CEO Eric Gerstenberg was paid $5,929,422 in fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000822818-26-000013 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,929,422 Eric Gerstenberg total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 69:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.53% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CLH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Gerstenberg | $1,000,000 | $0 | $3,197,110 | $0 | $1,719,000 | $0 | $13,312 | $5,929,422 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and Co-President | ||||||||
| Michael Battles | 1,000,000 | 0 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 0 | 11,702 | 5,927,812 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and Co-President | ||||||||
| Alan McKim | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,547,100 | 0 | 18,797 | 2,465,897 |
| Executive Chairman and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Weber | 630,000 | 0 | 633,061 | 0 | 848,607 | 0 | 8,349 | 2,120,017 |
| President, Safety-Kleen Sustainability Solutions | ||||||||
| Jeroen Diderich | 625,003 | 0 | 627,935 | 0 | 823,129 | 0 | 6,567 | 2,082,634 |
| President, Environmental Sales & Services | ||||||||
| Eric Dugas | 565,000 | 0 | 567,821 | 0 | 766,705 | 0 | 4,627 | 1,904,153 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Gerstenberg | $5,929,422 | — | $4,938,543 | — |
| Michael Battles | 5,927,812 | 5,286,045 | 4,917,312 | ↑ +641,767 |
| Alan McKim | 2,465,897 | 2,410,185 | 2,296,564 | ↑ +55,712 |
| Brian Weber | 2,120,017 | — | 2,006,587 | — |
| Jeroen Diderich | 2,082,634 | 3,839,431 | — | ↓ −1,756,797 |
| Eric Dugas | 1,904,153 | 1,375,352 | 1,030,619 | ↑ +528,801 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Clean Harbors's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CLH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CLH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CLH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alison A. Quirk | Independent Director | $289,987 |
| Andrea Robertson | Independent Director | $269,987 |
| Edward G. Galante | Lead Independent Director | $334,987 |
| John R. Welch | Independent Director | $284,987 |
| John T. Preston | Independent Director | $284,987 |
| Karyn Polito | Independent Director | $269,987 |
| Lauren C. States | Independent Director | $284,987 |
| Marcy L. Reed | Independent Director | $294,987 |
| Robert J. Willett | Independent Director | $269,987 |
| Shelley Stewart, Jr | Independent Director | $269,987 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karyn Polito | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 460 | $295 | $135,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Robertson | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 342 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karyn Polito | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 460 | 295 | 135,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Preston | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karyn Polito | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward G. Galante | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison A. Quirk | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcy L. Reed | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Robertson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren C. States | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley Stewart, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Welch | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Willett | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren C. States | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 789 | 286 | 225,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeroen Diderich | EVP&President of Sales&Service | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,717 | 281 | 482,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles H. Geer II | EVP, Industrial Services | 2026-07-01 | D | 40 | 291 | 11,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Underwood | PRESIDENT & EVP FACILITIES | 2026-07-01 | D | 311 | 291 | 90,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Weber | EVP (CHESI) | 2026-07-01 | D | 814 | 291 | 236,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon M. Gabriel | EVP/CIO (CHESI) | 2026-07-01 | D | 359 | 291 | 104,376 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George L. Curtis | EXEC. VICE PRESIDENT (CHESI) | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,757 | 291 | 510,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Louis Battles | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,032 | 291 | 300,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Dugas | EVP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | D | 447 | 291 | 129,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric W. Gerstenberg | CO-CEO | 2026-07-01 | D | 564 | 291 | 163,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric W. Gerstenberg | CO-CEO | 2026-07-01 | D | 564 | 291 | 163,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan S. McKim | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,343 | 291 | 390,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Dugas | EVP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | D | 447 | 291 | 129,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan S. McKim | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,265 | 311 | 392,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Robertson | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 789 | 314 | 247,754 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric W. Gerstenberg | CO-CEO | 2026-08-14 | D | 2,500 | 321 | 803,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Gerstenberg | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 2,663 | 5,325 | — | 10,650 | $620,363 |
| Eric Dugas | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 975 | — | 227,175 |
| Michael Battles | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 2,663 | 5,325 | — | 10,650 | 620,363 |
| Jeroen Diderich | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 1,078 | — | 251,174 |
| Eric Gerstenberg | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 11,059 | — | 2,576,747 |
| Eric Dugas | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 1,462 | 2,924 | — | 5,848 | 340,646 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 1,087 | — | 253,271 |
| Jeroen Diderich | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 1,617 | 3,234 | — | 6,468 | 376,761 |
| Brian Weber | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 1,630 | 3,260 | — | 6,520 | 379,790 |
| Michael Battles | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 11,059 | — | 2,576,747 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Gerstenberg | $2,576,747 | $620,363 | $0 | 19.4% |
| Eric Dugas | 227,175 | 340,646 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Michael Battles | 2,576,747 | 620,363 | 0 | 19.4% |
| Jeroen Diderich | 251,174 | 376,761 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Brian Weber | 253,271 | 379,790 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Gerstenberg | RSU | 11,619 | — | $2,724,423 |
| Eric Gerstenberg | RSU | 11,059 | — | 2,593,114 |
| Eric Dugas | RSU | 198 | — | 46,427 |
| Jeroen Diderich | RSU | 1,617 | — | 379,154 |
| Eric Dugas | RSU | 1,462 | — | 342,810 |
| Michael Battles | RSU | 1,540 | — | 361,099 |
| Michael Battles | RSU | 2,902 | — | 680,461 |
| Eric Gerstenberg | RSU | 2,663 | — | 624,303 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 420 | — | 98,482 |
| Michael Battles | RSU | 11,059 | — | 2,593,114 |
| Alan McKim | RSU | 5,231 | — | 1,226,565 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 3,000 | — | 703,440 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 1,630 | — | 382,202 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 1,495 | — | 350,548 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 1,260 | — | 295,445 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 1,246 | — | 292,162 |
| Eric Gerstenberg | RSU | 1,166 | — | 273,404 |
| Jeroen Diderich | RSU | 1,078 | — | 252,769 |
| Eric Dugas | RSU | 722 | — | 169,295 |
| Eric Gerstenberg | RSU | 2,196 | — | 514,918 |
| Eric Dugas | RSU | 1,059 | — | 248,314 |
| Eric Dugas | RSU | 894 | — | 209,625 |
| Eric Dugas | RSU | 724 | — | 169,764 |
| Michael Battles | RSU | 11,619 | — | 2,724,423 |
| Eric Gerstenberg | RSU | 13,470 | — | 3,158,446 |
| Michael Battles | RSU | 13,470 | — | 3,158,446 |
| Michael Battles | RSU | 1,464 | — | 343,279 |
| Michael Battles | RSU | 2,663 | — | 624,303 |
| Michael Battles | RSU | 1,732 | — | 406,119 |
| Eric Gerstenberg | RSU | 1,732 | — | 406,119 |
| Michael Battles | RSU | 593 | — | 139,047 |
| Eric Gerstenberg | RSU | 1,464 | — | 343,279 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 2,376 | — | 557,124 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 1,926 | — | 451,608 |
| Eric Dugas | RSU | 1,474 | — | 345,624 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 1,263 | — | 296,148 |
| Michael Battles | RSU | 1,117 | — | 261,914 |
| Eric Dugas | RSU | 1,116 | — | 261,680 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 1,087 | — | 254,880 |
| Eric Dugas | RSU | 975 | — | 228,618 |
| Brian Weber | RSU | 792 | — | 185,708 |
| Eric Dugas | RSU | 402 | — | 94,261 |
| Jeroen Diderich | RSU | 7,334 | — | 1,719,676 |
| Alan McKim | RSU | 2,776 | — | 650,916 |
The C&HC Committee's fundamental philosophy regarding executive compensation is to (i) offer competitive compensation opportunities in order to attract and retain a talented and motivated work force and (ii) align individual compensation with the goals, values, and priorities of the Company and the interests of its shareholders by generally having at least 70% of the Co-CEOs and other NEOs potential compensation be at risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 45,913,184 | 2,642,421 | 16,190 | 94.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 45,553,330 | 2,041,241 | 39,284 | 95.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 45,905,542 | 2,345,660 | 30,583 | 95.08% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 44,463,494 | 3,007,613 | 219,555 | 93.66% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 46,792,321 | 996,274 | 68,412 | 97.92% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 45,113,687 | 3,038,974 | 100,486 | 93.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 94.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 95.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 95.08%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not have any impact on the outcome of this proposal, and votes withheld from any nominee will have the effect of " against " votes with respect to such nominee.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not have any impact on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not have any impact on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 69 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,929,422 |
| Median employee compensation | $86,500 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward G. GalanteIndependent · Lead Independent Director | $155,000 | $179,987 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $334,987 |
| Marcy L. ReedIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Environmental, Health, and Safety · Ad Hoc Cyber | 115,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,987 |
| Alison A. QuirkIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Sustainability | 110,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,987 |
| John R. WelchIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Environmental, Health, and Safety · Ad Hoc Cyber (Chair) | 105,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,987 |
| John T. PrestonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Sustainability (Chair) · Ad Hoc Cyber | 105,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,987 |
| Lauren C. StatesIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Environmental, Health, and Safety (Chair) · Ad Hoc Cyber | 105,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,987 |
| Robert J. WillettIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Sustainability | 90,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,987 |
| Andrea RobertsonIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Sustainability | 90,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,987 |
| Karyn PolitoIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Sustainability · Environmental, Health, and Safety | 90,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,987 |
| Shelley Stewart, JrIndependent · Audit · Environmental, Health, and Safety | 90,000 | 179,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,987 |
| Michael L. BattlesEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Eric W. GerstenbergEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Alan S. McKimEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,055,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,799,870 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,854,870 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Clean Harbors names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Clean Harbors.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waste Management, Inc. | 2025 | James Fish | $1,486,538 | $12,406,478 | $2,400,021 | $2,472,480 | $19,048,786 |
| 2 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 3 | Iron Mountain, Inc. | 2025 | William Meaney | 1,195,702 | 11,401,832 | 2,099,985 | 2,273,000 | 17,047,480 |
| 4 | Republic Services, Inc. | 2025 | Jon Vander Ark | 1,302,692 | 11,124,489 | 0 | 1,982,664 | 14,857,016 |
| 5 | Huntsman Corporation | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | 1,334,125 | 10,513,393 | 0 | 1,329,561 | 14,666,623 |
| 6 | EMCOR, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 7 | Chemed Corporation | 2025 | Kevin McNamara | 1,858,792 | 2,883,553 | 5,036,021 | 1,486,976 | 12,904,720 |
| 8 | Tetra Tech Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 9 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 10 | APi Group Corporation | 2025 | Russell Becker | 1,425,000 | 6,412,521 | 0 | 2,527,594 | 10,450,517 |
| 11 | Advanced Drainage, Inc. | 2026 | D. Scott Barbour | 1,050,000 | 5,309,811 | 1,143,557 | 2,216,550 | 9,780,935 |
| 12 | Waste Connections, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Mittelstaedt | 1,171,943 | 5,301,060 | 0 | 3,097,600 | 9,757,565 |
| 13 | Darling Ingredients Inc. | 2025 | Randall Stuewe | 1,284,231 | 6,681,030 | 0 | 1,328,112 | 9,402,554 |
| 14 | ABM Industries Incorporated | 2025 | Scott Salmirs | 1,025,000 | 6,449,997 | 0 | 1,622,188 | 9,111,185 |
| 15 | Rollins, Inc | 2025 | Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | 1,100,000 | 6,128,643 | 0 | 1,683,000 | 8,966,870 |
| 16 | The Chemours Company | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 17 | Stericycle | 2023 | Cindy Miller | 1,068,860 | 4,911,951 | 0 | 1,307,021 | 7,290,832 |
| 18 | Enviri Corporation | 2025 | F. Nicholas Grasberger III | 1,014,269 | 3,278,410 | 950,881 | 631,484 | 5,972,813 |
| 19 | Clean Harbors | 2025 | Eric Gerstenberg | 1,000,000 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 5,929,422 |
| — | GFL Environmental Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clean Harbors | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ABM Industries Incorporated | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Advanced Drainage, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | not disclosed | WTW |
| APi Group Corporation | 141.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | WTW |
| Chemed Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — 3-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Darling Ingredients Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| EMCOR, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Enviri Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · SAR 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the S&P 600 Industrials Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLP |
| GFL Environmental Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Huntsman Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Iron Mountain, Inc. | 105.5% | PSU 85 · Options 15 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Republic Services, Inc. | 91.79% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Rollins, Inc | 102% | RSU 72 · PSU 28 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| Stericycle | 94% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Tetra Tech Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Chemours Company | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Fariant |
| Waste Connections, Inc. | 160% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Waste Management, Inc. | 103.02% | PSU 80 · Option 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Gerstenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Battles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,927,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 673458–673467 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alan McKim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,465,897. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c45 · span 720359–720368 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Weber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,120,017. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c45 · span 702717–702726 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeroen Diderich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,082,634. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c45 · span 712470–712479 |
| 6 | Section 01, Eric Dugas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,904,153. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c45 · span 692972–692981 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eric Gerstenberg PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 746383–746390 |
| 8 | Section 03, Eric Dugas RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 753732–753739 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Battles PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 740498–740505 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeroen Diderich RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 765477–765484 |
| 11 | Section 03, Eric Gerstenberg RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 747861–747870 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eric Dugas PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 752257–752264 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brian Weber RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 759604–759611 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeroen Diderich PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 764000–764007 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brian Weber PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 758127–758134 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Battles RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 741976–741985 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 69 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 974376–974378 |
| 18 | Section 08, Edward G. Galante | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,987. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c12 · span 405821–406308 |
| 19 | Section 08, Marcy L. Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,987. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c12 · span 412500–412958 |
| 20 | Section 08, Alison A. Quirk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,987. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c12 · span 410869–411327 |
| 21 | Section 08, John R. Welch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,987. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c12 · span 419320–419778 |
| 22 | Section 08, John T. Preston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,987. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c12 · span 409236–409694 |
| 23 | Section 08, Lauren C. States | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,987. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c12 · span 415957–416415 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert J. Willett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,987. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r11 · c12 · span 421049–421507 |
| 25 | Section 08, Andrea Robertson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,987. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r7 · c12 · span 414228–414686 |
| 26 | Section 08, Karyn Polito | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,987. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c12 · span 407508–407966 |
| 27 | Section 08, Shelley Stewart, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,987. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r9 · c12 · span 417594–418052 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael L. Battles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Eric W. Gerstenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Alan S. McKim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Karyn Polito 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001965457-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Andrea Robertson 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001295248-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Karyn Polito 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001965457-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John T. Preston 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000938731-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Karyn Polito 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001965457-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Edward G. Galante 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001199009-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Alison A. Quirk 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001485499-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Marcy L. Reed 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001883932-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Andrea Robertson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001295248-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Lauren C. States 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001670022-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Shelley Stewart, Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001444506-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John R. Welch 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001611303-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert J. Willett 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001438093-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Lauren C. States 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001670022-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jeroen Diderich 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002025402-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Charles H. Geer II 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002079092-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Rebecca Underwood 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001990612-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Brian Weber 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001322710-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sharon M. Gabriel 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001756568-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, George L. Curtis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001216581-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Louis Battles 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001379357-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Eric Dugas 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001663307-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Eric W. Gerstenberg 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001211558-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Eric W. Gerstenberg 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001211558-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Alan S. McKim 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001024547-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Eric Dugas 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001663307-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Alan S. McKim 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001024547-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Andrea Robertson 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001295248-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Eric W. Gerstenberg 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001211558-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0000822818-26-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.53% (votes for as printed: 45,913,184). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0000822818-25-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.63% (votes for as printed: 45,553,330). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0000822818-24-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.08% (votes for as printed: 45,905,542). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,055,000 + equity 1,799,870 + all other 0 = 2,854,870, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,854,870 |
| 66 | Waste Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,048,786. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 986125–986135 |
| 67 | Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075 |
| 68 | Iron Mountain, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 69 | Republic Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,857,016. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r3 · c29 · span 1371801–1371811 |
| 70 | Huntsman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1280707–1280717 |
| 71 | EMCOR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 72 | Chemed Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001562762-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemed Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,904,720. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Tetra Tech Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 74 | KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 75 | APi Group Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023528 | CEO total compensation as printed in APi Group Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,450,517. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 991959–991970 |
| 76 | Advanced Drainage, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Drainage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,780,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 543974–543983 |
| 77 | Waste Connections, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Connections, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,757,565. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Darling Ingredients Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darling Ingredients Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,402,554. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c27 · span 972629–972638 |
| 79 | ABM Industries Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-050152 | CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342 |
| 80 | Rollins, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rollins, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,966,870. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c14 · span 774614–774623 |
| 81 | The Chemours Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Chemours Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c55 · span 1531474–1531483 |
| 82 | Stericycle, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle's own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c19 · span 854156–854165 |
| 83 | Enviri Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000045876-26-000081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,972,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 384524–384534 |
| 84 | Clean Harbors (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors's own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244 |
| 85 | Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032777 | Ecolab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clean Harbors. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, ABM Industries Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-050152 | ABM Industries Incorporated names Clean Harbors in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, The Chemours Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025935 | The Chemours Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clean Harbors. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, APi Group Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023528 | APi Group Corporation names Clean Harbors in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Rollins, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000084839-26-000014 | Rollins, Inc names Clean Harbors in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, EMCOR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clean Harbors. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Advanced Drainage, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001604028-26-000024 | Advanced Drainage, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clean Harbors. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Enviri Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000045876-26-000081 | Enviri Corporation names Clean Harbors in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Stericycle reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-018163 | Stericycle names Clean Harbors in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Chemed Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001562762-26-000052 | Chemed Corporation names Clean Harbors in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Huntsman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028448 | Huntsman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clean Harbors. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clean Harbors. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Iron Mountain, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020569-26-000026 | Iron Mountain, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clean Harbors. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Waste Connections, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039146 | Waste Connections, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clean Harbors. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Darling Ingredients Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116042 | Darling Ingredients Inc. names Clean Harbors in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clean Harbors. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Waste Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037381 | Waste Management, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Clean Harbors. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.