Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OXY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OXY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vicki Hollub | $1,596,781 | $0 | $12,298,207 | $0 | $3,200,000 | $238,572 | $722,409 | $18,055,969 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Jackson | 855,630 | 0 | 5,214,694 | 0 | 1,156,300 | 96,242 | 288,496 | 7,611,362 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Dillon | 834,205 | 0 | 3,714,664 | 0 | 1,050,000 | 129,352 | 302,460 | 6,030,681 |
| Senior Vice President and President, International Oil and Gas Operations | ||||||||
| Sunil Mathew | 802,274 | 0 | 3,313,093 | 0 | 1,012,500 | 65,819 | 258,319 | 5,452,005 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Simmons | 750,493 | 0 | 3,212,724 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 150,584 | 255,771 | 5,369,572 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Petrotechnical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vicki Hollub | $18,055,969 | — | — | — |
| Richard Jackson | 7,611,362 | — | — | — |
| Kenneth Dillon | 6,030,681 | — | — | — |
| Sunil Mathew | 5,452,005 | — | — | — |
| Jeff Simmons | 5,369,572 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avedick B. Poladian | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 5,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Avedick B. Poladian | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Avedick B. Poladian | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Avedick B. Poladian | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Avedick B. Poladian | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Avedick B. Poladian | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth B. Robinson | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 4,149 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Avedick B. Poladian | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 4,149 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,223 | 60 | 73,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gould | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,494 | 60 | 90,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 3,734 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire ONeill | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 3,734 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack B. Moore | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,720 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack B. Moore | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,479 | 60 | 89,139 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 3,734 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Shearer | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 3,734 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William R. Klesse | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 4,149 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William R. Klesse | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 913 | 60 | 55,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gould | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 4,978 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth B. Robinson | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 913 | 60 | 55,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki Hollub | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 701 | 59 | 41,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki Hollub | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,183 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Jackson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 101,833 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki Hollub | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 73,477 | 59 | 4,329,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Jackson | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 4,770 | 52 | 249,853 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Jackson | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $5,214,694 |
| Vicki Hollub | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | — | — | 12,298,207 |
| Kenneth Dillon | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,714,664 |
| Jeff Simmons | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,212,724 |
| Sunil Mathew | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | — | — | 3,313,093 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Jackson | $0 | $5,214,694 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Vicki Hollub | 0 | 12,298,207 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kenneth Dillon | 0 | 3,714,664 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeff Simmons | 0 | 3,212,724 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Sunil Mathew | 0 | 3,313,093 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
The Compensation Committee uses publicly available data regarding the executive compensation practices of its compensation peer group as an additional tool but does not benchmark executive compensation to a specific percentile within the peer group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 679,690,815 | 38,852,814 | 1,906,970 | 94.34% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 598,713,723 | 36,489,899 | 1,380,558 | 94.05% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 614,952,130 | 19,446,038 | 1,404,508 | 96.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 640,513,747 | 19,776,756 | 1,485,746 | 96.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 686,183,151 | 19,429,125 | 1,473,661 | 97.04% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 608,946,286 | 20,031,620 | 1,811,426 | 96.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 94.34%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 94.05%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 96.72%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "AGAINST" each such proposal and broker non-votes, if any, have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "AGAINST" each such proposal and broker non-votes, if any, have no effect on the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "AGAINST" each such proposal and broker non-votes, if any, have no effect on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 80 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,078,677 |
| Median employee compensation | $225,637 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack B. MooreIndependent · Board Chair · Executive Compensation · Environmental, Health and Safety | $155,000 | $405,021 | $0 | $0 | — | $560,021 |
| Vicky A. BaileyIndependent · Sustainability and Shareholder Engagement (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 125,000 | 250,014 | 0 | 0 | 7,500 | 382,514 |
| Andrew GouldIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 250,014 | 0 | 0 | — | 375,014 |
| William R. KlesseIndependent · Executive Compensation · Audit | 125,000 | 250,014 | 0 | 0 | — | 375,014 |
| Kenneth B. RobinsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive Compensation | 125,000 | 250,014 | 0 | 0 | — | 375,014 |
| Avedick B. PoladianIndependent · Executive Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 125,000 | 250,014 | 0 | 0 | — | 375,014 |
| Carlos M. GutierrezIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 125,000 | 225,020 | 0 | 0 | — | 350,020 |
| Claire O'NeillIndependent · Environmental, Health and Safety · Sustainability and Shareholder Engagement | 125,000 | 225,020 | 0 | 0 | — | 350,020 |
| Robert M. ShearerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 125,000 | 225,020 | 0 | 0 | — | 350,020 |
| Vicki HollubEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,155,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,330,151 |
| All other compensation | $7,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,492,651 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Occidental Petroleum names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Occidental Petroleum.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valero Energy Corporation | 2025 | R. Lane Riggs | $1,720,000 | $15,760,536 | $0 | $5,482,810 | $34,228,523 |
| 2 | ExxonMobil Corporation | 2025 | Darren Woods | 2,058,000 | 25,886,250 | 0 | 0 | 32,998,628 |
| 3 | Chevron Corporation | 2025 | Michael Wirth | 1,900,000 | 13,524,995 | 4,376,640 | 3,562,500 | 26,828,240 |
| 4 | Phillips 66 | 2025 | Mark Lashier | 1,741,667 | 16,185,204 | 0 | 3,734,134 | 23,113,403 |
| 5 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Maryann Mannen | 1,400,000 | 13,391,322 | 0 | 3,303,300 | 19,016,261 |
| 6 | Occidental Petroleum | 2025 | Vicki Hollub | 1,596,781 | 12,298,207 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 18,055,969 |
| 7 | EOG Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Ezra Yacob | 1,434,615 | 12,729,628 | 0 | 2,718,800 | 17,576,636 |
| 8 | Schlumberger Limited | 2025 | Olivier Le Peuch | 1,650,000 | 12,374,953 | 0 | 2,083,950 | 17,347,291 |
| 9 | Halliburton Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Miller | 1,700,000 | 7,992,782 | 0 | 5,944,836 | 16,525,407 |
| 10 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 2025 | Peter Vanacker | 1,486,539 | 11,846,184 | 0 | 1,708,500 | 15,577,445 |
| 11 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Kaes Van t Hof | 1,109,500 | 11,101,462 | 0 | 2,676,350 | 14,931,423 |
| 12 | Williams Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Zamarin | 829,788 | 5,999,962 | 0 | 1,492,255 | 8,682,793 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occidental Petroleum | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chevron Corporation | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 161% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group) | Meridian |
| EOG Resources, Inc. | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ExxonMobil Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Halliburton Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | 67% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Marathon Petroleum Corporation | 143% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Phillips 66 | 134% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Schlumberger Limited | 84% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Valero Energy Corporation | 199.23% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Williams Companies, Inc. | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vicki Hollub | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007 |
| 2 | Section 01, Richard Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 7,611,362. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c17 · span 2078213–2078222 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kenneth Dillon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 6,030,681. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c17 · span 2101790–2101799 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sunil Mathew | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 5,452,005. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 2054936–2054945 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeff Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 5,369,572. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c17 · span 2125011–2125020 |
| 6 | Section 03, Richard Jackson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r8 · c7 · span 2073916–2073925 |
| 7 | Section 03, Vicki Hollub PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c7 · span 2027830–2027840 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kenneth Dillon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r11 · c7 · span 2097501–2097510 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeff Simmons PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r14 · c7 · span 2120737–2120746 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sunil Mathew PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c7 · span 2050639–2050648 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 80 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Jack B. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 560,021. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c8 · span 1404079–1404087 |
| 13 | Section 08, Vicky A. Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,514. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c8 · span 1387486–1387494 |
| 14 | Section 08, Andrew Gould | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,014. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c8 · span 1391631–1391639 |
| 15 | Section 08, William R. Klesse | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,014. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c8 · span 1399933–1399941 |
| 16 | Section 08, Kenneth B. Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,014. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c8 · span 1416546–1416554 |
| 17 | Section 08, Avedick B. Poladian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,014. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c8 · span 1412389–1412397 |
| 18 | Section 08, Carlos M. Gutierrez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,020. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c8 · span 1395783–1395791 |
| 19 | Section 08, Claire O'Neill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,020. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c8 · span 1408232–1408239 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert M. Shearer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,020. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r12 · c8 · span 1420701–1420709 |
| 21 | Section 08, Vicki Hollub | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kenneth B. Robinson 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031555 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Vicky A. Bailey 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Andrew Gould 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Vicky A. Bailey 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Claire ONeill 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031550 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jack B. Moore 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jack B. Moore 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Carlos M. Gutierrez 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert M. Shearer 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William R. Klesse 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031558 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William R. Klesse 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031558 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew Gould 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kenneth B. Robinson 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Vicki Hollub 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Vicki Hollub 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Richard Jackson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Vicki Hollub 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Richard Jackson 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0000950157-26-000569 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.34% (votes for as printed: 679,690,815). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0000797468-25-000072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.05% (votes for as printed: 598,713,723). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0000797468-24-000089 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.72% (votes for as printed: 614,952,130). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,155,000 + equity 2,330,151 + all other 7,500 = 3,492,651, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,492,651 |
| 52 | Valero Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. |
| 53 | ExxonMobil Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147614 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExxonMobil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,998,628. Filing ↗machine: t385 · r6 · c2 · span 1433667–1433677 |
| 54 | Chevron Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145617 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216 |
| 55 | Phillips 66, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001534701-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips 66's own proxy. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466 |
| 56 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001510295-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932 |
| 57 | Occidental Petroleum (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum's own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007 |
| 58 | EOG Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036125 | CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c17 · span 1140550–1140560 |
| 59 | Schlumberger Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001308179-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schlumberger Limited's own proxy. As printed: 17,347,291. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r1 · c14 · span 700975–700985 |
| 60 | Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000045012-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554 |
| 61 | LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000250 | CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532 |
| 62 | Diamondback Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. Filing ↗machine: t243 · span 824819–824829 |
| 63 | Williams Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-112643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,682,793. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4189334–4189344 |
| 64 | Section 10a, ExxonMobil Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147614 | ExxonMobil Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Occidental Petroleum. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Chevron Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145617 | Chevron Corporation names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Halliburton Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000045012-26-000033 | Halliburton Company names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001510295-26-000023 | Marathon Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Occidental Petroleum. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Phillips 66 reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001534701-26-000010 | Phillips 66 names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Schlumberger Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000024 | Schlumberger Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Occidental Petroleum. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Williams Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-112643 | Williams Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Occidental Petroleum. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Valero Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019806 | Valero Energy Corporation names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, EOG Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036125 | EOG Resources, Inc. names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Diamondback Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000242 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |