Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ANIP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ANIP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikhil Lalwani | $837,409 | $0 | $7,848,711 | $0 | $1,572,500 | $0 | $20,000 | $10,278,620 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Mutz | 471,625 | 0 | 2,130,319 | 0 | 477,750 | 0 | 317,000 | 3,396,694 |
| Senior Vice President, Head of Rare Disease | ||||||||
| Stephen Carey | 521,031 | 0 | 2,130,319 | 0 | 582,912 | 0 | 17,600 | 3,251,862 |
| Senior Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Meredith Cook | 462,052 | 0 | 1,457,614 | 0 | 382,032 | 0 | 16,724 | 2,318,421 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Ori Gutwerg | 479,870 | 0 | 1,345,411 | 0 | 484,278 | 0 | 0 | 2,309,559 |
| Senior Vice President, Generics | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikhil Lalwani | $10,278,620 | — | — | — |
| Christopher Mutz | 3,396,694 | — | — | — |
| Stephen Carey | 3,251,862 | — | — | — |
| Meredith Cook | 2,318,421 | — | — | — |
| Ori Gutwerg | 2,309,559 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Cook | SR. VP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC. | 2026-04-13 | D | 500 | $78 | $38,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Walsh | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 10,000 | 81 | 806,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nikhil Lalwani | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 55,000 | 78 | 4,266,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Walsh | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 3,973 | 81 | 320,820 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Andrew Rowland | SVP, HEAD - ESTABLISHED BRANDS | 2026-05-12 | D | 459 | 79 | 36,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ori Gutwerg | SVP, GENERICS | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,772 | 80 | 220,374 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith Cook | SR. VP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC. | 2026-05-13 | D | 500 | 78 | 39,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Leonard | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee P. Tannenbaum | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Antonio R. Pera | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne A. Thoma | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Haughey | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Haughey | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,000 | 81 | 161,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Carey | SVP & CFO | 2026-06-05 | A | 3,312 | 50 | 163,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Carey | SVP & CFO | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,312 | 80 | 264,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Carey | SVP & CFO | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,312 | 50 | 163,977 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith Cook | SR. VP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC. | 2026-06-12 | D | 500 | 82 | 41,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Carey | SVP & CFO | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,850 | 84 | 239,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Carey | SVP & CFO | 2026-07-02 | D | 3,313 | 86 | 284,918 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Carey | SVP & CFO | 2026-07-02 | A | 3,313 | 50 | 164,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Carey | SVP & CFO | 2026-07-02 | D | 3,313 | 50 | 164,027 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith Cook | SR. VP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC. | 2026-07-13 | D | 500 | 82 | 40,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith Cook | SR. VP, GENERAL COUNSEL & SEC. | 2026-07-18 | D | 2,466 | 79 | 195,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Carey | SVP & CFO | 2026-07-29 | D | 2,850 | 81 | 231,876 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikhil Lalwani | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 16,538 | — | $5,454,692 |
| Nikhil Lalwani | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 15,233 | — | 2,394,018 |
| Stephen Carey | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 4,134 | — | 649,778 |
| Ori Gutwerg | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 11,316 | — | 935,066 |
| Ori Gutwerg | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 2,611 | — | 410,345 |
| Christopher Mutz | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 4,134 | — | 649,778 |
| Meredith Cook | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 2,829 | — | 444,606 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikhil Lalwani | $7,848,710 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Carey | 649,778 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ori Gutwerg | 1,345,411 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Mutz | 649,778 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Meredith Cook | 444,606 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Carey | RSU | 8,469 | — | $668,543 |
| Ori Gutwerg | RSU | 10,444 | — | 824,449 |
| Christopher Mutz | RSU | 4,857 | — | 383,412 |
| Christopher Mutz | RSU | 8,685 | — | 685,594 |
| Ori Gutwerg | RSU | 11,073 | — | 874,103 |
| Stephen Carey | RSU | 14,316 | — | 1,130,105 |
| Nikhil Lalwani | RSU | 25,014 | — | 1,974,605 |
| Meredith Cook | RSU | 11,073 | — | 874,103 |
| Ori Gutwerg | RSU | 9,842 | — | 776,927 |
| Christopher Mutz | RSU | 16,538 | — | 1,305,510 |
| Nikhil Lalwani | RSU | 47,766 | — | 3,770,648 |
| Nikhil Lalwani | RSU | 8,338 | — | 658,202 |
| Ori Gutwerg | Option | 13,204 | 31.49 | — |
| Meredith Cook | RSU | 4,820 | — | 380,491 |
| Stephen Carey | RSU | 2,823 | — | 222,848 |
| Stephen Carey | RSU | 16,538 | — | 1,305,510 |
| Nikhil Lalwani | RSU | 91,399 | — | 7,215,037 |
| Ori Gutwerg | RSU | 15,668 | — | 1,236,832 |
| Nikhil Lalwani | RSU | 60,932 | — | 4,809,972 |
| Stephen Carey | RSU | 12,158 | — | 959,753 |
| Ori Gutwerg | RSU | 4,857 | — | 383,412 |
| Meredith Cook | RSU | 9,842 | — | 776,927 |
| Christopher Mutz | RSU | 1,619 | — | 127,804 |
| Christopher Mutz | RSU | 24,808 | — | 1,958,344 |
| Stephen Carey | RSU | 24,808 | — | 1,958,344 |
| Nikhil Lalwani | RSU | 53,686 | — | 4,237,973 |
| Nikhil Lalwani | RSU | 60,398 | — | 4,767,818 |
| Meredith Cook | RSU | 16,974 | — | 1,339,928 |
| Stephen Carey | RSU | 16,106 | — | 1,271,408 |
| Christopher Mutz | RSU | 14,093 | — | 1,112,501 |
| Christopher Mutz | RSU | 12,526 | — | 988,802 |
| Meredith Cook | RSU | 11,316 | — | 893,285 |
| Ori Gutwerg | RSU | 8,685 | — | 685,594 |
| Meredith Cook | RSU | 6,080 | — | 479,955 |
| Ori Gutwerg | RSU | 1,619 | — | 127,804 |
Attract and retain: Offer a total compensation program that flexibly adapts to changing economic, regulatory and organizational conditions, and takes into consideration the compensation practices of peer companies. Pay for performance: Provide a significant portion of compensation through variable compensation that is at-risk and tied to our financial performance, strategic objectives or stock price. Align executive interests with those of our Stockholders: A significant portion of total compensation is either earned based on our overall financial and operating performance or varies based on our stock price, which contributes to value creation for our Stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | False |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 13,819,988 | 1,058,460 | 17,377 | 92.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 14,565,587 | 1,689,477 | 15,174 | 89.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 16,139,473 | 762,718 | 11,702 | 95.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 13,207,478 | 780,337 | 19,909 | 94.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 11,675,231 | 1,416,720 | 85,874 | 88.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 9,417,485 | 328,111 | 49,478 | 96.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 92.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 89.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 95.42%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2, 3, 4 and 5, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all other proposals, abstentions will have the same effect as vote "AGAINST" such proposal and broker non-votes have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 114 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,278,620 |
| Median employee compensation | $89,954 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick WalshIndependent · Not standing for re-election | $97,477 | $248,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $345,800 |
| Thomas J. HaugheyIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 94,766 | 248,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 343,089 |
| Renee P. TannenbaumIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 84,250 | 248,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,573 |
| Jeanne A. ThomaIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Compensation | 83,007 | 248,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,330 |
| Antonio R. PeraIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 79,250 | 248,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,573 |
| Matthew J. LeonardIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 79,250 | 248,323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,573 |
| Muthusamy ShanmugamEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nikhil LalwaniEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $59,250 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $248,323 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $518,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,489,938 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,007,938 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ani Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ani Pharmaceuticals.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | $728,466 | $0 | $11,132,458 | $1,052,633 | $12,951,082 |
| 2 | Ani Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Nikhil Lalwani | 837,409 | 7,848,711 | 0 | 1,572,500 | 10,278,620 |
| 3 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 4 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Yongfeng Zhang | 950,911 | 3,301,981 | 3,302,024 | 361,000 | 8,309,350 |
| 5 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 6 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Richard Daly | 750,000 | 1,267,601 | 5,070,830 | 0 | 7,774,160 |
| — | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ani Pharmaceuticals | 185% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 170% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC (a business of Marsh McLennan) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Nikhil Lalwani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Mutz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,396,694. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 498794–498803 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Carey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,251,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 491715–491724 |
| 4 | Section 01, Meredith Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,318,421. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 513401–513410 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ori Gutwerg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,309,559. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 506304–506313 |
| 6 | Section 03, Nikhil Lalwani RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c20 · span 559420–559429 |
| 7 | Section 03, Nikhil Lalwani RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c20 · span 562956–562965 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephen Carey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r8 · c20 · span 571896–571903 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ori Gutwerg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r13 · c20 · span 588223–588230 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ori Gutwerg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r14 · c20 · span 591205–591212 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher Mutz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r11 · c20 · span 582436–582443 |
| 12 | Section 03, Meredith Cook RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r17 · c20 · span 601742–601749 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 114 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 817849–817852 |
| 14 | Section 08, Patrick Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c12 · span 170567–170574 |
| 15 | Section 08, Thomas J. Haughey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,089. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c12 · span 163512–163519 |
| 16 | Section 08, Renee P. Tannenbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,573. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c12 · span 167635–167642 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeanne A. Thoma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,330. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c12 · span 169007–169014 |
| 18 | Section 08, Antonio R. Pera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,573. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c12 · span 166259–166266 |
| 19 | Section 08, Matthew J. Leonard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,573. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c12 · span 164887–164894 |
| 20 | Section 08, Muthusamy Shanmugam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Nikhil Lalwani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Meredith Cook 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001938861-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Patrick Walsh 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001720568-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Nikhil Lalwani 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001822629-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Patrick Walsh 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001720568-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Thomas Andrew Rowland 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001507496-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ori Gutwerg 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001846478-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Meredith Cook 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001938861-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Matthew J. Leonard 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001773152-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Renee P. Tannenbaum 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001543174-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Antonio R. Pera 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001689325-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeanne A. Thoma 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001819879-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas J. Haughey 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001272247-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas J. Haughey 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001272247-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Stephen Carey 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001674236-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Stephen Carey 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001674236-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Stephen Carey 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001674236-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Meredith Cook 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001938861-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stephen Carey 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001674236-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Stephen Carey 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001674236-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stephen Carey 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001674236-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stephen Carey 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001674236-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Meredith Cook 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001938861-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Meredith Cook 2026-07-18 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001938861-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stephen Carey 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001674236-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001023024-26-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.78% (votes for as printed: 13,819,988). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001023024-25-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.52% (votes for as printed: 14,565,587). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001023024-24-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.42% (votes for as printed: 16,139,473). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 518,000 + equity 1,489,938 + all other 0 = 2,007,938, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,007,938 |
| 51 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026822 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266 |
| 52 | Ani Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ani Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154 |
| 53 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 54 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001297184-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. Filing ↗machine: span 722923–722932 |
| 55 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 56 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 285833–285842 |
| 57 | Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ani Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ani Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001297184-26-000023 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Ani Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026822 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ani Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-079097 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Ani Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |