Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-02

Healthcare Services Group (HCSG)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,725,723
Theodore Wahl total, FY2025
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
143:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.91%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against HCSG
5 companies name HCSG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HCSG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HCSG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Theodore Wahl$1,005,108$0$2,475,457$818,544$330,851$53,307$42,456$4,725,723
President & Chief Executive Officer & Director
Andrew Kush651,2880510,164170,056178,48231,12742,1701,583,287
Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
John Shea618,3710521,042167,07591,57326,63443,7361,468,431
Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer
Patrick Orr591,3040477,587157,950144,88927,60928,4201,427,759
Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer
Vikas Singh578,9980508,000116,99877,998032,8371,314,831
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Theodore Wahl$4,725,723$4,683,646$4,559,910+42,077
Andrew Kush1,583,2871,518,1641,452,432+65,123
John Shea1,468,4311,424,4941,360,017+43,937
Patrick Orr1,427,7591,375,9071,193,551+51,852
Vikas Singh1,314,831165,474+1,149,357

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas G WhalenDirector2026-05-26A1,969$20$40,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane S. CaseyDirector2026-05-26A1,9692040,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. GallagherDirector2026-05-26A1,9692040,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Dino D. OttavianoDirector2026-05-26A1,9692040,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt Simmons JrDirector2026-05-26A1,9692040,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura GrantDirector2026-05-26A1,9692040,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Jude ViscontoDirector2026-05-26A1,9692040,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniela CastagninoDirector2026-05-26A1,9692040,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas SinghEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-27D2,20200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas SinghEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-27A2,20200CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas SinghEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-27D9352119,261Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas SinghEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-27A2,2022145,361Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas SinghEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-27D93500CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura GrantDirector2026-06-30A306257,515CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas G WhalenDirector2026-06-30A102252,505CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt Simmons JrDirector2026-06-30A6112515,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew M. BrophySVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-01A4,38100CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John SheaOPTION2025-01-0311,327$668,297
Theodore WahlOPTION2025-01-0355,4953,274,181
Patrick OrrOPTION2025-01-0310,709631,805
Andrew KushOPTION2025-01-0311,529680,220
Vikas SinghOPTION2025-01-037,932467,996
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Shea$0$0$668,2970.0%
Theodore Wahl003,274,1810.0%
Patrick Orr00631,8050.0%
Andrew Kush00680,2200.0%
Vikas Singh00467,9960.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Vikas SinghRSU7,932$216,306
Andrew KushRSU2,00238,278
Patrick OrrRSU4,72790,380
Andrew KushOption14,79018.1
Andrew KushOption13,91513.72
Andrew KushRSU13,247253,283
John SheaRSU12,618241,265
Andrew KushOption4,12228.37
Patrick OrrRSU1,49828,642
John SheaRSU11,327308,887
John SheaOption14,79018.1
Andrew KushRSU12,618241,265
Andrew KushOption27,95511.76
Andrew KushRSU13,650378,378
Patrick OrrOption24,43010.36
Andrew KushRSU11,529314,396
Patrick OrrRSU10,709292,034
Vikas SinghRSU11,010210,511
Patrick OrrRSU10,019191,563
Patrick OrrRSU9,543182,465
Theodore WahlOption20,69328.37
John SheaOption27,64511.76
John SheaRSU13,247253,283
John SheaOption13,91513.72
Andrew KushRSU6,635126,861
John SheaRSU6,635126,861
Theodore WahlRSU139,2082,661,657
Theodore WahlRSU122,5702,343,538
Theodore WahlRSU63,5511,215,100
Andrew KushRSU28,921552,970
John SheaRSU28,414543,276
John SheaRSU25,379485,246
Andrew KushRSU24,981477,637
Patrick OrrRSU23,881456,605
John SheaOption25,96210.36
John SheaRSU13,868384,421
Theodore WahlRSU55,4951,513,349
Theodore WahlRSU66,7141,275,572
Theodore WahlRSU32,585623,025
Patrick OrrRSU26,862513,601
Patrick OrrRSU13,049361,718
Theodore WahlOption125,38810.36
Theodore WahlOption70,07913.72
Theodore WahlOption72,63318.1
Andrew KushOption25,55510.36
Patrick OrrOption25,96511.76
Vikas SinghOption19,23311.76
Patrick OrrOption10,52413.72
Patrick OrrOption10,53718.1
Patrick OrrOption3,08428.37
Theodore WahlOption134,55811.76
John SheaOption4,12228.37
John SheaRSU2,00238,278
Theodore WahlRSU10,024191,659
Theodore WahlRSU66,9741,856,519
Vikas SinghRSU19,898380,450
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation programs are designed to enable us to attract, motivate and retain executive talent, who are critical to our success.

CEO STI target (% of salary)
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantIndependent compensation consultant (name not specified in provided text)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2661,059,0631,305,516135,15397.91%Passed
20252025-05-2761,465,7593,905,178167,86794.03%Passed
20242024-05-2857,180,2825,759,554154,06190.85%Passed
20232023-05-3059,855,0124,474,158117,05193.04%Passed
20222022-05-3158,770,6635,573,871127,14891.34%Passed
20212021-06-0162,031,0114,511,094114,38093.22%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2697.91%a
20252025-05-2794.03%b
20242024-05-2890.85%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, will not have the same legal effect as an "against" vote and will not be counted in determining whether the proposal has received the required shareholder vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, will not have the same legal effect as an "against" vote and will not be counted in determining whether the proposal has received the required shareholder vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, will not have the same legal effect as an "against" vote and will not be counted in determining whether the proposal has received the required shareholder vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)143 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,725,723
Median employee compensation$33,109
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kurt Simmons JrIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Environmental, Social & Governance Committee$100,059$0$0$100,059
Jude ViscontoIndependent · Environmental, Social & Governance Committee60,00040,01400100,014
Dino D. OttavianoIndependent · Audit Committee30,00040,0140070,014
Laura GrantIndependent · Audit Committee30,00040,0140070,014
John J. McFaddenIndependent15,00040,0140055,014
Diane S. CaseyIndependent · Nominating, Compensation and Stock Option Committee (Chair)15,00040,0140055,014
Daniela CastagninoIndependent · Environmental, Social & Governance Committee10,00040,0140050,014
Thomas G WhalenIndependent46,0030046,003
Thomas M. GallagherIndependent · NCSO Committee · Newly elected00000
Theodore WahlEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$10,000
Annual equity retainer
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)7,500
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$160,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$386,146
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$546,146

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Healthcare Services Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Healthcare Services Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Chemed Corporation2025Kevin McNamara$1,862,837$2,883,553$5,036,021$1,486,976$12,904,720
2AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.2025Cary Grace1,060,0008,363,11701,146,12510,669,780
3The Brink s Company2025Mark Eubanks1,041,6676,679,92201,905,7509,944,765
4ABM Industries Incorporated2025Scott Salmirs1,025,0006,449,99701,622,1889,111,185
5CoreCivic, Inc.2025Damon Hininger1,110,0003,000,01102,775,0017,203,173
6Clean Harbors, Inc.2025Eric Gerstenberg1,000,0003,197,11001,719,0005,929,422
7Healthcare Services Group2025Theodore Wahl1,005,1082,475,457818,544330,8514,725,723
8UniFirst Corporation2025Steven Sintros941,9011,800,2070765,2943,738,214
J J Snack Foods Corp.not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Healthcare Services Groupnot disclosednot disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Independent compensation consultant (name not specified in provided text)
ABM Industries Incorporated105%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.87%PSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Chemed Corporation60.4%not disclosedYes — 3-Year Relative TSRCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Clean Harbors, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
CoreCivic, Inc.250%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity
J J Snack Foods Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The Brink s Companynot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
UniFirst Corporation81.3%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Theodore WahlDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 4,725,723. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1104226–1104235
2Section 01, Andrew KushDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,583,287. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c16 · span 1139998–1140007
3Section 01, John SheaDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,468,431. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c16 · span 1161127–1161136
4Section 01, Patrick OrrDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,427,759. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c16 · span 1181491–1181500
5Section 01, Vikas SinghDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,314,831. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c16 · span 1125665–1125674
6Section 03, John Shea OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c14 · span 940302–940309
7Section 03, Theodore Wahl OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c14 · span 924591–924600
8Section 03, Patrick Orr OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c14 · span 945547–945554
9Section 03, Andrew Kush OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c14 · span 935071–935078
10Section 03, Vikas Singh OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c20 · span 1271254–1271261
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 143 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1714585–1714800
12Section 08, Kurt Simmons JrDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,059. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c4 · span 561618–561625
13Section 08, Jude ViscontoDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,014. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r8 · c6 · span 565585–565592
14Section 08, Dino D. OttavianoDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,014. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c6 · span 559251–559257
15Section 08, Laura GrantDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,014. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c6 · span 552945–552951
16Section 08, John J. McFaddenDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,014. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c6 · span 556098–556104
17Section 08, Diane S. CaseyDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,014. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c6 · span 546605–546611
18Section 08, Daniela CastagninoDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,014. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c6 · span 549784–549790
19Section 08, Thomas G WhalenDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,003. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r9 · c4 · span 567942–567948
20Section 08, Thomas M. GallagherDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Theodore WahlDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Thomas G Whalen 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280002071308-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Diane S. Casey 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001521829-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Thomas M. Gallagher 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280002134551-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Dino D. Ottaviano 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001403593-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Kurt Simmons Jr 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001890359-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Laura Grant 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001811683-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jude Visconto 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001645229-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Daniela Castagnino 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001743044-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Vikas Singh 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290002036666-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Vikas Singh 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290002036666-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Vikas Singh 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002036666-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Vikas Singh 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002036666-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Vikas Singh 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290002036666-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Laura Grant 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001811683-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Thomas G Whalen 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020002071308-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Kurt Simmons Jr 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001890359-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Andrew M. Brophy 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001849650-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-270000731012-26-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.91% (votes for as printed: 61,059,063). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280000731012-25-000068Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.03% (votes for as printed: 61,465,759). Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-290000731012-24-000078Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.85% (votes for as printed: 57,180,282). Filing ↗
42Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
43Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
44Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 160,000 + equity 386,146 + all other 0 = 546,146, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 546,146
45Chemed Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001562762-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Chemed Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,904,720. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c8 · span 1091846–1091856
46AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074
47The Brink s Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745CEO total compensation as printed in The Brink s Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666
48ABM Industries Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001193125-26-050152CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342
49CoreCivic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012100CEO total compensation as printed in CoreCivic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,203,173. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1131053–1131063
50Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000822818-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244
51Healthcare Services Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000731012-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Services Group's own proxy. As printed: 4,725,723. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1104226–1104235
52UniFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727CEO total compensation as printed in UniFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,738,214. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, CoreCivic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-012100CoreCivic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Services Group. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000822818-26-000013Clean Harbors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Services Group. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-029908AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Services Group. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Chemed Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001562762-26-000052Chemed Corporation names Healthcare Services Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, The Brink s Company reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-032745The Brink s Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Services Group. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, ABM Industries Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-050152ABM Industries Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Healthcare Services Group. Filing ↗