Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CTVA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CTVA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Magro | $1,405,385 | $0 | $9,320,078 | $2,330,023 | $3,990,000 | $0 | $453,913 | $17,499,399 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Johnson | 748,750 | 0 | 1,760,016 | 440,009 | 1,425,000 | 0 | 104,863 | 4,478,638 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Samuel Eathington | 694,365 | 0 | 1,320,076 | 330,007 | 1,320,500 | 0 | 107,992 | 3,772,941 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Technology & Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Robert King | 685,981 | 0 | 1,400,071 | 350,007 | 1,228,205 | 0 | 87,179 | 3,751,442 |
| Executive Vice President, Crop Protection Business Unit | ||||||||
| Cornel Fuerer | 680,192 | 0 | 1,320,076 | 330,007 | 1,106,275 | 0 | 122,736 | 3,559,286 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Legal and Public Affairs Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Judd O'Connor | 627,404 | 0 | 960,067 | 240,005 | 1,167,500 | 102,736 | 107,507 | 3,205,218 |
| Executive Vice President, Seed Business Unit | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Magro | $17,499,399 | $14,507,058 | $13,234,872 | +2,992,341 |
| David Johnson | 4,478,638 | — | — | — |
| Samuel Eathington | 3,772,941 | — | — | — |
| Robert King | 3,751,442 | 2,782,821 | 2,544,037 | +968,621 |
| Cornel Fuerer | 3,559,286 | 2,702,626 | — | +856,660 |
| Judd O'Connor | 3,205,218 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klaus A. Engel | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,350 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher J. Policinski | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Marc Gilson | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet P. Giesselman | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory R. Page | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 3,870 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcos M. Lutz | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Ward | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nayaki R. Nayyar | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Everitt | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen H. Grimes | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry J. Preete | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet P. Giesselman | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 95.67 | 81 | 7,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nayaki R. Nayyar | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 401.19 | 81 | 32,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcos M. Lutz | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 906 | 81 | 73,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Klaus A. Engel | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 906 | 81 | 73,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luther C. Kissam IV | CEO, Crop Protection Business | 2026-06-01 | A | 24,138 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Magro | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $9,320,078 |
| Robert King | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,400,071 |
| Judd O'Connor | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 960,067 |
| Cornel Fuerer | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,320,076 |
| Samuel Eathington | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,320,076 |
| David Johnson | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,760,016 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judd O'Connor | RSU | 665 | — | $44,564 |
| Charles Magro | RSU | 11,349 | — | 760,706 |
| Samuel Eathington | RSU | 5,173 | — | 346,761 |
| Cornel Fuerer | PSU | 16,557 | — | 1,109,816 |
| David Johnson | PSU | 20,478 | — | 1,372,640 |
| Robert King | PSU | 17,661 | — | 1,183,817 |
| Cornel Fuerer | RSU | 5,173 | — | 346,761 |
| Cornel Fuerer | PSU | 15,359 | — | 1,029,514 |
| Samuel Eathington | PSU | 16,557 | — | 1,109,816 |
| Judd O'Connor | PSU | 7,727 | — | 517,941 |
| Judd O'Connor | Option | 1,868 | 62.29 | — |
| Cornel Fuerer | RSU | 3,763 | — | 252,214 |
| David Johnson | Option | 15,738 | 56.27 | — |
| Samuel Eathington | PSU | 15,359 | — | 1,029,514 |
| Samuel Eathington | Option | 4,358 | 62.29 | — |
| Samuel Eathington | Option | 10,633 | 54.36 | — |
| Cornel Fuerer | Option | 10,633 | 54.36 | — |
| Robert King | Option | 14,700 | 64.46 | — |
| Samuel Eathington | Option | 13,860 | 64.46 | — |
| Judd O'Connor | Option | 10,080 | 64.46 | — |
| Charles Magro | PSU | 121,413 | — | 8,138,313 |
| Charles Magro | Option | 97,859 | 64.46 | — |
| Charles Magro | Option | 77,974 | 54.36 | — |
| Charles Magro | RSU | 36,523 | — | 2,448,116 |
| Charles Magro | RSU | 27,586 | — | 1,849,073 |
| Robert King | PSU | 16,290 | — | 1,091,919 |
| Judd O'Connor | PSU | 11,170 | — | 748,725 |
| David Johnson | Option | 18,480 | 64.46 | — |
| Robert King | Option | 11,342 | 54.36 | — |
| David Johnson | RSU | 6,897 | — | 462,302 |
| Cornel Fuerer | Option | 13,860 | 64.46 | — |
| Judd O'Connor | Option | 4,962 | 54.36 | — |
| Samuel Eathington | RSU | 3,763 | — | 252,214 |
| Judd O'Connor | RSU | 3,763 | — | 252,214 |
| Robert King | Option | 4,669 | 62.29 | — |
| Cornel Fuerer | Option | 4,358 | 62.29 | — |
| Cornel Fuerer | RSU | 1,551 | — | 103,960 |
| Samuel Eathington | RSU | 1,551 | — | 103,960 |
| Charles Magro | PSU | 108,440 | — | 7,268,733 |
| David Johnson | RSU | 38,898 | — | 2,607,332 |
| David Johnson | PSU | 23,459 | — | 1,572,457 |
| Charles Magro | Option | 31,902 | 62.29 | — |
| Robert King | RSU | 5,486 | — | 367,756 |
| Robert King | RSU | 4,013 | — | 269,010 |
| Judd O'Connor | RSU | 1,756 | — | 117,709 |
| Robert King | RSU | 1,661 | — | 111,343 |
Corteva's compensation philosophy is to provide pay for performance in support of our long-term business objectives, as well as the achievement of annual targets.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 519,100,139 | 25,869,401 | 2,021,336 | 95.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 488,400,627 | 62,848,809 | 1,898,000 | 88.6% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 524,024,952 | 26,697,473 | 1,258,473 | 95.15% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-21 | 529,286,496 | 32,007,209 | 2,140,088 | 94.3% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-29 | 526,740,947 | 34,316,001 | 1,918,124 | 93.88% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 538,943,529 | 34,458,663 | 1,868,543 | 93.99% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 95.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 88.6%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 95.15%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast and will not affect the outcome of the vote for the proposals set forth in Agenda Items 1, 2, 3 or 4.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast and will not affect the outcome of the vote for the proposals set forth in Agenda Items 1, 2 or 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast and will not affect the outcome of the vote for the proposals set forth in Agenda Items 1, 2 or 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 206 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,499,399 |
| Median employee compensation | $85,012 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory R. PageIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance & Compliance | $210,000 | $305,611 | $0 | $0 | $300 | $515,911 |
| Patrick J. WardIndependent · Audit (Chair) · People & Compensation | 165,000 | 185,350 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 350,650 |
| Janet P. GiesselmanIndependent · Governance & Compliance (Chair) · Sustainability & Innovation | 155,000 | 185,350 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 340,650 |
| Klaus A. EngelIndependent · Governance & Compliance · Sustainability & Innovation (Chair) | 150,833 | 185,350 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 336,483 |
| Kerry J. PreeteIndependent · People & Compensation (Chair) · Sustainability & Innovation | 146,667 | 185,350 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 332,317 |
| Lamberto AndreottiIndependent · People & Compensation · Sustainability & Innovation | 138,333 | 185,350 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 323,983 |
| Michael O. JohannsIndependent · Audit · Governance & Compliance | 130,000 | 185,350 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 315,650 |
| Nayaki R. NayyarIndependent · Audit · Governance & Compliance | 130,000 | 185,350 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 315,650 |
| Marcos M. LutzIndependent · People & Compensation · Sustainability & Innovation | 130,000 | 185,350 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 315,650 |
| David C. EverittIndependent · Governance & Compliance · Sustainability & Innovation | 130,000 | 185,350 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 315,650 |
| Karen H. GrimesIndependent · Audit · People & Compensation | 130,000 | 185,350 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 315,650 |
| Charles V. MagroEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher J. PolicinskiIndependent · Audit · People & Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean-Marc GilsonIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($650,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,615,833 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,159,111 |
| All other compensation | $3,300 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,778,244 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Corteva names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Corteva.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | $1,694,507 | $13,950,239 | $4,255,133 | $5,450,551 | $27,925,424 |
| 2 | Archer-Daniels Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | 1,492,500 | 17,700,055 | 0 | 2,826,795 | 23,886,978 |
| 3 | Biogen Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 4 | 3M Company | 2025 | William Brown | 1,800,000 | 7,753,852 | 7,001,242 | 3,745,322 | 21,005,009 |
| 5 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 6 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 7 | Zoetis Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Peck | 1,350,000 | 10,218,583 | 3,406,229 | 2,187,000 | 19,046,509 |
| 8 | Corteva | 2025 | Charles Magro | 1,405,385 | 9,320,078 | 2,330,023 | 3,990,000 | 17,499,399 |
| 9 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 10 | Becton, Dickinson and Co. | 2025 | Thomas Polen | 1,395,463 | 9,991,854 | 3,311,861 | 1,852,010 | 17,129,140 |
| 11 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 2025 | Lori Koch | 1,242,313 | 12,547,711 | 0 | 1,897,500 | 16,134,250 |
| 12 | International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 13 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 14 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 15 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 16 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| — | Nutrien Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corteva | 190.0% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| 3M Company | 118.9% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Archer-Daniels Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Becton, Dickinson and Co. | 85% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Biogen Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 101.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| Nutrien Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Zoetis Inc. | 108% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Charles Magro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 4,478,638. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 2921776–2921785 |
| 3 | Section 01, Samuel Eathington | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 3,772,941. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 2950787–2950796 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert King | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 3,751,442. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 2989683–2989692 |
| 5 | Section 01, Cornel Fuerer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 3,559,286. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c27 · span 3057311–3057320 |
| 6 | Section 01, Judd O'Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 3,205,218. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 3028467–3028476 |
| 7 | Section 03, Charles Magro OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r3 · c9 · span 2877010–2877019 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert King OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r14 · c9 · span 2983729–2983738 |
| 9 | Section 03, Judd O'Connor OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r18 · c9 · span 3022531–3022538 |
| 10 | Section 03, Cornel Fuerer OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r21 · c9 · span 3051356–3051365 |
| 11 | Section 03, Samuel Eathington OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r10 · c9 · span 2944832–2944841 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Johnson OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r7 · c9 · span 2915821–2915830 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 206 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4938220–4938225 |
| 14 | Section 08, Gregory R. Page | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 515,911. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r12 · c21 · span 1178802–1178809 |
| 15 | Section 08, Patrick J. Ward | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r14 · c21 · span 1195472–1195479 |
| 16 | Section 08, Janet P. Giesselman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c21 · span 1137124–1137131 |
| 17 | Section 08, Klaus A. Engel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,483. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r5 · c21 · span 1120449–1120456 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kerry J. Preete | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,317. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r13 · c21 · span 1187137–1187144 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lamberto Andreotti | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,983. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r4 · c21 · span 1112115–1112122 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael O. Johanns | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r9 · c21 · span 1153797–1153804 |
| 21 | Section 08, Nayaki R. Nayyar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r11 · c21 · span 1170467–1170474 |
| 22 | Section 08, Marcos M. Lutz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r10 · c21 · span 1162131–1162138 |
| 23 | Section 08, David C. Everitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c21 · span 1128785–1128792 |
| 24 | Section 08, Karen H. Grimes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r8 · c21 · span 1145459–1145466 |
| 25 | Section 08, Charles V. Magro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Christopher J. Policinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Jean-Marc Gilson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Klaus A. Engel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001778544-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christopher J. Policinski 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001476403-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jean-Marc Gilson 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0002030037-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Janet P. Giesselman 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001635634-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gregory R. Page 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001250570-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Marcos M. Lutz 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001608867-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Patrick J. Ward 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001436125-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Nayaki R. Nayyar 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001756318-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David C. Everitt 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-198130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Karen H. Grimes 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001770273-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kerry J. Preete 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001438256-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Janet P. Giesselman 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001635634-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Nayaki R. Nayyar 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001756318-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Marcos M. Lutz 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001608867-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Klaus A. Engel 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001778544-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Luther C. Kissam IV 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001266395-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001755672-26-000006 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.25% (votes for as printed: 519,100,139). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0001755672-25-000007 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.6% (votes for as printed: 488,400,627). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0001755672-24-000010 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.15% (votes for as printed: 524,024,952). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,615,833 + equity 2,159,111 + all other 3,300 = 3,778,244, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,778,244 |
| 49 | Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 50 | Archer-Daniels Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 51 | Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 52 | 3M Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000066740-26-000151 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702 |
| 53 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 54 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 55 | Zoetis Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001555280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoetis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,046,509. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1448788–1448798 |
| 56 | Corteva (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva's own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977 |
| 57 | Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075 |
| 58 | Becton, Dickinson and Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001628280-25-057846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295 |
| 59 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502 |
| 60 | International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009960 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763 |
| 61 | The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 62 | PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 63 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 64 | Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001306830-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066740-26-000151 | 3M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009960 | International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. names Corteva in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, DuPont de Nemours, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151204 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001306830-26-000052 | Celanese Corporation names Corteva in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-057846 | Becton, Dickinson and Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Zoetis Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001555280-26-000015 | Zoetis Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032777 | Ecolab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company names Corteva in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000643 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗ |