CEO Erin Kane was paid $5,647,438 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 1.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001673985-26-000022 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,647,438 ↑ Erin Kane total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 51:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.27% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read AdvanSix's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ASIX reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
ASIX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erin Kane | $1,019,700 | $0 | $3,747,900 | $0 | $785,400 | $18,904 | $75,534 | $5,647,438 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Siddharth Manjeshwar | 288,750 | 0 | 832,869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 604,546 | 1,726,165 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Achilles Kintiroglou | 480,000 | 0 | 916,160 | 0 | 258,720 | 0 | 37,152 | 1,692,032 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Kelly Slieter | 430,000 | 0 | 697,548 | 0 | 231,770 | 0 | 34,152 | 1,393,470 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Gramm | 418,419 | 0 | 480,107 | 0 | 192,500 | 16,519 | 27,957 | 1,135,503 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erin Kane | $5,647,438 | $5,590,035 | $4,718,496 | ↑ +57,403 |
| Siddharth Manjeshwar | 1,726,165 | 1,014,644 | — | ↑ +711,521 |
| Achilles Kintiroglou | 1,692,032 | 1,696,875 | 1,251,925 | ↓ −4,843 |
| Kelly Slieter | 1,393,470 | 1,370,736 | 999,112 | ↑ +22,734 |
| Christopher Gramm | 1,135,503 | 779,785 | 726,027 | ↑ +355,718 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ASIX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ASIX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dana O'Brien | Independent Director | $29,593 |
| Daniel F. Sansone | Former director (through FY2025) | $219,264 |
| Darrell K. Hughes | Independent Director | $42,033 |
| Daryl Roberts | Independent Director | $29,593 |
| Donald P. Newman | Independent Director | $220,692 |
| Farha Aslam | Independent Director | $42,033 |
| Gena C. Lovett, Ph.D | Independent Director | $224,978 |
| Patrick S. Williams | Independent Director | $224,978 |
| Sharon S. Spurlin | Independent Director | $224,978 |
| Todd D. Karran | Chair of the Board | $309,978 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Gramm | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 996 | 3,982 | — | 7,964 | $119,579 |
| Erin Kane | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 64,865 | — | 1,800,004 |
| Siddharth Manjeshwar | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 14,415 | — | 400,016 |
| Erin Kane | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 16,216 | 64,865 | — | 129,730 | 1,947,896 |
| Achilles Kintiroglou | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 15,856 | — | 440,004 |
| Achilles Kintiroglou | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 3,964 | 15,856 | — | 31,712 | 476,156 |
| Siddharth Manjeshwar | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 3,604 | 14,414 | — | 28,828 | 432,852 |
| Kelly Slieter | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 3,018 | 12,072 | — | 24,144 | 362,522 |
| Kelly Slieter | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 12,073 | — | 335,026 |
| Christopher Gramm | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 9,010 | — | 250,028 |
| Christopher Gramm | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 3,982 | — | 110,501 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Gramm | $360,529 | $119,579 | $0 | 24.9% |
| Erin Kane | 1,800,004 | 1,947,896 | 0 | 52.0% |
| Siddharth Manjeshwar | 400,016 | 432,852 | 0 | 52.0% |
| Achilles Kintiroglou | 440,004 | 476,156 | 0 | 52.0% |
| Kelly Slieter | 335,026 | 362,522 | 0 | 52.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erin Kane | RSU | 64,865 | — | $1,122,165 |
| Erin Kane | PSU | 64,865 | — | 1,122,165 |
| Erin Kane | PSU | 63,962 | — | 1,106,543 |
| Erin Kane | RSU | 42,641 | — | 737,689 |
| Erin Kane | RSU | 19,417 | — | 335,914 |
| Achilles Kintiroglou | PSU | 16,045 | — | 277,579 |
| Achilles Kintiroglou | RSU | 15,856 | — | 274,309 |
| Achilles Kintiroglou | PSU | 15,856 | — | 274,309 |
| Kelly Slieter | RSU | 12,073 | — | 208,863 |
| Kelly Slieter | PSU | 12,072 | — | 208,846 |
| Kelly Slieter | PSU | 11,513 | — | 199,175 |
| Achilles Kintiroglou | RSU | 10,698 | — | 185,075 |
| Christopher Gramm | RSU | 9,010 | — | 155,873 |
| Kelly Slieter | RSU | 7,676 | — | 132,795 |
| Christopher Gramm | PSU | 5,391 | — | 93,264 |
| Achilles Kintiroglou | RSU | 4,095 | — | 70,844 |
| Christopher Gramm | RSU | 3,982 | — | 68,889 |
| Christopher Gramm | PSU | 3,982 | — | 68,889 |
| Christopher Gramm | RSU | 3,594 | — | 62,176 |
| Kelly Slieter | RSU | 2,942 | — | 50,897 |
| Christopher Gramm | RSU | 1,790 | — | 30,967 |
| Erin Kane | Option | 14,782 | 41.2 | — |
| Christopher Gramm | Option | 1,363 | 41.2 | — |
| Achilles Kintiroglou | Option | 3,118 | 41.2 | — |
| Kelly Slieter | Option | 2,241 | 41.2 | — |
Our executive compensation and benefit programs are designed to support the creation of stockholder value through four key objectives: attract and retain world-class leadership talent, drive performance that creates stockholder value, pay for superior results and sustainable performance, and manage risk through oversight and sound management. We seek to achieve the optimal balance between fixed and variable pay, short-term and long-term pay, and cash and equity-based elements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-22 | 20,627,836 | 364,130 | 36,845 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 22,751,320 | 392,945 | 45,903 | 98.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 21,415,070 | 1,080,666 | 122,483 | 94.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 21,849,922 | 1,250,600 | 152,506 | 94.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 21,492,866 | 639,355 | 91,134 | 97.11% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 19,815,777 | 637,219 | 45,104 | 96.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-22 | 98.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 98.11%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 94.68%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shares not represented at or by proxy at the Annual Meeting, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of an "AGAINST" vote on these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of an "AGAINST" vote on these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 51 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $110,269 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd D. KarranIndependent · Board Chair · Health, Safety and Environmental | $190,000 | $119,978 | — | — | $0 | $309,978 |
| Patrick S. WilliamsIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Nominating and Governance | 105,000 | 119,978 | — | — | 0 | 224,978 |
| Gena C. Lovett, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Health, Safety and Environmental · Health, Safety and Environment (Chair) | 105,000 | 119,978 | — | — | 0 | 224,978 |
| Sharon S. SpurlinIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) | 105,000 | 119,978 | — | — | 0 | 224,978 |
| Donald P. NewmanIndependent · Audit · Health, Safety and Environmental | 100,714 | 119,978 | — | — | 0 | 220,692 |
| Daniel F. SansoneIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Health, Safety and Environmental · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 99,286 | 119,978 | — | — | 0 | 219,264 |
| Darrell K. HughesIndependent | 42,033 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 42,033 |
| Farha AslamIndependent | 42,033 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 42,033 |
| Dana O'BrienIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Nominating and Governance · ESG/Sustainability · Newly elected | 29,593 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 29,593 |
| Daryl RobertsIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Health, Safety and Environmental · Nominating/Governance · ESG/Sustainability · Audit · Newly elected | 29,593 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 29,593 |
| Erin N. KaneEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Jeffrey J. BirdIndependent · Audit · Health, Safety and Environmental · ESG/Sustainability · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $848,252 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $719,868 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,568,120 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AdvanSix names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AdvanSix.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Ingevity Corp. | 2025 | David Li | 810,685 | 8,500,086 | 2,000,007 | 1,293,600 | 12,839,719 |
| 3 | Cabot Corp. | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 4 | H.B. Fuller | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 5 | Innospec Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Williams | 1,380,548 | 5,285,623 | 0 | 1,365,336 | 8,252,747 |
| 6 | Ashland Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 7 | Minerals Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Dietrich | 1,050,000 | 2,310,022 | 768,803 | 2,891,160 | 7,405,693 |
| 8 | Koppers Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Leroy Ball | 975,000 | 5,145,824 | 0 | 0 | 6,358,244 |
| 9 | AdvanSix | 2025 | Erin Kane | 1,019,700 | 3,747,900 | 0 | 785,400 | 5,647,438 |
| 10 | LSB Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Behrman | 785,731 | 3,448,209 | 0 | 1,073,600 | 5,327,795 |
| 11 | Ecovyst, Inc. | 2025 | Kurt Bitting | 750,000 | 3,347,752 | 0 | 804,000 | 4,992,440 |
| 12 | Quaker Chemical Corp. | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| 13 | Hawkins Inc. | 2026 | Patrick Hawkins | 743,269 | 2,062,393 | 0 | 736,984 | 3,607,894 |
| — | Sensient Technologies Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AdvanSix | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ashland Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cabot Corp. | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ecovyst, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Element Solutions | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| H.B. Fuller | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Hawkins Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Ingevity Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Innospec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Koppers Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| LSB Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies |
| Minerals Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Quaker Chemical Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Sensient Technologies Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Erin Kane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,647,438. Filing ↗machine: span 646055–646064 |
| 2 | Section 01, Siddharth Manjeshwar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,726,165. Filing ↗machine: span 672676–672685 |
| 3 | Section 01, Achilles Kintiroglou | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,692,032. Filing ↗machine: span 681866–681875 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kelly Slieter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,393,470. Filing ↗machine: span 695137–695146 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Gramm | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,135,503. Filing ↗machine: span 659314–659323 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Gramm PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Erin Kane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Siddharth Manjeshwar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Erin Kane PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Achilles Kintiroglou RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Achilles Kintiroglou PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Siddharth Manjeshwar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Kelly Slieter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Kelly Slieter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Christopher Gramm RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 777027–777034 |
| 16 | Section 03, Christopher Gramm RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards—Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 775010–775017 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 51 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Todd D. Karran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,978. Filing ↗machine: span 326471–326592 |
| 19 | Section 08, Patrick S. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,978. Filing ↗machine: span 335682–335803 |
| 20 | Section 08, Gena C. Lovett, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,978. Filing ↗machine: span 327793–327914 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sharon S. Spurlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,978. Filing ↗machine: span 334365–334486 |
| 22 | Section 08, Donald P. Newman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,692. Filing ↗machine: span 329107–329228 |
| 23 | Section 08, Daniel F. Sansone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,264. Filing ↗machine: span 333047–333168 |
| 24 | Section 08, Darrell K. Hughes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,033. Filing ↗machine: span 324379–324499 |
| 25 | Section 08, Farha Aslam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,033. Filing ↗machine: span 323063–323183 |
| 26 | Section 08, Dana O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 29,593. Filing ↗machine: span 329641–329761 |
| 27 | Section 08, Daryl Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 29,593. Filing ↗machine: span 330953–331073 |
| 28 | Section 08, Erin N. Kane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Jeffrey J. Bird | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0001673985-26-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 20,627,836). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001673985-25-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.11%. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001673985-24-000090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.68% (votes for as printed: 21,415,070). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 848,252 + equity 719,868 + all other 0 = 1,568,120, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,568,120 |
| 36 | Element Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 37 | Ingevity Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingevity Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,839,719. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Cabot Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 39 | H.B. Fuller, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237 |
| 40 | Innospec Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001174947-26-000427 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 1939600–1939609 |
| 41 | Ashland Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001193125-25-312753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438 |
| 42 | Minerals Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 1633829–1633838 |
| 43 | Koppers Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001315257-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | AdvanSix (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in AdvanSix's own proxy. As printed: 5,647,438. Filing ↗machine: span 646055–646064 |
| 45 | LSB Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151347 | CEO total compensation as printed in LSB Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,327,795. Filing ↗machine: span 1083424–1083433 |
| 46 | Ecovyst, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecovyst, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,992,440. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1179272–1179281 |
| 47 | Quaker Chemical Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 836235–836244 |
| 48 | Hawkins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0000046250-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hawkins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,607,894. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 275539–275548 |
| 49 | Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022236 | Quaker Chemical Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AdvanSix. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Innospec Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000427 | Innospec Inc. names AdvanSix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Cabot Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AdvanSix. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Ecovyst, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014838 | Ecovyst, Inc. names AdvanSix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Minerals Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039205 | Minerals Technologies Inc. names AdvanSix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Element Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590714-26-000034 | Element Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AdvanSix. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Ashland Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-134511 | Ashland Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AdvanSix. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, LSB Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151347 | LSB Industries, Inc. names AdvanSix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Ingevity Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029507 | Ingevity Corp. names AdvanSix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Koppers Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001315257-26-000026 | Koppers Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AdvanSix. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, H.B. Fuller reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-006811 | H.B. Fuller's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AdvanSix. Filing ↗ |