Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EMN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EMN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Costa | $1,406,958 | $0 | $12,682,200 | $3,278,151 | $987,000 | $621,666 | $522,991 | $19,498,966 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brad Lich | 878,148 | 0 | 3,442,373 | 889,806 | 414,070 | 332,862 | 139,833 | 6,097,092 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| William McLain | 845,405 | 0 | 3,019,689 | 780,524 | 399,500 | 299,439 | 115,398 | 5,459,955 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| B. Travis Smith | 717,130 | 0 | 2,536,477 | 655,641 | 426,976 | 553,898 | 99,675 | 4,989,797 |
| Executive Vice President, Additives & Functional Products, Manufacturing, WWE&C and HSE | ||||||||
| Christopher Killian | 648,253 | 0 | 1,932,705 | 499,531 | 263,670 | 276,581 | 75,286 | 3,696,226 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer and Chief Sustainability Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Costa | $19,498,966 | $15,939,802 | $17,597,890 | +3,559,164 |
| Brad Lich | 6,097,092 | 5,381,111 | 5,851,855 | +715,981 |
| William McLain | 5,459,955 | 4,759,894 | 5,205,675 | +700,061 |
| B. Travis Smith | 4,989,797 | 4,020,957 | 3,499,152 | +968,840 |
| Christopher Killian | 3,696,226 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-08 | — | 4,080 | — | — | 10 insiders, 10 accrual rows | ||
| Humberto P. Alfonso | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 988 | 74 | 73,379 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett D. Begemann | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 1,159 | 74 | 86,079 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon J. Audia | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 852 | 75 | 63,661 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian James Holt | SVP, Chf HR Ofcr | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,271 | 77 | 175,526 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian James Holt | SVP, Chf HR Ofcr | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,709 | 77 | 131,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renée J. Hornbaker | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric L. Butler | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald W. Slager | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Ann Mink | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 74 | 119,967 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Humberto P. Alfonso | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 74 | 119,967 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| OBRIEN JAMES J /KY | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett D. Begemann | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 74 | 119,967 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie F. Holder | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon J. Audia | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 74 | 119,967 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linnie M. Haynesworth | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian James Holt | SVP, Chf HR Ofcr | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,058 | 75 | 79,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian James Holt | SVP, Chf HR Ofcr | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,341 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian James Holt | SVP, Chf HR Ofcr | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,341 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald W. Slager | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 408 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett D. Begemann | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Humberto P. Alfonso | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 988 | 74 | 73,379 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Ann Mink | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie F. Holder | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon J. Audia | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett D. Begemann | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 1,159 | 74 | 86,079 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linnie M. Haynesworth | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric L. Butler | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Humberto P. Alfonso | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| OBRIEN JAMES J /KY | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renée J. Hornbaker | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 408 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon J. Audia | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 852 | 75 | 63,661 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian James Holt | SVP, Chf HR Ofcr | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,271 | 77 | 175,526 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian James Holt | SVP, Chf HR Ofcr | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,709 | 77 | 131,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renée J. Hornbaker | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric L. Butler | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald W. Slager | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Ann Mink | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 74 | 119,967 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Humberto P. Alfonso | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 74 | 119,967 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| OBRIEN JAMES J /KY | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brett D. Begemann | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 74 | 119,967 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie F. Holder | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damon J. Audia | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 74 | 119,967 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linnie M. Haynesworth | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian James Holt | SVP, Chf HR Ofcr | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,058 | 75 | 79,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian James Holt | SVP, Chf HR Ofcr | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,341 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian James Holt | SVP, Chf HR Ofcr | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,341 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Costa | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 23,195 | — | $2,332,489 |
| Mark Costa | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 8,350 | 69,583 | — | 173,958 | 10,349,711 |
| Mark Costa | OPTION | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 121,458 | — | 3,278,151 |
| Brad Lich | OPTION | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 32,968 | — | 889,806 |
| Brad Lich | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 6,296 | — | 633,126 |
| Brad Lich | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 2,266 | 18,887 | — | 47,218 | 2,809,248 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Costa | $2,332,489 | $10,349,711 | $3,278,151 | 64.8% |
| Brad Lich | 633,126 | 2,809,248 | 889,806 | 64.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Costa | Option | 3,013 | 65.16 | — |
| Brad Lich | PSU | 23,899 | — | 1,525,448 |
| Mark Costa | Option | 185,759 | 61.51 | — |
| B. Travis Smith | PSU | 16,622 | — | 1,060,998 |
| Brad Lich | Option | 32,968 | 100.56 | — |
| B. Travis Smith | Option | 7,520 | 104.21 | — |
| B. Travis Smith | Option | 5,608 | 109.26 | — |
| B. Travis Smith | Option | 6,275 | 83.84 | — |
| Christopher Killian | Option | 18,508 | 100.56 | — |
| Christopher Killian | Option | 10,777 | 86.15 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 9,412 | 83.84 | — |
| Brad Lich | PSU | 12,727 | — | 812,364 |
| Brad Lich | Option | 11,176 | 83.84 | — |
| Brad Lich | Option | 21,182 | 86.15 | — |
| Brad Lich | Option | 46,440 | 61.51 | — |
| Christopher Killian | Option | 2,420 | 82.69 | — |
| Christopher Killian | Option | 5,435 | 109.26 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 29,025 | 61.51 | — |
| B. Travis Smith | Option | 24,292 | 100.56 | — |
| Christopher Killian | Option | 3,440 | 72.92 | — |
| B. Travis Smith | Option | 4,794 | 61.51 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 167,959 | 80.25 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 100,665 | 120.8 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 131,312 | 109.26 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 38,039 | 83.84 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 72,093 | 86.15 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 17,838 | 86.15 | — |
| Brad Lich | Option | 33,373 | 109.26 | — |
| Brad Lich | Option | 44,924 | 104.21 | — |
| Brad Lich | Option | 50,336 | 82.69 | — |
| Brad Lich | Option | 23,869 | 120.8 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 3,618 | 80.25 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 11,850 | 80.25 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 5,513 | 82.69 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 5,167 | 104.21 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 23,870 | 120.8 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 27,569 | 109.26 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 28,919 | 100.56 | — |
| Mark Costa | PSU | 20,470 | — | 1,306,604 |
| Mark Costa | PSU | 10,939 | — | 698,236 |
| Christopher Killian | PSU | 6,807 | — | 434,491 |
| B. Travis Smith | PSU | 8,972 | — | 569,810 |
| Mark Costa | Option | 48,649 | 65.16 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 185,310 | 104.21 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 201,343 | 82.69 | — |
| Mark Costa | PSU | 84,095 | — | 5,367,754 |
| Mark Costa | PSU | 45,082 | — | 2,877,584 |
| Christopher Killian | PSU | 12,676 | — | 809,115 |
| Christopher Killian | Option | 7,259 | 61.51 | — |
| Mark Costa | Option | 121,458 | 100.56 | — |
| Brad Lich | Option | 38,760 | 80.25 | — |
| B. Travis Smith | Option | 2,862 | 82.69 | — |
| B. Travis Smith | Option | 10,289 | 72.92 | — |
| B. Travis Smith | Option | 5,178 | 120.8 | — |
| B. Travis Smith | Option | 14,122 | 86.15 | — |
| Christopher Killian | Option | 14,529 | 120.8 | — |
| Christopher Killian | Option | 5,687 | 83.84 | — |
The Compensation Committee designs total compensation so a significant, meaningful portion is at-risk and performance-based, tied to measurable financial, strategic, and individual goals to drive sustained value creation and align executive actions with stockholder outcomes.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 69,669,114 | 20,478,706 | 269,847 | 77.28% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 87,798,103 | 6,180,978 | 487,406 | 93.42% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 68,324,588 | 22,341,976 | 439,639 | 75.36% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 85,769,897 | 7,626,458 | 524,003 | 91.83% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 93,409,129 | 7,685,375 | 350,592 | 92.4% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 102,311,269 | 7,317,142 | 366,555 | 93.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 77.28%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 93.42%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 75.36%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered to be votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on these matters.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered to be votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on these matters.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered to be votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on these matters.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 179 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,498,966 |
| Median employee compensation | $109,024 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett D. BegemannIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $170,000 | $120,047 | $0 | — | $60,000 | $350,047 |
| Humberto P. AlfonsoIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 154,500 | 120,047 | 0 | — | 60,000 | 334,547 |
| Renée J. HornbakerIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 149,000 | 120,047 | 0 | — | 60,000 | 329,047 |
| Julie F. HolderIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Management Development | 146,000 | 120,047 | 0 | — | 60,000 | 326,047 |
| James J. O'BrienIndependent · Compensation and Management Development (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 145,000 | 120,047 | 0 | — | 60,000 | 325,047 |
| Kim Ann MinkIndependent · Environmental, Safety and Sustainability (Chair) · Compensation and Management Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 144,500 | 120,047 | 0 | — | 60,000 | 324,547 |
| Eric L. ButlerIndependent · Audit | 131,000 | 120,047 | 0 | — | 60,000 | 311,047 |
| Donald W. SlagerIndependent · Audit | 128,000 | 120,047 | 0 | — | 60,000 | 308,047 |
| Linnie M. HaynesworthIndependent · Audit | 126,500 | 120,047 | 0 | — | 60,000 | 306,547 |
| Damon J. AudiaIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service | 62,500 | 10,060 | 0 | — | 30,000 | 102,560 |
| David W. RaisbeckIndependent · Departed during FY | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 30,000 | 92,500 |
| Mark J. CostaEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($625,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,419,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,090,483 |
| All other compensation | $600,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,109,983 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Eastman Chemical names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Eastman Chemical.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trane Technologies Plc | 2025 | David Regnery | $1,512,500 | $8,900,397 | $5,700,010 | $2,831,173 | $27,262,157 |
| 2 | Eastman Chemical | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 3 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 4 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 5 | Corteva, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Magro | 1,405,385 | 9,320,078 | 2,330,023 | 3,990,000 | 17,499,399 |
| 6 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 7 | DuPont de Nemours | 2025 | Lori Koch | 1,242,313 | 12,547,711 | 0 | 1,897,500 | 16,134,250 |
| 8 | Albemarle Corporation | 2025 | J. Kent Masters Jr. | 1,400,000 | 7,949,640 | 2,500,017 | 3,247,618 | 15,513,654 |
| 9 | International Flavors and Fragrances Inc. | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 10 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 11 | PPG Industries Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 12 | Huntsman Corporation | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | 1,334,125 | 10,513,393 | 0 | 1,329,561 | 14,666,623 |
| 13 | Ball Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Fisher | 1,269,462 | 5,798,801 | 2,081,242 | 3,676,886 | 13,486,942 |
| 14 | Sealed Air Corporation | 2024 | Patrick Kivits | 550,000 | 8,644,012 | 0 | 0 | 12,820,613 |
| 15 | FMC Corporation | 2025 | Pierre Brondeau | 1,334,125 | 6,257,919 | 2,373,420 | 1,798,261 | 12,038,391 |
| 16 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 17 | RPM International Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sullivan | 1,100,000 | 5,494,521 | 2,653,418 | 1,513,000 | 11,158,125 |
| 18 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 19 | Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd. | 2025 | Chris Villavarayan | 1,100,000 | 7,389,552 | 0 | 973,391 | 9,551,721 |
| 20 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Chemical | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Albemarle Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Ashland Global Holdings Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd. | 71.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Ball Corporation | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Corteva, Inc. | 190.0% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| DuPont de Nemours | 101.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| FMC Corporation | 89.1% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes | Aon plc |
| Huntsman Corporation | 70.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| International Flavors and Fragrances Inc. | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| PPG Industries Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| RPM International Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Sealed Air Corporation | 122.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Trane Technologies Plc | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Costa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brad Lich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 6,097,092. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1276404–1276413 |
| 3 | Section 01, William McLain | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 5,459,955. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1269882–1269891 |
| 4 | Section 01, B. Travis Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 4,989,797. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1282976–1282985 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Killian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 3,696,226. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1289512–1289521 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Costa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r5 · c13 · span 1340891–1340900 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Costa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r4 · c15 · span 1339030–1339040 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Costa OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r6 · c15 · span 1343056–1343065 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brad Lich OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r15 · c15 · span 1360599–1360606 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brad Lich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r14 · c13 · span 1358437–1358444 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brad Lich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t230 · r13 · c15 · span 1356578–1356587 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 179 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1583228–1583238 |
| 13 | Section 08, Brett D. Begemann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,047. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r10 · c7 · span 768328–768336 |
| 14 | Section 08, Humberto P. Alfonso | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,547. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r4 · c7 · span 764091–764099 |
| 15 | Section 08, Renée J. Hornbaker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,047. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r22 · c7 · span 777011–777019 |
| 16 | Section 08, Julie F. Holder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,047. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r19 · c7 · span 774808–774816 |
| 17 | Section 08, James J. O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,047. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r28 · c7 · span 781479–781486 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kim Ann Mink | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,547. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r25 · c7 · span 779236–779244 |
| 19 | Section 08, Eric L. Butler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,047. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r13 · c7 · span 770549–770557 |
| 20 | Section 08, Donald W. Slager | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,047. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r34 · c7 · span 785651–785659 |
| 21 | Section 08, Linnie M. Haynesworth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,547. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r16 · c7 · span 772585–772593 |
| 22 | Section 08, Damon J. Audia | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,560. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r7 · c7 · span 766129–766137 |
| 23 | Section 08, David W. Raisbeck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,500. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r31 · c6 · span 783610–783617 |
| 24 | Section 08, Mark J. Costa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Donald W. Slager 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000915389-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Brett D. Begemann 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000915389-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Humberto P. Alfonso 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000915389-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kim Ann Mink 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000915389-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Julie F. Holder 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000915389-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Damon J. Audia 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001452301-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Brett D. Begemann 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000915389-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Linnie M. Haynesworth 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000915389-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Eric L. Butler 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000915389-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Humberto P. Alfonso 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000915389-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, OBRIEN JAMES J /KY 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000915389-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Renée J. Hornbaker 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000915389-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Damon J. Audia 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001452301-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Adrian James Holt 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001977296-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Adrian James Holt 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001977296-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Renée J. Hornbaker 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000915389-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Eric L. Butler 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000915389-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Donald W. Slager 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000915389-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kim Ann Mink 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000915389-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Humberto P. Alfonso 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000915389-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, OBRIEN JAMES J /KY 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000915389-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Brett D. Begemann 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000915389-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Julie F. Holder 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000915389-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Damon J. Audia 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001452301-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Linnie M. Haynesworth 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000915389-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Adrian James Holt 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001977296-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Adrian James Holt 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001977296-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Adrian James Holt 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001977296-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0000915389-26-000123 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.28% (votes for as printed: 69,669,114). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0000915389-25-000126 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.42% (votes for as printed: 87,798,103). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001193125-24-133198 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.36% (votes for as printed: 68,324,588). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,419,500 + equity 1,090,483 + all other 600,000 = 3,109,983, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,109,983 |
| 59 | Trane Technologies Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies Plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308 |
| 60 | Eastman Chemical (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 61 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 62 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 63 | Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977 |
| 64 | Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075 |
| 65 | DuPont de Nemours, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont de Nemours's own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502 |
| 66 | Albemarle Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915913-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. Filing ↗machine: span 959225–959235 |
| 67 | International Flavors and Fragrances Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009960 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors and Fragrances Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763 |
| 68 | The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 69 | PPG Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 70 | Huntsman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1280707–1280717 |
| 71 | Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c54 · span 1324028–1324038 |
| 72 | Sealed Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001140361-25-014374 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r2 · c22 · span 800254–800264 |
| 73 | FMC Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in FMC Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,038,391. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 737212–737222 |
| 74 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 75 | RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001193125-25-185345 | CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,158,125. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 833989–833999 |
| 76 | Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001306830-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 850079–850088 |
| 78 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001193125-25-312753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Global Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438 |
| 79 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, International Flavors and Fragrances Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009960 | International Flavors and Fragrances Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000643 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Huntsman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028448 | Huntsman Corporation names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Sealed Air Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-014374 | Sealed Air Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-166838 | Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029499 | Ball Corporation names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Trane Technologies Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026679 | Trane Technologies Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001306830-26-000052 | Celanese Corporation names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Albemarle Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915913-26-000050 | Albemarle Corporation names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Corteva, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116069 | Corteva, Inc. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, DuPont de Nemours reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151204 | DuPont de Nemours's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, PPG Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries Inc. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-185345 | RPM International Inc. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, FMC Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000056 | FMC Corporation names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032777 | Ecolab Inc. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |