CEO Mark Pytosh was paid $3,176,693 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 9th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001376139-26-000022 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,602,449 David Lamp total, FY2025 Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Mark Pytosh: $3,176,693 | 9th CEO (Mark Pytosh) pay percentile vs peers | 59:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.64% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CVI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lamp | $1,200,000 | $0 | $1,678,683 | $0 | $2,034,000 | $0 | $3,689,766 | $8,602,449 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Pytosh | 670,837 | 0 | 1,294,183 | 0 | 1,171,500 | 0 | 40,173 | 3,176,693 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer; Former Executive Vice President--Corporate Services | ||||||||
| Michael Wright Jr. | 551,681 | 0 | 617,385 | 0 | 726,800 | 0 | 23,322 | 1,919,188 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lamp | $8,602,449 | $4,685,477 | $4,500,834 | ↑ +3,916,972 |
| Mark Pytosh | 3,176,693 | 3,027,246 | 2,698,945 | ↑ +149,447 |
| Michael Wright Jr. | 1,919,188 | 1,925,134 | 1,794,241 | ↓ −5,946 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read CVR Energy's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CVI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CVI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CVI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Lamp | CEO | $8,602,449 |
| Mark Pytosh | CEO | $3,176,693 |
| Michael Wright Jr. | COO | $1,919,188 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brett Icahn | Director | — |
| Colin Kwak | Independent Director | — |
| Dustin DeMaria | Independent Director | — |
| Jaffrey (Jay) A. Firestone | Independent Director | $54,255 |
| Julia Heidenreich Voliva | Independent Director | $56,000 |
| Mark J. Smith | Independent Director | $55,000 |
| Robert E. Flint | Chair of the Board | — |
| Stephen Mongillo | Independent Director | $57,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lamp | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 52,972 | — | $1,678,683 |
| Dane J. Neumann | PSU | 2025-04-29 | — | 28,395 | — | 681,425 | 1,533,206 |
| Mark Pytosh | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 8,482 | — | 793,576 |
| Mark Pytosh | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 15,797 | — | 500,607 |
| Melissa M. Buhrig | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 24,249 | — | 768,451 |
| Michael Wright Jr. | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 19,482 | — | 617,385 |
| Dane J. Neumann | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 20,041 | — | 635,099 |
| Melissa M. Buhrig | PSU | 2025-04-29 | — | 34,339 | — | 824,065 | 1,854,147 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Lamp | $1,678,683 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Dane J. Neumann | 635,099 | 1,533,206 | 0 | 70.7% |
| Mark Pytosh | 1,294,183 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Melissa M. Buhrig | 768,451 | 1,854,147 | 0 | 70.7% |
| Michael Wright Jr. | 617,385 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann | RSU | 6,607 | — | $177,993 |
| Mark Pytosh | RSU | 3,688 | — | 446,654 |
| Mark Pytosh | RSU | 18,287 | — | 1,874,418 |
| Mark Pytosh | RSU | 8,482 | — | 869,405 |
| Michael Wright Jr. | RSU | 22,561 | — | 573,952 |
| Michael Wright Jr. | RSU | 19,482 | — | 495,622 |
| Mark Pytosh | RSU | 15,797 | — | 1,619,192 |
| Mark Pytosh | RSU | 6,840 | — | 782,633 |
| Buhrig | RSU | 27,789 | — | 706,952 |
| Buhrig | RSU | 24,249 | — | 616,895 |
| Neumann | RSU | 20,041 | — | 509,843 |
| Neumann | RSU | 22,982 | — | 584,662 |
| Buhrig | RSU | 7,988 | — | 215,197 |
| Michael Wright Jr. | RSU | 6,544 | — | 176,295 |
| Mark Pytosh | RSU | 5,307 | — | 543,968 |
| David Lamp | RSU | 77,341 | — | 2,716,981 |
In establishing named executive officer compensation, our Compensation Committee generally seeks to: Incentivize important business priorities such as safety, reliability, environmental performance, and earnings growth through variable compensation earned based on the achievement of related performance goals; Align the named executive officers interests with those of our stockholders and stakeholders, including providing long-term economic benefits to the stockholders; Provide competitive financial incentives in the form of salary, bonuses, and benefits with the goal of retaining and attracting talented and highly motivated executive officers; and Maintain a compensation program whereby the named executive officers, through exceptional performance and incentive awards, have the opportunity to realize economic rewards commensurate with appropriate gains of other stockholders and stakeholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | None (not engaged in 2025) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 83,749,654 | 7,644,864 | 118,281 | 91.64% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 83,305,684 | 6,607,174 | 204,686 | 92.65% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 91.64%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 92.65%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 59 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,602,449 |
| Median employee compensation | $147,026 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen MongilloIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance · Special | $57,000 | $0 | $0 | — | $0 | $57,000 |
| Julia Heidenreich VolivaIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) | 56,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 56,000 |
| Mark J. SmithIndependent | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 55,000 |
| Jaffrey (Jay) A. FirestoneIndependent | 54,255 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 54,255 |
| Colin KwakIndependent · Compensation · Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Brett IcahnNot independent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David L. LampEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mark A. PytoshEmployee director · Special · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Dustin DeMariaIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert E. FlintNot independent · Board Chair · Special | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $222,255 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $222,255 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CVR Energy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CVR Energy.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valero Energy Corp. | 2025 | R. Lane Riggs | $1,720,000 | $15,760,536 | $0 | $5,482,810 | $34,228,523 |
| 2 | Marathon Petroleum Co. | 2025 | Maryann Mannen | 1,400,000 | 13,391,322 | 0 | 3,303,300 | 19,016,261 |
| 3 | HF Sinclair Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Go | 1,204,615 | 9,977,382 | 0 | 2,668,968 | 14,278,553 |
| 4 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | W. Anthony Will | 1,400,000 | 7,726,174 | 0 | 4,200,000 | 13,711,938 |
| 5 | PBF Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Lucey | 1,250,000 | 5,767,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,887,020 |
| 6 | Delek US Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Avigal Soreq | 900,000 | 4,832,195 | 0 | 1,895,544 | 7,683,786 |
| 7 | AdvanSix Inc. | 2025 | Erin Kane | 1,019,700 | 3,747,900 | 0 | 785,400 | 5,647,438 |
| 8 | The Andersons, Inc. | 2025 | William Krueger | 1,000,000 | 3,063,337 | 0 | 1,183,800 | 5,472,539 |
| 9 | LSB Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Behrman | 785,731 | 3,448,209 | 0 | 1,073,600 | 5,327,795 |
| 10 | Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Monteleone | 806,731 | 2,249,998 | 0 | 1,336,325 | 4,414,054 |
| 11 | CVR Energy | 2025 | Mark Pytosh | 670,837 | 1,294,183 | 0 | 1,171,500 | 3,176,693 |
| 12 | Flotek Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Ezell | 561,994 | 1,356,750 | 0 | 662,805 | 2,604,376 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVR Energy | 113% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (not engaged in 2025) |
| AdvanSix Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Delek US Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Flotek Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian, Pay Governance |
| HF Sinclair Corporation | 151.8% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| LSB Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies |
| Marathon Petroleum Co. | 143% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PBF Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 40 · Performance Share Units 30 · Performance Units 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Andersons, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Valero Energy Corp. | 199.23% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Lamp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,602,449. Filing ↗machine: span 526205–526214 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Pytosh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,176,693. Filing ↗machine: span 543205–543214 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Wright Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,919,188. Filing ↗machine: t48 · span 560997–561006 |
| 4 | Section 03, David Lamp RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Dane J. Neumann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c15 · span 600557–600566 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Pytosh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Pytosh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Melissa M. Buhrig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Wright Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Dane J. Neumann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Melissa M. Buhrig PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r12 · c15 · span 615761–615770 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r1 · c1 · span 871889–871897 |
| 13 | Section 08, Stephen Mongillo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c2 · span 244218–244434 |
| 14 | Section 08, Julia Heidenreich Voliva | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c2 · span 246969–247185 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mark J. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c2 · span 245456–245672 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jaffrey (Jay) A. Firestone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,255. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c3 · span 242533–242664 |
| 17 | Section 08, Colin Kwak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Brett Icahn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, David L. Lamp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Mark A. Pytosh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Dustin DeMaria | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert E. Flint | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001376139-26-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.64% (votes for as printed: 83,749,654). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001376139-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.65% (votes for as printed: 83,305,684). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 222,255 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 222,255, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 222,255 |
| 28 | Valero Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019806 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valero Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,228,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1057670–1057680 |
| 29 | Marathon Petroleum Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001510295-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Petroleum Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,016,261. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c8 · span 2936922–2936932 |
| 30 | HF Sinclair Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | CEO total compensation as printed in HF Sinclair Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,278,553. Filing ↗machine: span 891119–891129 |
| 31 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029482 | CEO total compensation as printed in CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,711,938. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 1359979–1359989 |
| 32 | PBF Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009843 | CEO total compensation as printed in PBF Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,887,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1240387–1240396 |
| 33 | Delek US Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | CEO total compensation as printed in Delek US Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 886124–886133 |
| 34 | AdvanSix Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in AdvanSix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,647,438. Filing ↗machine: span 646055–646064 |
| 35 | The Andersons, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Andersons, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,472,539. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c18 · span 1529018–1529027 |
| 36 | LSB Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151347 | CEO total compensation as printed in LSB Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,327,795. Filing ↗machine: span 1083424–1083433 |
| 37 | Par Pacific Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Par Pacific Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,414,054. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | CVR Energy (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVR Energy's own proxy. As printed: 3,176,693. Filing ↗machine: span 543205–543214 |
| 39 | Flotek Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000928054-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flotek Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,604,376. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, CF Industries Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029482 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVR Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009219 | Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. names CVR Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Valero Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019806 | Valero Energy Corp. names CVR Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, LSB Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151347 | LSB Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVR Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, The Andersons, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026341 | The Andersons, Inc. names CVR Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Marathon Petroleum Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001510295-26-000023 | Marathon Petroleum Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVR Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, PBF Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009843 | PBF Energy, Inc. names CVR Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Delek US Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008842 | Delek US Holdings, Inc. names CVR Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, AdvanSix Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001673985-26-000022 | AdvanSix Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CVR Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, HF Sinclair Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134743 | HF Sinclair Corporation names CVR Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.