CEO Ashish Khandpur was paid $5,818,257 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 15.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-021576 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,818,257 ↓ Ashish Khandpur total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 85:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.79% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
AVNT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Khandpur | $1,128,269 | $0 | $3,763,159 | $0 | $753,777 | $0 | $173,052 | $5,818,257 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jamie Beggs | 617,154 | 0 | 692,720 | 0 | 296,092 | 0 | 80,534 | 1,686,500 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joel Rathbun | 80,385 | 0 | 318,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,186,670 | 1,585,353 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Mergers and Acquisitions | ||||||||
| Woon Moh | 522,696 | 0 | 468,149 | 0 | 112,235 | 0 | 416,960 | 1,520,040 |
| Senior Vice President, President of Color, Additives and Inks | ||||||||
| M. John Midea | 513,058 | 0 | 436,764 | 0 | 212,241 | 0 | 70,970 | 1,233,033 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Global Operations and Process Improvement | ||||||||
| David Schneider | 143,654 | 100,000 | 526,260 | 0 | 27,902 | 0 | 250,280 | 1,048,096 |
| Senior Vice President, President of Specialty Engineered Materials | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Khandpur | $5,818,257 | $6,903,295 | $6,551,512 | ↓ −1,085,038 |
| Jamie Beggs | 1,686,500 | 2,319,882 | 1,936,186 | ↓ −633,382 |
| Joel Rathbun | 1,585,353 | 2,013,875 | 1,666,443 | ↓ −428,522 |
| Woon Moh | 1,520,040 | — | — | — |
| M. John Midea | 1,233,033 | — | — | — |
| David Schneider | 1,048,096 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Avient's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AVNT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AVNT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AVNT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ashish Khandpur | CEO | $5,818,257 |
| David Schneider | SVP | $1,048,096 |
| Jamie Beggs | CFO | $1,686,500 |
| M. John Midea | Executive | $1,233,033 |
| Woon Moh | SVP | $1,520,040 |
| Joel Rathbun | Executive | $1,585,353 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ernest Nicolas | Independent Director | $265,538 |
| Gregory J. Goff | Independent Director | $273,038 |
| Kerry J. Preete | Independent Director | $285,538 |
| Kim Ann Mink | Independent Director | $278,038 |
| Neil Green | Independent Director | $265,538 |
| Patricia Verduin | Independent Director | $265,538 |
| Richard H. Fearon | Lead Independent Director | $355,538 |
| Robert E. Abernathy | Independent Director | $265,538 |
| Sandra Beach Lin | Independent Director | $265,538 |
| William A. Wulfsohn | Independent Director | $281,163 |
| William R. Jellison | Independent Director | $274,913 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Khandpur | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 52,173 | 104,346 | 104,346 | 208,692 | $117,911 |
| Ashish Khandpur | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 50,410 | — | 2,213,503 |
| David Schneider | RSU | 2025-09-08 | — | — | 14,000 | — | 526,260 |
| Joel Rathbun | PSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | — | — | 113,602 |
| M. John Midea | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 6,380 | — | 280,146 |
| Joel Rathbun | PSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | — | — | 204,696 |
| Ashish Khandpur | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 4,800 | — | 193,680 |
| Jamie Beggs | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 10,120 | — | 444,369 |
| Woon Moh | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 6,840 | — | 300,344 |
| Ashish Khandpur | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 547,817 | 1,095,633 | 1,095,633 | 2,191,266 | 1,238,065 |
| M. John Midea | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 69,300 | 138,600 | 138,600 | 277,200 | 156,618 |
| Woon Moh | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 74,250 | 148,500 | 148,500 | 297,000 | 167,805 |
| Jamie Beggs | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 109,890 | 219,780 | 219,780 | 439,560 | 248,351 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Khandpur | $2,407,183 | $1,355,976 | $0 | 36.0% |
| David Schneider | 526,260 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Joel Rathbun | 0 | 318,298 | 0 | 100.0% |
| M. John Midea | 280,146 | 156,618 | 0 | 35.9% |
| Jamie Beggs | 444,369 | 248,351 | 0 | 35.9% |
| Woon Moh | 300,344 | 167,805 | 0 | 35.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woon Moh | RSU | 5,705 | — | $178,224 |
| Ashish Khandpur | PSU | 74,936 | — | 2,341,001 |
| Woon Moh | Option | 11,634 | 39.27 | — |
| Ashish Khandpur | RSU | 51,999 | — | 1,624,449 |
| Ashish Khandpur | RSU | 43,506 | — | 1,359,127 |
| David Schneider | PSU | 14,231 | — | 444,576 |
| Jamie Beggs | RSU | 10,458 | — | 326,708 |
| Jamie Beggs | Option | 21,367 | 39.27 | — |
| Jamie Beggs | RSU | 10,440 | — | 326,146 |
| Jamie Beggs | PSU | 8,409 | — | 262,697 |
| Woon Moh | RSU | 7,057 | — | 220,461 |
| Ashish Khandpur | RSU | 4,954 | — | 154,763 |
| Woon Moh | PSU | 4,236 | — | 132,333 |
| Ashish Khandpur | Option | 88,867 | 39.27 | — |
| M. John Midea | Option | 10,427 | 39.27 | — |
Our compensation programs are designed to reward employees for delivering strong financial, operational, and strategic performance and help align compensation with performance and level of leadership responsibility within the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 80,935,972 | 4,446,644 | 75,822 | 94.79% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 80,322,583 | 6,185,143 | 140,416 | 92.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 82,802,594 | 2,974,388 | 124,423 | 96.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 76,401,659 | 4,392,139 | 244,462 | 94.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 80,108,163 | 1,789,352 | 303,531 | 97.82% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 81,240,721 | 2,886,145 | 486,517 | 96.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 94.79%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 92.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 96.53%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention or broker non-vote will have no effect on this proposal as the abstention or broker non-vote will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention or broker non-vote will have no effect on this proposal as the abstention or broker non-vote will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention or broker non-vote will have no effect on this proposal as the abstention or broker non-vote will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 85 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,818,257 |
| Median employee compensation | $68,829 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard H. FearonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $200,000 | $155,538 | — | — | — | $355,538 |
| Kerry J. PreeteIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Nominating/Governance | 130,000 | 155,538 | — | — | — | 285,538 |
| William A. WulfsohnIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Nominating/Governance | 125,625 | 155,538 | — | — | — | 281,163 |
| Kim Ann MinkIndependent · Compensation · Innovation and Sustainability (Chair) | 122,500 | 155,538 | — | — | — | 278,038 |
| William R. JellisonIndependent · Audit · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Nominating/Governance | 119,375 | 155,538 | — | — | — | 274,913 |
| Gregory J. GoffIndependent · Compensation · Innovation and Sustainability · Not standing for re-election | 117,500 | 155,538 | — | — | — | 273,038 |
| Neil GreenIndependent · Audit · Innovation and Sustainability | 110,000 | 155,538 | — | — | — | 265,538 |
| Patricia VerduinIndependent · Audit · Innovation and Sustainability | 110,000 | 155,538 | — | — | — | 265,538 |
| Sandra Beach LinIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Nominating/Governance | 110,000 | 155,538 | — | — | — | 265,538 |
| Robert E. AbernathyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 155,538 | — | — | — | 265,538 |
| Ernest NicolasIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Innovation and Sustainability | 110,000 | 155,538 | — | — | — | 265,538 |
| Ashish K. KhandpurEmployee director · Board Chair · Innovation and Sustainability | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $12,500 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,365,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,710,918 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,075,918 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Avient names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Avient.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | $1,406,958 | $12,682,200 | $3,278,151 | $987,000 | $19,498,966 |
| 2 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 2025 | James Hagedorn | 1,200,000 | 3,050,950 | 2,805,895 | 3,796,815 | 12,299,261 |
| 3 | FMC Corporation | 2025 | Pierre Brondeau | 1,334,125 | 6,257,919 | 2,373,420 | 1,798,261 | 12,038,391 |
| 4 | Stepan Company | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 5 | RPM International Inc. | 2026 | Frank Sullivan | 1,135,000 | 5,194,543 | 2,665,673 | 1,703,000 | 11,133,668 |
| 6 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 7 | Avery Dennison Corporation | 2025 | Deon Stander | 1,136,538 | 7,649,430 | 0 | 605,475 | 9,538,375 |
| 8 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 9 | H.B. Fuller Company | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 10 | The Chemours Company | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 11 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 12 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 13 | Avient | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| — | Quaker Chemical Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sensient Technologies Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avient | 51.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ashland Global Holdings Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Avery Dennison Corporation | 39% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| FMC Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes | Aon |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Quaker Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RPM International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Sensient Technologies Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stepan Company | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Chemours Company | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Fariant |
| The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 165.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ashish Khandpur | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 748439–748448 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jamie Beggs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,686,500. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 756015–756024 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joel Rathbun | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,585,353. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 777283–777292 |
| 4 | Section 01, Woon Moh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,520,040. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 763900–763909 |
| 5 | Section 01, M. John Midea | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,233,033. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 766654–766663 |
| 6 | Section 01, David Schneider | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 64. As printed: 1,048,096. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 774361–774370 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ashish Khandpur PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 843834–843841 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ashish Khandpur RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 846917–846926 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Schneider RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 887476–887483 |
| 10 | Section 03, Joel Rathbun PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 893760–893767 |
| 11 | Section 03, M. John Midea RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 881736–881743 |
| 12 | Section 03, Joel Rathbun PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 890764–890771 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ashish Khandpur RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 849818–849825 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jamie Beggs RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 860231–860238 |
| 15 | Section 03, Woon Moh RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 870632–870639 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ashish Khandpur PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 839852–839861 |
| 17 | Section 03, M. John Midea PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 878429–878436 |
| 18 | Section 03, Woon Moh PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 867550–867557 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jamie Beggs PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 856923–856930 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 85 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard H. Fearon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,538. Filing ↗machine: span 455729–455918 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kerry J. Preete | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,538. Filing ↗machine: span 464414–464603 |
| 23 | Section 08, William A. Wulfsohn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,163. Filing ↗machine: span 466921–467110 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kim Ann Mink | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,038. Filing ↗machine: span 461852–462041 |
| 25 | Section 08, William R. Jellison | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,913. Filing ↗machine: span 459479–459668 |
| 26 | Section 08, Gregory J. Goff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,038. Filing ↗machine: span 456916–457105 |
| 27 | Section 08, Neil Green | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,538. Filing ↗machine: span 458103–458292 |
| 28 | Section 08, Patricia Verduin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,538. Filing ↗machine: span 465602–465791 |
| 29 | Section 08, Sandra Beach Lin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,538. Filing ↗machine: span 460665–460854 |
| 30 | Section 08, Robert E. Abernathy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,538. Filing ↗machine: span 454355–454544 |
| 31 | Section 08, Ernest Nicolas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,538. Filing ↗machine: span 463225–463414 |
| 32 | Section 08, Ashish K. Khandpur | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001122976-26-000097 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.79% (votes for as printed: 80,935,972). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001122976-25-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.85% (votes for as printed: 80,322,583). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001122976-24-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.53% (votes for as printed: 82,802,594). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,365,000 + equity 1,710,918 + all other 0 = 3,075,918, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,075,918 |
| 39 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 40 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000825542-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 627371–627381 |
| 41 | FMC Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in FMC Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,038,391. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 737212–737222 |
| 42 | Stepan Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stepan Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 43 | RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-25 | 0001193125-26-365259 | CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 859166–859176 |
| 44 | Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001306830-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1488950–1488959 |
| 46 | Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 47 | H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237 |
| 48 | The Chemours Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Chemours Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c55 · span 1531474–1531483 |
| 49 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001193125-25-312753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Global Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438 |
| 50 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 51 | Avient (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 748439–748448 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Ashland Global Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-134511 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc. names Avient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avient. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102965 | Avery Dennison Corporation names Avient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corporation names Avient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001306830-26-000052 | Celanese Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avient. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, The Chemours Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025935 | The Chemours Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avient. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, FMC Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000056 | FMC Corporation names Avient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avient. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Stepan Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | Stepan Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Avient. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-006811 | H.B. Fuller Company names Avient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-365259 | RPM International Inc. names Avient in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.