CEO Joseph Berquist was paid $3,709,451 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 95.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-022236 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,709,451 ↑ Joseph Berquist total, FY2025 | 7th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 74:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.68% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
KWR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Berquist | $800,000 | $0 | $2,420,319 | $0 | $461,840 | $0 | $27,292 | $3,709,451 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Thomas Coler | 527,479 | 0 | 894,331 | 0 | 199,049 | 0 | 22,956 | 1,643,815 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeewat Bijlani | 527,479 | 0 | 683,828 | 0 | 199,049 | 0 | 40,495 | 1,450,851 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Specialty and Chief Growth Officer | ||||||||
| David Slinkman | 341,619 | 150,000 | 368,149 | 0 | 105,471 | 0 | 342,307 | 1,307,546 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Traub | 499,423 | 0 | 541,868 | 0 | 161,933 | 0 | 35,760 | 1,238,984 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Fleck | 466,308 | 0 | 420,877 | 0 | 148,915 | 0 | 29,670 | 1,065,770 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Global Operations Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Berquist | $3,709,451 | $1,897,116 | $1,928,600 | ↑ +1,812,335 |
| Thomas Coler | 1,643,815 | 2,864,644 | — | ↓ −1,220,829 |
| Jeewat Bijlani | 1,450,851 | 2,451,018 | 1,795,938 | ↓ −1,000,167 |
| David Slinkman | 1,307,546 | — | — | — |
| Robert Traub | 1,238,984 | 1,233,018 | — | ↑ +5,966 |
| Jeffrey Fleck | 1,065,770 | 1,193,790 | — | ↓ −128,020 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Quaker Chemical's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KWR reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses KWR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KWR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Slinkman | CTO | $1,307,546 |
| Jeewat Bijlani | EVP | $1,450,851 |
| Jeffrey Fleck | Executive | $1,065,770 |
| Joseph Berquist | CEO | $3,709,451 |
| Robert Traub | General Counsel | $1,238,984 |
| Thomas Coler | CFO | $1,643,815 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Charlotte C. Henry | Independent Director | $224,911 |
| Fay West | Independent Director | $244,911 |
| Jeffry D. Frisby | Lead Independent Director | $252,411 |
| Lucrèce Foufopoulos-De Ridder | Independent Director | $219,911 |
| Mark A. Douglas | Independent Director | $332,411 |
| Michael F. Barry | Director | $314,911 |
| Nandita Bakhshi | Independent Director | $224,911 |
| Ramaswami Seshasayee | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Russell R. Shaller | Independent Director | $224,911 |
| Sanjay Hinduja | Independent Director | $214,911 |
| William H. Osborne | Independent Director | $239,911 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Fleck | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 934 | 1,868 | — | 3,736 | $260,932 |
| David Slinkman | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 817 | 1,634 | — | 3,268 | 228,245 |
| Joseph Berquist | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 5,371 | 10,741 | — | 21,482 | 1,500,345 |
| Thomas Coler | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 1,985 | 3,969 | — | 7,938 | 554,398 |
| Thomas Coler | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 2,646 | — | 339,932 |
| Jeffrey Fleck | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 1,245 | — | 159,945 |
| Robert Traub | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 1,203 | 2,405 | — | 4,810 | 335,931 |
| Robert Traub | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 1,603 | — | 205,937 |
| Jeewat Bijlani | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 2,023 | — | 259,895 |
| Jeewat Bijlani | PSU | 2025-03-15 | 1,518 | 3,035 | — | 6,070 | 423,933 |
| David Slinkman | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 1,089 | — | 139,904 |
| Joseph Berquist | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 7,161 | — | 919,974 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Fleck | $159,945 | $260,932 | $0 | 62.0% |
| David Slinkman | 139,904 | 228,245 | 0 | 62.0% |
| Joseph Berquist | 919,974 | 1,500,345 | 0 | 62.0% |
| Thomas Coler | 339,932 | 554,398 | 0 | 62.0% |
| Robert Traub | 205,937 | 335,931 | 0 | 62.0% |
| Jeewat Bijlani | 259,895 | 423,933 | 0 | 62.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Berquist | PSU | 21,482 | — | $2,949,693 |
| Thomas Coler | PSU | 7,938 | — | 1,089,967 |
| Joseph Berquist | RSU | 7,252 | — | 995,772 |
| Jeewat Bijlani | PSU | 6,070 | — | 833,472 |
| Thomas Coler | RSU | 5,655 | — | 776,488 |
| Robert Traub | PSU | 4,810 | — | 660,461 |
| David Slinkman | RSU | 1,374 | — | 188,664 |
| Jeewat Bijlani | RSU | 4,324 | — | 593,728 |
| Jeffrey Fleck | PSU | 3,736 | — | 512,990 |
| Thomas Coler | PSU | 2,999 | — | 411,793 |
| Thomas Coler | RSU | 2,679 | — | 367,853 |
| Thomas Coler | RSU | 2,403 | — | 329,956 |
| Joseph Berquist | PSU | 2,098 | — | 288,076 |
| Jeewat Bijlani | RSU | 2,048 | — | 281,211 |
| Jeewat Bijlani | PSU | 1,948 | — | 267,480 |
| Robert Traub | RSU | 1,623 | — | 222,854 |
| Robert Traub | PSU | 1,543 | — | 211,869 |
| Thomas Coler | RSU | 1,361 | — | 186,879 |
| Jeffrey Fleck | RSU | 1,260 | — | 173,011 |
| Jeffrey Fleck | PSU | 1,199 | — | 164,635 |
| Joseph Berquist | RSU | 954 | — | 130,994 |
