Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-10

UL Solutions (ULS)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,311,194
Jennifer Scanlon total, FY2025
CEO pay percentile vs peers
249:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.93%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against ULS
1 company names ULS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ULS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ULS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jennifer Scanlon$1,050,000$0$7,375,007$0$6,823,238$0$62,949$15,311,194
President and Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Robinson687,50001,600,01501,898,805065,9294,252,249
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Weifang Zhou648,75001,450,01001,854,012065,5114,018,283
Executive Vice President and Special Advisor to the CEO
Gitte Schjotz582,83201,099,98901,216,764091,6862,991,271
Executive Vice President and Chief Business Operations and Innovation Officer
Alex Dadakis514,743100,0001,724,9500418,110033,5002,791,303
Executive Vice President and President, Testing, Inspection & Certification
John Genovesi491,2500699,9850976,966049,0002,217,201
Executive Vice President and President, Software & Advisory

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Jennifer Scanlon$15,311,194
Ryan Robinson4,252,249
Weifang Zhou4,018,2834,740,9582,148,667−722,675
Gitte Schjotz2,991,271
Alex Dadakis2,791,303
John Genovesi2,217,201

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-035822 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-01D21,41300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John GenovesiSee Remarks2026-05-01D7659270,074CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-01D2,96892273,091Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-05-01D2,15492197,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda S. ChapinEVP & CHRO2026-05-01D6119255,968CommonForm 4 ↗
John GenovesiSee Remarks2026-05-01A1,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda S. ChapinEVP & CHRO2026-05-01A1,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-05-01D4,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-01D9,53291871,505Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-01D9,48692868,918CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-016,4525 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-05-01D2,87300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-05-01D3519232,152CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-05-01A1,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-05-01D8429277,127CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-05-01A2,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. PeppingSenior VP & CAO2026-05-01D2719224,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. PeppingSenior VP & CAO2026-05-01A725CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-05-01A4,862CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-05-01A1,132CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-05-01D2688823,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-01D2,75500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-01A2,755CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-01A21,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-07D6,37099633,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-07A22,34028633,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-07D8,000104831,647Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-07D22,34000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-05-11D6,100100610,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-15D11,24200CommonForm 4 ↗
Marla C. GottschalkDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Friedrich HeckerDirector2026-05-20D2,80500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Friedrich HeckerDirector2026-05-20D4,000102408,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Friedrich HeckerDirector2026-05-20A2,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles W. HooperDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. KennedyDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikram U. KiniDirector2026-05-20A2,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Sally SusmanDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael H. ThamanDirector2026-05-20D2,80500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael H. ThamanDirector2026-05-20A2,805CommonForm 4 ↗
George A. WilliamsDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael H. ThamanDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisabeth TorstadDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James P. DolliveDirector2026-05-20A2,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikram U. KiniDirector2026-05-20D2,80500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Friedrich HeckerDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. ShannonDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James P. DolliveDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James P. DolliveDirector2026-05-20D2,80500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Friedrich HeckerDirector2026-05-20D1,266102129,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikram U. KiniDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-05-28D2,345100234,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-05-29D29,26800CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-05-29A29,26800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-06-01D7,505100747,527Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-06-01A200,12000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-06-01D4,995101502,456Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-06-02D12,0151001,198,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-06-02D9,86597956,708CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-0836521 insiders, 58 accrual rows
Karen K. PeppingSenior VP & CAO2026-06-08D7259870,862CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-07-01D2,600101262,731Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-07-01D4,80098470,037Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-07-01D1,200100120,409Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-07-01D30010230,523Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-07-01D3,60099356,576Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-065532 insiders, 2 accrual rows

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 131 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Vikram U. KiniDirector2026-04-03A224$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael H. ThamanDirector2026-04-03A35800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-01D21,41300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John GenovesiSee Remarks2026-05-01D7659270,074CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-01D2,96892273,091Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-05-01D2,15492197,306CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda S. ChapinEVP & CHRO2026-05-01D6119255,968CommonForm 4 ↗
John GenovesiSee Remarks2026-05-01A1,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda S. ChapinEVP & CHRO2026-05-01A1,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-05-01D4,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-01D9,53291871,505Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-01D9,48692868,918CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda S. ChapinEVP & CHRO2026-05-01D1,45600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-05-01D2,87300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-05-01D3519232,152CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-05-01A1,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-05-01D8429277,127CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-05-01A2,873CommonForm 4 ↗
John GenovesiSee Remarks2026-05-01D1,94300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. PeppingSenior VP & CAO2026-05-01D72500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. PeppingSenior VP & CAO2026-05-01D2719224,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. PeppingSenior VP & CAO2026-05-01A725CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-05-01A4,862CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-05-01D1,19600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-05-01A1,132CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-05-01D2688823,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-05-01D1,13200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-01D2,75500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-01A2,755CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-01A21,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-07D6,37099633,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-07A22,34028633,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-07D8,000104831,647Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-05-07D22,34000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-05-11D6,100100610,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-05-15D11,24200CommonForm 4 ↗
Marla C. GottschalkDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Friedrich HeckerDirector2026-05-20D2,80500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Friedrich HeckerDirector2026-05-20D4,000102408,174CommonForm 4 ↗
Friedrich HeckerDirector2026-05-20A2,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles W. HooperDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. KennedyDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikram U. KiniDirector2026-05-20A2,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Sally SusmanDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael H. ThamanDirector2026-05-20D2,80500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael H. ThamanDirector2026-05-20A2,805CommonForm 4 ↗
George A. WilliamsDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael H. ThamanDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisabeth TorstadDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James P. DolliveDirector2026-05-20A2,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikram U. KiniDirector2026-05-20D2,80500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Friedrich HeckerDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. ShannonDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James P. DolliveDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James P. DolliveDirector2026-05-20D2,80500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Friedrich HeckerDirector2026-05-20D1,266102129,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikram U. KiniDirector2026-05-20A2,20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-05-28D2,345100234,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-05-29D29,26800CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-05-29A29,26800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-06-01D7,505100747,527Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-06-01A200,12000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-06-01D4,995101502,456Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-06-02D12,0151001,198,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-06-02D9,86597956,708CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn H. HancockSee Remarks2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. ShannonDirector2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-06-08A500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. PeppingSenior VP & CAO2026-06-08A100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. KennedyDirector2026-06-08A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. KennedyDirector2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. KennedyDirector2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn H. HancockSee Remarks2026-06-08A100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn H. HancockSee Remarks2026-06-08A200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John GenovesiSee Remarks2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Friedrich HeckerDirector2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-06-08A4200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marla C. GottschalkDirector2026-06-08A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marla C. GottschalkDirector2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John GenovesiSee Remarks2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex DadakisSee Remarks2026-06-08A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda S. ChapinEVP & CHRO2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-06-08A100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-06-08A200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex DadakisSee Remarks2026-06-08A1500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George A. WilliamsDirector2026-06-08A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George A. WilliamsDirector2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisabeth TorstadDirector2026-06-08A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisabeth TorstadDirector2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisabeth TorstadDirector2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael H. ThamanDirector2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sally SusmanDirector2026-06-08A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sally SusmanDirector2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sally SusmanDirector2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. ShannonDirector2026-06-08A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. ShannonDirector2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-06-08A500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-06-08A5400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-06-08A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-06-08A900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan RobinsonExecutive VP & CFO2026-06-08A1300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. PeppingSenior VP & CAO2026-06-08A100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. PeppingSenior VP & CAO2026-06-08A100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikram U. KiniDirector2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles W. HooperDirector2026-06-08A700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles W. HooperDirector2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles W. HooperDirector2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George A. WilliamsDirector2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn H. HancockSee Remarks2026-06-08A200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marla C. GottschalkDirector2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex DadakisSee Remarks2026-06-08A500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda S. ChapinEVP & CHRO2026-06-08A200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gitte SchjotzSee Remarks2026-06-08A400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen K. PeppingSenior VP & CAO2026-06-08D7259870,862CommonForm 4 ↗
James P. DolliveDirector2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John GenovesiSee Remarks2026-06-08A200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alberto UggettiEVP & CCO2026-06-08A300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-06-08A3200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda S. ChapinEVP & CHRO2026-06-08A200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D'AngeloEVP, CLO & Corporate Secy2026-06-08A800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-07-01D2,600101262,731Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-07-01D4,80098470,037Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-07-01D1,200100120,409Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-07-01D30010230,523Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jennifer F. ScanlonDirector2026-07-01D3,60099356,576Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Vikram U. KiniDirector2026-07-06A21300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael H. ThamanDirector2026-07-06A34000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gitte SchjRSU2025-01-015,012$249,999
Jennifer ScanlonRSU2025-04-0142,4912,458,104
John GenovesiRSU2025-04-014,033233,309
Ryan RobinsonRSU2025-04-019,218533,261
Alex DadakisRSU2025-03-0315,917824,978
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gitte Schj$249,999$0$00.0%
Jennifer Scanlon2,458,104000.0%
John Genovesi233,309000.0%
Ryan Robinson533,261000.0%
Alex Dadakis824,978000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Alex DadakisRSU16,004$1,262,075
Alex DadakisPSU9,8491,553,384
Weifang ZhouOption28,74030.06
Alex DadakisOption108,41828
Ryan RobinsonRSU29,1564,598,484
Jennifer ScanlonRSU42,7613,372,132
Ryan RobinsonOption32,60413.15
Weifang ZhouRSU16,8032,650,169
Alex DadakisRSU16,5212,605,692
Weifang ZhouOption33,79813.15
Alex DadakisPSU10,4291,644,862
Ryan RobinsonOption27,98430.06
John GenovesiPSU8,1101,279,109
Weifang ZhouRSU9,396740,969
Ryan RobinsonRSU9,267730,796
John GenovesiRSU3,887306,529
Alex DadakisRSU4,923388,228
Weifang ZhouRSU28,1824,444,865
Alex DadakisRSU5,508434,361
Weifang ZhouOption35,10428.34
John GenovesiOption17,55228.34
Ryan RobinsonRSU9,718766,361
Ryan RobinsonOption191,32728
Weifang ZhouOption184,94928
Jennifer ScanlonOption145,13013.15
Jennifer ScanlonOption148,39628.34
John GenovesiOption76,53128
Alex DadakisRSU19,664788,723
Jennifer ScanlonOption133,11230.06
Alex DadakisRSU2,734159,638
Ryan RobinsonOption35,10428.34
Jennifer ScanlonRSU128,29920,235,318
Jennifer ScanlonPSU85,46513,479,540
Jennifer ScanlonRSU42,7263,369,372
Ryan RobinsonPSU18,5402,924,129
John GenovesiRSU11,6611,839,173
Alex DadakisOption22,34028.34
Weifang ZhouRSU8,400662,424
Alex DadakisRSU5,051398,322
John GenovesiRSU4,054319,698
Alex DadakisRSU5,212411,018
Jennifer ScanlonOption841,83728
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Position our target total direct compensation comprised of base salary, target annual short-term incentive opportunity and target long-term incentive opportunity at a level at which we can successfully recruit and retain industry-leading talent critical to shaping and executing our business strategy and creating long-term value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-201,309,460,219871,53030,07599.93%Passed
20252025-05-201,438,546,235374,149117,41599.97%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2099.93%a
20252025-05-2099.97%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention does not count as a vote cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention does not count as a vote cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)249 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,311,194
Median employee compensation$61,564
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James M. ShannonIndependent · Board Chair$222,500$199,995$0$0$5,203$427,698
Michael H. ThamanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance121,250199,99500321,245
Marla C. GottschalkIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Human Capital and Compensation114,063199,995006,854320,912
Kevin J. KennedyIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Audit117,500199,99500317,495
James P. DolliveIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Nominating/Governance110,000199,99500309,995
George A. WilliamsIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating/Governance98,750199,995007,546306,291
Charles W. HooperIndependent · Audit · Finance101,250199,995004,252305,497
Friedrich HeckerIndependent · Audit · Finance101,250199,99500495301,740
Sally SusmanIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating/Governance98,750199,99500298,745
Elisabeth TorstadIndependent · Finance · Nominating/Governance97,500199,99500371297,866
Vikram U. KiniIndependent · Audit · Finance · Newly elected59,063199,99500259,058
Francis J. CoyneIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation · Departed during FY42,7080042,708
Lisa M. LambertIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY41,1460041,146
Jennifer F. ScanlonEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$199,995
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 16,250
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,325,730
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,199,945
All other compensation$24,721
Total cost of the board$3,550,396

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies UL Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including UL Solutions.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Fair Isaac Corporation2025William Lansing$750,000$34,091,860$0$1,100,000$36,045,267
2PTC Inc.2025Neil Barua800,00021,720,45601,620,00024,315,129
3Dynatrace, Inc.2026Rick McConnell695,00019,790,7640713,76521,234,453
4Gartner, Inc.2025Eugene Hall985,18511,619,4774,979,9321,483,65519,226,580
5Keysight Technologies, Inc.2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
6TransUnion2025Christopher Cartwright1,058,25012,665,1492,852,44716,731,398
7Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.2025James Foster1,545,63611,601,08902,182,66615,435,220
8UL Solutions2025Jennifer Scanlon1,050,0007,375,00706,823,23815,311,194
9WEX Inc.2024Melissa Smith955,76910,529,3400966,71312,594,328
10Tetra Tech, Inc.2025Dan L. Batrack1,245,6737,798,84102,506,50011,622,399
11Plexus Corp.2025Todd Kelsey1,100,0007,766,18501,671,69410,839,258
12Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
13Hubbell Incorporated2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
14FTI Consulting2025Steven Gunby1,000,0007,450,94301,805,15210,273,735
15FactSet Research Systems Inc.2025F. Philip Snow775,0003,750,1623,750,0931,171,3769,460,930
16Morningstar, Inc.2025Kunal Kapoor650,0006,251,74302,150,5779,070,695
17Clarivate PLC2025Matti Shem Tov900,0006,399,5140918,0008,350,984
18Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
19EPAM Systems, Inc.2025Balazs Fejes756,3003,721,2880767,0005,244,588

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
UL Solutions110.6%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.139%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year rTSRPay Governance
Clarivate PLC102%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance
Dynatrace, Inc.102.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Compensia, Inc.
EPAM Systems, Inc.101.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
FactSet Research Systems Inc.101%Options 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Fair Isaac Corporation147%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33NoCompensia, Inc.
FTI Consultingnot disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Company Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Gartner, Inc.119.6%PSU 70 · Options 30NoExequity
Hubbell Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedExequity LLP
Keysight Technologies, Inc.114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Morningstar, Inc.111.4%MSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance LLC
Plexus Corp.112.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Exequity LLP
PTC Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three Year Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Tetra Tech, Inc.134%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
TransUnion154.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
WEX Inc.66.1%PSU 65 · MSU 35NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jennifer ScanlonDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 15,311,194. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 712975–712985
2Section 01, Ryan RobinsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 4,252,249. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c31 · span 721616–721625
3Section 01, Weifang ZhouDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 4,018,283. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c31 · span 754096–754105
4Section 01, Gitte SchjotzDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,991,271. Filing ↗machine: t231 · span 737135–737144
5Section 01, Alex DadakisDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,791,303. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c30 · span 731531–731540
6Section 01, John GenovesiDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,217,201. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c31 · span 746945–746954
7Section 03, Gitte Schj RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Jennifer Scanlon RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r8 · c41 · span 847901–847907
9Section 03, John Genovesi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r36 · c41 · span 898986–898991
10Section 03, Ryan Robinson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r14 · c41 · span 859139–859144
11Section 03, Alex Dadakis RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r22 · c41 · span 873447–873453
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 249 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t355 · r5 · c4 · span 1378861–1378867
13Section 08, James M. ShannonDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 427,698. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r3 · c19 · span 1462277–1462284
14Section 08, Michael H. ThamanDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,245. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r23 · c19 · span 1487446–1487453
15Section 08, Marla C. GottschalkDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,912. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r9 · c19 · span 1469833–1469840
16Section 08, Kevin J. KennedyDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,495. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r15 · c19 · span 1477323–1477330
17Section 08, James P. DolliveDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,995. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r7 · c19 · span 1467325–1467332
18Section 08, George A. WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,291. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r27 · c19 · span 1491758–1491765
19Section 08, Charles W. HooperDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,497. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r13 · c19 · span 1474777–1474784
20Section 08, Friedrich HeckerDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,740. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r11 · c19 · span 1472270–1472277
21Section 08, Sally SusmanDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,745. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r21 · c19 · span 1484966–1484973
22Section 08, Elisabeth TorstadDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,866. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r25 · c19 · span 1489955–1489962
23Section 08, Vikram U. KiniDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,058. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r17 · c19 · span 1479855–1479862
24Section 08, Francis J. CoyneDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,708. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r5 · c4 · span 1463222–1463228
25Section 08, Lisa M. LambertDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,146. Filing ↗machine: t381 · r19 · c4 · span 1480799–1480805
26Section 08, Jennifer F. ScanlonDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Vikram U. Kini 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070000905148-26-001584Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Michael H. Thaman 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070000905148-26-001585Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, John Genovesi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000905148-26-002011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Ryan Robinson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Linda S. Chapin 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John Genovesi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Linda S. Chapin 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Ryan Robinson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010000905148-26-002011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Linda S. Chapin 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Scott D'Angelo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Scott D'Angelo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Scott D'Angelo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Scott D'Angelo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Scott D'Angelo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, John Genovesi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Karen K. Pepping 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Karen K. Pepping 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Karen K. Pepping 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ryan Robinson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Scott D'Angelo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Alberto Uggetti 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Alberto Uggetti 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Alberto Uggetti 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050000905148-26-002104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000905148-26-002217Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000905148-26-002217Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000905148-26-002217Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000905148-26-002217Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Alberto Uggetti 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130000905148-26-002251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000905148-26-002526Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Marla C. Gottschalk 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002640Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Friedrich Hecker 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Friedrich Hecker 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Friedrich Hecker 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Charles W. Hooper 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002642Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Kevin J. Kennedy 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Vikram U. Kini 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Sally Susman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002646Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michael H. Thaman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Michael H. Thaman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, George A. Williams 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002649Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Michael H. Thaman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Elisabeth Torstad 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, James P. Dollive 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Vikram U. Kini 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Friedrich Hecker 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, James M. Shannon 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002645Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, James P. Dollive 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, James P. Dollive 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Friedrich Hecker 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Vikram U. Kini 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220000905148-26-002644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Alberto Uggetti 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010000905148-26-002759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Ryan Robinson 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000905148-26-002770Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Ryan Robinson 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020000905148-26-002770Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000905148-26-002804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000905148-26-002804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000905148-26-002804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040000905148-26-002813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040000905148-26-002813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Lynn H. Hancock 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, James M. Shannon 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002898Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Karen K. Pepping 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Kevin J. Kennedy 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Kevin J. Kennedy 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Kevin J. Kennedy 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Lynn H. Hancock 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Lynn H. Hancock 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, John Genovesi 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002887Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Scott D'Angelo 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Friedrich Hecker 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Marla C. Gottschalk 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Marla C. Gottschalk 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, John Genovesi 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002887Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Alex Dadakis 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Linda S. Chapin 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Alberto Uggetti 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Alberto Uggetti 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Alberto Uggetti 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Alex Dadakis 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, George A. Williams 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, George A. Williams 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Elisabeth Torstad 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002901Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Elisabeth Torstad 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002901Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Elisabeth Torstad 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002901Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Michael H. Thaman 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002900Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Sally Susman 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002899Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Sally Susman 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002899Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Sally Susman 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002899Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, James M. Shannon 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002898Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, James M. Shannon 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002898Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Ryan Robinson 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Ryan Robinson 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Ryan Robinson 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Karen K. Pepping 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Karen K. Pepping 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Vikram U. Kini 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Charles W. Hooper 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Charles W. Hooper 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Charles W. Hooper 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, George A. Williams 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002903Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Lynn H. Hancock 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Marla C. Gottschalk 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Alex Dadakis 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002885Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Scott D'Angelo 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Linda S. Chapin 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Gitte Schjotz 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Karen K. Pepping 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, James P. Dollive 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002886Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, John Genovesi 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002887Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Alberto Uggetti 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Linda S. Chapin 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Scott D'Angelo 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100000905148-26-002884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000905148-26-003153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000905148-26-003153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000905148-26-003153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000905148-26-003153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, Jennifer F. Scanlon 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020000905148-26-003153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, Vikram U. Kini 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080000905148-26-003188Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, Michael H. Thaman 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080000905148-26-003189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001901440-26-000015Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.93% (votes for as printed: 1,309,460,219). Filing ↗
159Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220001901440-25-000023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.97% (votes for as printed: 1,438,546,235). Filing ↗
160Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
161Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
162Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 1,325,730 + equity 2,199,945 + all other 24,721 = 3,550,396, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,550,396
163Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-024403CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666
164PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-230001104659-25-124170CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. Filing ↗machine: span 1634675–1634685
165Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001773383-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853
166Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000749251-26-000159CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407
167Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
168TransUnion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187
169Charles River Laboratories International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668
170UL Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140022CEO total compensation as printed in UL Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 15,311,194. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 712975–712985
171WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001309108-25-000073CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542
172Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001104659-26-002458CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320
173Plexus Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046290CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895
174Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
175Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
176FTI Consulting, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting's own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318
177FactSet Research Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-270001628280-25-046442CEO total compensation as printed in FactSet Research Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792
178Morningstar, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129081CEO total compensation as printed in Morningstar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,695. Filing ↗machine: span 881694–881703
179Clarivate PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001764046-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Clarivate PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,350,984. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c12 · span 1608280–1608289
180Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
181EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013337CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968
182Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001773383-26-000031Dynatrace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UL Solutions. Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Plexus Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-25-046290Plexus Corp. names UL Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
184Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UL Solutions. Filing ↗
185Section 10a, FTI Consulting reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-165147FTI Consulting's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UL Solutions. Filing ↗
186Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001309108-25-000073WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UL Solutions. Filing ↗
187Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-24-073865TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UL Solutions. Filing ↗
188Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-037367Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UL Solutions. Filing ↗
189Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-124170PTC Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UL Solutions. Filing ↗
190Section 10a, Clarivate PLC reciprocityDEF 14A0001764046-26-000046Clarivate PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UL Solutions. Filing ↗
191Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000749251-26-000159Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UL Solutions. Filing ↗
192Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-002458Tetra Tech, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UL Solutions. Filing ↗
193Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000121Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UL Solutions. Filing ↗