Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-22

Travere Therapeutics, Inc. (TVTX)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,457,151
Eric Dube total, FY2025
44th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
23:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.22%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against TVTX
25 companies name TVTX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TVTX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TVTX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Eric Dube$854,250$0$3,314,520$3,309,384$964,125$0$14,872$8,457,151
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Jula Inrig568,0840757,0201,272,840429,000014,6883,041,632
Chief Medical Officer
Peter Heerma527,9170583,110738,247397,500014,9772,261,751
Chief Commercial Officer
William Rote522,3340583,110738,247393,000019,7742,256,465
Chief Research Officer
Christopher Cline522,9170583,110738,247393,750012,8902,250,914
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Eric Dube$8,457,151$5,204,877$7,574,959+3,252,274
Jula Inrig3,041,6321,681,2772,001,539+1,360,355
Peter Heerma2,261,7511,513,3602,003,914+748,391
William Rote2,256,4651,516,6462,053,099+739,819
Christopher Cline2,250,9141,501,5201,971,490+749,394

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-06D10,000$33$330,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-06A10,00027265,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-06D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-04-13D5,22642217,506Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-04-13D7,21542302,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-04-13D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher ClineCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-04-13A14,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-04-13A20,00018359,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-04-13D7,21542302,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher ClineCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-04-13D941370CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-04-13A14,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric DubeDirector2026-04-13D2043853CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-04-13A14,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-04-13D1,0184343,377CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-04-13D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HeermaCHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-04-13A14,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
William RoteChief Research Officer2026-04-13A14,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric DubeDirector2026-04-13A64,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric DubeDirector2026-04-13D7,16542299,139Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Peter HeermaCHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-04-13D7,21542302,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric DubeDirector2026-04-13D56,815412,329,983Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher ClineCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-04-13D7,23942303,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-04-13A10,00019190,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-04-13D1,5594366,304Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-04-13A7,50015115,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-04-13D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-04-13D37,500411,540,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher ClineCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-04-13D1,0144343,207CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher ClineCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-04-13D65291,875CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14D6,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra CalvinSVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-04-14D21,97741902,595CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra CalvinSVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-04-14D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14D9,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra CalvinSVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-04-14A2,5002256,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra CalvinSVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-04-14D6,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary LyonsDirector2026-04-14A8,00016130,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra CalvinSVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-04-14A6,50020132,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary LyonsDirector2026-04-14A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14D4,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14A9,00015138,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary LyonsDirector2026-04-14D8,00041328,560CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14A6,75017115,493CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14A8,00018143,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14A4,5001882,215CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14D6,75042284,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra CalvinSVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-04-14A6,250955,813CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14D26,000411,067,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14D4,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-04-14A4,5002196,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra CalvinSVP, CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-04-14D6,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William RoteChief Research Officer2026-04-22D9,10039355,719CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-05-01D9,75044431,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-05-01D9,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-05-01A9,750766,495CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher ClineCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-04A8,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-05-04D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-05-04A4,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-05-04A8,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William RoteChief Research Officer2026-05-04D2,76344121,434CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-05-04A20,00018359,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-05-04A4,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-05-04D2,17447101,417CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-05-04A8,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-05-04D20,00045900,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-05-04D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-05-04D4,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HeermaCHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-04A4,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HeermaCHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-04D4,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric DubeDirector2026-05-04D22,50044988,875CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher ClineCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-04D3104413,625CommonForm 4 ↗
William RoteChief Research Officer2026-05-04D4,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-05-04D20,00045900,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-05-04D2,0764491,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth E. ReedChief Legal Officer and GC2026-05-04D4,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric DubeDirector2026-05-04A22,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric DubeDirector2026-05-04D22,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-05-04D2,17447101,417CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher ClineCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-04D2,18147101,744CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HeermaCHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-04D2,17447101,417CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MecklerDirector2026-05-04A8,00016130,640CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MecklerDirector2026-05-04D8,00045360,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MecklerDirector2026-05-04D8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William RoteChief Research Officer2026-05-04A4,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
William RoteChief Research Officer2026-05-04A8,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-05-04A20,00022448,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-05-04D3114413,668CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HeermaCHIEF COMMERCIAL OFFICER2026-05-04A8,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric DubeDirector2026-05-04A45,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher ClineCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-04A4,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher ClineCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-04D4,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-05-05A4,5001882,215CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-05-05D4,50047209,925CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-05-05D4,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoughlinDirector2026-05-15D3,25043141,343CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-05-19A12,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne BruhnDirector2026-05-19A12,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. OrwinDirector2026-05-19A4,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brinkley Ruth WilliamsDirector2026-05-19A4,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra PooleDirector2026-05-19A12,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-05-19A4,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoughlinDirector2026-05-19A4,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary LyonsDirector2026-05-19A12,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary LyonsDirector2026-05-19A4,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MecklerDirector2026-05-19A12,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra PooleDirector2026-05-19A4,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brinkley Ruth WilliamsDirector2026-05-19A12,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MecklerDirector2026-05-19A4,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron SquarerDirector2026-05-19A12,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne BruhnDirector2026-05-19A4,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron SquarerDirector2026-05-19A4,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. OrwinDirector2026-05-19A12,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoughlinDirector2026-05-19A12,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-06-12D4,50050225,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoughlinDirector2026-06-12D10,00050500,747Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-06-12D4,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoughlinDirector2026-06-12A10,00027265,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy CoughlinDirector2026-06-12D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy BaynesDirector2026-06-12A4,5002196,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Jula InrigCHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER2026-06-22D46800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jula InrigOPTION2025-01-31100,000$1,272,840
Eric DubeRSU2025-01-31130,0002,659,800
Jula InrigPSU2025-01-317,00014,000143,220
William RotePSU2025-01-317,00014,000143,220
Jula InrigRSU2025-01-3130,000613,800
Christopher ClineOPTION2025-01-3158,000738,247
William RoteOPTION2025-01-3158,000738,247
Peter HeermaPSU2025-01-317,00014,000143,220
Christopher ClineRSU2025-01-3121,500439,890
Eric DubePSU2025-01-3132,00064,000654,720
Eric DubeOPTION2025-01-31260,0003,309,384
Peter HeermaRSU2025-01-3121,500439,890
William RoteRSU2025-01-3121,500439,890
Christopher ClinePSU2025-01-317,00014,000143,220
Peter HeermaOPTION2025-01-3158,000738,247
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jula Inrig$613,800$143,220$1,272,8407.1%
Eric Dube2,659,800654,7203,309,3849.9%
William Rote439,890143,220738,24710.8%
Christopher Cline439,890143,220738,24710.8%
Peter Heerma439,890143,220738,24710.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Eric DubeRSU32,000$1,222,720
Eric DubeRSU45,0001,719,450
William RoteOption82027.5
Peter HeermaOption58,00020.46
William RoteRSU2,46093,997
Christopher ClineRSU18,750716,438
Eric DubeOption260,00020.46
Eric DubeRSU101,2503,868,763
Eric DubeRSU48,7501,862,738
Eric DubeOption70,41722.4
Eric DubeRSU18,924723,086
Peter HeermaRSU18,750716,438
Christopher ClineOption36527.5
Peter HeermaRSU7,000267,470
Jula InrigOption14,76122.4
William RoteRSU4,920187,993
William RoteRSU18,750716,438
William RoteOption14,76122.4
Christopher ClineRSU4,920187,993
Christopher ClineOption58,00020.46
Peter HeermaOption14,76122.4
Peter HeermaRSU10,125388,876
Christopher ClineRSU8,500324,785
William RoteRSU10,125386,876
Peter HeermaRSU21,500821,515
Jula InrigRSU7,000267,470
Eric DubeRSU9,462361,543
Christopher ClineRSU2,18883,603
Christopher ClineRSU7,000267,470
William RoteRSU8,500324,785
Jula InrigRSU18,750716,438
William RoteRSU21,500821,515
Christopher ClineRSU21,500821,515
Eric DubeRSU130,0004,967,300
Jula InrigRSU8,500324,785
William RoteRSU7,000267,470
Christopher ClineOption33,8558.93
Christopher ClineOption9,00028.06
Eric DubeOption3,53327.5
Eric DubeOption187,5008.93
Jula InrigOption47,3968.93
Peter HeermaOption33,8558.93
Christopher ClineOption14,76122.4
Jula InrigRSU10,125386,876
Peter HeermaRSU4,920187,993
Peter HeermaRSU8,500324,785
William RoteOption33,8558.93
William RoteOption58,00020.46
Christopher ClineRSU1,25047,763
Christopher ClineOption41728.55
Jula InrigRSU30,0001,146,300
Christopher ClineRSU10,125386,876
Jula InrigRSU5,000191,050
Peter HeermaRSU2,46093,997
Peter HeermaOption82027.5
Christopher ClineRSU1254,776
Jula InrigOption1,66730.6
Jula InrigOption100,00020.46
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program for executive officers consists of: base salary, cash incentives, long-term equity awards, retirement benefits as provided under the Company's 401(k) plan, severance agreements and other benefits. The Company uses the peer group established by the Compensation Committee as a guideline for establishing base salaries, cash incentives and long-term equity award components of compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)75%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1973,711,6702,073,32433,15297.22%Passed
20252025-05-1571,929,2692,677,69448,04896.35%Passed
20242024-05-0855,789,5262,854,50642,07995.06%Passed
20232023-05-1756,251,7375,363,55026,92991.26%Passed
20222022-05-1134,854,82815,838,9301,48668.75%Passed
20212021-05-1451,280,405973,71390,10597.97%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1997.22%a
20252025-05-1596.35%b
20242024-05-0895.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 4, abstentions will be counted towards the vote total, and will have the same effect as votes "Against" each of the proposed voting frequencies.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals 2, 3 and 4 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on proposals presented to the stockholders and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)23 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,457,151
Median employee compensation$364,999
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gary LyonsIndependent · Audit$88,750$137,475$412,425$0$0$638,650
Timothy CoughlinIndependent · Compensation · Audit79,375137,475412,42500629,275
Jeffrey MecklerIndependent · Audit72,000137,475412,42500621,900
