Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Eastman Chemical (EMN)

CEO Mark Costa was paid $19,498,966 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 22.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 89th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000915389-26-000074 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$19,498,966 ↑
Mark Costa total, FY2025
89th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
179:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
77.28%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mark Costa (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $19,498,966 (base salary $1,406,958) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000915389-26-000074, filed 2026-03-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EMN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Costa$1,406,958$0$12,682,200$3,278,151$987,000$621,666$522,991$19,498,966
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Brad Lich878,14803,442,373889,806414,070332,862139,8336,097,092
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
William McLain845,40503,019,689780,524399,500299,439115,3985,459,955
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
B. Travis Smith717,13002,536,477655,641426,976553,89899,6754,989,797
Executive Vice President, Additives & Functional Products, Manufacturing, WWE&C and HSE
Christopher Killian648,25301,932,705499,531263,670276,58175,2863,696,226
Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer and Chief Sustainability Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Costa$19,498,966$15,939,802$17,597,890↑ +3,559,164
Brad Lich6,097,0925,381,1115,851,855↑ +715,981
William McLain5,459,9554,759,8945,205,675↑ +700,061
B. Travis Smith4,989,7974,020,9573,499,152↑ +968,840
Christopher Killian3,696,226———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Eastman Chemical's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EMN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EMN
39 companies name EMN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EMN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EMN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brad LichCCO$6,097,092
B. Travis SmithEVP$4,989,797
Christopher KillianCTO$3,696,226
Mark CostaCEO$19,498,966
William McLainCFO$5,459,955
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brett D. BegemannLead Independent Director$350,047
Damon J. AudiaIndependent Director$102,560
David W. RaisbeckFormer director (through FY2025)$92,500
Donald W. SlagerIndependent Director$308,047
Eric L. ButlerIndependent Director$311,047
Humberto P. AlfonsoIndependent Director$334,547
James J. O'BrienDirector$325,047
Julie F. HolderIndependent Director$326,047
Kim Ann MinkIndependent Director$324,547
Linnie M. HaynesworthIndependent Director$306,547
Renée J. HornbakerIndependent Director$329,047
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-08—4,080——10 insiders, 10 accrual rows
Humberto P. AlfonsoDirector2026-04-08A9887473,379Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett D. BegemannDirector2026-04-08A1,1597486,079Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon J. AudiaDirector2026-04-08A8527563,661Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-05-05D2,27177175,526Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-05-05D1,70977131,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Linnie M. HaynesworthDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
OBRIEN JAMES J /KYDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie F. HolderDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett D. BegemannDirector2026-05-07A1,62874119,967Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Humberto P. AlfonsoDirector2026-05-07A1,62874119,967Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon J. AudiaDirector2026-05-07A1,62874119,967Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald W. SlagerDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kim Ann MinkDirector2026-05-07A1,62874119,967Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric L. ButlerDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
Renée J. HornbakerDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-06-01D4,341——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-06-01D1,0587579,868CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-06-01A4,341——CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-08-04D3,28371234,111CommonForm 4 ↗
OBRIEN JAMES J /KYDirector2026-09-02D5,37800CommonForm 4 ↗
OBRIEN JAMES J /KYDirector2026-09-02A7,86000CommonForm 4 ↗
OBRIEN JAMES J /KYDirector2026-09-02D2,48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-07—4,800——10 insiders, 10 accrual rows
Damon J. AudiaDirector2026-10-07A1,0026363,377Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett D. BegemannDirector2026-10-07A1,3626386,147Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Humberto P. AlfonsoDirector2026-10-07A1,1626373,497Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 45 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Donald W. SlagerDirector2026-04-08A408$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kim Ann MinkDirector2026-04-08A40800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Renée J. HornbakerDirector2026-04-08A40800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Humberto P. AlfonsoDirector2026-04-08A9887473,379Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
OBRIEN JAMES J /KYDirector2026-04-08A40800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linnie M. HaynesworthDirector2026-04-08A40800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett D. BegemannDirector2026-04-08A40800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett D. BegemannDirector2026-04-08A1,1597486,079Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric L. ButlerDirector2026-04-08A40800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon J. AudiaDirector2026-04-08A40800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon J. AudiaDirector2026-04-08A8527563,661Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie F. HolderDirector2026-04-08A40800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Humberto P. AlfonsoDirector2026-04-08A40800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-05-05D2,27177175,526Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-05-05D1,70977131,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Linnie M. HaynesworthDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
OBRIEN JAMES J /KYDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie F. HolderDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett D. BegemannDirector2026-05-07A1,62874119,967Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Humberto P. AlfonsoDirector2026-05-07A1,62874119,967Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon J. AudiaDirector2026-05-07A1,62874119,967Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald W. SlagerDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kim Ann MinkDirector2026-05-07A1,62874119,967Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric L. ButlerDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
Renée J. HornbakerDirector2026-05-07A1,62800CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-06-01D4,341——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-06-01D1,0587579,868CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-06-01A4,341——CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian James HoltSVP, Chf HR Ofcr2026-08-04D3,28371234,111CommonForm 4 ↗
OBRIEN JAMES J /KYDirector2026-09-02D5,37800CommonForm 4 ↗
OBRIEN JAMES J /KYDirector2026-09-02A7,86000CommonForm 4 ↗
OBRIEN JAMES J /KYDirector2026-09-02D2,48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kim Ann MinkDirector2026-10-07A48000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon J. AudiaDirector2026-10-07A48000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Damon J. AudiaDirector2026-10-07A1,0026363,377Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric L. ButlerDirector2026-10-07A48000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald W. SlagerDirector2026-10-07A48000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett D. BegemannDirector2026-10-07A48000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brett D. BegemannDirector2026-10-07A1,3626386,147Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Linnie M. HaynesworthDirector2026-10-07A48000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie F. HolderDirector2026-10-07A48000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Humberto P. AlfonsoDirector2026-10-07A48000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Humberto P. AlfonsoDirector2026-10-07A1,1626373,497Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Renée J. HornbakerDirector2026-10-07A48000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
OBRIEN JAMES J /KYDirector2026-10-07A48000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher KillianOPTION2025-02-20——18,508—$499,531
Christopher KillianPSU2025-01-011,27210,604—26,5101,577,225
B. Travis SmithOPTION2025-02-20——24,292—655,641
Mark CostaOPTION2025-02-20——121,458—3,278,151
Brad LichOPTION2025-02-20——32,968—889,806
William McLainRSU2025-02-20——5,523—555,393
Mark CostaPSU2025-01-018,35069,583—173,95810,349,711
Brad LichPSU2025-01-012,26618,887—47,2182,809,248
William McLainPSU2025-01-011,98816,568—41,4212,464,296
Brad LichRSU2025-02-20——6,296—633,126
Mark CostaRSU2025-02-20——23,195—2,332,489
William McLainOPTION2025-02-20——28,919—780,524
Christopher KillianRSU2025-02-20——3,535—355,480
B. Travis SmithPSU2025-01-011,67013,917—34,7932,069,979
B. Travis SmithRSU2025-02-20——4,639—466,498
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Killian$355,480$1,577,225$499,53164.8%
B. Travis Smith466,4982,069,979655,64164.8%
Mark Costa2,332,48910,349,7113,278,15164.8%
Brad Lich633,1262,809,248889,80664.8%
William McLain555,3932,464,296780,52464.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark CostaOption72,09386.15—
Mark CostaOption3,01365.16—
Mark CostaOption11,85080.25—
Mark CostaOption27,569109.26—
Brad LichPSU23,899—1,525,448
Mark CostaPSU84,095—5,367,754
Brad LichPSU12,727—812,364
Mark CostaPSU45,082—2,877,584
Mark CostaPSU20,470—1,306,604
B. Travis SmithPSU16,622—1,060,998
Christopher KillianPSU12,676—809,115
Mark CostaOption29,02561.51—
Mark CostaPSU10,939—698,236
B. Travis SmithPSU8,972—569,810
Christopher KillianPSU6,807—434,491
Mark CostaOption48,64965.16—
Mark CostaOption167,95980.25—
Mark CostaOption185,310104.21—
Mark CostaOption185,75961.51—
Mark CostaOption201,34382.69—
Mark CostaOption131,312109.26—
Mark CostaOption100,665120.8—
Mark CostaOption38,03983.84—
Mark CostaOption121,458100.56—
Mark CostaOption3,61880.25—
Mark CostaOption5,167104.21—
Mark CostaOption5,51382.69—
Mark CostaOption23,870120.8—
Brad LichOption44,924104.21—
Mark CostaOption9,41283.84—
Mark CostaOption17,83886.15—
Brad LichOption33,373109.26—
Mark CostaOption28,919100.56—
Brad LichOption38,76080.25—
Brad LichOption50,33682.69—
Brad LichOption46,44061.51—
Brad LichOption23,869120.8—
B. Travis SmithOption5,178120.8—
Brad LichOption11,17683.84—
Brad LichOption21,18286.15—
Brad LichOption32,968100.56—
B. Travis SmithOption7,520104.21—
B. Travis SmithOption2,86282.69—
B. Travis SmithOption10,28972.92—
B. Travis SmithOption4,79461.51—
B. Travis SmithOption5,608109.26—
B. Travis SmithOption6,27583.84—
B. Travis SmithOption14,12286.15—
B. Travis SmithOption24,292100.56—
Christopher KillianOption2,42082.69—
Christopher KillianOption3,44072.92—
Christopher KillianOption7,25961.51—
Christopher KillianOption5,435109.26—
Christopher KillianOption14,529120.8—
Christopher KillianOption5,68783.84—
Christopher KillianOption10,77786.15—
Christopher KillianOption18,508100.56—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee recognizes that high-performing talent and leadership are primary drivers of long-term value creation. As such, we have designed our executive compensation program to enable the Company to attract, retain and motivate high-performing executives for the purpose of developing and executing upon a growth strategy that delivers sustainable, long-term value for stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon plc
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0769,669,11420,478,706269,84777.28%Passed
20252025-05-0187,798,1036,180,978487,40693.42%Passed
20242024-05-0268,324,58822,341,976439,63975.36%Passed
20232023-05-0485,769,8977,626,458524,00391.83%Passed
20222022-05-0593,409,1297,685,375350,59292.4%Passed
20212021-05-06102,311,2697,317,142366,55593.33%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0777.28%a
20252025-05-0193.42%b
20242024-05-0275.36%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered to be votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on these matters.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered to be votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on these matters.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered to be votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on these matters.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)179 : 1
CEO total compensation$19,498,966
Median employee compensation$109,024
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Brett D. BegemannIndependent · Lead Independent Director · ESG/Sustainability · Finance · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Environmental, Safety and Sustainability · Newly elected$170,000$120,047$0—$60,000$350,047
Humberto P. AlfonsoIndependent · ESG/Sustainability · Finance · Audit (Chair) · Environmental, Safety and Sustainability154,500120,0470—60,000334,547
Renée J. HornbakerIndependent · ESG/Sustainability · Finance (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Environmental, Safety and Sustainability · Newly elected149,000120,0470—60,000329,047
Julie F. HolderIndependent · ESG/Sustainability · Finance · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Environmental, Safety and Sustainability · Newly elected146,000120,0470—60,000326,047
James J. O'BrienNewly elected145,000120,0470—60,000325,047
Kim Ann MinkIndependent · ESG/Sustainability (Chair) · Finance · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Environmental, Safety and Sustainability (Chair) · Newly elected144,500120,0470—60,000324,547
Eric L. ButlerIndependent · ESG/Sustainability · Finance · Audit · Environmental, Safety and Sustainability131,000120,0470—60,000311,047
Donald W. SlagerIndependent · ESG/Sustainability · Finance · Audit · Environmental, Safety and Sustainability128,000120,0470—60,000308,047
Linnie M. HaynesworthIndependent · ESG/Sustainability · Finance · Audit · Environmental, Safety and Sustainability126,500120,0470—60,000306,547
Damon J. AudiaIndependent · ESG/Sustainability · Finance · Audit · Environmental, Safety and Sustainability · Partial-year service62,50010,0600—30,000102,560
David W. RaisbeckIndependent · Departed during FY62,50000—30,00092,500
Mark J. CostaEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,419,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,090,483
All other compensation$600,000
Total cost of the board$3,109,983

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Eastman Chemical names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Eastman Chemical.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Trane Technologies Plc2025David Regnery$1,512,500$8,900,397$5,700,010$2,831,173$27,262,157
2Parker-Hannifin Corporation2026Jennifer Parmentier1,537,5007,586,8987,841,9404,539,82222,761,169
3Eastman Chemical2025Mark Costa1,406,95812,682,2003,278,151987,00019,498,966
4Dover Corporation2025Richard Tobin1,387,3858,040,7266,562,519018,757,706
5Corteva, Inc.2025Charles Magro1,405,3859,320,0782,330,0233,990,00017,499,399
6Ecolab Inc.2025Christophe Beck1,390,0817,228,1014,566,9163,383,18317,404,935
7DuPont de Nemours2025Lori Koch1,242,31312,547,71101,897,50016,134,250
8Albemarle Corporation2025J. Kent Masters Jr.1,400,0007,949,6402,500,0173,247,61815,513,654
9International Flavors and Fragrances Inc.2025J. Erik Fyrwald1,026,25011,656,76402,047,23015,002,866
10The Sherwin-Williams Company2025Heidi Petz1,373,0776,456,2074,253,8592,390,00014,914,317
11PPG Industries Inc.2025Timothy Knavish1,300,0007,333,5423,666,6901,924,00014,885,022
12Huntsman Corporation2025Peter R. Huntsman1,334,12510,513,39301,329,56114,666,623
13Ball Corporation2025Daniel Fisher1,269,4625,798,8012,081,2423,676,88613,486,942
14Sealed Air Corporation2024Patrick Kivits550,0008,644,0120012,820,613
15FMC Corporation2025Pierre Brondeau1,334,1256,257,9192,373,4201,798,26112,038,391
16Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.2025Eduardo Menezes810,84610,918,5010011,809,287
17RPM International Inc.2026Frank Sullivan1,135,0005,194,5432,665,6731,703,00011,133,668
18Celanese Corporation2025Scott Richardson—5,249,9582,249,9901,342,62510,137,072
19Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd.2025Chris Villavarayan1,100,0007,389,5520973,3919,551,721
20Ashland Global Holdings Inc.2025Guillermo Novo1,152,3325,233,86301,313,8307,907,423

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Eastman Chemical47%PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Aon plc
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index)Willis Towers Watson
Albemarle Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Farient Advisors LLC
Ashland Global Holdings Inc.90.4%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd.71.7%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Ball Corporation150%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Farient Advisors LLC
Celanese Corporation93.4%PSU 70 · Options 30NoWillis Towers Watson PLC
Corteva, Inc.190.0%not disclosedNoCook
Dover Corporation121.7%PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20Yes — 3-Year relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
DuPont de Nemours101.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Ecolab Inc.137%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook
FMC Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYesAon
Huntsman Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
International Flavors and Fragrances Inc.98.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - ChemicalsFW Cook
Parker-Hannifin Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer Consulting
PPG Industries Inc.93%MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFW Cook
RPM International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
Sealed Air Corporation122.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners LLC
The Sherwin-Williams Company110.86%PSU 60 · Options 40NoMercer (US) LLC
Trane Technologies Plc109.21%PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Eastman Chemical in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Costa (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Eastman Chemical in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $19,498,966.
How does Eastman Chemical's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Costa's total compensation ranked at the 89th percentile of Eastman Chemical's disclosed peer group.
What is Eastman Chemical's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Eastman Chemical's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 179:1.
How did shareholders vote on Eastman Chemical's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 77.28% of shareholders supported Eastman Chemical's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Eastman Chemical spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Eastman Chemical reported total board compensation of $3,109,983 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark CostaDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343
2Section 01, Brad LichDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 6,097,092. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1276404–1276413
3Section 01, William McLainDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 5,459,955. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1269882–1269891
4Section 01, B. Travis SmithDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 4,989,797. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1282976–1282985
5Section 01, Christopher KillianDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 3,696,226. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1289512–1289521
6Section 03, Christopher Killian OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1378365–1378372
7Section 03, Christopher Killian PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1373832–1373841
8Section 03, B. Travis Smith OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1369240–1369247
9Section 03, Mark Costa OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1343056–1343065
10Section 03, Brad Lich OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1360599–1360606
11Section 03, William McLain RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1349903–1349910
12Section 03, Mark Costa PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1339030–1339040
13Section 03, Brad Lich PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1356578–1356587
14Section 03, William McLain PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1348132–1348141
15Section 03, Brad Lich RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1358437–1358444
16Section 03, Mark Costa RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1340891–1340900
17Section 03, William McLain OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1351958–1351965
18Section 03, Christopher Killian RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1375691–1375698
19Section 03, B. Travis Smith PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1365219–1365228
20Section 03, B. Travis Smith RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000915389-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1367078–1367085
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 179 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1583228–1583238
22Section 08, Brett D. BegemannDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,047. Filing ↗machine: span 768126–768348
23Section 08, Humberto P. AlfonsoDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,547. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Renée J. HornbakerDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,047. Filing ↗machine: span 776809–777031
25Section 08, Julie F. HolderDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,047. Filing ↗machine: span 774606–774828
26Section 08, James J. O'BrienDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,047. Filing ↗machine: span 781277–781499
27Section 08, Kim Ann MinkDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,547. Filing ↗machine: span 779034–779256
28Section 08, Eric L. ButlerDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,047. Filing ↗machine: span 770347–770569
29Section 08, Donald W. SlagerDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,047. Filing ↗machine: span 785449–785671
30Section 08, Linnie M. HaynesworthDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,547. Filing ↗machine: span 772383–772605
31Section 08, Damon J. AudiaDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,560. Filing ↗machine: span 765927–766149
32Section 08, David W. RaisbeckDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,500. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r31 · c6 · span 783408–783629
33Section 08, Mark J. CostaDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Donald W. Slager 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000915389-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kim Ann Mink 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000915389-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Renée J. Hornbaker 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000915389-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Humberto P. Alfonso 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000915389-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, OBRIEN JAMES J /KY 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000915389-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Linnie M. Haynesworth 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000915389-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brett D. Begemann 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000915389-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brett D. Begemann 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000915389-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Eric L. Butler 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000915389-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Damon J. Audia 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001452301-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Damon J. Audia 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001452301-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Julie F. Holder 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000915389-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Humberto P. Alfonso 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100000915389-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Adrian James Holt 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001977296-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Adrian James Holt 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001977296-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Linnie M. Haynesworth 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000915389-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, OBRIEN JAMES J /KY 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000915389-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Julie F. Holder 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000915389-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Brett D. Begemann 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000915389-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Humberto P. Alfonso 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000915389-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Damon J. Audia 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001452301-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Donald W. Slager 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000915389-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Kim Ann Mink 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000915389-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Eric L. Butler 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000915389-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Renée J. Hornbaker 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000915389-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Adrian James Holt 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001977296-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Adrian James Holt 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001977296-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Adrian James Holt 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001977296-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Adrian James Holt 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060000915389-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, OBRIEN JAMES J /KY 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030000915389-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, OBRIEN JAMES J /KY 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030000915389-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, OBRIEN JAMES J /KY 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030000915389-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Kim Ann Mink 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001660951-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Damon J. Audia 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001452301-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Damon J. Audia 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001452301-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Eric L. Butler 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001544184-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Donald W. Slager 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001245142-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Brett D. Begemann 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001243982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Brett D. Begemann 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001243982-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Linnie M. Haynesworth 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090000915389-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Julie F. Holder 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001536512-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Humberto P. Alfonso 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001406985-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Humberto P. Alfonso 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001406985-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Renée J. Hornbaker 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001208752-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, OBRIEN JAMES J /KY 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001023582-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-120000915389-26-000123Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.28% (votes for as printed: 69,669,114). Filing ↗
80Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-050000915389-25-000126Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.42% (votes for as printed: 87,798,103). Filing ↗
81Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-070001193125-24-133198Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.36% (votes for as printed: 68,324,588). Filing ↗
82Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
83Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
84Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,419,500 + equity 1,090,483 + all other 600,000 = 3,109,983, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,109,983
85Trane Technologies Plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026679CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies Plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308
86Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001308179-26-000394CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1022768–1022778
87Eastman Chemical (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343
88Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-120708CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130
89Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977
90Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032777CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075
91DuPont de Nemours, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151204CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont de Nemours's own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502
92Albemarle Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000915913-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. Filing ↗machine: span 959225–959235
93International Flavors and Fragrances Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors and Fragrances Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763
94The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000089800-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562
95PPG Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000079879-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556
96Huntsman Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028448CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1280707–1280717
97Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029499CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c54 · span 1324028–1324038
98Sealed Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001140361-25-014374CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r2 · c22 · span 800254–800264
99FMC Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in FMC Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,038,391. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 737212–737222
100Air Products and Chemicals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001308179-25-000643CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188
101RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-250001193125-26-365259CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 859166–859176
102Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001306830-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗
103Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166838CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 850079–850088
104Ashland Global Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001193125-25-312753CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Global Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438
105Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-120708Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-166838Axalta Coatings Systems Ltd. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Trane Technologies Plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026679Trane Technologies Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001306830-26-000052Celanese Corporation names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Albemarle Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000915913-26-000050Albemarle Corporation names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, DuPont de Nemours reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151204DuPont de Nemours's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032777Ecolab Inc. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000643Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Ashland Global Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-134511Ashland Global Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029499Ball Corporation names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Corteva, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116069Corteva, Inc. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, FMC Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000056FMC Corporation names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Huntsman Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028448Huntsman Corporation names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, International Flavors and Fragrances Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009960International Flavors and Fragrances Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000394Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, PPG Industries Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000079879-26-000088PPG Industries Inc. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-365259RPM International Inc. names Eastman Chemical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Sealed Air Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-014374Sealed Air Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000089800-26-000025The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eastman Chemical. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.