Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Occidental Petroleum (OXY)

CEO Vicki Hollub was paid $18,055,969 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 55th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-019816 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,055,969 ↓
Vicki Hollub total, FY2025
55th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
80:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.34%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Vicki Hollub (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $18,055,969 (base salary $1,596,781) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-019816, filed 2026-03-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OXY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Vicki Hollub$1,596,781$0$12,298,207$0$3,200,000$238,572$722,409$18,055,969
President and Chief Executive Officer
Richard Jackson855,63005,214,69401,156,30096,242288,4967,611,362
Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Kenneth Dillon834,20503,714,66401,050,000129,352302,4606,030,681
Senior Vice President and President, International Oil and Gas Operations
Sunil Mathew802,27403,313,09301,012,50065,819258,3195,452,005
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Simmons750,49303,212,72401,000,000150,584255,7715,369,572
Senior Vice President and Chief Petrotechnical Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Vicki Hollub$18,055,969$18,535,061$17,735,019↓ −479,092
Richard Jackson7,611,3626,134,6786,045,751↑ +1,476,684
Kenneth Dillon6,030,6816,185,7666,150,368↓ −155,085
Sunil Mathew5,452,0055,433,7625,486,931↑ +18,243
Jeff Simmons5,369,572———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Occidental Petroleum's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OXY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OXY
19 companies name OXY as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OXY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OXY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew GouldIndependent Director$375,014
Avedick B. PoladianIndependent Director$375,014
Carlos M. GutierrezIndependent Director$350,020
Claire O'NeillDirector$350,020
Jack B. MooreChair of the Board$560,021
Kenneth B. RobinsonIndependent Director$375,014
Robert M. ShearerIndependent Director$350,020
Vicky A. BaileyIndependent Director$382,514
William R. KlesseIndependent Director$375,014
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Avedick B. PoladianDirector2026-04-14D5,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Avedick B. PoladianDirector2026-04-14D5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Avedick B. PoladianDirector2026-04-14D5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Avedick B. PoladianDirector2026-04-14A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Avedick B. PoladianDirector2026-04-14A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Avedick B. PoladianDirector2026-04-14A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Avedick B. PoladianDirector2026-05-04A4,14900CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew GouldDirector2026-05-04A4,97800CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth B. RobinsonDirector2026-05-04D9136055,027CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth B. RobinsonDirector2026-05-04A4,14900CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicky A. BaileyDirector2026-05-04A3,73400CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos M. GutierrezDirector2026-05-04A3,73400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack B. MooreDirector2026-05-04D1,4796089,139CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack B. MooreDirector2026-05-04A6,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Claire ONeillDirector2026-05-04A3,73400CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert M. ShearerDirector2026-05-04A3,73400CommonForm 4 ↗
William R. KlesseDirector2026-05-04D9136055,027CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew GouldDirector2026-05-04D1,4946090,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicky A. BaileyDirector2026-05-04D1,2236073,710CommonForm 4 ↗
William R. KlesseDirector2026-05-04A4,14900CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicki HollubDirector2026-06-01A3,18300CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard JacksonDirector2026-06-01A101,83300RSUForm 4 ↗
Vicki HollubDirector2026-06-01D73,477594,329,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicki HollubDirector2026-06-01D7015941,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard JacksonDirector2026-06-23A4,77052249,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad PollackSVP & General Counsel2026-08-01A26,28400RSUForm 4 ↗
Vicki HollubDirector2026-09-25D90,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard JacksonDirector2026-09-30D4,12455228,140CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Richard JacksonPSU—————$5,214,694
Kenneth DillonPSU—————3,714,664
Vicki HollubPSU2025-03-01————12,298,207
Jeff SimmonsPSU—————3,212,724
Sunil MathewPSU2025-03-01————3,313,093
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Richard Jackson$0$5,214,694$0100.0%
Kenneth Dillon03,714,6640100.0%
Vicki Hollub012,298,2070100.0%
Jeff Simmons03,212,7240100.0%
Sunil Mathew03,313,0930100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee uses publicly available data regarding the executive compensation practices of its compensation peer group as an additional tool but does not benchmark executive compensation to a specific percentile within the peer group.

CEO STI target (% of salary)160%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-01679,690,81538,852,8141,906,97094.34%Passed
20252025-05-02598,713,72336,489,8991,380,55894.05%Passed
20242024-05-02614,952,13019,446,0381,404,50896.72%Passed
20232023-05-05640,513,74719,776,7561,485,74696.79%Passed
20222022-05-06686,183,15119,429,1251,473,66197.04%Passed
20212021-05-07608,946,28620,031,6201,811,42696.54%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0194.34%a
20252025-05-0294.05%b
20242024-05-0296.72%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "AGAINST" each such proposal and broker non-votes, if any, have no effect on the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "AGAINST" each such proposal and broker non-votes, if any, have no effect on the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "AGAINST" each such proposal and broker non-votes, if any, have no effect on the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)80 : 1
CEO total compensation$18,078,677
Median employee compensation$225,637
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jack B. MooreIndependent · Board Chair · Executive Compensation · Environmental, Health and Safety$155,000$405,021$0$0—$560,021
Vicky A. BaileyIndependent · Sustainability and Shareholder Engagement (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating125,000250,014007,500382,514
Andrew GouldIndependent · Audit125,000250,01400—375,014
Avedick B. PoladianIndependent · Executive Compensation (Chair) · Audit125,000250,01400—375,014
William R. KlesseIndependent · Executive Compensation · Audit125,000250,01400—375,014
Kenneth B. RobinsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive Compensation125,000250,01400—375,014
Claire O'Neill125,000225,02000—350,020
Carlos M. GutierrezIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating125,000225,02000—350,020
Robert M. ShearerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating125,000225,02000—350,020
Vicki HollubEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline6x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,155,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,330,151
All other compensation$7,500
Total cost of the board$3,492,651

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Occidental Petroleum names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Occidental Petroleum.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Valero Energy Corporation2025R. Lane Riggs$1,720,000$15,760,536$0$5,482,810$34,228,523
2ExxonMobil Corporation2025Darren Woods2,058,00025,886,2500032,998,628
3Chevron Corporation2025Michael Wirth1,900,00013,524,9954,376,6403,562,50026,828,240
4Phillips 662025Mark Lashier1,741,66716,185,20403,734,13423,113,403
5Marathon Petroleum Corporation2025Maryann Mannen1,400,00013,391,32203,303,30019,016,261
6Occidental Petroleum2025Vicki Hollub1,596,78112,298,20703,200,00018,055,969
7EOG Resources, Inc.2025Ezra Yacob1,434,61512,729,62802,718,80017,576,636
8Schlumberger Limited2025Olivier Le Peuch1,650,00012,374,95302,083,95017,347,291
9Halliburton Company2025Jeffrey Miller1,700,0007,992,78205,944,83616,525,407
10LyondellBasell Industries N.V.2025Peter Vanacker1,486,53911,846,18401,708,50015,577,445
11Diamondback Energy, Inc.2025Kaes Van t Hof1,109,50011,101,46202,676,35014,931,423
12Williams Companies, Inc.2025Chad Zamarin829,7885,999,96201,492,2558,682,793

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Occidental Petroleum125%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Chevron Corporation125%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Diamondback Energy, Inc.161%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group)Meridian
EOG Resources, Inc.125%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer GroupMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
ExxonMobil Corporationnot disclosedPSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Halliburton Companynot disclosednot disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)not disclosed
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.67%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Marathon Petroleum Corporation143%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Phillips 66134%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Schlumberger Limited84%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance
Valero Energy Corporation199.23%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Williams Companies, Inc.136%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Occidental Petroleum in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Vicki Hollub (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Occidental Petroleum in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,055,969.
How does Occidental Petroleum's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Vicki Hollub's total compensation ranked at the 55th percentile of Occidental Petroleum's disclosed peer group.
What is Occidental Petroleum's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Occidental Petroleum's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 80:1.
How did shareholders vote on Occidental Petroleum's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.34% of shareholders supported Occidental Petroleum's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Occidental Petroleum spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Occidental Petroleum reported total board compensation of $3,492,651 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Vicki HollubDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007
2Section 01, Richard JacksonDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 7,611,362. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c17 · span 2078213–2078222
3Section 01, Kenneth DillonDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 6,030,681. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c17 · span 2101790–2101799
4Section 01, Sunil MathewDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 5,452,005. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 2054936–2054945
5Section 01, Jeff SimmonsDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 5,369,572. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c17 · span 2125011–2125020
6Section 03, Richard Jackson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r8 · c7 · span 2073916–2073925
7Section 03, Kenneth Dillon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r11 · c7 · span 2097501–2097510
8Section 03, Vicki Hollub PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c7 · span 2027830–2027840
9Section 03, Jeff Simmons PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r14 · c7 · span 2120737–2120746
10Section 03, Sunil Mathew PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c7 · span 2050639–2050648
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 80 : 1. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Jack B. MooreDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 560,021. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c8 · span 1403445–1404187
13Section 08, Vicky A. BaileyDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,514. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c8 · span 1386854–1387594
14Section 08, Andrew GouldDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,014. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c8 · span 1390997–1391739
15Section 08, Avedick B. PoladianDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,014. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c8 · span 1411754–1412497
16Section 08, William R. KlesseDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,014. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c8 · span 1399299–1400041
17Section 08, Kenneth B. RobinsonDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,014. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c8 · span 1415911–1416654
18Section 08, Claire O'NeillDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,020. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c8 · span 1407598–1408340
19Section 08, Carlos M. GutierrezDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,020. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c8 · span 1395149–1395891
20Section 08, Robert M. ShearerDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,020. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r12 · c8 · span 1420066–1420809
21Section 08, Vicki HollubDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001628280-26-025561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001628280-26-025561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001628280-26-025561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001628280-26-025561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001628280-26-025561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001628280-26-025561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Avedick B. Poladian 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031555Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Andrew Gould 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031563Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Kenneth B. Robinson 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kenneth B. Robinson 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Vicky A. Bailey 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Carlos M. Gutierrez 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jack B. Moore 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jack B. Moore 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Claire ONeill 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031550Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Robert M. Shearer 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031552Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, William R. Klesse 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031558Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Andrew Gould 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031563Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Vicky A. Bailey 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, William R. Klesse 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031558Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Vicki Hollub 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Richard Jackson 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Vicki Hollub 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Vicki Hollub 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Richard Jackson 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-240001628280-26-045313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Brad Pollack 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001628280-26-052832Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Vicki Hollub 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001628280-26-063825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Richard Jackson 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001814606-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-040000950157-26-000569Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.34% (votes for as printed: 679,690,815). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-060000797468-25-000072Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.05% (votes for as printed: 598,713,723). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-060000797468-24-000089Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.72% (votes for as printed: 614,952,130). Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,155,000 + equity 2,330,151 + all other 7,500 = 3,492,651, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,492,651
56Valero Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019806CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1057670–1057680
57ExxonMobil Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614CEO total compensation as printed in ExxonMobil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,998,628. Filing ↗machine: t385 · r6 · c2 · span 1433667–1433677
58Chevron Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145617CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216
59Phillips 66, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001534701-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Phillips 66's own proxy. As printed: 23,113,403. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r4 · c13 · span 1318456–1318466
60Marathon Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001510295-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932
61Occidental Petroleum (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019816CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum's own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007
62EOG Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036125CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: span 1140550–1140560
63Schlumberger Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-260001308179-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Schlumberger Limited's own proxy. As printed: 17,347,291. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r1 · c14 · span 700975–700985
64Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000045012-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 2610544–2610554
65LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000250CEO total compensation as printed in LyondellBasell Industries N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,577,445. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r1 · c18 · span 929522–929532
66Diamondback Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001308179-26-000242CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. Filing ↗
67Williams Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-112643CEO total compensation as printed in Williams Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,682,793. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4189334–4189344
68Section 10a, Chevron Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145617Chevron Corporation names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Diamondback Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000242Diamondback Energy, Inc. names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Phillips 66 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001534701-26-000010Phillips 66 names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, ExxonMobil Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147614ExxonMobil Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Occidental Petroleum. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Halliburton Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000045012-26-000033Halliburton Company names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001510295-26-000023Marathon Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Occidental Petroleum. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Schlumberger Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000024Schlumberger Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Occidental Petroleum. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Williams Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-112643Williams Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Occidental Petroleum. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Valero Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019806Valero Energy Corporation names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, EOG Resources, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036125EOG Resources, Inc. names Occidental Petroleum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.