Roy BaynesIndependent · Science & Medical Technology (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance70,000137,475412,42500619,900
John A. OrwinIndependent · Compensation (Chair)68,750137,475412,42500618,650
Suzanne BruhnIndependent · Compensation66,875137,475412,42500616,775
Sandra PooleIndependent · Audit (Chair)62,500137,475412,42500612,400
Ron SquarerIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance60,000137,475412,42500609,900
Ruth Williams-BrinkleyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair)59,375137,475412,42500609,275
Eric DubeEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$549,900
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 12,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$627,625
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,237,275
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,864,900

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Travere Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Travere Therapeutics, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PTC Therapeutics2025Matthew Klein$958,500$16,593,800$4,399,760$1,294,000$23,266,326
2Rhythm Pharmaceuticals2025David Meeker807,6928,274,7857,688,560759,48817,544,525
3Supernus Pharmaceuticals2025Jack Khattar1,036,0006,535,0297,031,545846,93015,501,557
4Corcept Therapeutics2025Joseph Belanoff1,182,333012,907,718015,303,551
5Pacira BioSciences2025Frank Lee935,3089,215,5000738,81011,636,917
6Ligand Pharmaceuticals2025Todd Davis724,5005,520,4934,441,120764,40011,472,095
7Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
8Vericel2025Dominick Colangelo860,0003,964,6305,456,287860,00011,156,368
9Mirum Pharmaceuticals2025Christopher Peetz755,0003,683,9044,931,3201,057,00010,441,224
10Travere Therapeutics, Inc.2025Eric Dube854,2503,314,5203,309,384964,1258,457,151
11Dynavax Technologies2024Ryan Spencer835,0014,902,1501,824,299641,9078,210,775
12Harmony Biosciences2025Jeffrey Dayno743,6001,976,5204,599,000558,0007,899,535
13Phathom Pharmaceuticals2025Steven Basta525,0001,986,6003,983,144455,7016,968,070
14Xeris Biopharma2025John Shannon742,3342,848,000838,615607,9715,042,584
15Coherus BioSciences2025Dennis Lanfear1,026,5450828,130869,2952,736,874
16Ironwood Pharmaceuticals2025Thomas McCourt867,568411,6960650,6761,948,390
17Collegium Pharmaceutical2025Vikram Karnani875,00000835,4061,715,846

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAon
Coherus BioSciencesnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosedAon
Collegium Pharmaceutical127.3%RSU 70 · PSU 30Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry IndexAlpine Rewards, LLC
Corcept Therapeutics100%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Dynavax Technologies102.5%Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine
Harmony Biosciences100%not disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR)Alpine Rewards LLC
Ligand Pharmaceuticals150%Options 44 · PSU 31 · RSU 25NoAon (Talent Solutions practice)
Mirum Pharmaceuticals200%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Pacira BioSciences90%RSU 100NoAon (Aon plc, Human Capital Solutions practice)
Phathom Pharmaceuticals124%not disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
PTC Therapeutics167%Options 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexFW Cook
Rhythm Pharmaceuticals120%Options 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Supernus Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosedNoAon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Vericel100%Options 58 · RSU 42not disclosedFW Cook
Xeris Biopharma125%not disclosednot disclosedAon Consulting, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Eric DubeDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523
2Section 01, Jula InrigDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,041,632. Filing ↗machine: span 586826–586835
3Section 01, Peter HeermaDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,261,751. Filing ↗machine: span 577253–577262
4Section 01, William RoteDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,256,465. Filing ↗machine: span 595775–595784
5Section 01, Christopher ClineDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,250,914. Filing ↗machine: span 568312–568321
6Section 03, Jula Inrig OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r16 · c27 · span 658608–658617
7Section 03, Eric Dube RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c26 · span 630213–630222
8Section 03, Jula Inrig PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r17 · c26 · span 661186–661193
9Section 03, William Rote PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r21 · c26 · span 673435–673442
10Section 03, Jula Inrig RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r18 · c26 · span 663419–663426
11Section 03, Christopher Cline OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c27 · span 635525–635532
12Section 03, William Rote OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r20 · c27 · span 670134–670141
13Section 03, Peter Heerma PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r13 · c26 · span 650340–650347
14Section 03, Christopher Cline RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c26 · span 640334–640341
15Section 03, Eric Dube PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c26 · span 627254–627261
16Section 03, Eric Dube OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c27 · span 623950–623959
17Section 03, Peter Heerma RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r14 · c26 · span 653298–653305
18Section 03, William Rote RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r22 · c26 · span 676393–676400
19Section 03, Christopher Cline PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r9 · c26 · span 638101–638108
20Section 03, Peter Heerma OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c16 · span 576278–576285
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 23 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1020639–1020641
22Section 08, Gary LyonsDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 638,650. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c15 · span 1125703–1125710
23Section 08, Timothy CoughlinDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 629,275. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c15 · span 1123004–1123011
24Section 08, Jeffrey MecklerDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 621,900. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c15 · span 1128407–1128414
25Section 08, Roy BaynesDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 619,900. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r2 · c15 · span 1117572–1117579
26Section 08, John A. OrwinDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 618,650. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r7 · c15 · span 1131106–1131113
27Section 08, Suzanne BruhnDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 616,775. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r3 · c15 · span 1120303–1120310
28Section 08, Sandra PooleDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 612,400. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c15 · span 1133807–1133814
29Section 08, Ron SquarerDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 609,900. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c15 · span 1136507–1136514
30Section 08, Ruth Williams-BrinkleyDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 609,275. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r10 · c15 · span 1139218–1139225
31Section 08, Eric DubeDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-06Form 42026-04-070001680739-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-06Form 42026-04-070001680739-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-06Form 42026-04-070001680739-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001283303-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001283303-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001283303-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Christopher Cline 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001943192-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001283303-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001902368-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Christopher Cline 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001943192-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001283303-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Eric Dube 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001763494-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001902368-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001902368-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001283303-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Peter Heerma 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001789617-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, William Rote 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001698262-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Eric Dube 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001763494-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Eric Dube 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001763494-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Peter Heerma 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001789617-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Eric Dube 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001763494-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Christopher Cline 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001943192-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001283303-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001283303-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001283303-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001283303-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001283303-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Christopher Cline 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001943192-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Christopher Cline 2026-04-13Form 42026-04-150001943192-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Sandra Calvin 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001882909-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Sandra Calvin 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001882909-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Sandra Calvin 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001882909-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Sandra Calvin 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001882909-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Gary Lyons 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001123343-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Sandra Calvin 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001882909-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Gary Lyons 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001123343-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Gary Lyons 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001123343-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Sandra Calvin 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001882909-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001680739-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Sandra Calvin 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001882909-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, William Rote 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001698262-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001680739-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001680739-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001680739-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Christopher Cline 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001943192-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001283303-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001902368-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001902368-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, William Rote 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001698262-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001283303-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001283303-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001283303-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001283303-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001902368-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001902368-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001902368-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Peter Heerma 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001789617-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Peter Heerma 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001789617-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Eric Dube 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001763494-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Christopher Cline 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001943192-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, William Rote 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001698262-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001283303-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001283303-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Elizabeth E. Reed 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001283303-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Eric Dube 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001763494-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Eric Dube 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001763494-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001902368-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Christopher Cline 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001943192-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Peter Heerma 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001789617-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Jeffrey Meckler 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001506916-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Jeffrey Meckler 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001506916-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Jeffrey Meckler 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001506916-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, William Rote 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001698262-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, William Rote 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001698262-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001902368-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001902368-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Peter Heerma 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001789617-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Eric Dube 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001763494-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Christopher Cline 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001943192-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Christopher Cline 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001943192-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001680739-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001680739-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001680739-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Timothy Coughlin 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001376043-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001680739-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Suzanne Bruhn 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001517790-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, John A. Orwin 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001477384-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Brinkley Ruth Williams 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001344381-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Sandra Poole 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001619622-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001680739-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Timothy Coughlin 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001376043-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Gary Lyons 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001123343-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Gary Lyons 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001123343-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Jeffrey Meckler 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001506916-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Sandra Poole 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001619622-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Brinkley Ruth Williams 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001344381-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Jeffrey Meckler 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001506916-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Ron Squarer 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001454001-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Suzanne Bruhn 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001517790-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Ron Squarer 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001454001-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, John A. Orwin 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001477384-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Timothy Coughlin 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001376043-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001680739-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Timothy Coughlin 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001376043-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001680739-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Timothy Coughlin 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001376043-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Timothy Coughlin 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001376043-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Roy Baynes 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001680739-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Jula Inrig 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-220001902368-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001438533-26-000046Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.22% (votes for as printed: 73,711,670). Filing ↗
153Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001438533-25-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.35% (votes for as printed: 71,929,269). Filing ↗
154Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-130001438533-24-000022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.06% (votes for as printed: 55,789,526). Filing ↗
155Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
156Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
157Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 627,625 + equity 1,237,275 + all other 0 = 1,864,900, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,864,900
158PTC Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045528CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410
159Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028375CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074
160Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053111CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604
161Corcept Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025735CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514
162Pacira BioSciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168
163Ligand Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000886163-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Ligand Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,472,095. Filing ↗machine: span 722741–722751
164Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000174CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007
165Vericel, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001308179-26-000094CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754
166Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210
167Travere Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523
168Dynavax Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170000930413-25-001273CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗
169Harmony Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039449CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c16 · span 580355–580364
170Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144570CEO total compensation as printed in Phathom Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,968,070. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 619155–619164
171Xeris Biopharma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001867096-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Xeris Biopharma's own proxy. As printed: 5,042,584. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 463532–463541
172Coherus BioSciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045251CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c14 · span 540087–540096
173Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050325CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191
174Collegium Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024063CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403
175Section 10a, Vericel reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000094Vericel names Travere Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Harmony Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-039449Harmony Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travere Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceutical reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-024063Collegium Pharmaceutical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travere Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A0000930413-25-001273Dynavax Technologies names Travere Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-028375Rhythm Pharmaceuticals names Travere Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
180Section 10a, Xeris Biopharma reciprocityDEF 14A0001867096-26-000021Xeris Biopharma names Travere Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-045251Coherus BioSciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travere Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
182Section 10a, Ligand Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A0000886163-26-000021Ligand Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travere Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-050353Pacira BioSciences names Travere Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
184Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-053111Supernus Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travere Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
185Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A0001759425-26-000027Mirum Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travere Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000174Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travere Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
187Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-045528PTC Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travere Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