Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ROL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ROL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | $1,100,000 | $0 | $6,128,643 | $0 | $1,683,000 | $0 | $55,227 | $8,966,870 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Krause | 765,000 | 0 | 2,636,101 | 0 | 780,300 | 0 | 49,707 | 4,231,108 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Chandler | 578,000 | 0 | 1,193,351 | 0 | 442,170 | 0 | 44,720 | 2,258,241 |
| Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Gary Rollins | 1,449,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 624,393 | 2,073,393 |
| Executive Chairman Emeritus | ||||||||
| John Wilson | 600,000 | 0 | 844,118 | 0 | 457,500 | 0 | 47,756 | 1,949,374 |
| Executive Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | $8,966,870 | — | — | — |
| Kenneth Krause | 4,231,108 | — | — | — |
| Elizabeth Chandler | 2,258,241 | — | — | — |
| Gary Rollins | 2,073,393 | — | — | — |
| John Wilson | 1,949,374 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Wilson | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 11,750 | — | $603,128 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 3,450 | 8,625 | — | 17,250 | 461,898 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 85,750 | — | 4,401,548 |
| John Wilson | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,800 | 4,500 | — | 9,000 | 240,990 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 14,250 | — | 731,453 |
| Kenneth Krause | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 33,750 | — | 1,732,388 |
| Kenneth Krause | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 6,750 | 16,875 | — | 33,750 | 903,713 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 12,900 | 32,250 | — | 64,500 | 1,727,095 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Wilson | $603,128 | $240,990 | $0 | 28.5% |
| Elizabeth Chandler | 731,453 | 461,898 | 0 | 38.7% |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | 4,401,548 | 1,727,095 | 0 | 28.2% |
| Kenneth Krause | 1,732,388 | 903,713 | 0 | 34.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Krause | PSU | 40,500 | — | $2,430,810 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | RSU | 85,750 | — | 5,146,715 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | PSU | 76,500 | — | 4,591,530 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | RSU | 36,263 | — | 2,176,505 |
| John Wilson | RSU | 12,000 | — | 720,240 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | RSU | 14,000 | — | 840,280 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | RSU | 4,163 | — | 249,863 |
| John Wilson | RSU | 24,000 | — | 1,440,480 |
| ROLLINS | RSU | 22,500 | — | 1,350,450 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | RSU | 16,000 | — | 960,320 |
| ROLLINS | RSU | 48,000 | — | 2,880,960 |
| ROLLINS | RSU | 120,699 | — | 5,987,079 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | RSU | 73,157 | — | 3,689,134 |
| Kenneth Krause | RSU | 43,576 | — | 2,098,098 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | RSU | 9,000 | — | 540,180 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | PSU | 64,500 | — | 3,871,290 |
| ROLLINS | RSU | 35,351 | — | 2,121,767 |
| Kenneth Krause | PSU | 33,750 | — | 2,025,675 |
| Kenneth Krause | RSU | 23,845 | — | 1,431,177 |
| ROLLINS | RSU | 23,250 | — | 1,395,465 |
| Kenneth Krause | RSU | 14,550 | — | 873,291 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | RSU | 14,250 | — | 855,285 |
| John Wilson | RSU | 11,750 | — | 705,235 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | RSU | 9,004 | — | 540,420 |
| John Wilson | PSU | 9,000 | — | 540,180 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | PSU | 8,325 | — | 499,667 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | RSU | 4,800 | — | 288,096 |
| John Wilson | RSU | 6,503 | — | 390,310 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | RSU | 3,210 | — | 192,664 |
| ROLLINS | PSU | 45,000 | — | 2,700,900 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | RSU | 68,034 | — | 4,083,401 |
| ROLLINS | PSU | 53,248 | — | 3,195,945 |
| John Wilson | RSU | 20,000 | — | 1,200,400 |
| Kenneth Krause | PSU | 29,100 | — | 1,746,582 |
| John Wilson | RSU | 4,125 | — | 247,583 |
| John Wilson | PSU | 8,250 | — | 495,165 |
| John Wilson | PSU | 7,500 | — | 450,150 |
| Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | PSU | 72,525 | — | 4,352,951 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | PSU | 17,250 | — | 1,035,345 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | PSU | 10,500 | — | 630,210 |
| Kenneth Krause | RSU | 33,750 | — | 2,025,675 |
| John Wilson | RSU | 6,838 | — | 410,417 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | RSU | 4,500 | — | 270,090 |
| John Wilson | RSU | 53,344 | — | 2,670,233 |
| Elizabeth Chandler | RSU | 20,377 | — | 1,014,644 |
executive compensation should reflect Company performance and the contribution of executive officers to that performance. Our compensation policy is designed to achieve three fundamental objectives: attract and retain qualified executives; motivate performance to achieve Company objectives; and align the interests of our executives with the long-term interests of the Company's shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 406,452,521 | 33,328,787 | 212,778 | 92.38% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 414,837,111 | 42,112,278 | 1,398,386 | 90.51% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 288,091,061 | 13,010,655 | 748,097 | 95.68% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-04-25 | 198,426,597 | 2,353,443 | 187,285 | 98.83% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 92.38%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 90.51%b |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 95.68%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 137 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,966,870 |
| Median employee compensation | $65,116 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louise S. SamsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Human Capital Management and Compensation | $142,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $292,000 |
| Susan R. BellIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 130,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,000 |
| Gregory B. MorrisonIndependent · Human Capital Management and Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 115,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,000 |
| P. Russell HardinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Dale E. JonesIndependent · Human Capital Management and Compensation | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Donald P. CarsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Patrick J. GunningIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Pamela R. RollinsNot independent | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Paul D. DonahueIndependent · Human Capital Management and Compensation · Newly elected | 75,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| John F. WilsonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jerry E. Gahlhoff, JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gary W. RollinsEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy C. RollinsNot independent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $962,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,350,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,312,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Rollins names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rollins.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iron Mountain Incorporated | 2025 | William Meaney | $1,195,702 | $11,401,832 | $2,099,985 | $2,273,000 | $17,047,480 |
| 2 | ADT | 2025 | James DeVries | 1,164,154 | 1,129,613 | 9,939,019 | 2,357,412 | 14,881,421 |
| 3 | Veralto Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Honeycutt | 1,150,000 | 8,242,817 | 2,250,093 | 2,870,630 | 14,803,238 |
| 4 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 2025 | James Hagedorn | 1,200,000 | 3,050,950 | 2,805,895 | 3,796,815 | 12,299,261 |
| 5 | Tetra Tech | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 6 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lane | 1,250,000 | 6,249,812 | — | 3,096,125 | 10,620,815 |
| 7 | The Brink's Company | 2025 | Mark Eubanks | 1,041,667 | 6,679,922 | 0 | 1,905,750 | 9,944,765 |
| 8 | Waste Connections, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Mittelstaedt | 1,171,943 | 5,301,060 | 0 | 3,097,600 | 9,757,565 |
| 9 | ABM Industries Incorporated | 2025 | Scott Salmirs | 1,025,000 | 6,449,997 | 0 | 1,622,188 | 9,111,185 |
| 10 | Rollins | 2025 | Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | 1,100,000 | 6,128,643 | 0 | 1,683,000 | 8,966,870 |
| 11 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 12 | Masco Corporation | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 13 | Brightview Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dale Asplund | 950,000 | 4,000,007 | 0 | 1,383,200 | 6,382,062 |
| 14 | Clean Harbors, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Gerstenberg | 1,000,000 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 5,929,422 |
| 15 | Unifirst Corporation | 2025 | Steven Sintros | 941,901 | 1,800,207 | 0 | 765,294 | 3,738,214 |
| 16 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Edmond Coletta | 615,134 | 1,644,377 | 0 | 553,619 | 2,830,523 |
| — | Frontdoor, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Service Corporation International | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins | 102% | RSU 72 · PSU 28 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| ABM Industries Incorporated | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| ADT | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Brightview Holdings, Inc. | 112% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Clean Harbors, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners; Willis Towers Watson |
| Frontdoor, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Iron Mountain Incorporated | 105.5% | PSU 85 · Options 15 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Masco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Service Corporation International | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tetra Tech | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Brink's Company | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 165.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Unifirst Corporation | 81.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Veralto Corporation | 178% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Waste Connections, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Independent compensation consultant (name not specified in provided text, but retention confirmed) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 8,966,870. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c14 · span 774614–774623 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kenneth Krause | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r12 · c14 · span 783307–783316 |
| 3 | Section 01, Elizabeth Chandler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,258,241. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r15 · c14 · span 792019–792028 |
| 4 | Section 01, Gary Rollins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,073,393. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 757256–757265 |
| 5 | Section 01, John Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,949,374. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c14 · span 765932–765941 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c6 · span 764521–764528 |
| 7 | Section 03, Elizabeth Chandler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r15 · c8 · span 790961–790968 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c6 · span 773197–773206 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c8 · span 764874–764881 |
| 10 | Section 03, Elizabeth Chandler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r15 · c6 · span 790608–790615 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kenneth Krause RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r12 · c6 · span 781894–781903 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kenneth Krause PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r12 · c8 · span 782249–782256 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c8 · span 773552–773561 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 137 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Louise S. Sams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r10 · c5 · span 350663–350670 |
| 16 | Section 08, Susan R. Bell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c5 · span 340041–340048 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gregory B. Morrison | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c5 · span 348008–348015 |
| 18 | Section 08, P. Russell Hardin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c5 · span 345352–345359 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dale E. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c5 · span 346677–346684 |
| 20 | Section 08, Donald P. Carson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c5 · span 341367–341374 |
| 21 | Section 08, Patrick J. Gunning | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c5 · span 344023–344030 |
| 22 | Section 08, Pamela R. Rollins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r9 · c5 · span 349337–349344 |
| 23 | Section 08, Paul D. Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c5 · span 342693–342700 |
| 24 | Section 08, John F. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Jerry E. Gahlhoff, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Gary W. Rollins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Timothy C. Rollins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0000084839-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.38% (votes for as printed: 406,452,521). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-28 | 0000084839-23-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.51% (votes for as printed: 414,837,111). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-04-30 | 0001171200-20-000326 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.68%. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 962,000 + equity 1,350,000 + all other 0 = 2,312,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,312,000 |
| 33 | Iron Mountain Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 34 | ADT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADT's own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001 |
| 35 | Veralto Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001967680-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veralto Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,803,238. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1049937–1049947 |
| 36 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000825542-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 627371–627381 |
| 37 | Tetra Tech, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech's own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 38 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500 |
| 39 | The Brink's Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Brink's Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666 |
| 40 | Waste Connections, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Connections, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,757,565. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | ABM Industries Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-050152 | CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342 |
| 42 | Rollins (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rollins's own proxy. As printed: 8,966,870. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c14 · span 774614–774623 |
| 43 | Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 44 | Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889 |
| 45 | Brightview Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brightview Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,382,062. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 534728–534737 |
| 46 | Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244 |
| 47 | Unifirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-24 | 0001193125-25-293727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unifirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,738,214. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,830,523. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r7 · c25 · span 534590–534599 |
| 49 | Section 10a, Veralto Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001967680-26-000016 | Veralto Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, The Brink's Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032745 | The Brink's Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Iron Mountain Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020569-26-000026 | Iron Mountain Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Casella Waste Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161565 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Waste Connections, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039146 | Waste Connections, Inc. names Rollins in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822818-26-000013 | Clean Harbors, Inc. names Rollins in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Brightview Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004094 | Brightview Holdings, Inc. names Rollins in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, ABM Industries Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-050152 | ABM Industries Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗ |