072,064 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 20.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000038725-26-000017 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,072,064 ↓
Joseph Ruzynski total, FY2025
6th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
162:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.11%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joseph Ruzynski (Chief Executive Officer (CEO)), FY2025 total compensation $5,072,064 (base salary $900,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000038725-26-000017, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FELE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joseph Ruzynski$900,000$0$2,624,984$875,116$558,900$0$113,064$5,072,064
Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Jennifer Wolfenbarger240,38575,0001,100,0610111,9590176,5411,703,946
VP, Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Jonathan Grandon475,9760539,964180,004221,686068,5321,486,162
VP, Chief Administrative Officer (CAO), General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
DeLancey Davis470,4340457,496152,510274,498095,0871,450,025
VP and President, Headwater Companies
Gregory Levine504,5870435,024145,009293,669053,1821,431,471
VP and President, Global Water
Russell Fleeger230,211100,000156,88014,2040022,842524,137
Former Interim Chief Financial Officer
Jeffery Taylor133,75000062,294022,778218,822
Former VP, Chief Financial Officer (CFO)

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joseph Ruzynski$5,072,064$6,399,979—↓ −1,327,915
Jennifer Wolfenbarger1,703,946———
Jonathan Grandon1,486,1621,502,7341,326,800↓ −16,572
DeLancey Davis1,450,0251,276,3201,233,317↑ +173,705
Gregory Levine1,431,4711,379,004—↑ +52,467
Russell Fleeger524,137———
Jeffery Taylor218,8222,018,9981,736,863↓ −1,800,176

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Franklin Electric CO's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FELE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FELE
30 companies name FELE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FELE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FELE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alok MaskaraIndependent Director$267,500
Chris VillavarayanIndependent Director$248,500
Jennifer L. ShermanIndependent Director$347,000
Mark A. CaranoIndependent Director$242,500
Renee J. PetersonIndependent Director$258,500
Victor D. GrizzleIndependent Director$251,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-04-01D145$94$13,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-04-01A3669434,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-04-08A19,947991,981,336CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-04-08D7,85099779,741CommonForm 4 ↗
DeLancey DavisPresident, Headwater Companies2026-04-08D1,12299111,448CommonForm 4 ↗
DeLancey DavisPresident, Headwater Companies2026-04-08A2,68499266,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Brent L. SpikesVP, Global Manufacturing Ops2026-04-08A1,30799129,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Brent L. SpikesVP, Global Manufacturing Ops2026-04-08D5489954,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay J. WalshPresident, Franklin Fueling2026-04-08D8949988,801CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay J. WalshPresident, Franklin Fueling2026-04-08A2,07899206,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-04-08A2,80399278,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-04-08D1,01899101,118CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniela Maria WilliamsVP AND CHIEF HR OFFICER2026-04-24D4,54400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-04-30D3,284100327,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-04-30D1,704101171,439CommonForm 4 ↗
DeLancey DavisPresident, Headwater Companies2026-05-01D2009919,755CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-05-01A3669936,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-05-01D1459914,419CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris VillavarayanDirector2026-05-08A2,501.5199248,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-05-08A1,45900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer L. ShermanDirector2026-05-08A3,493.0599347,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Renee J. PetersonDirector2026-05-08A1,45900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alok MaskaraDirector2026-05-08A2,59200CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor D. GrizzleDirector2026-05-08A2,52600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. CaranoDirector2026-05-08A1,459.6399145,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer L. ShermanDirector2026-05-21A138.999713,438Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Renee J. PetersonDirector2026-05-21A110.699710,702Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-21—18—~1,7393 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-05-22D4,20042177,240Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-05-22A4,20042177,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-05-22D4,20098412,579CommonForm 4 ↗
DeLancey DavisPresident, Headwater Companies2026-05-26D1,900100190,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-06-01A3669735,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-06-01D1459714,129CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-06-09D8,54742360,683Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-06-09D8,547103883,785CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-06-09A8,54742360,683CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-06-12D35,000431,505,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-06-12D22,5871042,339,223CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-06-12A35,000431,505,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-07-01A36610538,532CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-07-01D14510515,266CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WolfenbargerVICE PRESIDENT AND CFO2026-07-07D2,827103290,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WolfenbargerVICE PRESIDENT AND CFO2026-07-07A6,440103661,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-08-01A36610538,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-08-01D14510515,184CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-08-07D18,00043774,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-08-07D11,3721091,244,779CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-08-07A18,00043774,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-20—28—~2,8533 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Renee J. PetersonDirector2026-08-20A103.9410310,733Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer L. ShermanDirector2026-08-20A139.9810314,454Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-09-01A3669836,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-09-01D1459814,272CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-10-01D1459613,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-10-01A3669635,308CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 60 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-04-01D145$94$13,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-04-01A3669434,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-04-08A19,947991,981,336CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-04-08D7,85099779,741CommonForm 4 ↗
DeLancey DavisPresident, Headwater Companies2026-04-08D1,12299111,448CommonForm 4 ↗
DeLancey DavisPresident, Headwater Companies2026-04-08A2,68499266,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Brent L. SpikesVP, Global Manufacturing Ops2026-04-08A1,30799129,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Brent L. SpikesVP, Global Manufacturing Ops2026-04-08D5489954,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay J. WalshPresident, Franklin Fueling2026-04-08D8949988,801CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay J. WalshPresident, Franklin Fueling2026-04-08A2,07899206,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-04-08A2,80399278,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-04-08D1,01899101,118CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniela Maria WilliamsVP AND CHIEF HR OFFICER2026-04-24D4,54400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-04-30D3,284100327,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-04-30D1,704101171,439CommonForm 4 ↗
DeLancey DavisPresident, Headwater Companies2026-05-01D2009919,755CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-05-01A3669936,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-05-01D1459914,419CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris VillavarayanDirector2026-05-08A2,501.5199248,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-05-08A1,45900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer L. ShermanDirector2026-05-08A3,493.0599347,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Renee J. PetersonDirector2026-05-08A1,45900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alok MaskaraDirector2026-05-08A2,59200CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor D. GrizzleDirector2026-05-08A2,52600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. CaranoDirector2026-05-08A1,459.6399145,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer L. ShermanDirector2026-05-21A138.999713,438Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Renee J. PetersonDirector2026-05-21A110.699710,702Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris VillavarayanDirector2026-05-21A8.2497797Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. CaranoDirector2026-05-21A4.9497478Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-05-21A4.8197465Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-05-22D4,20042177,240Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-05-22A4,20042177,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-05-22D4,20098412,579CommonForm 4 ↗
DeLancey DavisPresident, Headwater Companies2026-05-26D1,900100190,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-06-01A3669735,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-06-01D1459714,129CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-06-09D8,54742360,683Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-06-09D8,547103883,785CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan GrandonChief Administrative Officer2026-06-09A8,54742360,683CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-06-12D35,000431,505,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-06-12D22,5871042,339,223CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-06-12A35,000431,505,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-07-01A36610538,532CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-07-01D14510515,266CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WolfenbargerVICE PRESIDENT AND CFO2026-07-07D2,827103290,531CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer WolfenbargerVICE PRESIDENT AND CFO2026-07-07A6,440103661,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-08-01A36610538,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-08-01D14510515,184CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-08-07D18,00043774,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-08-07D11,3721091,244,779CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-08-07A18,00043774,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. CaranoDirector2026-08-20A8.59103887Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-08-20A4.52103467Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris VillavarayanDirector2026-08-20A14.521031,499Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Renee J. PetersonDirector2026-08-20A103.9410310,733Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer L. ShermanDirector2026-08-20A139.9810314,454Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-09-01A3669836,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-09-01D1459814,272CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-10-01D1459613,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregg C. SengstackDirector2026-10-01A3669635,308CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jonathan GrandonOPTION2025-02-20——4,727—$719,968
Joseph RuzynskiOPTION2025-02-20——22,981—3,500,100
Gregory LevineOPTION2025-02-20——3,808—580,033
Russell FleegerOPTION2025-02-20——373—171,084
Jennifer WolfenbargerRSU2025-07-31——11,709—1,100,061
DeLancey DavisOPTION2025-02-20——4,005—610,006
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jonathan Grandon$0$0$719,9680.0%
Joseph Ruzynski003,500,1000.0%
Gregory Levine00580,0330.0%
Russell Fleeger00171,0840.0%
Jennifer Wolfenbarger1,100,061000.0%
DeLancey Davis00610,0060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jennifer WolfenbargerRSU11,709—$1,118,561
Joseph RuzynskiPSU44,444—4,245,735
Joseph RuzynskiRSU22,222—2,122,868
Jonathan GrandonPSU9,937—949,282
Jeffery TaylorRSU9,774—933,710
DeLancey DavisPSU8,854—845,823
Gregory LevinePSU5,532—528,472
Jonathan GrandonRSU4,968—474,593
Gregory LevineRSU4,953—473,160
DeLancey DavisRSU4,427—422,911
Joseph RuzynskiOption25,86793.97—
Joseph RuzynskiOption22,981106—
Jonathan GrandonOption1,42594.86—
Jonathan GrandonOption3,15898.37—
Jonathan GrandonOption4,727106—
Gregory LevineOption2,57398.37—
DeLancey DavisOption1,36594.86—
DeLancey DavisOption2,76198.37—
DeLancey DavisOption4,005106—
Gregory LevineOption3,808106—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

A significant portion of total compensation opportunity for each executive should be tied to performance, both of the Company and of the individual executive, with performance-based compensation representing 55-66% of total targeted compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0837,480,5201,927,347145,35895.11%Passed
20252025-05-0237,779,0982,478,104106,31293.84%Passed
20242024-05-0339,095,4772,382,26859,00694.26%Passed
20232023-05-0540,045,0761,776,11562,74095.75%Passed
20222022-05-0639,773,6852,271,78857,69194.6%Passed
20212021-05-0740,580,4111,661,78840,68096.07%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0895.11%a
20252025-05-0293.84%b
20242024-05-0394.26%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)162 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,072,064
Median employee compensation$31,379
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gregg C. SengstackEmployee director · Board Chair$85,000$145,000$0—$916,723$1,146,723
Jennifer L. ShermanIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance202,000145,0000—0347,000
Alok MaskaraIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit122,500145,0000—0267,500
Renee J. PetersonIndependent · Corporate Governance · Audit (Chair)113,500145,0000—0258,500
Victor D. GrizzleIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair)106,000145,0000—0251,000
Chris VillavarayanIndependent · Compensation · Audit103,500145,0000—0248,500
Mark A. CaranoIndependent · Audit97,500145,0000—0242,500
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$145,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)22,500 / 25,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$425,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$830,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,015,000
All other compensation$916,723
Total cost of the board$2,761,723

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Franklin Electric CO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Franklin Electric CO.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1RBC Bearings, Inc.2026Michael Hartnett$1,545,000$16,086,450$0$3,090,000$20,912,354
2Crane Holdings Co.2025Jim Mintern1,750,00012,041,63703,622,50017,841,808
3ITT, Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
4The Timken Co.2025Lucian Boldea366,66712,004,07101,124,14515,045,651
5Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
6Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp2025Todd Adams1,005,0008,000,01001,852,96911,603,760
7Pentair plc2025John Stauch1,160,0455,100,0191,699,9861,721,03411,374,255
8Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
9Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
10Vontier Corporation2025Mark Morelli1,140,8096,206,90602,079,5769,634,679
11IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
12Nordson Corporation2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
13Standex International Corp.2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
14Donaldson Company, Inc.2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987
15Lindsay Corporation2025Randy Wood837,7442,375,165749,9691,117,6985,095,625
16Franklin Electric CO2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064
17Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
—Chart Industries, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Kadant Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—TriMas Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—ESCO Technologies, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Mueller Water Products, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Graco, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Hillenbrand, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Franklin Electric CO62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Chart Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Crane Holdings Co.138%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR performanceSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Donaldson Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
ESCO Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Graco, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Hillenbrand, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
ITT, Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Kadant Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Lindsay Corporation132%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Mueller Water Products, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Nordson Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Pentair plc109.9%PSU 75 · Options 25NoAon Consulting
RBC Bearings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+)not disclosed
Standex International Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
The Timken Co.81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
TriMas Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Vontier Corporation121%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp147%PSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Franklin Electric CO in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joseph Ruzynski (Chief Executive Officer (CEO)) was the highest-paid executive at Franklin Electric CO in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,072,064.
How does Franklin Electric CO's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joseph Ruzynski's total compensation ranked at the 6th percentile of Franklin Electric CO's disclosed peer group.
What is Franklin Electric CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Franklin Electric CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 162:1.
How did shareholders vote on Franklin Electric CO's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.11% of shareholders supported Franklin Electric CO's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Franklin Electric CO spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Franklin Electric CO reported total board compensation of $2,761,723 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joseph RuzynskiDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
2Section 01, Jennifer WolfenbargerDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,703,946. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c30 · span 456295–456304
3Section 01, Jonathan GrandonDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,486,162. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c30 · span 475585–475594
4Section 01, DeLancey DavisDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,450,025. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r14 · c18 · span 486931–486940
5Section 01, Gregory LevineDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,431,471. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r17 · c18 · span 498270–498279
6Section 01, Russell FleegerDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 524,137. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c30 · span 460278–460285
7Section 01, Jeffery TaylorDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 218,822. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c30 · span 464231–464238
8Section 03, Jonathan Grandon OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000038725-26-000017Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 555496–555503
9Section 03, Joseph Ruzynski OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000038725-26-000017Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 535084–535093
10Section 03, Gregory Levine OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000038725-26-000017Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 569519–569526
11Section 03, Russell Fleeger OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000038725-26-000017Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 548700–548707
12Section 03, Jennifer Wolfenbarger RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000038725-26-000017Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 541896–541905
13Section 03, DeLancey Davis OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000038725-26-000017Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 562290–562297
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 162 : 1. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Gregg C. SengstackDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,146,723. Filing ↗machine: span 922184–922453
16Section 08, Jennifer L. ShermanDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,000. Filing ↗machine: span 924339–924606
17Section 08, Alok MaskaraDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: span 917882–918149
18Section 08, Renee J. PetersonDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,500. Filing ↗machine: span 920033–920300
19Section 08, Victor D. GrizzleDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,000. Filing ↗machine: span 915736–916003
20Section 08, Chris VillavarayanDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,500. Filing ↗machine: span 926779–927078
21Section 08, Mark A. CaranoDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,500. Filing ↗machine: span 913585–913852
22Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-060001189242-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-060001189242-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001189242-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001189242-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, DeLancey Davis 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001399052-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, DeLancey Davis 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001399052-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Brent L. Spikes 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001927460-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Brent L. Spikes 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001927460-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jay J. Walsh 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001775785-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jay J. Walsh 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001775785-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001625104-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001625104-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Daniela Maria Williams 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270002077303-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001625104-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001625104-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, DeLancey Davis 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001399052-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001189242-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001189242-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Chris Villavarayan 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001641733-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001189242-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jennifer L. Sherman 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000038725-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Renee J. Peterson 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001528002-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Alok Maskara 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000038725-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Victor D. Grizzle 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001628280-26-034035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark A. Carano 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000038725-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jennifer L. Sherman 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000038725-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Renee J. Peterson 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001528002-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Chris Villavarayan 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001641733-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mark A. Carano 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000038725-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001189242-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001625104-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001625104-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001625104-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, DeLancey Davis 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001399052-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001189242-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001189242-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001625104-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001625104-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jonathan Grandon 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001625104-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001189242-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001189242-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001189242-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001189242-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001189242-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jennifer Wolfenbarger 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090002077230-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Jennifer Wolfenbarger 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090002077230-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001189242-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001189242-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001189242-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001189242-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001189242-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Mark A. Carano 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000038725-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001189242-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Chris Villavarayan 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001641733-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Renee J. Peterson 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001528002-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jennifer L. Sherman 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000038725-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001189242-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001189242-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001189242-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Gregg C. Sengstack 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001189242-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-110000038725-26-000030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 37,480,520). Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-050000038725-25-000088Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.84% (votes for as printed: 37,779,098). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030000038725-24-000096Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.26% (votes for as printed: 39,095,477). Filing ↗
85Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
86Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
87Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 830,000 + equity 1,015,000 + all other 916,723 = 2,761,723, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,761,723
88RBC Bearings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943
89Crane Holdings Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021560CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Holdings Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,841,808. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r5 · c9 · span 3012931–3012941
90ITT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
91The Timken Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498
92Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
93Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729
94Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000077360-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723
95Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
96Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
97Vontier Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024579CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933
98IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
99Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
100Standex International Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
101Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 638662–638671
102Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822
103Franklin Electric CO (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric CO's own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
104Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
105Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0000077360-26-000014Pentair plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Standex International Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Crane Holdings Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021560Crane Holdings Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, ITT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, The Timken Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000141The Timken Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-290521Lindsay Corporation names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Vontier Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024579Vontier Corporation names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc. names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104339Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp names Franklin Electric CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, RBC Bearings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-029594RBC Bearings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Franklin Electric CO. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.