Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-14

ScanSource (SCSC)

CEO Michael Baur was paid $8,231,119 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 40.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-248757 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,231,119 ↑
Michael Baur total, FY2025
44th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
143:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
74.8%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Baur (Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,231,119 (base salary $950,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-25-248757, filed 2025-10-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SCSC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 21, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Baur$950,000$320,938$5,118,784$0$1,724,250$0$117,147$8,231,119
Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Jones559,000117,3721,431,2050676,390072,1972,856,164
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Shana Smith495,00019,800819,0190449,213040,3231,823,355
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer
Rachel Hayden406,00053,062457,6170368,445050,1591,335,282
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Alexandre Conde436,0000557,9540317,020023,1131,334,087
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief People Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Baur$8,231,119$5,875,799$5,657,484↑ +2,355,320
Stephen Jones2,856,1642,139,3412,210,561↑ +716,823
Shana Smith1,823,3551,077,407716,293↑ +745,948
Rachel Hayden1,335,282933,104974,651↑ +402,178
Alexandre Conde1,334,0871,176,439—↑ +157,648

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ScanSource's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SCSC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SCSC
11 companies name SCSC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SCSC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SCSC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Alexandre CondeExecutive$1,334,087
Rachel HaydenExecutive$1,335,282
Michael BaurCEO$8,231,119
Shana SmithGeneral Counsel$1,823,355
Stephen JonesCFO$2,856,164
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Charles A. MathisIndependent Director$275,003
Dorothy F. RamonedaIndependent Director$250,003
Elizabeth O. TempleIndependent Director$270,003
Frank E. EmoryIndependent Director$250,003
Jeffrey R. RodekIndependent Director$250,003
Peter C. BrowningIndependent Director$335,003
Vernon J. NagelIndependent Director$250,003
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Stephen JonesSEVP & CFO2025-12-11D5,020$42$212,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2025-12-12D9824241,332CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2025-12-15D100424,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2025-12-15D9,45941386,022CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2025-12-16D2,1784189,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2025-12-16D7,28142302,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles A. MathisDirector2026-02-11A1,0003534,630CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles A. MathisDirector2026-02-11A5,00035176,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-03-13D69362,512CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-03-13D21,10436754,679CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-03-16D3,82736137,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Shana SmithSr. EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-06-01D1,0254849,333CommonForm 4 ↗
Shana SmithSr. EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-08-20A3,43400CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen JonesSEVP & CFO2026-08-20A10,10600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-08-20A30,66200CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandy FordSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-25D3315618,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Shana SmithSr. EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-08-25D1,6445692,376CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen JonesSEVP & CFO2026-08-25D6,56956369,112CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-08-25D21,094561,185,272CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandy FordSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-26D3295618,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen JonesSEVP & CFO2026-08-26D2,42656136,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-08-26D6,57156369,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen JonesSEVP & CFO2026-08-30D1,5915789,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-08-30D5,68757321,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandy FordSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-30D2395713,515CommonForm 4 ↗
Shana SmithSr. EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-08-30D9105751,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Shana SmithSr. EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-09-01A7,63600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey R. RodekDirector2026-09-01A3,23400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Reed WebbSVP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-01A5,61400CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank E. EmoryDirector2026-09-01A3,23400CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles A. MathisDirector2026-09-01A3,23400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dorothy F. RamonedaDirector2026-09-01A3,23400CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen JonesSEVP & CFO2026-09-01D2,04456114,955CommonForm 4 ↗
Shana SmithSr. EVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-09-01D1,0705660,177CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth O. TempleDirector2026-09-01A3,23400CommonForm 4 ↗
Vernon J. NagelDirector2026-09-01A3,23400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-09-01D8,02356451,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen JonesSEVP & CFO2026-09-01A16,61900CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandy FordSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-01D4815627,051CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandy FordSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-01A3,59400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-09-01A53,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen JonesSEVP & CFO2026-09-03D1,2975774,201CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen JonesSEVP & CFO2026-09-03D8,70357493,373CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandy FordSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-04D34581,973CommonForm 4 ↗
Brandy FordSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-04D5,25957302,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-09-10D19,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-09-10D18,080551,001,451CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-09-10D1,90057108,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-09-10A19,98037739,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-09-11D57,35900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-09-11D48,816582,838,162CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-09-11D6,69258386,195CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-09-11D1,85157104,582CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael L. BaurDirector2026-09-11A57,359372,122,283CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles A. MathisDirector2026-09-11D3,00058174,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Stephen JonesRSU2024-08-30——13,722—$698,999
Shana SmithRSU2024-08-30——7,852—399,981
Alexandre CondeRSU2024-08-30——5,349—272,478
Rachel HaydenRSU2024-08-30——4,387—223,474
Michael BaurRSU2024-08-30——49,077—2,499,982
Shana SmithPSU2024-08-301,9643,9273,9277,854219,048
Stephen JonesPSU2024-08-303,4316,8616,86113,722349,499
Rachel HaydenPSU2024-08-301,0972,1942,1944,388122,381
Shana SmithPSU2024-08-301,9633,9263,9267,852199,990
Rachel HaydenPSU2024-08-301,0972,1942,1944,388111,762
Alexandre CondePSU2024-08-301,3382,6752,6755,350149,212
Michael BaurPSU2024-08-3012,27024,53924,53949,0781,368,785
Stephen JonesPSU2024-08-303,4316,8616,86113,722382,707
Michael BaurPSU2024-08-3012,27024,53924,53949,0781,250,017
Alexandre CondePSU2024-08-301,3382,6752,6755,350136,265
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Stephen Jones$698,999$732,206$051.2%
Shana Smith399,981419,038051.2%
Alexandre Conde272,478285,477051.2%
Rachel Hayden223,474234,143051.2%
Michael Baur2,499,9822,618,802051.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Stephen JonesPSU9,421—$393,892
Michael BaurPSU25,515—1,066,782
Shana SmithRSU6,534—273,187
Stephen JonesPSU19,607—819,769
Stephen JonesPSU13,722—573,717
Alexandre CondeRSU5,349—223,642
Alexandre CondeRSU5,745—240,198
Shana SmithPSU7,853—328,334
Rachel HaydenPSU2,834—118,490
Alexandre CondePSU5,350—223,684
Rachel HaydenRSU4,387—183,420
Michael BaurRSU49,078—2,051,951
Stephen JonesRSU2,774—115,981
Michael BaurRSU7,802—326,202
Shana SmithRSU7,852—328,292
Michael BaurRSU44,615—1,865,353
Shana SmithRSU4,997—208,925
Stephen JonesRSU14,706—614,858
Rachel HaydenPSU5,899—246,637
Michael BaurRSU49,077—2,051,909
Michael BaurRSU28,350—1,185,314
Stephen JonesRSU10,468—437,667
Rachel HaydenRSU4,424—184,967
Michael BaurPSU59,487—2,487,151
Stephen JonesRSU13,722—573,717
Alexandre CondePSU7,659—320,223
Shana SmithPSU6,663—278,580
Alexandre CondeRSU5,234—218,834
Rachel HaydenRSU4,388—183,462
Rachel HaydenRSU3,149—131,660
Alexandre CondeRSU2,081—87,007
Rachel HaydenRSU1,214—50,757
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee strives to provide our NEOs with a compensation program that attracts, retains, and motivates executives who enable us to achieve our strategic and financial goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-0914,265,3094,805,6447,46474.8%Passed
20242024-12-1020,277,859492,15238,95297.63%Passed
20242024-12-1020,277,859492,15238,95297.63%Passed
20232023-01-2622,385,995829,79214,26996.43%Passed
20222022-01-2722,873,557904,2207,77096.2%Passed
20212021-01-2819,466,4014,145,00264,38482.44%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-0974.8%a
20242024-12-1097.63%b
20242024-12-1097.63%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory approval of the compensation of our NEOs requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast (meaning that the number of shares voted "for" the proposal must exceed the number of shares voted "against" such proposal). | Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose, and therefore will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose, and therefore will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose, and therefore will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)143 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,231,119
Median employee compensation$57,507
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Peter C. BrowningIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (Chair)$175,000$160,003$0$0$0$335,003
Charles A. MathisIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE (Chair) · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE115,000160,003000275,003
Elizabeth O. TempleIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (Chair) · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE110,000160,003000270,003
Vernon J. NagelIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE90,000160,003000250,003
Dorothy F. RamonedaIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE90,000160,003000250,003
Jeffrey R. RodekIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE90,000160,003000250,003
Frank E. EmoryIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE · NOMINATING AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE90,000160,003000250,003
Michael L. BaurEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$450,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$760,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,120,021
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,880,021

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ScanSource names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ScanSource.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Sanmina Corporation2025Jure Sola$1,221,154$13,639,100$0$3,281,250$18,183,981
2Benchmark Electronics, Inc.2025Jennifer Johnson750,0008,959,77106,925,00016,844,816
3Zebra Technologies Corporation2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
4Plexus Corp.2025Todd Kelsey1,100,0007,766,18501,671,69410,839,258
5Insight Enterprises, Inc.2025Joyce Mullen1,000,0008,085,32601,383,00010,498,947
6Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.2025Joel Smejkal1,029,6008,245,82001,030,29610,335,059
7Vontier Corporation2025Mark Morelli1,140,8096,206,90602,079,5769,634,679
8Diebold Nixdorf, Inc.2025Octavio Marquez850,0003,075,00204,740,2678,694,401
9ePlus, Inc.2026Mark Marron975,0004,799,82102,612,6318,496,983
10ScanSource2025Michael Baur950,0005,118,78401,724,2508,231,119
11Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.2026Neil Schrimsher1,025,0003,718,0601,387,9721,334,3457,699,136
12Belden Inc.2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088
13PC Connection, Inc.2025Timothy McGrath1,265,0005,037,600—1,189,1007,502,050
14NCR Voyix Corporation f/k/a NCR Corporation2025James Kelly681,5395,712,168006,421,112
15MRC Global Inc.2024Robert Saltiel860,0004,446,3830658,6575,992,594
16Brady Corporation2026Vineet Nargolwala115,3855,200,0690245,1925,770,770
17TTM Technologies, Inc.2025Edwin Roks303,8464,059,493—757,4385,120,777
—Itron, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—The ODP Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ScanSource121%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Belden Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Benchmark Electronics, Inc.1847%PSU 100YesSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Brady Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Diebold Nixdorf, Inc.106.09%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group (2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (2026 forward)
ePlus, Inc.200%RSU 57 · PSU 34 · Cash LTI 9NoPay Governance LLC
Insight Enterprises, Inc.92.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Itron, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
MRC Global Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
NCR Voyix Corporation f/k/a NCR Corporation0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index)Meridian
PC Connection, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners
Plexus Corp.112.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Exequity LLP
Sanmina Corporation140%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
The ODP Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
TTM Technologies, Inc.183%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.100%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Vontier Corporation121%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer
Zebra Technologies Corporation114.7%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ScanSource in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Baur (Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ScanSource in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,231,119.
How does ScanSource's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Baur's total compensation ranked at the 44th percentile of ScanSource's disclosed peer group.
What is ScanSource's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ScanSource's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 143:1.
How did shareholders vote on ScanSource's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 74.8% of shareholders supported ScanSource's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ScanSource spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ScanSource reported total board compensation of $1,880,021 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael BaurDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305
2Section 01, Stephen JonesDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,856,164. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c39 · span 785222–785231
3Section 01, Shana SmithDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,823,355. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 799186–799195
4Section 01, Rachel HaydenDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,335,282. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c39 · span 813118–813127
5Section 01, Alexandre CondeDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,334,087. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c39 · span 827533–827542
6Section 03, Stephen Jones RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 918190–918197
7Section 03, Shana Smith RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 932840–932847
8Section 03, Alexandre Conde RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 961816–961823
9Section 03, Rachel Hayden RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 947165–947172
10Section 03, Michael Baur RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 903850–903859
11Section 03, Shana Smith PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 936888–936895
12Section 03, Stephen Jones PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 923588–923595
13Section 03, Rachel Hayden PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 949863–949870
14Section 03, Shana Smith PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 940911–940918
15Section 03, Rachel Hayden PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 952561–952568
16Section 03, Alexandre Conde PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 965864–965871
17Section 03, Michael Baur PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 907904–907913
18Section 03, Stephen Jones PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 920889–920896
19Section 03, Michael Baur PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 911933–911942
20Section 03, Alexandre Conde PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-25-248757Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 969887–969894
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 143 : 1. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Peter C. BrowningDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,003. Filing ↗machine: span 394905–394919
23Section 08, Charles A. MathisDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,003. Filing ↗machine: span 397597–397611
24Section 08, Elizabeth O. TempleDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,003. Filing ↗machine: span 402987–403001
25Section 08, Vernon J. NagelDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,003. Filing ↗machine: span 398917–398931
26Section 08, Dorothy F. RamonedaDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,003. Filing ↗machine: span 400291–400305
27Section 08, Jeffrey R. RodekDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,003. Filing ↗machine: span 401612–401626
28Section 08, Frank E. EmoryDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,003. Filing ↗machine: span 396224–396238
29Section 08, Michael L. BaurDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Stephen Jones 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001193125-25-317639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001193125-25-321355Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-160001193125-25-321355Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-160001193125-25-321355Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-160001193125-25-321355Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-160001193125-25-321355Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Charles A. Mathis 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-130001193125-26-051705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Charles A. Mathis 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-130001193125-26-051705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170001193125-26-111327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-170001193125-26-111327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-170001193125-26-111327Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Shana Smith 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255707Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Shana Smith 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Stephen Jones 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361429Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Brandy Ford 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371664Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Shana Smith 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371666Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Stephen Jones 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371665Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371667Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Brandy Ford 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371664Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Stephen Jones 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371665Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001193125-26-371667Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Stephen Jones 2026-08-30Form 42026-09-010001193125-26-378720Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-08-30Form 42026-09-010001193125-26-378714Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Brandy Ford 2026-08-30Form 42026-09-010001193125-26-378744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Shana Smith 2026-08-30Form 42026-09-010001193125-26-378745Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Shana Smith 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382254Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jeffrey R. Rodek 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382257Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michael Reed Webb 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382259Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Frank E. Emory 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382264Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Charles A. Mathis 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Dorothy F. Ramoneda 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382258Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Stephen Jones 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382262Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Shana Smith 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382254Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Elizabeth O. Temple 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382256Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Vernon J. Nagel 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382260Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382261Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Stephen Jones 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382262Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Brandy Ford 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382255Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Brandy Ford 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382255Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382261Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Stephen Jones 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382262Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Stephen Jones 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382262Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Brandy Ford 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Brandy Ford 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Michael L. Baur 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390648Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Charles A. Mathis 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140001193125-26-390649Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-090000918965-25-000051Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.8% (votes for as printed: 14,265,309). Filing ↗machine: span 34295–37455
86Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-100001193125-24-274434Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 20,277,859). Filing ↗machine: span 38092–40183
87Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-100001193125-24-274434Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 20,277,859). Filing ↗machine: span 38092–40183
88Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
89Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
90Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 760,000 + equity 1,120,021 + all other 0 = 1,880,021, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,880,021
91Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799
92Benchmark Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046314CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,844,816. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1261002–1261012
93Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
94Plexus Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046290CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895
95Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000932696-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682
96Vishay Intertechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249
97Vontier Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024579CEO total compensation as printed in Vontier Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,679. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c66 · span 851924–851933
98Diebold Nixdorf, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140284CEO total compensation as printed in Diebold Nixdorf, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,694,401. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1019127–1019137
99ePlus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029593CEO total compensation as printed in ePlus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,496,983. Filing ↗machine: span 894393–894402
100ScanSource (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001193125-25-248757CEO total compensation as printed in ScanSource's own proxy. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305
101Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-100001193125-26-387870CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 710791–710800
102Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
103PC Connection, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036089CEO total compensation as printed in PC Connection, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,502,050. Filing ↗
104NCR Voyix Corporation f/k/a NCR Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000070866-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Voyix Corporation f/k/a NCR Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,421,112. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 775746–775756
105MRC Global Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001193125-25-083481CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738
106Brady Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-09-030000746598-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,770,770. Filing ↗machine: span 2140812–2140821
107TTM Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115993CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Brady Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000746598-26-000044Brady Corporation names ScanSource in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000017Sanmina Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-387870Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. names ScanSource in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913142-26-000011Belden Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046314Benchmark Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Diebold Nixdorf, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140284Diebold Nixdorf, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000932696-26-000029Insight Enterprises, Inc. names ScanSource in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, MRC Global Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083481MRC Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, PC Connection, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036089PC Connection, Inc. names ScanSource in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Plexus Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046290Plexus Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000103730-26-000029Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Vontier Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024579Vontier Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ScanSource. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.