| Jeewat Bijlani | RSU | 481 | — | 66,046 |
| Joseph Berquist | RSU | 946 | — | 129,895 |
| Jeewat Bijlani | RSU | 886 | — | 121,657 |
| Jeewat Bijlani | RSU | 878 | — | 120,558 |
| Robert Traub | RSU | 702 | — | 96,392 |
| Jeffrey Fleck | RSU | 545 | — | 74,834 |
| Joseph Berquist | RSU | 518 | — | 71,127 |
| Robert Traub | RSU | 381 | — | 52,315 |
| David Slinkman | RSU | 380 | — | 52,178 |
| Jeffrey Fleck | RSU | 296 | — | 40,644 |
Our compensation philosophy focuses on aligning the financial interests of our executive officers with those of our shareholders by placing a significant portion of total compensation 'at risk' and providing overall compensation opportunities that are comparable to market levels. We aim to provide a balanced focus on both short- and long-term goals, motivating and rewarding executives for achieving financial and strategic objectives while attracting and retaining high-performing talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 15,611,451 | 705,057 | 8,353 | 95.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 15,656,914 | 559,078 | 8,687 | 96.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 16,103,454 | 446,002 | 43,414 | 97.31% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 16,304,939 | 552,557 | 12,816 | 96.72% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-13 | 15,540,235 | 425,323 | 92,700 | 97.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 95.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 96.55%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 97.31%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “n Votes Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions (1) Uninstructed Shares/Effect of Broker Non-votes (1) Signed but Unmarked Proxy Cards (2) Proposal 1 Election of directors Majority of votes cast No effect (3) Not voted/No effect (3) Voted "For" Proposal 2 Advisory, non-binding vote to approve executive compensation Majority of votes cast No effect (3) Not voted/No effect (3) Voted "For" Proposal 3 Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm Majority of votes cast No effect (3) Discretionary vote by broker Voted "For" 1.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions (1) Uninstructed Shares/ Effect of Broker Non-votes (1) Signed but Unmarked Proxy Cards (2) Proposal 1 Election of directors Majority of votes cast No effect (3) Not voted/No effect (3) Voted "For" Proposal 2 Advisory, non-binding vote to approve executive compensation Majority of votes cast No effect (3) Not voted/No effect (3) Voted "For" Proposal 3 Approval of our 2024 Long-Term Performance Incentive Plan Majority of votes cast No effect (3) Not voted/No effect (3) Voted "For" Proposal 4 Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm effective until it is received.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 74 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A. DouglasIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Sustainability | $102,500 | $129,911 | — | — | $100,000 | $332,411 |
| Michael F. BarryNot independent · Sustainability | 185,000 | 129,911 | — | — | 0 | 314,911 |
| Jeffry D. FrisbyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Resources · Sustainability (Chair) | 122,500 | 129,911 | — | — | 0 | 252,411 |
| Fay WestIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance · Newly elected | 115,000 | 129,911 | — | — | 0 | 244,911 |
| William H. OsborneIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) | 110,000 | 129,911 | — | — | 0 | 239,911 |
| Charlotte C. HenryIndependent · Audit · Governance | 95,000 | 129,911 | — | — | 0 | 224,911 |
| Russell R. ShallerIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources | 95,000 | 129,911 | — | — | 0 | 224,911 |
| Nandita BakhshiIndependent · Audit · Sustainability | 95,000 | 129,911 | — | — | 0 | 224,911 |
| Lucrèce Foufopoulos-De RidderIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Sustainability | 90,000 | 129,911 | — | — | — | 219,911 |
| Sanjay HindujaIndependent · Governance | 85,000 | 129,911 | — | — | 0 | 214,911 |
| Joseph A. BerquistEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ramaswami SeshasayeeIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,095,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,299,110 |
| All other compensation | $100,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,494,110 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Quaker Chemical names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Quaker Chemical.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions Inc | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Ingevity Corporation | 2025 | David Li | 810,685 | 8,500,086 | 2,000,007 | 1,293,600 | 12,839,719 |
| 3 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 2025 | Chris Villavarayan | 1,100,000 | 7,389,552 | 0 | 973,391 | 9,551,721 |
| 4 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 5 | H.B. Fuller Company | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 6 | Innospec Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Williams | 1,380,548 | 5,285,623 | 0 | 1,365,336 | 8,252,747 |
| 7 | Ashland Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 8 | Balchem Corporation | 2025 | Ted Harris | 1,198,269 | 3,150,886 | 1,050,385 | 2,439,154 | 7,894,874 |
| 9 | Minerals Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Dietrich | 1,050,000 | 2,310,022 | 768,803 | 2,891,160 | 7,405,693 |
| 10 | Koppers Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Leroy Ball | 975,000 | 5,145,824 | 0 | 0 | 6,358,244 |
| 11 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 12 | Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. | 2025 | De Lyle Bloomquist | 1,000,000 | 2,649,975 | 0 | 1,363,438 | 5,138,573 |
| 13 | Ecovyst Inc. | 2025 | Kurt Bitting | 750,000 | 3,347,752 | 0 | 804,000 | 4,992,440 |
| 14 | Stepan Company | 2025 | Luis Rojo | 940,000 | 2,279,746 | 800,003 | 230,300 | 4,327,042 |
| 15 | Quaker Chemical | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| 16 | NewMarket Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gottwald | 1,275,333 | 368,188 | 0 | 750,000 | 3,694,678 |
| — | Sensient Technologies Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quaker Chemical | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ashland Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Avient Corporation | 51.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 71.7% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Balchem Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ecovyst Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Element Solutions Inc | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Ingevity Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Innospec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Koppers Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Minerals Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| NewMarket Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FWC) |
| Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sensient Technologies Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stepan Company | not disclosed | RSU 50 · SAR 25 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Berquist | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 3,709,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 836235–836244 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Coler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,643,815. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 843336–843345 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeewat Bijlani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,450,851. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 848148–848157 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Slinkman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,307,546. Filing ↗machine: span 866668–866677 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Traub | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,238,984. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 860517–860526 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeffrey Fleck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,065,770. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 855338–855347 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeffrey Fleck PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 919352–919359 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Slinkman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 930637–930644 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph Berquist PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 902432–902441 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Coler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 908073–908080 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Coler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 909746–909753 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeffrey Fleck RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 921025–921032 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Traub PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 924994–925001 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Traub RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 926667–926674 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeewat Bijlani RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 915387–915394 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jeewat Bijlani PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 913714–913721 |
| 17 | Section 03, David Slinkman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 932630–932637 |
| 18 | Section 03, Joseph Berquist RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 904107–904114 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 74 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1098389–1098391 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mark A. Douglas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,411. Filing ↗machine: span 1239506–1239627 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael F. Barry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,911. Filing ↗machine: span 1237815–1238131 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jeffry D. Frisby | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,411. Filing ↗machine: span 1241888–1242179 |
| 23 | Section 08, Fay West | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,911. Filing ↗machine: span 1249544–1249665 |
| 24 | Section 08, William H. Osborne | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,911. Filing ↗machine: span 1245728–1246044 |
| 25 | Section 08, Charlotte C. Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,911. Filing ↗machine: span 1243194–1243510 |
| 26 | Section 08, Russell R. Shaller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,911. Filing ↗machine: span 1248450–1248766 |
| 27 | Section 08, Nandita Bakhshi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,911. Filing ↗machine: span 1236485–1236801 |
| 28 | Section 08, Lucrèce Foufopoulos-De Ridder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,911. Filing ↗machine: span 1240658–1240974 |
| 29 | Section 08, Sanjay Hinduja | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,911. Filing ↗machine: span 1244421–1244712 |
| 30 | Section 08, Joseph A. Berquist | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Ramaswami Seshasayee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035318 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.68% (votes for as printed: 15,611,451). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0000081362-25-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.55% (votes for as printed: 15,656,914). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0000081362-24-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.31% (votes for as printed: 16,103,454). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,095,000 + equity 1,299,110 + all other 100,000 = 2,494,110, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,494,110 |
| 38 | Element Solutions Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc's own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 39 | Ingevity Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingevity Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,839,719. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 850079–850088 |
| 41 | Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 42 | H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237 |
| 43 | Innospec Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001174947-26-000427 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 1939600–1939609 |
| 44 | Ashland Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001193125-25-312753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438 |
| 45 | Balchem Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Balchem Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,894,874. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Minerals Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 1633829–1633838 |
| 47 | Koppers Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001315257-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 748439–748448 |
| 49 | Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011995 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,138,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1113828–1113837 |
| 50 | Ecovyst Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecovyst Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,992,440. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1179272–1179281 |
| 51 | Stepan Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122725 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stepan Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,327,042. Filing ↗machine: span 378020–378029 |
| 52 | Quaker Chemical (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical's own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 836235–836244 |
| 53 | NewMarket Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102973 | CEO total compensation as printed in NewMarket Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,694,678. Filing ↗machine: span 355173–355182 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Element Solutions Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590714-26-000034 | Element Solutions Inc names Quaker Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-166838 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quaker Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Koppers Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001315257-26-000026 | Koppers Holdings Inc. names Quaker Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Ashland Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-134511 | Ashland Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quaker Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Stepan Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122725 | Stepan Company names Quaker Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Ingevity Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029507 | Ingevity Corporation names Quaker Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Balchem Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017099 | Balchem Corporation names Quaker Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quaker Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Minerals Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039205 | Minerals Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quaker Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021576 | Avient Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quaker Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Ecovyst Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014838 | Ecovyst Inc. names Quaker Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, NewMarket Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102973 | NewMarket Corporation names Quaker Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Innospec Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000427 | Innospec Inc. names Quaker Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-006811 | H.B. Fuller Company names Quaker Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011995 | Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. names Quaker Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |