Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses STRL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STRL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Cutillo | $1,100,000 | $0 | $4,675,000 | $0 | $2,530,000 | $0 | $109,685 | $8,414,685 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Govin | 700,000 | 0 | 1,190,000 | 0 | 1,540,000 | 0 | 35,500 | 3,465,500 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Sharon Villaverde | 118,654 | 97,500 | 603,750 | 0 | 157,500 | 0 | 590,706 | 1,568,110 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Ronald Ballschmiede | 482,116 | 0 | 282,000 | 0 | 705,094 | 0 | 23,070 | 1,492,280 |
| Former Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Mark Wolf | 405,300 | 0 | 344,505 | 0 | 607,950 | 0 | 25,075 | 1,382,830 |
| General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Nicholas Grindstaff | 287,671 | 0 | 330,822 | 0 | 431,507 | 0 | 5,769 | 1,055,769 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Cutillo | $8,414,685 | $16,871,121 | $6,051,580 | −8,456,436 |
| Daniel Govin | 3,465,500 | 3,251,868 | — | +213,632 |
| Sharon Villaverde | 1,568,110 | 1,782,222 | — | −214,112 |
| Ronald Ballschmiede | 1,492,280 | 2,433,574 | 2,289,850 | −941,294 |
| Mark Wolf | 1,382,830 | 1,343,837 | 1,121,515 | +38,993 |
| Nicholas Grindstaff | 1,055,769 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph A. Cutillo | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-03-25 | D | 50,000 | $453 | $22,674,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph A. Cutillo | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-04-23 | D | 50,000 | 498 | 24,878,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Schulz | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwayne A. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William T. Bosway | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Andrew Rose | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana C. O'Brien | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger A. Cregg | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie A. Dill | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph A. Cutillo | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie A. Dill | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Wolf | General Counsel, Corporate Sec | 2026-06-25 | D | 2,500 | 888 | 2,220,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Grindstaff | Chief Financial Officer (CFO) | 2026-07-10 | D | 556 | 682 | 379,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Villaverde | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 2,150 | — | 4,301 | $362,250 |
| Joseph Cutillo | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 16,652 | — | 33,304 | 2,805,000 |
| Joseph Cutillo | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 11,101 | — | 1,870,000 |
| Daniel Govin | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 4,239 | — | 8,477 | 714,000 |
| Daniel Govin | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 2,826 | — | 476,000 |
| Ronald Ballschmiede | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 1,674 | — | 282,000 |
| Mark Wolf | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 1,227 | — | 2,454 | 206,703 |
| Mark Wolf | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 818 | — | 137,802 |
| Sharon Villaverde | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 1,434 | — | 241,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Villaverde | $241,500 | $362,250 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Joseph Cutillo | 1,870,000 | 2,805,000 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Daniel Govin | 476,000 | 714,000 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Ronald Ballschmiede | 282,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Wolf | 137,802 | 206,703 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Ballschmiede | RSU | 14,378 | — | $4,402,975 |
| Daniel Govin | PSU | 24,077 | — | 7,373,189 |
| Nicholas Grindstaff | RSU | 5,373 | — | 1,645,374 |
| Daniel Govin | RSU | 36,192 | — | 11,083,076 |
| Nicholas Grindstaff | PSU | 1,680 | — | 514,491 |
| Joseph Cutillo | PSU | 271,558 | — | 83,159,099 |
| Joseph Cutillo | RSU | 12,707 | — | 3,891,265 |
| Mark Wolf | PSU | 9,928 | — | 3,040,305 |
| Sharon Villaverde | RSU | 9,428 | — | 2,887,136 |
| Mark Wolf | RSU | 1,042 | — | 319,092 |
The committee seeks to use compensation as a tool to drive increases in shareholder value by: Paying for performance: rewarding past performance and incentivizing future performance; Promoting shareholder alignment: fostering a culture of ownership; Paying competitively: providing a level of total compensation that will enable the Company to attract and retain talented executive officers to deliver our strategy; Promoting sound governance: implementing sound compensation governance practices that encourage prudent decision-making; and Retaining key talent: increasing shareholder value by retaining our executives to execute the Company's strategy for long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 22,928,914 | 378,371 | 69,449 | 98.38% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 21,893,911 | 1,067,320 | 36,478 | 95.35% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 23,233,436 | 557,252 | 69,201 | 97.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 22,189,667 | 706,118 | 243,233 | 96.92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 21,363,616 | 515,633 | 281,296 | 97.64% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 19,261,884 | 445,151 | 407,651 | 97.74% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 98.38%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 95.35%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 97.66%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Sterling Infrastructure | 2026 Proxy Statement | 44 | What vote is required, and how will my votes be counted, to elect the director nominees and to approve each of the other proposals discussed in this proxy statement? Proposal Voting Options Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of eight director nominees (Proposal 1, page 15) For, against or abstain for each nominee Majority of the votes cast for each nominee* No effect No effect Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal 2, page 41) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against No effect Ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 (Proposal 3, page 42) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against N/A * In uncontested elections, our directors are elected by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “| 46 | Sterling Infrastructure | 2025 Proxy Statement What vote is required, and how will my votes be counted, to elect the director nominees and to approve each of the other proposals discussed in this proxy statement? Proposal Voting Options Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of six director nominees (Proposal 1, page 15) For, against or abstain for each nominee Majority of the votes cast for each nominee* No effect No effect Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal 2, page 40) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against No effect Ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2025 (Proposal 3, page 42) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against N/A * In uncontested elections, our directors are elected by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Sterling Infrastructure | 2024 Proxy Statement | 53 | What vote is required, and how will my votes be counted, to elect the director nominees and to approve each of the other proposals discussed in this proxy statement? Proposal Voting Options Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of eight director nominees (Proposal 1, page 16 ) For, against or abstain for each nominee Majority of the votes cast for each nominee* No effect No effect Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal 2, page 41 ) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against No effect Ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2023 (Proposal 3, page 43 ) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against N/A Adoption of the amended and restated 2018 stock incentive plan (Proposal 4, page 50) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against No effect * In uncontested elections, our directors are elected by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 100 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,414,685 |
| Median employee compensation | $84,161 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger A. CreggIndependent · Board Chair | $235,000 | $134,917 | $0 | — | $0 | $369,917 |
| Dana C. O'BrienIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance/Nominating | 116,167 | 134,917 | 0 | — | 0 | 251,084 |
| Dwayne A. WilsonIndependent · Audit · Governance/Nominating (Chair) | 115,000 | 134,917 | 0 | — | 0 | 249,917 |
| Julie A. DillIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 134,917 | 0 | — | 0 | 234,917 |
| William T. BoswayIndependent · Audit · Governance/Nominating | 100,000 | 134,917 | 0 | — | 0 | 234,917 |
| David S. SchulzIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Newly elected | 41,667 | 111,765 | 0 | — | 0 | 153,432 |
| B. Andrew RoseIndependent · Compensation · Governance/Nominating · Newly elected | 41,667 | 111,765 | 0 | — | 0 | 153,432 |
| Joseph A. CutilloEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $749,501 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $898,115 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,647,616 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sterling Infrastructure names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sterling Infrastructure.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quanta Services, Inc. | 2025 | Earl Austin | $1,406,250 | $11,050,345 | $0 | $2,710,350 | $15,699,684 |
| 2 | EMCOR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 3 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lane | 1,250,000 | 6,249,812 | — | 3,096,125 | 10,620,815 |
| 4 | Eagle Materials Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | 1,119,456 | 5,457,270 | 1,657,834 | 1,948,987 | 10,302,728 |
| 5 | Granite Construction, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Larkin | 1,000,000 | 7,178,777 | 0 | 1,612,935 | 9,861,425 |
| 6 | Sterling Infrastructure | 2025 | Joseph Cutillo | 1,100,000 | 4,675,000 | 0 | 2,530,000 | 8,414,685 |
| 7 | Arcosa, Inc. | 2025 | Antonio Carrillo | 1,000,000 | 5,127,741 | 0 | 1,937,500 | 8,092,216 |
| 8 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 9 | Construction Partners, Inc. | 2025 | Fred J. (Jule) Smith, III | 837,308 | 2,870,328 | 0 | 875,000 | 6,410,129 |
| 10 | MYR Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Swartz | 941,461 | 3,837,846 | 0 | 1,572,514 | 6,387,221 |
| 11 | IES Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Simmes | 793,750 | 772,182 | 0 | 4,632,012 | 6,203,398 |
| 12 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 13 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 14 | Primoris Services Corporation | 2025 | Koti Vadlamudi | 115,385 | 900,104 | 0 | 0 | 2,176,941 |
| — | Astec Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Dycom Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Summit Materials, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Infrastructure | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Arcosa, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Not disclosed |
| Astec Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners; Willis Towers Watson |
| Construction Partners, Inc. | 100% | PSU 73 · RSU 27 | No | Dana Krieg (independent compensation consultant) |
| Dycom Industries, Inc. | 226% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Not disclosed |
| Eagle Materials Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| EMCOR Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Granite Construction, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| IES Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Mercer US, Inc. |
| MYR Group Inc. | 165.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| Primoris Services Corporation | 190% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Quanta Services, Inc. | 126.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Summit Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Cutillo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Govin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 3,465,500. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 685428–685437 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sharon Villaverde | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,568,110. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c42 · span 694460–694469 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ronald Ballschmiede | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,492,280. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 676901–676910 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Wolf | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,382,830. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c42 · span 700274–700283 |
| 6 | Section 01, Nicholas Grindstaff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,055,769. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 690766–690775 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sharon Villaverde PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r22 · c12 · span 786103–786108 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joseph Cutillo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c19 · span 615013–615022 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph Cutillo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c13 · span 613999–614008 |
| 10 | Section 03, Daniel Govin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r14 · c12 · span 765833–765838 |
| 11 | Section 03, Daniel Govin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r13 · c16 · span 763318–763323 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ronald Ballschmiede RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r9 · c16 · span 753218–753223 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark Wolf PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r26 · c12 · span 796223–796228 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mark Wolf RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r25 · c16 · span 793730–793733 |
| 15 | Section 03, Sharon Villaverde RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r21 · c16 · span 783588–783593 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 100 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c2 · span 110499–110502 |
| 17 | Section 08, Roger A. Cregg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,917. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c6 · span 321284–321291 |
| 18 | Section 08, Dana C. O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,084. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c6 · span 323598–323605 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dwayne A. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,917. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r8 · c6 · span 327069–327076 |
| 20 | Section 08, Julie A. Dill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,917. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c6 · span 322439–322446 |
| 21 | Section 08, William T. Bosway | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,917. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c9 · span 320200–320207 |
| 22 | Section 08, David S. Schulz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,432. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c6 · span 325884–325891 |
| 23 | Section 08, B. Andrew Rose | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,432. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c6 · span 324753–324760 |
| 24 | Section 08, Joseph A. Cutillo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Joseph A. Cutillo 2026-03-25 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0000874238-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joseph A. Cutillo 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000874238-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David S. Schulz 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874238-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dwayne A. Wilson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874238-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, William T. Bosway 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874238-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, B. Andrew Rose 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874238-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dana C. O'Brien 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874238-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Roger A. Cregg 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874238-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Julie A. Dill 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874238-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joseph A. Cutillo 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000874238-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Julie A. Dill 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000874238-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mark Wolf 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0000874238-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Nicholas Grindstaff 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0000874238-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0000874238-26-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.38% (votes for as printed: 22,928,914). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000874238-25-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.35% (votes for as printed: 21,893,911). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0000874238-24-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.66% (votes for as printed: 23,233,436). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 749,501 + equity 898,115 + all other 0 = 1,647,616, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,647,616 |
| 44 | Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r5 · c39 · span 987370–987380 |
| 45 | EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 46 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500 |
| 47 | Eagle Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c26 · span 1818301–1818311 |
| 48 | Granite Construction, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000861459-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862 |
| 49 | Sterling Infrastructure (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Infrastructure's own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290 |
| 50 | Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001739445-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1027065–1027074 |
| 51 | Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r4 · c39 · span 524830–524839 |
| 52 | Construction Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001628280-26-003572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Construction Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,410,129. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c19 · span 644451–644460 |
| 53 | MYR Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079 |
| 54 | IES Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0001048268-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376 |
| 55 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 56 | Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 57 | Primoris Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Eagle Materials Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-271073 | Eagle Materials Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Primoris Services Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032237 | Primoris Services Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-078453 | Quanta Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Arcosa, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739445-26-000050 | Arcosa, Inc. names Sterling Infrastructure in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067215-26-000017 | Dycom Industries, Inc. names Sterling Infrastructure in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Granite Construction, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000861459-26-000012 | Granite Construction, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, MYR Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000700923-26-000017 | MYR Group Inc. names Sterling Infrastructure in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |