Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SCSC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SCSC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Baur | $950,000 | $1,724,250 | $5,003,743 | $0 | — | $0 | $553,126 | $8,231,119 |
| Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Jones | 559,000 | 117,372 | 1,431,205 | 0 | 676,390 | 0 | 72,197 | 2,856,164 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Shana Smith | 495,000 | 19,800 | 819,019 | 0 | 449,213 | 0 | 40,323 | 1,823,355 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Rachel Hayden | 406,000 | 53,062 | 457,617 | 0 | 368,445 | 0 | 50,159 | 1,335,282 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Alexandre Conde | 436,000 | 0 | 557,954 | 0 | 317,020 | 0 | 23,113 | 1,334,087 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Baur | $8,231,119 | $5,875,799 | $5,657,484 | +2,355,320 |
| Stephen Jones | 2,856,164 | 2,154,128 | 2,210,561 | +702,036 |
| Shana Smith | 1,823,355 | 1,086,726 | 716,293 | +736,629 |
| Rachel Hayden | 1,335,282 | 933,985 | 974,651 | +401,297 |
| Alexandre Conde | 1,334,087 | 1,176,439 | — | +157,648 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Jones | SEVP & CFO | 2025-12-11 | D | 5,020 | $42 | $212,346 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Baur | Director | 2025-12-12 | D | 100 | 42 | 4,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Baur | Director | 2025-12-12 | D | 9,459 | 41 | 386,022 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Baur | Director | 2025-12-12 | D | 2,178 | 41 | 89,429 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Baur | Director | 2025-12-12 | D | 7,281 | 42 | 302,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Baur | Director | 2025-12-12 | D | 982 | 42 | 41,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles A. Mathis | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 5,000 | 35 | 176,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles A. Mathis | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 1,000 | 35 | 34,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Baur | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 69 | 36 | 2,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Baur | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 3,827 | 36 | 137,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Baur | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 21,104 | 36 | 754,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shana Smith | Sr. EVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,025 | 48 | 49,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Jones | PSU | 2024-08-30 | 6,861 | 6,861 | — | 13,722 | $349,499 |
| Rachel Hayden | RSU | 2024-08-30 | — | — | 4,387 | — | 223,474 |
| Michael Baur | RSU | 2024-08-30 | — | — | 49,077 | — | 2,499,982 |
| Michael Baur | PSU | 2024-08-30 | 24,539 | 24,539 | — | 49,078 | 1,250,017 |
| Michael Baur | PSU | 2024-08-14 | — | 498,750 | — | 1,425,000 | 2,493,750 |
| Michael Baur | PSU | 2024-08-30 | 24,539 | 24,539 | — | 49,078 | 1,368,785 |
| Stephen Jones | RSU | 2024-08-30 | — | — | 13,722 | — | 698,999 |
| Stephen Jones | PSU | 2024-08-30 | 6,861 | 6,861 | — | 13,722 | 382,707 |
| Shana Smith | RSU | 2024-08-30 | — | — | 7,852 | — | 399,981 |
| Alexandre Conde | PSU | 2024-08-30 | 2,675 | 2,675 | — | 5,350 | 136,265 |
| Shana Smith | PSU | 2024-08-30 | 3,926 | 3,926 | — | 7,852 | 199,990 |
| Alexandre Conde | RSU | 2024-08-30 | — | — | 5,349 | — | 272,478 |
| Rachel Hayden | PSU | 2024-08-30 | 2,194 | 2,194 | — | 4,388 | 111,762 |
| Alexandre Conde | PSU | 2024-08-30 | 2,675 | 2,675 | — | 5,350 | 149,212 |
| Shana Smith | PSU | 2024-08-30 | 3,927 | 3,927 | — | 7,854 | 219,048 |
| Rachel Hayden | PSU | 2024-08-30 | 2,194 | 2,194 | — | 4,388 | 122,381 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Jones | $698,999 | $732,206 | $0 | 51.2% |
| Rachel Hayden | 223,474 | 234,143 | 0 | 51.2% |
| Michael Baur | 2,499,982 | 5,112,552 | 0 | 67.2% |
| Shana Smith | 399,981 | 419,038 | 0 | 51.2% |
| Alexandre Conde | 272,478 | 285,477 | 0 | 51.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shana Smith | PSU | 6,663 | — | $278,580 |
| Alexandre Conde | RSU | 5,234 | — | 218,834 |
| Rachel Hayden | RSU | 3,149 | — | 131,660 |
| Michael Baur | PSU | 59,487 | — | 2,487,151 |
| Alexandre Conde | RSU | 5,349 | — | 223,642 |
| Rachel Hayden | RSU | 4,388 | — | 183,462 |
| Stephen Jones | PSU | 19,607 | — | 819,769 |
| Shana Smith | RSU | 6,534 | — | 273,187 |
| Stephen Jones | PSU | 9,421 | — | 393,892 |
| Michael Baur | RSU | 44,615 | — | 1,865,353 |
| Stephen Jones | RSU | 14,706 | — | 614,858 |
| Rachel Hayden | RSU | 4,387 | — | 183,420 |
| Rachel Hayden | PSU | 2,834 | — | 118,490 |
| Michael Baur | Option | 33,899 | 24.68 | — |
| Michael Baur | Option | 53,079 | 34.35 | — |
| Michael Baur | Option | 125,000 | 38.19 | — |
| Shana Smith | PSU | 7,853 | — | 328,334 |
| Alexandre Conde | PSU | 5,350 | — | 223,684 |
| Rachel Hayden | RSU | 4,424 | — | 184,967 |
| Alexandre Conde | PSU | 7,659 | — | 320,223 |
| Michael Baur | Option | 119,021 | 27.14 | — |
| Stephen Jones | PSU | 13,722 | — | 573,717 |
| Alexandre Conde | RSU | 2,081 | — | 87,007 |
| Michael Baur | Option | 77,339 | 37 | — |
| Shana Smith | RSU | 7,852 | — | 328,292 |
| Alexandre Conde | RSU | 5,745 | — | 240,198 |
| Michael Baur | PSU | 25,515 | — | 1,066,782 |
| Rachel Hayden | PSU | 5,899 | — | 246,637 |
| Shana Smith | RSU | 4,997 | — | 208,925 |
| Stephen Jones | RSU | 2,774 | — | 115,981 |
| Michael Baur | RSU | 49,078 | — | 2,051,951 |
| Michael Baur | RSU | 49,077 | — | 2,051,909 |
| Stephen Jones | RSU | 10,468 | — | 437,667 |
| Michael Baur | RSU | 28,350 | — | 1,185,314 |
| Rachel Hayden | RSU | 1,214 | — | 50,757 |
| Michael Baur | RSU | 7,802 | — | 326,202 |
| Stephen Jones | RSU | 13,722 | — | 573,717 |
The guiding principle of our compensation philosophy is that pay should be linked to performance and that the interests of executives and shareholders should be aligned.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-09 | 14,265,309 | 4,805,644 | 7,464 | 74.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-10 | 20,277,859 | 492,152 | 38,952 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-10 | 20,277,859 | 492,152 | 38,952 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-26 | 22,385,995 | 829,792 | 14,269 | 96.43% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-27 | 22,873,557 | 904,220 | 7,770 | 96.2% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-28 | 19,466,401 | 4,145,002 | 64,384 | 82.44% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-09 | 74.8%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-10 | 97.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-12-10 | 97.63%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose, and therefore will have no effect on the election of nominees.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose, and therefore will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose, and therefore will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 143 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,231,119 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,507 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter C. BrowningIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $175,000 | $160,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $335,003 |
