Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

ITT Inc (ITT)

CEO Luca Savi was paid $15,104,378 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 8.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 89th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-039451 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,104,378 ↓
Luca Savi total, FY2025
89th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
270.8:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.83%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Luca Savi (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $15,104,378 (base salary $1,190,386) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-039451, filed 2026-04-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ITT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Luca Savi$1,190,386$0$11,073,033$0$2,575,800$0$265,159$15,104,378
Chief Executive Officer and President
Emmanuel Caprais644,23201,925,1900702,0000100,8223,372,243
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Davide Barbon605,00001,443,6970757,7630389,2473,195,707
Senior Vice President and President, Motion Technologies and Asia Pacific Region
Bartek Makowiecki624,23101,443,6970713,4750104,6332,886,036
Senior Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer and President, Flow Technologies
Lori Marino564,42401,069,2180685,690081,8602,401,193
Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Luca Savi$15,104,378$16,575,231$9,336,558↓ −1,470,853
Emmanuel Caprais3,372,2433,119,7603,127,648↑ +252,483
Davide Barbon3,195,7072,405,6992,965,818↑ +790,008
Bartek Makowiecki2,886,0362,669,935—↑ +216,101
Lori Marino2,401,1932,050,160—↑ +351,033

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ITT Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ITT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ITT
47 companies name ITT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ITT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cheryl L. ShaversFormer director (through FY2025)—
Christopher O'SheaDirector$255,022
Donald DeFosset, JrIndependent Director$272,522
Douglas G. DelGrossoIndependent Director$255,022
Kevin BerrymanIndependent Director$280,022
Maggie ChuIndependent Director$255,022
Mary LaschingerIndependent Director$255,022
Nazzic S. KeeneIndependent Director$255,022
Rebecca A. McDonaldIndependent Director$272,522
Sharon SzafranskiIndependent Director$255,022
Timothy H. PowersChair of the Board$380,128
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
de Mesa Graziano CherylVice President & CAO2026-05-07D200$208$41,682CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael SavinelliSee Remarks2026-05-08A1,46000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lori MarinoSee Remarks2026-05-08D544211115,030Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lori MarinoSee Remarks2026-05-08D2,417207500,552Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lori MarinoSee Remarks2026-05-08D2,107209440,265Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lori MarinoSee Remarks2026-05-08D1,987208413,332Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lori MarinoSee Remarks2026-05-08D6821114,348Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher O'SheaDirector2026-05-20D29719257,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Nazzic S. KeeneDirector2026-05-21A1,37600CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca A. McDonaldDirector2026-05-21A90900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon SzafranskiDirector2026-05-21A90900CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas G. DelGrossoDirector2026-05-21A93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca A. McDonaldDirector2026-05-21A93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon SzafranskiDirector2026-05-21A93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald DeFosset, JrDirector2026-05-21A93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher O'SheaDirector2026-05-21A90900CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas G. DelGrossoDirector2026-05-21A90900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary LaschingerDirector2026-05-21A93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary LaschingerDirector2026-05-21A90900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BerrymanDirector2026-05-21A90900CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuDirector2026-05-21A90900CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald DeFosset, JrDirector2026-05-21A90900CommonForm 4 ↗
Nazzic S. KeeneDirector2026-05-21A1,40200CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuDirector2026-05-21A93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BerrymanDirector2026-05-21A93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher O'SheaDirector2026-05-21A93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Bertrand LoyDirector2026-08-01A75600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. WheelerDirector2026-08-01A75600CommonForm 4 ↗
de Mesa Graziano CherylVice President & CAO2026-08-07D700215150,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Luca SaviDirector2026-08-31A5,0192001,001,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Bartek MakowieckiSee Remarks2026-09-03D1,003202202,807CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Davide BarbonRSU2025-03-04——4,025—$540,316
Luca SaviPSU2025-03-0413,10526,210—52,4203,800,581
Emmanuel CapraisRSU2025-03-04——5,365—720,198
Lori MarinoRSU2025-03-04——2,980—400,035
Lori MarinoPSU2025-03-042,3084,615—9,230669,183
Bartek MakowieckiRSU2025-03-04——4,025—540,316
Davide BarbonPSU2025-03-043,1156,230—12,460903,381
Bartek MakowieckiPSU2025-03-043,1156,230—12,460903,381
Emmanuel CapraisPSU2025-03-044,1558,310—16,6201,204,992
Luca SaviRSU2025-03-04——54,175—7,272,452
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Davide Barbon$540,316$903,381$062.6%
Luca Savi7,272,4523,800,581034.3%
Emmanuel Caprais720,1981,204,992062.6%
Lori Marino400,035669,183062.6%
Bartek Makowiecki540,316903,381062.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Bartek MakowieckiPSU12,460—$2,161,935
Davide BarbonRSU2,500—433,775
Davide BarbonPSU12,460—2,161,935
Bartek MakowieckiPSU8,220—1,426,118
Bartek MakowieckiRSU2,660—461,537
Lori MarinoRSU3,665—635,914
Luca SaviRSU20,040—3,477,140
Luca SaviRSU54,175—9,399,904
Luca SaviPSU52,420—9,095,394
Luca SaviPSU51,230—8,888,917
Emmanuel CapraisPSU16,881—2,929,022
Luca SaviRSU16,565—2,874,193
Lori MarinoPSU9,230—1,601,497
Emmanuel CapraisRSU5,000—867,550
Emmanuel CapraisRSU6,395—1,109,596
Luca SaviPSU52,878—9,174,862
Bartek MakowieckiRSU2,262—392,480
Lori MarinoPSU7,318—1,269,746
Davide BarbonPSU5,607—972,871
Davide BarbonRSU2,560—444,186
Luca SaviRSU48,335—8,386,606
Emmanuel CapraisPSU16,620—2,883,736
Emmanuel CapraisRSU8,310—1,441,868
Lori MarinoRSU2,775—481,490
Emmanuel CapraisPSU15,470—2,684,200
Lori MarinoPSU7,740—1,342,967
Davide BarbonPSU7,740—1,342,967
Davide BarbonRSU4,025—698,378
Bartek MakowieckiRSU4,025—698,378
Lori MarinoRSU2,500—433,775
Bartek MakowieckiPSU8,444—1,465,292
Davide BarbonPSU6,751—1,171,366
Bartek MakowieckiRSU3,200—555,232
Lori MarinoRSU2,980—517,060
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We have designed our compensation programs to help us recruit and retain the executive talent required to successfully manage our business, achieve our business objectives and maximize their long-term contributions to our success. We include compensation elements that are designed to align the interests of executives with our goals of enhancing shareholder value and achieving our long-term strategies. We determine total annual compensation by reviewing the median of the competitive market, then position compensation at, above or below the median based on experience, performance, critical skills and the general talent market for each senior executive.

CEO STI target (% of salary)135%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2173,164,5152,391,899124,52496.83%Passed
20252025-05-2166,960,3627,081,67893,68890.44%Passed
20242024-05-1573,580,6041,613,737107,36997.85%Passed
20232023-05-1073,907,4881,360,97399,59998.19%Passed
20222022-05-1874,587,8941,426,701110,39298.12%Passed
20212021-05-1976,152,4942,442,259111,33396.89%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2196.83%a
20252025-05-2190.44%b
20242024-05-1597.85%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "majority of the votes cast" means the number of votes cast "for" a director must exceed the number of votes cast "against" that director (with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as votes cast with respect to that director).”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "majority of the votes cast" means the number of votes cast "for" a director must exceed the number of votes cast "against" that director (with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as votes cast with respect to that director).”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "majority of the votes cast" means the number of votes cast "for" a director must exceed the number of votes cast "against" that director (with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as votes cast with respect to that director).”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)270.8 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,104,378
Median employee compensation$55,779
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Timothy H. PowersIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election$162,500$217,628$0$0$0$380,128
Kevin BerrymanIndependent · Audit (Chair)125,000155,022000280,022
Rebecca A. McDonaldIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair)117,500155,022000272,522
Donald DeFosset, JrIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital117,500155,022000272,522
Nazzic S. KeeneIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance100,000155,022000255,022
Mary LaschingerIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Partial-year service100,000155,022000255,022
Sharon SzafranskiIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital100,000155,022000255,022
Christopher O'Shea100,000155,022000255,022
Maggie ChuIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital100,000155,022000255,022
Douglas G. DelGrossoIndependent · Nominating and Governance100,000155,022000255,022
Cheryl L. ShaversIndependent · Departed during FY000000
Luca SaviEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$155,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)22,500 / 17,500 / 17,500
Stock ownership guideline5x annual base cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,122,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,612,826
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,735,326

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ITT Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ITT Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1AMETEK, Inc2025David Zapico$1,400,000$8,781,306$2,165,634$2,437,155$16,462,630
2Ingersoll Rand Inc.2025Vicente Reynal1,185,7857,078,1686,423,9711,242,00016,197,391
3ITT Inc2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
4Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
5Sensata Technologies Holding plc2025Stephan von Schuckmann1,167,9747,367,55501,507,95012,587,665
6Pentair plc2025John Stauch1,160,0455,100,0191,699,9861,721,03411,374,255
7Flowserve Corporation2025R. Scott Rowe1,236,5387,245,11401,901,25010,914,232
8Crane Company2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
9Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
10Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
11Hubbell Incorporated2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
12ESAB Corporation2025Shyam P. Kambeyanda1,074,1756,754,6151,415,02309,695,542
13Graco Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
14IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
15Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.2025Steven Hedlund1,050,0004,326,6361,375,0271,301,6158,394,536
16Nordson Corporation2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
17Chart Industries2024Jillian Evanko1,100,0004,378,4241,573,870565,7857,687,879
18Enpro Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
19Barnes Group Inc.2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
20Donaldson Company, Inc.2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987
—Moog, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ITT Inc159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
AMETEK, Inc147.5%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Barnes Group Inc.not disclosedPSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Chart Industries38.1%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Crane Company122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Donaldson Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
Enpro Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESAB Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian
Flowserve Corporation117%not disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)F.W. Cook
Graco Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Hubbell Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoExequity LLP
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
Ingersoll Rand Inc.69%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 IndustrialsPay Governance
Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.80.8%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Moog, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Nordson Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Pentair plc109.9%PSU 75 · Options 25NoAon Consulting
Sensata Technologies Holding plcnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ITT Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Luca Savi (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at ITT Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $15,104,378.
How does ITT Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Luca Savi's total compensation ranked at the 89th percentile of ITT Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is ITT Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ITT Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 270.8:1.
How did shareholders vote on ITT Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.83% of shareholders supported ITT Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ITT Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ITT Inc reported total board compensation of $2,735,326 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Luca SaviDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
2Section 01, Emmanuel CapraisDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 3,372,243. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 1563230–1563239
3Section 01, Davide BarbonDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 3,195,707. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 1597027–1597036
4Section 01, Bartek MakowieckiDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 2,886,036. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 1613390–1613399
5Section 01, Lori MarinoDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 2,401,193. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 1579590–1579599
6Section 03, Davide Barbon RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r13 · c45 · span 1765791–1765796
7Section 03, Luca Savi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r3 · c33 · span 1702189–1702195
8Section 03, Emmanuel Caprais RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c45 · span 1728737–1728742
9Section 03, Lori Marino RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r10 · c45 · span 1746904–1746909
10Section 03, Lori Marino PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r9 · c33 · span 1739255–1739260
11Section 03, Bartek Makowiecki RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r16 · c45 · span 1784054–1784059
12Section 03, Davide Barbon PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r12 · c33 · span 1757647–1757652
13Section 03, Bartek Makowiecki PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r15 · c33 · span 1776312–1776317
14Section 03, Emmanuel Caprais PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r6 · c33 · span 1720591–1720596
15Section 03, Luca Savi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r4 · c45 · span 1709842–1709848
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 270.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2203535–2203541
17Section 08, Timothy H. PowersDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,128. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r9 · c18 · span 2414582–2414589
18Section 08, Kevin BerrymanDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c18 · span 2396166–2396173
19Section 08, Rebecca A. McDonaldDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,522. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r7 · c18 · span 2409972–2409979
20Section 08, Donald DeFosset, JrDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,522. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r3 · c18 · span 2400765–2400772
21Section 08, Nazzic S. KeeneDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r5 · c18 · span 2405369–2405376
22Section 08, Mary LaschingerDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r6 · c18 · span 2407832–2407839
23Section 08, Sharon SzafranskiDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r10 · c18 · span 2417707–2417714
24Section 08, Christopher O'SheaDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r8 · c18 · span 2412444–2412451
25Section 08, Maggie ChuDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r2 · c18 · span 2398624–2398631
26Section 08, Douglas G. DelGrossoDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,022. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r4 · c18 · span 2403233–2403240
27Section 08, Cheryl L. ShaversDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Luca SaviDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, de Mesa Graziano Cheryl 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001899192-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michael Savinelli 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120002134834-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Lori Marino 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001775503-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Lori Marino 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001775503-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Lori Marino 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001775503-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Lori Marino 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001775503-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Lori Marino 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001775503-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christopher O'Shea 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220002019302-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Nazzic S. Keene 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001579223-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Rebecca A. McDonald 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001185110-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sharon Szafranski 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001798733-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Douglas G. DelGrosso 2026-05-21Form 42026-06-030001193775-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Rebecca A. McDonald 2026-05-21Form 42026-06-030001185110-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Sharon Szafranski 2026-05-21Form 42026-06-030001798733-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Donald DeFosset, Jr 2026-05-21Form 42026-06-030001166569-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christopher O'Shea 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220002019302-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Douglas G. DelGrosso 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001193775-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mary Laschinger 2026-05-21Form 42026-06-030001341789-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mary Laschinger 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001341789-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kevin Berryman 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001462535-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001872974-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Donald DeFosset, Jr 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001166569-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Nazzic S. Keene 2026-05-21Form 42026-06-030001579223-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-21Form 42026-06-030001872974-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kevin Berryman 2026-05-21Form 42026-06-030001462535-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Christopher O'Shea 2026-05-21Form 42026-06-030002019302-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Bertrand Loy 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-332922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Kevin J. Wheeler 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-332912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, de Mesa Graziano Cheryl 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001193125-26-342409Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Luca Savi 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001193125-26-378510Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Bartek Makowiecki 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001193125-26-385269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260000216228-26-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.83% (votes for as printed: 73,164,515). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220000216228-25-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.44% (votes for as printed: 66,960,362). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160000216228-24-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.85% (votes for as printed: 73,580,604). Filing ↗
63Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
64Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
65Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,122,500 + equity 1,612,826 + all other 0 = 2,735,326, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,735,326
66AMETEK, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001037868-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983
67Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016726CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912
68ITT Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
69Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
70Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835
71Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000077360-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723
72Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322
73Crane Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
74Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
75Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
76Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
77ESAB Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001877322-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243
78Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
79IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
80Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190002071876-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696
81Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
82Chart Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075768CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗
83Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
84Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗
85Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 638662–638671
86Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corporation names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ITT Inc. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037868-26-000062AMETEK, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ITT Inc. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ITT Inc. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, ESAB Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001877322-26-000025ESAB Corporation names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022933Flowserve Corporation names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco Inc. names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0000077360-26-000014Pentair plc names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Company names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000121Hubbell Incorporated names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477294-26-000022Sensata Technologies Holding plc names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company, Inc. names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016726Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ITT Inc. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc. names ITT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.