Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Everus Construction Group, Inc. (ECG)

CEO Jeffrey Thiede was paid $4,862,601 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 74.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 12th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0002015845-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,862,601 ↑
Jeffrey Thiede total, FY2025
12th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
52:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.14%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jeffrey Thiede (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $4,862,601 (base salary $850,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0002015845-26-000019, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ECG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Thiede$850,000$0$2,014,001$0$1,870,000$0$128,600$4,862,601
President and CEO
Thomas Nosbusch550,0000651,5700990,000098,0002,289,570
Executive Vice President and COO
Timothy Sznewajs281,199110,0001,013,1050393,678020,1381,818,120
Vice President of Corp. Dev. and Strategy
Maximillian Marcy438,0000518,8880700,800076,0501,733,738
Vice President, CFO and Treasurer
Paul Sanderson435,0000377,9240609,000071,8001,493,724
Vice President, CLO and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jeffrey Thiede$4,862,601$2,793,546$2,267,545↑ +2,069,055
Thomas Nosbusch2,289,5701,286,688886,641↑ +1,002,882
Timothy Sznewajs1,818,120———
Maximillian Marcy1,733,738610,560—↑ +1,123,178
Paul Sanderson1,493,7241,349,217848,767↑ +144,507

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ECG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Everus Construction Group, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$4,862,601 Jeffrey Thiede total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0002015845-26-000019 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ECG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ECGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ECG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ECG
1 company names ECG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ECG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ECG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Everus Construction Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Betty R. WynnIndependent Director$353,961
Clark A. WoodIndependent Director$338,961
Dale S. RosenthalChair of the Board$477,111
David M. SparbyIndependent Director$368,364
Edward A. RyanIndependent Director$353,961
Helena M. HernandezIndependent Director$196,072
Michael S. Della RoccaIndependent Director$338,961
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael S. Della RoccaDirector2026-05-12A1,015$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Helena M. HernandezDirector2026-05-12A1,01500CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward A. RyanDirector2026-05-12A1,01500CommonForm 4 ↗
Clark A. WoodDirector2026-05-12A1,01500CommonForm 4 ↗
Betty R. WynnDirector2026-05-12A1,01500CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. SparbyDirector2026-05-12A1,01500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale S. RosenthalDirector2026-05-12A1,18400CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SznewajsVP of Corp. Dev. & Strategy2026-05-22D1,361149202,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale S. RosenthalDirector2026-05-29A16915526,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward A. RyanDirector2026-05-29A10015515,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul SandersonVP, CLO & Corporate Secretary2026-08-07D3,300137451,077CommonForm 4 ↗
David M. SparbyDirector2026-08-17A1,000145144,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward A. RyanDirector2026-08-31A12112915,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale S. RosenthalDirector2026-08-31A20312926,185CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Timothy SznewajsRSU2025-05-22——10,974—$629,798
Thomas NosbuschRSU2025-02-20——5,284—245,917
Jeffrey ThiedeRSU2025-02-20——16,333—760,138
Paul SandersonRSU2025-02-20——3,065—142,645
Maximillian MarcyRSU2025-02-20——4,208—195,840
Jeffrey ThiedePSU2025-02-204,28712,249—24,498570,068
Maximillian MarcyPSU2025-02-201,1043,156—6,312146,880
Paul SandersonPSU2025-02-208042,299—4,598128,330
Timothy SznewajsRSU2025-05-22——2,480—142,327
Timothy SznewajsPSU2025-05-226501,859—3,718106,688
Maximillian MarcyPSU2025-02-201,1043,156—6,312176,168
Timothy SznewajsPSU2025-05-226511,860—3,720134,292
Paul SandersonPSU2025-02-208042,298—4,596106,949
Thomas NosbuschPSU2025-02-201,3873,963—7,926184,438
Thomas NosbuschPSU2025-02-201,3873,963—7,926221,215
Jeffrey ThiedePSU2025-02-204,28712,250—24,500683,795
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Timothy Sznewajs$772,125$240,980$023.8%
Thomas Nosbusch245,917405,653062.3%
Jeffrey Thiede760,1381,253,863062.3%
Paul Sanderson142,645235,279062.3%
Maximillian Marcy195,840323,048062.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Maximillian MarcyRSU6,312—$540,055
Paul SandersonRSU11,678—999,170
Jeffrey ThiedeRSU30,372—2,598,628
Jeffrey ThiedeRSU24,498—2,096,049
Jeffrey ThiedeRSU16,333—1,397,451
Jeffrey ThiedeRSU12,250—1,048,110
Timothy SznewajsRSU10,974—938,935
Thomas NosbuschRSU8,617—737,271
Thomas NosbuschRSU7,926—678,149
Thomas NosbuschRSU5,284—452,099
Paul SandersonRSU4,596—393,234
Maximillian MarcyRSU4,208—360,036
Thomas NosbuschRSU3,963—339,074
Timothy SznewajsRSU3,718—318,112
Maximillian MarcyRSU3,156—270,027
Paul SandersonRSU3,065—262,241
Timothy SznewajsRSU2,480—212,189
Paul SandersonRSU2,299—196,702
Timothy SznewajsRSU1,860—159,142
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation program is built on reviewing competitive compensation data, aligning executive compensation with performance using annual incentives based on financial and operational measures, and aligning interests with stockholders by awarding the largest component of compensation in the form of stock awards.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1238,751,0451,389,325164,86196.14%Passed
20252025-05-2034,709,6892,438,648171,71793.01%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1296.14%a
20252025-05-2093.01%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)52 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,862,601
Median employee compensation$93,574
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dale S. RosenthalIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance$210,000$266,997$0—$114$477,111
David M. SparbyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation130,000228,8470—9,517368,364
Betty R. WynnIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)125,000228,8470—114353,961
Edward A. RyanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair)125,000228,8470—114353,961
Michael S. Della RoccaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance110,000228,8470—114338,961
Clark A. WoodIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance110,000228,8470—114338,961
Helena M. HernandezIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected55,000141,0150—57196,072
Jeffrey S. ThiedeEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$150,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineAll directors are in compliance with the stock ownership policy or are within the first five years of their election to the board.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$865,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,552,247
All other compensation$10,144
Total cost of the board$2,427,391

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Everus Construction Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Everus Construction Group, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Construction Partners, Inc.2025Keith Creel$1,887,030$12,022,313$6,780,204$3,761,742$25,655,819
2Quanta Services, Inc.2025Earl Austin1,406,25011,050,34502,710,35015,699,684
3EMCOR Group, Inc.2025Anthony Guzzi1,325,0003,505,90309,375,00014,380,630
4Tetra Tech, Inc.2025Dan L. Batrack1,245,6737,798,84102,506,50011,622,399
5KBR, Inc.2025Stuart Bradie1,310,3084,879,03405,227,13211,614,552
6MasTec, Inc.2025Jose Mas1,250,0008,000,00002,250,00011,544,386
7Comfort Systems USA, Inc.2025Brian Lane1,250,0006,249,812—3,096,12510,620,815
8APi Group Corporation2025Russell Becker1,425,0006,412,52102,527,59410,450,517
9Granite Construction Incorporated2025Kyle Larkin1,000,0007,178,77701,612,9359,861,425
10Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.2025Joseph Cutillo1,100,0004,675,00002,530,0008,414,685
11Arcosa, Inc.2025Antonio Carrillo1,000,0005,127,74101,937,5008,092,216
12Dycom Industries, Inc.2026Daniel Peyovich1,176,2593,762,64203,058,2738,011,338
13Valmont Industries, Inc.2025Avner Applbaum1,052,0003,961,8171,423,4351,143,2617,762,266
14Matrix Service Company2026John Hewitt800,0003,981,4430291,4786,741,465
15Construction Partners, Inc.2025Fred J. (Jule) Smith, III837,3082,870,3280875,0006,410,129
16MYR Group, Inc.2025Richard Swartz941,4613,837,84601,572,5146,387,221
17IES Holdings, Inc.2025Matthew Simmes793,750772,18204,632,0126,203,398
18Enviri Corporation2025F. Nicholas Grasberger III1,014,2693,278,410950,881631,4845,972,813
19Granite Construction Incorporated2025Steve Downing850,0003,741,4890981,9375,945,970
20Clean Harbors, Inc.2025Eric Gerstenberg1,000,0003,197,11001,719,0005,929,422
21Everus Construction Group, Inc.2025Jeffrey Thiede850,0002,014,00101,870,0004,862,601
22Centuri Holdings, Inc.2025Christian Brown1,050,0001,684,92301,509,1694,265,042
23Enviri Corporation2025Michael Christenson500,0003,591,263004,098,934
24Ameresco, Inc.2025George Sakellaris1,500,000155,1001,385,99903,339,804
25Primoris Services Corporation2025Koti Vadlamudi115,385900,104002,176,941
26Team, Inc.2025Keith Tucker750,00000495,1191,265,655
27Tetra Tech, Inc.2025Kenneth Tuchman100071,217
28Team, Inc.2026Michael Cannon-Brookes50,78600057,337
29Arcosa, Inc.2025Mark Fogel00000
—IES Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—MYR Group, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Everus Construction Group, Inc.200%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian
Ameresco, Inc.95%not disclosedNoFW Cook
APi Group Corporation141.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoWTW
Arcosa, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRPay Governance LLC
Arcosa, Inc.not disclosedRestricted Stock 100not disclosednot disclosed
Centuri Holdings, Inc.130.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Clean Harbors, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Comfort Systems USA, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Construction Partners, Inc.100%PSU 73 · RSU 27NoDana Krieg (independent compensation consultant)
Construction Partners, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Option 40not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Dycom Industries, Inc.226%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoNot disclosed
EMCOR Group, Inc.300%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoMercer
Enviri Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · SAR 25Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the S&P 600 Industrials IndexPearl Meyer & Partners, LLP
Enviri Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Granite Construction Incorporated134%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Granite Construction Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer (US) Inc.
IES Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33NoMercer US, Inc.
IES Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
KBR, Inc.113.1%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
MasTec, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian
Matrix Service Companynot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance
MYR Group, Inc.165.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSRMercer
MYR Group, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedMercer
Primoris Services Corporation190%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Quanta Services, Inc.126.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Team, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Team, Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Tetra Tech, Inc.134%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Tetra Tech, Inc.not disclosedCash LTI 100NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Valmont Industries, Inc.94.6%Option 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Everus Construction Group, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Thiede (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Everus Construction Group, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,862,601.
How does Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Thiede's total compensation ranked at the 12th percentile of Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 52:1.
How did shareholders vote on Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.14% of shareholders supported Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Everus Construction Group, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Everus Construction Group, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,427,391 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey ThiedeDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,862,601. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1327050–1327059
2Section 01, Thomas NosbuschDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,289,570. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c45 · span 1348566–1348575
3Section 01, Timothy SznewajsDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,818,120. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c45 · span 1374501–1374510
4Section 01, Maximillian MarcyDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,733,738. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c45 · span 1339606–1339615
5Section 01, Paul SandersonDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,493,724. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c45 · span 1360874–1360883
6Section 03, Timothy Sznewajs RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1470507–1470514
7Section 03, Thomas Nosbusch RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1446991–1446998
8Section 03, Jeffrey Thiede RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1426778–1426785
9Section 03, Paul Sanderson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1456234–1456241
10Section 03, Maximillian Marcy RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1436184–1436191
11Section 03, Jeffrey Thiede PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1421649–1421656
12Section 03, Maximillian Marcy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1431796–1431803
13Section 03, Paul Sanderson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1454512–1454519
14Section 03, Timothy Sznewajs RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1467972–1467979
15Section 03, Timothy Sznewajs PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1462995–1463002
16Section 03, Maximillian Marcy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1434253–1434260
17Section 03, Timothy Sznewajs PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1465872–1465879
18Section 03, Paul Sanderson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1452060–1452067
19Section 03, Thomas Nosbusch PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1441871–1441878
20Section 03, Thomas Nosbusch PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1444750–1444757
21Section 03, Jeffrey Thiede PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010002015845-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1424533–1424540
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 52 : 1. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Dale S. RosenthalDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 477,111. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c12 · span 894525–894820
24Section 08, David M. SparbyDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,364. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r6 · c12 · span 899284–899579
25Section 08, Betty R. WynnDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,961. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r8 · c12 · span 904378–904707
26Section 08, Edward A. RyanDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,961. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c12 · span 896903–897198
27Section 08, Michael S. Della RoccaDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,961. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r2 · c12 · span 889471–889795
28Section 08, Clark A. WoodDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,961. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c12 · span 901661–901956
29Section 08, Helena M. HernandezDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,072. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c12 · span 891968–892263
30Section 08, Jeffrey S. ThiedeDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Michael S. Della Rocca 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001225208-26-005243Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Helena M. Hernandez 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001225208-26-005244Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Edward A. Ryan 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001225208-26-005245Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Clark A. Wood 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001225208-26-005247Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Betty R. Wynn 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001225208-26-005248Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David M. Sparby 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001225208-26-005246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Dale S. Rosenthal 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001225208-26-005242Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Timothy Sznewajs 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001225208-26-005601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Dale S. Rosenthal 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001225208-26-005685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Edward A. Ryan 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001225208-26-005684Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Paul Sanderson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001225208-26-007057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, David M. Sparby 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001225208-26-007147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Edward A. Ryan 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001225208-26-007445Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Dale S. Rosenthal 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001225208-26-007446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140002015845-26-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.14% (votes for as printed: 38,751,045). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220002015845-25-000045Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.01% (votes for as printed: 34,709,689). Filing ↗
47Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
48Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
49Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 865,000 + equity 1,552,247 + all other 10,144 = 2,427,391, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,427,391
50Construction Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173665CEO total compensation as printed in Construction Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,655,819. Filing ↗
51Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150293CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r5 · c39 · span 987370–987380
52EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015809CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872
53Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001104659-26-002458CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320
54KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158
55MasTec, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001140361-26-014022CEO total compensation as printed in MasTec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 995699–995710
56Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001308179-26-000245CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500
57APi Group Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023528CEO total compensation as printed in APi Group Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,450,517. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 991959–991970
58Granite Construction Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000861459-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862
59Sterling Infrastructure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290
60Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1027065–1027074
61Dycom Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000067215-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Dycom Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,011,338. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c46 · span 870397–870406
62Valmont Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026141CEO total compensation as printed in Valmont Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,762,266. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 593313–593322
63Matrix Service Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-230001140361-26-037426CEO total compensation as printed in Matrix Service Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,741,465. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 544116–544125
64Construction Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001628280-26-003572CEO total compensation as printed in Construction Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,410,129. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c19 · span 644451–644460
65MYR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079
66IES Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376
67Enviri Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000045876-26-000081CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,972,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 384524–384534
68Granite Construction Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000355811-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928
69Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000822818-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244
70Everus Construction Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,862,601. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1327050–1327059
71Centuri Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001981599-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Centuri Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,265,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 627142–627151
72Enviri Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164200CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,098,934. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 692451–692460
73Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026695CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623
74Primoris Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448
75Team, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280000318833-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Team, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,265,655. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c43 · span 527601–527610
76Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042071CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291
77Team, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-140001650372-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Team, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 57,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 750885–750891
78Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001193125-26-215649CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, APi Group Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023528APi Group Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, IES Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001048268-25-000015IES Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Granite Construction Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000861459-26-000012Granite Construction Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Primoris Services Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032237Primoris Services Corporation names Everus Construction Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Arcosa, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001739445-26-000050Arcosa, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067215-26-000017Dycom Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036847KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Team, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000318833-26-000014Team, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000822818-26-000013Clean Harbors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Enviri Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000045876-26-000081Enviri Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Matrix Service Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037426Matrix Service Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-002458Tetra Tech, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, MYR Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000700923-26-000017MYR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026141Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026695Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015809EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, MasTec, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014022MasTec, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000874238-26-000042Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Granite Construction Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000355811-26-000016Granite Construction Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Enviri Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-164200Enviri Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Team, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001650372-26-000044Team, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Construction Partners, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173665Construction Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150293Quanta Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Centuri Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001981599-26-000046Centuri Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Everus Construction Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ECG Peer Teardown Report