Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Arcosa (ACA)

CEO Antonio Carrillo was paid $8,092,216 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001739445-26-000050 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,092,216 ↑
Antonio Carrillo total, FY2025
43rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
116:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.6%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Antonio Carrillo (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,092,216 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001739445-26-000050, filed 2026-03-31]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ACA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Antonio Carrillo$1,000,000$0$5,127,741$0$1,937,500$0$26,975$8,092,216
President and Chief Executive Officer
Gail Peck600,00001,507,6630697,500021,0002,826,163
Chief Financial Officer
Reid Essl590,00088,5001,395,1580446,925021,0002,541,583
Group President
Bryan Stevenson503,00001,036,0040545,755021,0002,105,759
Chief Legal Officer
Kerry Cole521,9000726,7750712,394021,0001,982,069
Group President
Jesse Collins477,5000664,8890648,445021,0001,811,834
Group President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Antonio Carrillo$8,092,216$7,296,479$6,474,120↑ +795,737
Gail Peck2,826,1632,095,6703,357,555↑ +730,493
Reid Essl2,541,5831,954,8153,251,294↑ +586,768
Bryan Stevenson2,105,7591,654,4821,405,202↑ +451,277
Kerry Cole1,982,0691,650,1841,460,169↑ +331,885
Jesse Collins1,811,8341,675,8481,487,690↑ +135,986

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Arcosa's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ACA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ACA
13 companies name ACA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ACA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ACA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Antonio CarrilloCEO$8,092,216
Bryan StevensonGeneral Counsel$2,105,759
Reid EsslEVP$2,541,583
Jesse CollinsEVP$1,811,834
Kerry ColeEVP$1,982,069
Gail PeckCFO$2,826,163
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Jeffrey A. CraigIndependent Director$270,013
John W. LindsayIndependent Director$251,490
Joseph AlvaradoIndependent Director$275,013
Julie A. PiggottIndependent Director$254,513
Kimberly S. LubelIndependent Director$255,013
Melanie M. TrentIndependent Director$270,013
Rhys J. BestIndependent Director$370,013
Steven J. DemetriouIndependent Director$250,013
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-31—6—~6372 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Jesse CollinsGroup President2026-04-03D501085,385CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly S. LubelDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. LindsayDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie M. TrentDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph AlvaradoDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie A. PiggottDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. DemetriouDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey A. CraigDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Rhys J. BestDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail PeckChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D2,600124322,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Reid EsslGroup President2026-05-15D2,206124273,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry ColeGroup President2026-05-15D26212432,525CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric D. HurstVP Controller (PAO)2026-05-15D171242,110CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-30—4—~5812 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Reid EsslGroup President2026-08-25D5,95000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric D. HurstVP Controller (PAO)2026-08-25D2,38200CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan StevensonCLO & Asst Corp Sec.2026-08-25D6,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonio CarrilloDirector2026-08-26D26,66600CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie M. TrentDirector2026-08-26D2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly S. LubelDirector2026-09-25D68300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly S. LubelDirector2026-09-29D2,39800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-30—5—~7312 insiders, 2 accrual rows

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 26 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
John W. LindsayDirector2026-03-31A3$106$318Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonio CarrilloDirector2026-03-31A3106318Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jesse CollinsGroup President2026-04-03D501085,385CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly S. LubelDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. LindsayDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie M. TrentDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph AlvaradoDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie A. PiggottDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. DemetriouDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey A. CraigDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Rhys J. BestDirector2026-05-13A1,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail PeckChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D2,600124322,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Reid EsslGroup President2026-05-15D2,206124273,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry ColeGroup President2026-05-15D26212432,525CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric D. HurstVP Controller (PAO)2026-05-15D171242,110CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. LindsayDirector2026-06-30A3145436Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonio CarrilloDirector2026-06-30A1145145Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Reid EsslGroup President2026-08-25D5,95000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric D. HurstVP Controller (PAO)2026-08-25D2,38200CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan StevensonCLO & Asst Corp Sec.2026-08-25D6,90000CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonio CarrilloDirector2026-08-26D26,66600CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie M. TrentDirector2026-08-26D2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly S. LubelDirector2026-09-25D68300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly S. LubelDirector2026-09-29D2,39800CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. LindsayDirector2026-09-30A3146438Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Antonio CarrilloDirector2026-09-30A2146292Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kerry ColeRSU2025-02-24——2,946—$271,474
Bryan StevensonRSU2025-02-24——2,839—261,614
Reid EsslPSU2025-02-24—5,763—11,526593,756
Bryan StevensonPSU2025-02-24—4,259—8,518438,816
Reid EsslPSU2025-02-24—4,342—8,684447,362
Bryan StevensonPSU2025-02-24—3,257—6,514335,574
Antonio CarrilloRSU2025-02-25——20,663—1,920,006
Jesse CollinsPSU2025-02-24—4,043—8,086416,545
Kerry ColePSU2025-02-24—4,419—8,838455,301
Gail PeckPSU2025-02-24—4,342—8,684447,362
Antonio CarrilloPSU2025-02-25—30,995—61,9903,207,735
Gail PeckPSU2025-02-24—6,447—12,894664,240
Jesse CollinsRSU2025-02-24——2,695—248,344
Reid EsslRSU2025-02-24——3,842—354,040
Gail PeckRSU2025-02-24——4,298—396,061
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kerry Cole$271,474$455,301$062.6%
Bryan Stevenson261,614774,390074.7%
Reid Essl354,0401,041,118074.6%
Antonio Carrillo1,920,0063,207,735062.6%
Jesse Collins248,344416,545062.6%
Gail Peck396,0611,111,602073.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Bryan StevensonPSU4,063—$431,978
Antonio CarrilloRSU72,142—7,670,137
Kerry ColeRSU11,260—1,197,163
Kerry ColePSU4,568—485,670
Antonio CarrilloPSU30,103—3,200,551
Reid EsslRSU36,221—3,132,177
Bryan StevensonRSU5,753—611,659
Jesse CollinsPSU4,100—435,912
Kerry ColeRSU19,668—1,292,302
Jesse CollinsRSU9,915—1,054,163
Antonio CarrilloRSU65,704—5,610,595
Gail PeckRSU41,321—3,434,769
Bryan StevensonPSU7,516—799,101
Antonio CarrilloPSU30,995—3,295,388
Gail PeckRSU15,075—1,602,774
Reid EsslRSU12,940—1,375,781
Gail PeckPSU10,789—1,147,086
Reid EsslPSU10,105—1,074,364
Bryan StevensonRSU9,179—975,911
Gail PeckPSU6,117—650,359
Jesse CollinsRSU5,714—607,512
Reid EsslPSU5,250—558,180
Kerry ColePSU4,419—469,828
Jesse CollinsPSU4,043—429,852
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program reflects our pay-for-performance philosophy. The HR Committee utilizes a combination of fixed and variable pay elements in order to achieve the following objectives: Motivate achievement of annual performance goals across the entire organization in support of our strategic priorities.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1343,665,451521,91799,85998.6%Passed
20252025-05-1443,191,317413,96740,63998.96%Passed
20242024-05-0842,395,740272,70265,49699.21%Passed
20232023-05-0942,015,948430,54972,22498.82%Passed
20222022-05-0340,913,028526,52367,44598.57%Passed
20212021-05-0439,618,808806,87662,61797.85%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1398.6%a
20252025-05-1498.96%b
20242024-05-0899.21%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An incumbent director nominee who is not elected is required to tender his or her resignation, which will be accepted or rejected by the Board as more fully described in "Proposal 1 - Election of Nominated Directors." 2 Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the subject matter An abstention will effectively count as a vote cast against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An incumbent director nominee who is not elected is required to tender his or her resignation, which will be accepted or rejected by the Board as more fully described in "Proposal 1 - Election of Nominated Directors." 2 Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the subject matter An abstention will effectively count as a vote cast against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An incumbent director nominee who is not elected is required to tender his or her resignation, which will be accepted or rejected by the Board as more fully described in "Proposal 1 - Election of Nominated Directors." 2 Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the subject matter An abstention will effectively count as a vote cast against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)116 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,092,216
Median employee compensation$70,015
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Rhys J. BestIndependent$230,000$140,013——$0$370,013
Joseph AlvaradoIndependent · Human Resources (Chair) · Compensation130,000140,013——5,000275,013
Jeffrey A. CraigIndependent · Audit (Chair)130,000140,013——0270,013
Melanie M. TrentIndependent · Governance and Sustainability (Chair)125,000140,013——5,000270,013
Kimberly S. LubelIndependent · Governance and Sustainability · Human Resources · Compensation110,000140,013——5,000255,013
Julie A. PiggottIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability · Human Resources110,000140,013——4,500254,513
John W. LindsayIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability · Human Resources · Compensation110,000140,013——1,477251,490
Steven J. DemetriouIndependent · Governance and Sustainability110,000140,013——0250,013
Antonio CarrilloEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$140,013
Per board meeting fee$2,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$550,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,055,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,120,104
All other compensation$20,977
Total cost of the board$2,196,081

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Arcosa names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Arcosa.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi$1,190,386$11,073,033$0$2,575,800$15,104,378
2Vulcan Materials Company2025J. Thomas Hill1,235,0007,906,5131,976,2883,043,00014,699,497
3Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.2025C. Howard Nye1,368,3339,428,72602,835,71914,264,065
4Carpenter Technology Corporation2026Tony Thene1,055,3568,250,41802,924,78412,393,230
5Flowserve Corporation2025R. Scott Rowe1,236,5387,245,11401,901,25010,914,232
6Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
7Eagle Materials Inc.2026Michael Haack1,119,4565,457,2701,657,8341,948,98710,302,728
8Granite Construction Incorporated2025Kyle Larkin1,000,0007,178,77701,612,9359,861,425
9ESAB Corporation2025Shyam P. Kambeyanda1,074,1756,754,6151,415,02309,695,542
10Graco Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
11Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.2025Joseph Cutillo1,100,0004,675,00002,530,0008,414,685
12Nordson Corporation2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
13Arcosa2025Antonio Carrillo1,000,0005,127,74101,937,5008,092,216
14Commercial Metals Company2025Peter Matt1,084,6165,505,80501,322,5308,022,901
15Dycom Industries, Inc.2026Daniel Peyovich1,176,2593,762,64203,058,2738,011,338
16Valmont Industries, Inc.2025Avner Applbaum1,052,0003,961,8171,423,4351,143,2617,762,266
17Chart Industries, Inc.2024Jillian Evanko1,100,0004,378,4241,573,870565,7857,687,879
18Enpro Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
19Kirby Corporation2025David Grzebinski1,091,7542,250,12703,349,2556,735,134
20Construction Partners, Inc.2025Fred J. (Jule) Smith, III837,3082,870,3280875,0006,410,129
21Knife River Corporation2025Brian Gray1,000,0003,785,84101,006,2535,820,868
22Gibraltar Industries, Inc.2025William Bosway908,2693,202,4400274,5004,731,001
—Summit Materials, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Arcosanot disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRPay Governance LLC
Carpenter Technology Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)not disclosed
Chart Industries, Inc.38.1%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Commercial Metals Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Construction Partners, Inc.100%PSU 73 · RSU 27NoDana Krieg (independent compensation consultant)
Dycom Industries, Inc.226%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoNot disclosed
Eagle Materials Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Enpro Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESAB Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian
Flowserve Corporation117%not disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)F.W. Cook
Gibraltar Industries, Inc.25%PSU 64 · RSU 36NoWTW
Graco Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Granite Construction Incorporated134%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Kirby Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Knife River Corporation83.9%PSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to that of peer companiesMeridian
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.185%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Nordson Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Summit Materials, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Valmont Industries, Inc.94.6%Option 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Vulcan Materials Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 20 · SOSAR 20Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) percentile rank relative to S&P 500 IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Arcosa in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Antonio Carrillo (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Arcosa in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,092,216.
How does Arcosa's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Antonio Carrillo's total compensation ranked at the 43rd percentile of Arcosa's disclosed peer group.
What is Arcosa's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Arcosa's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 116:1.
How did shareholders vote on Arcosa's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.6% of shareholders supported Arcosa's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Arcosa spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Arcosa reported total board compensation of $2,196,081 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Antonio CarrilloDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1027065–1027074
2Section 01, Gail PeckDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,826,163. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1035954–1035963
3Section 01, Reid EsslDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,541,583. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 1061987–1061996
4Section 01, Bryan StevensonDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,105,759. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 1070906–1070915
5Section 01, Kerry ColeDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,982,069. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1044706–1044715
6Section 01, Jesse CollinsDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,811,834. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 1053588–1053597
7Section 03, Kerry Cole RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1120333–1120340
8Section 03, Bryan Stevenson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1148104–1148111
9Section 03, Reid Essl PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Bryan Stevenson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Reid Essl PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1137621–1137628
12Section 03, Bryan Stevenson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1146059–1146066
13Section 03, Antonio Carrillo RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1102711–1102720
14Section 03, Jesse Collins PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Kerry Cole PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Gail Peck PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1109135–1109142
17Section 03, Antonio Carrillo PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1100697–1100706
18Section 03, Gail Peck PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Jesse Collins RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1128058–1128065
20Section 03, Reid Essl RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1139632–1139639
21Section 03, Gail Peck RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739445-26-000050Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1110796–1110803
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 116 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c1 · span 1350798–1350805
23Section 08, Rhys J. BestDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1444670–1444906
24Section 08, Joseph AlvaradoDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1442654–1442890
25Section 08, Jeffrey A. CraigDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1446690–1446926
26Section 08, Melanie M. TrentDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1457046–1457311
27Section 08, Kimberly S. LubelDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1452749–1452985
28Section 08, Julie A. PiggottDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,513. Filing ↗machine: span 1454767–1455003
29Section 08, John W. LindsayDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,490. Filing ↗machine: span 1450730–1450966
30Section 08, Steven J. DemetriouDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1448713–1448949
31Section 08, Antonio CarrilloDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, John W. Lindsay 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001739445-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Antonio Carrillo 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001739445-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jesse Collins 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-060001739445-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kimberly S. Lubel 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739445-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John W. Lindsay 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739445-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Melanie M. Trent 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739445-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Joseph Alvarado 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739445-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Julie A. Piggott 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739445-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Steven J. Demetriou 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739445-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jeffrey A. Craig 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739445-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Rhys J. Best 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739445-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Gail Peck 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001739445-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Reid Essl 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001739445-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kerry Cole 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001739445-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Eric D. Hurst 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001739445-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, John W. Lindsay 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001739445-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Antonio Carrillo 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001739445-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Reid Essl 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-250001739445-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Eric D. Hurst 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-250001739445-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Bryan Stevenson 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-250001739445-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Antonio Carrillo 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001739445-26-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Melanie M. Trent 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001739445-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Kimberly S. Lubel 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001739445-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Kimberly S. Lubel 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001739445-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, John W. Lindsay 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001739445-26-000147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Antonio Carrillo 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001739445-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001739445-26-000093Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.6% (votes for as printed: 43,665,451). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140001739445-25-000069Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.96% (votes for as printed: 43,191,317). Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-130001739445-24-000086Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.21% (votes for as printed: 42,395,740). Filing ↗
61Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
62Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
63Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,055,000 + equity 1,120,104 + all other 20,977 = 2,196,081, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,196,081
64ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
65Vulcan Materials Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001628280-26-020812CEO total compensation as printed in Vulcan Materials Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,699,497. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1010456–1010466
66Martin Marietta Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001193125-26-157039CEO total compensation as printed in Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,264,065. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1436786–1436796
67Carpenter Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110001193125-26-389294CEO total compensation as printed in Carpenter Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,393,230. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 3007957–3007967
68Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322
69Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
70Eagle Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-271073CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c26 · span 1818301–1818311
71Granite Construction Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000861459-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862
72ESAB Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001877322-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243
73Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
74Sterling Infrastructure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290
75Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
76Arcosa (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa's own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1027065–1027074
77Commercial Metals Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-250001193125-25-294507CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Metals Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,022,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1941989–1941998
78Dycom Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000067215-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Dycom Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,011,338. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c46 · span 870397–870406
79Valmont Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026141CEO total compensation as printed in Valmont Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,762,266. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 593313–593322
80Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075768CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗
81Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
82Kirby Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096979CEO total compensation as printed in Kirby Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,735,134. Filing ↗machine: span 1663227–1663236
83Construction Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001628280-26-003572CEO total compensation as printed in Construction Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,410,129. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c19 · span 644451–644460
84Knife River Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001628280-26-023783CEO total compensation as printed in Knife River Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,820,868. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r3 · c14 · span 1008506–1008515
85Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731
86Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000912562-26-000083Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022933Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Vulcan Materials Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020812Vulcan Materials Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Carpenter Technology Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-389294Carpenter Technology Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Commercial Metals Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-294507Commercial Metals Company names Arcosa in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, ESAB Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001877322-26-000025ESAB Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067215-26-000017Dycom Industries, Inc. names Arcosa in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Eagle Materials Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-271073Eagle Materials Inc. names Arcosa in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Granite Construction Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000861459-26-000012Granite Construction Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Kirby Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096979Kirby Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Knife River Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023783Knife River Corporation names Arcosa in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157039Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arcosa. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000874238-26-000042Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. names Arcosa in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026141Valmont Industries, Inc. names Arcosa in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.