| Charles A. MathisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 160,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,003 |
| Elizabeth O. TempleIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 160,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,003 |
| Vernon J. NagelIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 160,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,003 |
| Dorothy F. RamonedaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 160,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,003 |
| Frank E. EmoryIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 160,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,003 |
| Jeffrey R. RodekIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 160,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,003 |
| Michael L. BaurEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,003 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $760,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,120,021 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,880,021 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ScanSource names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ScanSource.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanmina Corporation | 2025 | Jure Sola | $1,221,154 | $13,639,100 | $0 | $3,281,250 | $18,183,981 |
| 2 | Zebra Technologies Corporation | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 3 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 4 | Plexus Corp. | 2025 | Todd Kelsey | 1,100,000 | 7,766,185 | 0 | 1,671,694 | 10,839,258 |
| 5 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 6 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Joel Smejkal | 1,029,600 | 8,245,820 | 0 | 1,030,296 | 10,335,059 |
| 7 | Vontier Corporation | 2025 | Mark Morelli | 1,140,809 | 6,206,906 | 0 | 2,079,576 | 9,634,679 |
| 8 | Diebold Nixdorf, Inc. | 2025 | Octavio Marquez | 850,000 | 3,075,002 | 0 | 4,740,267 | 8,694,401 |
| 9 | ePlus, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Marron | 975,000 | 4,799,821 | 0 | 2,612,631 | 8,496,983 |
| 10 | ScanSource | 2025 | Michael Baur | 950,000 | 5,003,743 | 0 | — | 8,231,119 |
| 11 | Belden Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 12 | Brady Corporation | 2025 | R.R Shaller | 996,058 | 4,990,208 | 0 | 1,373,414 | 7,597,366 |
| 13 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Benck | 1,025,885 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 1,278,570 | 7,411,869 |
| 14 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Schrimsher | 801,403 | 3,162,627 | 1,175,651 | 1,173,724 | 6,517,480 |
| 15 | MRC Global Inc. | 2024 | Robert Saltiel | 860,000 | 4,446,383 | 0 | 658,657 | 5,992,594 |
| 16 | TTM Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Edwin Roks | 303,846 | 4,059,493 | 0 | 757,438 | 5,120,777 |
| — | NCR Voyix Corporation f/k/a NCR Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The ODP Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | PC Connection, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ScanSource | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 106.2% | PSU 55 · Options 23 · RSU 23 | No | Pay Governance |
| Belden Inc. | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Benchmark Electronics, Inc. | 95.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Brady Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Diebold Nixdorf, Inc. | 106.09% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group (2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (2026 forward) |
| ePlus, Inc. | 200% | RSU 57 · PSU 34 · Cash LTI 9 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| MRC Global Inc. | 61.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR (OIH index + DNOW Inc. + Russell 2000 Index) | Meridian |
| NCR Voyix Corporation f/k/a NCR Corporation | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| PC Connection, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Plexus Corp. | 112.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Sanmina Corporation | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity |
| The ODP Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TTM Technologies, Inc. | 183% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Vontier Corporation | 121% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Baur | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephen Jones | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,856,164. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c39 · span 785222–785231 |
| 3 | Section 01, Shana Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,823,355. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 799186–799195 |
| 4 | Section 01, Rachel Hayden | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,335,282. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c39 · span 813118–813127 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alexandre Conde | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,334,087. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c39 · span 827533–827542 |
| 6 | Section 03, Stephen Jones PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r12 · c52 · span 923588–923595 |
| 7 | Section 03, Rachel Hayden RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r20 · c52 · span 947165–947172 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Baur RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r5 · c52 · span 903850–903859 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Baur PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r7 · c52 · span 911933–911942 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Baur PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r4 · c19 · span 897144–897153 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Baur PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r6 · c52 · span 907904–907913 |
| 12 | Section 03, Stephen Jones RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r10 · c52 · span 918190–918197 |
| 13 | Section 03, Stephen Jones PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r11 · c52 · span 920889–920896 |
| 14 | Section 03, Shana Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r15 · c52 · span 932840–932847 |
| 15 | Section 03, Alexandre Conde PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r27 · c52 · span 969887–969894 |
| 16 | Section 03, Shana Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r17 · c52 · span 940911–940918 |
| 17 | Section 03, Alexandre Conde RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r25 · c52 · span 961816–961823 |
| 18 | Section 03, Rachel Hayden PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r22 · c52 · span 952561–952568 |
| 19 | Section 03, Alexandre Conde PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r26 · c52 · span 965864–965871 |
| 20 | Section 03, Shana Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r16 · c52 · span 936888–936895 |
| 21 | Section 03, Rachel Hayden PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r21 · c52 · span 949863–949870 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 143 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t244 · span 1433971–1434030 |
| 23 | Section 08, Peter C. Browning | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,003. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r3 · c14 · span 394905–394912 |
| 24 | Section 08, Charles A. Mathis | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,003. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r7 · c14 · span 397597–397604 |
| 25 | Section 08, Elizabeth O. Temple | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,003. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r15 · c14 · span 402987–402994 |
| 26 | Section 08, Vernon J. Nagel | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,003. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r9 · c14 · span 398917–398924 |
| 27 | Section 08, Dorothy F. Ramoneda | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,003. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r11 · c14 · span 400291–400298 |
| 28 | Section 08, Frank E. Emory | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,003. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c14 · span 396224–396231 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jeffrey R. Rodek | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,003. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r13 · c14 · span 401612–401619 |
| 30 | Section 08, Michael L. Baur | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Stephen Jones 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2025-12-12 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-321355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2025-12-12 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-321355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2025-12-12 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-321355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2025-12-12 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-321355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2025-12-12 | Form 4 | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-321355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Charles A. Mathis 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-051705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Charles A. Mathis 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-051705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111327 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Shana Smith 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255707 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-09 | 0000918965-25-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.8% (votes for as printed: 14,265,309). Filing ↗machine: span 34295–37455 |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-10 | 0001193125-24-274434 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 20,277,859). Filing ↗machine: span 38092–40183 |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-10 | 0001193125-24-274434 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 20,277,859). Filing ↗machine: span 38092–40183 |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 760,000 + equity 1,120,021 + all other 0 = 1,880,021, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,880,021 |
| 49 | Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 50 | Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 51 | Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 52 | Plexus Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895 |
| 53 | Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 54 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249 |
| 55 | Vontier Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024579 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933 |
| 56 | Diebold Nixdorf, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diebold Nixdorf, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,694,401. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1019127–1019137 |
| 57 | ePlus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029593 | CEO total compensation as printed in ePlus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,496,983. Filing ↗machine: span 894393–894402 |
| 58 | ScanSource (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | CEO total compensation as printed in ScanSource's own proxy. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305 |
| 59 | Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 60 | Brady Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2025-09-04 | 0000746598-25-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,597,366. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c29 · span 2020162–2020171 |
| 61 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593 |
| 62 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001193125-25-200079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,517,480. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 736163–736172 |
| 63 | MRC Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738 |
| 64 | TTM Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115993 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c15 · span 1325060–1325069 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000017 | Sanmina Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Vontier Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024579 | Vontier Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Plexus Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046290 | Plexus Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, MRC Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083481 | MRC Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-200079 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. names ScanSource in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161703 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc. names ScanSource in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Diebold Nixdorf, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140284 | Diebold Nixdorf, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. names ScanSource in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000103730-26-000029 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗ |