Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KMT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KMT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Chowbey | $925,000 | $0 | $3,052,941 | $0 | $643,060 | $0 | $73,632 | $4,694,633 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Franklin Cardenas | 342,998 | 0 | 807,434 | 0 | 242,638 | 0 | 509,352 | 1,902,422 |
| Former Vice President and President, Infrastructure Segment | ||||||||
| Patrick Watson | 518,750 | 0 | 746,177 | 0 | 248,850 | 0 | 59,662 | 1,573,439 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dave Bersaglini | 437,273 | 125,000 | 776,669 | 0 | 192,471 | 0 | 26,465 | 1,557,878 |
| Vice President and President, Metal Cutting Segment | ||||||||
| Faisal Hamadi | 411,285 | 50,000 | 541,275 | 0 | 179,556 | 0 | 209,784 | 1,391,900 |
| Vice President and President, Infrastructure Segment | ||||||||
| Michelle Keating | 425,528 | 0 | 608,652 | 0 | 162,544 | 0 | 38,342 | 1,235,066 |
| Vice President, Secretary and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Chowbey | $4,694,633 | — | — | — |
| Franklin Cardenas | 1,902,422 | — | — | — |
| Patrick Watson | 1,573,439 | — | — | — |
| Dave Bersaglini | 1,557,878 | — | — | — |
| Faisal Hamadi | 1,391,900 | — | — | — |
| Michelle Keating | 1,235,066 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 18,065 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 20,364 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 20,695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 14,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 25,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President and CFO | 2025-10-01 | A | 25,689 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 21,378 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 44,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Bausch | Director | 2025-11-24 | A | 783.56 | 27 | 21,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Dietrich | Director | 2025-11-24 | A | 893.07 | 27 | 24,220 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 3,513 | 29 | 101,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 3,429 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | Director | 2025-12-16 | D | 4,662 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | A | 2,133 | 29 | 61,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President and CFO | 2025-12-16 | D | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | A | 5,619 | 29 | 162,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 927 | 29 | 26,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President and CFO | 2025-12-16 | A | 7,558 | 29 | 218,199 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President and CFO | 2025-12-16 | D | 5,273 | 29 | 152,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President and CFO | 2025-12-16 | D | 4,480 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | Director | 2025-12-16 | A | 25,195 | 29 | 727,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 4,164 | 29 | 120,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | A | 4,931 | 29 | 142,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | A | 3,350 | 29 | 96,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 1,510 | 29 | 43,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 4,594 | 29 | 132,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | A | 6,205 | 29 | 179,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,776 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | Director | 2025-12-16 | D | 12,636 | 29 | 364,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | Director | 2025-12-16 | D | 20,533 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,719 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sternlieb | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 27 | 35 | 933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sternlieb | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 885 | 35 | 30,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-15 | — | 885 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Douglas Dietrich | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 841 | 34 | 28,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Dietrich | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 25 | 34 | 860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-30 | — | 841 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-02-11 | D | 39,051 | 40 | 1,570,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2026-02-11 | D | 24,617 | 40 | 990,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William M. Lambert | Director | 2026-02-18 | D | 7,485 | 39 | 292,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William M. Lambert | Director | 2026-02-18 | D | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-02-18 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William M. Lambert | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 14,000 | 21 | 292,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2026-02-19 | D | 5,060 | 38 | 193,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Dietrich | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 642.15 | 40 | 25,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Bausch | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 529.93 | 40 | 21,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-03-09 | D | 13,410 | 36 | 486,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-03-09 | D | 1,590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Bausch | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 575.26 | 37 | 21,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Bausch | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 575.26 | 37 | 21,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Dietrich | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 697.08 | 37 | 25,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-06-02 | D | 12,013 | 33 | 397,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sagar A. Patel | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 29,498.61 | 34 | 988,203 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,488 | 36 | 197,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 9,518 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 6,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 4,772 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 4,704 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 8,328 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,994 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | President and CEO | 2026-07-27 | A | 13,986 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | President and CEO | 2026-07-27 | A | 38,058 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 9,236 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 7,160 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | President and CEO | 2026-07-27 | A | 9,322 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 6,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 8,960 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 6,858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | President and CEO | 2026-07-27 | A | 41,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,798 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 2,084 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 4,266 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 8,156 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,438 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 6,156 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 18,065 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 20,364 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 20,695 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 14,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 25,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President and CFO | 2025-10-01 | A | 25,689 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2025-10-01 | A | 21,378 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 44,712 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Bausch | Director | 2025-11-24 | A | 783.56 | 27 | 21,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Dietrich | Director | 2025-11-24 | A | 893.07 | 27 | 24,220 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 3,513 | 29 | 101,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 3,429 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | Director | 2025-12-16 | D | 4,662 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,386 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | A | 2,133 | 29 | 61,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President and CFO | 2025-12-16 | D | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | A | 5,619 | 29 | 162,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 3,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 927 | 29 | 26,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President and CFO | 2025-12-16 | A | 7,558 | 29 | 218,199 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President and CFO | 2025-12-16 | D | 5,273 | 29 | 152,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President and CFO | 2025-12-16 | D | 4,480 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | Director | 2025-12-16 | A | 25,195 | 29 | 727,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 4,164 | 29 | 120,215 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | A | 4,931 | 29 | 142,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | A | 3,350 | 29 | 96,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 1,510 | 29 | 43,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 4,594 | 29 | 132,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | A | 6,205 | 29 | 179,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,776 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | Director | 2025-12-16 | D | 12,636 | 29 | 364,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | Director | 2025-12-16 | D | 20,533 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2025-12-16 | D | 2,719 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sternlieb | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 27 | 35 | 933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sternlieb | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 885 | 35 | 30,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sternlieb | Director | 2026-01-15 | D | 885 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Dietrich | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 841 | 34 | 28,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Dietrich | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 25 | 34 | 860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Dietrich | Director | 2026-01-30 | D | 841 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-02-11 | D | 39,051 | 40 | 1,570,905 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2026-02-11 | D | 24,617 | 40 | 990,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William M. Lambert | Director | 2026-02-18 | D | 7,485 | 39 | 292,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William M. Lambert | Director | 2026-02-18 | D | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-02-18 | D | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William M. Lambert | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 14,000 | 21 | 292,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2026-02-19 | D | 5,060 | 38 | 193,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Dietrich | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 642.15 | 40 | 25,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Bausch | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 529.93 | 40 | 21,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-03-09 | D | 13,410 | 36 | 486,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-03-09 | D | 1,590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Bausch | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 575.26 | 37 | 21,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Bausch | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 575.26 | 37 | 21,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Dietrich | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 697.08 | 37 | 25,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-06-02 | D | 12,013 | 33 | 397,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sagar A. Patel | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 29,498.61 | 34 | 988,203 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,488 | 36 | 197,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 9,518 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 6,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 4,772 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 4,704 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 8,328 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,994 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | President and CEO | 2026-07-27 | A | 13,986 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | President and CEO | 2026-07-27 | A | 38,058 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 9,236 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlonda R. Reilly | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 7,160 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | President and CEO | 2026-07-27 | A | 9,322 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dave Bersaglini | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 6,846 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 1,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 8,960 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Keating | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 6,858 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Chowbey | President and CEO | 2026-07-27 | A | 41,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,798 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Wayne Witt | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 2,084 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 4,266 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faisal Hamadi | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 8,156 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith L. Bacchus | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 5,438 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Watson | Vice President | 2026-07-27 | A | 6,156 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Bersaglini | RSU | 2024-09-01 | — | — | 11,596 | — | $299,989 |
| Faisal Hamadi | RSU | 2024-08-01 | — | — | 9,917 | — | 250,008 |
| Dave Bersaglini | PSU | 2024-09-01 | 4,188 | 8,376 | — | 16,752 | 216,687 |
| Patrick Watson | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 5,600 | 11,200 | — | 22,400 | 280,000 |
| Dave Bersaglini | RSU | 2024-09-01 | — | — | 10,050 | — | 259,994 |
| Faisal Hamadi | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 6,400 | — | 160,000 |
| Sanjay Chowbey | PSU | 2024-07-29 | 4,492 | 8,983 | — | 17,966 | 229,516 |
| Sanjay Chowbey | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 25,669 | 51,337 | — | 102,674 | 1,283,425 |
| Patrick Watson | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 13,440 | — | 336,000 |
| Patrick Watson | PSU | 2024-07-29 | 2,548 | 5,095 | — | 16,578 | 130,177 |
| Sanjay Chowbey | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 61,600 | — | 1,540,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Bersaglini | $559,983 | $216,687 | $0 | 27.9% |
| Faisal Hamadi | 410,008 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Patrick Watson | 336,000 | 410,177 | 0 | 55.0% |
| Sanjay Chowbey | 1,540,000 | 1,512,941 | 0 | 49.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Pay-for-Performance. Executive compensation should be tied to both individual performance and Company performance (annual through the AIP performance component and long-term through the grant values of the LTIP awards). Align the Ratio of Fixed to Variable Components of Compensation with the Executive's Level of Responsibility and Accountability. Promote a Long-Term Perspective. Offer Competitive Compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-28 | 68,982,027 | 875,961 | 102,311 | 98.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-28 | 98.75%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (which are explained below) will be counted for purposes of determining a quorum, but will not be counted as votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 65 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,694,633 |
| Median employee compensation | $72,021 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William M. LambertIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Corporate Governance | $185,000 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 | $70 | $330,070 |
| Steven H. WunningIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 103,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 248,070 |
| Cindy L. DavisIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 245,070 |
| Joseph AlvaradoIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 95,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 240,070 |
| Lorraine M. MartinIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 230,070 |
| Paul SternliebIndependent · Audit | 85,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 230,070 |
| Sagar A. PatelIndependent · Audit | 85,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 230,070 |
| William J. HarveyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Not standing for re-election | 85,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 230,070 |
| Lawrence W. StranghoenerIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 21,250 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 166,320 |
| Douglas DietrichIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 35,415 | 60,417 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 95,902 |
| Shelley BauschIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 14,165 | 24,167 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 38,402 |
| Sanjay ChowbeyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 18,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $893,830 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,389,584 |
| All other compensation | $770 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,284,184 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kennametal names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kennametal.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $15,104,378 |
| 2 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 3 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 4 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 5 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 6 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 7 | ESAB Corporation | 2025 | Shyam P. Kambeyanda | 1,074,175 | 6,754,615 | 1,415,023 | 0 | 9,695,542 |
| 8 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 9 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 10 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 11 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 12 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 13 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 14 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 15 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 16 | Kennametal | 2025 | Sanjay Chowbey | 925,000 | 3,052,941 | 0 | 643,060 | 4,694,633 |
| — | Carpenter Technology Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Astec Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The Manitowoc Company, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Alamo Group Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kennametal | 63.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Alamo Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Astec Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Barnes Group Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Carpenter Technology Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ESAB Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Manitowoc Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sanjay Chowbey | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593 |
| 2 | Section 01, Franklin Cardenas | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,902,422. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r24 · c18 · span 1757263–1757272 |
| 3 | Section 01, Patrick Watson | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,573,439. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r12 · c18 · span 1696831–1696840 |
| 4 | Section 01, Dave Bersaglini | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,557,878. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r15 · c18 · span 1711958–1711967 |
| 5 | Section 01, Faisal Hamadi | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,391,900. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r18 · c18 · span 1727036–1727045 |
| 6 | Section 01, Michelle Keating | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,235,066. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r21 · c18 · span 1742131–1742140 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dave Bersaglini RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r18 · c22 · span 1936191–1936198 |
| 8 | Section 03, Faisal Hamadi RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r22 · c22 · span 1961219–1961226 |
| 9 | Section 03, Dave Bersaglini PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r20 · c22 · span 1948959–1948966 |
| 10 | Section 03, Patrick Watson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r16 · c22 · span 1923690–1923697 |
| 11 | Section 03, Dave Bersaglini RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r19 · c22 · span 1942593–1942600 |
| 12 | Section 03, Faisal Hamadi RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r23 · c22 · span 1967621–1967628 |
| 13 | Section 03, Sanjay Chowbey PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r10 · c22 · span 1886030–1886037 |
| 14 | Section 03, Sanjay Chowbey PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r12 · c22 · span 1898805–1898814 |
| 15 | Section 03, Patrick Watson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r15 · c22 · span 1917322–1917329 |
| 16 | Section 03, Patrick Watson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r14 · c22 · span 1910919–1910926 |
| 17 | Section 03, Sanjay Chowbey RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r11 · c22 · span 1892433–1892442 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, William M. Lambert | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,070. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r10 · c8 · span 819924–819931 |
| 20 | Section 08, Steven H. Wunning | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,070. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r15 · c8 · span 831473–831480 |
| 21 | Section 08, Cindy L. Davis | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,070. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r7 · c8 · span 812940–812947 |
| 22 | Section 08, Joseph Alvarado | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,070. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c8 · span 808249–808256 |
| 23 | Section 08, Lorraine M. Martin | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,070. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r11 · c8 · span 822212–822219 |
| 24 | Section 08, Paul Sternlieb | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,070. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r13 · c8 · span 826780–826787 |
| 25 | Section 08, Sagar A. Patel | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,070. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r12 · c8 · span 824496–824503 |
| 26 | Section 08, William J. Harvey | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,070. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r9 · c8 · span 817635–817642 |
| 27 | Section 08, Lawrence W. Stranghoener | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,320. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r14 · c8 · span 829185–829192 |
| 28 | Section 08, Douglas Dietrich | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,902. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r8 · c8 · span 815349–815355 |
| 29 | Section 08, Shelley Bausch | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 38,402. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r6 · c8 · span 810656–810662 |
| 30 | Section 08, Sanjay Chowbey | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001753234-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Judith L. Bacchus 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001522176-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Faisal Hamadi 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0002052896-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John Wayne Witt 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001939403-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dave Bersaglini 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0002037071-25-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Patrick Watson 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001700266-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michelle Keating 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001530038-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sanjay Chowbey 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001782435-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Shelley Bausch 2025-11-24 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001714460-25-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Douglas Dietrich 2025-11-24 | Form 4 | 2025-11-25 | 0001408736-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Faisal Hamadi 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0002052896-25-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001753234-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001753234-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michelle Keating 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001530038-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Sanjay Chowbey 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001782435-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Judith L. Bacchus 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001522176-25-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001753234-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Faisal Hamadi 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0002052896-25-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Patrick Watson 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001700266-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Judith L. Bacchus 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001522176-25-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Dave Bersaglini 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0002037071-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Faisal Hamadi 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0002052896-25-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Patrick Watson 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001700266-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Patrick Watson 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001700266-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Patrick Watson 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001700266-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sanjay Chowbey 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001782435-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Judith L. Bacchus 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001522176-25-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001753234-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Dave Bersaglini 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0002037071-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Dave Bersaglini 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0002037071-25-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Michelle Keating 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001530038-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michelle Keating 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001530038-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Michelle Keating 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001530038-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Sanjay Chowbey 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001782435-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Sanjay Chowbey 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001782435-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Judith L. Bacchus 2025-12-16 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001522176-25-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Paul Sternlieb 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001720243-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Paul Sternlieb 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001720243-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Paul Sternlieb 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001720243-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Douglas Dietrich 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001408736-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Douglas Dietrich 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001408736-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Douglas Dietrich 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001408736-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Judith L. Bacchus 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001522176-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Michelle Keating 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-12 | 0001530038-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, William M. Lambert 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001187330-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, William M. Lambert 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001187330-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001753234-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, William M. Lambert 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001187330-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, John Wayne Witt 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001939403-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Douglas Dietrich 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001408736-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Shelley Bausch 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0001714460-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001753234-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001753234-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Shelley Bausch 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001714460-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Shelley Bausch 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001714460-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Douglas Dietrich 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001408736-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001753234-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Sagar A. Patel 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001523231-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Judith L. Bacchus 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001522176-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Judith L. Bacchus 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001522176-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Patrick Watson 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001700266-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Dave Bersaglini 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0002037071-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, John Wayne Witt 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001939403-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, John Wayne Witt 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001939403-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001753234-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001753234-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001753234-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Michelle Keating 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001530038-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Michelle Keating 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001530038-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Michelle Keating 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001530038-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Sanjay Chowbey 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001782435-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Sanjay Chowbey 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001782435-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Patrick Watson 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001700266-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Carlonda R. Reilly 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001753234-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Sanjay Chowbey 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001782435-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Dave Bersaglini 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0002037071-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, John Wayne Witt 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001939403-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Patrick Watson 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001700266-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Michelle Keating 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001530038-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Sanjay Chowbey 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001782435-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Judith L. Bacchus 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001522176-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, John Wayne Witt 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001939403-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Faisal Hamadi 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0002052896-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Faisal Hamadi 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0002052896-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Judith L. Bacchus 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001522176-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Judith L. Bacchus 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001522176-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Patrick Watson 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001700266-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-30 | 0001628280-25-047361 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.75% (votes for as printed: 68,982,027). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 120 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 893,830 + equity 1,389,584 + all other 770 = 2,284,184, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,284,184 |
| 121 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 122 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 123 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729 |
| 124 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 125 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 126 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 127 | ESAB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243 |
| 128 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 129 | SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 130 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 131 | Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 132 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 133 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 134 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 135 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 136 | Kennametal (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal's own proxy. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593 |
| 137 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc. names Kennametal in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennametal. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennametal. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennametal. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company names Kennametal in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennametal. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennametal. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennametal. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennametal. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc. names Kennametal in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, ESAB Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001877322-26-000025 | ESAB Corporation names Kennametal in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104339 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennametal. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennametal. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennametal. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kennametal. Filing ↗ |