Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FUL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FUL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celeste Mastin | $1,082,692 | $0 | $2,971,976 | $3,025,538 | $1,339,891 | $5,294 | $405,178 | $8,830,569 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Corkrean | 633,331 | 0 | 582,354 | 550,098 | 501,519 | 16,131 | 150,309 | 2,433,741 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nathan Weaver | 515,000 | 0 | 326,382 | 332,342 | 356,528 | 36,480 | 143,280 | 1,710,013 |
| Executive Vice President, Business Transformation | ||||||||
| James East | 538,024 | 0 | 326,382 | 332,342 | 330,418 | 7,768 | 119,795 | 1,654,730 |
| Executive Vice President, Hygiene, Health and Consumable Adhesives | ||||||||
| M. Shahbaz Malik | 509,879 | 200,000 | 225,039 | 229,196 | 244,994 | 6,255 | 149,292 | 1,564,656 |
| Senior Vice President Building Adhesive Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celeste Mastin | $8,830,569 | $7,840,716 | $5,050,902 | +989,853 |
| John Corkrean | 2,433,741 | 2,514,063 | 2,017,538 | −80,322 |
| Nathan Weaver | 1,710,013 | — | — | — |
| James East | 1,654,730 | 1,552,371 | 1,522,802 | +102,359 |
| M. Shahbaz Malik | 1,564,656 | 1,617,064 | — | −52,408 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celeste Mastin | PSU | 48,086 | — | $2,802,452 |
| Celeste Mastin | PSU | 35,460 | — | 2,066,609 |
| Celeste Mastin | RSU | 24,043 | — | 1,401,226 |
| Celeste Mastin | RSU | 11,881 | — | 692,425 |
| Celeste Mastin | PSU | 9,910 | — | 577,555 |
| John Corkrean | PSU | 8,742 | — | 509,484 |
| John Corkrean | PSU | 8,510 | — | 495,963 |
| Nathan Weaver | PSU | 5,280 | — | 307,718 |
| James East | PSU | 5,280 | — | 307,718 |
| John Corkrean | RSU | 4,371 | — | 254,742 |
| Celeste Mastin | RSU | 4,214 | — | 245,592 |
| James East | PSU | 4,190 | — | 244,193 |
| M. Shahbaz Malik | PSU | 3,674 | — | 214,121 |
| M. Shahbaz Malik | PSU | 3,642 | — | 212,256 |
| Nathan Weaver | PSU | 3,368 | — | 196,287 |
| Nathan Weaver | RSU | 2,640 | — | 153,859 |
| John Corkrean | PSU | 3,059 | — | 178,279 |
| John Corkrean | RSU | 2,853 | — | 166,273 |
| James East | RSU | 2,640 | — | 153,859 |
| M. Shahbaz Malik | RSU | 1,821 | — | 106,128 |
| James East | PSU | 1,807 | — | 105,312 |
| James East | RSU | 1,405 | — | 81,883 |
| John Corkrean | Option | 7,587 | 68.17 | — |
| M. Shahbaz Malik | PSU | 1,389 | — | 80,951 |
| Nathan Weaver | PSU | 1,321 | — | 76,988 |
| John Corkrean | RSU | 1,302 | — | 75,881 |
| M. Shahbaz Malik | RSU | 1,233 | — | 71,859 |
| Nathan Weaver | RSU | 1,129 | — | 65,798 |
| James East | RSU | 770 | — | 44,876 |
| M. Shahbaz Malik | RSU | 592 | — | 34,502 |
| Nathan Weaver | RSU | 563 | — | 32,812 |
| Celeste Mastin | Option | 24,569 | 68.17 | — |
| Celeste Mastin | Option | 69,163 | 77.72 | — |
| Celeste Mastin | Option | 135,135 | 64.28 | — |
| John Corkrean | Option | 16,599 | 77.72 | — |
| John Corkrean | Option | 24,570 | 64.28 | — |
| Nathan Weaver | Option | 3,276 | 68.17 | — |
| Nathan Weaver | Option | 6,571 | 77.72 | — |
| Nathan Weaver | Option | 14,844 | 64.28 | — |
| James East | Option | 4,483 | 68.17 | — |
| James East | Option | 8,174 | 77.72 | — |
| James East | Option | 14,844 | 64.28 | — |
| M. Shahbaz Malik | Option | 3,448 | 68.17 | — |
| M. Shahbaz Malik | Option | 7,168 | 77.72 | — |
| M. Shahbaz Malik | Option | 10,237 | 64.28 | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-16 | 48,718,166 | 1,227,485 | 122,041 | 97.3% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 48,303,399 | 1,305,400 | 133,873 | 97.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-11 | 47,799,582 | 1,431,498 | 166,535 | 96.76% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-06 | 45,666,929 | 2,818,110 | 246,736 | 93.71% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-07 | 36,835,439 | 7,873,434 | 93,829 | 82.22% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-08 | 43,887,565 | 3,096,624 | 121,909 | 93.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-16 | 97.3%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 97.11%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-11 | 96.76%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you "ABSTAIN" from voting on any proposal, your abstention has the same effect as a vote against that proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you "ABSTAIN" from voting on any proposal, your abstention has the same effect as a vote against that proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you "ABSTAIN" from voting on any proposal, your abstention has the same effect as a vote against that proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 137 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $64,315 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa J. RasmussenIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | $204,958 | $185,496 | — | — | $0 | $390,454 |
| Thomas W. HandleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Not standing for re-election | 121,250 | 177,125 | — | — | 0 | 298,375 |
| Ruth S. KimmelshueIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 118,125 | 176,813 | — | — | 0 | 294,938 |
| Charles T. LauberIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 175,000 | — | — | 1,241 | 276,241 |
| Michael J. HappeIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 174,167 | — | — | 0 | 274,167 |
| Daniel L. FlornessIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 100,000 | 173,000 | — | — | 0 | 273,000 |
| Srilata A. ZaheerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 165,000 | — | — | 299 | 265,299 |
| Lee R. MitauIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 41,611 | 4,161 | — | — | 0 | 45,772 |
| Celeste B. MastinEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Celine C. MartinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $885,944 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,230,762 |
| All other compensation | $1,540 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,118,246 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fuller H B names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fuller H B.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 3 | Albemarle Corporation | 2025 | J. Kent Masters Jr. | 1,400,000 | 7,949,640 | 2,500,017 | 3,247,618 | 15,513,654 |
| 4 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 5 | FMC Corporation | 2025 | Pierre Brondeau | 1,334,125 | 6,257,919 | 2,373,420 | 1,798,261 | 12,038,391 |
| 6 | RPM International Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sullivan | 1,100,000 | 5,494,521 | 2,653,418 | 1,513,000 | 11,158,125 |
| 7 | Aptar Group Inc. | 2025 | Stephan Tanda | 1,175,000 | 6,096,670 | 1,681,509 | 518,433 | 10,226,911 |
| 8 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 9 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 2025 | Chris Villavarayan | 1,100,000 | 7,389,552 | 0 | 973,391 | 9,551,721 |
| 10 | Avery Dennison Corporation | 2025 | Deon Stander | 1,136,538 | 7,649,430 | 0 | 605,475 | 9,538,375 |
| 11 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 12 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 13 | Fuller H B | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 14 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 15 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 16 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 17 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 18 | Quaker Chemical Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| — | Olin Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sensient Technologies Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller H B | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Albemarle Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Aptar Group Inc. | 67.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Avery Dennison Corporation | 39% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy |
| Avient Corporation | 51.6% | Cash LTI 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return Relative to Peer Group (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 71.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | PSU 35 · Options 35 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Element Solutions Inc. | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| FMC Corporation | 89.1% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes | Aon plc |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Olin Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Quaker Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| RPM International Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Sensient Technologies Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Celeste Mastin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Corkrean | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,433,741. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 918125–918134 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nathan Weaver | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,710,013. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 932184–932193 |
| 4 | Section 01, James East | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,654,730. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 946403–946412 |
| 5 | Section 01, M. Shahbaz Malik | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,564,656. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c18 · span 963968–963977 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 137 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, Teresa J. Rasmussen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,454. Filing ↗machine: span 433214–433221 |
| 8 | Section 08, Thomas W. Handley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,375. Filing ↗machine: span 427772–427779 |
| 9 | Section 08, Ruth S. Kimmelshue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,938. Filing ↗machine: span 429650–429657 |
| 10 | Section 08, Charles T. Lauber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,241. Filing ↗machine: span 430449–430456 |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael J. Happe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,167. Filing ↗machine: span 428710–428717 |
| 12 | Section 08, Daniel L. Florness | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,000. Filing ↗machine: span 426833–426840 |
| 13 | Section 08, Srilata A. Zaheer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,299. Filing ↗machine: span 434350–434357 |
| 14 | Section 08, Lee R. Mitau | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,772. Filing ↗machine: span 432274–432280 |
| 15 | Section 08, Celeste B. Mastin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Celine C. Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-17 | 0001437749-26-012689 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.3% (votes for as printed: 48,718,166). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-16 | 0001437749-25-012123 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.11% (votes for as printed: 48,303,399). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-12 | 0001437749-24-011859 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.76% (votes for as printed: 47,799,582). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 885,944 + equity 1,230,762 + all other 1,540 = 2,118,246, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,118,246 |
| 22 | Element Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 23 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 24 | Albemarle Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915913-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. Filing ↗machine: span 959225–959235 |
| 25 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009960 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763 |
| 26 | FMC Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in FMC Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,038,391. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 737212–737222 |
| 27 | RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001193125-25-185345 | CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,158,125. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 833989–833999 |
| 28 | Aptar Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aptar Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234 |
| 29 | Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001306830-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 850079–850088 |
| 31 | Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1488950–1488959 |
| 32 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 33 | Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 34 | Fuller H B (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fuller H B's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237 |
| 35 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 36 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 37 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 38 | Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r2 · c8 · span 748439–748448 |
| 39 | Quaker Chemical Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 836235–836244 |
| 40 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuller H B. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuller H B. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102965 | Avery Dennison Corporation names Fuller H B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuller H B. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Aptar Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035722 | Aptar Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuller H B. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-166838 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. names Fuller H B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuller H B. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Element Solutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590714-26-000034 | Element Solutions Inc. names Fuller H B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation names Fuller H B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corporation names Fuller H B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001306830-26-000052 | Celanese Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuller H B. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021576 | Avient Corporation names Fuller H B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, FMC Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000056 | FMC Corporation names Fuller H B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Albemarle Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915913-26-000050 | Albemarle Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuller H B. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009960 | International Flavors & Fragrances Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fuller H B. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-185345 | RPM International Inc. names Fuller H B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022236 | Quaker Chemical Corporation names Fuller H B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |