Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-23

MYR Group (MYRG)

CEO Richard Swartz was paid $6,387,221 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 49.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000700923-26-000017 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,387,221 ↑
Richard Swartz total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
81:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.76%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Richard Swartz (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,387,221 (base salary $941,461) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000700923-26-000017, filed 2026-03-04]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MYRG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 4, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Richard Swartz$941,461$0$3,837,846$0$1,572,514$0$35,400$6,387,221
President and Chief Executive Officer
Kelly Huntington523,0770999,7770582,460038,5252,143,839
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Brian Stern480,7690899,8070535,350043,1691,959,095
Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer Transmission & Distribution
Don Egan473,8460899,8070527,641035,4001,936,694
Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer Commercial & Industrial
William Fry474,2310849,8840528,069035,4001,887,584
Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Richard Swartz$6,387,221$4,261,579$4,622,911↑ +2,125,642
Kelly Huntington2,143,8391,534,8321,656,657↑ +609,007
Brian Stern1,959,0951,318,708—↑ +640,387
Don Egan1,936,6941,272,4151,164,984↑ +664,279
William Fry1,887,5841,326,9441,279,628↑ +560,640

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read MYR Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MYRG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MYRG
14 companies name MYRG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MYRG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MYRG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brian SternCOO$1,959,095
Don EganCOO$1,936,694
Richard SwartzCEO$6,387,221
Kelly HuntingtonCFO$2,143,839
William FryGeneral Counsel$1,887,584
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ajoy H. KarnaIndependent Director$227,466
Aurelie P. RichardIndependent Director$184,843
Bradley T. FavreauIndependent Director$227,466
Donald C.I. LuckyIndependent Director$239,966
Jennifer E. LowryIndependent Director$247,466
Kenneth M. HartwickChair of the Board$344,934
Shirin S. O'ConnorIndependent Director$238,716
William D. PattersonFormer director (through FY2025)$23,750
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-21D3,021$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-21D1,322260343,297CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-21A3,02100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-21—2,872——4 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-21D33326086,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-21A78700CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-21A70800CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-21D28726074,528CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-21A66900CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-21D28726074,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-21D20126052,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-21A70800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-22—3,380——5 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-22A1,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-22D18426047,781CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-22A43400CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-22D15226039,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-22A34700CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-22D12726032,979CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-22D15226039,471CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-22A34700CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-22D834260216,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-22A34700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-23—6,672——4 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-23A4,48200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-23D3,03900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-23D1,330274364,939CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-23A3,03900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-23D31027485,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-23A73200CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-23A51500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-23D12427434,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-23A28600CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-23A54900CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-23D22627462,012CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-23D24127466,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-23—3,075——7 insiders, 7 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-24—7,457——6 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Jennifer E. LowryDirector2026-04-24A1,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bradley T. FavreauDirector2026-04-24A1,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajoy H. KarnaDirector2026-04-24A1,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-04-24A1,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-04-24A1,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-04-24D554339187,961CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth M. HartwickDirector2026-04-27D1,786346618,617CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D469453212,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-06-01D759460349,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D416449186,637CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D489448218,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D569447254,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D12044553,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D240443106,438CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D567442250,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-06-01D601459275,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-06-01D12045754,822CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-06-01D8045436,302CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-06-01D440453199,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D289449129,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth M. HartwickDirector2026-06-03D3,5004511,576,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-06-03D8045336,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-06-03D6245127,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-06-03D2,4104501,085,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-06-03D12,1234495,446,888CommonForm 4 ↗
Aurelie P. RichardDirector2026-09-04A758——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-04—758——1 insider, 1 accrual row

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 90 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-21D3,021$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-21D1,322260343,297CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-21A3,02100CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-21D78700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-21D33326086,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-21A78700CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-21D70800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-21A70800CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-21D70800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-21D28726074,528CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-21A66900CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-21D28726074,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-21D20126052,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-21A70800CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-21D66900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-22D1,90500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-22A1,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-22D43400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-22D18426047,781CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-22A43400CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-22D15226039,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-22A34700CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-22D12726032,979CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-22D34700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-22D15226039,471CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-22A34700CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-22D834260216,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-22D34700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-22D34700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-22A34700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-23A1,20200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-23D73200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-23A1,20200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-23D28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-23A4,48200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-23D3,03900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-23D1,330274364,939CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard S. Swartz Jr.President and CEO2026-03-23A3,03900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-23D31027485,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-03-23A73200CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-23A1,20200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-23A51500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-23D12427434,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SternSVP and COO T&D2026-03-23A28600CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-23D54900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-23A54900CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-23D51500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Don EganSVP and COO C&I2026-03-23D22627462,012CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-23A98400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William FrySVP, CLO and Secretary2026-03-23D24127466,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. LowryDirector2026-04-23A41400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bradley T. FavreauDirector2026-04-23A41400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aurelie P. RichardDirector2026-04-23A41400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth M. HartwickDirector2026-04-23A59100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajoy H. KarnaDirector2026-04-23A41400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-04-23A41400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-04-23A41400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. LowryDirector2026-04-24D1,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer E. LowryDirector2026-04-24A1,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth M. HartwickDirector2026-04-24D1,65700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bradley T. FavreauDirector2026-04-24D1,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bradley T. FavreauDirector2026-04-24A1,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajoy H. KarnaDirector2026-04-24D1,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajoy H. KarnaDirector2026-04-24A1,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-04-24D1,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-04-24A1,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-04-24D1,16000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-04-24A1,160——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-04-24D554339187,961CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth M. HartwickDirector2026-04-27D1,786346618,617CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D469453212,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-06-01D759460349,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D416449186,637CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D489448218,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D569447254,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D12044553,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D240443106,438CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D567442250,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-06-01D601459275,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-06-01D12045754,822CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-06-01D8045436,302CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly HuntingtonSenior VP and CFO2026-06-01D440453199,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirin S. O'ConnorDirector2026-06-01D289449129,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth M. HartwickDirector2026-06-03D3,5004511,576,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-06-03D8045336,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-06-03D6245127,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-06-03D2,4104501,085,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald C.I. LuckyDirector2026-06-03D12,1234495,446,888CommonForm 4 ↗
Aurelie P. RichardDirector2026-09-04A758——CommonForm 4 ↗
Aurelie P. RichardDirector2026-09-04D75800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
William FryPSU2025-03-21167669—1,338$84,990
Brian SternPSU2025-03-21177708—1,41689,944
Kelly HuntingtonRSU2025-03-21——2,361—299,941
William FryPSU2025-03-213401,361—2,722254,956
Richard SwartzPSU2025-03-211,5366,146—12,2921,151,330
Richard SwartzPSU2025-03-217553,021—6,042383,788
Kelly HuntingtonPSU2025-03-214001,601—3,202299,915
Don EganPSU2025-03-213601,441—2,882269,943
William FryPSU2025-03-211,0032,007—4,014254,969
Don EganPSU2025-03-211,0622,125—4,250269,960
Don EganPSU2025-03-21177708—1,41689,944
William FryRSU2025-03-21——2,007—254,969
Richard SwartzRSU2025-03-21——9,063—1,151,364
Brian SternRSU2025-03-21——2,125—269,960
Kelly HuntingtonPSU2025-03-21196787—1,57499,980
Kelly HuntingtonPSU2025-03-211,1802,361—4,722299,941
Richard SwartzPSU2025-03-214,5319,063—18,1261,151,364
Brian SternPSU2025-03-213601,441—2,882269,943
Brian SternPSU2025-03-211,0622,125—4,250269,960
Don EganRSU2025-03-21——2,125—269,960
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
William Fry$254,969$594,915$070.0%
Brian Stern269,960629,847070.0%
Kelly Huntington299,941699,836070.0%
Richard Swartz1,151,3642,686,482070.0%
Don Egan269,960629,847070.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kelly HuntingtonRSU732—$159,942
Richard SwartzRSU3,810—832,485
William FryRSU2,007—438,530
Kelly HuntingtonRSU9,498—2,075,313
Kelly HuntingtonRSU5,340—1,166,790
William FryRSU549—119,957
William FryRSU8,074—1,764,169
Kelly HuntingtonRSU869—189,877
Richard SwartzRSU3,039—664,022
Richard SwartzRSU23,414—5,115,959
Richard SwartzRSU9,063—1,980,266
Don EganRSU695—151,858
Kelly HuntingtonRSU2,361—515,879
Brian SternRSU8,548—1,867,738
Don EganRSU8,548—1,867,738
William FryRSU4,272—933,432
Brian SternRSU286—62,491
Don EganRSU515—112,528
Don EganRSU2,125—464,313
Brian SternRSU4,272—933,432
Don EganRSU4,272—933,432
Brian SternRSU2,125—464,313
Brian SternRSU695—151,858
William FryRSU695—151,858
Richard SwartzRSU36,460—7,966,510
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We have designed our compensation programs to reward our key executive officers for their contributions to our short- and long-term performance and to be competitive with programs offered by companies with which we compete for executive officer talent. We believe that the pay of our NEOs should be directly linked to performance; thus, our compensation programs are designed to reward strong financial performance and safe operations.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2312,772,638292,37516,48897.76%Passed
20252025-04-2412,762,596428,8005,75796.75%Passed
20242024-04-2413,503,303806,38918,91894.36%Passed
20232023-04-2012,915,078924,30811,95593.32%Passed
20222022-04-2113,472,738345,92816,14297.5%Passed
20212021-04-2214,165,271254,240143,16998.24%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2397.76%a
20252025-04-2496.75%b
20242024-04-2494.36%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)81 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,395,086
Median employee compensation$78,479
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kenneth M. HartwickIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · NESG$145,000$199,934$0$0$0$344,934
Jennifer E. LowryIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · NESG107,500139,966000247,466
Donald C.I. LuckyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · NESG (Chair)100,000139,966000239,966
Shirin S. O'ConnorIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · NESG98,750139,966000238,716
Bradley T. FavreauIndependent · Audit · Compensation · NESG87,500139,966000227,466
Ajoy H. KarnaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · NESG87,500139,966000227,466
Aurelie P. RichardIndependent · Audit · Compensation · NESG · Newly elected45,000139,843000184,843
William D. PattersonIndependent · Compensation (Chair, until departure) · Departed during FY23,750—00023,750
Richard S. SwartzEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$110,000
Per board meeting fee$2,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline4x annual cash retainer ($320,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$695,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,039,607
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,734,607

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies MYR Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MYR Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Quanta Services, Inc.2025Earl Austin$1,406,250$11,050,345$0$2,710,350$15,699,684
2EMCOR Group, Inc.2025Anthony Guzzi1,325,0003,505,90309,375,00014,380,630
3Tetra Tech, Inc.2025Dan L. Batrack1,245,6737,798,84102,506,50011,622,399
4Mastec, Inc.2025Jose Mas1,250,0008,000,00002,250,00011,544,386
5Comfort Systems USA, Inc.2025Brian Lane1,250,0006,249,812—3,096,12510,620,815
6APi Group Corporation2025Russell Becker1,425,0006,412,52102,527,59410,450,517
7Tutor Perini Corporation2025Gary Smalley1,200,0005,693,19602,777,61910,041,405
8Granite Construction Incorporated2025Kyle Larkin1,000,0007,178,77701,612,9359,861,425
9ABM Industries Incorporated2025Scott Salmirs1,025,0006,449,99701,622,1889,111,185
10Sterling Construction Company, Inc.2025Joseph Cutillo1,100,0004,675,00002,530,0008,414,685
11Arcosa, Inc.2025Antonio Carrillo1,000,0005,127,74101,937,5008,092,216
12Dycom Industries, Inc.2026Daniel Peyovich1,176,2593,762,64203,058,2738,011,338
13Valmont Industries, Inc.2025Avner Applbaum1,052,0003,961,8171,423,4351,143,2617,762,266
14Oceaneering International, Inc.2025Roderick Larson910,0002,027,79604,282,4257,735,670
15Matrix Service Company2026John Hewitt800,0003,981,4430291,4786,741,465
16MYR Group2025Richard Swartz941,4613,837,84601,572,5146,387,221
17IES Holdings, Inc.2025Matthew Simmes793,750772,18204,632,0126,203,398
18Enviri Corporation2025F. Nicholas Grasberger III1,014,2693,278,410950,881631,4845,972,813
19Clean Harbors, Inc.2025Eric Gerstenberg1,000,0003,197,11001,719,0005,929,422
20Enviri Corporation2025Michael Christenson500,0003,591,263004,098,934
21Astec Industries, Inc.2025Jaco van der Merwe836,5392,244,3700779,4554,030,731
22Ameresco, Inc.2025George Sakellaris1,500,000155,1001,385,99903,339,804
23Primoris Services Corporation2025Koti Vadlamudi115,385900,104002,176,941
24Arcosa, Inc.2024Patrick Huvane215,00085,70000425,700
—APi Group Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—IES Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
MYR Group165.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSRMercer
ABM Industries Incorporated105%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Ameresco, Inc.95%not disclosedNoFW Cook
APi Group Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
APi Group Corporation141.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoWTW
Arcosa, Inc.not disclosedPRSA 100not disclosednot disclosed
Arcosa, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRPay Governance LLC
Astec Industries, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clean Harbors, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Comfort Systems USA, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Dycom Industries, Inc.226%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoNot disclosed
EMCOR Group, Inc.300%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoMercer
Enviri Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Enviri Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · SAR 25Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the S&P 600 Industrials IndexPearl Meyer & Partners, LLP
Granite Construction Incorporated134%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
IES Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
IES Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33NoMercer US, Inc.
Mastec, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian
Matrix Service Companynot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance
Oceaneering International, Inc.124%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Primoris Services Corporation190%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Quanta Services, Inc.126.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sterling Construction Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Tetra Tech, Inc.134%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Tutor Perini Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Valmont Industries, Inc.94.6%Option 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at MYR Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Richard Swartz (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at MYR Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,387,221.
How does MYR Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Richard Swartz's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of MYR Group's disclosed peer group.
What is MYR Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, MYR Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 81:1.
How did shareholders vote on MYR Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.76% of shareholders supported MYR Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does MYR Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, MYR Group reported total board compensation of $1,734,607 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Richard SwartzDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079
2Section 01, Kelly HuntingtonDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,143,839. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 737497–737506
3Section 01, Brian SternDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,959,095. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 746713–746722
4Section 01, Don EganDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,936,694. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 753018–753027
5Section 01, William FryDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,887,584. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 762437–762446
6Section 03, William Fry PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 856069–856075
7Section 03, Brian Stern PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 835433–835439
8Section 03, Kelly Huntington RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 826775–826782
9Section 03, William Fry PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 851597–851604
10Section 03, Richard Swartz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 810307–810316
11Section 03, Richard Swartz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 814786–814793
12Section 03, Kelly Huntington PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 820586–820593
13Section 03, Don Egan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 841222–841229
14Section 03, William Fry PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 853970–853977
15Section 03, Don Egan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 843326–843333
16Section 03, Don Egan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 845694–845700
17Section 03, William Fry RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 857730–857737
18Section 03, Richard Swartz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 816448–816457
19Section 03, Brian Stern RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 837094–837101
20Section 03, Kelly Huntington PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 825058–825064
21Section 03, Kelly Huntington PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 822690–822697
22Section 03, Richard Swartz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 812683–812692
23Section 03, Brian Stern PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 830961–830968
24Section 03, Brian Stern PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 833334–833341
25Section 03, Don Egan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000700923-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 847411–847418
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1010883–1010887
27Section 08, Kenneth M. HartwickDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,934. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c5 · span 363792–364146
28Section 08, Jennifer E. LowryDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,466. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c5 · span 367288–367642
29Section 08, Donald C.I. LuckyDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,966. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c5 · span 369176–369555
30Section 08, Shirin S. O'ConnorDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,716. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r9 · c5 · span 371151–371505
31Section 08, Bradley T. FavreauDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,466. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c5 · span 361918–362326
32Section 08, Ajoy H. KarnaDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,466. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c5 · span 365474–365853
33Section 08, Aurelie P. RichardDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,843. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r10 · c5 · span 372808–373187
34Section 08, William D. PattersonDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,750. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r11 · c1 · span 373843–374081
35Section 08, Richard S. SwartzDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Richard S. Swartz Jr. 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Richard S. Swartz Jr. 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Richard S. Swartz Jr. 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Don Egan 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Don Egan 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Brian Stern 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, William Fry 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, William Fry 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Don Egan 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Brian Stern 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Brian Stern 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, William Fry 2026-03-21Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Richard S. Swartz Jr. 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Richard S. Swartz Jr. 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Don Egan 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Don Egan 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Brian Stern 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, William Fry 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, William Fry 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, William Fry 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Richard S. Swartz Jr. 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Don Egan 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Brian Stern 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Brian Stern 2026-03-22Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Brian Stern 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Brian Stern 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Richard S. Swartz Jr. 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Richard S. Swartz Jr. 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Richard S. Swartz Jr. 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Richard S. Swartz Jr. 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003724Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003725Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Don Egan 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Don Egan 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Brian Stern 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Brian Stern 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, William Fry 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, William Fry 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Don Egan 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Don Egan 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003726Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, William Fry 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, William Fry 2026-03-23Form 42026-03-240001214659-26-003728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jennifer E. Lowry 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Bradley T. Favreau 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Aurelie P. Richard 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Kenneth M. Hartwick 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Ajoy H. Karna 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Donald C.I. Lucky 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Shirin S. O'Connor 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Jennifer E. Lowry 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Jennifer E. Lowry 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Kenneth M. Hartwick 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Bradley T. Favreau 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Bradley T. Favreau 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Ajoy H. Karna 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Ajoy H. Karna 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Donald C.I. Lucky 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Donald C.I. Lucky 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Shirin S. O'Connor 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Shirin S. O'Connor 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Donald C.I. Lucky 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001214659-26-005125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Kenneth M. Hartwick 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290001214659-26-005249Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Shirin S. O'Connor 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Shirin S. O'Connor 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Shirin S. O'Connor 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Shirin S. O'Connor 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Shirin S. O'Connor 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Shirin S. O'Connor 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Shirin S. O'Connor 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Kelly Huntington 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Shirin S. O'Connor 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001214659-26-007031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Kenneth M. Hartwick 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001214659-26-007173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Donald C.I. Lucky 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001214659-26-007174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Donald C.I. Lucky 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001214659-26-007174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Donald C.I. Lucky 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001214659-26-007174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Donald C.I. Lucky 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001214659-26-007174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Aurelie P. Richard 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001214659-26-011455Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Aurelie P. Richard 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001214659-26-011455Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-280000700923-26-000022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.76% (votes for as printed: 12,772,638). Filing ↗
127Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-290000700923-25-000017Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.75% (votes for as printed: 12,762,596). Filing ↗
128Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-290000700923-24-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.36% (votes for as printed: 13,503,303). Filing ↗
129Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
130Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
131Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 695,000 + equity 1,039,607 + all other 0 = 1,734,607, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,734,607
132Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150293CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r5 · c39 · span 987370–987380
133EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015809CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872
134Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001104659-26-002458CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320
135Mastec, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001140361-26-014022CEO total compensation as printed in Mastec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 995699–995710
136Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001308179-26-000245CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500
137APi Group Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023528CEO total compensation as printed in APi Group Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,450,517. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 991959–991970
138Tutor Perini Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000077543-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Tutor Perini Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,041,405. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 637136–637146
139Granite Construction Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000861459-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862
140ABM Industries Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001193125-26-050152CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342
141Sterling Construction Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Construction Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290
142Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1027065–1027074
143Dycom Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000067215-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Dycom Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,011,338. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c46 · span 870397–870406
144Valmont Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026141CEO total compensation as printed in Valmont Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,762,266. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 593313–593322
145Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000073756-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187
146Matrix Service Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-230001140361-26-037426CEO total compensation as printed in Matrix Service Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,741,465. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 544116–544125
147MYR Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079
148IES Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376
149Enviri Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000045876-26-000081CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,972,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 384524–384534
150Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000822818-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244
151Enviri Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164200CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,098,934. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 692451–692460
152Astec Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027745CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 839356–839365
153Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026695CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623
154Primoris Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448
155Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001437749-25-013368CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 425,700. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 227493–227500
156Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026695Ameresco, Inc. names MYR Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
157Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015809EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Sterling Construction Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000874238-26-000042Sterling Construction Company, Inc. names MYR Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000822818-26-000013Clean Harbors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Matrix Service Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037426Matrix Service Company names MYR Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
161Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150293Quanta Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Granite Construction Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000861459-26-000012Granite Construction Incorporated names MYR Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
163Section 10a, ABM Industries Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-050152ABM Industries Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067215-26-000017Dycom Industries, Inc. names MYR Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Primoris Services Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032237Primoris Services Corporation names MYR Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Astec Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027745Astec Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Tutor Perini Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000077543-26-000088Tutor Perini Corporation names MYR Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Enviri Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-164200Enviri Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000073756-26-000073Oceaneering International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-002458Tetra Tech, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Mastec, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014022Mastec, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026141Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Arcosa, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001739445-26-000050Arcosa, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, APi Group Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023528APi Group Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, Enviri Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000045876-26-000081Enviri Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR Group. Filing ↗
176Section 10a, IES Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001048268-25-000015IES Holdings, Inc. names MYR Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.