Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Corteva (CTVA)

CEO Charles Magro was paid $17,499,399 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 20.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-116069 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$17,499,399 ↑
Charles Magro total, FY2025
53rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
206:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Charles Magro (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $17,499,399 (base salary $1,405,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-116069, filed 2026-03-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CTVA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Charles Magro$1,405,385$0$9,320,078$2,330,023$3,990,000$0$453,913$17,499,399
Chief Executive Officer
David Johnson748,75001,760,016440,0091,425,0000104,8634,478,638
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Samuel Eathington694,36501,320,076330,0071,320,5000107,9923,772,941
Executive Vice President, Chief Technology & Digital Officer
Robert King685,98101,400,071350,0071,228,205087,1793,751,442
Executive Vice President, Crop Protection Business Unit
Cornel Fuerer680,19201,320,076330,0071,106,2750122,7363,559,286
Former Senior Vice President, Chief Legal and Public Affairs Officer & Secretary
Judd O'Connor627,4040960,067240,0051,167,500102,736107,5073,205,218
Executive Vice President, Seed Business Unit

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Charles Magro$17,499,399$14,507,058$13,234,872↑ +2,992,341
David Johnson4,478,6385,838,788—↓ −1,360,150
Samuel Eathington3,772,9412,854,7182,690,163↑ +918,223
Robert King3,751,4422,782,8212,544,037↑ +968,621
Cornel Fuerer3,559,2862,702,626—↑ +856,660
Judd O'Connor3,205,218———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Corteva's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CTVA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CTVA
13 companies name CTVA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CTVA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CTVA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Charles MagroCEO$17,499,399
David JohnsonCFO$4,478,638
Cornel FuererGeneral Counsel$3,559,286
Judd O'ConnorEVP$3,205,218
Robert KingEVP$3,751,442
Samuel EathingtonEVP$3,772,941
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christopher J. PolicinskiIndependent Director—
David C. EverittIndependent Director$315,650
Gregory R. PageChair of the Board$515,911
Janet P. GiesselmanIndependent Director$340,650
Jean-Marc GilsonDirector—
Karen H. GrimesIndependent Director$315,650
Kerry J. PreeteIndependent Director$332,317
Klaus A. EngelIndependent Director$336,483
Lamberto AndreottiIndependent Director$323,983
Marcos M. LutzIndependent Director$315,650
Michael O. JohannsIndependent Director$315,650
Nayaki R. NayyarIndependent Director$315,650
Patrick J. WardIndependent Director$350,650
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jean-Marc GilsonDirector2026-04-28A2,350$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcos M. LutzDirector2026-04-28A2,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. PolicinskiDirector2026-04-28A2,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kerry J. PreeteDirector2026-04-28A2,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. WardDirector2026-04-28A2,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Klaus A. EngelDirector2026-04-28A2,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Nayaki R. NayyarDirector2026-04-28A2,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen H. GrimesDirector2026-04-28A2,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. EverittDirector2026-04-28A2,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet P. GiesselmanDirector2026-04-28A2,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory R. PageDirector2026-04-28A3,87000CommonForm 4 ↗
Klaus A. EngelDirector2026-04-30D9068173,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet P. GiesselmanDirector2026-04-30A95.67817,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcos M. LutzDirector2026-04-30D9068173,395CommonForm 4 ↗
Nayaki R. NayyarDirector2026-04-30A401.198132,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Luther C. Kissam IVCEO, Crop Protection Business2026-06-01A24,13800CommonForm 4 ↗
Nayaki R. NayyarDirector2026-07-31A412.917932,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet P. GiesselmanDirector2026-07-31A98.46797,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher J. PolicinskiDirector2026-07-31A412.917932,500CommonForm 4 ↗
David JohnsonSVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-09-15D4468337,192CommonForm 4 ↗
David JohnsonEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-16D8,51781689,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian TitusSee Remarks2026-10-01A14,39300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian TitusSee Remarks2026-10-01A17,66100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian TitusSee Remarks2026-10-01A14,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian TitusSee Remarks2026-10-01D11,08300CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian TitusSee Remarks2026-10-01D13,315.1300CommonForm 4 ↗
Luther C. Kissam IVChief Executive Officer2026-10-01D127,94900CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Samuel EathingtonRSU2025-02-18——5,120—$330,035
Cornel FuererRSU2025-02-18——5,120—330,035
Cornel FuererPSU2025-02-18015,359—30,718990,041
David JohnsonRSU2025-02-18——6,826—440,004
David JohnsonPSU2025-02-18020,478—40,9561,320,012
Robert KingPSU2025-02-18016,290—32,5801,050,053
Charles MagroPSU2025-02-180108,440—216,8806,990,042
Charles MagroRSU2025-02-18——36,147—2,330,036
Judd O'ConnorPSU2025-02-18011,170—22,340720,018
Robert KingRSU2025-02-18——5,430—350,018
Judd O'ConnorRSU2025-02-18——3,724—240,049
Samuel EathingtonPSU2025-02-18015,359—30,718990,041
Charles MagroOPTION2025-02-18——97,859—2,330,023
Samuel EathingtonOPTION2025-02-18——13,860—330,007
David JohnsonOPTION2025-02-18——18,480—440,009
Robert KingOPTION2025-02-18——14,700—350,007
Cornel FuererOPTION2025-02-18——13,860—330,007
Judd O'ConnorOPTION2025-02-18——10,080—240,005
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Samuel Eathington$330,035$990,041$330,00760.0%
Cornel Fuerer330,035990,041330,00760.0%
David Johnson440,0041,320,012440,00960.0%
Robert King350,0181,050,053350,00760.0%
Charles Magro2,330,0366,990,0422,330,02360.0%
Judd O'Connor240,049720,018240,00560.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Charles MagroOption97,85964.46—
Robert KingPSU17,661—1,183,817
Cornel FuererRSU3,763—252,214
Judd O'ConnorOption4,96254.36—
Charles MagroPSU121,413—8,138,313
Charles MagroPSU108,440—7,268,733
David JohnsonRSU38,898—2,607,332
David JohnsonPSU20,478—1,372,640
Charles MagroRSU36,523—2,448,116
Charles MagroRSU27,586—1,849,073
David JohnsonPSU23,459—1,572,457
Robert KingRSU5,486—367,756
Samuel EathingtonPSU16,557—1,109,816
Cornel FuererPSU16,557—1,109,816
Robert KingPSU16,290—1,091,919
David JohnsonOption18,48064.46—
Samuel EathingtonPSU15,359—1,029,514
Cornel FuererPSU15,359—1,029,514
Charles MagroRSU11,349—760,706
Judd O'ConnorPSU11,170—748,725
Judd O'ConnorPSU7,727—517,941
David JohnsonRSU6,897—462,302
Samuel EathingtonRSU5,173—346,761
Cornel FuererRSU5,173—346,761
Robert KingRSU4,013—269,010
Samuel EathingtonRSU3,763—252,214
Judd O'ConnorRSU3,763—252,214
Judd O'ConnorRSU1,756—117,709
Robert KingOption4,66962.29—
Robert KingRSU1,661—111,343
Samuel EathingtonRSU1,551—103,960
Cornel FuererRSU1,551—103,960
Cornel FuererOption10,63354.36—
Judd O'ConnorRSU665—44,564
Judd O'ConnorOption1,86862.29—
Charles MagroOption31,90262.29—
Charles MagroOption77,97454.36—
David JohnsonOption15,73856.27—
Samuel EathingtonOption4,35862.29—
Samuel EathingtonOption10,63354.36—
Samuel EathingtonOption13,86064.46—
Robert KingOption11,34254.36—
Robert KingOption14,70064.46—
Judd O'ConnorOption10,08064.46—
Cornel FuererOption4,35862.29—
Cornel FuererOption13,86064.46—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Corteva's compensation philosophy is to provide pay for performance in support of our long-term business objectives, as well as the achievement of annual targets.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-28519,100,13925,869,4012,021,33695.25%Passed
20252025-04-30488,400,62762,848,8091,898,00088.6%Passed
20242024-04-26524,024,95226,697,4731,258,47395.15%Passed
20232023-04-21529,286,49632,007,2092,140,08894.3%Passed
20222022-04-29526,740,94734,316,0011,918,12493.88%Passed
20212021-05-07538,943,52934,458,6631,868,54393.99%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2895.25%a
20252025-04-3088.6%b
20242024-04-2695.15%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast and will not affect the outcome of the vote for the proposals set forth in Agenda Items 1, 2, 3 or 4.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast and will not affect the outcome of the vote for the proposals set forth in Agenda Items 1, 2 or 3.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast and will not affect the outcome of the vote for the proposals set forth in Agenda Items 1, 2 or 3.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)206 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,499,399
Median employee compensation$85,012
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gregory R. PageIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance & Compliance$210,000$305,611$0$0$300$515,911
Patrick J. WardIndependent · Audit (Chair) · People & Compensation165,000185,35000300350,650
Janet P. GiesselmanIndependent · Governance & Compliance (Chair) · Sustainability & Innovation155,000185,35000300340,650
Klaus A. EngelIndependent · Governance & Compliance · Sustainability & Innovation (Chair)150,833185,35000300336,483
Kerry J. PreeteIndependent · People & Compensation (Chair) · Sustainability & Innovation146,667185,35000300332,317
Lamberto AndreottiIndependent · People & Compensation · Sustainability & Innovation138,333185,35000300323,983
Karen H. GrimesIndependent · Audit · People & Compensation130,000185,35000300315,650
Michael O. JohannsIndependent · Audit · Governance & Compliance130,000185,35000300315,650
Nayaki R. NayyarIndependent · Audit · Governance & Compliance130,000185,35000300315,650
Marcos M. LutzIndependent · People & Compensation · Sustainability & Innovation130,000185,35000300315,650
David C. EverittIndependent · Governance & Compliance · Sustainability & Innovation130,000185,35000300315,650
Jean-Marc GilsonNewly elected000000
Charles V. MagroEmployee director000—00
Christopher J. PolicinskiIndependent · Audit · People & Compensation000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$130,000
Annual equity retainer$185,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$650,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,615,833
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,159,111
All other compensation$3,300
Total cost of the board$3,778,244

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Corteva names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Corteva.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Deere & Company2025John May$1,694,507$13,950,239$4,255,133$5,450,551$27,925,424
2Archer-Daniels Midland Company2025Juan Luciano1,492,50017,700,05502,826,79523,886,978
3Biogen Inc.2025Christopher Viehbacher1,727,88518,368,87503,190,87523,646,004
43M Company2025William Brown1,800,0007,753,8527,001,2423,745,32221,005,009
5Honeywell International Inc.2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
6Eastman Chemical Company2025Mark Costa1,406,95812,682,2003,278,151987,00019,498,966
7Zoetis Inc.2025Kristin Peck1,350,00010,218,5833,406,2292,187,00019,046,509
8Corteva2025Charles Magro1,405,3859,320,0782,330,0233,990,00017,499,399
9Ecolab Inc.2025Christophe Beck1,390,0817,228,1014,566,9163,383,18317,404,935
10Becton, Dickinson and Co.2025Thomas Polen1,395,4639,991,8543,311,8611,852,01017,129,140
11DuPont de Nemours, Inc.2025Lori Koch1,242,31312,547,71101,897,50016,134,250
12International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.2025J. Erik Fyrwald1,026,25011,656,76402,047,23015,002,866
13The Sherwin-Williams Company2025Heidi Petz1,373,0776,456,2074,253,8592,390,00014,914,317
14PPG Industries, Inc.2025Timothy Knavish1,300,0007,333,5423,666,6901,924,00014,885,022
15Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.2025Eduardo Menezes810,84610,918,5010011,809,287
16Celanese Corporation2025Scott Richardson—5,249,9582,249,9901,342,62510,137,072
—Nutrien Ltd.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Corteva190.0%not disclosedNoCook
3M Company118.9%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index)Willis Towers Watson
Archer-Daniels Midland Company94.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Becton, Dickinson and Co.85%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Biogen Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesPay Governance
Celanese Corporation93.4%PSU 70 · Options 30NoWillis Towers Watson PLC
Deere & Company160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
DuPont de Nemours, Inc.101.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Eastman Chemical Company47%PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Aon plc
Ecolab Inc.137%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook
Honeywell International Inc.126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.98.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - ChemicalsFW Cook
Nutrien Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
PPG Industries, Inc.93%MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFW Cook
The Sherwin-Williams Company110.86%PSU 60 · Options 40NoMercer (US) LLC
Zoetis Inc.108%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Corteva in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Charles Magro (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Corteva in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $17,499,399.
How does Corteva's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Charles Magro's total compensation ranked at the 53rd percentile of Corteva's disclosed peer group.
What is Corteva's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Corteva's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 206:1.
How did shareholders vote on Corteva's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.25% of shareholders supported Corteva's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Corteva spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Corteva reported total board compensation of $3,778,244 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Charles MagroDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977
2Section 01, David JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 4,478,638. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 2921776–2921785
3Section 01, Samuel EathingtonDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 3,772,941. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 2950787–2950796
4Section 01, Robert KingDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 3,751,442. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 2989683–2989692
5Section 01, Cornel FuererDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 3,559,286. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c27 · span 3057311–3057320
6Section 01, Judd O'ConnorDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 3,205,218. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 3028467–3028476
7Section 03, Samuel Eathington RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Cornel Fuerer RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Cornel Fuerer PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, David Johnson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, David Johnson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Robert King PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Charles Magro PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Charles Magro RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Judd O'Connor PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Robert King RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Judd O'Connor RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Samuel Eathington PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Charles Magro OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Samuel Eathington OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, David Johnson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Robert King OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
23Section 03, Cornel Fuerer OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Judd O'Connor OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 206 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 4938220–4938225
26Section 08, Gregory R. PageDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 515,911. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r12 · c21 · span 1178622–1178820
27Section 08, Patrick J. WardDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r14 · c21 · span 1195292–1195490
28Section 08, Janet P. GiesselmanDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c21 · span 1136944–1137142
29Section 08, Klaus A. EngelDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,483. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r5 · c21 · span 1120269–1120467
30Section 08, Kerry J. PreeteDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,317. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r13 · c21 · span 1186957–1187155
31Section 08, Lamberto AndreottiDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,983. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r4 · c21 · span 1111935–1112133
32Section 08, Karen H. GrimesDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r8 · c21 · span 1145279–1145477
33Section 08, Michael O. JohannsDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r9 · c21 · span 1153617–1153815
34Section 08, Nayaki R. NayyarDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r11 · c21 · span 1170287–1170485
35Section 08, Marcos M. LutzDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r10 · c21 · span 1161951–1162149
36Section 08, David C. EverittDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,650. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c21 · span 1128605–1128803
37Section 08, Jean-Marc GilsonDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Charles V. MagroDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 08, Christopher J. PolicinskiDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jean-Marc Gilson 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300002030037-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Marcos M. Lutz 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001608867-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Christopher J. Policinski 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001476403-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kerry J. Preete 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001438256-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Patrick J. Ward 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001436125-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Klaus A. Engel 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001778544-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nayaki R. Nayyar 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001756318-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Karen H. Grimes 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001770273-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, David C. Everitt 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001193125-26-198130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Janet P. Giesselman 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001635634-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gregory R. Page 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001250570-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Klaus A. Engel 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001778544-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Janet P. Giesselman 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001635634-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Marcos M. Lutz 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001608867-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Nayaki R. Nayyar 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001756318-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Luther C. Kissam IV 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001266395-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Nayaki R. Nayyar 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001756318-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Janet P. Giesselman 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001635634-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Christopher J. Policinski 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001476403-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, David Johnson 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394539Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David Johnson 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001193125-26-394532Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Brian Titus 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414664Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Brian Titus 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414664Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Brian Titus 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414664Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Brian Titus 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414664Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Brian Titus 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414664Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Luther C. Kissam IV 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414662Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001755672-26-000006Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.25% (votes for as printed: 519,100,139). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-060001755672-25-000007Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.6% (votes for as printed: 488,400,627). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-020001755672-24-000010Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.15% (votes for as printed: 524,024,952). Filing ↗
70Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
71Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
72Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,615,833 + equity 2,159,111 + all other 3,300 = 3,778,244, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,778,244
73Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
74Archer-Daniels Midland Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445
75Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187303CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391
763M Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000066740-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in 3M Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,005,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2797692–2797702
77Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
78Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343
79Zoetis Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001555280-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Zoetis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,046,509. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1448788–1448798
80Corteva (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116069CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva's own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977
81Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032777CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075
82Becton, Dickinson and Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001628280-25-057846CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295
83DuPont de Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151204CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502
84International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-009960CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763
85The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000089800-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562
86PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000079879-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556
87Air Products and Chemicals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001308179-25-000643CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188
88Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001306830-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000915389-26-000074Eastman Chemical Company names Corteva in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032777Ecolab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-057846Becton, Dickinson and Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000079879-26-000088PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, 3M Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000066740-26-0001513M Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000643Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001306830-26-000052Celanese Corporation names Corteva in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, DuPont de Nemours, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151204DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009960International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. names Corteva in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000089800-26-000025The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Zoetis Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001555280-26-000015Zoetis Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Corteva. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.