Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ZWS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZWS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Adams | $1,005,000 | $0 | $8,000,010 | $0 | $1,852,969 | $646,833 | $98,948 | $11,603,760 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Pauli | 497,115 | 0 | 1,150,008 | 0 | 737,500 | 63,525 | 49,133 | 2,497,281 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Schoon | 496,154 | 0 | 1,150,008 | 0 | 540,750 | 62,937 | 50,480 | 2,300,329 |
| President, Zurn Elkay | ||||||||
| Sudhanshu Chhabra | 407,116 | 0 | 300,005 | 0 | 306,004 | 131,867 | 706,640 | 1,851,632 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Michael Troutman | 422,116 | 0 | 400,030 | 0 | 275,825 | 129,055 | 56,905 | 1,283,931 |
| Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Adams | $11,603,760 | — | — | — |
| David Pauli | 2,497,281 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Schoon | 2,300,329 | — | — | — |
| Sudhanshu Chhabra | 1,851,632 | — | — | — |
| Michael Troutman | 1,283,931 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemary Schooler | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 528 | $47 | $25,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peggy N. Troy | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 607 | 47 | 28,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George C. Moore | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 660 | 47 | 31,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Longren | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 607 | 47 | 28,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. Christopoul | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 634 | 47 | 30,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Klun | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,276 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rosemary Schooler | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 525 | 48 | 25,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George C. Moore | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 657 | 48 | 31,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. Christopoul | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 630 | 48 | 30,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Longren | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 604 | 48 | 28,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peggy N. Troy | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 604 | 48 | 28,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Schoon | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 16,211 | 32,422 | — | 64,844 | $1,150,008 |
| Sudhanshu Chhabra | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 8,458 | — | 300,005 |
| David Pauli | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 16,211 | 32,422 | — | 64,844 | 1,150,008 |
| Michael Troutman | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 2,820 | — | 100,025 |
| Todd Adams | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 112,772 | 225,543 | — | 451,086 | 8,000,010 |
| Michael Troutman | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 4,229 | 8,458 | — | 16,916 | 300,005 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Schoon | $0 | $1,150,008 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Sudhanshu Chhabra | 300,005 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Pauli | 0 | 1,150,008 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Troutman | 100,025 | 300,005 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Todd Adams | 0 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Schoon | RSU | 2,724 | — | $126,639 |
| Sudhanshu Chhabra | PSU | 47,568 | — | 2,211,436 |
| Sudhanshu Chhabra | RSU | 8,458 | — | 393,212 |
| David Pauli | PSU | 32,689 | — | 1,519,712 |
| Todd Adams | PSU | 246,029 | — | 11,437,888 |
| Todd Adams | PSU | 227,388 | — | 10,571,268 |
| David Pauli | PSU | 23,341 | — | 1,085,123 |
| Michael Troutman | PSU | 8,528 | — | 396,467 |
| David Pauli | RSU | 1,720 | — | 79,963 |
| Michael Troutman | RSU | 1,950 | — | 90,656 |
| Jeffrey Schoon | PSU | 36,086 | — | 1,677,638 |
| David Pauli | PSU | 12,468 | — | 579,637 |
| Michael Troutman | PSU | 11,812 | — | 549,140 |
| Jeffrey Schoon | PSU | 32,689 | — | 1,519,712 |
| Michael Troutman | RSU | 2,820 | — | 131,102 |
The foundation of our executive compensation program is to reward our executives for achieving specific strategic goals of the Company and to materially align each executive's interests with those of our stockholders. We believe that rewarding executives for superior levels of performance will result in significant long-term value creation for the Company and our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 133,069,949 | 18,889,005 | 247,442 | 87.57% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 110,199,235 | 45,632,521 | 46,383 | 70.72% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 142,303,890 | 3,953,693 | 8,439,250 | 97.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 147,540,313 | 5,832,846 | 102,933 | 96.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 55,103,986 | 57,048,380 | 6,223,183 | 49.13% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 109,430,539 | 4,274,461 | 95,393 | 96.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 87.57%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 70.72%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 97.3%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect this vote, except insofar as they reduce the number of shares that are voted.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect this vote, except insofar as they reduce the number of shares that are voted.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and 2 Table of Contents broker non-votes will not affect this vote, except insofar as they reduce the number of shares that are voted.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 178 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,603,760 |
| Median employee compensation | $65,264 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark S. BartlettIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | $145,000 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $285,000 |
| George C. MooreIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Sustainability | 120,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Thomas D. ChristopoulIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Sustainability | 115,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Peggy N. TroyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Sustainability | 110,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| David C. LongrenIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability (Chair) | 110,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Emma M. McTagueIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,000 |
| Rosemary SchoolerIndependent · Compensation | 95,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,000 |
| Timothy J. JahnkeIndependent | 95,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,000 |
| Don ButlerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,000 |
| Todd A. AdamsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $980,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,260,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,240,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Zurn Elkay Water Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zurn Elkay Water Solutions.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions | 2025 | Todd Adams | $1,005,000 | $8,000,010 | $0 | $1,852,969 | $11,603,760 |
| 2 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 3 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 4 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 5 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 6 | Enpro, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 7 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 8 | Badger Meter, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 9 | ESCO Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 10 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 11 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 12 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 13 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 14 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| — | Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| Enpro, Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ESCO Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Todd Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Pauli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,497,281. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c44 · span 599137–599146 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Schoon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,300,329. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c44 · span 610495–610504 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sudhanshu Chhabra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,851,632. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c44 · span 604895–604904 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Troutman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,283,931. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c44 · span 618599–618608 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeffrey Schoon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r14 · c19 · span 609216–609225 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sudhanshu Chhabra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r10 · c59 · span 679239–679246 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Pauli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r8 · c59 · span 673287–673296 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Troutman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r15 · c59 · span 694402–694409 |
| 10 | Section 03, Todd Adams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r6 · c59 · span 667106–667115 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Troutman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r14 · c39 · span 690469–690475 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 000119312526104339 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 178 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 837887–837892 |
| 13 | Section 08, Mark S. Bartlett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c24 · span 376166–376173 |
| 14 | Section 08, George C. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r8 · c24 · span 386181–386188 |
| 15 | Section 08, Thomas D. Christopoul | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c24 · span 379504–379511 |
| 16 | Section 08, Peggy N. Troy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r10 · c24 · span 389518–389525 |
| 17 | Section 08, David C. Longren | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c24 · span 382844–382851 |
| 18 | Section 08, Emma M. McTague | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c24 · span 384512–384519 |
| 19 | Section 08, Rosemary Schooler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r9 · c24 · span 387851–387858 |
| 20 | Section 08, Timothy J. Jahnke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c24 · span 381174–381181 |
| 21 | Section 08, Don Butler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r3 · c24 · span 377829–377836 |
| 22 | Section 08, Todd A. Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Rosemary Schooler 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001439288-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Peggy N. Troy 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001439288-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, George C. Moore 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001439288-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, David C. Longren 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001439288-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Thomas D. Christopoul 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001439288-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Daniel J. Klun 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001439288-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Rosemary Schooler 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001439288-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, George C. Moore 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001439288-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Thomas D. Christopoul 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001439288-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David C. Longren 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001439288-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Peggy N. Troy 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001439288-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029324 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.57% (votes for as printed: 133,069,949). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001439288-25-000084 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.72% (votes for as printed: 110,199,235). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0001439288-24-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.3% (votes for as printed: 142,303,890). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 980,000 + equity 1,260,000 + all other 0 = 2,240,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,240,000 |
| 39 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729 |
| 40 | Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 41 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 42 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 43 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 44 | Enpro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 45 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 46 | Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759 |
| 47 | ESCO Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 48 | Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000886346-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578 |
| 49 | Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 50 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 51 | A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 52 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886346-26-000027 | Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106185 | Badger Meter, Inc. names Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. names Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Enpro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro, Inc. names Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-290521 | Lindsay Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗ |