Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ANDE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ANDE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Krueger | $1,000,000 | — | $3,063,337 | — | $1,183,800 | — | $225,402 | $5,472,539 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Valentine | 597,116 | — | 735,265 | — | 603,738 | — | 153,613 | 2,089,732 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christine Castellano | 163,368 | — | 459,545 | — | 94,574 | — | 914,936 | 1,632,423 |
| Former Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Patrick Bowe | 388,471 | — | — | — | 442,709 | — | 341,926 | 1,173,106 |
| Former Executive Chair | ||||||||
| Mark Simmons | 395,962 | — | — | — | 390,654 | — | 60,420 | 1,153,400 |
| Executive Vice President, Renewables | ||||||||
| Weston Heide | 397,308 | — | — | — | 337,383 | — | 68,062 | 1,109,117 |
| Executive Vice President, Agribusiness | ||||||||
| Sarah Zibbel | 400,000 | — | 245,116 | — | 261,383 | — | 45,282 | 951,781 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Krueger | $5,472,539 | $4,835,199 | $5,346,588 | +637,340 |
| Brian Valentine | 2,089,732 | 2,169,056 | 2,552,543 | −79,324 |
| Christine Castellano | 1,632,423 | 1,513,722 | 1,615,634 | +118,701 |
| Patrick Bowe | 1,173,106 | 5,505,066 | 6,826,492 | −4,331,960 |
| Mark Simmons | 1,153,400 | — | — | — |
| Weston Heide | 1,109,117 | — | — | — |
| Sarah Zibbel | 951,781 | 953,510 | — | −1,729 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Heide | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,839 | — | $117,989 |
| Weston Heide | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 76 | — | 3,078 |
| Weston Heide | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 852 | 4,259 | — | 8,518 | 188,376 |
| Weston Heide | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 40 | — | 1,715 |
| William Krueger | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 28,389 | — | 1,179,847 |
| William Krueger | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 8,517 | 42,584 | — | 85,168 | 1,883,490 |
| William Krueger | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 427 | — | 18,257 |
| William Krueger | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 577 | — | 23,516 |
| Brian Valentine | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,044 | 10,221 | — | 20,442 | 452,075 |
| Brian Valentine | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 6,814 | — | 283,190 |
| Brian Valentine | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 287 | — | 12,275 |
| Brian Valentine | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 720 | — | 29,350 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Heide | $122,782 | $188,376 | $0 | 60.5% |
| William Krueger | 1,221,620 | 1,883,490 | 0 | 60.7% |
| Brian Valentine | 324,815 | 452,075 | 0 | 58.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Krueger | RSU | 6,154 | — | $327,208 |
| William Krueger | PSU | 85,168 | — | 4,528,383 |
| Patrick Bowe | PSU | 78,720 | — | 4,185,542 |
| Patrick Bowe | PSU | 60,984 | — | 3,242,519 |
| William Krueger | PSU | 55,396 | — | 2,945,405 |
| William Krueger | PSU | 42,914 | — | 2,281,737 |
| William Krueger | RSU | 28,389 | — | 1,509,443 |
| Brian Valentine | PSU | 20,442 | — | 1,086,901 |
| Brian Valentine | PSU | 17,056 | — | 906,868 |
| Brian Valentine | PSU | 15,856 | — | 843,064 |
| Patrick Bowe | RSU | 13,551 | — | 720,507 |
| William Krueger | RSU | 9,536 | — | 507,029 |
| Patrick Bowe | RSU | 8,746 | — | 465,025 |
| Weston Heide | PSU | 8,518 | — | 452,902 |
| Mark Simmons | PSU | 8,518 | — | 452,902 |
| Brian Valentine | RSU | 6,814 | — | 362,300 |
| Sarah Zibbel | PSU | 6,814 | — | 362,300 |
| Sarah Zibbel | PSU | 5,422 | — | 288,288 |
| Brian Valentine | RSU | 3,523 | — | 187,318 |
| Weston Heide | PSU | 2,916 | — | 155,044 |
| Brian Valentine | RSU | 2,842 | — | 151,109 |
| Weston Heide | RSU | 2,839 | — | 150,950 |
| Mark Simmons | RSU | 2,839 | — | 150,950 |
| Sarah Zibbel | RSU | 2,272 | — | 120,802 |
| Weston Heide | PSU | 2,260 | — | 120,164 |
| Sarah Zibbel | RSU | 1,944 | — | 103,362 |
| Mark Simmons | PSU | 1,884 | — | 100,172 |
| Mark Simmons | PSU | 1,460 | — | 77,628 |
| Sarah Zibbel | RSU | 1,204 | — | 64,017 |
| Weston Heide | RSU | 753 | — | 40,037 |
| Mark Simmons | RSU | 627 | — | 33,338 |
| Weston Heide | RSU | 485 | — | 25,787 |
| Mark Simmons | RSU | 242 | — | 12,867 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to strongly link pay with performance, aligning executive pay with strategic priorities and shareholder interests. It emphasizes a mix of annual and long-term priorities, with long-term equity awards reflecting the largest component of target compensation, and utilizes performance-based metrics to ensure accountability for objective financial results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 27,944,129 | 313,560 | 21,080 | 98.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 25,950,960 | 1,854,207 | 82,702 | 93.33% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 28,253,215 | 522,508 | 186,093 | 98.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 27,098,196 | 489,313 | 142,065 | 98.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 25,609,576 | 851,788 | 51,617 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-07 | 24,726,707 | 1,106,018 | 68,927 | 95.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 98.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 93.33%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 98.18%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast on these proposals and will not have an effect on the outcomes.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast on these proposals and will not have an effect on the outcomes.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast on these proposals and will not have an effect on the outcomes.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela S. HershbergerIndependent · AUDIT (Chair) · GOVERNANCE/ NOMINATING | $120,000 | $116,168 | — | — | — | $236,168 |
| Gary A. DouglasIndependent · AUDIT · COMPENSATION (Chair) | 117,500 | 116,168 | — | — | — | 233,668 |
| Gerard M. AndersonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · GOVERNANCE/ NOMINATING · FINANCE | 110,000 | 117,612 | — | — | — | 227,612 |
| Catherine M. KilbaneIndependent · AUDIT · GOVERNANCE/ NOMINATING (Chair) | 110,000 | 117,612 | — | — | — | 227,612 |
| Robert J. King JrIndependent · Compensation · Finance (Chair) | 107,500 | 117,612 | — | — | — | 225,112 |
| Steven K. CampbellIndependent · COMPENSATION · FINANCE | 92,500 | 117,612 | — | — | — | 210,112 |
| John T. Stout JrIndependent | 90,000 | 117,612 | — | — | — | 207,612 |
| Steven OaklandIndependent · AUDIT · COMPENSATION · Newly elected | 45,833 | 107,535 | — | — | — | 153,368 |
| Ross W. ManireIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 97,500 | — | — | — | — | 97,500 |
| Patrick E. BoweIndependent · Board Chair | 93,333 | 0 | — | — | — | 93,333 |
| William E. KruegerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Maintain a strong stock ownership policy to reinforce alignment between executive officers and shareholders (this includes a 6x base salary ownership for our CEO) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $984,166 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $927,931 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,912,097 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Andersons names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Andersons.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 2025 | Juan Luciano | $1,492,500 | $17,700,055 | $0 | $2,826,795 | $23,886,978 |
| 2 | The Chefs’ Warehouse, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Pappas | 1,200,302 | 17,084,933 | 0 | 3,536,143 | 21,961,898 |
| 3 | Bunge Global SA | 2025 | Gregory Heckman | 1,400,000 | 12,767,722 | 0 | 4,112,640 | 18,945,479 |
| 4 | The Mosaic Company | 2025 | Bruce Bodine | 1,245,000 | 7,999,990 | 0 | 902,100 | 10,410,935 |
| 5 | Fresh Del Monte Produce, Inc. | 2025 | Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh | 1,200,068 | 4,295,978 | 0 | 4,601,700 | 10,144,565 |
| 6 | United Natural Foods | 2025 | Sandy Douglas | 1,050,000 | 6,668,311 | 0 | 1,908,648 | 9,655,175 |
| 7 | Darling Ingredients Inc. | 2025 | Randall Stuewe | 1,284,231 | 6,681,030 | 0 | 1,328,112 | 9,402,554 |
| 8 | CVR Partners, LP | 2025 | David Lamp | 1,200,000 | 1,678,683 | 0 | 2,034,000 | 8,602,449 |
| 9 | Applied Industrial Technologies | 2025 | Neil Schrimsher | 801,403 | 3,162,627 | 1,175,651 | 1,173,724 | 6,517,480 |
| 10 | SiteOne Landscape Supply | 2025 | Doug Black | 970,673 | 4,199,864 | 0 | 984,930 | 6,177,856 |
| 11 | MRC Global Inc. | 2024 | Robert Saltiel | 860,000 | 4,446,383 | 0 | 658,657 | 5,992,594 |
| 12 | Andersons | 2025 | William Krueger | 1,000,000 | 3,063,337 | — | 1,183,800 | 5,472,539 |
| 13 | The Marzetti Company | 2025 | David Ciesinski | 975,000 | 3,000,112 | 0 | 1,292,363 | 5,378,360 |
| 14 | Rex American Resources Corporation | 2025 | Zafar Rizvi | 275,000 | 1,250,000 | 0 | 3,750,000 | 5,275,200 |
| 15 | Global Industrial Company | 2025 | Anesa Chaibi | 826,923 | 1,500,023 | 254,311 | 1,255,000 | 4,413,641 |
| 16 | Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. | 2026 | Sherman Miller | 627,538 | 502,523 | 0 | 0 | 2,109,221 |
| 17 | Green Plains, Inc. | 2025 | G. Patrich Simpkins Jr. | 295,962 | 569,043 | 0 | 0 | 1,714,132 |
| 18 | Alto Ingredients, Inc. | 2025 | Bryon McGregor | 553,980 | 354,540 | 0 | 545,800 | 1,477,220 |
| — | John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | SpartanNash Company | 2025 | Tony Sarsam | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andersons | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Alto Ingredients, Inc. | Financial performance element funded at approximately 130% of target; KPI performance element at 125% of target; Individual performance element at 100% of target.% | Time-vested Restricted Stock 50 · Performance-Based Restricted Stock 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | 106.2% | PSU 55 · Options 23 · RSU 23 | No | Pay Governance |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bunge Global SA | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year RTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| CVR Partners, LP | 113% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (not engaged in 2025) |
| Darling Ingredients Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fresh Del Monte Produce, Inc. | 277.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Global Industrial Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Green Plains, Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MRC Global Inc. | 61.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR (OIH index + DNOW Inc. + Russell 2000 Index) | Meridian |
| Rex American Resources Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Independent compensation consultant (unnamed in provided proxy sections; referenced in 2026 Plan section as 'its independent compensation consultant') |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| SpartanNash Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Chefs’ Warehouse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Marzetti Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Mosaic Company | 50.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| United Natural Foods | 121.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier (S&P 400 Mid Cap) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Krueger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 5,472,539. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Valentine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,089,732. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Christine Castellano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,632,423. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Patrick Bowe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,173,106. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,153,400. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Weston Heide | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,109,117. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01, Sarah Zibbel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 951,781. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Weston Heide RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1983889–1983896 |
| 9 | Section 03, Weston Heide RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1989109–1989114 |
| 10 | Section 03, Weston Heide PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Weston Heide RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1995207–1995212 |
| 12 | Section 03, William Krueger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1916205–1916214 |
| 13 | Section 03, William Krueger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, William Krueger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1927528–1927534 |
| 15 | Section 03, William Krueger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1921428–1921434 |
| 16 | Section 03, Brian Valentine PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Brian Valentine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1950053–1950060 |
| 18 | Section 03, Brian Valentine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1961374–1961380 |
| 19 | Section 03, Brian Valentine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1955274–1955280 |
| 20 | Section 08, Pamela S. Hershberger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,168. Filing ↗machine: span 927894–928072 |
| 21 | Section 08, Gary A. Douglas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,668. Filing ↗machine: span 926192–926370 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gerard M. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,612. Filing ↗machine: span 920968–921146 |
| 23 | Section 08, Catherine M. Kilbane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,612. Filing ↗machine: span 929663–929841 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert J. King Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,112. Filing ↗machine: span 931431–931609 |
| 25 | Section 08, Steven K. Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,112. Filing ↗machine: span 924496–924674 |
| 26 | Section 08, John T. Stout Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,612. Filing ↗machine: span 937114–937292 |
| 27 | Section 08, Steven Oakland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,368. Filing ↗machine: span 935110–935288 |
| 28 | Section 08, Ross W. Manire | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,500. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Patrick E. Bowe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,333. Filing ↗machine: span 921771–921948 |
| 30 | Section 08, William E. Krueger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0000821026-26-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.89% (votes for as printed: 27,944,129). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000821026-25-000114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.33% (votes for as printed: 25,950,960). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0000821026-24-000145 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.18% (votes for as printed: 28,253,215). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 984,166 + equity 927,931 + all other 0 = 1,912,097, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,912,097 |
| 37 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 38 | The Chefs’ Warehouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Chefs’ Warehouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,961,898. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 466902–466912 |
| 39 | Bunge Global SA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bunge Global SA's own proxy. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r2 · c13 · span 1046625–1046636 |
| 40 | The Mosaic Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Mosaic Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,410,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1181374–1181384 |
| 41 | Fresh Del Monte Produce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fresh Del Monte Produce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,144,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1802544–1802554 |
| 42 | United Natural Foods, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-05 | 0001020859-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Natural Foods's own proxy. As printed: 9,655,175. Filing ↗machine: span 888114–888123 |
| 43 | Darling Ingredients Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darling Ingredients Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,402,554. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c27 · span 972629–972638 |
| 44 | CVR Partners, LP, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVR Partners, LP's own proxy. As printed: 8,602,449. Filing ↗machine: span 526205–526214 |
| 45 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001193125-25-200079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 6,517,480. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 736163–736172 |
| 46 | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038879 | CEO total compensation as printed in SiteOne Landscape Supply's own proxy. As printed: 6,177,856. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 814296–814305 |
| 47 | MRC Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738 |
| 48 | Andersons (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026341 | CEO total compensation as printed in Andersons's own proxy. As printed: 5,472,539. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | The Marzetti Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-20 | 0000057515-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Marzetti Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,378,360. Filing ↗machine: span 547013–547022 |
| 50 | Rex American Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000930413-26-001049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rex American Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,275,200. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 126010–126020 |
| 51 | Global Industrial Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026622 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Industrial Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,413,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 599758–599767 |
| 52 | Cal-Maine Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-18 | 0001140361-26-033569 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cal-Maine Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,221. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 408100–408109 |
| 53 | Green Plains, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001309402-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Plains, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,714,132. Filing ↗machine: t160 · span 1141605–1141614 |
| 54 | Alto Ingredients, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-050384 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alto Ingredients, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 730481–730490 |
| 55 | Section 10a, SiteOne Landscape Supply reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038879 | SiteOne Landscape Supply's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Andersons. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Fresh Del Monte Produce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175837 | Fresh Del Monte Produce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Andersons. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, CVR Partners, LP reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001376139-26-000022 | CVR Partners, LP names Andersons in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-033569 | Cal-Maine Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Andersons. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-200079 | Applied Industrial Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Andersons. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, MRC Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083481 | MRC Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Andersons. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, The Chefs’ Warehouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517175-26-000012 | The Chefs’ Warehouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Andersons. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Bunge Global SA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024588 | Bunge Global SA's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Andersons. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, The Mosaic Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001285785-26-000061 | The Mosaic Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Andersons. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Green Plains, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309402-26-000050 | Green Plains, Inc. names Andersons in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, United Natural Foods reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020859-25-000058 | United Natural Foods names Andersons in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Global Industrial Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026622 | Global Industrial Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Andersons. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, SpartanNash Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-043163 | SpartanNash Company names Andersons in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |