Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AMLX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMLX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Klee | $686,200 | $0 | $650,226 | $817,783 | $548,098 | $0 | $17,500 | $2,719,807 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Joshua Cohen | 686,200 | 0 | 650,226 | 817,783 | 548,098 | 0 | 17,500 | 2,719,807 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Camille Bedrosian | 575,000 | 0 | 246,996 | 312,872 | 275,569 | 0 | 157,237 | 1,567,674 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| James Frates | 540,600 | 0 | 246,996 | 311,148 | 259,083 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,375,327 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Klee | $2,719,807 | — | — | — |
| Joshua Cohen | 2,719,807 | — | — | — |
| Camille Bedrosian | 1,567,674 | — | — | — |
| James Frates | 1,375,327 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Firestone | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,800 | $14 | $51,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George M. Milne Jr | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 24,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Fonteyne | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 24,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daphne Quimi | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 24,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernhardt G. Zeiher | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 24,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Firestone | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 24,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina Mazzariello | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 15,000 | 18 | 264,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gina Mazzariello | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 15,000 | 18 | 274,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Klee | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $817,783 |
| Camille Bedrosian | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 312,872 |
| James Frates | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 246,996 |
| Joshua Cohen | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 650,226 |
| Justin Klee | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 650,226 |
| Joshua Cohen | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 817,783 |
| Camille Bedrosian | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 246,996 |
| James Frates | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 311,148 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Klee | $0 | $0 | $817,783 | 0.0% |
| Camille Bedrosian | 0 | 0 | 312,872 | 0.0% |
| James Frates | 0 | 0 | 311,148 | 0.0% |
| Joshua Cohen | 0 | 0 | 817,783 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Klee | RSU | 180,118 | — | $2,175,825 |
| Justin Klee | PSU | 180,118 | — | 2,175,825 |
| Joshua Cohen | RSU | 95,001 | — | 1,147,612 |
| Justin Klee | RSU | 95,001 | — | 1,147,612 |
| Camille Bedrosian | RSU | 68,420 | — | 826,514 |
| James Frates | RSU | 7,917 | — | 95,637 |
| Justin Klee | RSU | 18,750 | — | 226,500 |
| James Frates | Option | 102,630 | 3.61 | — |
| Camille Bedrosian | RSU | 29,167 | — | 352,337 |
| Justin Klee | Option | 270,177 | 3.61 | — |
| Justin Klee | RSU | 25,000 | — | 302,000 |
| Joshua Cohen | RSU | 180,118 | — | 2,175,825 |
| Justin Klee | Option | 221,667 | 2.01 | — |
| James Frates | RSU | 30,000 | — | 362,400 |
| Joshua Cohen | Option | 221,667 | 2.01 | — |
| Camille Bedrosian | Option | 102,630 | 3.61 | — |
| Joshua Cohen | Option | 7,032 | 19 | — |
| Camille Bedrosian | Option | 70,000 | 2.01 | — |
| Joshua Cohen | Option | 70,313 | 32.08 | — |
| Camille Bedrosian | Option | 81,250 | 12.93 | — |
| Joshua Cohen | Option | 102,917 | 17.56 | — |
| Justin Klee | Option | 7,032 | 19 | — |
| Justin Klee | Option | 70,313 | 32.08 | — |
| James Frates | Option | 2,969 | 19 | — |
| James Frates | Option | 1,042 | 19.63 | — |
| James Frates | Option | 32,500 | 17.56 | — |
| James Frates | RSU | 10,834 | — | 130,875 |
| James Frates | Option | 30,469 | 32.08 | — |
| Joshua Cohen | Option | 270,177 | 3.61 | — |
| Joshua Cohen | PSU | 180,118 | — | 2,175,825 |
| James Frates | RSU | 68,420 | — | 826,514 |
| James Frates | PSU | 68,420 | — | 826,514 |
| Camille Bedrosian | PSU | 68,420 | — | 826,514 |
| James Frates | Option | 70,000 | 2.01 | — |
| Joshua Cohen | RSU | 25,000 | — | 302,000 |
| Joshua Cohen | RSU | 18,750 | — | 226,500 |
| Justin Klee | Option | 102,917 | 17.56 | — |
The key objectives of our executive compensation program are to attract, motivate, retain, and reward leaders who create an inclusive and diverse environment and have the skills and experience necessary to successfully execute on our strategic plan to maximize stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 77,534,824 | 13,490,653 | 21,125 | 85.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 33,080,252 | 24,050,998 | 2,024,272 | 57.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 85.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 57.9%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,719,807 |
| Median employee compensation | $298,360 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Mclean Milne Jr., Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Science and Technology | $117,500 | $0 | $101,078 | $0 | $0 | $218,578 |
| Daphne QuimiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 72,500 | 0 | 101,078 | 0 | 0 | 173,578 |
| Paul FonteyneIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Science and Technology | 67,500 | 0 | 101,078 | 0 | 0 | 168,578 |
| Bernhardt Zeiher, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Science and Technology (Chair) | 65,000 | 0 | 101,078 | 0 | 0 | 166,078 |
| Karen FirestoneIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 60,000 | 0 | 101,078 | 0 | 0 | 161,078 |
| Joshua CohenEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Justin KleeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $285,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $382,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $382,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Amylyx Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Amylyx Pharmaceuticals.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAPT Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Brian Wong | $630,000 | $0 | $5,927,297 | $416,000 | $6,979,539 |
| 2 | Aura Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Elisabet de los Pinos | 645,483 | 1,492,378 | 1,513,293 | 284,013 | 3,956,167 |
| 3 | aTyr Pharma, Inc | 2025 | Sanjay Shukla | 638,977 | 0 | 2,595,200 | 210,862 | 3,456,253 |
| 4 | Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Neal Walker | 615,000 | 828,426 | 1,581,615 | 350,550 | 3,375,591 |
| 5 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Justin Klee | 686,200 | 650,226 | 817,783 | 548,098 | 2,719,807 |
| 6 | Inozyme Pharma, Inc. | 2024 | Douglas Treco | 541,667 | 0 | 1,933,375 | 0 | 2,485,392 |
| 7 | Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Faheem Hasnain | 649,649 | 0 | 1,392,006 | 254,800 | 2,300,455 |
| 8 | Chimerix, Inc. | 2023 | Mike Andriole | 528,473 | 93,135 | 399,282 | 280,500 | 1,312,421 |
| — | BioAtla, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Biomea Fusion, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Verastem, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Immunic, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Pyxis Oncology, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | PepGen Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Vigil Neuroscience, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | XBiotech Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amylyx Pharmaceuticals | 106.5% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| aTyr Pharma, Inc | 60% (Committee lowered payout from 75% achievement to 60% given EFZO-FIT study results)% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Radford (Aon plc Rewards Solutions) |
| Aura Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| BioAtla, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Biomea Fusion, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Chimerix, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 86 · RSU 14 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 65% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Immunic, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Inozyme Pharma, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| PepGen Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pyxis Oncology, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RAPT Therapeutics, Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc/Radford |
| Verastem, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vigil Neuroscience, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| XBiotech Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Justin Klee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,719,807. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 597623–597632 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joshua Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,719,807. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 575856–575865 |
| 3 | Section 01, Camille Bedrosian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,567,674. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 641160–641169 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Frates | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,375,327. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c29 · span 619370–619379 |
| 5 | Section 03, Justin Klee OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c17 · span 593496–593503 |
| 6 | Section 03, Camille Bedrosian OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c17 · span 637032–637039 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Frates PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c13 · span 613867–613874 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joshua Cohen PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c13 · span 570353–570360 |
| 9 | Section 03, Justin Klee PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c13 · span 592120–592127 |
| 10 | Section 03, Joshua Cohen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c17 · span 571729–571736 |
| 11 | Section 03, Camille Bedrosian PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c13 · span 635656–635663 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Frates OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c17 · span 615243–615250 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1435327–1435328 |
| 14 | Section 08, George Mclean Milne Jr., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,578. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r2 · c11 · span 1449118–1449125 |
| 15 | Section 08, Daphne Quimi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,578. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c11 · span 1453699–1453706 |
| 16 | Section 08, Paul Fonteyne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,578. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c11 · span 1458281–1458288 |
| 17 | Section 08, Bernhardt Zeiher, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,078. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c11 · span 1462872–1462879 |
| 18 | Section 08, Karen Firestone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,078. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c11 · span 1467456–1467463 |
| 19 | Section 08, Joshua Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Justin Klee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Karen Firestone 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, George M. Milne Jr 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Paul Fonteyne 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Daphne Quimi 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261640 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Bernhardt G. Zeiher 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Karen Firestone 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gina Mazzariello 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001193125-26-301996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Gina Mazzariello 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001193125-26-301996 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257390 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.18% (votes for as printed: 77,534,824). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001193125-25-135860 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 57.9% (votes for as printed: 33,080,252). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 382,500 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 382,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 382,500 |
| 33 | RAPT Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0000950170-25-053517 | CEO total compensation as printed in RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,979,539. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 816852–816861 |
| 34 | Aura Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aura Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,956,167. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c29 · span 480151–480160 |
| 35 | aTyr Pharma, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in aTyr Pharma, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,456,253. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c21 · span 533754–533763 |
| 36 | Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047262 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,375,591. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 317880–317889 |
| 37 | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amylyx Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 2,719,807. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 597623–597632 |
| 38 | Inozyme Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000950170-25-060198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inozyme Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,485,392. Filing ↗machine: span 345346–345355 |
| 39 | Gossamer Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001728117-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,300,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 378559–378568 |
| 40 | Chimerix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001117480-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chimerix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,312,421. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c8 · span 463873–463882 |
| 41 | Section 10a, aTyr Pharma, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001339970-26-000021 | aTyr Pharma, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amylyx Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Gossamer Bio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001728117-26-000027 | Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amylyx Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Chimerix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001117480-24-000010 | Chimerix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amylyx Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |