Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Sterling Infrastructure (STRL)

CEO Joseph Cutillo was paid $8,414,685 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 50.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 69th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000874238-26-000042 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,414,685 ↓
Joseph Cutillo total, FY2025
69th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
100:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.38%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

STRL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joseph Cutillo$1,100,000—$4,675,000$0$2,530,000$0$109,685$8,414,685
Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Govin700,000—1,190,00001,540,000035,5003,465,500
Chief Operating Officer
Sharon Villaverde118,65497,500603,7500157,5000590,7061,568,110
Former Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer
Ronald Ballschmiede482,116—282,0000705,094023,0701,492,280
Former Executive Vice President
Mark Wolf405,300—344,5050607,950025,0751,382,830
General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer & Corporate Secretary
Nicholas Grindstaff287,671—330,8220431,50705,7691,055,769
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joseph Cutillo$8,414,685$16,871,121$6,051,580↓ −8,456,436
Daniel Govin3,465,5003,251,868—↑ +213,632
Sharon Villaverde1,568,1101,684,722—↓ −116,612
Ronald Ballschmiede1,492,2802,433,5742,289,850↓ −941,294
Mark Wolf1,382,8301,343,8371,121,515↑ +38,993
Nicholas Grindstaff1,055,769———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sterling Infrastructure's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper STRL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against STRL
14 companies name STRL as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name STRL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Daniel GovinCOO$3,465,500
Joseph CutilloCEO$8,414,685
Mark WolfGeneral Counsel$1,382,830
Ronald BallschmiedeEVP$1,492,280
Nicholas GrindstaffCFO$1,055,769
Sharon VillaverdeCFO$1,568,110
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
B. Andrew RoseIndependent Director$153,432
Dana C. O'BrienDirector$251,084
David S. SchulzIndependent Director$153,432
Dwayne A. WilsonIndependent Director$249,917
Julie A. DillIndependent Director$234,917
Roger A. CreggChair of the Board$369,917
William T. BoswayIndependent Director$234,917
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joseph A. CutilloChief Executive Officer2026-03-25D50,000$453$22,674,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph A. CutilloChief Executive Officer2026-04-23D50,00049824,878,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwayne A. WilsonDirector2026-05-07A18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie A. DillDirector2026-05-07A18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger A. CreggDirector2026-05-07A18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dana C. O'BrienDirector2026-05-07A18100CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Andrew RoseDirector2026-05-07A18100CommonForm 4 ↗
David S. SchulzDirector2026-05-07A18100CommonForm 4 ↗
William T. BoswayDirector2026-05-07A18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph A. CutilloDirector2026-05-20A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie A. DillDirector2026-06-18D32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WolfGeneral Counsel, Corporate Sec2026-06-25D2,5008882,220,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas GrindstaffChief Financial Officer (CFO)2026-07-10D556682379,353CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel GovinChief Operating Officer (COO)2026-08-06D6,5595363,516,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph A. CutilloDirector2026-09-21D40,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Katherine HargisGeneral Counsel & CCO2026-10-05A8700CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine HargisGeneral Counsel & CCO2026-10-05A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sharon VillaverdePSU2025-01-011,0752,150—4,301$362,250
Daniel GovinPSU2025-01-012,1194,239—8,477714,000
Mark WolfRSU2025-01-01——818—137,802
Ronald BallschmiedeRSU2025-01-01——1,674—282,000
Sharon VillaverdeRSU2025-01-01——1,434—241,500
Joseph CutilloPSU2025-01-018,32616,652—33,3042,805,000
Joseph CutilloRSU2025-01-01——11,101—1,870,000
Daniel GovinRSU2025-01-01——2,826—476,000
Mark WolfPSU2025-01-016141,227—2,454206,703
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sharon Villaverde$241,500$362,250$060.0%
Daniel Govin476,000714,000060.0%
Mark Wolf137,802206,703060.0%
Ronald Ballschmiede282,000000.0%
Joseph Cutillo1,870,0002,805,000060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark WolfRSU1,042—$319,092
Nicholas GrindstaffPSU1,680—514,491
Ronald BallschmiedeRSU14,378—4,402,975
Mark WolfPSU9,928—3,040,305
Joseph CutilloPSU271,558—83,159,099
Sharon VillaverdeRSU9,428—2,887,136
Daniel GovinRSU36,192—11,083,076
Joseph CutilloRSU12,707—3,891,265
Nicholas GrindstaffRSU5,373—1,645,374
Daniel GovinPSU24,077—7,373,189
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)115%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0722,928,914378,37169,44998.38%Passed
20252025-05-0821,893,9111,067,32036,47895.35%Passed
20242024-05-0923,233,436557,25269,20197.66%Passed
20232023-05-0322,189,667706,118243,23396.92%Passed
20222022-05-0421,363,616515,633281,29697.64%Passed
20212021-05-0519,261,884445,151407,65197.74%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0798.38%a
20252025-05-0895.35%b
20242024-05-0997.66%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Sterling Infrastructure | 2026 Proxy Statement | 44 | What vote is required, and how will my votes be counted, to elect the director nominees and to approve each of the other proposals discussed in this proxy statement? Proposal Voting Options Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of eight director nominees (Proposal 1, page 15) For, against or abstain for each nominee Majority of the votes cast for each nominee* No effect No effect Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal 2, page 41) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against No effect Ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 (Proposal 3, page 42) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against N/A * In uncontested elections, our directors are elected by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “| 46 | Sterling Infrastructure | 2025 Proxy Statement What vote is required, and how will my votes be counted, to elect the director nominees and to approve each of the other proposals discussed in this proxy statement? Proposal Voting Options Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of six director nominees (Proposal 1, page 15) For, against or abstain for each nominee Majority of the votes cast for each nominee* No effect No effect Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal 2, page 40) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against No effect Ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2025 (Proposal 3, page 42) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against N/A * In uncontested elections, our directors are elected by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes cast.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Sterling Infrastructure | 2024 Proxy Statement | 53 | What vote is required, and how will my votes be counted, to elect the director nominees and to approve each of the other proposals discussed in this proxy statement? Proposal Voting Options Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of eight director nominees (Proposal 1, page 16 ) For, against or abstain for each nominee Majority of the votes cast for each nominee* No effect No effect Advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal 2, page 41 ) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against No effect Ratification of the appointment of Grant Thornton LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2023 (Proposal 3, page 43 ) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against N/A Adoption of the amended and restated 2018 stock incentive plan (Proposal 4, page 50) For, against or abstain Affirmative vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal Treated as vote against No effect * In uncontested elections, our directors are elected by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)100 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,414,685
Median employee compensation$84,161
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Roger A. CreggIndependent · Board Chair$235,000$134,917$0—$0$369,917
Dana C. O'Brien116,167134,9170—0251,084
Dwayne A. WilsonIndependent · Audit · Governance/Nominating (Chair)115,000134,9170—0249,917
William T. BoswayIndependent · Audit · Governance/Nominating100,000134,9170—0234,917
Julie A. DillIndependent · Audit · Compensation100,000134,9170—0234,917
B. Andrew RoseIndependent · Compensation · Governance/Nominating · Newly elected41,667111,7650—0153,432
David S. SchulzIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Newly elected41,667111,7650—0153,432
Joseph A. CutilloEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 17,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelinethe committee believes that certain features of our compensation program, including our clawback, anti-hedging and anti-pledging policies, our stock ownership guidelines and our use of both cash- and equity-based awards, help to mitigate any compensation-related risks.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$749,501
Equity awards (grant-date value)$898,115
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,647,616

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Sterling Infrastructure names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sterling Infrastructure.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Quanta Services, Inc.2025Earl Austin$1,406,250$11,050,345$0$2,710,350$15,699,684
2EMCOR Group, Inc.2025Anthony Guzzi1,325,0003,505,90309,375,00014,380,630
3Comfort Systems USA, Inc.2025Brian Lane1,250,0006,249,812—3,096,12510,620,815
4Eagle Materials Inc.2026Michael Haack1,119,4565,457,2701,657,8341,948,98710,302,728
5Granite Construction, Inc.2025Kyle Larkin1,000,0007,178,77701,612,9359,861,425
6Sterling Infrastructure2025Joseph Cutillo1,100,0004,675,00002,530,0008,414,685
7Arcosa, Inc.2025Antonio Carrillo1,000,0005,127,74101,937,5008,092,216
8Dycom Industries, Inc.2026Daniel Peyovich1,176,2593,762,64203,058,2738,011,338
9Chart Industries, Inc.2024Jillian Evanko1,100,0004,378,4241,573,870565,7857,687,879
10Construction Partners, Inc.2025Fred J. (Jule) Smith, III837,3082,870,3280875,0006,410,129
11MYR Group Inc.2025Richard Swartz941,4613,837,84601,572,5146,387,221
12IES Holdings, Inc.2025Matthew Simmes793,750772,18204,632,0126,203,398
13Columbus McKinnon Corporation2026David Wilson925,0003,111,978925,000925,0005,971,066
14Astec Industries, Inc.2025Jaco van der Merwe836,5392,244,3700779,4554,030,731
15Ameresco, Inc.2025George Sakellaris1,500,000155,1001,385,99903,339,804
16Primoris Services Corporation2025Koti Vadlamudi115,385900,104002,176,941
17Meridian2025Christopher Annas622,000264,000001,677,997
—Summit Materials, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Sterling Infrastructurenot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Ameresco, Inc.95%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Arcosa, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRPay Governance LLC
Astec Industries, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Chart Industries, Inc.38.1%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Columbus McKinnon Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian
Comfort Systems USA, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Construction Partners, Inc.100%PSU 73 · RSU 27NoDana Krieg (independent compensation consultant)
Dycom Industries, Inc.226%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoNot disclosed
Eagle Materials Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
EMCOR Group, Inc.300%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoMercer
Granite Construction, Inc.134%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
IES Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33NoMercer US, Inc.
Meridian130%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
MYR Group Inc.165.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSRMercer
Primoris Services Corporation190%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Quanta Services, Inc.126.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Summit Materials, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sterling Infrastructure in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joseph Cutillo (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Sterling Infrastructure in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,414,685.
How does Sterling Infrastructure's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joseph Cutillo's total compensation ranked at the 69th percentile of Sterling Infrastructure's disclosed peer group.
What is Sterling Infrastructure's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Sterling Infrastructure's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 100:1.
How did shareholders vote on Sterling Infrastructure's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.38% of shareholders supported Sterling Infrastructure's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Sterling Infrastructure spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sterling Infrastructure reported total board compensation of $1,647,616 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joseph CutilloDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290
2Section 01, Daniel GovinDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 3,465,500. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 685428–685437
3Section 01, Sharon VillaverdeDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,568,110. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c42 · span 694460–694469
4Section 01, Ronald BallschmiedeDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,492,280. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 676901–676910
5Section 01, Mark WolfDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,382,830. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c42 · span 700274–700283
6Section 01, Nicholas GrindstaffDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,055,769. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 690766–690775
7Section 03, Sharon Villaverde PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r22 · c12 · span 786103–786108
8Section 03, Daniel Govin PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r14 · c12 · span 765833–765838
9Section 03, Mark Wolf RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r25 · c16 · span 793730–793733
10Section 03, Ronald Ballschmiede RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r9 · c16 · span 753218–753223
11Section 03, Sharon Villaverde RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r21 · c16 · span 783588–783593
12Section 03, Joseph Cutillo PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c19 · span 615013–615022
13Section 03, Joseph Cutillo RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c13 · span 613999–614008
14Section 03, Daniel Govin RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r13 · c16 · span 763318–763323
15Section 03, Mark Wolf PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r26 · c12 · span 796223–796228
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 100 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Roger A. CreggDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,917. Filing ↗machine: span 321092–321298
18Section 08, Dana C. O'BrienDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,084. Filing ↗machine: span 323406–323612
19Section 08, Dwayne A. WilsonDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,917. Filing ↗machine: span 326849–327083
20Section 08, William T. BoswayDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,917. Filing ↗machine: span 320093–320214
21Section 08, Julie A. DillDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,917. Filing ↗machine: span 322222–322453
22Section 08, B. Andrew RoseDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,432. Filing ↗machine: span 324536–324767
23Section 08, David S. SchulzDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,432. Filing ↗machine: span 325692–325898
24Section 08, Joseph A. CutilloDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Joseph A. Cutillo 2026-03-25Form 42026-03-270000874238-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Joseph A. Cutillo 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000874238-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Dwayne A. Wilson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000874238-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Julie A. Dill 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000874238-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Roger A. Cregg 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000874238-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Dana C. O'Brien 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000874238-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, B. Andrew Rose 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000874238-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, David S. Schulz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000874238-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, William T. Bosway 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000874238-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Joseph A. Cutillo 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000874238-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Julie A. Dill 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220000874238-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Mark Wolf 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290000874238-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Nicholas Grindstaff 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140000874238-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Daniel Govin 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100000874238-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Joseph A. Cutillo 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230000874238-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Katherine Hargis 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070000874238-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Katherine Hargis 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070000874238-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070000874238-26-000058Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.38% (votes for as printed: 22,928,914). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090000874238-25-000071Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.35% (votes for as printed: 21,893,911). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090000874238-24-000088Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.66% (votes for as printed: 23,233,436). Filing ↗
45Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
46Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
47Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 749,501 + equity 898,115 + all other 0 = 1,647,616, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,647,616
48Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150293CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r5 · c39 · span 987370–987380
49EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015809CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872
50Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001308179-26-000245CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500
51Eagle Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-271073CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c26 · span 1818301–1818311
52Granite Construction, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000861459-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862
53Sterling Infrastructure (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Infrastructure's own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290
54Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1027065–1027074
55Dycom Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000067215-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Dycom Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,011,338. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c46 · span 870397–870406
56Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075768CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗
57Construction Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001628280-26-003572CEO total compensation as printed in Construction Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,410,129. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c19 · span 644451–644460
58MYR Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079
59IES Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376
60Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001005229-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178
61Astec Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027745CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 839356–839365
62Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026695CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623
63Primoris Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448
64Meridian, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001750735-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Meridian's own proxy. As printed: 1,677,997. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c16 · span 375734–375743
65Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015809EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026695Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Arcosa, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001739445-26-000050Arcosa, Inc. names Sterling Infrastructure in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Astec Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027745Astec Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001005229-26-000032Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067215-26-000017Dycom Industries, Inc. names Sterling Infrastructure in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Eagle Materials Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-271073Eagle Materials Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Granite Construction, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000861459-26-000012Granite Construction, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, IES Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001048268-25-000015IES Holdings, Inc. names Sterling Infrastructure in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, MYR Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000700923-26-000017MYR Group Inc. names Sterling Infrastructure in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Primoris Services Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032237Primoris Services Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150293Quanta Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sterling Infrastructure. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.