Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SAGE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SAGE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Greene | $830,712 | $0 | $3,164,364 | $2,669,263 | $431,970 | $0 | $16,280 | $7,112,589 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Kimi Iguchi | 421,260 | 0 | 1,542,448 | 361,447 | 0 | 0 | 742,520 | 3,067,675 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Anne Marie Cook | 430,329 | 0 | 1,106,573 | 359,373 | 0 | 0 | 685,435 | 2,581,710 |
| Former Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Laura Gault | 550,174 | 0 | 1,106,573 | 357,531 | 176,056 | 0 | 12,719 | 2,203,053 |
| Former Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Greene | $7,112,589 | $6,237,491 | $5,705,164 | +875,098 |
| Kimi Iguchi | 3,067,675 | 1,984,101 | — | +1,083,574 |
| Anne Marie Cook | 2,581,710 | 2,150,623 | — | +431,087 |
| Laura Gault | 2,203,053 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Vice | OPTION | 2024-02-13 | — | — | 6,000 | — | $95,345 |
| Senior Vice | PSU | 2024-02-13 | — | 3,000 | — | 3,000 | 69,060 |
| Senior Vice | OPTION | 2024-02-21 | — | — | 20,608 | — | 314,942 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Vice | $0 | $69,060 | $410,287 | 14.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Greene | Option | 36,021 | 45.28 | — |
| Benecchi | Option | 12,500 | 6.05 | — |
| Benecchi | PSU | 6,250 | — | 33,938 |
| Laura Gault | PSU | 7,500 | — | 40,725 |
| Laura Gault | Option | 22,500 | 23.02 | — |
| Shiferman | PSU | 5,000 | — | 27,150 |
| Laura Gault | PSU | 11,250 | — | 61,088 |
| Barry Greene | Option | 168,000 | 23.02 | — |
| Shiferman | PSU | 3,000 | — | 16,290 |
| Laura Gault | PSU | 52,545 | — | 285,319 |
| Kimi Iguchi | PSU | 7,500 | — | 40,725 |
| Barry Greene | PSU | 25,200 | — | 136,836 |
| Benecchi | PSU | 7,500 | — | 40,725 |
| Shiferman | PSU | 4,125 | — | 22,399 |
| Benecchi | Option | 8,437 | 45.29 | — |
| Benecchi | Option | 3,562 | 31.36 | — |
| Benecchi | Option | 11,321 | 45.28 | — |
| Kimi Iguchi | Option | 9,057 | 45.28 | — |
| Laura Gault | Option | 29,521 | 37.88 | — |
| Laura Gault | Option | 1,441 | 45.28 | — |
| Shiferman | Option | 10,000 | 6.05 | — |
| Shiferman | PSU | 7,500 | — | 40,725 |
| Kimi Iguchi | PSU | 6,750 | — | 36,653 |
| Benecchi | PSU | 8,100 | — | 43,983 |
| Benecchi | PSU | 7,750 | — | 42,083 |
| Benecchi | PSU | 9,300 | — | 50,499 |
| Barry Greene | PSU | 57,040 | — | 309,727 |
| Barry Greene | PSU | 54,250 | — | 294,578 |
| Barry Greene | PSU | 50,400 | — | 273,672 |
| Barry Greene | PSU | 20,000 | — | 108,600 |
| Benecchi | PSU | 17,050 | — | 92,582 |
| Laura Gault | PSU | 13,500 | — | 73,305 |
| Kimi Iguchi | PSU | 11,250 | — | 61,088 |
| Laura Gault | PSU | 6,750 | — | 36,653 |
| Laura Gault | PSU | 2,170 | — | 11,783 |
| Shiferman | PSU | 2,163 | — | 11,745 |
| Benecchi | PSU | 15,750 | — | 85,523 |
| Benecchi | PSU | 16,200 | — | 87,966 |
| Benecchi | PSU | 13,500 | — | 73,305 |
| Kimi Iguchi | PSU | 13,500 | — | 73,305 |
| Kimi Iguchi | PSU | 6,650 | — | 36,110 |
| Barry Greene | Option | 20,393 | 43.04 | — |
| Benecchi | Option | 27,000 | 23.02 | — |
| Benecchi | Option | 3,325 | 43.04 | — |
| Kimi Iguchi | Option | 4,433 | 43.04 | — |
| Kimi Iguchi | PSU | 13,640 | — | 74,065 |
| Kimi Iguchi | PSU | 12,400 | — | 67,332 |
| Shiferman | PSU | 3,375 | — | 18,326 |
| Shiferman | PSU | 1,500 | — | 8,145 |
| Shiferman | PSU | 704 | — | 3,823 |
| Shiferman | Option | 6,000 | 23.02 | — |
| Kimi Iguchi | Option | 22,500 | 23.02 | — |
| Kimi Iguchi | Option | 792 | 82.27 | — |
| Shiferman | Option | 9,159 | 22.2 | — |
Our Compensation Committee believes that a well-designed compensation program should align executive interests with the drivers of growth and stockholder return, including by supporting our achievement of our primary business goals and our ability to attract and retain employees whose talents, expertise, leadership, and contributions are expected to build and sustain growth in long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey M. JonasIndependent | $59,643 | — | $91,810 | — | $40,000 | $191,453 |
| Geno GermanoIndependent | 98,682 | — | 91,810 | — | — | 190,492 |
| James M. FratesIndependent | 77,500 | — | 91,810 | — | — | 169,310 |
| Michael F. ColaIndependent | 75,410 | — | 91,810 | — | — | 167,220 |
| Elizabeth BarrettIndependent | 67,500 | — | 91,810 | — | — | 159,310 |
| Jessica FedererIndependent | 59,863 | — | 91,810 | — | — | 151,673 |
| George GolumbeskiIndependent | 55,000 | — | 91,810 | — | — | 146,810 |
| Steven PaulIndependent | 27,835 | — | — | — | — | 27,835 |
| Kevin P. StarrIndependent | 1,161 | — | — | — | — | 1,161 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | stock ownership guidelines for our executives and non-employee directors, and a clawback policy to recover cash and equity incentive awards |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $522,594 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $40,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $562,594 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sage Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sage Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 3 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | David Meeker | 807,692 | 8,274,785 | 7,688,560 | 759,488 | 17,544,525 |
| 4 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Khattar | 1,036,000 | 6,535,029 | 7,031,545 | 846,930 | 15,501,557 |
| 5 | Insmed, Inc. | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 6 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 7 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | 728,466 | 0 | 11,132,458 | 1,052,633 | 12,951,082 |
| 8 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 9 | Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc. | 2022 | N. Anthony Coles | 642,735 | 0 | 10,085,985 | 496,706 | 11,225,426 |
| 10 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 11 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 12 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 13 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 14 | Travere Therapeutics | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 15 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 16 | Dynavax Technologies | 2024 | Ryan Spencer | 835,001 | 4,902,150 | 1,824,299 | 641,907 | 8,210,775 |
| 17 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Dayno | 743,600 | 1,976,520 | 4,599,000 | 558,000 | 7,899,535 |
| 18 | Ardelyx | 2025 | Michael Raab | 797,000 | 2,953,724 | 3,413,948 | 627,638 | 7,796,171 |
| 19 | CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 20 | Sage Therapeutics | 2024 | Barry Greene | 830,712 | 3,164,364 | 2,669,263 | 431,970 | 7,112,589 |
| 21 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Bobak Azamian | 726,333 | 2,648,284 | 2,651,487 | 555,700 | 6,617,979 |
| 22 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2023 | Steven Hoerter | 738,200 | 1,935,000 | 2,837,100 | 487,212 | 6,010,712 |
| 23 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 24 | Esperion Therapeutics | 2025 | Sheldon Koenig | 770,833 | 1,260,000 | 847,929 | 639,375 | 3,535,512 |
| 25 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Justin Klee | 686,200 | 650,226 | 817,783 | 548,098 | 2,719,807 |
| 26 | Alector, Inc. | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
| 27 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
| — | Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sorrento Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Therapeutics | 80% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards |
| ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Alector, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Amylyx Pharmaceuticals | 106.5% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Ardelyx | 105% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 170% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc. | 128.8% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc. | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Dynavax Technologies | 102.5% | Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine |
| Esperion Therapeutics | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Insmed, Inc. | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 120% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Sorrento Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Travere Therapeutics | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Barry Greene | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kimi Iguchi | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,067,675. Filing ↗machine: span 1310136–1310145 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anne Marie Cook | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,581,710. Filing ↗machine: span 1351648–1351657 |
| 4 | Section 01, Laura Gault | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,203,053. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c28 · span 1268601–1268610 |
| 5 | Section 03, Senior Vice OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Senior Vice PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r21 · c30 · span 1624815–1624821 |
| 7 | Section 03, Senior Vice OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Jeffrey M. Jonas | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,453. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r12 · c15 · span 3631629–3631636 |
| 9 | Section 08, Geno Germano | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,492. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r8 · c15 · span 3607416–3607423 |
| 10 | Section 08, James M. Frates | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,310. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r6 · c15 · span 3595327–3595334 |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael F. Cola | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,220. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r7 · c15 · span 3601373–3601380 |
| 12 | Section 08, Elizabeth Barrett | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,310. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r9 · c15 · span 3613464–3613471 |
| 13 | Section 08, Jessica Federer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,673. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r11 · c15 · span 3625573–3625580 |
| 14 | Section 08, George Golumbeski | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,810. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r10 · c15 · span 3619523–3619530 |
| 15 | Section 08, Steven Paul | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,835. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r4 · c3 · span 3579044–3579050 |
| 16 | Section 08, Kevin P. Starr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,161. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r5 · c3 · span 3585093–3585098 |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 19 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 522,594 + equity 0 + all other 40,000 = 562,594, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 562,594 |
| 20 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 21 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 22 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 23 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604 |
| 24 | Insmed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 25 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 26 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026822 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266 |
| 27 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 28 | Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0000950170-23-015766 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,225,426. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c29 · span 1010006–1010016 |
| 29 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 30 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 31 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 32 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 33 | Travere Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 34 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 35 | Dynavax Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039449 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c16 · span 580355–580364 |
| 37 | Ardelyx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx's own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121 |
| 38 | CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 39 | Sage Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793 |
| 40 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001819790-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601 |
| 41 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,010,712. Filing ↗machine: span 605886–605895 |
| 42 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 43 | Esperion Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esperion Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,535,512. Filing ↗machine: span 423838–423847 |
| 44 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amylyx Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 2,719,807. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 597623–597632 |
| 45 | Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 46 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Ardelyx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017800 | Ardelyx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-25-001273 | Dynavax Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Amylyx Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-171800 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001654151-24-000012 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. names Sage Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028375 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039449 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. names Sage Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Sage Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-015766 | Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc. names Sage Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. names Sage Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Insmed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104506-26-000022 | Insmed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026822 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819790-26-000028 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |