Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ITT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ITT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $0 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $0 | $265,159 | $15,104,378 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Emmanuel Caprais | 644,232 | 0 | 1,925,190 | 0 | 702,000 | 0 | 100,822 | 3,372,243 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Davide Barbon | 605,000 | 0 | 1,443,697 | 0 | 757,763 | 0 | 389,247 | 3,195,707 |
| Senior Vice President and President, Motion Technologies and Asia Pacific Region | ||||||||
| Bartek Makowiecki | 624,231 | 0 | 1,443,697 | 0 | 713,475 | 0 | 104,633 | 2,886,036 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer and President, Flow Technologies | ||||||||
| Lori Marino | 564,424 | 0 | 1,069,218 | 0 | 685,690 | 0 | 81,860 | 2,401,193 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Savi | $15,104,378 | $16,575,231 | $9,336,558 | −1,470,853 |
| Emmanuel Caprais | 3,372,243 | 3,119,760 | 3,127,648 | +252,483 |
| Davide Barbon | 3,195,707 | 2,405,699 | 2,965,818 | +790,008 |
| Bartek Makowiecki | 2,886,036 | 2,669,935 | — | +216,101 |
| Lori Marino | 2,401,193 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| de Mesa Graziano Cheryl | Vice President & CAO | 2026-05-07 | D | 200 | $208 | $41,682 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Marino | See Remarks | 2026-05-08 | D | 544 | 211 | 115,030 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Marino | See Remarks | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,987 | 208 | 413,332 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Marino | See Remarks | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,107 | 209 | 440,265 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Savinelli | See Remarks | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Marino | See Remarks | 2026-05-08 | D | 68 | 211 | 14,348 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Marino | See Remarks | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,417 | 207 | 500,552 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Szafranski | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald DeFosset, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher O'Shea | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Szafranski | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maggie Chu | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Laschinger | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nazzic S. Keene | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nazzic S. Keene | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,376 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher O'Shea | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca A. McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca A. McDonald | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Berryman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas G. DelGrosso | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas G. DelGrosso | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maggie Chu | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Berryman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald DeFosset, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Laschinger | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher O'Shea | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 297 | 192 | 57,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Caprais | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 5,365 | — | $720,198 |
| Lori Marino | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 2,308 | 4,615 | — | 9,230 | 669,183 |
| Davide Barbon | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 4,025 | — | 540,316 |
| Bartek Makowiecki | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 4,025 | — | 540,316 |
| Luca Savi | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 13,105 | 26,210 | — | 52,420 | 3,800,581 |
| Davide Barbon | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 3,115 | 6,230 | — | 12,460 | 903,381 |
| Bartek Makowiecki | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 3,115 | 6,230 | — | 12,460 | 903,381 |
| Emmanuel Caprais | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 4,155 | 8,310 | — | 16,620 | 1,204,992 |
| Lori Marino | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 2,980 | — | 400,035 |
| Luca Savi | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 54,175 | — | 7,272,452 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmanuel Caprais | $720,198 | $1,204,992 | $0 | 62.6% |
| Lori Marino | 400,035 | 669,183 | 0 | 62.6% |
| Davide Barbon | 540,316 | 903,381 | 0 | 62.6% |
| Bartek Makowiecki | 540,316 | 903,381 | 0 | 62.6% |
| Luca Savi | 7,272,452 | 3,800,581 | 0 | 34.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bartek Makowiecki | PSU | 12,460 | — | $2,161,935 |
| Davide Barbon | RSU | 2,500 | — | 433,775 |
| Davide Barbon | PSU | 12,460 | — | 2,161,935 |
| Bartek Makowiecki | PSU | 8,220 | — | 1,426,118 |
| Bartek Makowiecki | RSU | 2,660 | — | 461,537 |
| Lori Marino | RSU | 3,665 | — | 635,914 |
| Luca Savi | RSU | 20,040 | — | 3,477,140 |
| Luca Savi | RSU | 54,175 | — | 9,399,904 |
| Luca Savi | PSU | 52,420 | — | 9,095,394 |
| Luca Savi | PSU | 51,230 | — | 8,888,917 |
| Emmanuel Caprais | PSU | 16,881 | — | 2,929,022 |
| Luca Savi | RSU | 16,565 | — | 2,874,193 |
| Lori Marino | PSU | 9,230 | — | 1,601,497 |
| Emmanuel Caprais | RSU | 5,000 | — | 867,550 |
| Emmanuel Caprais | RSU | 6,395 | — | 1,109,596 |
| Luca Savi | PSU | 52,878 | — | 9,174,862 |
| Bartek Makowiecki | RSU | 2,262 | — | 392,480 |
| Lori Marino | PSU | 7,318 | — | 1,269,746 |
| Davide Barbon | PSU | 5,607 | — | 972,871 |
| Davide Barbon | RSU | 2,560 | — | 444,186 |
| Luca Savi | RSU | 48,335 | — | 8,386,606 |
| Emmanuel Caprais | PSU | 16,620 | — | 2,883,736 |
| Emmanuel Caprais | RSU | 8,310 | — | 1,441,868 |
| Lori Marino | RSU | 2,775 | — | 481,490 |
| Emmanuel Caprais | PSU | 15,470 | — | 2,684,200 |
| Lori Marino | PSU | 7,740 | — | 1,342,967 |
| Davide Barbon | PSU | 7,740 | — | 1,342,967 |
| Davide Barbon | RSU | 4,025 | — | 698,378 |
| Bartek Makowiecki | RSU | 4,025 | — | 698,378 |
| Lori Marino | RSU | 2,500 | — | 433,775 |
| Bartek Makowiecki | PSU | 8,444 | — | 1,465,292 |
| Davide Barbon | PSU | 6,751 | — | 1,171,366 |
| Bartek Makowiecki | RSU | 3,200 | — | 555,232 |
| Lori Marino | RSU | 2,980 | — | 517,060 |
We have designed our compensation programs to help us recruit and retain the executive talent required to successfully manage our business, achieve our business objectives and maximize their long-term contributions to our success. We include compensation elements that are designed to align the interests of executives with our goals of enhancing shareholder value and achieving our long-term strategies. We determine total annual compensation by reviewing the median of the competitive market, then position compensation at, above or below the median based on experience, performance, critical skills and the general talent market for each senior executive.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 73,164,515 | 2,391,899 | 124,524 | 96.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 66,960,362 | 7,081,678 | 93,688 | 90.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 73,580,604 | 1,613,737 | 107,369 | 97.85% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 73,907,488 | 1,360,973 | 99,599 | 98.19% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 74,587,894 | 1,426,701 | 110,392 | 98.12% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 76,152,494 | 2,442,259 | 111,333 | 96.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 96.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 90.44%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 97.85%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "majority of the votes cast" means the number of votes cast "for" a director must exceed the number of votes cast "against" that director (with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as votes cast with respect to that director).”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "majority of the votes cast" means the number of votes cast "for" a director must exceed the number of votes cast "against" that director (with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as votes cast with respect to that director).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "majority of the votes cast" means the number of votes cast "for" a director must exceed the number of votes cast "against" that director (with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as votes cast with respect to that director).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 270.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,104,378 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,779 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy H. PowersIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | $162,500 | $217,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $380,128 |
| Kevin BerrymanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 155,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,022 |
| Donald DeFosset, JrIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital | 117,500 | 155,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,522 |
| Rebecca A. McDonaldIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | 117,500 | 155,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,522 |
| Nazzic S. KeeneIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 155,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,022 |
| Douglas G. DelGrossoIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 155,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,022 |
| Maggie ChuIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 100,000 | 155,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,022 |
| Christopher O'SheaIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 155,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,022 |
| Sharon SzafranskiIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 100,000 | 155,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,022 |
| Mary LaschingerIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Partial-year service | 100,000 | 155,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,022 |
| Luca SaviEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Cheryl L. ShaversIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 17,500 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual base cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,122,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,612,826 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,735,326 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ITT Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ITT Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMETEK, Inc | 2025 | David Zapico | $1,400,000 | $8,781,306 | $2,165,634 | $2,437,155 | $16,462,630 |
| 2 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 3 | ITT Inc | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 4 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 5 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 6 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 7 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 8 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 9 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 10 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 11 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 12 | ESAB Corporation | 2025 | Shyam P. Kambeyanda | 1,074,175 | 6,754,615 | 1,415,023 | 0 | 9,695,542 |
| 13 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 14 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 15 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 16 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 17 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 18 | Chart Industries | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 19 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 20 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| — | Moog, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITT Inc | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| AMETEK, Inc | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Barnes Group Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chart Industries | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ESAB Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Moog, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Sensata Technologies Holding plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Luca Savi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 2 | Section 01, Emmanuel Caprais | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 3,372,243. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 1563230–1563239 |
| 3 | Section 01, Davide Barbon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 3,195,707. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 1597027–1597036 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bartek Makowiecki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 2,886,036. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 1613390–1613399 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lori Marino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 2,401,193. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 1579590–1579599 |
| 6 | Section 03, Emmanuel Caprais RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c45 · span 1728737–1728742 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lori Marino PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r9 · c33 · span 1739255–1739260 |
| 8 | Section 03, Davide Barbon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r13 · c45 · span 1765791–1765796 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bartek Makowiecki RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r16 · c45 · span 1784054–1784059 |
| 10 | Section 03, Luca Savi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r3 · c33 · span 1702189–1702195 |
| 11 | Section 03, Davide Barbon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r12 · c33 · span 1757647–1757652 |
| 12 | Section 03, Bartek Makowiecki PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r15 · c33 · span 1776312–1776317 |
| 13 | Section 03, Emmanuel Caprais PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r6 · c33 · span 1720591–1720596 |
| 14 | Section 03, Lori Marino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r10 · c45 · span 1746904–1746909 |
| 15 | Section 03, Luca Savi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r4 · c45 · span 1709842–1709848 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 270.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2203535–2203541 |
| 17 | Section 08, Timothy H. Powers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,128. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r9 · c18 · span 2414582–2414589 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kevin Berryman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c18 · span 2396166–2396173 |
| 19 | Section 08, Donald DeFosset, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,522. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r3 · c18 · span 2400765–2400772 |
| 20 | Section 08, Rebecca A. McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,522. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r7 · c18 · span 2409972–2409979 |
| 21 | Section 08, Nazzic S. Keene | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r5 · c18 · span 2405369–2405376 |
| 22 | Section 08, Douglas G. DelGrosso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r4 · c18 · span 2403233–2403240 |
| 23 | Section 08, Maggie Chu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r2 · c18 · span 2398624–2398631 |
| 24 | Section 08, Christopher O'Shea | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r8 · c18 · span 2412444–2412451 |
| 25 | Section 08, Sharon Szafranski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r10 · c18 · span 2417707–2417714 |
| 26 | Section 08, Mary Laschinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r6 · c18 · span 2407832–2407839 |
| 27 | Section 08, Luca Savi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Cheryl L. Shavers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, de Mesa Graziano Cheryl 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001899192-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Lori Marino 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001775503-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Lori Marino 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001775503-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lori Marino 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001775503-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Savinelli 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002134834-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lori Marino 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001775503-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lori Marino 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001775503-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sharon Szafranski 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001798733-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Donald DeFosset, Jr 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001166569-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christopher O'Shea 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002019302-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Sharon Szafranski 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001798733-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001872974-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mary Laschinger 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001341789-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Nazzic S. Keene 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001579223-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Nazzic S. Keene 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001579223-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Christopher O'Shea 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002019302-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Rebecca A. McDonald 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001185110-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Rebecca A. McDonald 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001185110-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kevin Berryman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001462535-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Douglas G. DelGrosso 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193775-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Douglas G. DelGrosso 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193775-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001872974-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kevin Berryman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001462535-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Donald DeFosset, Jr 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001166569-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mary Laschinger 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001341789-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Christopher O'Shea 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002019302-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0000216228-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.83% (votes for as printed: 73,164,515). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0000216228-25-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.44% (votes for as printed: 66,960,362). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000216228-24-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.85% (votes for as printed: 73,580,604). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,122,500 + equity 1,612,826 + all other 0 = 2,735,326, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,735,326 |
| 61 | AMETEK, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 62 | Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 63 | ITT Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 64 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 65 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 66 | Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000077360-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723 |
| 67 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 68 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 69 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 70 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 71 | Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | ESAB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243 |
| 73 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 74 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 75 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 76 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 77 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 78 | Chart Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r4 · c39 · span 524830–524839 |
| 79 | Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 80 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 81 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ITT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ITT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, ESAB Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001877322-26-000025 | ESAB Corporation names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ITT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc. names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077360-26-000014 | Pentair plc names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Incorporated names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ITT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc. names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ITT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc. names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |