Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-14

ePlus (PLUS)

CEO Mark Marron was paid $8,496,983 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 32.6% from fiscal year 2025, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-029593 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,496,983 ↑
Mark Marron total, FY2026
60th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
73.9:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.37%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mark Marron (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2026 total compensation $8,496,983 (base salary $975,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-029593, filed 2026-07-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PLUS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Marron$975,000$0$4,799,821$0$2,612,631$0$109,531$8,496,983
Chief Executive Officer and President
Darren Raiguel565,00002,399,89001,520,526081,0604,566,476
Chief Operating Officer
Elaine Marion540,00002,349,84601,520,526078,0934,488,465
Chief Financial Officer
Erica Stoecker315,000099,9540187,500018,306620,760
General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Mark Marron$8,496,983$6,407,550$5,722,096↑ +2,089,433
Darren Raiguel4,566,4763,612,9153,238,966↑ +953,561
Elaine Marion4,488,4653,557,9883,164,265↑ +930,477
Erica Stoecker620,760———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ePlus's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PLUS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PLUS
8 companies name PLUS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PLUS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PLUS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Darren RaiguelCOO$4,566,476
Elaine MarionCFO$4,488,465
Erica StoeckerGeneral Counsel$620,760
Mark MarronCEO$8,496,983
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Ben XiangFormer director (through FY2026)$24,499
Bruce M. BowenIndependent Director$191,485
Ira A. Hunt IIIIndependent Director$191,639
John E. CalliesIndependent Director$203,120
John M. LutzIndependent Director—
Maureen F. MorrisonChair of the Board$241,639
Melissa J. BallengerIndependent Director$202,022
Michael J. PortegelloIndependent Director$97,935
Renée BergeronIndependent Director$204,139
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-07-28D65$93$6,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-07-29D1879517,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine MarionCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-29D2,39495227,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-07-29D8179477,185CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-07-29D9319386,997CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine MarionCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-29D4249540,385CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine MarionCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-03D1,66895158,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine MarionCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-04D1,40095133,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine MarionCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-04D6109759,417CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-08-04D2009819,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine MarionCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-04D3,50497338,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-08-10D4019036,266CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-08-10D5999154,561CommonForm 4 ↗
John E. CalliesDirector2026-08-14D18989CommonForm 4 ↗
John E. CalliesDirector2026-08-14D4998843,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-09-14D3849335,779CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-09-15D4709343,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-09-16D794658CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-09-16D1329312,321CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-09-22D19393CommonForm 4 ↗
Ira A. Hunt IIIDirector2026-10-01A1,20100CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce M. BowenDirector2026-10-01A23200CommonForm 4 ↗
Maureen F. MorrisonDirector2026-10-01A1,20100CommonForm 4 ↗
Renée BergeronDirector2026-10-01A1,20100CommonForm 4 ↗
John E. CalliesDirector2026-10-01A1,20100CommonForm 4 ↗
Melissa J. BallengerDirector2026-10-01A1,20100CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. PortegelloDirector2026-10-01A1,20100CommonForm 4 ↗
John M. LutzDirector2026-10-01A1,20100CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce M. BowenDirector2026-10-01A1,20100CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren RaiguelCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-10-01D693558CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine MarionCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-10-12D1589515,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine MarionCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-10-13D3459733,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine MarionCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-10-13D2,37797229,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine MarionCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-10-13D2,12096202,945CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark MarronPSU2025-04-012,13021,300—42,600$2,599,878
Mark MarronRSU2025-06-10——30,219—2,199,943
Erica StoeckerRSU2025-06-10——1,373—99,954
Elaine MarionPSU2025-04-018198,192—16,384999,916
Darren RaiguelRSU2025-06-10——18,543—1,349,930
Elaine MarionRSU2025-06-10——18,543—1,349,930
Darren RaiguelPSU2025-04-018608,602—17,2041,049,960
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark Marron$2,199,943$2,599,878$054.2%
Erica Stoecker99,954000.0%
Elaine Marion1,349,930999,916042.6%
Darren Raiguel1,349,9301,049,960043.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark MarronRSU31,485—$2,369,246
Elaine MarionRSU12,648—951,762
Elaine MarionRSU38,975—2,932,869
Erica StoeckerRSU2,827—212,732
Darren RaiguelRSU13,376—1,006,544
Mark MarronRSU63,515—4,779,504
Darren RaiguelRSU38,975—2,932,869
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's goal for its executive compensation, as well as its non-executive compensation program, is to attract, motivate, and retain a talented, ethical, and creative executive team who will provide leadership for the Company's success in dynamic and competitive markets, while remaining attuned to the risks facing the Company. The Company seeks to accomplish this goal in a way that rewards performance, is aligned with its business strategy, and maximizes shareholders' long-term interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)118%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-09-1620,889,6822,422,49063,23389.37%Passed
20252025-09-1620,889,6822,422,49063,23389.37%Passed
20242024-09-1222,182,7171,478,011140,43493.2%Passed
20232023-09-1422,531,1631,319,97339,25594.31%Passed
20222022-09-1523,289,457534,482158,70197.76%Passed
20202020-09-1511,830,443322,56292,01897.35%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-09-1689.37%a
20252025-09-1689.37%b
20242024-09-1293.2%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as voting "AGAINST" this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as voting "AGAINST" this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as voting "AGAINST" this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)73.9 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,496,983
Median employee compensation$114,962
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Maureen F. MorrisonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance$136,250$104,953$0—$436$241,639
Renée BergeronIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance98,750104,9530—436204,139
John E. CalliesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)97,731104,9530—436203,120
Melissa J. BallengerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation96,807104,9530—262202,022
Ira A. Hunt IIIIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance86,250104,9530—436191,639
Bruce M. BowenIndependent86,096104,9530—436191,485
Michael J. PortegelloIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected20,60477,3310——97,935
Ben XiangIndependent · Departed during FY24,063—0—43624,499
Mark P. MarronEmployee director000—00
John M. LutzIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$86,250
Annual equity retainer$105,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 12,500 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline3x annual cash board retainer within four years of joining the Board
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$646,551
Equity awards (grant-date value)$707,049
All other compensation$2,878
Total cost of the board$1,356,478

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ePlus names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ePlus.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CACI International Inc2026John Mengucci$1,387,242$13,000,063$0$3,484,962$18,674,436
2CSG Systems International, Inc.2024Brian Shepherd754,5199,467,7330682,89811,394,373
3Itron, Inc.2025Thomas Deitrich1,000,0008,900,72001,291,83511,208,405
4ASGN Incorporated2025Theodore Hanson1,100,0007,787,11801,566,06610,475,672
5ePlus2026Mark Marron975,0004,799,82102,612,6318,496,983
6ScanSource, Inc.2025Michael Baur950,0005,118,78401,724,2508,231,119
7PC Connection, Inc.2025Timothy McGrath1,265,0005,037,600—1,189,1007,502,050
8ICF International, Inc.2025John Wasson1,003,0964,715,91801,122,3326,857,678
9Perficient2023Thomas Hogan553,5425,237,064005,809,472
10EPAM Systems, Inc.2025Balazs Fejes756,3003,721,2880767,0005,244,588
11Unisys Corporation2025Michael Thomson771,5381,940,62801,487,2224,220,888
12Climb Global Solutions, Inc.2025Dale Foster600,0001,468,4200936,0003,016,169
—Everpure, Inc. (f/k/a Pure Storage, Inc.)——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ePlus200%RSU 57 · PSU 34 · Cash LTI 9NoPay Governance LLC
ASGN Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
CACI International Incnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer
Climb Global Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
CSG Systems International, Inc.60.3%not disclosedYes — Three-Year Relative TSRSemler Brossy
EPAM Systems, Inc.101.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
Everpure, Inc. (f/k/a Pure Storage, Inc.)not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ICF International, Inc.86.41%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Human Capital Solutions Practice
Itron, Inc.105.9%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
PC Connection, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners
Perficientnot disclosednot disclosedNoLockton Companies LLC
ScanSource, Inc.121%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Unisys Corporation87.47%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ePlus in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Mark Marron (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at ePlus in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $8,496,983.
How does ePlus's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Marron's total compensation ranked at the 60th percentile of ePlus's disclosed peer group.
What is ePlus's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ePlus's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 73.9:1.
How did shareholders vote on ePlus's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.37% of shareholders supported ePlus's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ePlus spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, ePlus reported total board compensation of $1,356,478 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark MarronDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 8,496,983. Filing ↗machine: span 894393–894402
2Section 01, Darren RaiguelDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 4,566,476. Filing ↗machine: span 922727–922736
3Section 01, Elaine MarionDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 4,488,465. Filing ↗machine: span 908732–908741
4Section 01, Erica StoeckerDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “2026 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 620,760. Filing ↗machine: span 937089–937096
5Section 03, Mark Marron PSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r5 · c24 · span 1060076–1060082
6Section 03, Mark Marron RSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r2 · c2 · span 749443–749452
7Section 03, Erica Stoecker RSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r14 · c32 · span 1122818–1122823
8Section 03, Elaine Marion PSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c24 · span 1086217–1086222
9Section 03, Darren Raiguel RSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r4 · c2 · span 752352–752361
10Section 03, Elaine Marion RSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r3 · c2 · span 750898–750907
11Section 03, Darren Raiguel PSUDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r13 · c24 · span 1115041–1115046
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 73.9 : 1. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Maureen F. MorrisonDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,639. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c15 · span 408530–408669
14Section 08, Renée BergeronDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,139. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r2 · c15 · span 391570–391709
15Section 08, John E. CalliesDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,120. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c15 · span 398323–398462
16Section 08, Melissa J. BallengerDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,022. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r1 · c15 · span 388277–388416
17Section 08, Ira A. Hunt IIIDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,639. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c15 · span 401789–401928
18Section 08, Bruce M. BowenDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,485. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c15 · span 395034–395173
19Section 08, Michael J. PortegelloDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,935. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c15 · span 411826–411964
20Section 08, Ben XiangDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,499. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c15 · span 415282–415420
21Section 08, Mark P. MarronDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, John M. LutzDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c11 · span 404362–404363
23Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001022408-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001022408-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Elaine Marion 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001022408-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001022408-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001022408-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Elaine Marion 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-310001022408-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Elaine Marion 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001022408-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Elaine Marion 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001022408-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Elaine Marion 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001022408-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001022408-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Elaine Marion 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001022408-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001022408-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001022408-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John E. Callies 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001022408-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John E. Callies 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001022408-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001022408-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001022408-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001022408-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001022408-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001022408-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ira A. Hunt III 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001022408-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Bruce M. Bowen 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001022408-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Maureen F. Morrison 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001022408-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Renée Bergeron 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001022408-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, John E. Callies 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001022408-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Melissa J. Ballenger 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001022408-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael J. Portegello 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001022408-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, John M. Lutz 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001022408-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Bruce M. Bowen 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001022408-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Darren Raiguel 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001022408-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Elaine Marion 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001140361-26-039603Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Elaine Marion 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001140361-26-039603Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Elaine Marion 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001140361-26-039603Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Elaine Marion 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001140361-26-039603Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-09-180001022408-25-000080Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.37% (votes for as printed: 20,889,682). Filing ↗machine: span 6085–6095
58Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-09-180001022408-25-000080Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.37% (votes for as printed: 20,889,682). Filing ↗machine: span 6085–6095
59Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-160001022408-24-000073Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.2% (votes for as printed: 22,182,717). Filing ↗
60Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
61Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
62Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 646,551 + equity 707,049 + all other 2,878 = 1,356,478, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,356,478
63CACI International Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001628280-26-060738CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921
64CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001308179-25-000330CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗
65Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001140361-26-010703CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922
66ASGN Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270000890564-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in ASGN Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,475,672. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 641233–641243
67ePlus (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593CEO total compensation as printed in ePlus's own proxy. As printed: 8,496,983. Filing ↗machine: span 894393–894402
68ScanSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757CEO total compensation as printed in ScanSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305
69PC Connection, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036089CEO total compensation as printed in PC Connection, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,502,050. Filing ↗
70ICF International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789
71Perficient, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-170001085869-24-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Perficient's own proxy. As printed: 5,809,472. Filing ↗machine: span 393487–393496
72EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013337CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968
73Unisys Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001308179-26-000082CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303
74Climb Global Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016707CEO total compensation as printed in Climb Global Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,016,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468755–468764
75Section 10a, Climb Global Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016707Climb Global Solutions, Inc. names ePlus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, CSG Systems International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000330CSG Systems International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ePlus. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Unisys Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000082Unisys Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ePlus. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, ASGN Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000890564-26-000031ASGN Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ePlus. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, CACI International Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-060738CACI International Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ePlus. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, ICF International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016102ICF International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ePlus. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010703Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ePlus. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Perficient reciprocityDEF 14A—0001085869-24-000065Perficient's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ePlus. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, PC Connection, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036089PC Connection, Inc. names ePlus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, ScanSource, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-248757ScanSource, Inc. names ePlus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.