Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ATYR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ATYR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Shukla | $638,977 | $0 | $0 | $2,595,200 | $210,862 | $0 | $11,214 | $3,456,253 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jill Broadfoot | 471,790 | 0 | 0 | 713,680 | 113,229 | 0 | 11,214 | 1,309,913 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nancy Denyes | 451,570 | 0 | 0 | 713,680 | 108,377 | 0 | 11,214 | 1,284,841 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Shukla | $3,456,253 | $1,480,522 | — | +1,975,731 |
| Jill Broadfoot | 1,309,913 | 746,163 | — | +563,750 |
| Nancy Denyes | 1,284,841 | 729,305 | — | +555,536 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Svetlana Lucas | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 50,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara Zaknoen | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Schimmel | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Benevich | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy P. Coughlin | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane A. Gross | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Schimmel | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 49,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Shukla | Option | — | — | — | — | — | $2,595,200 |
| Nancy Denyes | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 713,680 |
| Jill Broadfoot | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 713,680 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Shukla | $0 | $0 | $2,595,200 | 0.0% |
| Nancy Denyes | 0 | 0 | 713,680 | 0.0% |
| Jill Broadfoot | 0 | 0 | 713,680 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Denyes | RSU | 2,687 | — | $2,104 |
| Nancy Denyes | Option | 896 | 5.52 | — |
| Sanjay Shukla | Option | 770,834 | 3.74 | — |
| Sanjay Shukla | RSU | 10,375 | — | 8,125 |
| Sanjay Shukla | Option | 312,500 | 1.5 | — |
| Jill Broadfoot | Option | 7,849 | 2.81 | — |
| Jill Broadfoot | Option | 1,250 | 5.52 | — |
| Jill Broadfoot | Option | 24,507 | 2.2 | — |
| Jill Broadfoot | Option | 211,980 | 3.74 | — |
| Nancy Denyes | Option | 9,177 | 2.81 | — |
| Nancy Denyes | Option | 211,980 | 3.74 | — |
| Nancy Denyes | Option | 78,125 | 1.5 | — |
| Nancy Denyes | Option | 24,507 | 2.2 | — |
| Jill Broadfoot | RSU | 3,750 | — | 2,937 |
| Sanjay Shukla | Option | 3,458 | 5.52 | — |
| Sanjay Shukla | Option | 53,779 | 2.81 | — |
| Sanjay Shukla | Option | 98,028 | 2.2 | — |
| Jill Broadfoot | Option | 78,125 | 1.5 | — |
Our executive compensation philosophy is based on the following objectives: Aligning executive interests and stockholder interests through long-term incentives linked to Company performance; Attracting, retaining and motivating superior executive talent who exemplify and enhance the Company culture; and Providing incentives that reward the achievement of performance goals that directly correlate to the enhancement of stockholder value, as well as to facilitate executive retention.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Radford (Aon plc Rewards Solutions) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 55,237,719 | 1,353,536 | 256,535 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 42,468,397 | 397,926 | 50,833 | 99.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 37,246,069 | 1,007,212 | 45,497 | 97.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 18,771,202 | 51,254 | 32,563 | 99.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 7,519,078 | 136,228 | 18,011 | 98.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 97.61%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 99.07%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 97.37%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as votes properly cast with respect to such matter, and will have no effect on the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as votes properly cast with respect to such matter, and will have no effect on the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be counted as votes properly cast with respect to such matter, and will have no effect on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy P. CoughlinIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $82,200 | $0 | $112,085 | — | $0 | $194,285 |
| Svetlana Lucas, Ph.DIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 63,044 | 0 | 112,085 | — | 0 | 175,129 |
| Jane A. Gross, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 58,338 | 0 | 112,085 | — | 0 | 170,423 |
| Sara L. Zaknoen, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 55,337 | 0 | 112,085 | — | 0 | 167,422 |
| Eric BenevichIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 51,764 | 0 | 112,085 | — | 0 | 163,849 |
| Paul Schimmel, Ph.DIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 40,000 | 0 | 112,085 | — | 0 | 152,085 |
| John K. ClarkeIndependent · Departed during FY | 19,775 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 19,775 |
| Sanjay S. Shukla, M.D., M.SEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $370,458 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $370,458 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies aTYR PHARMA names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including aTYR PHARMA.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation | 2025 | David Hallal | $637,500 | $22,518,500 | $7,624,988 | $452,293 | $33,300,927 |
| 2 | Altimmune, Inc. | 2025 | Vipin Garg | 658,694 | 1,153,600 | 4,812,167 | 357,753 | 8,026,590 |
| 3 | KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Benjamin Palleiko | 580,441 | 5,486,659 | 302,468 | 0 | 6,772,197 |
| 4 | Allakos Inc. | 2023 | Robert Alexander | 805,460 | 2,171,340 | 2,623,519 | 684,641 | 6,299,426 |
| 5 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Bernard Coulie | 682,000 | 1,810,250 | 2,713,750 | 204,600 | 5,462,901 |
| 6 | Savara Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pauls | 660,000 | 3,870,000 | 0 | 297,000 | 4,845,000 |
| 7 | aTYR PHARMA | 2025 | Sanjay Shukla | 638,977 | 0 | 2,595,200 | 210,862 | 3,456,253 |
| 8 | X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Paula Ragan | 420,170 | 1,081,575 | 0 | 0 | 2,640,569 |
| 9 | Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Faheem Hasnain | 649,649 | 0 | 1,392,006 | 254,800 | 2,300,455 |
| 10 | Longboard Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2023 | Kevin Lind | 610,000 | 0 | 986,934 | 442,860 | 2,053,804 |
| 11 | Alector, Inc. | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
| — | Kezar Life Sciences, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Immunic, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Fortress Biotech, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Jasper Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| aTYR PHARMA | 60% (Committee lowered payout from 75% achievement to 60% given EFZO-FIT study results)% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Radford (Aon plc Rewards Solutions) |
| Alector, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Allakos Inc. | not disclosed | Options 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Altimmune, Inc. | 97.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | National compensation consulting firm (unnamed) |
| Fortress Biotech, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 65% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Immunic, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Jasper Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Kezar Life Sciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Longboard Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 50% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Savara Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Scholar Rock Holding Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sanjay Shukla | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,456,253. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c21 · span 533754–533763 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jill Broadfoot | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,309,913. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 549228–549237 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nancy Denyes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,284,841. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 564707–564716 |
| 4 | Section 03, Sanjay Shukla Option | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c9 · span 529802–529811 |
| 5 | Section 03, Nancy Denyes Option | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c9 · span 560757–560764 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jill Broadfoot Option | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c9 · span 545278–545285 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Timothy P. Coughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,285. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c11 · span 1219152–1219159 |
| 9 | Section 08, Svetlana Lucas, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,129. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c11 · span 1238999–1239006 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jane A. Gross, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,423. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c11 · span 1234049–1234056 |
| 11 | Section 08, Sara L. Zaknoen, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,422. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r8 · c11 · span 1248898–1248905 |
| 12 | Section 08, Eric Benevich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,849. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c11 · span 1224148–1224155 |
| 13 | Section 08, Paul Schimmel, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,085. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c11 · span 1243948–1243955 |
| 14 | Section 08, John K. Clarke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,775. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c3 · span 1226202–1226208 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sanjay S. Shukla, M.D., M.S | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Svetlana Lucas 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001781292-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Sara Zaknoen 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001602225-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Paul Schimmel 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001236447-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Eric Benevich 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001643653-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Timothy P. Coughlin 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001376043-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jane A. Gross 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001684258-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Paul Schimmel 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001236447-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0000950170-25-064413 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.61% (votes for as printed: 55,237,719). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0000950170-24-065899 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.07% (votes for as printed: 42,468,397). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-19 | 0000950170-23-023257 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.37% (votes for as printed: 37,246,069). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 370,458 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 370,458, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 370,458 |
| 29 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | CEO total compensation as printed in Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877 |
| 30 | Altimmune, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-028953 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altimmune, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,026,590. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r6 · c16 · span 540748–540757 |
| 31 | KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001193125-25-185353 | CEO total compensation as printed in KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,772,197. Filing ↗machine: span 291290–291299 |
| 32 | Allakos Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-23 | 0000950170-24-047043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allakos Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,299,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 505098–505107 |
| 33 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942 |
| 34 | Savara Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Savara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,845,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 340387–340396 |
| 35 | aTYR PHARMA (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001339970-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in aTYR PHARMA's own proxy. As printed: 3,456,253. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c21 · span 533754–533763 |
| 36 | X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501697-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,569. Filing ↗machine: span 520865–520874 |
| 37 | Gossamer Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001728117-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,300,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 378559–378568 |
| 38 | Longboard Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Longboard Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,053,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 476646–476655 |
| 39 | Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 40 | Section 10a, Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001746473-26-000076 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include aTYR PHARMA. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Scholar Rock Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046917 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include aTYR PHARMA. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Altimmune, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028953 | Altimmune, Inc. names aTYR PHARMA in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Gossamer Bio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001728117-26-000027 | Gossamer Bio, Inc. names aTYR PHARMA in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Savara Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177353 | Savara Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include aTYR PHARMA. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include aTYR PHARMA. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Allakos Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-047043 | Allakos Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include aTYR PHARMA. Filing ↗ |