Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-04

Koppers Holdings (KOP)

CEO Leroy Ball was paid $6,358,244 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 28th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001315257-26-000026 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,358,244 ↑
Leroy Ball total, FY2025
28th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.56%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Leroy Ball (Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board of Directors), FY2025 total compensation $6,358,244 (base salary $975,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001315257-26-000026, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

KOP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Leroy Ball$975,000$0$5,145,824$0$0$844$236,576$6,358,244
Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board of Directors
James Sullivan650,00002,016,5760115,267270128,0952,910,208
President and Chief Transformation Officer
Stephanie Apostolou475,0000956,843063,1755877,8701,572,946
Chief Legal and Sustainability Officer and Secretary
Jimmi Sue Smith440,0000819,799058,5204883,5431,401,910
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer (Now Retired)
Stephen Lucas360,3600599,007031,9521449,6891,041,022
Senior Vice President, Culture and Engagement

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Leroy Ball$6,358,244$5,879,522$5,960,553↑ +478,722
James Sullivan2,910,2082,808,7272,725,004↑ +101,481
Stephanie Apostolou1,572,9461,249,4281,199,525↑ +323,518
Jimmi Sue Smith1,401,9101,260,3681,250,119↑ +141,542
Stephen Lucas1,041,0221,097,470—↓ −56,448

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Koppers Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KOP reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KOP
18 companies name KOP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses KOP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KOP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
James SullivanPresident$2,910,208
Leroy BallCEO$6,358,244
Stephanie ApostolouGeneral Counsel$1,572,946
Stephen LucasSVP$1,041,022
Jimmi Sue SmithExecutive$1,401,910
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Stephanie ApostolouPSU2025-01-03—118,750—237,500$524,563
James SullivanRSU2025-01-03——23,052—731,209
Stephanie ApostolouRSU2025-01-03——13,628—432,280
Jimmi Sue SmithPSU2025-01-03—110,000—220,000462,251
Jimmi Sue SmithRSU2025-01-03——11,272—357,548
Leroy BallPSU2025-01-03—124,871—249,7424,231,780
Leroy BallRSU2025-01-03——28,816—914,044
Stephen LucasRSU2025-01-03——9,232—292,839
Stephen LucasPSU2025-01-03—60,060—120,120306,168
James SullivanPSU2025-01-03—216,667—433,3341,285,367
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Stephanie Apostolou$432,280$524,563$054.8%
James Sullivan731,2091,285,367063.7%
Jimmi Sue Smith357,548462,251056.4%
Leroy Ball914,0444,231,780082.2%
Stephen Lucas292,839306,168051.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James SullivanPSU24,575—$665,491
Stephanie ApostolouRSU33,145—897,567
Jimmi Sue SmithRSU31,339—848,660
Leroy BallOption92,18019.63—
Leroy BallOption61,17826.63—
Leroy BallOption13,29532.19—
Leroy BallOption49,27229.84—
Stephanie ApostolouOption1,46732.19—
Jimmi Sue SmithPSU8,701—235,623
Leroy BallOption41,12341.6—
Leroy BallRSU181,490—4,914,749
Leroy BallPSU82,098—2,223,214
Stephen LucasPSU5,774—156,360
Stephanie ApostolouPSU9,586—259,589
Leroy BallOption33,51944.1—
James SullivanRSU75,451—2,043,213
Stephen LucasRSU23,053—624,275
Leroy BallOption60,72818.11—
Jimmi Sue SmithOption1,66632.19—
James SullivanOption4,75029.84—
James SullivanOption3,66232.19—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The committee implements a strong pay-for-performance compensation program designed to attract and retain executives who are motivated to meet and exceed company goals, while aligning their interests with those of shareholders. The program strives to pay executives competitively, generally approximating the market median at target performance, and links a significant portion of pay to performance metrics.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0716,543,516241,12073,95298.56%Passed
20252025-05-0817,013,701284,44338,71698.36%Passed
20242024-05-0218,488,847314,34330,22098.17%Passed
20232023-05-0417,672,131368,61124,65997.96%Passed
20222022-05-0518,265,190231,43929,49798.75%Passed
20212021-05-0618,382,620404,58020,69697.74%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0798.56%a
20252025-05-0898.36%b
20242024-05-0298.17%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast with respect to this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast with respect to this proposal and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposal 2, abstentions and broker non-votes are not votes cast but will have the effect of a vote against that proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Albert J. NeupaverIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Strategy and Risk (Chair) · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY$116,730$125,000———$241,730
Sonja M. WilkersonIndependent · Sustainability · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation (Chair)105,500125,000———230,500
David L. MotleyIndependent · Strategy and Risk · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)102,000125,000———227,000
Xudong Feng, Ph.DIndependent · Sustainability · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation100,500125,000———225,500
Andrew D. SandiferIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance99,984125,000———224,984
Traci L. JensenIndependent · Strategy and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation · Sustainability88,000125,000———213,000
Nishan J. VartanianIndependent · Strategy and Risk · Sustainability · Audit87,000125,000———212,000
Laura J. PosadasIndependent · Newly elected13,16662,832———75,998
Leroy M. BallEmployee director · Board Chair · Sustainability—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee$1,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 17,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$712,880
Equity awards (grant-date value)$937,832
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,650,712

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Koppers Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Koppers Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Granite Construction Incorporated2025Kyle Larkin$1,000,000$7,178,777$0$1,612,935$9,861,425
2Cabot Corporation2025Sean Keohane1,100,0004,224,8472,274,9251,402,5019,307,883
3H.B. Fuller Company2025Celeste Mastin1,082,6922,971,9763,025,5381,339,8918,830,569
4Armstrong World Industries, Inc.2025Victor Grizzle1,000,0005,599,53201,584,0008,537,000
5Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.2025Joseph Cutillo1,100,0004,675,00002,530,0008,414,685
6Tronox Holdings plc2025John Romano1,100,0005,658,66101,052,4808,254,510
7Innospec, Inc.2025Patrick Williams1,380,5485,285,62301,365,3368,252,747
8Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.2025Michael Olosky950,0005,383,38401,389,7137,768,355
9The Greenbrier Companies, Inc.2025Lorie Tekorius1,016,6674,535,53701,949,0727,706,230
10EnPro Industries, Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
11Minerals Technologies, Inc.2025Douglas Dietrich1,050,0002,310,022768,8032,891,1607,405,693
12Hillenbrand, Inc.2024Kimberly Ryan1,002,2134,973,1730640,3386,747,446
13Standex International Corporation2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
14Koppers Holdings2025Leroy Ball975,0005,145,824006,358,244
15Apogee Enterprises, Inc.2026Ty Silberhorn627,3082,283,41901,208,5006,075,286
16American Woodmark Corporation2025M. Scott Culbreth957,5773,208,4460696,3504,886,047
17Gibraltar Industries, Inc.2025William Bosway908,2693,202,4400274,5004,731,001
18Stepan Company2025Luis Rojo940,0002,279,746800,003230,3004,327,042
19Quaker Chemical Corporation2025Joseph Berquist800,0002,420,3190461,8403,709,451
—Stella-Jones, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Koppers Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
American Woodmark Corporation60.75%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Apogee Enterprises, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025)
Armstrong World Industries, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedAon
Cabot Corporation90%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
EnPro Industries, Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Gibraltar Industries, Inc.25%PSU 64 · RSU 36NoWTW
Granite Construction Incorporated134%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
H.B. Fuller Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC
Hillenbrand, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 66.7 · RSU 33.3not disclosedPay Governance
Innospec, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Minerals Technologies, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Quaker Chemical Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Standex International Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Stella-Jones, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Stepan Companynot disclosedRSU 50 · SAR 25 · PSU 25not disclosedExequity LLP
Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Greenbrier Companies, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer
Tronox Holdings plcnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) and FIT Remuneration Consultants, LLP

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Koppers Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Leroy Ball (Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board of Directors) was the highest-paid executive at Koppers Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,358,244.
How does Koppers Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Leroy Ball's total compensation ranked at the 28th percentile of Koppers Holdings's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Koppers Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.56% of shareholders supported Koppers Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Koppers Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Koppers Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,650,712 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Leroy BallDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,358,244. View filing ↗
2Section 01, James SullivanDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,910,208. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Stephanie ApostolouDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,572,946. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Jimmi Sue SmithDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,401,910. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Stephen LucasDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,041,022. View filing ↗
6Section 03, Stephanie Apostolou PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
7Section 03, James Sullivan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Stephanie Apostolou RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Jimmi Sue Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Jimmi Sue Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Leroy Ball PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Leroy Ball RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Stephen Lucas RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, Stephen Lucas PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, James Sullivan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 08, Albert J. NeupaverDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,730. View filing ↗
17Section 08, Sonja M. WilkersonDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,500. View filing ↗
18Section 08, David L. MotleyDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,000. View filing ↗
19Section 08, Xudong Feng, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,500. View filing ↗
20Section 08, Andrew D. SandiferDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,984. View filing ↗
21Section 08, Traci L. JensenDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,000. View filing ↗
22Section 08, Nishan J. VartanianDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,000. View filing ↗
23Section 08, Laura J. PosadasDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,998. View filing ↗
24Section 08, Leroy M. BallDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
25Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080001315257-26-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.56% (votes for as printed: 16,543,516). View filing ↗
26Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090000950170-25-067521Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.36% (votes for as printed: 17,013,701). View filing ↗
27Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030000950170-24-052494Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 18,488,847). View filing ↗
28Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
29Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
30Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 712,880 + equity 937,832 + all other 0 = 1,650,712, summed across the director compensation table rows.
31Granite Construction Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000861459-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. View filing ↗
32Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-023681CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. View filing ↗
33H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001437749-26-006811CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. View filing ↗
34Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193741CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
35Sterling Infrastructure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000874238-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. View filing ↗
36Tronox Holdings plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010422CEO total compensation as printed in Tronox Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 8,254,510. View filing ↗
37Innospec, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001174947-26-000427CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. View filing ↗
38Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001628280-26-020810CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
39The Greenbrier Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-170001193125-25-284604CEO total compensation as printed in The Greenbrier Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,706,230. View filing ↗
40EnPro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. View filing ↗
41Minerals Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039205CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. View filing ↗
42Hillenbrand, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-070001417398-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Hillenbrand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,747,446. View filing ↗
43Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. View filing ↗
44Koppers Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001315257-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. View filing ↗
45Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. View filing ↗
46American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-250000794619-25-000063CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. View filing ↗
47Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. View filing ↗
48Stepan Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122725CEO total compensation as printed in Stepan Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,327,042. View filing ↗
49Quaker Chemical Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001628280-26-022236CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. View filing ↗
50Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000912562-26-000083Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
51Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
52Section 10a, Tronox Holdings plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010422Tronox Holdings plc names Koppers Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
53Section 10a, Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000874238-26-000042Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
54Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022236Quaker Chemical Corporation names Koppers Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
55Section 10a, Minerals Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039205Minerals Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
56Section 10a, Granite Construction Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000861459-26-000012Granite Construction Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
57Section 10a, EnPro Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038EnPro Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
58Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-006811H.B. Fuller Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
59Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-023681Cabot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
60Section 10a, Hillenbrand, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001417398-25-000053Hillenbrand, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
61Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020810Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
62Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-193741Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
63Section 10a, Innospec, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000427Innospec, Inc. names Koppers Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
64Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000794619-25-000063American Woodmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
65Section 10a, The Greenbrier Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-284604The Greenbrier Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
66Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000006845-26-000036Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Koppers Holdings. View filing ↗
67Section 10a, Stepan Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-122725Stepan Company names Koppers Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