Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Sage Therapeutics (SAGE)

CEO Barry Greene was paid $7,112,589 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 14.0% from fiscal year 2023, the 28th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000950170-25-058060 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,112,589 ↑
Barry Greene total, FY2024
28th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
76.72%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Barry Greene$830,712$0$3,164,364$2,669,263$431,970$0$16,280$7,112,589
Chief Executive Officer and President
Kimi Iguchi421,26001,542,448361,44700742,5203,067,675
Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Christopher Benecchi532,23640,0001,365,700481,488179,20006,3642,604,988
Chief Operating Officer and Treasurer
Anne Marie Cook430,32901,106,573359,37300685,4352,581,710
Former Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Laura Gault550,17401,106,573357,531176,056012,7192,203,053
Former Chief Medical Officer
Gregory Shiferman435,46720,00099,310453,013152,00009,8781,169,668
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Barry Greene$7,112,589$6,237,491$5,705,164↑ +875,098
Kimi Iguchi3,067,6751,984,101—↑ +1,083,574
Christopher Benecchi2,604,9882,280,917—↑ +324,071
Anne Marie Cook2,581,7102,150,623—↑ +431,087
Laura Gault2,203,053———
Gregory Shiferman1,169,6681,318,968686,376↓ −149,300

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sage Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SAGE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SAGE
14 companies name SAGE as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SAGE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Elizabeth BarrettIndependent Director$159,310
Geno GermanoIndependent Director$190,492
George GolumbeskiIndependent Director$146,810
James M. FratesIndependent Director$169,310
Jeffrey M. JonasIndependent Director$191,453
Jessica FedererIndependent Director$151,673
Kevin P. StarrIndependent Director$1,161
Michael F. ColaIndependent Director$167,220
Steven PaulIndependent Director$27,835
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Elizabeth BarrettDirector2025-06-11A21,500$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. ColaDirector2025-06-11A21,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica FedererDirector2025-06-11A21,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George GolumbeskiDirector2025-06-11A21,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. FratesDirector2025-06-11A21,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geno GermanoDirector2025-06-11A21,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory ShifermanSee Remarks2025-06-24D799728CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. QuirkSee Remarks2025-06-24D11391,042CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry GreeneDirector2025-07-31D46,940——CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. FratesDirector2025-07-31D2,845——CommonForm 4 ↗
George GolumbeskiDirector2025-07-31D13,593——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. FratesDirector2025-07-31D21,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. QuirkSee Remarks2025-07-31D4,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory ShifermanSee Remarks2025-07-31D7,215——CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry GreeneDirector2025-07-31D174,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory ShifermanSee Remarks2025-07-31D10,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory ShifermanSee Remarks2025-07-31D23,735——CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. FratesDirector2025-07-31D19,154——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George GolumbeskiDirector2025-07-31D21,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George GolumbeskiDirector2025-07-31D8,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth BarrettDirector2025-07-31D3,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. ColaDirector2025-07-31D21,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BenecchiChief Operating Officer2025-07-31D40,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BenecchiChief Operating Officer2025-07-31D36,375——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BenecchiChief Operating Officer2025-07-31D28,053——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica FedererDirector2025-07-31D21,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. QuirkSee Remarks2025-07-31D36,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. QuirkSee Remarks2025-07-31D7,962——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. QuirkSee Remarks2025-07-31D24,999——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher BenecchiChief Operating Officer2025-07-31D12,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry GreeneDirector2025-07-31D53,229——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth BarrettDirector2025-07-31D21,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geno GermanoDirector2025-07-31D21,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory ShifermanSee Remarks2025-07-31D28,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Senior VicePSU2024-02-13—3,000—3,000$69,060
Christopher BenecchiOPTION2024-02-13——27,000—429,022
Christopher BenecchiPSU2024-02-13—13,500—13,500310,770
Christopher BenecchiPSU2024-02-13—8,100—16,200271,269
Christopher BenecchiOPTION2024-11-01——12,500—52,466
Anne Marie CookOPTION2018-04-02——15,750—0
Anne Marie CookOPTION2020-04-28——9,450—1,351,350
Anne Marie CookPSU2024-02-13—6,750—13,500226,058
Anne Marie CookOPTION2022-02-11——10,133—1,134,896
Anne Marie CookOPTION2015-09-16——109,300—41,096,800
Anne Marie CookPSU2024-02-13—27,000—27,000621,540
Laura GaultPSU2024-02-13—6,750—13,500226,058
Laura GaultOPTION2024-02-13——22,500—357,531
Barry GreenePSU2024-02-13—25,200—50,400843,948
Gregory ShifermanOPTION2024-02-21——20,608—314,942
Senior ViceOPTION2024-02-13——6,000—95,345
Christopher BenecchiPSU2024-11-01—6,250—6,25037,813
Anne Marie CookPSU2024-02-13—11,250—11,250258,975
Gregory ShifermanPSU2024-02-13—3,000—3,00069,060
Christopher BenecchiPSU2024-02-13—32,400—32,400745,848
Senior ViceOPTION2024-02-21——20,608—314,942
Laura GaultPSU2024-02-13—27,000—27,000621,540
Laura GaultPSU2024-02-13—11,250—11,250258,975
Barry GreenePSU2024-02-13—100,800—100,8002,320,416
Kimi IguchiPSU2024-02-13—27,000—27,000703,620
Gregory ShifermanPSU2024-11-01—5,000—5,00030,250
Anne Marie CookOPTION2019-02-13——19,000—0
Anne Marie CookOPTION2017-02-06——46,480—15,477,840
Barry GreeneOPTION2024-02-13——168,000—2,669,263
Gregory ShifermanOPTION2024-11-01——10,000—42,726
Anne Marie CookOPTION2021-02-10——17,417—156,753
Anne Marie CookOPTION2016-02-08——15,000—11,655,000
Anne Marie CookOPTION2023-02-13——7,917—562,107
Anne Marie CookOPTION2024-02-13——22,500—357,526
Anne Marie CookOPTION2020-02-12——20,000—520,000
Gregory ShifermanOPTION2024-02-13——6,000—95,345
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Senior Vice$0$69,060$410,28714.4%
Christopher Benecchi01,365,700481,48873.9%
Anne Marie Cook01,106,57372,312,2721.5%
Laura Gault01,106,573357,53175.6%
Barry Greene03,164,3642,669,26354.2%
Gregory Shiferman099,310453,01318.0%
Kimi Iguchi0703,6200100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christopher BenecchiOption3,32543.04—
Gregory ShifermanPSU7,500—40,725
Kimi IguchiPSU11,250—61,088
Gregory ShifermanPSU704—3,823
Gregory ShifermanPSU2,163—11,745
Christopher BenecchiPSU17,050—92,582
Barry GreenePSU57,040—309,727
Christopher BenecchiPSU15,750—85,523
Barry GreenePSU54,250—294,578
Laura GaultPSU52,545—285,319
Barry GreenePSU50,400—273,672
Barry GreenePSU25,200—136,836
Barry GreenePSU20,000—108,600
Christopher BenecchiPSU16,200—87,966
Kimi IguchiPSU13,640—74,065
Christopher BenecchiPSU13,500—73,305
Laura GaultPSU13,500—73,305
Kimi IguchiPSU13,500—73,305
Kimi IguchiPSU12,400—67,332
Laura GaultPSU11,250—61,088
Christopher BenecchiPSU9,300—50,499
Christopher BenecchiPSU8,100—43,983
Gregory ShifermanOption6,00023.02—
Christopher BenecchiPSU7,750—42,083
Christopher BenecchiPSU7,500—40,725
Laura GaultPSU7,500—40,725
Kimi IguchiPSU7,500—40,725
Laura GaultPSU6,750—36,653
Kimi IguchiPSU6,750—36,653
Gregory ShifermanOption10,0006.05—
Kimi IguchiPSU6,650—36,110
Christopher BenecchiPSU6,250—33,938
Gregory ShifermanPSU5,000—27,150
Gregory ShifermanPSU4,125—22,399
Gregory ShifermanPSU3,375—18,326
Gregory ShifermanPSU3,000—16,290
Laura GaultPSU2,170—11,783
Gregory ShifermanPSU1,500—8,145
Barry GreeneOption20,39343.04—
Barry GreeneOption36,02145.28—
Barry GreeneOption168,00023.02—
Christopher BenecchiOption8,43745.29—
Christopher BenecchiOption3,56231.36—
Christopher BenecchiOption11,32145.28—
Christopher BenecchiOption27,00023.02—
Christopher BenecchiOption12,5006.05—
Gregory ShifermanOption9,15922.2—
Laura GaultOption29,52137.88—
Laura GaultOption1,44145.28—
Laura GaultOption22,50023.02—
Kimi IguchiOption79282.27—
Kimi IguchiOption4,43343.04—
Kimi IguchiOption9,05745.28—
Kimi IguchiOption22,50023.02—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our Compensation Committee believes that a well-designed compensation program should align executive interests with the drivers of growth and stockholder return, including by supporting our achievement of our primary business goals and our ability to attract and retain employees whose talents, expertise, leadership, and contributions are critical to our success.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAlpine Rewards
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-04-1635,986,26110,918,957348,82276.72%Passed
20242024-04-1647,705,6362,299,79241,35295.4%Passed
20232023-04-1739,995,14611,173,60739,89478.16%Passed
20212021-06-1033,691,54416,696,17712,33366.86%Passed
20202020-06-0926,623,92516,643,65817,52361.53%Passed
20192019-06-0544,332,822680,8358,94398.49%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-04-1676.72%a
20242024-04-1695.4%b
20232023-04-1778.16%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeffrey M. JonasIndependent$59,643—$91,810—$40,000$191,453
Geno GermanoIndependent98,682—91,810——190,492
James M. FratesIndependent77,500—91,810——169,310
Michael F. ColaIndependent75,410—91,810——167,220
Elizabeth BarrettIndependent67,500—91,810——159,310
Jessica FedererIndependent59,863—91,810——151,673
George GolumbeskiIndependent55,000—91,810——146,810
Steven PaulIndependent27,835————27,835
Kevin P. StarrIndependent1,161————1,161
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guidelinestock ownership guidelines for our executives and non-employee directors, and a clawback policy to recover cash and equity incentive awards
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$522,594
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$40,000
Total cost of the board$562,594

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Sage Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sage Therapeutics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exelixis, Inc.2025Michael Morrissey$1,306,040$30,539,552$0$1,382,591$33,239,183
2Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.2025Helen Torley1,000,00019,350,1451,650,0141,147,50023,166,223
3Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025David Meeker807,6928,274,7857,688,560759,48817,544,525
4Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jack Khattar1,036,0006,535,0297,031,545846,93015,501,557
5Insmed, Inc.2025William Lewis854,5502,999,9409,000,0331,495,46314,467,393
6Blueprint Medicines Corporation2024Kathryn Haviland821,3637,472,4804,315,144854,21713,477,004
7BioCryst Pharmaceuticals2025Jon Stonehouse728,466011,132,4581,052,63312,951,082
8Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.2022David Meek749,4236,043,8854,233,427438,98511,937,371
9Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
10Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc.2022N. Anthony Coles642,735010,085,985496,70611,225,426
11Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
12Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.2025Herriot Tabuteau835,0005,533,5542,833,237876,75010,283,492
13Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.2023Sharon Mates891,6537,749,9840010,086,413
14Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.2024Bradley Campbell767,3084,990,3652,105,62708,526,943
15Travere Therapeutics2025Eric Dube854,2503,314,5203,309,384964,1258,457,151
16ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518
17Dynavax Technologies2024Ryan Spencer835,0014,902,1501,824,299641,9078,210,775
18Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.2025Jeffrey Dayno743,6001,976,5204,599,000558,0007,899,535
19Ardelyx2025Michael Raab797,0002,953,7243,413,948627,6387,796,171
20CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc.2025Samarth Kulkarni768,6223,474,9002,768,862659,0937,678,477
21Performance2026Scott McPherson880,3854,250,19101,933,2187,129,941
22Sage Therapeutics2024Barry Greene830,7123,164,3642,669,263431,9707,112,589
23Tarsus Pharmaceuticals2025Bobak Azamian726,3332,648,2842,651,487555,7006,617,979
24Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2023Steven Hoerter738,2001,935,0002,837,100487,2126,010,712
25Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brian Goff846,8641,291,6802,627,252592,8045,370,389
26Esperion Therapeutics2025Sheldon Koenig770,8331,260,000847,929639,3753,535,512
27Amylyx Pharmaceuticals2025Justin Klee686,200650,226817,783548,0982,719,807
28Alector, Inc.2025Arnon Rosenthal678,100422,876558,216325,4881,995,018
29Ironwood Pharmaceuticals2025Thomas McCourt867,568411,6960650,6761,948,390
30Sorrento Therapeutics, Inc.2024Alexandra MacLean420,000406,30000840,100

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Sage Therapeutics80%not disclosedYes — TSR milestones / Relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine Rewards
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.100%Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20NoAon
Alector, Inc.80%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33Yes — TSR GoalPay Governance
Amylyx Pharmaceuticals106.5%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Ardelyx105%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.150%RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
BioCryst Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Blueprint Medicines Corporation130%RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Aon
Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc.128.8%Options 100not disclosedPay Governance LLC
CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.110%Option 50 · PSU 50 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Dynavax Technologies102.5%Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine
Esperion Therapeutics110%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Exelixis, Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.127.5%PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15NoF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.100%not disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Insmed, Inc.175%Options 75 · RSU 25NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.not disclosedRSU 75 · PRSU 25Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) of Company stock relative to the TSR of companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon Consulting, Inc.
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals100%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedAlpine Rewards LLC
Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions and Alpine Rewards
Performance150.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.120%Options 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
Sorrento Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100 · Option 100not disclosednot disclosed
Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals108%Options 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
Travere Therapeutics150%not disclosedNoAon
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sage Therapeutics in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Barry Greene (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Sage Therapeutics in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $7,112,589.
How does Sage Therapeutics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Barry Greene's total compensation ranked at the 28th percentile of Sage Therapeutics's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Sage Therapeutics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 76.72% of shareholders supported Sage Therapeutics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Sage Therapeutics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Sage Therapeutics reported total board compensation of $562,594 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Barry GreeneDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793
2Section 01, Kimi IguchiDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,067,675. Filing ↗machine: span 1310136–1310145
3Section 01, Christopher BenecchiDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,604,988. Filing ↗machine: span 1185434–1185443
4Section 01, Anne Marie CookDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,581,710. Filing ↗machine: span 1351648–1351657
5Section 01, Laura GaultDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,203,053. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c28 · span 1268601–1268610
6Section 01, Gregory ShifermanDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,169,668. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c28 · span 1227015–1227024
7Section 03, Senior Vice PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r21 · c30 · span 1624815–1624821
8Section 03, Christopher Benecchi OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Christopher Benecchi PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Christopher Benecchi PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Christopher Benecchi OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Anne Marie Cook OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Anne Marie Cook OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Anne Marie Cook PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Anne Marie Cook OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Anne Marie Cook OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Anne Marie Cook PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Laura Gault PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Laura Gault OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Barry Greene PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Gregory Shiferman OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Senior Vice OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
23Section 03, Christopher Benecchi PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Anne Marie Cook PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 03, Gregory Shiferman PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
26Section 03, Christopher Benecchi PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
27Section 03, Senior Vice OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
28Section 03, Laura Gault PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
29Section 03, Laura Gault PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
30Section 03, Barry Greene PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
31Section 03, Kimi Iguchi PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
32Section 03, Gregory Shiferman PSUDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
33Section 03, Anne Marie Cook OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
34Section 03, Anne Marie Cook OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
35Section 03, Barry Greene OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
36Section 03, Gregory Shiferman OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
37Section 03, Anne Marie Cook OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
38Section 03, Anne Marie Cook OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
39Section 03, Anne Marie Cook OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
40Section 03, Anne Marie Cook OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
41Section 03, Anne Marie Cook OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
42Section 03, Gregory Shiferman OPTIONDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
43Section 08, Jeffrey M. JonasDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,453. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r12 · c15 · span 3631406–3631647
44Section 08, Geno GermanoDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,492. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r8 · c15 · span 3607193–3607434
45Section 08, James M. FratesDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,310. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r6 · c15 · span 3595104–3595345
46Section 08, Michael F. ColaDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,220. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r7 · c15 · span 3601150–3601391
47Section 08, Elizabeth BarrettDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,310. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r9 · c15 · span 3613241–3613482
48Section 08, Jessica FedererDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,673. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r11 · c15 · span 3625350–3625591
49Section 08, George GolumbeskiDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,810. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r10 · c15 · span 3619300–3619541
50Section 08, Steven PaulDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,835. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r4 · c3 · span 3578821–3579061
51Section 08, Kevin P. StarrDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,161. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r5 · c3 · span 3584870–3585109
52Section 02, Elizabeth Barrett 2025-06-11Form 42025-06-130001562180-25-004787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael F. Cola 2025-06-11Form 42025-06-130001562180-25-004788Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jessica Federer 2025-06-11Form 42025-06-130001562180-25-004789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, George Golumbeski 2025-06-11Form 42025-06-130001562180-25-004793Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, James M. Frates 2025-06-11Form 42025-06-130001562180-25-004791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Geno Germano 2025-06-11Form 42025-06-130001562180-25-004794Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Gregory Shiferman 2025-06-24Form 42025-06-260001562180-25-005086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Michael C. Quirk 2025-06-24Form 42025-06-260001562180-25-005087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Barry Greene 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, James M. Frates 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, George Golumbeski 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100666Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, James M. Frates 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michael C. Quirk 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100700Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Gregory Shiferman 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Barry Greene 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Gregory Shiferman 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Gregory Shiferman 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, James M. Frates 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100653Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, George Golumbeski 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100666Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, George Golumbeski 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100666Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Elizabeth Barrett 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100675Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Michael F. Cola 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Christopher Benecchi 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100689Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Christopher Benecchi 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100689Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Christopher Benecchi 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100689Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Jessica Federer 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100697Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Michael C. Quirk 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100700Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Michael C. Quirk 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100700Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Michael C. Quirk 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100700Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Christopher Benecchi 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100689Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Barry Greene 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Elizabeth Barrett 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100675Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Geno Germano 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Gregory Shiferman 2025-07-31Form 42025-07-310000950170-25-100643Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001193125-25-140730Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.72% (votes for as printed: 35,986,261). Filing ↗
87Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-110001193125-24-159130Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.4% (votes for as printed: 47,705,636). Filing ↗
88Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-160001193125-23-168975Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.16% (votes for as printed: 39,995,146). Filing ↗
89Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
90Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
91Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 522,594 + equity 0 + all other 40,000 = 562,594, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 562,594
92Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526
93Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001159036-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292
94Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028375CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074
95Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053111CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604
96Insmed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104506-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563
97Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001558370-25-005415CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1101152–1101162
98BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026822CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266
99Mirati Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-060001628280-23-011004CEO total compensation as printed in Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,937,371. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 540567–540577
100Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000174CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007
101Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-280000950170-23-015766CEO total compensation as printed in Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,225,426. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c29 · span 1010006–1010016
102Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
103Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177610CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246
104Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603
105Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015479CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136
106Travere Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523
107ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174163CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗
108Dynavax Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170000930413-25-001273CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗
109Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039449CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c16 · span 580355–580364
110Ardelyx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017800CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx's own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121
111CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165158CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 821649–821658
112Performance, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150CEO total compensation as printed in Performance's own proxy. As printed: 7,129,941. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 2941969–2941978
113Sage Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-058060CEO total compensation as printed in Sage Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,112,589. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1143784–1143793
114Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601
115Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001654151-24-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,010,712. Filing ↗machine: span 605886–605895
116Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177086CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194
117Esperion Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025499CEO total compensation as printed in Esperion Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,535,512. Filing ↗machine: span 423838–423847
118Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-171800CEO total compensation as printed in Amylyx Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 2,719,807. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 597623–597632
119Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674
120Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050325CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191
121Sorrento Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-050001437749-25-037023CEO total compensation as printed in Sorrento Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 840,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 237985–237992
122Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001438533-26-000027Travere Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177086Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Sage Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-165158CRISPR Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Amylyx Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-171800Amylyx Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186928Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001159036-26-000041Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015479Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Insmed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104506-26-000022Insmed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177610Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-005415Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053111Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000174Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000939767-26-000046Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Ardelyx reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017800Ardelyx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-25-001273Dynavax Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Esperion Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-018229Esperion Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Ironwood Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050325Ironwood Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001819790-26-000028Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028375Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039449Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. names Sage Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
143Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174163ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. names Sage Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
144Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026822BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-23-015766Cerevel Therapeutics, Inc. names Sage Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001654151-24-000012Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-018986Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. names Sage Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-23-011004Mirati Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Performance reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-419150Performance's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sage Therapeutics. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.