Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CTRI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CTRI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Brown | $1,050,000 | $0 | $1,684,923 | $0 | $1,509,169 | $0 | $20,950 | $4,265,042 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory Izenstark | 497,023 | 60,900 | 864,049 | 0 | 500,378 | 0 | 50,474 | 1,972,824 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Wilcock | 474,481 | 0 | 567,757 | 0 | 476,760 | 0 | 40,325 | 1,559,323 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal & Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| James Connell Jr. | 484,808 | 0 | 332,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,988 | 869,939 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial and Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Brown | $4,265,042 | $2,080,755 | — | +2,184,287 |
| Gregory Izenstark | 1,972,824 | 1,918,826 | — | +53,998 |
| Jason Wilcock | 1,559,323 | 1,533,558 | 1,419,639 | +25,765 |
| James Connell Jr. | 869,939 | 1,263,862 | — | −393,923 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen S. Haller | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,067 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew W. Evans | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Mariucci | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,338 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles R. Patton | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,338 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles R. Patton | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles R. Patton | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,338 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Krummel | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Krummel | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,338 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen S. Haller | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,338 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen S. Haller | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,338 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew W. Evans | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,338 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew W. Evans | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,338 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Mariucci | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,338 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Mariucci | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Krummel | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,338 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie A. Dill | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 7,338 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie A. Dill | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie A. Dill | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,338 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven E. Nielsen | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 5,290 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin DeMaria | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 7,736 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Connell Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 2,948 | 5,895 | 5,895 | 11,790 | $110,708 |
| James Connell Jr. | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 11,791 | — | 221,435 |
| Christian Brown | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 59,813 | — | 1,123,288 |
| Gregory Izenstark | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 30,673 | — | 576,039 |
| Christian Brown | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 14,953 | 29,906 | 29,906 | 59,812 | 561,635 |
| Gregory Izenstark | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 7,668 | 15,336 | 15,336 | 30,672 | 288,010 |
| Jason Wilcock | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 5,039 | 10,077 | 10,077 | 20,154 | 189,246 |
| Jason Wilcock | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 20,155 | — | 378,511 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Connell Jr. | $221,435 | $110,708 | $0 | 33.3% |
| Christian Brown | 1,123,288 | 561,635 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Gregory Izenstark | 576,039 | 288,010 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Jason Wilcock | 378,511 | 189,246 | 0 | 33.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Izenstark | RSU | 46,784 | — | $1,213,577 |
| James Connell Jr. | RSU | 39,157 | — | 1,134,338 |
| Christian Brown | RSU | 135,025 | — | 3,502,549 |
| Jason Wilcock | RSU | 34,559 | — | 1,105,740 |
Centuri's executive compensation program is designed to support the Company's short- and long‑term strategies, reinforce a performance‑driven culture, and align the interests of executives with stockholders. The program is structured to be market‑competitive, performance‑based, and governed by strong compensation and governance practices.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 81,739,904 | 936,157 | 13,323 | 98.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-16 | 85,771,532 | 136,227 | 2,152 | 99.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 98.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-16 | 99.84%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 47 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen S. HallerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $173,300 | $151,970 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $325,270 |
| Christopher A. KrummelIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 128,250 | 151,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,220 |
| Julie A. DillIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 123,250 | 151,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,220 |
| Andrew W. EvansIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 118,250 | 151,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,220 |
| Anne L. MariucciIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 114,950 | 151,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,920 |
| Charles R. PattonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 99,950 | 151,970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,920 |
| Dustin DeMariaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 23,750 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,750 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $475,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $781,700 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $911,820 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,693,520 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Centuri Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Centuri Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MasTec, Inc. | 2025 | Jose Mas | $1,250,000 | $8,000,000 | $0 | $2,250,000 | $11,544,386 |
| 2 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lane | 1,250,000 | 6,249,812 | — | 3,096,125 | 10,620,815 |
| 3 | APi Group Corporation | 2025 | Russell Becker | 1,425,000 | 6,412,521 | 0 | 2,527,594 | 10,450,517 |
| 4 | Tutor Perini Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smalley | 1,200,000 | 5,693,196 | 0 | 2,777,619 | 10,041,405 |
| 5 | Granite Construction Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Larkin | 1,000,000 | 7,178,777 | 0 | 1,612,935 | 9,861,425 |
| 6 | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Cutillo | 1,100,000 | 4,675,000 | 0 | 2,530,000 | 8,414,685 |
| 7 | Arcosa, Inc. | 2025 | Antonio Carrillo | 1,000,000 | 5,127,741 | 0 | 1,937,500 | 8,092,216 |
| 8 | Construction Partners, Inc. | 2025 | Fred J. (Jule) Smith, III | 837,308 | 2,870,328 | 0 | 875,000 | 6,410,129 |
| 9 | MYR Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Swartz | 941,461 | 3,837,846 | 0 | 1,572,514 | 6,387,221 |
| 10 | IES Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Simmes | 793,750 | 772,182 | 0 | 4,632,012 | 6,203,398 |
| 11 | MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 2025 | Nicole Kivisto | 925,000 | 2,600,313 | 0 | 1,169,200 | 4,812,252 |
| 12 | Centuri Holdings | 2025 | Christian Brown | 1,050,000 | 1,684,923 | 0 | 1,509,169 | 4,265,042 |
| 13 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 14 | Primoris Services Corporation | 2025 | Koti Vadlamudi | 115,385 | 900,104 | 0 | 0 | 2,176,941 |
| — | Dycom Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | NV5 Global, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centuri Holdings | 130.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| APi Group Corporation | 141.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | WTW |
| Arcosa, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Not disclosed |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners; Willis Towers Watson |
| Construction Partners, Inc. | 100% | PSU 73 · RSU 27 | No | Dana Krieg (independent compensation consultant) |
| Dycom Industries, Inc. | 226% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Not disclosed |
| Granite Construction Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| IES Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Mercer US, Inc. |
| MasTec, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 126.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR | Independent compensation consultant (nationally-recognized firm; name not disclosed in CD&A) |
| MYR Group Inc. | 165.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| NV5 Global, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Primoris Services Corporation | 190% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Tutor Perini Corporation | 154.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christian Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,265,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 627142–627151 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gregory Izenstark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,972,824. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 633841–633850 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jason Wilcock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,559,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 642544–642553 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Connell Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 869,939. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r11 · c14 · span 651461–651468 |
| 5 | Section 03, James Connell Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r15 · c8 · span 707908–707913 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Connell Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r6 · c2 · span 575301–575307 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christian Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r3 · c2 · span 571562–571568 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gregory Izenstark RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c2 · span 572779–572785 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christian Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r6 · c8 · span 689462–689468 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gregory Izenstark PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r9 · c8 · span 695516–695522 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jason Wilcock PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r12 · c8 · span 701566–701572 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jason Wilcock RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r5 · c2 · span 573990–573996 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 868630–868637 |
| 14 | Section 08, Karen S. Haller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,270. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r5 · c4 · span 948169–948176 |
| 15 | Section 08, Christopher A. Krummel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,220. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c4 · span 949397–949404 |
| 16 | Section 08, Julie A. Dill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,220. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r3 · c4 · span 945727–945734 |
| 17 | Section 08, Andrew W. Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,220. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r4 · c4 · span 946948–946955 |
| 18 | Section 08, Anne L. Mariucci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,920. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r7 · c4 · span 950619–950626 |
| 19 | Section 08, Charles R. Patton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,920. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r8 · c4 · span 952001–952008 |
| 20 | Section 08, Dustin DeMaria | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,750. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r2 · c1 · span 943793–943799 |
| 21 | Section 02, Karen S. Haller 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Andrew W. Evans 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Anne L. Mariucci 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Charles R. Patton 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Charles R. Patton 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Charles R. Patton 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Christopher A. Krummel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Christopher A. Krummel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Karen S. Haller 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Karen S. Haller 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Andrew W. Evans 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Andrew W. Evans 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Anne L. Mariucci 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Anne L. Mariucci 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christopher A. Krummel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Julie A. Dill 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Julie A. Dill 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Julie A. Dill 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Steven E. Nielsen 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dustin DeMaria 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001981599-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001981599-26-000077 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.85% (votes for as printed: 81,739,904). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-18 | 0001981599-25-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.84% (votes for as printed: 85,771,532). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 781,700 + equity 911,820 + all other 0 = 1,693,520, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,693,520 |
| 46 | MasTec, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014022 | CEO total compensation as printed in MasTec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 995699–995710 |
| 47 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500 |
| 48 | APi Group Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023528 | CEO total compensation as printed in APi Group Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,450,517. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 991960–991971 |
| 49 | Tutor Perini Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tutor Perini Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,041,405. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 637136–637146 |
| 50 | Granite Construction Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000861459-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862 |
| 51 | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290 |
| 52 | Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001739445-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1027065–1027074 |
| 53 | Construction Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001628280-26-003572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Construction Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,410,129. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c19 · span 644451–644460 |
| 54 | MYR Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079 |
| 55 | IES Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0001048268-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376 |
| 56 | MDU Resources Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000067716-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,812,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 904325–904334 |
| 57 | Centuri Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centuri Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,265,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 627142–627151 |
| 58 | Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 59 | Primoris Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448 |
| 60 | Section 10a, MasTec, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014022 | MasTec, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centuri Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, MDU Resources Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067716-26-000040 | MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centuri Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Tutor Perini Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077543-26-000088 | Tutor Perini Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centuri Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Arcosa, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739445-26-000050 | Arcosa, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centuri Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067215-26-000017 | Dycom Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centuri Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Granite Construction Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000861459-26-000012 | Granite Construction Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centuri Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco, Inc. names Centuri Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, APi Group Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023528 | APi Group Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centuri Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, MYR Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000700923-26-000017 | MYR Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centuri Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874238-26-000042 | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centuri Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Primoris Services Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032237 | Primoris Services Corporation names Centuri Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |