Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Resources Connection (RGP)

CEO Roger Carlile was paid $3,669,837 in fiscal year 2026, the 17th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001084765-26-000063 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,669,837
Roger Carlile total, FY2026
17th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
15:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.15%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Roger Carlile (President and CEO), FY2026 total compensation $3,669,837 (base salary $475,962) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001084765-26-000063, filed 2026-09-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RGP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Roger Carlile$475,962$0$3,193,875$0$0$0$0$3,669,837
President and CEO
Kate Duchene491,827000002,570,9413,062,768
Former President and CEO
Bhadresh Patel528,8460330,7500001,724,6232,584,219
Former Chief Operating Officer
Scott Rottmann505,2080928,4220600,000022,5012,056,131
President, Consulting Services
Michael Lane500,0000771,7500196,840016,7501,485,340
President, On-Demand Talent
Jennifer Ryu500,0000330,7500100,000024,764955,514
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Venkat Ramaswamy Iyer444,3780264,6000167,242030,589906,809
President, Europe and Asia Pacific

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Roger Carlile$3,669,837———
Kate Duchene3,062,7682,673,3162,850,507↑ +389,452
Bhadresh Patel2,584,2191,425,6231,220,976↑ +1,158,596
Scott Rottmann2,056,131———
Michael Lane1,485,340———
Jennifer Ryu955,5141,620,0061,336,247↓ −664,492
Venkat Ramaswamy Iyer906,809———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Resources Connection's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RGP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RGP
9 companies name RGP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RGP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RGP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
A. Robert PisanoIndependent Director$404,995
Anthony CherbakFormer director (through FY2026)—
David P. WhiteFormer director (through FY2026)—
Filip J. L. GydéIndependent Director$234,827
Jeffrey H. FoxIndependent Director$244,827
Lisa M. PierozziIndependent Director$187,495
Marco von MaltzanIndependent Director$157,495
Neil F. DimickFormer director (through FY2026)—
Robert KistingerIndependent Director$157,495
Susan M. CollynsLead Independent Director$164,995
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-01—3,278——2 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Roger D. CarlileDirector2026-10-01A13,167.0400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer RyuCFO2026-10-01A2,504.5500CommonForm 4 ↗
Venkat Ramaswamy IyerPresident2026-10-01A1,479.7700CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott RottmannPresident2026-10-01A3,560.4800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael LanePresident2026-10-01A3,616.3600CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 7 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert KistingerDirector2026-10-01A1,687$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger D. CarlileDirector2026-10-01A13,167.0400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer RyuCFO2026-10-01A2,504.5500CommonForm 4 ↗
Marco von MaltzanDirector2026-10-01A1,59100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Venkat Ramaswamy IyerPresident2026-10-01A1,479.7700CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott RottmannPresident2026-10-01A3,560.4800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael LanePresident2026-10-01A3,616.3600CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Roger CarlileRSU2025-11-03——600,000—$2,808,000
Michael LaneRSU2026-01-21——75,000—330,750
Bhadresh PatelRSU2026-01-21——75,000—330,750
Scott RottmannRSU2025-07-20——59,171—299,997
Scott RottmannRSU2026-01-21——67,500—297,675
Scott RottmannRSU2026-01-21——75,000—330,750
Michael LaneRSU2026-01-21——100,000—441,000
Jennifer RyuRSU2026-01-21——75,000—330,750
Roger CarlileRSU2026-01-21——87,500—385,875
Venkat Ramaswamy IyerRSU2026-01-21——60,000—264,600
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Roger Carlile$3,193,875$0$00.0%
Michael Lane771,750000.0%
Bhadresh Patel330,750000.0%
Scott Rottmann928,422000.0%
Jennifer Ryu330,750000.0%
Venkat Ramaswamy Iyer264,600000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael LaneRSU15,168—$68,560
Jennifer RyuRSU17,997—81,345
Roger CarlileRSU619,551—2,800,371
Jennifer RyuRSU34,672—156,716
Michael LaneRSU101,882—460,505
Roger CarlileRSU89,147—402,942
Jennifer RyuRSU76,411—345,379
Scott RottmannRSU76,411—345,379
Michael LaneRSU76,411—345,379
Scott RottmannRSU68,770—310,841
Scott RottmannRSU61,941—279,973
Venkat Ramaswamy IyerRSU61,129—276,303
Jennifer RyuPSU23,114—104,475
Venkat Ramaswamy IyerRSU9,551—43,169
Roger CarlileRSU8,601—38,877
Michael LaneRSU6,241—28,208
Jennifer RyuRSU5,724—25,873
Venkat Ramaswamy IyerRSU5,086—22,989
Michael LanePSU4,160—18,803
Venkat Ramaswamy IyerRSU3,390—15,323
Venkat Ramaswamy IyerRSU2,858—12,918
Roger CarlileRSU2,544—11,499
Venkat Ramaswamy IyerRSU1,023—4,622
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company designs its executive compensation programs to implement core objectives of providing competitive pay, pay for performance, and alignment of management’s interests with the interests of stockholders. A significant portion of compensation is 'at risk' and tied to the Company’s attainment of annual and long-term financial and business objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-10-1623,163,1941,702,34097,45593.15%Passed
20242024-10-1721,647,3481,459,58251,79193.68%Passed
20232023-10-1925,825,0931,191,54569,98195.59%Passed
20222022-10-2026,482,031418,26467,40198.45%Passed
20212021-10-2124,038,8562,006,62381,36692.3%Passed
20202020-10-2226,283,665863,97370,93196.82%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-10-1693.15%a
20242024-10-1793.68%b
20232023-10-1995.59%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)15 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,673,316
Median employee compensation$172,688
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
A. Robert PisanoIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election$305,000$99,995$0—$0$404,995
Jeffrey H. FoxIndependent · Compensation (Chair)93,328151,4990—0244,827
Filip J. L. GydéIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service83,328151,4990—0234,827
Lisa M. PierozziIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance Nominating87,50099,9950—0187,495
Susan M. CollynsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Corporate Governance Nominating65,00099,9950—0164,995
Marco von MaltzanIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance Nominating57,50099,9950—0157,495
Robert KistingerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance Nominating · Not standing for re-election57,50099,9950—0157,495
Neil F. DimickIndependent · Departed during FY000—00
Roger D. CarlileEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
David P. WhiteIndependent · Departed during FY000—00
Anthony CherbakIndependent · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$749,156
Equity awards (grant-date value)$802,973
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,552,129

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Resources Connection names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Resources Connection.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Upwork Inc.2025Hayden Brown$625,000$15,153,165$0$1,289,438$17,094,702
2CRA International, Inc.2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
3ICF International, Inc.2025John Wasson1,003,0964,715,91801,122,3326,857,678
4Kforce, Inc.2025Joseph Liberatore925,0003,217,50401,029,0635,415,821
5Barrett Business Services, Inc.2025Gary Kramer887,2582,524,72301,359,2895,002,291
6Resources Connection2026Roger Carlile475,9623,193,875003,669,837
7Willdan Group, Inc.2025Michael Bieber606,2411,827,320003,637,831
8Mistras Group, Inc.2025Natalia Shuman850,0001,971,413190,482510,0003,610,368
—Huron Consulting Group, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Heidrick & Struggles International, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Resources Connectionnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Barrett Business Services, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMercer
CRA International, Inc.122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Heidrick & Struggles International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Huron Consulting Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ICF International, Inc.86.41%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Human Capital Solutions Practice
Kforce, Inc.89%RSU 100Yes — Three-year TSR performance relative to Performance Peer GroupPay Governance LLC
Mistras Group, Inc.60%RSU 100NoPay Governance LLC
Upwork Inc.179.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR CAGRSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Willdan Group, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 55 · RSU 45not disclosedPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Resources Connection in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Roger Carlile (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Resources Connection in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $3,669,837.
How does Resources Connection's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Roger Carlile's total compensation ranked at the 17th percentile of Resources Connection's disclosed peer group.
What is Resources Connection's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Resources Connection's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 15:1.
How did shareholders vote on Resources Connection's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.15% of shareholders supported Resources Connection's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Resources Connection spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Resources Connection reported total board compensation of $1,552,129 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Roger CarlileDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal 2024 to 2026”. As printed: 3,669,837. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 1153256–1153265
2Section 01, Kate DucheneDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal 2024 to 2026”. As printed: 3,062,768. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c30 · span 1173893–1173902
3Section 01, Bhadresh PatelDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal 2024 to 2026”. As printed: 2,584,219. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c30 · span 1182196–1182205
4Section 01, Scott RottmannDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal 2024 to 2026”. As printed: 2,056,131. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c30 · span 1164450–1164459
5Section 01, Michael LaneDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal 2024 to 2026”. As printed: 1,485,340. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c30 · span 1167500–1167509
6Section 01, Jennifer RyuDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal 2024 to 2026”. As printed: 955,514. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c30 · span 1156217–1156224
7Section 01, Venkat Ramaswamy IyerDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Summary Compensation Table — Fiscal 2024 to 2026”. As printed: 906,809. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c30 · span 1170813–1170820
8Section 03, Roger Carlile RSUDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1267494–1267503
9Section 03, Michael Lane RSUDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1294958–1294965
10Section 03, Bhadresh Patel RSUDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1310142–1310149
11Section 03, Scott Rottmann RSUDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1281538–1281545
12Section 03, Scott Rottmann RSUDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1284345–1284352
13Section 03, Scott Rottmann RSUDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1287152–1287159
14Section 03, Michael Lane RSUDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1292451–1292458
15Section 03, Jennifer Ryu RSUDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1275661–1275668
16Section 03, Roger Carlile RSUDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1270361–1270368
17Section 03, Venkat Ramaswamy Iyer RSUDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1301123–1301130
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-09-040001084765-25-000144Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 15 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1056527–1056534
19Section 08, A. Robert PisanoDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,995. Filing ↗machine: span 575499–575675
20Section 08, Jeffrey H. FoxDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,827. Filing ↗machine: span 566077–566253
21Section 08, Filip J. L. GydéDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,827. Filing ↗machine: span 568105–568281
22Section 08, Lisa M. PierozziDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,495. Filing ↗machine: span 573650–573826
23Section 08, Susan M. CollynsDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,995. Filing ↗machine: span 562035–562211
24Section 08, Marco von MaltzanDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,495. Filing ↗machine: span 571802–571978
25Section 08, Robert KistingerDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,495. Filing ↗machine: span 569953–570129
26Section 08, Neil F. DimickDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Roger D. CarlileDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, David P. WhiteDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Anthony CherbakDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Robert Kistinger 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001203117-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Roger D. Carlile 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001452667-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jennifer Ryu 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001786550-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Marco von Maltzan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001746673-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Venkat Ramaswamy Iyer 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050002121825-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Scott Rottmann 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050002119130-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael Lane 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050002119033-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-10-200001084765-25-000155Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.15% (votes for as printed: 23,163,194). Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-10-210001084765-24-000149Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.68% (votes for as printed: 21,647,348). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-10-200001157523-23-001515Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.59% (votes for as printed: 25,825,093). Filing ↗
40Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
41Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
42Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 749,156 + equity 802,973 + all other 0 = 1,552,129, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,552,129
43Upwork Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001627475-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2036869–2036879
44CRA International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in CRA International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
45ICF International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789
46Kforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000930420-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Kforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,415,821. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c17 · span 598740–598749
47Barrett Business Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163963CEO total compensation as printed in Barrett Business Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,291. Filing ↗machine: span 513664–513673
48Resources Connection (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Resources Connection's own proxy. As printed: 3,669,837. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 1153256–1153265
49Willdan Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048621CEO total compensation as printed in Willdan Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,637,831. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 1375991–1376000
50Mistras Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689CEO total compensation as printed in Mistras Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,610,368. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 790504–790513
51Section 10a, ICF International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016102ICF International, Inc. names Resources Connection in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Upwork Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001627475-26-000026Upwork Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resources Connection. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, CRA International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005CRA International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resources Connection. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Willdan Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-048621Willdan Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resources Connection. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Kforce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930420-26-000013Kforce, Inc. names Resources Connection in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Mistras Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013689Mistras Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Resources Connection. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Barrett Business Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-163963Barrett Business Services, Inc. names Resources Connection in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.