Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ECG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ECG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Thiede | $850,000 | $0 | $2,014,001 | $0 | $1,870,000 | $0 | $128,600 | $4,862,601 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Thomas Nosbusch | 550,000 | 0 | 651,570 | 0 | 990,000 | 0 | 98,000 | 2,289,570 |
| Executive Vice President and COO | ||||||||
| Timothy Sznewajs | 281,199 | 110,000 | 1,013,105 | 0 | 393,678 | 0 | 20,138 | 1,818,120 |
| Vice President of Corp. Dev. and Strategy | ||||||||
| Maximillian Marcy | 438,000 | 0 | 518,888 | 0 | 700,800 | 0 | 76,050 | 1,733,738 |
| Vice President, CFO and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Paul Sanderson | 435,000 | 0 | 377,924 | 0 | 609,000 | 0 | 71,800 | 1,493,724 |
| Vice President, CLO and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Thiede | $4,862,601 | $2,793,546 | $2,267,545 | +2,069,055 |
| Thomas Nosbusch | 2,289,570 | 1,286,688 | 886,641 | +1,002,882 |
| Timothy Sznewajs | 1,818,120 | — | — | — |
| Maximillian Marcy | 1,733,738 | 610,560 | — | +1,123,178 |
| Paul Sanderson | 1,493,724 | 1,349,217 | 848,767 | +144,507 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael S. Della Rocca | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,015 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale S. Rosenthal | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,184 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Sparby | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,015 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward A. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,015 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Betty R. Wynn | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,015 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helena M. Hernandez | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,015 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clark A. Wood | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,015 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Sznewajs | VP of Corp. Dev. & Strategy | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,361 | 149 | 202,313 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale S. Rosenthal | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 169 | 155 | 26,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward A. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 100 | 155 | 15,472 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Sanderson | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 2,298 | 3,065 | 4,596 | $106,949 |
| Thomas Nosbusch | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 3,963 | 5,284 | 7,926 | 245,917 |
| Jeffrey Thiede | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 12,250 | 16,333 | 24,500 | 760,138 |
| Maximillian Marcy | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 3,156 | 4,208 | 6,312 | 195,840 |
| Timothy Sznewajs | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | 1,860 | 10,974 | 3,720 | 629,798 |
| Timothy Sznewajs | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | 1,860 | 10,974 | 3,720 | 142,327 |
| Timothy Sznewajs | PSU | 2025-05-22 | — | 1,859 | 10,974 | 3,718 | 106,688 |
| Timothy Sznewajs | PSU | 2025-05-22 | — | 1,860 | 10,974 | 3,720 | 134,292 |
| Paul Sanderson | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 2,299 | 3,065 | 4,598 | 142,645 |
| Paul Sanderson | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 2,299 | 3,065 | 4,598 | 128,330 |
| Thomas Nosbusch | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 3,963 | 5,284 | 7,926 | 184,438 |
| Maximillian Marcy | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 3,156 | 4,208 | 6,312 | 146,880 |
| Jeffrey Thiede | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 12,249 | 16,333 | 24,498 | 570,068 |
| Thomas Nosbusch | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 3,963 | 5,284 | 7,926 | 221,215 |
| Jeffrey Thiede | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 12,250 | 16,333 | 24,500 | 683,795 |
| Maximillian Marcy | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 3,156 | 4,208 | 6,312 | 176,168 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Sanderson | $142,645 | $235,279 | $0 | 62.3% |
| Thomas Nosbusch | 245,917 | 405,653 | 0 | 62.3% |
| Jeffrey Thiede | 760,138 | 1,253,863 | 0 | 62.3% |
| Maximillian Marcy | 195,840 | 323,048 | 0 | 62.3% |
| Timothy Sznewajs | 772,125 | 240,980 | 0 | 23.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maximillian Marcy | RSU | 3,156 | — | $270,027 |
| Thomas Nosbusch | RSU | 7,926 | — | 678,149 |
| Jeffrey Thiede | RSU | 30,372 | — | 2,598,628 |
| Timothy Sznewajs | RSU | 10,974 | — | 938,935 |
| Jeffrey Thiede | RSU | 16,333 | — | 1,397,451 |
| Jeffrey Thiede | RSU | 12,250 | — | 1,048,110 |
| Thomas Nosbusch | RSU | 8,617 | — | 737,271 |
| Paul Sanderson | RSU | 11,678 | — | 999,170 |
| Paul Sanderson | RSU | 4,596 | — | 393,234 |
| Maximillian Marcy | RSU | 6,312 | — | 540,055 |
| Maximillian Marcy | RSU | 4,208 | — | 360,036 |
| Thomas Nosbusch | RSU | 3,963 | — | 339,074 |
| Timothy Sznewajs | RSU | 2,480 | — | 212,189 |
| Timothy Sznewajs | RSU | 3,718 | — | 318,112 |
| Paul Sanderson | RSU | 3,065 | — | 262,241 |
| Paul Sanderson | RSU | 2,299 | — | 196,702 |
| Timothy Sznewajs | RSU | 1,860 | — | 159,142 |
| Thomas Nosbusch | RSU | 5,284 | — | 452,099 |
| Jeffrey Thiede | RSU | 24,498 | — | 2,096,049 |
Compensation is designed to link pay to financial and operational performance, align NEO interests with stockholders, and provide a balanced package of base salary, annual cash incentives, and long-term equity incentives, with the majority of pay at-risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 38,751,045 | 1,389,325 | 164,861 | 96.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 34,709,689 | 2,438,648 | 171,717 | 93.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 96.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 93.01%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 52 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,862,601 |
| Median employee compensation | $93,574 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale S. RosenthalIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | $210,000 | $266,997 | $0 | — | $114 | $477,111 |
| David M. SparbyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 130,000 | 228,847 | 0 | — | 9,517 | 368,364 |
| Betty R. WynnIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 125,000 | 228,847 | 0 | — | 114 | 353,961 |
| Edward A. RyanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 125,000 | 228,847 | 0 | — | 114 | 353,961 |
| Clark A. WoodIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 110,000 | 228,847 | 0 | — | 114 | 338,961 |
| Michael S. Della RoccaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 110,000 | 228,847 | 0 | — | 114 | 338,961 |
| Helena M. HernandezIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 55,000 | 141,015 | 0 | — | 57 | 196,072 |
| Jeffrey S. ThiedeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash base retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $865,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,552,247 |
| All other compensation | $10,144 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,427,391 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Everus Construction Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Everus Construction Group, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quanta Services, Inc. | 2025 | Earl Austin | $1,406,250 | $11,050,345 | $0 | $2,710,350 | $15,699,684 |
| 2 | EMCOR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 3 | Tetra Tech, Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 4 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 5 | MasTec, Inc. | 2025 | Jose Mas | 1,250,000 | 8,000,000 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 11,544,386 |
| 6 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lane | 1,250,000 | 6,249,812 | — | 3,096,125 | 10,620,815 |
| 7 | APi Group Corporation | 2025 | Russell Becker | 1,425,000 | 6,412,521 | 0 | 2,527,594 | 10,450,517 |
| 8 | Tutor Perini Corp. | 2025 | Gary Smalley | 1,200,000 | 5,693,196 | 0 | 2,777,619 | 10,041,405 |
| 9 | Granite Construction Incorporated | 2025 | Kyle Larkin | 1,000,000 | 7,178,777 | 0 | 1,612,935 | 9,861,425 |
| 10 | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Cutillo | 1,100,000 | 4,675,000 | 0 | 2,530,000 | 8,414,685 |
| 11 | Arcosa, Inc. | 2025 | Antonio Carrillo | 1,000,000 | 5,127,741 | 0 | 1,937,500 | 8,092,216 |
| 12 | Construction Partners, Inc. | 2025 | Fred J. (Jule) Smith, III | 837,308 | 2,870,328 | 0 | 875,000 | 6,410,129 |
| 13 | MYR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Swartz | 941,461 | 3,837,846 | 0 | 1,572,514 | 6,387,221 |
| 14 | Enviri Corporation | 2024 | F. Nicholas Grasberger III | 1,014,269 | 3,493,664 | 887,489 | 758,673 | 6,266,045 |
| 15 | IES Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Simmes | 793,750 | 772,182 | 0 | 4,632,012 | 6,203,398 |
| 16 | Clean Harbors, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Gerstenberg | 1,000,000 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 5,929,422 |
| 17 | Everus Construction Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Thiede | 850,000 | 2,014,001 | 0 | 1,870,000 | 4,862,601 |
| 18 | Centuri Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Brown | 1,050,000 | 1,684,923 | 0 | 1,509,169 | 4,265,042 |
| 19 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 20 | Matrix Service Company | 2025 | John Hewitt | 800,000 | 2,236,270 | 0 | 0 | 3,069,459 |
| 21 | Primoris Services Corporation | 2025 | Koti Vadlamudi | 115,385 | 900,104 | 0 | 0 | 2,176,941 |
| 22 | Team, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Tucker | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 495,119 | 1,265,655 |
| — | Dycom Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Valmont Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everus Construction Group, Inc. | 200% | PSA 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| APi Group Corporation | 141.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | WTW |
| Arcosa, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Not disclosed |
| Centuri Holdings, Inc. | 130.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clean Harbors, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners; Willis Towers Watson |
| Construction Partners, Inc. | 100% | PSU 73 · RSU 27 | No | Dana Krieg (independent compensation consultant) |
| Dycom Industries, Inc. | 226% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Not disclosed |
| EMCOR Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Enviri Corporation | 68% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 600 Industrials Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLP |
| Granite Construction Incorporated | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| IES Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Mercer US, Inc. |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| MasTec, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Matrix Service Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| MYR Group, Inc. | 165.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| Primoris Services Corporation | 190% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Quanta Services, Inc. | 126.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Team, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Tetra Tech, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Tutor Perini Corp. | 154.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Valmont Industries, Inc. | 94.6% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Thiede | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 4,862,601. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c20 · span 1327050–1327059 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Nosbusch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 2,289,570. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r9 · c20 · span 1348566–1348575 |
| 3 | Section 01, Timothy Sznewajs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,818,120. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r18 · c20 · span 1374501–1374510 |
| 4 | Section 01, Maximillian Marcy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,733,738. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c20 · span 1339606–1339615 |
| 5 | Section 01, Paul Sanderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,493,724. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r12 · c20 · span 1360874–1360883 |
| 6 | Section 03, Paul Sanderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r6 · c13 · span 1219899–1219904 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Nosbusch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c13 · span 1213124–1213129 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeffrey Thiede RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c13 · span 1200420–1200426 |
| 9 | Section 03, Maximillian Marcy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r4 · c13 · span 1206771–1206776 |
| 10 | Section 03, Timothy Sznewajs RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r25 · c11 · span 1469989–1469995 |
| 11 | Section 03, Timothy Sznewajs RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r25 · c11 · span 1469989–1469995 |
| 12 | Section 03, Timothy Sznewajs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r25 · c11 · span 1469989–1469995 |
| 13 | Section 03, Timothy Sznewajs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r25 · c11 · span 1469989–1469995 |
| 14 | Section 03, Paul Sanderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r6 · c13 · span 1219899–1219904 |
| 15 | Section 03, Paul Sanderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r6 · c13 · span 1219899–1219904 |
| 16 | Section 03, Thomas Nosbusch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c13 · span 1213124–1213129 |
| 17 | Section 03, Maximillian Marcy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r4 · c13 · span 1206771–1206776 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jeffrey Thiede PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c13 · span 1200420–1200426 |
| 19 | Section 03, Thomas Nosbusch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c13 · span 1213124–1213129 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jeffrey Thiede PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c13 · span 1200420–1200426 |
| 21 | Section 03, Maximillian Marcy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r4 · c13 · span 1206771–1206776 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 52 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1716047–1716049 |
| 23 | Section 08, Dale S. Rosenthal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 477,111. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c12 · span 894794–894801 |
| 24 | Section 08, David M. Sparby | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,364. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r6 · c12 · span 899553–899560 |
| 25 | Section 08, Betty R. Wynn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,961. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r8 · c12 · span 904681–904688 |
| 26 | Section 08, Edward A. Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,961. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c12 · span 897172–897179 |
| 27 | Section 08, Clark A. Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,961. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c12 · span 901930–901937 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael S. Della Rocca | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,961. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r2 · c12 · span 889769–889776 |
| 29 | Section 08, Helena M. Hernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,072. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c12 · span 892237–892244 |
| 30 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Thiede | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael S. Della Rocca 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005243 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dale S. Rosenthal 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005242 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David M. Sparby 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005246 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Edward A. Ryan 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005245 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Betty R. Wynn 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005248 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Helena M. Hernandez 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005244 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Clark A. Wood 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001225208-26-005247 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Timothy Sznewajs 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001225208-26-005601 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dale S. Rosenthal 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001225208-26-005685 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Edward A. Ryan 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001225208-26-005684 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0002015845-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.14% (votes for as printed: 38,751,045). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0002015845-25-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.01% (votes for as printed: 34,709,689). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 865,000 + equity 1,552,247 + all other 10,144 = 2,427,391, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,427,391 |
| 46 | Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r5 · c39 · span 987370–987380 |
| 47 | EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 48 | Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 49 | KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 50 | MasTec, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014022 | CEO total compensation as printed in MasTec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 995699–995710 |
| 51 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500 |
| 52 | APi Group Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023528 | CEO total compensation as printed in APi Group Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,450,517. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 991960–991971 |
| 53 | Tutor Perini Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tutor Perini Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,041,405. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 637136–637146 |
| 54 | Granite Construction Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000861459-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862 |
| 55 | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290 |
| 56 | Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001739445-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1027065–1027074 |
| 57 | Construction Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001628280-26-003572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Construction Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,410,129. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c19 · span 644451–644460 |
| 58 | MYR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079 |
| 59 | Enviri Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,266,045. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r6 · c44 · span 945716–945726 |
| 60 | IES Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0001048268-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376 |
| 61 | Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244 |
| 62 | Everus Construction Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,862,601. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c20 · span 1327050–1327059 |
| 63 | Centuri Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centuri Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,265,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 627142–627151 |
| 64 | Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 65 | Matrix Service Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001140361-25-036001 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matrix Service Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,069,459. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521326–521335 |
| 66 | Primoris Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448 |
| 67 | Team, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000318833-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Team, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,265,655. Filing ↗machine: span 527601–527610 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Primoris Services Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032237 | Primoris Services Corporation names Everus Construction Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Team, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318833-26-000014 | Team, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Enviri Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-053042 | Enviri Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Matrix Service Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036001 | Matrix Service Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067215-26-000017 | Dycom Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Arcosa, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739445-26-000050 | Arcosa, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, APi Group Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023528 | APi Group Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Granite Construction Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000861459-26-000012 | Granite Construction Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822818-26-000013 | Clean Harbors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, MYR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000700923-26-000017 | MYR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874238-26-000042 | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, MasTec, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014022 | MasTec, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026141 | Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-078453 | Quanta Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Centuri Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001981599-26-000046 | Centuri Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Tutor Perini Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077543-26-000088 | Tutor Perini Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Everus Construction Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |