Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KNSA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KNSA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanj Patel | $943,129 | $0 | $3,798,021 | $4,743,446 | $1,284,065 | $0 | $14,000 | $10,782,661 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Ross Moat | 586,269 | 0 | 1,084,019 | 1,356,609 | 533,326 | 0 | 77,778 | 3,638,001 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| John Paolini | 585,092 | 0 | 1,084,019 | 1,356,609 | 530,935 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,570,655 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Eben Tessari | 586,460 | 0 | 1,084,019 | 1,356,609 | 533,278 | 0 | 5,865 | 3,566,231 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Ragosa | 552,795 | 0 | 978,099 | 1,221,456 | 516,705 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,283,055 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanj Patel | $10,782,661 | — | — | — |
| Ross Moat | 3,638,001 | — | — | — |
| John Paolini | 3,570,655 | — | — | — |
| Eben Tessari | 3,566,231 | — | — | — |
| Mark Ragosa | 3,283,055 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 22,544 | $54 | $1,217,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 51,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 13,099 | 14 | 187,709 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 13,099 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,141 | 54 | 115,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 431,904 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 243,596 | 52 | 12,671,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 113,673 | 51 | 5,850,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 431,904 | 10 | 4,474,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 51,750 | 31 | 1,600,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 74,635 | 50 | 3,763,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,141 | 31 | 66,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 22,544 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,141 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 13,099 | 50 | 656,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 51,750 | 54 | 2,795,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 22,544 | 31 | 697,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paolini | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | D | 21,097 | 54 | 1,140,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 48,565 | 31 | 1,502,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 48,565 | 54 | 2,623,481 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 48,565 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paolini | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | A | 58,424 | 10 | 605,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paolini | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | D | 37,327 | 54 | 1,997,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paolini | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | D | 58,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey L. McCain | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 36,474 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly J. Popovits | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly J. Popovits | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Malley | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Malley | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Malley | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly J. Popovits | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly J. Popovits | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey L. McCain | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 36,474 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey L. McCain | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey L. McCain | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Malley | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 900,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 2,552 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Dhiraj H. Malkani | CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,119 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhiraj H. Malkani | CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhiraj H. Malkani | CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhiraj H. Malkani | CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 82,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 3,673 | 81 | 299,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 4,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 22,544 | $54 | $1,217,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 51,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 13,099 | 14 | 187,709 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 13,099 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,141 | 54 | 115,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 431,904 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 243,596 | 52 | 12,671,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 113,673 | 51 | 5,850,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 431,904 | 10 | 4,474,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 51,750 | 31 | 1,600,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 74,635 | 50 | 3,763,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,141 | 31 | 66,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 22,544 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 2,141 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 13,099 | 50 | 656,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 51,750 | 54 | 2,795,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 22,544 | 31 | 697,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paolini | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | D | 21,097 | 54 | 1,140,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 48,565 | 31 | 1,502,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 48,565 | 54 | 2,623,481 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 48,565 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paolini | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | A | 58,424 | 10 | 605,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paolini | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | D | 37,327 | 54 | 1,997,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paolini | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-05-01 | D | 58,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey L. McCain | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 36,474 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry D. Quart | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly J. Popovits | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly J. Popovits | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Malley | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Malley | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Malley | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly J. Popovits | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly J. Popovits | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey L. McCain | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 2,799 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 36,474 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey L. McCain | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,799 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey L. McCain | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas R. Malley | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 2,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 900,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanj K. Patel | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 900,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhiraj H. Malkani | CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,245 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhiraj H. Malkani | CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,307 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhiraj H. Malkani | CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,119 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhiraj H. Malkani | CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,188 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhiraj H. Malkani | CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 14,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dhiraj H. Malkani | CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 82,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 3,673 | 81 | 299,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Bradley Cole | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 4,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanj Patel | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 34,435 | 68,869 | — | 137,738 | $1,895,143 |
| Eben Tessari | OPTION | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 39,364 | — | 818,429 |
| Sanj Patel | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 137,638 | — | 1,878,082 |
| Eben Tessari | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 9,828 | — | 329,140 |
| Ross Moat | OPTION | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 39,364 | — | 818,429 |
| Ross Moat | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 9,828 | — | 213,956 |
| Eben Tessari | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 9,829 | 19,657 | — | 39,314 | 540,924 |
| John Paolini | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 39,364 | — | 538,181 |
| John Paolini | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 9,829 | 19,657 | — | 39,314 | 540,924 |
| Ross Moat | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 9,829 | 19,657 | — | 39,314 | 540,924 |
| Ross Moat | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 9,828 | — | 329,140 |
| Sanj Patel | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 34,435 | — | 749,650 |
| Sanj Patel | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 34,435 | — | 1,153,228 |
| Eben Tessari | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 39,364 | — | 538,181 |
| John Paolini | OPTION | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 39,364 | — | 818,429 |
| Sanj Patel | OPTION | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 137,638 | — | 2,861,673 |
| Eben Tessari | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 9,828 | — | 213,956 |
| John Paolini | RSU | 2025-09-01 | — | — | 9,828 | — | 329,140 |
| John Paolini | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 9,828 | — | 213,956 |
| Ross Moat | OPTION | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 39,364 | — | 538,181 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanj Patel | $1,902,878 | $1,895,143 | $4,739,755 | 22.2% |
| Eben Tessari | 543,096 | 540,924 | 1,356,610 | 22.2% |
| Ross Moat | 543,096 | 540,924 | 1,356,610 | 22.2% |
| John Paolini | 543,096 | 540,924 | 1,356,610 | 22.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanj Patel | RSU | 18,712 | — | $771,870 |
| Sanj Patel | PSU | 68,869 | — | 2,840,846 |
| Sanj Patel | RSU | 34,435 | — | 1,420,444 |
| Ross Moat | Option | 39,364 | 33.49 | — |
| Eben Tessari | Option | 21,174 | 18.06 | — |
| Ross Moat | Option | 21,058 | 18.06 | — |
| John Paolini | Option | 24,990 | 26.74 | — |
| Sanj Patel | PSU | 20,000 | — | 825,000 |
| Eben Tessari | Option | 18,612 | 17.76 | — |
| Mark Ragosa | Option | 18,396 | 17.76 | — |
| Mark Ragosa | Option | 22,790 | 26.74 | — |
| John Paolini | Option | 17,050 | 17.76 | — |
| Mark Ragosa | RSU | 12,275 | — | 506,344 |
| Ross Moat | RSU | 9,828 | — | 405,405 |
| Ross Moat | RSU | 2,477 | — | 102,176 |
| Sanj Patel | PSU | 7,987 | — | 329,464 |
| Mark Ragosa | RSU | 7,382 | — | 304,508 |
| John Paolini | PSU | 5,600 | — | 231,000 |
| John Paolini | RSU | 5,250 | — | 216,563 |
| John Paolini | PSU | 5,201 | — | 214,541 |
| Mark Ragosa | PSU | 4,786 | — | 197,423 |
| Mark Ragosa | PSU | 4,558 | — | 188,018 |
| Eben Tessari | RSU | 3,545 | — | 146,231 |
| John Paolini | RSU | 3,248 | — | 133,980 |
| Eben Tessari | RSU | 2,726 | — | 112,448 |
| John Paolini | RSU | 2,497 | — | 103,001 |
| Sanj Patel | Option | 137,638 | 21.77 | — |
| Ross Moat | Option | 11,148 | 11.97 | — |
| Sanj Patel | PSU | 8,386 | — | 345,923 |
| Mark Ragosa | RSU | 2,694 | — | 111,128 |
| Eben Tessari | PSU | 5,585 | — | 230,381 |
| Sanj Patel | RSU | 9,991 | — | 412,129 |
| Ross Moat | PSU | 5,569 | — | 229,721 |
| Ross Moat | RSU | 5,221 | — | 215,366 |
| Ross Moat | RSU | 3,222 | — | 132,908 |
| Ross Moat | PSU | 4,976 | — | 205,260 |
| Mark Ragosa | Option | 5,388 | 11.1 | — |
| Sanj Patel | RSU | 12,962 | — | 534,683 |
| Ross Moat | PSU | 5,225 | — | 215,531 |
| John Paolini | PSU | 19,657 | — | 810,851 |
| Eben Tessari | PSU | 19,657 | — | 810,851 |
| Ross Moat | PSU | 19,657 | — | 810,851 |
| John Paolini | RSU | 9,828 | — | 405,405 |
| Eben Tessari | RSU | 9,828 | — | 405,405 |
| John Paolini | PSU | 4,954 | — | 204,353 |
| Eben Tessari | RSU | 5,235 | — | 215,944 |
| Eben Tessari | PSU | 5,224 | — | 215,490 |
| Eben Tessari | PSU | 4,975 | — | 205,219 |
| Mark Ragosa | RSU | 4,773 | — | 196,886 |
| Mark Ragosa | PSU | 14,765 | — | 609,056 |
| Eben Tessari | Option | 5,451 | 11.1 | — |
| Eben Tessari | Option | 39,364 | 33.49 | — |
| Sanj Patel | Option | 137,638 | 33.49 | — |
| Sanj Patel | Option | 75,686 | 18.06 | — |
| Sanj Patel | Option | 89,202 | 26.74 | — |
| John Paolini | Option | 39,364 | 21.77 | — |
| Sanj Patel | Option | 44,960 | 11.97 | — |
| Eben Tessari | Option | 39,364 | 21.77 | — |
| Ross Moat | Option | 39,364 | 21.77 | — |
| John Paolini | Option | 39,364 | 33.49 | — |
| Mark Ragosa | Option | 39,363 | 33.49 | — |
| Eben Tessari | Option | 14,181 | 10.76 | — |
| Ross Moat | Option | 24,818 | 26.74 | — |
| Ross Moat | Option | 16,916 | 17.76 | — |
| Mark Ragosa | Option | 14,016 | 10.76 | — |
| John Paolini | Option | 12,991 | 10.76 | — |
| Eben Tessari | Option | 12,266 | 11.97 | — |
| Mark Ragosa | Option | 12,123 | 11.97 | — |
| John Paolini | Option | 11,236 | 11.97 | — |
| John Paolini | Option | 4,994 | 11.1 | — |
| Ross Moat | Option | 4,954 | 11.1 | — |
| Mark Ragosa | PSU | 5,092 | — | 210,045 |
| Eben Tessari | Option | 24,956 | 26.74 | — |
| Mark Ragosa | RSU | 3,500 | — | 144,375 |
| John Paolini | Option | 21,203 | 18.06 | — |
| Sanj Patel | Option | 68,030 | 17.76 | — |
| Sanj Patel | Option | 51,832 | 10.76 | — |
| Mark Ragosa | Option | 29,480 | 21.77 | — |
| Sanj Patel | Option | 19,982 | 11.1 | — |
| Mark Ragosa | Option | 19,337 | 18.06 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to reward the achievement of our strategic corporate objectives and creation of long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 48,145,082 | 1,334,278 | 8,495 | 97.3% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 49,107,201 | 550,666 | 20,575 | 98.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 46,903,551 | 469,616 | 324,979 | 99.01% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 40,423,385 | 1,270,222 | 380,052 | 96.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-29 | 41,519,436 | 333,395 | 56,571 | 99.2% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-29 | 40,582,357 | 625,207 | 24,695 | 98.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 97.3%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 98.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 99.01%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,782,661 |
| Median employee compensation | $310,707 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard S. LevyIndependent · Science (Chair) | $70,000 | $81,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $466,630 |
| Barry D. QuartIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Science | 78,000 | 81,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 414,640 |
| Thomas R. MalleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance | 75,000 | 81,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 411,640 |
| Kimberly J. PopovitsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 81,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 406,640 |
| Tracey L. McCainIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 81,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 396,640 |
| G. Bradley ColeIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 81,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 396,640 |
| Felix J. BakerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance · Science | 93,999 | 81,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175,478 |
| Stephen R. BiggarIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Science | 68,999 | 81,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,478 |
| M. Cantey BoydIndependent · Compensation | 59,000 | 81,479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,479 |
| Sanj K. PatelEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $81,479 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $634,998 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $733,311 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,368,309 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | David Meeker | $807,692 | $8,274,785 | $7,688,560 | $759,488 | $17,544,525 |
| 2 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jack Khattar | 1,036,000 | 6,535,029 | 7,031,545 | 846,930 | 15,501,557 |
| 3 | Corcept Therapeutics | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | 1,182,333 | 0 | 12,907,718 | 0 | 15,303,551 |
| 4 | BridgeBio Pharma | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 5 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | 728,466 | 0 | 11,132,458 | 1,052,633 | 12,951,082 |
| 6 | Vericel | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 7 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 8 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International | 2025 | Sanj Patel | 943,129 | 3,798,021 | 4,743,446 | 1,284,065 | 10,782,661 |
| 9 | Amicus Therapeutics | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 10 | Travere Therapeutics | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 11 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 12 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings | 2025 | Jeffrey Dayno | 743,600 | 1,976,520 | 4,599,000 | 558,000 | 7,899,535 |
| 13 | Ardelyx | 2025 | Michael Raab | 797,000 | 2,953,724 | 3,413,948 | 627,638 | 7,796,171 |
| 14 | Sage Therapeutics | 2024 | Barry Greene | 830,712 | 3,164,364 | 2,669,263 | 431,970 | 7,112,589 |
| 15 | Agios Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 16 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International | 181% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative ranking of the TSR of our Class A Shares relative to the NBI | Compensia, Inc. |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Amicus Therapeutics | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Ardelyx | 105% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 170% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| BridgeBio Pharma | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Corcept Therapeutics | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Harmony Biosciences Holdings | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals | 120% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Sage Therapeutics | 80% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Travere Therapeutics | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Vericel | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sanj Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 10,782,661. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r7 · c14 · span 755082–755092 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ross Moat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,638,001. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r16 · c14 · span 786504–786513 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Paolini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,570,655. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r10 · c14 · span 765647–765656 |
