Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-10

ICF International (ICFI)

CEO John Wasson was paid $6,857,678 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 4.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016102 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,857,678 ↓
John Wasson total, FY2025
42nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
68:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.98%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Wasson (Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,857,678 (base salary $1,003,096) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-016102, filed 2026-04-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ICFI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Wasson$1,003,096$0$4,715,918$0$1,122,332$0$16,332$6,857,678
Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer
James Morgan647,23001,826,9630456,185016,3762,946,754
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Anne Choate524,72801,116,8180339,619014,8281,995,993
Executive Vice President and Group Leader, Energy, Environment and Infrastructure
Barry Broadus501,7320747,5550311,391017,2441,577,922
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Sergio Ostria478,8710797,7040200,517016,3761,493,468
Executive Vice President – Growth, Marketing and Innovation

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Wasson$6,857,678$7,174,545$5,661,458↓ −316,867
James Morgan2,946,7543,422,2632,318,692↓ −475,509
Anne Choate1,995,9931,555,6341,753,374↑ +440,359
Barry Broadus1,577,9221,830,7291,399,828↓ −252,807
Sergio Ostria1,493,4681,490,767—↑ +2,701

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ICF International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ICFI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ICFI
20 companies name ICFI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ICFI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ICFI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Caroline AngoorlyIndependent Director$267,250
Dr. Michelle WilliamsIndependent Director$252,000
Dr. Srikant DatarLead Independent Director$290,000
Marilyn CroutherIndependent Director$280,000
Michael Van HandelIndependent Director$270,000
Randall MehlIndependent Director$258,000
Scott SalmirsIndependent Director$256,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael Van HandelDirector2026-05-15A4,000$62$246,334CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Van HandelDirector2026-05-15A4,00061244,800CommonForm 4 ↗
John WassonDirector2026-06-30A2797019,547CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Srikant DatarDirector2026-07-01A2,27700CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall MehlDirector2026-07-01A2,27700CommonForm 4 ↗
Caroline AngoorlyDirector2026-07-01A2,27700CommonForm 4 ↗
Marilyn CroutherDirector2026-07-01A2,27700CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott SalmirsDirector2026-07-01A2,27700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Van HandelDirector2026-07-01A2,27700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Michelle WilliamsDirector2026-07-01A2,27700CommonForm 4 ↗
John WassonDirector2026-07-13D12,41180993,918CommonForm 4 ↗
Sergio OstriaExecutive Vice President2026-08-26D2,00089177,183CommonForm 4 ↗
John WassonDirector2026-09-01D5,81588512,788CommonForm 4 ↗
John WassonDirector2026-09-01D5859052,464CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John WassonRSU2025-03-20——29,246—$2,480,938
James MorganRSU2025-03-20——11,330—961,124
James MorganPSU2025-03-204,24911,330—21,244865,839
Barry BroadusRSU2025-03-20——4,636—393,272
Anne ChoateRSU2025-03-20——6,926—587,533
Sergio OstriaPSU2025-03-201,8554,947—9,276378,050
Anne ChoatePSU2025-03-202,5976,926—12,986529,285
Barry BroadusPSU2025-03-201,7394,636—8,693354,283
John WassonPSU2025-03-2010,96729,246—54,8362,234,979
Sergio OstriaRSU2025-03-20——4,947—419,654
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Wasson$2,480,938$2,234,979$047.4%
James Morgan961,124865,839047.4%
Barry Broadus393,272354,283047.4%
Anne Choate587,533529,285047.4%
Sergio Ostria419,654378,050047.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Barry BroadusRSU4,636—$395,451
James MorganPSU5,906—503,803
John WassonPSU29,246—2,494,684
John WassonPSU13,515—1,152,830
John WassonPSU17,272—1,473,312
John WassonRSU7,676—654,763
James MorganPSU4,291—366,022
Anne ChoatePSU1,739—148,337
Barry BroadusPSU3,081—262,841
Anne ChoatePSU6,926—590,788
Sergio OstriaPSU1,996—170,248
Barry BroadusPSU2,511—214,188
Barry BroadusRSU1,883—160,620
Barry BroadusRSU1,369—116,776
Sergio OstriaPSU1,270—108,331
Sergio OstriaRSU1,218—103,895
James MorganRSU11,330—966,449
Sergio OstriaRSU4,947—421,979
John WassonRSU29,246—2,494,684
James MorganPSU11,330—966,449
John WassonRSU10,136—864,601
Anne ChoateRSU6,926—590,788
Sergio OstriaPSU4,947—421,979
Barry BroadusPSU4,636—395,451
James MorganRSU3,218—274,495
James MorganRSU3,170—270,401
James MorganRSU2,625—223,913
Anne ChoatePSU2,370—202,193
Anne ChoateRSU1,960—167,188
Anne ChoateRSU1,304—111,231
Anne ChoateRSU1,053—89,821
Sergio OstriaRSU952—81,206
Sergio OstriaRSU887—75,661
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Reward performance and contribution to our business. Our compensation programs are designed to reward extraordinary performance with higher compensation. Likewise, where individual performance falls short of expectations and/or Company performance lags behind budgeted plan performance, the programs deliver lower or no payouts.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon Human Capital Solutions Practice
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0213,867,460403,857329,66794.98%Passed
20252025-06-0414,060,047278,31411,18697.98%Passed
20242024-06-0716,260,086195,769130,32798.03%Passed
20232023-06-0115,490,7411,049,0171,89793.65%Passed
20222022-06-0215,695,760499,97034,68796.71%Passed
20212021-05-279,654,7256,528,079113,91259.24%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0294.98%a
20252025-06-0497.98%b
20242024-06-0798.03%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Abstentions will have the same effect as voting against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Abstentions will have the same effect as voting against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Abstentions will have the same effect as voting against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)68 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,857,678
Median employee compensation$101,504
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dr. Srikant DatarIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Governance and Nominating$140,085$149,915$0$0$0$290,000
Marilyn CroutherIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Capital130,085149,915000280,000
Michael Van HandelIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating (Chair)120,085149,915000270,000
Caroline AngoorlyIndependent · Audit · Newly elected79,861187,389000267,250
Randall MehlIndependent · Human Capital (Chair)108,085149,915000258,000
Scott SalmirsIndependent · Human Capital · Governance and Nominating106,085149,915000256,000
Dr. Michelle WilliamsIndependent · Audit102,085149,915000252,000
John WassonEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$149,915
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)75,000
Stock ownership guideline$425,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$786,371
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,086,879
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,873,250

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ICF International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ICF International.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CACI International Inc.2026John Mengucci$1,387,242$13,000,063$0$3,484,962$18,674,436
2Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation2026Horacio Rozanski1,500,00010,248,07101,800,00013,800,777
3Tetra Tech, Inc.2025Dan L. Batrack1,245,6737,798,84102,506,50011,622,399
4Maximus, Inc.2025Bruce Caswell976,9236,862,17703,300,00011,210,668
5FTI Consulting Inc.2025Steven Gunby1,000,0007,450,94301,805,15210,273,735
6VSE Corporation2025John Cuomo1,000,0005,499,98002,002,0008,965,642
7CBIZ, Inc.2025Jerome P. Grisko Jr.993,7505,237,6770576,0007,063,348
8ICF International2025John Wasson1,003,0964,715,91801,122,3326,857,678
9Unisys Corporation2025Michael Thomson771,5381,940,62801,487,2224,220,888
10CRA International Inc.2025Paul Maleh900,0002,099,92501,125,0004,156,568
11Exponent Inc.2025Catherine Ford Corrigan970,0001,120,164678,51003,736,574
12Resources Connection, Inc.2026Roger Carlile475,9623,193,875003,669,837
13Science Applications International Corporation2026James Reagan381,9042,170,1110400,2002,953,483
—Huron Consulting Group Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ICF International86.41%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Human Capital Solutions Practice
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance LLC
CACI International Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer
CBIZ, Inc.64.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
CRA International Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy
Exponent Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
FTI Consulting Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Huron Consulting Group Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Maximus, Inc.220.0%PSU 100NoFW Cook
Resources Connection, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Science Applications International Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Tetra Tech, Inc.134%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Unisys Corporation87.47%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
VSE Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ICF International in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Wasson (Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ICF International in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,857,678.
How does ICF International's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Wasson's total compensation ranked at the 42nd percentile of ICF International's disclosed peer group.
What is ICF International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ICF International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 68:1.
How did shareholders vote on ICF International's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.98% of shareholders supported ICF International's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ICF International spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ICF International reported total board compensation of $1,873,250 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John WassonDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789
2Section 01, James MorganDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,946,754. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 1808999–1809008
3Section 01, Anne ChoateDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,995,993. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c19 · span 1840212–1840221
4Section 01, Barry BroadusDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,577,922. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c19 · span 1824017–1824026
5Section 01, Sergio OstriaDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,493,468. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c19 · span 1855261–1855270
6Section 03, John Wasson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-016102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, James Morgan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-016102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1952854–1952861
8Section 03, James Morgan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-016102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1948613–1948620
9Section 03, Barry Broadus RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-016102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1966215–1966222
10Section 03, Anne Choate RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-016102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1978309–1978316
11Section 03, Sergio Ostria PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-016102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Anne Choate PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-016102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Barry Broadus PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-016102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, John Wasson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-016102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Sergio Ostria RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-016102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1991352–1991359
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t587 · r3 · c1 · span 2491211–2491219
17Section 08, Dr. Srikant DatarDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r3 · c10 · span 1146480–1146619
18Section 08, Marilyn CroutherDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r2 · c10 · span 1144024–1144163
19Section 08, Michael Van HandelDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r5 · c10 · span 1151169–1151308
20Section 08, Caroline AngoorlyDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,250. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r4 · c10 · span 1148717–1148856
21Section 08, Randall MehlDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,000. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r6 · c10 · span 1153345–1153484
22Section 08, Scott SalmirsDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,000. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r7 · c10 · span 1155792–1155931
23Section 08, Dr. Michelle WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,000. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r8 · c10 · span 1157512–1157650
24Section 08, John WassonDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Michael Van Handel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001225208-26-005466Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Michael Van Handel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001225208-26-005466Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, John Wasson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006396Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Dr. Srikant Datar 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Randall Mehl 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Caroline Angoorly 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Marilyn Crouther 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006390Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Scott Salmirs 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006393Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Michael Van Handel 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006394Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Dr. Michelle Williams 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006395Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John Wasson 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001225208-26-006600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Sergio Ostria 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-260001225208-26-007331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John Wasson 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001225208-26-007533Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, John Wasson 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001225208-26-007533Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001437749-26-019740Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.98% (votes for as printed: 13,867,460). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050001437749-25-019547Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.98% (votes for as printed: 14,060,047). Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-100001437749-24-019821Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.03% (votes for as printed: 16,260,086). Filing ↗
42Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
43Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
44Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 786,371 + equity 1,086,879 + all other 0 = 1,873,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,873,250
45CACI International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001628280-26-060738CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921
46Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834
47Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001104659-26-002458CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320
48Maximus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416
49FTI Consulting Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318
50VSE Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000102752-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in VSE Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,965,642. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 652082–652091
51CBIZ, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140188CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346
52ICF International (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International's own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789
53Unisys Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001308179-26-000082CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303
54CRA International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048570CEO total compensation as printed in CRA International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,156,568. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 517291–517300
55Exponent Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163945CEO total compensation as printed in Exponent Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,736,574. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 495437–495446
56Resources Connection, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Resources Connection, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,669,837. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 1153256–1153265
57Science Applications International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267
58Section 10a, Science Applications International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571123-26-000069Science Applications International Corporation names ICF International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, CACI International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-060738CACI International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICF International. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Maximus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001032220-26-000007Maximus, Inc. names ICF International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, FTI Consulting Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-165147FTI Consulting Inc. names ICF International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, CBIZ, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140188CBIZ, Inc. names ICF International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, VSE Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000102752-26-000023VSE Corporation names ICF International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Exponent Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-163945Exponent Inc. names ICF International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443646-26-000021Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICF International. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-002458Tetra Tech, Inc. names ICF International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Unisys Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000082Unisys Corporation names ICF International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, CRA International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-048570CRA International Inc. names ICF International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Resources Connection, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001084765-26-000063Resources Connection, Inc. names ICF International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.