Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FCX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FCX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Adkerson | $1,200,000 | $0 | $8,579,520 | $0 | $800,400 | $6,540,216 | $1,023,393 | $18,143,529 |
| Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Kathleen Quirk | 1,400,000 | 0 | 11,631,590 | 0 | 1,400,700 | 169,007 | 206,829 | 14,808,126 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Maree Robertson | 665,000 | 0 | 2,637,580 | 0 | 897,750 | 5,802 | 127,329 | 4,333,461 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Higgins | 560,000 | 0 | 1,943,840 | 0 | 756,000 | 258,154 | 113,566 | 3,631,560 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Douglas Currault II | 510,000 | 0 | 1,772,545 | 0 | 688,500 | 58,177 | 102,754 | 3,131,976 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Adkerson | $18,143,529 | $23,744,421 | — | −5,600,892 |
| Kathleen Quirk | 14,808,126 | 13,286,084 | — | +1,522,042 |
| Maree Robertson | 4,333,461 | 4,245,208 | — | +88,253 |
| Stephen Higgins | 3,631,560 | 3,485,987 | — | +145,573 |
| Douglas Currault II | 3,131,976 | 3,207,855 | — | −75,879 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Adkerson | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 41,625 | 166,500 | 166,500 | 374,625 | $6,436,890 |
| Douglas Currault II | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 23,500 | — | 883,365 |
| Douglas Currault II | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 5,750 | 23,000 | 23,000 | 51,750 | 889,180 |
| Richard Adkerson | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 57,000 | — | 2,142,630 |
| Stephen Higgins | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 26,000 | — | 977,340 |
| Kathleen Quirk | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 77,000 | — | 2,894,430 |
| Stephen Higgins | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 6,250 | 25,000 | 25,000 | 56,250 | 966,500 |
| Kathleen Quirk | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 56,500 | 226,000 | 226,000 | 508,500 | 8,737,160 |
| Maree Robertson | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 10,250 | 41,000 | 41,000 | 92,250 | 1,585,060 |
| Maree Robertson | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 28,000 | — | 1,052,520 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Adkerson | $2,142,630 | $6,436,890 | $0 | 75.0% |
| Douglas Currault II | 883,365 | 889,180 | 0 | 50.2% |
| Stephen Higgins | 977,340 | 966,500 | 0 | 49.7% |
| Kathleen Quirk | 2,894,430 | 8,737,160 | 0 | 75.1% |
| Maree Robertson | 1,052,520 | 1,585,060 | 0 | 60.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maree Robertson | PSU | 99,875 | — | $5,072,651 |
| Richard Adkerson | RSU | 132,833 | — | 6,746,588 |
| Douglas Currault II | PSU | 62,625 | — | 3,180,724 |
| Stephen Higgins | RSU | 47,667 | — | 2,421,007 |
| Douglas Currault II | RSU | 43,166 | — | 2,192,401 |
| Kathleen Quirk | PSU | 500,000 | — | 25,395,000 |
| Richard Adkerson | PSU | 631,625 | — | 32,080,234 |
| Stephen Higgins | PSU | 68,625 | — | 3,485,464 |
| Kathleen Quirk | RSU | 148,166 | — | 7,525,351 |
| Maree Robertson | RSU | 51,166 | — | 2,598,721 |
Pay for performance by linking a significant portion of our executive officers pay to our long-term and short-term performance. Compensation is aligned with the interests of stockholders and our business strategy and key priorities. Imprudent risk-taking is discouraged by avoiding undue emphasis on any one metric or short-term goal. A competitive level of compensation is provided to retain key executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 1,076,527,313 | 30,557,400 | 3,264,229 | 97.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 1,067,162,480 | 49,282,128 | 2,502,421 | 95.59% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 1,070,703,834 | 50,774,922 | 6,605,424 | 95.47% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 1,082,629,419 | 35,592,118 | 4,686,729 | 96.82% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 1,055,361,104 | 63,429,638 | 3,090,482 | 94.33% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 965,835,960 | 90,341,366 | 1,864,852 | 91.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 97.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 95.59%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 95.47%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 128 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,808,126 |
| Median employee compensation | $115,935 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustan E. McCoyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation | $185,000 | $188,552 | $0 | $0 | $25,872 | $390,706 |
| John J. StephensIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 165,000 | 188,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 353,552 |
| Lydia H. KennardIndependent · Corporate Responsibility · Governance (Chair) | 160,000 | 188,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,552 |
| David P. AbneyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 160,000 | 188,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,552 |
| Frances Fragos TownsendIndependent · Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 160,000 | 188,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,552 |
| Hugh GrantIndependent · Compensation | 135,000 | 188,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323,552 |
| Ryan M. LanceIndependent · Corporate Responsibility · Governance | 135,000 | 188,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323,552 |
| Robert W. DudleyIndependent · Corporate Responsibility · Governance · Not standing for re-election | 135,000 | 188,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323,552 |
| Marcela E. DonadioIndependent · Audit · Governance | 135,000 | 188,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323,552 |
| Sara Grootwassink LewisIndependent · Audit | 135,000 | 188,552 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323,552 |
| Richard C. AdkersonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kathleen L. QuirkEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,505,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,885,520 |
| All other compensation | $25,872 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,416,392 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Freeport-McMoRan names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Freeport-McMoRan.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baker Hughes Company | 2025 | Lorenzo Simonelli | — | $13,310,819 | $0 | $3,557,706 | $21,363,825 |
| 2 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 3 | Honeywell International Inc | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 4 | Johnson Controls International plc | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 5 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 6 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 7 | Dow Inc. | 2025 | Jim Fitterling | 1,695,200 | 11,910,628 | 2,970,005 | 533,988 | 19,078,777 |
| 8 | Waste Management, Inc. | 2025 | James Fish | 1,486,538 | 12,406,478 | 2,400,021 | 2,472,480 | 19,048,786 |
| 9 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Vicki Hollub | 1,596,781 | 12,298,207 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 18,055,969 |
| 10 | EOG Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Ezra Yacob | 1,434,615 | 12,729,628 | 0 | 2,718,800 | 17,576,636 |
| 11 | Corteva, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Magro | 1,405,385 | 9,320,078 | 2,330,023 | 3,990,000 | 17,499,399 |
| 12 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 13 | Caterpillar Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Creed | 1,381,892 | 9,538,484 | 3,101,117 | 2,476,800 | 17,008,077 |
| 14 | Halliburton Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Miller | 1,700,000 | 7,992,782 | 0 | 5,944,836 | 16,525,407 |
| 15 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 2025 | Lori Koch | 1,242,313 | 12,547,711 | 0 | 1,897,500 | 16,134,250 |
| 16 | Newmont Corporation | 2025 | Tom Palmer | 1,435,000 | 10,094,351 | 0 | 3,339,604 | 15,625,168 |
| 17 | Illinois Tool Works Inc | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 18 | Nucor Corporation | 2025 | Leon J. Topalian | 1,560,000 | 8,895,273 | 2,000,000 | 2,486,203 | 14,945,471 |
| 19 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 20 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 21 | Freeport-McMoRan | 2025 | Kathleen Quirk | 1,400,000 | 11,631,590 | 0 | 1,400,700 | 14,808,126 |
| 22 | PACCAR Inc | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 23 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 24 | Eaton Corporation plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freeport-McMoRan | 66.7% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Baker Hughes Company | 113.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Caterpillar Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Corteva, Inc. | 190.0% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Dow Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 101.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative total shareholder return modifier benchmark (rTSR) | Exequity LLP |
| EOG Resources, Inc. | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Halliburton Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Honeywell International Inc | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Johnson Controls International plc | 176.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Newmont Corporation | 155.15% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Nucor Corporation | 177.08% | Cash LTI 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PACCAR Inc | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Waste Management, Inc. | 103.02% | PSU 80 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Adkerson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 18,143,529. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 1169384–1169394 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kathleen Quirk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 14,808,126. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1150389–1150400 |
| 3 | Section 01, Maree Robertson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 4,333,461. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1188337–1188346 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stephen Higgins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 3,631,560. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 1207275–1207284 |
| 5 | Section 01, Douglas Currault II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 3,131,976. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r19 · c27 · span 1226204–1226213 |
| 6 | Section 03, Richard Adkerson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r16 · c11 · span 1520854–1520861 |
| 7 | Section 03, Douglas Currault II RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Douglas Currault II PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r34 · c11 · span 1551412–1551418 |
| 9 | Section 03, Richard Adkerson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephen Higgins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Kathleen Quirk RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Stephen Higgins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r28 · c11 · span 1541227–1541233 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kathleen Quirk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r10 · c11 · span 1510660–1510667 |
| 14 | Section 03, Maree Robertson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r22 · c11 · span 1531043–1531049 |
| 15 | Section 03, Maree Robertson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 128 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1793433–1793441 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dustan E. McCoy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,706. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r17 · c19 · span 814975–814982 |
| 18 | Section 08, John J. Stephens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,552. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r19 · c19 · span 818523–818530 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lydia H. Kennard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,552. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r11 · c19 · span 804325–804332 |
| 20 | Section 08, David P. Abney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,552. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r3 · c19 · span 790081–790089 |
| 21 | Section 08, Frances Fragos Townsend | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,552. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r21 · c19 · span 822078–822085 |
| 22 | Section 08, Hugh Grant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,552. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r9 · c19 · span 800777–800784 |
| 23 | Section 08, Ryan M. Lance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,552. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r13 · c19 · span 807870–807877 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert W. Dudley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,552. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r7 · c19 · span 797235–797242 |
| 25 | Section 08, Marcela E. Donadio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,552. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c19 · span 793631–793638 |
| 26 | Section 08, Sara Grootwassink Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,552. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r15 · c19 · span 811425–811432 |
| 27 | Section 08, Richard C. Adkerson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Kathleen L. Quirk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0000831259-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.24% (votes for as printed: 1,076,527,313). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0000831259-25-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.59% (votes for as printed: 1,067,162,480). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0000831259-24-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.47% (votes for as printed: 1,070,703,834). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,505,000 + equity 1,885,520 + all other 25,872 = 3,416,392, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,416,392 |
| 35 | Baker Hughes Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-130309 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baker Hughes Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,363,825. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1166652–1166662 |
| 36 | Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0000032604-25-000103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849389–849399 |
| 37 | Honeywell International Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 38 | Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001104659-26-004565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c48 · span 1373807–1373817 |
| 39 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 40 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 41 | Dow Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dow Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000 |
| 42 | Waste Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waste Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,048,786. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c36 · span 986125–986135 |
| 43 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007 |
| 44 | EOG Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036125 | CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c17 · span 1140550–1140560 |
| 45 | Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977 |
| 46 | Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075 |
| 47 | Caterpillar Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001308179-26-000358 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caterpillar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,008,077. Filing ↗machine: span 855862–855872 |
| 48 | Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000045012-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554 |
| 49 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502 |
| 50 | Newmont Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newmont Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,625,168. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r8 · c25 · span 1803882–1803892 |
| 51 | Illinois Tool Works Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc's own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 52 | Nucor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127739 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nucor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,945,471. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c39 · span 919349–919359 |
| 53 | The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 54 | PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 55 | Freeport-McMoRan (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freeport-McMoRan's own proxy. As printed: 14,808,126. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1150389–1150400 |
| 56 | PACCAR Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113876 | CEO total compensation as printed in PACCAR Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587 |
| 57 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 58 | Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Corteva, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116069 | Corteva, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, PACCAR Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113876 | PACCAR Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, EOG Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036125 | EOG Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004565 | Johnson Controls International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Waste Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037381 | Waste Management, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Newmont Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035211 | Newmont Corporation names Freeport-McMoRan in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032777 | Ecolab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Halliburton Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000045012-26-000033 | Halliburton Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Nucor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127739 | Nucor Corporation names Freeport-McMoRan in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Caterpillar Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000358 | Caterpillar Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, DuPont de Nemours, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151204 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Occidental Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019816 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Baker Hughes Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-130309 | Baker Hughes Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000643 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000032604-25-000103 | Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Freeport-McMoRan. Filing ↗ |