| 4 | Section 01, Eben Tessari | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,566,231. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r13 · c14 · span 775906–775915 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Ragosa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,283,055. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r19 · c14 · span 797259–797268 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sanj Patel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r18 · c12 · span 924084–924090 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eben Tessari OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r31 · c18 · span 993546–993552 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sanj Patel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r13 · c18 · span 898088–898095 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eben Tessari RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r34 · c16 · span 1009604–1009609 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ross Moat OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r40 · c18 · span 1042591–1042597 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ross Moat RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r43 · c16 · span 1057984–1057989 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eben Tessari PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r36 · c12 · span 1019826–1019832 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Paolini OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r22 · c18 · span 946509–946515 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Paolini PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r27 · c12 · span 970086–970092 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ross Moat PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r45 · c12 · span 1066784–1066790 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ross Moat RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r43 · c16 · span 1057984–1057989 |
| 17 | Section 03, Sanj Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r16 · c16 · span 914145–914151 |
| 18 | Section 03, Sanj Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r16 · c16 · span 914145–914151 |
| 19 | Section 03, Eben Tessari OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r31 · c18 · span 993546–993552 |
| 20 | Section 03, John Paolini OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r22 · c18 · span 946509–946515 |
| 21 | Section 03, Sanj Patel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r13 · c18 · span 898088–898095 |
| 22 | Section 03, Eben Tessari RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r34 · c16 · span 1009604–1009609 |
| 23 | Section 03, John Paolini RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r25 · c16 · span 960670–960675 |
| 24 | Section 03, John Paolini RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r25 · c16 · span 960670–960675 |
| 25 | Section 03, Ross Moat OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r40 · c18 · span 1042591–1042597 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2274670–2274677 |
| 27 | Section 08, Richard S. Levy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 466,630. Filing ↗machine: span 2526020–2526027 |
| 28 | Section 08, Barry D. Quart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,640. Filing ↗machine: span 2536781–2536788 |
| 29 | Section 08, Thomas R. Malley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 411,640. Filing ↗machine: span 2528515–2528522 |
| 30 | Section 08, Kimberly J. Popovits | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,640. Filing ↗machine: span 2533718–2533725 |
| 31 | Section 08, Tracey L. McCain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,640. Filing ↗machine: span 2531219–2531226 |
| 32 | Section 08, G. Bradley Cole | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,640. Filing ↗machine: span 2523246–2523253 |
| 33 | Section 08, Felix J. Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,478. Filing ↗machine: t316 · r15 · c22 · span 3067275–3067282 |
| 34 | Section 08, Stephen R. Biggar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,478. Filing ↗machine: t316 · r17 · c22 · span 3079344–3079351 |
| 35 | Section 08, M. Cantey Boyd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,479. Filing ↗machine: t316 · r19 · c22 · span 3091410–3091417 |
| 36 | Section 08, Sanj K. Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Barry D. Quart 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001384243-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Barry D. Quart 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001384243-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Barry D. Quart 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001384243-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001532218-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John Paolini 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001741533-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001532218-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001532218-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001532218-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John Paolini 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001741533-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, John Paolini 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001741533-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, John Paolini 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001741533-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Tracey L. McCain 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001683600-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Barry D. Quart 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001384243-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Barry D. Quart 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001384243-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Barry D. Quart 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001384243-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Barry D. Quart 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001384243-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Kimberly J. Popovits 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001333482-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Kimberly J. Popovits 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001333482-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Thomas R. Malley 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001403322-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Thomas R. Malley 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001403322-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Thomas R. Malley 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001403322-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001454983-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001454983-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001454983-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, G. Bradley Cole 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001337798-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, G. Bradley Cole 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001337798-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, G. Bradley Cole 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001337798-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Kimberly J. Popovits 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001333482-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001454983-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Kimberly J. Popovits 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001333482-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Tracey L. McCain 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001683600-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Tracey L. McCain 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001683600-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Tracey L. McCain 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001683600-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Thomas R. Malley 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001403322-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, G. Bradley Cole 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001337798-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001532218-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Sanj K. Patel 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001532218-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Dhiraj H. Malkani 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002143491-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Dhiraj H. Malkani 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002143491-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Dhiraj H. Malkani 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002143491-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Dhiraj H. Malkani 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002143491-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Dhiraj H. Malkani 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002143491-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Dhiraj H. Malkani 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002143491-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, G. Bradley Cole 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001337798-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, G. Bradley Cole 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001337798-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001730430-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.3% (votes for as printed: 48,145,082). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0001104659-25-055990 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.89% (votes for as printed: 49,107,201). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-05 | 0001104659-24-068694 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.01% (votes for as printed: 46,903,551). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 103 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 634,998 + equity 733,311 + all other 0 = 1,368,309, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,368,309 |
| 104 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 105 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604 |
| 106 | Corcept Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514 |
| 107 | BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 108 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026822 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266 |
| 109 | Vericel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 110 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 111 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International's own proxy. As printed: 10,782,661. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r7 · c14 · span 755082–755092 |
| 112 | Amicus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 113 | Travere Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 114 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 115 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039449 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c16 · span 580355–580364 |
| 116 | Ardelyx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx's own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121 |
| 117 | Sage Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793 |
| 118 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 119 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 120 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Harmony Biosciences Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039449 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028375 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026822 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Vericel reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Ardelyx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017800 | Ardelyx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Sage Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058060 | Sage Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International. Filing ↗ |