Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-28

ExxonMobil Holdings (XOM)

CEO Darren Woods was paid $32,998,628 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 25.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 78th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-147614 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$32,998,628 ↓
Darren Woods total, FY2025
78th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
181:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.88%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Darren Woods (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $32,998,628 (base salary $2,058,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-147614, filed 2026-04-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

XOM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Darren Woods$2,058,000$4,093,000$25,886,250$0$0$0$961,378$32,998,628
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Neil Chapman1,316,0002,697,00013,552,890000181,95917,747,849
Senior Vice President
Jack Williams1,328,0002,697,00013,552,890000107,43917,685,329
Senior Vice President
Jon Gibbs849,5002,393,00011,827,140002,095,21473,41817,238,272
Senior President, ExxonMobil Global Operations
Kathryn Mikells1,321,0002,556,00012,126,270001,042,39993,72717,139,396
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Darren Woods$32,998,628$44,052,537$36,919,898↓ −11,053,909
Neil Chapman17,747,84925,694,70721,915,442↓ −7,946,858
Jack Williams17,685,32925,401,63022,937,316↓ −7,716,301
Jon Gibbs17,238,272———
Kathryn Mikells17,139,39618,912,43118,047,556↓ −1,773,035

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ExxonMobil Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper XOM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against XOM
9 companies name XOM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses XOM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named XOM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Darren WoodsCEO$32,998,628
Jon GibbsPresident$17,238,272
Kathryn MikellsCFO$17,139,396
Neil ChapmanSVP$17,747,849
Jack WilliamsSVP$17,685,329
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alexander A. KarsnerIndependent Director$379,959
Angela F. BralyIndependent Director$399,959
Dina Powell McCormickIndependent Director$379,959
Gregory C. GarlandIndependent Director$932,174
Jeffrey W. UbbenIndependent Director$379,959
John D. Harris IIIndependent Director$379,959
Joseph L. HooleyLead Independent Director$429,959
Kaisa H. HietalaIndependent Director$379,959
Lawrence W. KellnerIndependent Director$399,959
Maria S. DreyfusIndependent Director$399,959
Michael J. AngelakisIndependent Director$399,959
Steven A. KandarianIndependent Director$379,959
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
EXXON MOBIL CORPGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-20D16,600,000$17$276,556,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Darren WoodsRSU2025-11-25——225,000—$25,886,250
Kathryn MikellsRSU2025-11-25——105,400—12,126,270
Jon GibbsRSU2025-11-25——102,800—11,827,140
Jack WilliamsRSU2025-11-25——117,800—13,552,890
Neil ChapmanRSU2025-11-25——117,800—13,552,890
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Darren Woods$25,886,250$0$00.0%
Kathryn Mikells12,126,270000.0%
Jon Gibbs11,827,140000.0%
Jack Williams13,552,890000.0%
Neil Chapman13,552,890000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jon GibbsRSU354,850—$42,702,649
Darren WoodsRSU1,621,050—195,077,157
Neil ChapmanRSU894,600—107,656,164
Jack WilliamsRSU880,050—105,905,217
Kathryn MikellsRSU645,200—77,643,368
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-272,906,869,914222,967,50427,391,13792.88%Passed
20252025-05-282,691,098,068233,901,78816,806,48892%Passed
20242024-05-292,431,692,553203,869,28120,408,25392.26%Passed
20232023-05-312,420,413,653252,837,65721,259,17990.54%Passed
20222022-05-252,359,659,298232,188,84829,593,62391.04%Passed
20212021-05-262,467,959,717326,696,51447,433,95888.31%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2792.88%a
20252025-05-2892%b
20242024-05-2992.26%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions count for quorum purposes but not for voting.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)181 : 1
CEO total compensation$32,998,628
Median employee compensation$183,084
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gregory C. GarlandIndependent · Audit · Newly elected$17,636$914,520$0$0$18$932,174
Joseph L. HooleyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Executive160,000269,85000109429,959
Lawrence W. KellnerIndependent · Environment, Safety and Public Policy (Chair) · Finance130,000269,85000109399,959
Maria S. DreyfusIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation130,000269,85000109399,959
Michael J. AngelakisIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair) · Executive130,000269,85000109399,959
Angela F. BralyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Environment, Safety and Public Policy130,000269,85000109399,959
Kaisa H. HietalaIndependent · Audit · Environment, Safety and Public Policy110,000269,85000109379,959
Jeffrey W. UbbenIndependent · Environment, Safety and Public Policy · Finance110,000269,85000109379,959
Dina Powell McCormickIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Governance110,000269,85000109379,959
Alexander A. KarsnerIndependent · Environment, Safety and Public Policy · Nominating and Governance110,000269,85000109379,959
Steven A. KandarianIndependent · Compensation · Finance110,000269,85000109379,959
John D. Harris IIIndependent · Audit · Compensation110,000269,85000109379,959
Darren W. WoodsEmployee director · Executive000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$269,850
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,357,636
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,882,870
All other compensation$1,217
Total cost of the board$5,241,723

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ExxonMobil Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ExxonMobil Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1IBM2025Arvind Krishna$1,500,000$23,988,586$6,606,312$5,250,000$37,989,685
2Verizon2025Daniel Schulman375,00032,774,7950937,50034,311,016
3ExxonMobil Holdings2025Darren Woods2,058,00025,886,2500032,998,628
4Johnson & Johnson2025Joaquin Duato1,600,00015,028,9485,927,9954,298,70032,758,111
5Pfizer2025Albert Bourla1,800,0009,442,7058,998,1415,400,00027,585,301
6Ford2025James Farley Jr.1,700,00018,868,30905,746,00027,519,558
7Chevron2025Michael Wirth1,900,00013,524,9954,376,6403,562,50026,828,240
8RTX Corporation2025Christopher Calio1,525,00010,875,3916,753,909024,846,826
9Boeing2025Robert Ortberg1,500,0007,874,8189,624,9593,930,00023,581,389
10Procter & Gamble2026Shailesh Jejurikar1,387,50011,035,2093,500,010018,976,742

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ExxonMobil Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Boeing131%Options 55 · RSU 45NoFW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.)
Chevron125%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Ford130%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return)Not explicitly named in CD&A
IBM150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Johnson & Johnsonnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Pfizer150%PSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Procter & Gamblenot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR MultiplierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
RTX Corporation164%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR vs. Core A&D PeersFW Cook
Verizon100%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ExxonMobil Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Darren Woods (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ExxonMobil Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $32,998,628.
How does ExxonMobil Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Darren Woods's total compensation ranked at the 78th percentile of ExxonMobil Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is ExxonMobil Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ExxonMobil Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 181:1.
How did shareholders vote on ExxonMobil Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.88% of shareholders supported ExxonMobil Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ExxonMobil Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ExxonMobil Holdings reported total board compensation of $5,241,723 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Darren WoodsDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 32,998,628. Filing ↗machine: t385 · r6 · c2 · span 1433667–1433677
2Section 01, Neil ChapmanDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 17,747,849. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Jack WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 17,685,329. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Jon GibbsDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 17,238,272. Filing ↗machine: r475 · c7 · span 955118–955128
5Section 01, Kathryn MikellsDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 17,139,396. Filing ↗machine: r475 · c7 · span 954403–954413
6Section 03, Darren Woods RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 954139–954149
7Section 03, Kathryn Mikells RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 954371–954381
8Section 03, Jon Gibbs RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 955086–955096
9Section 03, Jack Williams RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 954616–954626
10Section 03, Neil Chapman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 954616–954626
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 181 : 1. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Gregory C. GarlandDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 932,174. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r10 · c34 · span 702980–703117
13Section 08, Joseph L. HooleyDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,959. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r16 · c34 · span 718333–718470
14Section 08, Lawrence W. KellnerDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,959. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r22 · c34 · span 733637–733774
15Section 08, Maria S. DreyfusDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,959. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r8 · c34 · span 697822–697959
16Section 08, Michael J. AngelakisDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,959. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r4 · c34 · span 687606–687743
17Section 08, Angela F. BralyDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,959. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r6 · c34 · span 692688–692825
18Section 08, Kaisa H. HietalaDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,959. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r14 · c34 · span 713200–713337
19Section 08, Jeffrey W. UbbenDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,959. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r26 · c34 · span 743918–744055
20Section 08, Dina Powell McCormickDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,959. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r24 · c34 · span 738814–738951
21Section 08, Alexander A. KarsnerDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,959. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r20 · c34 · span 728553–728690
22Section 08, Steven A. KandarianDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,959. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r18 · c34 · span 723419–723556
23Section 08, John D. Harris IIDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,959. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r12 · c34 · span 708116–708253
24Section 08, Darren W. WoodsDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, EXXON MOBIL CORP 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-236842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290000034088-26-000078Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.88% (votes for as printed: 2,906,869,914). Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300000034088-25-000030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92% (votes for as printed: 2,691,098,068). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-310000034088-24-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.26% (votes for as printed: 2,431,692,553). Filing ↗
29Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
30Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
31Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,357,636 + equity 3,882,870 + all other 1,217 = 5,241,723, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 5,241,723
32IBM, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
33Verizon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001308179-26-000210CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon's own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082
34ExxonMobil Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147614CEO total compensation as printed in ExxonMobil Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 32,998,628. Filing ↗machine: t385 · r6 · c2 · span 1433667–1433677
35Johnson & Johnson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000200406-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson & Johnson's own proxy. As printed: 32,758,111. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1621235–1621246
36Pfizer, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000078003-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer's own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835
37Ford, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001552781-26-000164CEO total compensation as printed in Ford's own proxy. As printed: 27,519,558. Filing ↗machine: t347 · span 1299844–1299854
38Chevron, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145617CEO total compensation as printed in Chevron's own proxy. As printed: 26,828,240. Filing ↗machine: span 1241206–1241216
39RTX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001308179-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in RTX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,846,826. Filing ↗machine: t237 · r2 · c14 · span 908955–908966
40Boeing, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-096787CEO total compensation as printed in Boeing's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581
41Procter & Gamble, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001193125-26-372211CEO total compensation as printed in Procter & Gamble's own proxy. As printed: 18,976,742. Filing ↗
42Section 10a, Chevron reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145617Chevron names ExxonMobil Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
43Section 10a, IBM reciprocityDEF 14A—0000051143-26-000025IBM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExxonMobil Holdings. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, RTX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000036RTX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExxonMobil Holdings. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Verizon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000210Verizon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExxonMobil Holdings. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Johnson & Johnson reciprocityDEF 14A—0000200406-26-000063Johnson & Johnson's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExxonMobil Holdings. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Boeing reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-096787Boeing names ExxonMobil Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Procter & Gamble reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-372211Procter & Gamble names ExxonMobil Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Ford reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000164Ford's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExxonMobil Holdings. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Pfizer reciprocityDEF 14A—0000078003-26-000033Pfizer's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ExxonMobil Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.