Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FDS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FDS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Philip Snow | $775,000 | $0 | $3,750,162 | $3,750,093 | $1,171,376 | $0 | $14,300 | $9,460,930 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Helen L. Shan | 570,961 | 0 | 2,403,341 | 900,022 | 633,851 | 0 | 14,000 | 4,522,176 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher McLoughlin | 354,466 | 350,000 | 1,844,268 | 343,782 | 366,034 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,272,550 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Goran Skoko | 586,960 | 0 | 650,224 | 650,060 | 800,072 | 0 | 48,274 | 2,735,591 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Katherine M. Stepp | 438,789 | 0 | 475,404 | 475,034 | 447,539 | 0 | 353,056 | 2,189,822 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Philip Snow | $9,460,930 | $7,584,472 | $6,862,015 | +1,876,458 |
| Helen L. Shan | 4,522,176 | 2,707,010 | 2,768,720 | +1,815,166 |
| Christopher McLoughlin | 3,272,550 | — | — | — |
| Goran Skoko | 2,735,591 | 2,402,251 | 2,086,181 | +333,340 |
| Katherine M. Stepp | 2,189,822 | 2,009,189 | — | +180,633 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen L. Shan | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 558 | $267 | $148,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-11-01 | — | 3,907 | — | — | 8 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Katherine M. Stepp | Chief Technology Officer (CTO) | 2025-11-01 | D | 171 | 267 | 45,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Ellis | EVP, Initiatives & P'ships | 2025-11-01 | D | 164 | 267 | 43,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goran Skoko | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 612 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Moskoff | MD,Controller and CAO | 2025-11-01 | A | 190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Moskoff | MD,Controller and CAO | 2025-11-01 | D | 89 | 267 | 23,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Costigan | Chief Data Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 367 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Costigan | Chief Data Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 122 | 267 | 32,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Robie | EVP, Institutional Buyside | 2025-11-01 | A | 505 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goran Skoko | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 289 | 267 | 77,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina W. Karnovsky | EVP, Dealmakers & Wealth | 2025-11-01 | A | 505 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina W. Karnovsky | EVP, Dealmakers & Wealth | 2025-11-01 | D | 252 | 267 | 67,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Robie | EVP, Institutional Buyside | 2025-11-01 | D | 252 | 267 | 67,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine M. Stepp | Chief Technology Officer (CTO) | 2025-11-01 | A | 367 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen L. Shan | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 1,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Ellis | EVP, Initiatives & P'ships | 2025-11-01 | A | 352 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Robie | EVP, Institutional Buyside | 2025-11-03 | A | 8,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen L. Shan | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 14,933 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina W. Karnovsky | EVP, Dealmakers & Wealth | 2025-11-03 | A | 8,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Moskoff | MD,Controller and CAO | 2025-11-03 | A | 2,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goran Skoko | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,915 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goran Skoko | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 9,955 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Costigan | Chief Data Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,915 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Ellis | EVP, Initiatives & P'ships | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,982 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catrina Harding | Chief People Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 5,973 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Costigan | Chief Data Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 6,969 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine M. Stepp | Chief Technology Officer (CTO) | 2025-11-03 | A | 6,969 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher McLoughlin | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 5,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goran Skoko | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-06 | A | 500 | 253 | 126,465 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher McLoughlin | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-02 | D | 731 | 278 | 203,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Abrams | Director | 2026-01-07 | A | 2,572 | 208 | 534,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Abrams | Director | 2026-01-07 | D | 2,572 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Siegel | Director | 2026-01-08 | D | 1,984 | 296 | 587,502 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Siegel | Director | 2026-01-08 | D | 588 | 297 | 174,442 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Siegel | Director | 2026-01-08 | D | 2,572 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Siegel | Director | 2026-01-08 | A | 2,572 | 208 | 534,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Frank | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 1,527 | 296 | 452,252 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Frank | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 1,045 | 295 | 308,296 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Frank | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 2,572 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Frank | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 2,572 | 208 | 534,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-15 | — | 11,839 | — | — | 9 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
| Robin A. Abrams | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 604 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barak Eilam | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Teresa Tejada | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Siegel | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 626 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Shavel | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 571 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Frank | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 713 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie G. Hylton | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisha Wiesel | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 571 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siew Kai Choy | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Warren | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,567 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Warren | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen L. Shan | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 558 | $267 | $148,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Moskoff | MD,Controller and CAO | 2025-11-01 | D | 190 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine M. Stepp | Chief Technology Officer (CTO) | 2025-11-01 | D | 171 | 267 | 45,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Ellis | EVP, Initiatives & P'ships | 2025-11-01 | D | 164 | 267 | 43,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Robie | EVP, Institutional Buyside | 2025-11-01 | D | 505 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goran Skoko | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 612 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Moskoff | MD,Controller and CAO | 2025-11-01 | A | 190 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Moskoff | MD,Controller and CAO | 2025-11-01 | D | 89 | 267 | 23,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine M. Stepp | Chief Technology Officer (CTO) | 2025-11-01 | D | 367 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Costigan | Chief Data Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 367 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Costigan | Chief Data Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 122 | 267 | 32,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Robie | EVP, Institutional Buyside | 2025-11-01 | A | 505 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goran Skoko | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 289 | 267 | 77,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina W. Karnovsky | EVP, Dealmakers & Wealth | 2025-11-01 | A | 505 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen L. Shan | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 1,009 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina W. Karnovsky | EVP, Dealmakers & Wealth | 2025-11-01 | D | 505 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina W. Karnovsky | EVP, Dealmakers & Wealth | 2025-11-01 | D | 252 | 267 | 67,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Robie | EVP, Institutional Buyside | 2025-11-01 | D | 252 | 267 | 67,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goran Skoko | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 612 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine M. Stepp | Chief Technology Officer (CTO) | 2025-11-01 | A | 367 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen L. Shan | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 1,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Costigan | Chief Data Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 367 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Ellis | EVP, Initiatives & P'ships | 2025-11-01 | D | 352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Ellis | EVP, Initiatives & P'ships | 2025-11-01 | A | 352 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Robie | EVP, Institutional Buyside | 2025-11-03 | A | 8,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen L. Shan | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 14,933 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristina W. Karnovsky | EVP, Dealmakers & Wealth | 2025-11-03 | A | 8,296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory T. Moskoff | MD,Controller and CAO | 2025-11-03 | A | 2,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goran Skoko | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,915 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goran Skoko | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 9,955 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Costigan | Chief Data Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,915 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher R. Ellis | EVP, Initiatives & P'ships | 2025-11-03 | A | 3,982 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catrina Harding | Chief People Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 5,973 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Costigan | Chief Data Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 6,969 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine M. Stepp | Chief Technology Officer (CTO) | 2025-11-03 | A | 6,969 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher McLoughlin | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-11-03 | A | 5,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goran Skoko | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-11-06 | A | 500 | 253 | 126,465 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher McLoughlin | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-02 | D | 731 | 278 | 203,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Abrams | Director | 2026-01-07 | A | 2,572 | 208 | 534,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Abrams | Director | 2026-01-07 | D | 2,572 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Siegel | Director | 2026-01-08 | D | 1,984 | 296 | 587,502 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Siegel | Director | 2026-01-08 | D | 588 | 297 | 174,442 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Siegel | Director | 2026-01-08 | D | 2,572 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Siegel | Director | 2026-01-08 | A | 2,572 | 208 | 534,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Frank | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 1,527 | 296 | 452,252 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Frank | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 1,045 | 295 | 308,296 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Frank | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 2,572 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Frank | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 2,572 | 208 | 534,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Shavel | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 1,396 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Teresa Tejada | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 1,074 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Abrams | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 604 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barak Eilam | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 1,074 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisha Wiesel | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 1,396 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barak Eilam | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Teresa Tejada | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Siegel | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 626 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Siegel | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 1,531 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee Shavel | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 571 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siew Kai Choy | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 1,074 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin A. Abrams | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 1,477 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie G. Hylton | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 1,074 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Frank | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 713 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie G. Hylton | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisha Wiesel | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 571 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siew Kai Choy | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malcolm Frank | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Warren | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 8,567 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Warren | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goran Skoko | PRSU | — | — | 1,458 | — | 2,916 | $650,224 |
| Helen L. Shan | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,403,341 |
| F. Philip Snow | PRSU | — | — | 8,409 | — | 16,818 | 3,750,162 |
| Helen L. Shan | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 900,022 |
| Christopher McLoughlin | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,844,268 |
| Christopher McLoughlin | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 343,782 |
| F. Philip Snow | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 3,750,093 |
| Goran Skoko | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 650,060 |
| Katherine M. Stepp | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 475,404 |
| Katherine M. Stepp | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 475,034 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goran Skoko | $0 | $0 | $650,060 | 0.0% |
| Helen L. Shan | 0 | 0 | 900,022 | 0.0% |
| F. Philip Snow | 0 | 0 | 3,750,093 | 0.0% |
| Christopher McLoughlin | 0 | 0 | 343,782 | 0.0% |
| Katherine M. Stepp | 0 | 0 | 475,034 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Philip Snow | Option | 18,100 | 436.57 | — |
| Helen L. Shan | Option | 5,280 | 436.57 | — |
| Helen L. Shan | Option | 1,412 | 342.06 | — |
| Helen L. Shan | RSU | 4,038 | — | 1,507,466 |
| Goran Skoko | Option | 2,389 | 426.25 | — |
| Katherine M. Stepp | Option | 411 | 434.82 | — |
| Christopher McLoughlin | RSU | 1,446 | — | 539,821 |
| Christopher McLoughlin | Option | 2,421 | 489.47 | — |
| F. Philip Snow | RSU | 3,058 | — | 1,141,613 |
| F. Philip Snow | RSU | 14,130 | — | 5,275,012 |
| F. Philip Snow | RSU | 16,818 | — | 6,278,496 |
| Helen L. Shan | Option | 1,729 | 316.71 | — |
| Helen L. Shan | Option | 2,930 | 434.82 | — |
| Helen L. Shan | RSU | 1,009 | — | 376,680 |
| Goran Skoko | Option | 898 | 316.71 | — |
| Goran Skoko | Option | 3,470 | 436.57 | — |
| Goran Skoko | Option | 4,884 | 458.8 | — |
| Christopher McLoughlin | RSU | 3,108 | — | 1,160,279 |
| Helen L. Shan | Option | 3,942 | 426.25 | — |
| Goran Skoko | RSU | 2,916 | — | 1,088,601 |
| Katherine M. Stepp | Option | 259 | 316.71 | — |
| Katherine M. Stepp | RSU | 367 | — | 137,008 |
| Katherine M. Stepp | Option | 3,569 | 458.8 | — |
| Katherine M. Stepp | RSU | 2,132 | — | 795,918 |
| Katherine M. Stepp | Option | 2,414 | 436.57 | — |
| Katherine M. Stepp | RSU | 1,884 | — | 703,335 |
| Helen L. Shan | RSU | 4,122 | — | 1,538,825 |
| F. Philip Snow | Option | 8,791 | 434.82 | — |
| F. Philip Snow | Option | 11,942 | 426.25 | — |
| F. Philip Snow | Option | 28,175 | 458.8 | — |
| Katherine M. Stepp | Option | 1,435 | 426.25 | — |
| Goran Skoko | Option | 1,467 | 434.82 | — |
| F. Philip Snow | Option | 4,474 | 316.71 | — |
| Helen L. Shan | Option | 6,762 | 458.8 | — |
| Helen L. Shan | RSU | 3,550 | — | 1,325,286 |
| Goran Skoko | RSU | 612 | — | 228,472 |
| Goran Skoko | RSU | 2,710 | — | 1,145,896 |
Our compensation philosophy is to reward a performance-driven culture and to encourage management decisions and behaviors that align with the interests of our stockholders. We aim to build sustainable growth by linking a significant portion of executive pay to multiple performance metrics tied to short-term and long-term shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-18 | 30,209,781 | 1,396,936 | 39,263 | 95.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-19 | 30,661,628 | 1,752,686 | 31,019 | 94.59% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-14 | 30,507,348 | 1,090,750 | 33,873 | 96.55% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-15 | 30,722,625 | 1,251,144 | 128,733 | 95.7% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-16 | 29,739,624 | 1,467,552 | 35,704 | 95.3% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-12-17 | 30,924,336 | 996,669 | 54,176 | 96.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-18 | 95.58%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-19 | 94.59%b |
| 2023 | 2023-12-14 | 96.55%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, if any, will not be counted either for or against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the determination of whether a nominee or any of the proposals have received the vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present or represented by proxy and voting at the Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the determination of whether a nominee or any of the proposals have received the vote of a majority of the shares of common stock present or represented by proxy and voting at the Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 536 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,460,930 |
| Median employee compensation | $17,636 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurie G. HyltonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $76,667 | $183,935 | $133,888 | $0 | — | $394,490 |
| Robin A. AbramsIndependent · Audit (Chair) | — | 193,829 | 116,355 | 0 | — | 310,184 |
| Malcolm FrankIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Talent | 20,000 | 162,799 | 97,518 | 0 | -1 | 280,316 |
| Laurie SiegelIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 76,667 | 125,022 | 75,058 | 0 | — | 276,747 |
| James J. McGonigleIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 70,000 | 125,022 | 75,058 | 0 | — | 270,080 |
| Lee ShavelIndependent · Compensation and Talent | — | 162,799 | 97,518 | 0 | -1 | 260,316 |
| Maria Teresa TejadaIndependent · Audit | — | 162,799 | 97,518 | 0 | -1 | 260,316 |
| Elisha WieselIndependent · Independent Directors | 60,000 | 125,022 | 75,058 | 0 | — | 260,080 |
| Barak EilamIndependent · Independent Directors · Newly elected | 42,301 | 128,170 | 77,956 | 0 | — | 248,427 |
| Siew Kai ChoyIndependent · Audit | 40,000 | 125,022 | 75,058 | 0 | — | 240,080 |
| Sanoke ViswanathanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| F. Philip SnowEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $385,635 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,494,419 |
| All other compensation | $-3 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,880,051 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FactSet Research Systems Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FactSet Research Systems Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoStar Group Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Florance | $1,000,000 | $28,318,400 | $3,425,382 | $3,000,000 | $36,431,936 |
| 2 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 3 | MSCI, Inc. | 2025 | Henry A. Fernandez | 1,000,000 | 4,380,024 | 25,220,304 | 1,346,950 | 33,320,590 |
| 4 | Nasdaq, Inc. | 2025 | Adena Friedman | 1,359,616 | 17,491,321 | 0 | 6,086,509 | 25,014,550 |
| 5 | Equifax, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 6 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 7 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Sprecher | 1,395,833 | 16,666,553 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 22,133,386 |
| 8 | Tradeweb Markets Inc. | 2025 | Billy Hult | 1,000,000 | 15,082,345 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 20,620,952 |
| 9 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 10 | Moody's Corporation | 2025 | Robert Fauber | 1,100,000 | 11,359,903 | 2,840,080 | 2,226,000 | 18,082,565 |
| 11 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 12 | TransUnion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | — | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 13 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 14 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 15 | S&P Global Inc. | 2025 | Martina Cheung | 1,000,000 | 8,978,041 | 0 | 2,445,300 | 12,831,062 |
| 16 | Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc. | 2023 | Anthony Jabbour | 250,000 | 10,000,008 | 0 | 600,000 | 11,303,648 |
| 17 | FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 2025 | F. Philip Snow | 775,000 | 3,750,162 | 3,750,093 | 1,171,376 | 9,460,930 |
| 18 | Morningstar, Inc. | 2025 | Kunal Kapoor | 650,000 | 6,251,743 | 0 | 2,150,577 | 9,070,695 |
| 19 | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Leib | 850,000 | 6,432,364 | 0 | 1,209,975 | 8,523,238 |
| 20 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Concannon | 750,000 | 3,599,881 | 1,208,646 | 1,525,000 | 7,101,027 |
| — | Thomson Reuters Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 101% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| CoStar Group Inc. | 200% | RSU 45 · PSU 40 · Options 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. | 109.5% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc. | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer |
| Equifax, Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| MarketAxess Holdings Inc. | 86% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Moody's Corporation | 101% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Morningstar, Inc. | 111.4% | MSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| MSCI, Inc. | 96.21% | PSO 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy |
| Nasdaq, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| S&P Global Inc. | 108.68% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| Thomson Reuters Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tradeweb Markets Inc. | 150% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Cumulative Absolute TSR | ClearBridge Compensation Group |
| TransUnion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, F. Philip Snow | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792 |
| 2 | Section 01, Helen L. Shan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 4,522,176. Filing ↗machine: span 803342–803351 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher McLoughlin | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 3,272,550. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r16 · c20 · span 828402–828411 |
| 4 | Section 01, Goran Skoko | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,735,591. Filing ↗machine: span 815351–815360 |
| 5 | Section 01, Katherine M. Stepp | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,189,822. Filing ↗machine: span 833359–833368 |
| 6 | Section 03, Goran Skoko PRSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r14 · c10 · span 894074–894079 |
| 7 | Section 03, Helen L. Shan PRSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r7 · c9 · span 801481–801490 |
| 8 | Section 03, F. Philip Snow PRSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r5 · c8 · span 875231–875236 |
| 9 | Section 03, Helen L. Shan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c16 · span 882007–882014 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher McLoughlin PRSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r16 · c8 · span 826541–826550 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher McLoughlin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r17 · c16 · span 900512–900519 |
| 12 | Section 03, F. Philip Snow OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r4 · c16 · span 873410–873419 |
| 13 | Section 03, Goran Skoko OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r13 · c16 · span 891945–891952 |
| 14 | Section 03, Katherine M. Stepp PRSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r23 · c16 · span 913321–913328 |
| 15 | Section 03, Katherine M. Stepp OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r22 · c16 · span 910466–910473 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 536 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1133662–1133670 |
| 17 | Section 08, Laurie G. Hylton | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,490. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c20 · span 397852–397859 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robin A. Abrams | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,184. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c20 · span 382735–382742 |
| 19 | Section 08, Malcolm Frank | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,316. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c20 · span 394369–394376 |
| 20 | Section 08, Laurie Siegel | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,747. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c20 · span 409259–409266 |
| 21 | Section 08, James J. McGonigle | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,080. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c20 · span 401825–401832 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lee Shavel | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,316. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c20 · span 405291–405298 |
| 23 | Section 08, Maria Teresa Tejada | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,316. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c20 · span 412734–412741 |
| 24 | Section 08, Elisha Wiesel | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,080. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r11 · c20 · span 416702–416709 |
| 25 | Section 08, Barak Eilam | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,427. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c20 · span 390390–390397 |
| 26 | Section 08, Siew Kai Choy | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,080. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 386740–386747 |
| 27 | Section 08, Sanoke Viswanathan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, F. Philip Snow | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Helen L. Shan 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Gregory T. Moskoff 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Katherine M. Stepp 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christopher R. Ellis 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048441 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Robert J. Robie 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Goran Skoko 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Gregory T. Moskoff 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Gregory T. Moskoff 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Katherine M. Stepp 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Costigan 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John Costigan 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert J. Robie 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Goran Skoko 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kristina W. Karnovsky 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048433 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Helen L. Shan 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kristina W. Karnovsky 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048433 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kristina W. Karnovsky 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048433 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert J. Robie 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Goran Skoko 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Katherine M. Stepp 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Helen L. Shan 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John Costigan 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Christopher R. Ellis 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048441 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Christopher R. Ellis 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001628280-25-048441 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Robert J. Robie 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049771 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Helen L. Shan 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kristina W. Karnovsky 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049775 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gregory T. Moskoff 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Goran Skoko 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Goran Skoko 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, John Costigan 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Christopher R. Ellis 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049765 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Catrina Harding 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049785 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, John Costigan 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Katherine M. Stepp 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Christopher McLoughlin 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0001628280-25-049769 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Goran Skoko 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0001628280-25-051058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Christopher McLoughlin 2025-12-02 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001628280-25-055051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Robin A. Abrams 2026-01-07 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001628280-26-001409 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Robin A. Abrams 2026-01-07 | Form 4 | 2026-01-08 | 0001628280-26-001409 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Laurie Siegel 2026-01-08 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001628280-26-001839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Laurie Siegel 2026-01-08 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001628280-26-001839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Laurie Siegel 2026-01-08 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001628280-26-001839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Laurie Siegel 2026-01-08 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001628280-26-001839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Malcolm Frank 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-14 | 0001628280-26-002058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Malcolm Frank 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-14 | 0001628280-26-002058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Malcolm Frank 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-14 | 0001628280-26-002058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Malcolm Frank 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-14 | 0001628280-26-002058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Lee Shavel 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Maria Teresa Tejada 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Robin A. Abrams 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Barak Eilam 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Elisha Wiesel 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Barak Eilam 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Maria Teresa Tejada 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002724 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Laurie Siegel 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Laurie Siegel 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Lee Shavel 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Siew Kai Choy 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Robin A. Abrams 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Laurie G. Hylton 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Malcolm Frank 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002716 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Laurie G. Hylton 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Elisha Wiesel 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Siew Kai Choy 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Malcolm Frank 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002716 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Joshua Warren 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Joshua Warren 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-22 | 0001628280-25-058577 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.58% (votes for as printed: 30,209,781). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-20 | 0001013237-24-000193 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.59% (votes for as printed: 30,661,628). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-12-19 | 0001013237-23-000193 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.55% (votes for as printed: 30,507,348). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 101 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 102 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 385,635 + equity 1,494,419 + all other -3 = 1,880,051, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,880,051 |
| 103 | CoStar Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197205 | CEO total compensation as printed in CoStar Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,431,936. Filing ↗machine: t304 · r4 · c34 · span 1267602–1267613 |
| 104 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 105 | MSCI, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001408198-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858 |
| 106 | Nasdaq, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nasdaq, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,014,550. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 2441886–2441897 |
| 107 | Equifax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 108 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 109 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134700 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972 |
| 110 | Tradeweb Markets Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,620,952. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1617062–1617072 |
| 111 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 112 | Moody's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moody's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,082,565. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 978840–978850 |
| 113 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 114 | TransUnion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121876 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187 |
| 115 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 116 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 117 | S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037380 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059 |
| 118 | Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001104659-24-051611 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,303,648. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c34 · span 1013399–1013409 |
| 119 | FactSet Research Systems Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | CEO total compensation as printed in FactSet Research Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792 |
| 120 | Morningstar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Morningstar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,070,695. Filing ↗machine: span 881694–881703 |
| 121 | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135712 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,523,238. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1428974–1428983 |
| 122 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191601 | CEO total compensation as printed in MarketAxess Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,101,027. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c22 · span 1439393–1439402 |
| 123 | Section 10a, MarketAxess Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191601 | MarketAxess Holdings Inc. names FactSet Research Systems Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, CoStar Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197205 | CoStar Group Inc. names FactSet Research Systems Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, MSCI, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001408198-26-000023 | MSCI, Inc. names FactSet Research Systems Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FactSet Research Systems Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Moody's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001059556-26-000019 | Moody's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FactSet Research Systems Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037380 | S&P Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FactSet Research Systems Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135712 | Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. names FactSet Research Systems Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FactSet Research Systems Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Tradeweb Markets Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001758730-26-000084 | Tradeweb Markets Inc. names FactSet Research Systems Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-051611 | Dun & Bradstreet Holdings, Inc. names FactSet Research Systems Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-073865 | TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FactSet Research Systems Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. names FactSet Research Systems Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FactSet Research Systems Inc.. Filing ↗ |