Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Zurn Elkay Water Solutions (ZWS)

CEO Todd Adams was paid $11,603,760 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-104339 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,603,760 ↑
Todd Adams total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
178:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.57%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Todd Adams (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,603,760 (base salary $1,005,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-104339, filed 2026-03-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ZWS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Todd Adams$1,005,000$0$8,000,010$0$1,852,969$646,833$98,948$11,603,760
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
David Pauli497,11501,150,0080737,50063,52549,1332,497,281
Chief Financial Officer
Jeffrey Schoon496,15401,150,0080540,75062,93750,4802,300,329
President, Zurn Elkay
Sudhanshu Chhabra407,1160300,0050306,004131,867706,6401,851,632
Executive Vice President
Michael Troutman422,1160400,0300275,825129,05556,9051,283,931
Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Todd Adams$11,603,760$11,189,617$9,905,918↑ +414,143
David Pauli2,497,2812,307,671—↑ +189,610
Jeffrey Schoon2,300,3292,386,5131,306,022↓ −86,184
Sudhanshu Chhabra1,851,6323,053,416—↓ −1,201,784
Michael Troutman1,283,9311,341,6141,165,163↓ −57,683

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ZWS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ZWS
18 companies name ZWS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ZWS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZWS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David PauliCFO$2,497,281
Jeffrey SchoonPresident$2,300,329
Michael TroutmanChief Information Officer$1,283,931
Sudhanshu ChhabraEVP$1,851,632
Todd AdamsCEO$11,603,760
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David C. LongrenIndependent Director$250,000
Don ButlerIndependent Director$235,000
Emma M. McTagueIndependent Director$235,000
George C. MooreIndependent Director$260,000
Mark S. BartlettLead Independent Director$285,000
Peggy N. TroyIndependent Director$250,000
Rosemary SchoolerIndependent Director$235,000
Thomas D. ChristopoulIndependent Director$255,000
Timothy J. JahnkeIndependent Director$235,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Peggy N. TroyDirector2026-04-15A607$47$28,766CommonForm 4 ↗
Rosemary SchoolerDirector2026-04-15A5284725,022CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. LongrenDirector2026-04-15A6074728,766CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. ChristopoulDirector2026-04-15A6344730,045CommonForm 4 ↗
George C. MooreDirector2026-04-15A6604731,277CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel J. KlunChief Financial Officer2026-05-28A2,276——CommonForm 4 ↗
George C. MooreDirector2026-07-15A6574831,293CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. ChristopoulDirector2026-07-15A6304830,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Rosemary SchoolerDirector2026-07-15A5254825,006CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. LongrenDirector2026-07-15A6044828,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Peggy N. TroyDirector2026-07-15A6044828,769CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. PetersonChief Administrative Officer2026-08-04D25,000531,325,500Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Don ButlerDirector2026-08-19A2,0165099,994CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. LongrenDirector2026-10-15A6144728,754CommonForm 4 ↗
Peggy N. TroyDirector2026-10-15A6144728,754CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. ChristopoulDirector2026-10-15A6414730,018CommonForm 4 ↗
Rosemary SchoolerDirector2026-10-15A5344725,007CommonForm 4 ↗
George C. MooreDirector2026-10-15A6684731,282CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sudhanshu ChhabraRSU2025-02-14——8,458—$300,005
Jeffrey SchoonPSU2025-02-1416,21132,422—64,8441,150,008
David PauliPSU2025-02-1416,21132,422—64,8441,150,008
Michael TroutmanRSU2025-02-14——2,820—100,025
Todd AdamsPSU2025-02-14112,772225,543—451,0868,000,010
Michael TroutmanPSU2025-02-144,2298,458—16,916300,005
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sudhanshu Chhabra$300,005$0$00.0%
Jeffrey Schoon01,150,0080100.0%
David Pauli01,150,0080100.0%
Michael Troutman100,025300,005075.0%
Todd Adams08,000,0100100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeffrey SchoonRSU2,724—$126,639
Sudhanshu ChhabraPSU47,568—2,211,436
Sudhanshu ChhabraRSU8,458—393,212
David PauliPSU32,689—1,519,712
Todd AdamsPSU246,029—11,437,888
Todd AdamsPSU227,388—10,571,268
David PauliPSU23,341—1,085,123
Michael TroutmanPSU8,528—396,467
David PauliRSU1,720—79,963
Michael TroutmanRSU1,950—90,656
Jeffrey SchoonPSU36,086—1,677,638
David PauliPSU12,468—579,637
Michael TroutmanPSU11,812—549,140
Jeffrey SchoonPSU32,689—1,519,712
Michael TroutmanRSU2,820—131,102
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The foundation of our executive compensation program is to reward our executives for achieving specific strategic goals of the Company and to materially align each executive's interests with those of our stockholders. We believe that rewarding executives for superior levels of performance will result in significant long-term value creation for the Company and our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-30133,069,94918,889,005247,44287.57%Passed
20252025-05-01110,199,23545,632,52146,38370.72%Passed
20242024-05-02142,303,8903,953,6938,439,25097.3%Passed
20232023-05-04147,540,3135,832,846102,93396.2%Passed
20222022-05-0555,103,98657,048,3806,223,18349.13%Failed
20212021-05-04109,430,5394,274,46195,39396.24%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3087.57%a
20252025-05-0170.72%b
20242024-05-0297.3%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect this vote, except insofar as they reduce the number of shares that are voted.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect this vote, except insofar as they reduce the number of shares that are voted.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and 2 Table of Contents broker non-votes will not affect this vote, except insofar as they reduce the number of shares that are voted.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)178 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,603,760
Median employee compensation$65,264
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mark S. BartlettIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit$145,000$140,000$0$0$0$285,000
George C. MooreIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Sustainability120,000140,000000260,000
Thomas D. ChristopoulIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Sustainability115,000140,000000255,000
Peggy N. TroyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Sustainability110,000140,000000250,000
David C. LongrenIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability (Chair)110,000140,000000250,000
Don ButlerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance95,000140,000000235,000
Rosemary SchoolerIndependent · Compensation95,000140,000000235,000
Emma M. McTagueIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance95,000140,000000235,000
Timothy J. JahnkeIndependent95,000140,000000235,000
Todd A. AdamsEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$980,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,260,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,240,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Zurn Elkay Water Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zurn Elkay Water Solutions.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Zurn Elkay Water Solutions2025Todd Adams$1,005,000$8,000,010$0$1,852,969$11,603,760
2Itron, Inc.2025Thomas Deitrich1,000,0008,900,72001,291,83511,208,405
3Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
4Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.2026D. Scott Barbour1,050,0005,309,8111,143,5572,216,5509,780,935
5Graco Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
6Nordson Corporation2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
7Enpro, Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
8Mueller Water Products, Inc.2025Marietta Edmunds Zakas931,3272,970,915849,9772,038,6766,855,283
9Badger Meter, Inc.2025Kenneth Bockhorst880,0003,042,1440—5,932,862
10ESCO Technologies, Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
11Kadant Inc.2025Jeffrey Powell970,9003,036,18101,491,8005,519,261
12Lindsay Corporation2025Randy Wood837,7442,375,165749,9691,117,6985,095,625
13Franklin Electric Co., Inc.2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064
14A.O. Smith Corporation2025Stephen Shafer965,7502,678,04401,068,0004,960,450
15Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions147%PSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson
A.O. Smith Corporation98.3%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20not disclosedWTW
Badger Meter, Inc.179.8%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla
Enpro, Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESCO Technologies, Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Franklin Electric Co., Inc.62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Graco Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Itron, Inc.105.9%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Kadant Inc.148%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson
Lindsay Corporation132%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Mueller Water Products, Inc.199%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Farient Advisors, LLC
Nordson Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Todd Adams (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,603,760.
How does Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Todd Adams's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's disclosed peer group.
What is Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 178:1.
How did shareholders vote on Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 87.57% of shareholders supported Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Zurn Elkay Water Solutions spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions reported total board compensation of $2,240,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Todd AdamsDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729
2Section 01, David PauliDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,497,281. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c44 · span 599137–599146
3Section 01, Jeffrey SchoonDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,300,329. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c44 · span 610495–610504
4Section 01, Sudhanshu ChhabraDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,851,632. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c44 · span 604895–604904
5Section 01, Michael TroutmanDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,283,931. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c44 · span 618599–618608
6Section 03, Sudhanshu Chhabra RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r10 · c59 · span 679239–679246
7Section 03, Jeffrey Schoon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r14 · c19 · span 609216–609225
8Section 03, David Pauli PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r8 · c59 · span 673287–673296
9Section 03, Michael Troutman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r15 · c59 · span 694402–694409
10Section 03, Todd Adams PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r6 · c59 · span 667106–667115
11Section 03, Michael Troutman PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r14 · c39 · span 690469–690475
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-12—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 178 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 837887–837892
13Section 08, Mark S. BartlettDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r2 · c24 · span 376166–376173
14Section 08, George C. MooreDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r8 · c24 · span 386181–386188
15Section 08, Thomas D. ChristopoulDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c24 · span 379504–379511
16Section 08, Peggy N. TroyDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r10 · c24 · span 389518–389525
17Section 08, David C. LongrenDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c24 · span 382844–382851
18Section 08, Don ButlerDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r3 · c24 · span 377829–377836
19Section 08, Rosemary SchoolerDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r9 · c24 · span 387851–387858
20Section 08, Emma M. McTagueDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c24 · span 384512–384519
21Section 08, Timothy J. JahnkeDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c24 · span 381174–381181
22Section 08, Todd A. AdamsDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Peggy N. Troy 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001439288-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Rosemary Schooler 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001439288-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, David C. Longren 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001439288-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Thomas D. Christopoul 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001439288-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, George C. Moore 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001439288-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Daniel J. Klun 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-020001439288-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, George C. Moore 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001439288-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Thomas D. Christopoul 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001439288-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Rosemary Schooler 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001439288-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, David C. Longren 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001439288-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Peggy N. Troy 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001439288-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Mark W. Peterson 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001439288-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Don Butler 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001439288-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David C. Longren 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001439288-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Peggy N. Troy 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001439288-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Thomas D. Christopoul 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001439288-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Rosemary Schooler 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001439288-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, George C. Moore 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001439288-26-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001628280-26-029324Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.57% (votes for as printed: 133,069,949). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-020001439288-25-000084Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.72% (votes for as printed: 110,199,235). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030001439288-24-000082Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.3% (votes for as printed: 142,303,890). Filing ↗
44Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
45Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
46Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 980,000 + equity 1,260,000 + all other 0 = 2,240,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,240,000
47Zurn Elkay Water Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729
48Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001140361-26-010703CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922
49Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
50Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030001604028-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,780,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 543974–543983
51Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
52Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
53Enpro, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
54Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022
55Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106185CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759
56ESCO Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
57Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000886346-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578
58Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822
59Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
60A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001193125-26-089938CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868
61Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
62Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010703Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001604028-26-000024Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. names Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886346-26-000027Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106185Badger Meter, Inc. names Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-290521Lindsay Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001350593-25-000069Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, ESCO Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000038725-26-000017Franklin Electric Co., Inc. names Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Enpro, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro, Inc. names Zurn Elkay Water Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zurn Elkay Water Solutions. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.