Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-01

Rollins (ROL)

CEO Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. was paid $8,966,870 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000084839-26-000014 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,966,870 ↑
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
137:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.38%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ROL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.$1,100,000$0$6,128,643$0$1,683,000$0$55,227$8,966,870
President and Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Krause765,00002,636,1010780,300049,7074,231,108
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Elizabeth Chandler578,00001,193,3510442,170044,7202,258,241
Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Gary Rollins1,449,00000000624,3932,073,393
Executive Chairman Emeritus
John Wilson600,0000844,1180457,500047,7561,949,374
Executive Chairman of the Board

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.$8,966,870$8,236,749$6,743,889↑ +730,121
Kenneth Krause4,231,1083,711,4853,337,894↑ +519,623
Elizabeth Chandler2,258,2411,737,0041,504,290↑ +521,237
Gary Rollins2,073,3936,946,2076,573,646↓ −4,872,814
John Wilson1,949,3741,755,9981,238,821↑ +193,376

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Rollins's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ROL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ROL
11 companies name ROL as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ROL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Dale E. JonesIndependent Director$250,000
Donald P. CarsonIndependent Director$250,000
Gregory B. MorrisonIndependent Director$265,000
Louise S. SamsLead Independent Director$292,000
P. Russell HardinIndependent Director$250,000
Pamela R. RollinsDirector$250,000
Patrick J. GunningIndependent Director$250,000
Paul D. DonahueIndependent Director$225,000
Susan R. BellIndependent Director$280,000
Timothy C. RollinsDirector—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Elizabeth ChandlerPSU2025-02-203,4508,625—17,250$461,898
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.RSU2025-02-20——85,750—4,401,548
John WilsonPSU2025-02-201,8004,500—9,000240,990
Elizabeth ChandlerRSU2025-02-20——14,250—731,453
Kenneth KrauseRSU2025-02-20——33,750—1,732,388
Kenneth KrausePSU2025-02-206,75016,875—33,750903,713
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.PSU2025-02-2012,90032,250—64,5001,727,095
John WilsonRSU2025-02-20——11,750—603,128
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Elizabeth Chandler$731,453$461,898$038.7%
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.4,401,5481,727,095028.2%
John Wilson603,128240,990028.5%
Kenneth Krause1,732,388903,713034.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kenneth KrausePSU40,500—$2,430,810
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.RSU85,750—5,146,715
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.PSU76,500—4,591,530
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.RSU36,263—2,176,505
John WilsonRSU12,000—720,240
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.RSU14,000—840,280
Elizabeth ChandlerRSU4,163—249,863
John WilsonRSU24,000—1,440,480
ROLLINSRSU22,500—1,350,450
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.RSU16,000—960,320
ROLLINSRSU48,000—2,880,960
ROLLINSRSU120,699—5,987,079
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.RSU73,157—3,689,134
Kenneth KrauseRSU43,576—2,098,098
Elizabeth ChandlerRSU9,000—540,180
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.PSU64,500—3,871,290
ROLLINSRSU35,351—2,121,767
Kenneth KrausePSU33,750—2,025,675
Kenneth KrauseRSU23,845—1,431,177
ROLLINSRSU23,250—1,395,465
Kenneth KrauseRSU14,550—873,291
Elizabeth ChandlerRSU14,250—855,285
John WilsonRSU11,750—705,235
Elizabeth ChandlerRSU9,004—540,420
John WilsonPSU9,000—540,180
Elizabeth ChandlerPSU8,325—499,667
Elizabeth ChandlerRSU4,800—288,096
John WilsonRSU6,503—390,310
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.RSU3,210—192,664
ROLLINSPSU45,000—2,700,900
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.RSU68,034—4,083,401
ROLLINSPSU53,248—3,195,945
John WilsonRSU20,000—1,200,400
Kenneth KrausePSU29,100—1,746,582
John WilsonRSU4,125—247,583
John WilsonPSU8,250—495,165
John WilsonPSU7,500—450,150
Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.PSU72,525—4,352,951
Elizabeth ChandlerPSU17,250—1,035,345
Elizabeth ChandlerPSU10,500—630,210
Kenneth KrauseRSU33,750—2,025,675
John WilsonRSU6,838—410,417
Elizabeth ChandlerRSU4,500—270,090
John WilsonRSU53,344—2,670,233
Elizabeth ChandlerRSU20,377—1,014,644
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

executive compensation should reflect Company performance and the contribution of executive officers to that performance. Our compensation policy is designed to achieve three fundamental objectives: attract and retain qualified executives; motivate performance to achieve Company objectives; and align the interests of our executives with the long-term interests of the Company's shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-28406,452,52133,328,787212,77892.38%Passed
20232023-04-25414,837,11142,112,2781,398,38690.51%Passed
20202020-04-28288,091,06113,010,655748,09795.68%Passed
20162016-04-25198,426,5972,353,443187,28598.83%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2892.38%a
20232023-04-2590.51%b
20202020-04-2895.68%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)137 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,966,870
Median employee compensation$65,116
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Louise S. SamsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Human Capital Management and Compensation$142,000$150,000$0$0$0$292,000
Susan R. BellIndependent · Audit (Chair)130,000150,000000280,000
Gregory B. MorrisonIndependent · Human Capital Management and Compensation (Chair) · Audit115,000150,000000265,000
Donald P. CarsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,000150,000000250,000
Pamela R. RollinsNot independent100,000150,000000250,000
Patrick J. GunningIndependent · Audit100,000150,000000250,000
Dale E. JonesIndependent · Human Capital Management and Compensation100,000150,000000250,000
P. Russell HardinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,000150,000000250,000
Paul D. DonahueIndependent · Human Capital Management and Compensation · Newly elected75,000150,000000225,000
Timothy C. RollinsNot independent · Newly elected000000
Jerry E. Gahlhoff, JrEmployee director000—00
John F. WilsonEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Gary W. RollinsEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$300,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$962,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,350,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,312,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Rollins names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Rollins.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Iron Mountain Incorporated2025William Meaney$1,195,702$11,401,832$2,099,985$2,273,000$17,047,480
2ADT2025James DeVries1,164,1541,129,6139,939,0192,357,41214,881,421
3Veralto Corporation2025Jennifer Honeycutt1,150,0008,242,8172,250,0932,870,63014,803,238
4The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company2025James Hagedorn1,200,0003,050,9502,805,8953,796,81512,299,261
5Tetra Tech2025Dan L. Batrack1,245,6737,798,84102,506,50011,622,399
6Comfort Systems USA, Inc.2025Brian Lane1,250,0006,249,812—3,096,12510,620,815
7The Brink's Company2025Mark Eubanks1,041,6676,679,92201,905,7509,944,765
8Waste Connections, Inc.2025Ronald Mittelstaedt1,171,9435,301,06003,097,6009,757,565
9Frontdoor, Inc.2025William Cobb851,2506,399,99301,888,7119,152,204
10ABM Industries Incorporated2025Scott Salmirs1,025,0006,449,99701,622,1889,111,185
11Rollins2025Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.1,100,0006,128,64301,683,0008,966,870
12Lennox International Inc.2025Alok Maskara1,176,2504,500,4961,149,8801,329,6048,434,155
13Masco Corporation2025Jonathon Nudi528,8504,034,8871,120,019273,6006,641,952
14Brightview Holdings, Inc.2025Dale Asplund950,0004,000,00701,383,2006,382,062
15Clean Harbors, Inc.2025Eric Gerstenberg1,000,0003,197,11001,719,0005,929,422
16Unifirst Corporation2025Steven Sintros941,9011,350,196450,011765,2943,738,214
17Casella Waste Systems, Inc.2025Edmond Coletta615,1341,644,3770553,6192,830,523
—Service Corporation International——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Rollins102%RSU 72 · PSU 28Yes — TSRMercer
ABM Industries Incorporated105%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
ADTnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Brightview Holdings, Inc.112%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Casella Waste Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Clean Harbors, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Comfort Systems USA, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Frontdoor, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedMeridian
Iron Mountain Incorporated105.5%PSU 85 · Options 15Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT IndexPay Governance LLC
Lennox International Inc.90%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Masco Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRSemler Brossy
Service Corporation Internationalnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Tetra Tech134%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
The Brink's Companynot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company165.8%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Unifirst Corporation81.3%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Veralto Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Waste Connections, Inc.160%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR ModifierPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Rollins in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Rollins in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,966,870.
How does Rollins's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.'s total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Rollins's disclosed peer group.
What is Rollins's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Rollins's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 137:1.
How did shareholders vote on Rollins's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.38% of shareholders supported Rollins's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Rollins spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rollins reported total board compensation of $2,312,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.DEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 8,966,870. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c14 · span 774614–774623
2Section 01, Kenneth KrauseDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r12 · c14 · span 783307–783316
3Section 01, Elizabeth ChandlerDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,258,241. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r15 · c14 · span 792019–792028
4Section 01, Gary RollinsDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,073,393. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 757256–757265
5Section 01, John WilsonDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,949,374. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c14 · span 765932–765941
6Section 03, Elizabeth Chandler PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r15 · c8 · span 790961–790968
7Section 03, Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c6 · span 773197–773206
8Section 03, John Wilson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c8 · span 764874–764881
9Section 03, Elizabeth Chandler RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r15 · c6 · span 790608–790615
10Section 03, Kenneth Krause RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r12 · c6 · span 781894–781903
11Section 03, Kenneth Krause PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r12 · c8 · span 782249–782256
12Section 03, Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c8 · span 773552–773561
13Section 03, John Wilson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r6 · c6 · span 764521–764528
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 137 : 1. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Louise S. SamsDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r10 · c5 · span 350436–350683
16Section 08, Susan R. BellDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c5 · span 339816–340061
17Section 08, Gregory B. MorrisonDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c5 · span 347781–348028
18Section 08, Donald P. CarsonDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c5 · span 341140–341387
19Section 08, Pamela R. RollinsDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r9 · c5 · span 349110–349357
20Section 08, Patrick J. GunningDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c5 · span 343796–344043
21Section 08, Dale E. JonesDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c5 · span 346450–346697
22Section 08, P. Russell HardinDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c5 · span 345125–345372
23Section 08, Paul D. DonahueDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c5 · span 342466–342713
24Section 08, Timothy C. RollinsDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Jerry E. Gahlhoff, JrDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, John F. WilsonDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Gary W. RollinsDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010000084839-26-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.38% (votes for as printed: 406,452,521). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-04-280000084839-23-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.51% (votes for as printed: 414,837,111). Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2020 voteForm 8-K2020-04-300001171200-20-000326Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.68%. Filing ↗
31Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
32Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
33Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 962,000 + equity 1,350,000 + all other 0 = 2,312,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,312,000
34Iron Mountain Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024
35ADT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001703056-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in ADT's own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001
36Veralto Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001967680-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Veralto Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,803,238. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1049937–1049947
37The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000825542-25-000029CEO total compensation as printed in The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 627371–627381
38Tetra Tech, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001104659-26-002458CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech's own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320
39Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001308179-26-000245CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500
40The Brink's Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745CEO total compensation as printed in The Brink's Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666
41Waste Connections, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039146CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Connections, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,757,565. Filing ↗
42Frontdoor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131742CEO total compensation as printed in Frontdoor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,152,204. Filing ↗machine: span 1680534–1680543
43ABM Industries Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001193125-26-050152CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342
44Rollins (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Rollins's own proxy. As printed: 8,966,870. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c14 · span 774614–774623
45Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001069202-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675
46Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889
47Brightview Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-150001104659-26-004094CEO total compensation as printed in Brightview Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,382,062. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 534728–534737
48Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000822818-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244
49Unifirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727CEO total compensation as printed in Unifirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,738,214. Filing ↗
50Casella Waste Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161565CEO total compensation as printed in Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,830,523. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r7 · c25 · span 534590–534599
51Section 10a, Veralto Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001967680-26-000016Veralto Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069202-26-000046Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, The Brink's Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032745The Brink's Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Frontdoor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-131742Frontdoor, Inc. names Rollins in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, ABM Industries Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-050152ABM Industries Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Brightview Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-004094Brightview Holdings, Inc. names Rollins in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Casella Waste Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161565Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000822818-26-000013Clean Harbors, Inc. names Rollins in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Iron Mountain Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001020569-26-000026Iron Mountain Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Tetra Tech reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-002458Tetra Tech's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Rollins. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Unifirst Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-293727Unifirst Corporation names Rollins in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Waste Connections, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039146Waste Connections, Inc. names Rollins in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.